Male: U10 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 53 | Jack LEONARD | Borders MTB Racing | 2:59.484 | 2:34.071 | 2:34.071 | - | ||
2nd | 51 | Jack BAMBER | West Highland Wheelers | 2:39.571 | 2:42.212 | 2:39.572 | 5.50s | ||
3rd | 52 | Cameron JOHNSTON (u13) | OrangeFox Bikes | 2:48.942 | 2:43.693 | 2:43.693 | 9.62s | ||
4th | 56 | Sam MACLEAN (juv) | Ben Wyvis Cycle Club | 2:54.563 | 2:48.734 | 2:48.734 | 14.66s | ||
5th | 62 | George MAIR (u10) | 3:05.267 | 2:51.865 | 2:51.865 | 17.79s | |||
6th | 55 | Ross ALLAN (juv) | Black Isle MTB Club | 3:05.518 | 3:02.046 | 3:02.046 | 27.97s | ||
7th | 54 | Ollie CARNE | 3:03.145 | 3:04.457 | 3:03.147 | 29.07s | |||
8th | 58 | Brodie HULL | 3:03.406 | 5:41.5521 | 3:03.408 | 29.33s | |||
9th | 57 | Jacob MCLEAN | bikers boutique / Leslie Bike Shop | 3:11.929 | 3:52.5316 | 3:11.929 | 37.85s | ||
10th | 66 | Aidan BALTRUNAS | West Highland Wheelers | 3:20.1410 | 3:15.558 | 3:15.5510 | 41.48s | ||
11th | 69 | Christopher COPP | 3:33.4913 | 3:25.309 | 3:25.3011 | 51.23s | |||
12th | 60 | Josh FINDLAY | 3:27.5711 | 3:28.5512 | 3:27.5712 | 53.50s | |||
13th | 64 | James CARROL | 3:31.3512 | 3:28.0110 | 3:28.0113 | 53.94s | |||
14th | 61 | Michael GEDDES | Middleden Mountain Bike Club | 3:37.7314 | 3:28.1911 | 3:28.1914 | 54.12s | ||
15th | 63 | Finlay BAXTER | Deeside Thistle CC | 3:51.0116 | 3:29.6613 | 3:29.6615 | 55.59s | ||
16th | 70 | Hamish MACKINTOSH | 3:52.2018 | 3:47.3514 | 3:47.3516 | 1:13.28 | |||
17th | 67 | Dylan FIELDING | Moray Out Riders | 4:05.5721 | 3:50.5315 | 3:50.5317 | 1:16.46 | ||
18th | 59 | Marcus MACFARLANE | 3:50.8115 | 3:53.1617 | 3:50.8118 | 1:16.74 | |||
19th | 68 | Alexander BAXTER | Deeside Thistle CC | 3:51.6217 | 3:57.7018 | 3:51.6219 | 1:17.55 | ||
20th | 65 | Ethan CHRISTIE | 3:59.3219 | 4:00.7719 | 3:59.3220 | 1:25.25 | |||
21st | 71 | Ethan HOLLING | 3:59.8720 | 4:05.6520 | 3:59.8721 | 1:25.80 |
Male: U12 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 252 | Sandy MACKAY | 2:22.412 | 2:20.401 | 2:20.401 | - | |||
2nd | 251 | Stan NISBET | bikers boutique / Leslie Bike Shop | DNF | 2:21.422 | 2:21.422 | 1.02s | ||
3rd | 253 | Archie FERGUSON | West Highland Wheelers | 2:22.051 | 2:23.683 | 2:22.053 | 1.65s | ||
4th | 254 | Creag MUIR | Black Isle MTB Club | 2:26.773 | 2:24.974 | 2:24.974 | 4.57s | ||
5th | 266 | Finn DURKIN | 2:53.7613 | 2:35.195 | 2:35.195 | 14.79s | |||
6th | 257 | Finn HOLLING | 2:39.094 | 2:39.026 | 2:39.026 | 18.62s | |||
7th | 260 | Haydn FLETCHER | Chesterfield BMX Club | 2:39.115 | 2:45.5711 | 2:39.117 | 18.71s | ||
8th | 261 | Lewis GREEN (yth) | Strathearn MTB Club | 2:40.656 | 2:39.187 | 2:39.188 | 18.78s | ||
9th | 269 | Cole MCCANN | Royal Albert CC | 2:41.917 | 2:45.029 | 2:41.919 | 21.51s | ||
10th | 255 | Archie JOHNSTON | OrangeFox Bikes | 2:42.978 | 2:58.8517 | 2:42.9710 | 22.57s | ||
11th | 256 | Alan CAMERON | West Highland Wheelers | 2:43.219 | 2:43.358 | 2:43.2111 | 22.81s | ||
12th | 259 | Sam HARRISON (yth) | 2:51.8512 | 2:45.4610 | 2:45.4612 | 25.06s | |||
13th | 258 | Fraser PATERSON | Deeside Thistle CC | 2:50.3310 | 2:45.8712 | 2:45.8713 | 25.47s | ||
14th | 264 | Daniel COPP | 2:51.8411 | 2:53.9516 | 2:51.8414 | 31.44s | |||
15th | 282 | Richard OLDHAM | 2:54.1514 | 2:52.6713 | 2:52.6715 | 32.27s | |||
16th | 263 | Ramsey KENNEDY | Black Isle MTB Club | 3:04.5516 | 2:53.9214 | 2:53.9216 | 33.52s | ||
17th | 267 | Kyle HIGGINS | SteppingStanes Youth CC | 2:56.4515 | 2:53.9415 | 2:53.9417 | 33.54s | ||
18th | 268 | Finn WATT | Deeside Thistle CC | 3:30.6929 | 2:59.8918 | 2:59.8918 | 39.49s | ||
19th | 272 | Jack GEDDES | Middleden Mountain Bike Club | 3:07.3517 | 3:06.1619 | 3:06.1619 | 45.76s | ||
20th | 270 | Alex HARROWER | Mukyriderz CC | 3:14.7220 | 3:06.8920 | 3:06.8920 | 46.49s | ||
21st | 277 | Jake FIELDING | Moray Out Riders | 3:09.0518 | 3:10.3321 | 3:09.0521 | 48.65s | ||
22nd | 281 | Thomas KIRK | Stirling Bike Club | 3:17.8124 | 3:11.3122 | 3:11.3122 | 50.91s | ||
23rd | 280 | Campbell DONNELLY | Kendal CC | 3:11.9119 | 5:30.7333 | 3:11.9123 | 51.51s | ||
24th | 274 | Felix COOPER | Barrow Central Wheelers | 3:16.6421 | 3:11.9823 | 3:11.9824 | 51.58s | ||
25th | 279 | Aaron MCCLEAN | 3:17.1423 | 3:12.5224 | 3:12.5225 | 52.12s | |||
26th | 273 | Dougal HOWELL | 3:18.0825 | 3:14.8925 | 3:14.8926 | 54.49s | |||
27th | 276 | Hamish HENDERSON | Black Isle MTB Club | 3:17.1322 | 3:36.3930 | 3:17.1327 | 56.73s | ||
28th | 278 | Struan ELLEN | Ben Wyvis Cycle Club | 3:28.5928 | 3:17.9926 | 3:17.9928 | 57.59s | ||
29th | 262 | Neil MCDOUGALL | Black Isle MTB Club | 3:21.9026 | 3:20.5127 | 3:20.5129 | 1:00.11 | ||
30th | 271 | Bruce PICKARD | Mukyriderz CC | 3:25.0127 | 3:30.0529 | 3:25.0130 | 1:04.61 | ||
31st | 265 | Lewis COOK (u17) | Cumbernauld Centurions BMX Club | 3:35.6230 | 3:26.7728 | 3:26.7731 | 1:06.37 | ||
32nd | 283 | Daniel THOMSON (u13) | 3:45.9131 | 3:40.5731 | 3:40.5732 | 1:20.17 | |||
33rd | 275 | Charlie PARK | Moray Out Riders | 4:04.7932 | 3:49.4432 | 3:49.4433 | 1:29.04 |
Male: U14 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 451 | Andrew GEORGESON | OrangeFox Bikes | 2:06.331 | 2:06.781 | 2:06.331 | - | ||
2nd | 452 | Lewis DUNCAN | Black Isle MTB Club | 2:11.362 | 2:08.222 | 2:08.222 | 1.89s | ||
3rd | 459 | Logan SMITH | 2:18.964 | 2:13.423 | 2:13.423 | 7.09s | |||
4th | 453 | Cory MUIR | West Highland Wheelers | 2:14.843 | 2:14.074 | 2:14.074 | 7.74s | ||
5th | 456 | Morgan WILLIAMS | 2:19.715 | DNF | 2:19.715 | 13.38s | |||
6th | 455 | Daniel PARFITT | West Highland Wheelers | 2:22.706 | 2:22.875 | 2:22.706 | 16.37s | ||
7th | 465 | Ben ALLAN | Peebles CC | 2:26.138 | 2:24.526 | 2:24.527 | 18.19s | ||
8th | 460 | Seth BARNETT | 2:25.107 | 2:25.737 | 2:25.108 | 18.77s | |||
9th | 458 | Benjamin WIPAT | Tay Titans | 3:04.7121 | 2:26.098 | 2:26.099 | 19.76s | ||
10th | 457 | Cole JACKSON | West Highland Wheelers | 2:30.4211 | 2:26.629 | 2:26.6210 | 20.29s | ||
11th | 461 | Dylan HAWORTH | 2:27.739 | 2:28.8911 | 2:27.7311 | 21.40s | |||
12th | 462 | Jay LAUDER | 2:29.6110 | 2:28.1110 | 2:28.1112 | 21.78s | |||
13th | 469 | Andrew LAIRD | 2:30.5712 | DNF | 2:30.5713 | 24.24s | |||
14th | 466 | Jake SANDILANDS | Meedies Bike Club | 2:31.2413 | 2:32.5813 | 2:31.2414 | 24.91s | ||
15th | 463 | Billy BIRKS | DNF | 2:31.9912 | 2:31.9915 | 25.66s | |||
16th | 454 | Ally BIRKS | DNF | 2:36.3614 | 2:36.3616 | 30.03s | |||
17th | 477 | Max DUFFIN | DNF | 2:36.3715 | 2:36.3717 | 30.04s | |||
18th | 464 | Matthew COPP (jun) | Wolfpax Riders | 2:42.5415 | 2:37.5716 | 2:37.5718 | 31.24s | ||
19th | 468 | Jason PURVES | bikers boutique / Leslie Bike Shop | 2:47.7017 | 2:40.4417 | 2:40.4419 | 34.11s | ||
20th | 473 | Eben MCIVOR | Meedies Bike Club | 2:41.8314 | DNF | 2:41.8320 | 35.50s | ||
21st | 470 | Kai FROST | West Highland Wheelers | 2:46.1816 | 2:56.4519 | 2:46.1821 | 39.85s | ||
22nd | 467 | Campbell MACKINTOSH | West Highland Wheelers | 2:48.6518 | 2:47.4618 | 2:47.4622 | 41.13s | ||
23rd | 472 | Leo MACKINTOSH | 2:55.3019 | 3:13.9021 | 2:55.3023 | 48.97s | |||
24th | 474 | Oliver BLYTH | edinburgh RC | 2:58.6820 | 3:09.4120 | 2:58.6824 | 52.35s | ||
25th | 475 | Nathanael MCCULLY | Black Isle MTB Club | 3:23.1222 | 3:25.7122 | 3:23.1225 | 1:16.79 | ||
26th | 476 | Lewis DOWN | 4:17.0123 | 4:20.1723 | 4:17.0126 | 2:10.68 |
Male: U16 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 651 | Evan MACDONALD (sen2) | West Highland Wheelers | 2:11.471 | 2:19.343 | 2:11.471 | - | ||
2nd | 656 | Ronan RATCLIFFE | 2:17.063 | 2:14.281 | 2:14.282 | 2.81s | |||
3rd | 652 | Cameron RAVENHILL | Black Isle MTB Club | 2:16.872 | 2:29.558 | 2:16.873 | 5.40s | ||
4th | 653 | Cameron PENMAN | Meedies Bike Club | 2:17.824 | DNF | 2:17.824 | 6.35s | ||
5th | 658 | Ben BALLANTYNE | 2:19.035 | 2:19.262 | 2:19.035 | 7.56s | |||
6th | 654 | Ryan MCGUIRE | Stirling Bike Club | 2:21.146 | 2:21.244 | 2:21.146 | 9.67s | ||
7th | 657 | Benjamin GATES | Peebles CC | 2:22.307 | 2:23.535 | 2:22.307 | 10.83s | ||
8th | 659 | Hugh HENDERSON | Black Isle MTB Club | 2:25.188 | 2:23.776 | 2:23.778 | 12.30s | ||
9th | 665 | Callum WILLIAMS (jun) | 2:25.799 | 2:29.507 | 2:25.799 | 14.32s | |||
10th | 662 | Tom ROCHESTER | Borders MTB Racing | 2:27.7110 | 2:31.769 | 2:27.7110 | 16.24s | ||
11th | 664 | Connor LEITCH | Borders MTB Racing | 2:31.4811 | 2:38.0111 | 2:31.4811 | 20.01s | ||
12th | 669 | Daniel WORTHINGTON | 2:36.2612 | 2:32.6610 | 2:32.6612 | 21.19s | |||
13th | 663 | Cameron DALZIEL | Black Isle MTB Club | 2:41.8013 | 2:47.5014 | 2:41.8013 | 30.33s | ||
14th | 667 | Liam AVERY | Black Isle MTB Club | 2:43.5014 | 2:45.8412 | 2:43.5014 | 32.03s | ||
15th | 668 | Finlay MORRISON | Black Isle MTB Club | DNF | 2:46.3613 | 2:46.3615 | 34.89s | ||
16th | 670 | Nathan DOWIE | 2:51.2815 | 3:06.1616 | 2:51.2816 | 39.81s | |||
17th | 655 | Nathan ROBERTSON | Stirling Bike Club | DNF | 3:05.9715 | 3:05.9717 | 54.50s | ||
18th | 671 | Oliver MORGAN (u18) | Borders MTB Racing | DNF | 4:17.1717 | 4:17.1718 | 2:05.70 |
Male: U18 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 851 | Cammy BROWN (1) | Peebles CC | 2:27.541 | 2:29.451 | 2:27.541 | - | ||
2nd | 852 | Dalton WALLACE | Black Isle MTB Club | 2:30.912 | 2:30.772 | 2:30.772 | 3.23s |
Female: U10 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 1 | Katie MELVILLE | Derwentside CC | 3:10.481 | 3:05.051 | 3:05.051 | - | ||
2nd | 3 | Caragh MUIR | Black Isle MTB Club | 3:10.822 | 3:10.892 | 3:10.822 | 5.77s | ||
3rd | 2 | Rosie MCLAUGHLAN | Strathearn MTB Club | 3:14.333 | 3:13.373 | 3:13.373 | 8.32s | ||
4th | 4 | Katy Kaos MCGOWAN | 3:42.264 | 3:13.744 | 3:13.744 | 8.69s |
Female: U12 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 201 | Heather WILSON | Female Riders RT | 2:48.361 | 2:52.751 | 2:48.361 | - | ||
2nd | 202 | Jessica WIPAT | Tay Titans | 3:01.853 | 2:55.842 | 2:55.842 | 7.48s | ||
3rd | 203 | Evie CARRUTHERS | 2:58.302 | 3:00.963 | 2:58.303 | 9.94s | |||
4th | 205 | Anna MACKENZIE | edinburgh RC | 3:03.634 | 3:04.704 | 3:03.634 | 15.27s | ||
5th | 204 | Ruth MCDOUGALL | Black Isle MTB Club | 3:38.185 | 3:39.035 | 3:38.185 | 49.82s | ||
6th | 206 | Zoe BLYTH | edinburgh RC | 4:05.016 | 4:04.436 | 4:04.436 | 1:16.07 |
Female: U14 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 401 | Aimi KENYON | Female Riders RT | 2:35.121 | 2:35.431 | 2:35.121 | - | ||
2nd | 403 | Hannah MULLIN | 2:52.302 | 2:54.304 | 2:52.302 | 17.18s | |||
3rd | 402 | Emilia WOOD | Salt Ayre Cog Set | 2:57.483 | 2:53.112 | 2:53.113 | 17.99s | ||
4th | 405 | Nina-Yves CAMERON | West Highland Wheelers | 2:59.825 | 2:54.273 | 2:54.274 | 19.15s | ||
5th | 404 | Megan LACY | Meedies Bike Club | 2:57.664 | 2:54.865 | 2:54.865 | 19.74s | ||
6th | 406 | Freya WATT | Deeside Thistle CC | 3:28.706 | 3:26.356 | 3:26.356 | 51.23s |
Female: U16 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 601 | Bethany MCCULLY | OrangeFox Bikes | 2:46.421 | 2:52.701 | 2:46.421 | - | ||
2nd | 602 | Jodie PARK | Moray Out Riders | 3:08.672 | 4:26.682 | 3:08.672 | 22.25s |
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified