Course: Ridgeline
Male: Expert Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 816 | Nathan FOSTER | Racers Guild Racing | 43.661s1 | 43.622s1 | 43.622s1 | - | |||
2nd | 815 | Harry ATTWOOD | 1123361 | Racers Guild Racing | 44.974s2 | 44.850s2 | 44.850s2 | 1.228s | ||
3rd | 813 | Kevin COOK (vet2) | 47.491s3 | 48.024s3 | 47.491s3 | 3.869s |
Male: Hardtail Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 796 | Lewis BROWN (exp) | Racers Guild Racing | 43.700s1 | 43.603s1 | 43.603s1 | - | |||
2nd | 771 | Shane DOYLE | 976988 | 51.349s2 | 50.682s2 | 50.682s2 | 7.079s | |||
3rd | 779 | Tom ALLEN (vet) | 55.192s3 | 54.109s3 | 54.109s3 | 10.506s | ||||
4th | 744 | Farid MOULAYE | 1:22.5094 | 1:16.5234 | 1:16.5234 | 32.920s |
Male: 10-12 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 701 | Nathan DE VAUX | 1440321 | Dreigiau Coed Y Brenin Dragons | 52.664s1 | 51.396s1 | 51.396s1 | - | ||
2nd | 703 | Jake HART | 1271551 | Team Bunneys | 57.696s2 | 57.225s2 | 57.225s2 | 5.829s | ||
3rd | 704 | Noah LINEY | 1251690 | 57.778s3 | 57.394s3 | 57.394s3 | 5.998s | |||
4th | 702 | Ruben DE VAUX | 1440323 | Dreigiau Coed Y Brenin Dragons | 1:00.9184 | 1:20.4905 | 1:00.9184 | 9.522s | ||
5th | 706 | Joel SALTER QUINN | 1:06.0005 | 1:05.6074 | 1:05.6075 | 14.211s |
Male: 13-14 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 720 | Owen RICK | 1338557 | 47.032s1 | 46.350s1 | 46.350s1 | - | |||
2nd | 719 | Daniel NADIN | 54.305s7 | 47.073s2 | 47.073s2 | 0.723s | ||||
3rd | 714 | Ethan FLETCHER | 1462942 | 50.971s4 | 50.179s3 | 50.179s3 | 3.829s | |||
4th | 710 | Ethan DOWELL | 1298902 | 50.192s2 | 50.800s6 | 50.192s4 | 3.842s | |||
5th | 711 | Charlie EARLEY | 50.231s3 | 50.333s4 | 50.231s5 | 3.881s | ||||
6th | 709 | Finn COOPER (jun) | 1047435 | Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club | 53.096s6 | 50.783s5 | 50.783s6 | 4.433s | ||
7th | 721 | William SMITH (jun3) | 52.795s5 | 52.552s7 | 52.552s7 | 6.202s | ||||
8th | 715 | Alfie HOUSTON | 55.679s9 | 54.405s8 | 54.405s8 | 8.055s | ||||
9th | 712 | Jack EARLEY | 1295503 | 54.489s8 | 1:09.23413 | 54.489s9 | 8.139s | |||
10th | 708 | William BICKERTON-JONES | 56.317s10 | 55.914s9 | 55.914s10 | 9.564s | ||||
11th | 718 | Liam MARTIN (jun) | 1:00.42811 | 58.205s10 | 58.205s11 | 11.855s | ||||
12th | 717 | Sam JOHNSON (juv) | 1:02.43812 | 1:03.54111 | 1:02.43812 | 16.088s | ||||
13th | 716 | Haydn JACKSON | 1:05.13213 | 1:05.76212 | 1:05.13213 | 18.782s |
Male: 15-16 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 818 | Louie SMITH (exp) | 44.273s1 | 44.368s1 | 44.273s1 | - | ||||
2nd | 723 | Jake CARTLIDGE | 1450492 | 45.268s3 | 44.676s2 | 44.676s2 | 0.403s | |||
3rd | 730 | Brandon TURNER | 1449235 | 45.249s2 | 45.208s3 | 45.208s3 | 0.935s | |||
4th | 728 | Sam JOHNSTON (u21) | 1450328 | Twelve50 Bikes | 47.308s5 | 46.995s4 | 46.995s4 | 2.722s | ||
5th | 729 | Nathan MACKINNON | 1553153 | 47.135s4 | 47.135s5 | 2.862s | ||||
6th | 732 | Henry WILLISON | 47.891s7 | 47.191s5 | 47.191s6 | 2.918s | ||||
7th | 722 | James AUSTIN (htl) | 47.397s6 | 49.230s8 | 47.397s7 | 3.124s | ||||
8th | 727 | Alex FOSTER (sen) | 48.989s8 | 48.586s6 | 48.586s8 | 4.313s | ||||
9th | 724 | Ethan FELLOWS | 49.038s9 | 49.178s7 | 49.038s9 | 4.765s | ||||
10th | 817 | Joe FURBER | 50.532s10 | 51.054s10 | 50.532s10 | 6.259s | ||||
11th | 821 | Thomas CLAYTON | 50.769s11 | 50.637s9 | 50.637s11 | 6.364s | ||||
12th | 731 | Joe WESTWOOD (sen) | 52.731s12 | 51.975s11 | 51.975s12 | 7.702s | ||||
13th | 726 | Jake FORSTER | 55.434s13 | 55.442s12 | 55.434s13 | 11.161s |
Male: 17-18 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 819 | Mattie FOSTER | Racers Guild Racing | 43.471s1 | 46.173s4 | 43.471s1 | - | |||
2nd | 751 | James WITHEY | 1308890 | 47.445s4 | 45.121s1 | 45.121s2 | 1.650s | |||
3rd | 747 | Ethan PHILLIPS | 1370127 | 45.318s2 | 45.553s2 | 45.318s3 | 1.847s | |||
4th | 745 | Ethan ORAM | 1337280 | 46.843s3 | 45.808s3 | 45.808s4 | 2.337s | |||
5th | 740 | Ben HODGKINSON | 49.380s5 | 49.234s5 | 49.234s5 | 5.763s | ||||
6th | 738 | Sam GEAR | 1500993 | 49.436s6 | 49.400s6 | 49.400s6 | 5.929s | |||
7th | 742 | Ross MILBURN | 49.542s7 | 49.979s7 | 49.542s7 | 6.071s | ||||
8th | 739 | Finlay GRAY | 980243 | Stratford CC | 51.169s9 | 50.423s8 | 50.423s8 | 6.952s | ||
9th | 749 | Sonny SANDERSON | 50.773s8 | 50.773s9 | 7.302s | |||||
10th | 741 | Elias KHIMASIA | 51.876s10 | 51.880s9 | 51.876s10 | 8.405s | ||||
11th | 743 | James MOORE (jun) | 52.415s11 | 52.950s10 | 52.415s11 | 8.944s | ||||
12th | 734 | Euan ANDERSON (jun) | 53.916s12 | 53.916s12 | 10.445s | |||||
13th | 748 | Noah RUSBRIDGE | 1446399 | 55.560s14 | 54.541s11 | 54.541s13 | 11.070s | |||
14th | 737 | Max EVANS (sen) | 55.479s13 | 57.406s12 | 55.479s14 | 12.008s | ||||
15th | 750 | Max SAUNBY | 1143229 | 56.338s15 | 57.574s13 | 56.338s15 | 12.867s | |||
16th | 752 | Josh WOODCOCK | 58.758s16 | 58.820s14 | 58.758s16 | 15.287s | ||||
17th | 735 | Tobias AUSTIN | 1351665 | 1:04.03517 | 1:04.03517 | 20.564s |
Male: 19-29 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 799 | Martin BROWN (sen) | 45.296s2 | 45.045s1 | 45.045s1 | - | ||||
2nd | 807 | George NORTH (sen) | 45.088s1 | 45.485s2 | 45.088s2 | 0.043s | ||||
3rd | 808 | Janson SOUTHWARD | 46.500s3 | 46.860s3 | 46.500s3 | 1.455s | ||||
4th | 804 | Kyle EVANS (sen) | 47.645s4 | 50.462s8 | 47.645s4 | 2.600s | ||||
5th | 797 | Joel ALLPORT | 1347606 | 48.523s5 | 47.695s4 | 47.695s5 | 2.650s | |||
6th | 798 | George BAILE | 48.918s7 | 47.953s5 | 47.953s6 | 2.908s | ||||
7th | 802 | Kieran CROSBIE | 48.713s6 | 48.234s6 | 48.234s7 | 3.189s | ||||
8th | 803 | James DIGGES LA TOUCHE | 49.090s8 | 48.981s7 | 48.981s8 | 3.936s | ||||
9th | 805 | Andrew FIELD | 51.109s9 | 52.665s11 | 51.109s9 | 6.064s | ||||
10th | 806 | Will JONES (sen1) | 51.956s10 | 53.075s12 | 51.956s10 | 6.911s | ||||
11th | 801 | Jordan CLARKE | 1445093 | 56.432s14 | 52.342s9 | 52.342s11 | 7.297s | |||
12th | 809 | Luke STAFFORD | 1251430 | 52.906s11 | 52.645s10 | 52.645s12 | 7.600s | |||
13th | 811 | Connor STRANGE | 55.123s13 | 54.223s13 | 54.223s13 | 9.178s | ||||
14th | 810 | Nathaniel STAFFORD | 1560562 | 54.664s12 | 55.061s14 | 54.664s14 | 9.619s |
Male: 30-39 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 794 | Andrew HUGHES (mas) | Racers Guild Racing | 44.129s1 | 43.681s1 | 43.681s1 | - | |||
2nd | 792 | Mike TAYLOR (vet3) | 1119161 | 44.885s2 | 44.358s2 | 44.358s2 | 0.677s | |||
3rd | 793 | Martin ZIETSMAN | 46.450s3 | 45.282s3 | 45.282s3 | 1.601s | ||||
4th | 788 | Tomas ROGERS | 46.537s4 | 47.269s5 | 46.537s4 | 2.856s | ||||
5th | 822 | Paul RUSCOE | 47.420s5 | 46.832s4 | 46.832s5 | 3.151s | ||||
6th | 781 | William DAVIS (mas) | 1324617 | 48.260s7 | 47.799s6 | 47.799s6 | 4.118s | |||
7th | 783 | Vaughan EVANS (vet1) | 47.950s6 | 48.697s7 | 47.950s7 | 4.269s | ||||
8th | 789 | Shaun SCRAGG | 49.828s8 | 49.735s8 | 49.735s8 | 6.054s | ||||
9th | 780 | Mark ANDREWS (vet) | 52.182s9 | 51.665s9 | 51.665s9 | 7.984s | ||||
10th | 795 | Chris WHEELER | 1502042 | 52.679s10 | 54.008s11 | 52.679s10 | 8.998s | |||
11th | 785 | Daniel HART | 1324695 | Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club | 53.320s11 | 52.933s10 | 52.933s11 | 9.252s | ||
12th | 812 | Nicholas SYLVESTER | 54.182s12 | 54.187s12 | 54.182s12 | 10.501s | ||||
13th | 784 | Jamie GOODACRE | 54.772s13 | 55.022s14 | 54.772s13 | 11.091s | ||||
14th | 790 | Johnathan STEPHENS | 1544400 | 55.026s14 | 54.927s13 | 54.927s14 | 11.246s | |||
15th | 782 | Ben DEVONPORT | 56.983s15 | 55.781s15 | 55.781s15 | 12.100s | ||||
16th | 786 | Ben JACOBS | 58.234s17 | 56.608s16 | 56.608s16 | 12.927s | ||||
17th | 791 | Neil TAYLOR (mas) | 57.900s16 | 56.684s17 | 56.684s17 | 13.003s |
Male: 40-49 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 775 | Gareth QUINN | 1045796 | 47.272s3 | 46.042s1 | 46.042s1 | - | |||
2nd | 820 | Carl DAVIES (vet) | 47.126s2 | 46.347s2 | 46.347s2 | 0.305s | ||||
3rd | 769 | Chris DERRY | 409511 | Pearce Cycles | 46.704s1 | 46.432s3 | 46.432s3 | 0.390s | ||
4th | 778 | Lee PETTITT | Racers Guild Racing | 47.511s4 | 47.540s4 | 47.511s4 | 1.469s | |||
5th | 768 | Martin CREASER | 412651 | 49.262s5 | 48.494s5 | 48.494s5 | 2.452s | |||
6th | 767 | Jason COLLYER | Racers Guild of Cannock Chase | 51.007s8 | 50.065s6 | 50.065s6 | 4.023s | |||
7th | 777 | Mark WOODHOUSE | 1479707 | 50.131s6 | 50.501s7 | 50.131s7 | 4.089s | |||
8th | 776 | Neil SWAIN | 50.287s7 | 51.970s8 | 50.287s8 | 4.245s | ||||
9th | 774 | Nick MASTERS | 1447160 | 51.333s9 | 51.333s9 | 5.291s | ||||
10th | 773 | David INGLEBY | 723029 | 51.774s10 | 52.271s9 | 51.774s10 | 5.732s | |||
11th | 766 | Richard BRUNTLETT | 52.757s11 | 52.293s10 | 52.293s11 | 6.251s | ||||
12th | 772 | Dean HAYDON | 56.107s12 | 56.107s12 | 10.065s | |||||
13th | 770 | Alan DOWELL (vet) | 1190237 | 1:00.48613 | 1:02.00811 | 1:00.48613 | 14.444s | |||
14th | 765 | Jonathan BROWN (vet2) | 1220563 | Kings Lynn MTB | 1:43.82714 | 1:06.09712 | 1:06.09714 | 20.055s |
Male: 50+ Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 764 | Mick WHYTE | 500421 | Racers Guild Racing | 49.987s1 | 50.070s1 | 49.987s1 | - | ||
2nd | 763 | Shaun TANDY | Racers Guild Racing | 50.403s2 | 51.023s3 | 50.403s2 | 0.416s | |||
3rd | 760 | Mark TAYLOR (gvet1) | 1052592 | 51.139s3 | 50.794s2 | 50.794s3 | 0.807s | |||
4th | 761 | Marcus TETT | 417672 | 53.767s4 | 53.212s4 | 53.212s4 | 3.225s | |||
5th | 759 | Ian HARRISON (gvet1) | 57.295s5 | 1:00.1705 | 57.295s5 | 7.308s | ||||
6th | 762 | Howard TODD | 1:05.7186 | 1:07.2327 | 1:05.7186 | 15.731s | ||||
7th | 757 | Andy COOPER | 1085315 | Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club | 1:06.3077 | 1:06.8056 | 1:06.3077 | 16.320s | ||
8th | 758 | Gordon DAVIES | 1:10.9728 | 1:09.5168 | 1:09.5168 | 19.529s |
Female: Open Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 823 | Caroline HEATHCOTE | 56.789s1 | 54.249s1 | 54.249s1 | - | ||||
2nd | 755 | Emilia WOOD | 1025534 | Salt Ayre Cog Set | 1:01.4282 | 58.489s2 | 58.489s2 | 4.240s | ||
3rd | 754 | Ellie COPE | 1:02.1313 | 1:15.6594 | 1:02.1313 | 7.882s | ||||
4th | 756 | Jenny ALLEN | 1:05.9874 | 1:05.4743 | 1:05.4744 | 11.225s | ||||
5th | 707 | Darcey TURNER | 1:21.2825 | 1:18.8945 | 1:18.8945 | 24.645s |
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified