shopping_cart0Basketmenu

National Open Championship - U18s short course DH at Glencoe

view_listResults (118)photo_libraryPhotos (1,984)movieVideos (0)dialpadFinish spread

Results format By category

Gender Both

U10 boys  dialpad Finish spread

21 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
emoji_events1st53Jack LEONARDphoto_library Borders MTB Racing2:59.4842:34.0712:34.071-
emoji_events2nd51Jack BAMBERphoto_library West Highland Wheelers2:39.5712:42.2122:39.5725.50s
emoji_events3rd52Cameron JOHNSTONphoto_library Orangefox Bikes2:48.9422:43.6932:43.6939.62s
 4th56Sam MACLEAN (u10)photo_library Ben Wyvis Cycle Club2:54.5632:48.7342:48.73414.66s
 5th62George MAIR (u10)photo_library 3:05.2672:51.8652:51.86517.79s
 6th55Ross ALLAN (u10)photo_library Black Isle Mountain Bike Club3:05.5183:02.0463:02.04627.97s
 7th54Ollie CARNEphoto_library 3:03.1453:04.4573:03.14729.07s
 8th58Brodie HULLphoto_library 3:03.4065:41.55213:03.40829.33s
 9th57Jacob MCLEANphoto_library bikers boutique / Leslie Bike Shop3:11.9293:52.53163:11.92937.85s
 10th66Aidan BALTRUNASphoto_library West Highland Wheelers3:20.14103:15.5583:15.551041.48s
 11th69Christopher COPPphoto_library 3:33.49133:25.3093:25.301151.23s
 12th60Josh FINDLAY (u10)photo_library 3:27.57113:28.55123:27.571253.50s
 13th64James CARROLphoto_library 3:31.35123:28.01103:28.011353.94s
 14th61Michael GEDDESphoto_library Middleden Mountain Bike Club3:37.73143:28.19113:28.191454.12s
 15th63Finlay BAXTERphoto_library Deeside Thistle CC3:51.01163:29.66133:29.661555.59s
 16th70Hamish MACKINTOSHphoto_library 3:52.20183:47.35143:47.35161:13.28
 17th67Dylan FIELDINGphoto_library Moray Out Riders4:05.57213:50.53153:50.53171:16.46
 18th59Marcus MACFARLANEphoto_library 3:50.81153:53.16173:50.81181:16.74
 19th68Alexander BAXTERphoto_library Deeside Thistle CC3:51.62173:57.70183:51.62191:17.55
 20th65Ethan CHRISTIEphoto_library 3:59.32194:00.77193:59.32201:25.25
 21st71Ethan HOLLINGphoto_library 3:59.87204:05.65203:59.87211:25.80

U12 boys  dialpad Finish spread

33 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
emoji_events1st252Sandy MACKAYphoto_library 2:22.4122:20.4012:20.401-
emoji_events2nd251Stan NISBETphoto_library bikers boutique / Leslie Bike ShopDNF2:21.4222:21.4221.02s
emoji_events3rd253Archie FERGUSONphoto_library West Highland Wheelers2:22.0512:23.6832:22.0531.65s
 4th254Creag MUIRphoto_library Black Isle Mountain Bike Club2:26.7732:24.9742:24.9744.57s
 5th266Finn DURKINphoto_library 2:53.76132:35.1952:35.19514.79s
 6th257Finn HOLLINGphoto_library 2:39.0942:39.0262:39.02618.62s
 7th260Haydn FLETCHERphoto_library Chesterfield BMX Club2:39.1152:45.57112:39.11718.71s
 8th261Lewis GREENphoto_library Strathearn MTB Club2:40.6562:39.1872:39.18818.78s
 9th269Cole MCCANNphoto_library Royal Albert CC2:41.9172:45.0292:41.91921.51s
 10th255Archie JOHNSTONphoto_library Orangefox Bikes2:42.9782:58.85172:42.971022.57s
 11th256Alan CAMERONphoto_library West Highland Wheelers2:43.2192:43.3582:43.211122.81s
 12th259Sam HARRISON (u12)photo_library 2:51.85122:45.46102:45.461225.06s
 13th258Fraser PATERSONphoto_library Deeside Thistle CC2:50.33102:45.87122:45.871325.47s
 14th264Daniel COPPphoto_library 2:51.84112:53.95162:51.841431.44s
 15th282Richard OLDHAMphoto_library 2:54.15142:52.67132:52.671532.27s
 16th263Ramsey KENNEDYphoto_library Black Isle Mountain Bike Club3:04.55162:53.92142:53.921633.52s
 17th267Kyle HIGGINSphoto_library SteppingStanes Youth Cycling Club2:56.45152:53.94152:53.941733.54s
 18th268Finn WATTphoto_library Deeside Thistle CC3:30.69292:59.89182:59.891839.49s
 19th272Jack GEDDESphoto_library Middleden Mountain Bike Club3:07.35173:06.16193:06.161945.76s
 20th270Alex HARROWERphoto_library Mukyriderz Cycling Club3:14.72203:06.89203:06.892046.49s
 21st277Jake FIELDINGphoto_library Moray Out Riders3:09.05183:10.33213:09.052148.65s
 22nd281Thomas KIRKphoto_library Stirling Bike Club3:17.81243:11.31223:11.312250.91s
 23rd280Campbell DONNELLYphoto_library Kendal Cycle Club3:11.91195:30.73333:11.912351.51s
 24th274Felix COOPERphoto_library Barrow Central Wheelers3:16.64213:11.98233:11.982451.58s
 25th279Aaron MCCLEANphoto_library 3:17.14233:12.52243:12.522552.12s
 26th273Dougal HOWELLphoto_library 3:18.08253:14.89253:14.892654.49s
 27th276Hamish HENDERSONphoto_library Black Isle Mountain Bike Club3:17.13223:36.39303:17.132756.73s
 28th278Struan ELLENphoto_library Ben Wyvis Cycle Club3:28.59283:17.99263:17.992857.59s
 29th262Neil MCDOUGALLphoto_library Black Isle Mountain Bike Club3:21.90263:20.51273:20.51291:00.11
 30th271Bruce PICKARDphoto_library Mukyriderz Cycling Club3:25.01273:30.05293:25.01301:04.61
 31st265Lewis COOK (rpr)photo_library Cumbernauld Centurions BMX Club3:35.62303:26.77283:26.77311:06.37
 32nd283Daniel THOMSONphoto_library 3:45.91313:40.57313:40.57321:20.17
 33rd275Charlie PARKphoto_library Moray Out Riders4:04.79323:49.44323:49.44331:29.04

U14 boys  dialpad Finish spread

26 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
emoji_events1st451Andrew GEORGESONphoto_library Orangefox Bikes2:06.3312:06.7812:06.331-
emoji_events2nd452Lewis DUNCANphoto_library Black Isle Mountain Bike Club2:11.3622:08.2222:08.2221.89s
emoji_events3rd459Logan SMITHphoto_library 2:18.9642:13.4232:13.4237.09s
 4th453Cory MUIRphoto_library West Highland Wheelers2:14.8432:14.0742:14.0747.74s
 5th456Morgan WILLIAMSphoto_library 2:19.715DNF2:19.71513.38s
 6th455Daniel PARFITTphoto_library West Highland Wheelers2:22.7062:22.8752:22.70616.37s
 7th465Ben ALLANphoto_library Peebles CC2:26.1382:24.5262:24.52718.19s
 8th460Seth BARNETTphoto_library 2:25.1072:25.7372:25.10818.77s
 9th458Benjamin WIPATphoto_library Tay Titans3:04.71212:26.0982:26.09919.76s
 10th457Cole JACKSONphoto_library West Highland Wheelers2:30.42112:26.6292:26.621020.29s
 11th461Dylan HAWORTHphoto_library 2:27.7392:28.89112:27.731121.40s
 12th462Jay LAUDERphoto_library 2:29.61102:28.11102:28.111221.78s
 13th469Andrew LAIRDphoto_library 2:30.5712DNF2:30.571324.24s
 14th466Jake SANDILANDSphoto_library Meedies Bike Club2:31.24132:32.58132:31.241424.91s
 15th463Billy BIRKSphoto_library DNF2:31.99122:31.991525.66s
 16th454Ally BIRKSphoto_library DNF2:36.36142:36.361630.03s
 17th477Max DUFFINphoto_library DNF2:36.37152:36.371730.04s
 18th464Matthew COPP (juv)photo_library Wolfpax Riders2:42.54152:37.57162:37.571831.24s
 19th468Jason PURVESphoto_library bikers boutique / Leslie Bike Shop2:47.70172:40.44172:40.441934.11s
 20th473Eben MCIVORphoto_library Meedies Bike Club2:41.8314DNF2:41.832035.50s
 21st470Kai FROSTphoto_library West Highland Wheelers2:46.18162:56.45192:46.182139.85s
 22nd467Campbell MACKINTOSHphoto_library West Highland Wheelers2:48.65182:47.46182:47.462241.13s
 23rd472Leo MACKINTOSHphoto_library 2:55.30193:13.90212:55.302348.97s
 24th474Oliver BLYTHphoto_library Edinburgh RC2:58.68203:09.41202:58.682452.35s
 25th475Nathanael MCCULLYphoto_library Black Isle Mountain Bike Club3:23.12223:25.71223:23.12251:16.79
 26th476Lewis DOWNphoto_library 4:17.01234:20.17234:17.01262:10.68

U16 boys  dialpad Finish spread

18 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
emoji_events1st651Evan MACDONALD (yth)photo_library West Highland Wheelers2:11.4712:19.3432:11.471-
emoji_events2nd656Ronan RATCLIFFEphoto_library 2:17.0632:14.2812:14.2822.81s
emoji_events3rd652Cameron RAVENHILLphoto_library Black Isle Mountain Bike Club2:16.8722:29.5582:16.8735.40s
 4th653Cameron PENMANphoto_library Meedies Bike Club2:17.824DNF2:17.8246.35s
 5th658Ben BALLANTYNEphoto_library 2:19.0352:19.2622:19.0357.56s
 6th654Ryan MCGUIREphoto_library Stirling Bike Club2:21.1462:21.2442:21.1469.67s
 7th657Benjamin GATESphoto_library Peebles CC2:22.3072:23.5352:22.30710.83s
 8th659Hugh HENDERSONphoto_library Black Isle Mountain Bike Club2:25.1882:23.7762:23.77812.30s
 9th665Callum WILLIAMS (yth)photo_library 2:25.7992:29.5072:25.79914.32s
 10th662Tom ROCHESTERphoto_library Borders MTB Racing2:27.71102:31.7692:27.711016.24s
 11th664Connor LEITCHphoto_library Borders MTB Racing2:31.48112:38.01112:31.481120.01s
 12th669Daniel WORTHINGTONphoto_library 2:36.26122:32.66102:32.661221.19s
 13th663Cameron DALZIELphoto_library Black Isle Mountain Bike Club2:41.80132:47.50142:41.801330.33s
 14th667Liam AVERYphoto_library Black Isle Mountain Bike Club2:43.50142:45.84122:43.501432.03s
 15th668Finlay MORRISONphoto_library Black Isle Mountain Bike ClubDNF2:46.36132:46.361534.89s
 16th670Nathan DOWIEphoto_library 2:51.28153:06.16162:51.281639.81s
 17th655Nathan ROBERTSONphoto_library Stirling Bike ClubDNF3:05.97153:05.971754.50s
 18th671Oliver MORGAN (2)photo_library Borders MTB RacingDNF4:17.17174:17.17182:05.70

U18 boys  dialpad Finish spread

2 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
emoji_events1st851Cammy BROWN (1)photo_library Peebles CC2:27.5412:29.4512:27.541-
emoji_events2nd852Dalton WALLACEphoto_library Black Isle Mountain Bike Club2:30.9122:30.7722:30.7723.23s

 

 

U10 girls  dialpad Finish spread

4 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
emoji_events1st1Katie MELVILLEphoto_library Derwentside CC3:10.4813:05.0513:05.051-
emoji_events2nd3Caragh MUIRphoto_library Black Isle Mountain Bike Club3:10.8223:10.8923:10.8225.77s
emoji_events3rd2Rosie MCLAUGHLANphoto_library Strathearn MTB Club3:14.3333:13.3733:13.3738.32s
 4th4Katy MCGOWANphoto_library 3:42.2643:13.7443:13.7448.69s

U12 girls  dialpad Finish spread

6 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
emoji_events1st201Heather WILSONphoto_library Female Riders Race Team2:48.3612:52.7512:48.361-
emoji_events2nd202Jessica WIPATphoto_library Tay Titans3:01.8532:55.8422:55.8427.48s
emoji_events3rd203Evie CARRUTHERSphoto_library 2:58.3023:00.9632:58.3039.94s
 4th205Anna MACKENZIEphoto_library Edinburgh RC3:03.6343:04.7043:03.63415.27s
 5th204Ruth MCDOUGALLphoto_library Black Isle Mountain Bike Club3:38.1853:39.0353:38.18549.82s
 6th206Zoe BLYTHphoto_library Edinburgh RC4:05.0164:04.4364:04.4361:16.07

U14 girls  dialpad Finish spread

6 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
emoji_events1st401Aimi KENYONphoto_library Female Riders Race Team2:35.1212:35.4312:35.121-
emoji_events2nd403Hannah MULLINphoto_library 2:52.3022:54.3042:52.30217.18s
emoji_events3rd402Emilia WOODphoto_library Salt Ayre Cog Set2:57.4832:53.1122:53.11317.99s
 4th405Nina-Yves CAMERONphoto_library West Highland Wheelers2:59.8252:54.2732:54.27419.15s
 5th404Megan LACYphoto_library Meedies Bike Club2:57.6642:54.8652:54.86519.74s
 6th406Freya WATTphoto_library Deeside Thistle CC3:28.7063:26.3563:26.35651.23s

U16 girls  dialpad Finish spread

2 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
emoji_events1st601Bethany MCCULLYphoto_library Orangefox Bikes2:46.4212:52.7012:46.421-
emoji_events2nd602Jodie PARKphoto_library Moray Out Riders3:08.6724:26.6823:08.67222.25s
Advertise here
Advertise here
Chat with us