The official results can be found here.
Male: Elite Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Intro lap | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Lap 6 | Lap 7 | Lap 8 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 3 | Cameron ORR | Team Inspired | 8 | 19.9s2 | 13:57.01 | 14:11.73 | 14:27.73 | 14:49.310 | 14:56.611 | 14:09.41 | 14:22.71 | 7.1% | 1h41:14.01 | - | ||
2nd | 1 | Grant FERGUSON | Hope Factory Racing | 8 | 20.4s5 | 14:14.14 | 13:57.21 | 14:25.02 | 14:49.811 | 14:53.79 | 14:11.82 | 14:23.62 | 6.7% | 1h41:16.02 | 2.0s | ||
3rd | 11 | Arthur TROPARDY | 8 | 20.7s10 | 14:12.82 | 14:00.62 | 14:23.61 | 14:48.39 | 14:56.410 | 14:23.53 | 14:56.58 | 6.7% | 1h42:02.03 | 48.0s | |||
4th | 2 | Mathias WENGELIN | 8 | 20.6s9 | 14:13.43 | 14:28.05 | 14:44.610 | 14:48.08 | 14:28.01 | 14:43.66 | 14:47.95 | 4.1% | 1h42:34.04 | 1:20.0 | |||
5th | 6 | Erno MCCRAE | 8 | 19.8s1 | 14:15.55 | 14:27.44 | 14:44.39 | 14:41.04 | 14:33.64 | 14:44.87 | 14:48.06 | 3.8% | 1h42:34.05 | 1:20.0 | |||
6th | 8 | Christopher ROTHWELL | BW Cycling | 8 | 21.8s17 | 14:28.58 | 14:36.88 | 14:29.54 | 14:31.21 | 14:33.23 | 14:55.610 | 14:38.23 | 3.1% | 1h42:35.06 | 1:21.0 | ||
7th | 9 | Ben THOMAS (elt) | Mountain Trax | 8 | 21.6s16 | 14:29.710 | 14:36.37 | 14:43.67 | 14:43.55 | 14:37.77 | 14:39.34 | 14:47.14 | 2.0% | 1h42:59.07 | 1:45.0 | ||
8th | 26 | Ben WADEY | Clee Cycles | 8 | 21.2s13 | 14:30.111 | 14:39.210 | 14:44.28 | 14:38.62 | 14:33.95 | 14:43.35 | 14:55.67 | 2.9% | 1h43:06.08 | 1:52.0 | ||
9th | 5 | Jason BOUTTELL | 8 | 20.4s5 | 14:27.07 | 14:34.16 | 14:35.55 | 14:40.03 | 14:42.88 | 14:50.68 | 15:08.010 | 4.7% | 1h43:18.09 | 2:04.0 | |||
10th | 14 | Tom VAN INGELGOM | 8 | 20.0s4 | 14:30.312 | 14:40.011 | 14:40.36 | 14:43.76 | 14:32.62 | 14:54.49 | 15:00.39 | 3.4% | 1h43:22.010 | 2:08.0 | |||
11th | 10 | Joe GRIFFITHS | TORQ Performance | 8 | 20.5s8 | 14:28.69 | 14:38.99 | 14:46.011 | 14:44.57 | 14:35.56 | 14:59.911 | 15:16.612 | 5.5% | 1h43:50.011 | 2:36.0 | ||
12th | 7 | Gareth MCKEE | 8 | 19.9s2 | 14:30.913 | 14:41.712 | 15:01.714 | 15:09.713 | 15:23.214 | 15:47.917 | 15:48.218 | 8.9% | 1h46:43.012 | 5:29.0 | |||
13th | 35 | Joseph BECKINGSALE | Wales Racing Academy | 8 | 22.1s21 | 14:50.414 | 14:53.417 | 15:03.215 | 15:13.016 | 15:26.817 | 16:01.221 | 15:22.813 | 8.0% | 1h47:13.013 | 5:59.0 | ||
14th | 29 | Giles DRAKE | WHEELBASE CabTech Castelli | 8 | 23.5s31 | 15:12.223 | 15:10.421 | 15:28.022 | 14:59.112 | 15:18.012 | 15:18.512 | 15:23.314 | 3.2% | 1h47:13.014 | 5:59.0 | ||
15th | 16 | David DUGGAN | 8 | 20.9s12 | 14:54.916 | 14:51.014 | 15:03.616 | 15:14.317 | 15:25.215 | 15:59.819 | 15:24.115 | 7.7% | 1h47:14.015 | 6:00.0 | |||
16th | 30 | Ben NOTT | 8 | 22.6s24 | 15:04.621 | 14:55.719 | 15:22.920 | 15:28.323 | 15:18.213 | 15:28.813 | 15:14.311 | 3.7% | 1h47:15.016 | 6:01.0 | |||
17th | 19 | Olli DAWSON | POLARIS Bikewear | 8 | 21.9s18 | 14:53.715 | 14:51.115 | 15:05.418 | 15:10.714 | 15:26.516 | 16:00.420 | 16:06.020 | 8.4% | 1h47:56.017 | 6:42.0 | ||
18th | 23 | Guillaume DESETTE | 8 | 22.6s24 | 14:58.318 | 14:54.018 | 14:55.113 | 15:14.518 | 15:28.219 | 15:58.118 | 16:09.821 | 8.5% | 1h48:00.018 | 6:46.0 | |||
19th | 34 | Seb HERROD | Rotor RT | 8 | 23.2s29 | 15:25.027 | 15:21.923 | 15:13.419 | 15:15.819 | 15:29.520 | 15:44.816 | 15:27.416 | 3.4% | 1h48:21.019 | 7:07.0 | ||
20th | 25 | Hamish FLETCHER-COONEY | All TerrainCyclesRideInPeace | 8 | 23.1s28 | 15:15.524 | 15:07.720 | 15:29.923 | 15:21.621 | 15:44.222 | 15:32.014 | 15:28.717 | 4.0% | 1h48:23.020 | 7:09.0 | ||
21st | 13 | Steven JAMES | Hope Factory Racing | 8 | 21.5s15 | 14:55.117 | 14:49.013 | 15:03.616 | 15:12.715 | 15:27.118 | 16:12.022 | 16:38.723 | 12.3% | 1h48:40.021 | 7:26.0 | ||
22nd | 15 | Lee WILLIAMS (elt) | Orbea Racing Team | 8 | 21.3s14 | 15:06.222 | 15:19.122 | 15:27.321 | 15:23.422 | 15:31.921 | 15:44.515 | 15:48.218 | 4.6% | 1h48:42.022 | 7:28.0 | ||
23rd | 12 | Graham BOYD | 8 | 22.2s23 | 15:17.426 | 15:28.425 | 15:45.125 | 16:07.726 | 16:17.723 | 16:25.423 | 16:50.125 | 10.1% | 1h52:34.023 | 11:20.0 | |||
24th | 32 | Max GIBBONS | Orbea Racing Team | 8 | 23.2s29 | 14:59.019 | 15:39.926 | 15:50.126 | 16:24.627 | 16:45.526 | 16:47.224 | 16:45.924 | 12.0% | 1h53:35.024 | 12:21.0 | ||
25th | 28 | Philip HOLWELL | Peak RC | 8 | 23.6s32 | 15:50.830 | 15:53.827 | 16:02.828 | 15:58.324 | 16:25.224 | 17:10.726 | 17:45.127 | 12.0% | 1h55:30.025 | 14:16.0 | ||
26th | 24 | Niels VAN UUM | Habitat Mountainbike Team | 8 | 22.0s20 | 15:16.825 | 15:55.929 | 16:24.829 | 16:26.028 | 16:53.727 | 17:16.427 | 17:10.226 | 13.0% | 1h55:46.026 | 14:32.0 | ||
27th | 21 | Tony REVELL | BmthCworksVitecFireFordCivil | 8 | 22.1s21 | 15:28.428 | 16:12.831 | 17:19.532 | 16:01.125 | 17:16.529 | 16:47.325 | 16:34.722 | 12.0% | 1h56:03.027 | 14:49.0 | ||
28th | 20 | Max VAN HOORNE | Habitat Mountainbike Team | 8 | 20.7s10 | 15:01.320 | 15:25.324 | 15:37.524 | 15:15.819 | 16:31.425 | 21:10.130 | 19:44.229 | 40.9% | 1h59:06.028 | 17:52.0 | ||
29th | 22 | Martijn BAKKER | Habitat Mountainbike Team | 8 | 21.9s18 | 15:51.232 | 16:30.932 | 16:49.230 | 16:54.230 | 17:05.428 | 17:26.528 | 18:36.328 | 17.4% | 1h59:36.029 | 18:22.0 | ||
30th | 31 | Scott MCCARRON | Mountain Trax | 7 | 24.0s33 | 17:06.533 | 17:01.933 | 17:08.231 | 17:04.131 | 17:21.530 | 17:43.829 | 4.1% | 1h43:50.030 | ||||
31st | 27 | Craig OWEN | Hart's Cyclery | 7 | 22.6s24 | 15:51.131 | 15:55.028 | 16:00.227 | 16:27.929 | 18:48.531 | 21:13.331 | 33.9% | 1h44:38.631 | ||||
4 | Frazer CLACHERTY | Team Inspired | 4 | 20.4s5 | 14:15.66 | 14:53.216 | 14:46.112 | 4.4% | DNF | ||||||||
18 | Chris LEVER | 4 | 22.6s24 | 15:41.029 | 16:05.830 | 17:28.333 | 11.4% | DNF | |||||||||
17 | Nicholas CORLETT | KTM UK Factory MTB Team | 0 | n/a | DNS | ||||||||||||
33 | Tom MARTIN (elt) | Wheelbase Castelli MGD | 0 | n/a | DNS |
Male: Expert Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Intro lap | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Lap 6 | Lap 7 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 154 | Jacob SCOTT (elt) | Albion Cycling Co | 7 | 35.5s21 | 14:51.61 | 15:04.73 | 15:09.83 | 15:13.51 | 15:07.02 | 15:28.03 | 4.1% | 1h31:30.01 | - | ||
2nd | 116 | Jonathan BRAIN | 7 | 33.1s3 | 15:01.62 | 15:00.22 | 15:07.91 | 15:21.33 | 15:04.61 | 15:25.82 | 2.8% | 1h31:34.02 | 4.0s | |||
3rd | 120 | Nick DREW | Dyson Cycles | 7 | 33.2s4 | 15:02.63 | 14:58.31 | 15:08.22 | 15:26.26 | 15:24.33 | 15:43.68 | 5.0% | 1h32:16.03 | 46.0s | ||
4th | 125 | William LEWIS (exp) | High Peak Cycles | 7 | 34.1s10 | 15:19.14 | 15:20.55 | 15:29.38 | 15:40.27 | 15:32.95 | 15:34.87 | 2.3% | 1h33:31.04 | 2:01.0 | ||
5th | 152 | Gary MACDONALD | Nevis Cycles Racing | 7 | 36.2s27 | 15:37.614 | 15:31.68 | 15:27.97 | 15:23.54 | 15:51.28 | 15:11.41 | 4.4% | 1h33:39.05 | 2:09.0 | ||
6th | 136 | Kieren BROWN | 8point8 Group | 7 | 35.0s18 | 15:19.14 | 15:07.94 | 15:12.34 | 15:14.12 | 15:30.24 | 17:19.532 | 14.5% | 1h34:18.06 | 2:48.0 | ||
7th | 117 | Sam SAYERS | 7 | 39.5s43 | 15:45.019 | 15:23.66 | 15:24.85 | 15:23.54 | 15:51.59 | 16:01.313 | 4.1% | 1h34:29.07 | 2:59.0 | |||
8th | 135 | Max SUTTIE | 7 | 33.7s9 | 15:26.18 | 15:47.316 | 15:48.314 | 15:45.79 | 15:44.86 | 15:28.74 | 2.4% | 1h34:35.08 | 3:05.0 | |||
9th | 143 | James PICKERING (elt) | Push SportBarford Van Hire | 7 | 35.9s25 | 15:34.811 | 15:36.810 | 15:35.09 | 15:48.911 | 15:54.111 | 15:29.56 | 2.6% | 1h34:35.09 | 3:05.0 | ||
10th | 128 | Thomas RAMSAY | Wold Top The Edge RT | 7 | 33.4s7 | 15:20.17 | 15:31.27 | 15:45.913 | 15:56.514 | 15:59.212 | 15:28.85 | 4.2% | 1h34:35.010 | 3:05.0 | ||
11th | 118 | Richard LONG | 7 | 34.1s10 | 15:35.912 | 15:44.013 | 15:40.210 | 15:41.08 | 15:49.97 | 15:49.79 | 1.5% | 1h34:55.011 | 3:25.0 | |||
12th | 149 | Tom KNIGHT (sen) | 7 | 36.9s33 | 15:38.917 | 15:42.011 | 15:45.312 | 15:48.410 | 15:53.610 | 16:00.712 | 2.3% | 1h35:26.012 | 3:56.0 | |||
13th | 124 | Sam CHATWIN | 7 | 33.6s8 | 15:36.113 | 15:42.612 | 15:50.416 | 16:08.920 | 16:24.419 | 16:11.015 | 5.2% | 1h36:27.013 | 4:57.0 | |||
14th | 119 | Alfie BEATY | Cog & Sprocket Cycles | 7 | 33.0s2 | 15:19.86 | 15:52.919 | 16:01.622 | 16:05.019 | 16:24.419 | 16:11.116 | 7.0% | 1h36:28.014 | 4:58.0 | ||
15th | 153 | Matthew MARSHALL | Team Aspire | 7 | 35.7s24 | 15:39.218 | 15:35.09 | 15:41.811 | 15:51.412 | 16:31.623 | 16:36.023 | 6.5% | 1h36:31.015 | 5:01.0 | ||
16th | 160 | Nathan WILSON (exp) | Wilson's Wheels RT | 7 | 37.0s36 | 16:02.123 | 15:50.117 | 15:58.220 | 16:00.615 | 16:14.215 | 16:15.518 | 2.7% | 1h36:58.016 | 5:28.0 | ||
17th | 140 | Oliver COX (vet) | ClubLeClub Velo Club | 7 | 35.5s21 | 16:05.530 | 15:58.622 | 15:56.718 | 16:18.723 | 16:13.314 | 15:50.310 | 3.0% | 1h36:59.017 | 5:29.0 | ||
18th | 148 | Matthew ELEY | Ely & District CC | 7 | 35.9s25 | 15:59.122 | 15:53.920 | 15:51.717 | 16:02.817 | 16:18.016 | 16:17.719 | 2.8% | 1h36:59.018 | 5:29.0 | ||
19th | 121 | Neil HAYWARD | Fishface Cycles RT | 7 | 32.8s1 | 15:38.716 | 15:58.421 | 16:29.431 | 16:17.122 | 16:12.613 | 15:52.111 | 5.4% | 1h37:01.019 | 5:31.0 | ||
20th | 142 | Alan DUNCAN (exp) | 7 | 36.3s30 | 16:02.424 | 15:50.918 | 15:48.314 | 16:04.718 | 16:19.117 | 16:50.927 | 6.6% | 1h37:33.020 | 6:03.0 | |||
21st | 145 | Louis BRONSTEIN | 7 | 36.2s27 | 15:49.320 | 16:02.823 | 16:13.626 | 16:21.524 | 16:26.921 | 16:13.717 | 4.0% | 1h37:44.021 | 6:14.0 | |||
22nd | 127 | Sam EDWARDS (exp) | Cotswold Cycles TREK RT | 7 | 33.3s5 | 15:38.415 | 17:03.941 | 16:33.933 | 16:02.016 | 16:19.218 | 16:07.714 | 9.1% | 1h38:18.022 | 6:48.0 | ||
23rd | 157 | Adam FRENCH | Hackney GT | 7 | 37.3s38 | 16:18.034 | 16:05.025 | 16:11.225 | 16:11.421 | 16:30.022 | 16:28.120 | 2.6% | 1h38:21.023 | 6:51.0 | ||
24th | 123 | Charles DENNISON | High Peak Cycles | 7 | 34.3s13 | 16:04.228 | 16:13.627 | 16:22.127 | 16:35.728 | 16:47.328 | 16:30.922 | 4.5% | 1h39:08.024 | 7:38.0 | ||
25th | 156 | Owyn WALLACE | Arrow Cycles | 7 | 37.5s41 | 16:03.025 | 16:22.031 | 16:23.128 | 16:25.625 | 16:46.227 | 16:39.824 | 4.5% | 1h39:17.025 | 7:47.0 | ||
26th | 146 | James PARADINE | Eat Plants Not Pigs CC | 7 | 36.9s33 | 16:13.332 | 16:07.126 | 16:24.829 | 16:28.326 | 16:40.524 | 16:53.929 | 4.8% | 1h39:25.026 | 7:55.0 | ||
27th | 150 | Greg DURANT | 7 | 37.0s36 | 16:23.836 | 16:23.633 | 16:28.530 | 16:38.929 | 16:40.524 | 16:41.725 | 1.8% | 1h39:54.027 | 8:24.0 | |||
28th | 129 | Scott CLIPSTONE | Numplumz Mountainbikers | 7 | 34.8s17 | 16:03.025 | 16:15.528 | 16:10.924 | 16:46.331 | 16:46.026 | 17:36.835 | 9.7% | 1h40:13.028 | 8:43.0 | ||
29th | 147 | Zac HERROD | University of Derby CC | 7 | 35.2s20 | 15:49.521 | 16:03.724 | 15:58.821 | 17:03.437 | 17:47.436 | 17:08.031 | 12.4% | 1h40:26.029 | 8:56.0 | ||
30th | 131 | Scott CHALMERS | Magspeed Racing | 7 | 34.3s13 | 16:03.227 | 16:15.929 | 16:04.823 | 16:40.330 | 16:57.629 | 17:52.736 | 11.4% | 1h40:29.030 | 8:59.0 | ||
31st | 126 | Jack WILSON (spt) | Steve Poole Plant Hire | 7 | 34.6s15 | 16:05.429 | 16:21.930 | 16:48.035 | 16:57.934 | 17:11.533 | 17:24.133 | 8.2% | 1h41:23.031 | 9:53.0 | ||
32nd | 144 | Luke PEYTON | Four4th Lights | 7 | 36.4s31 | 16:12.631 | 16:36.435 | 16:44.534 | 17:14.739 | 17:18.834 | 17:01.230 | 6.8% | 1h41:45.032 | 10:15.0 | ||
33rd | 139 | Lee WOODCOCK | 7 | 35.6s23 | 16:55.341 | 16:50.837 | 17:04.540 | 16:49.732 | 17:00.130 | 16:28.721 | 3.6% | 1h41:45.033 | 10:15.0 | |||
34th | 133 | Joseph RICHARDS | Lakes RC | 7 | 36.8s32 | 16:43.740 | 16:52.938 | 16:50.037 | 17:02.436 | 17:05.131 | 16:50.626 | 2.1% | 1h42:02.034 | 10:32.0 | ||
35th | 151 | Neil CATLING | Team LCUK | 7 | 37.7s42 | 16:41.738 | 16:33.934 | 16:49.236 | 17:03.638 | 17:23.935 | 16:51.528 | 5.0% | 1h42:03.035 | 10:33.0 | ||
36th | 137 | David BONE | Racing club ravenna | 7 | 34.2s12 | 15:28.910 | 15:46.615 | 15:57.519 | 16:35.327 | 18:14.737 | 19:51.638 | 28.3% | 1h42:29.036 | 10:59.0 | ||
37th | 132 | Christian AUCOTE | 7 | 36.2s27 | 16:43.339 | 16:53.539 | 16:50.638 | 17:01.435 | 17:05.232 | 17:28.834 | 4.5% | 1h42:39.037 | 11:09.0 | |||
38th | 134 | Stephen CORBYN | BmthCworksVitecFireFordCivil | 7 | 37.3s38 | 20:21.543 | 18:11.343 | 18:34.643 | 18:46.742 | 18:28.738 | 18:43.537 | 11.9% | 1h53:44.038 | 22:14.0 | ||
39th | 159 | Scot EASTER | Magspeed Racing | 6 | 37.4s40 | 16:15.933 | 16:22.232 | 16:33.832 | 16:52.833 | 18:40.239 | 14.8% | 1h25:22.339 | ||||
40th | 130 | Simon LINGARD | 6 | 35.0s18 | 16:30.637 | 17:08.442 | 16:56.539 | 17:30.140 | 18:43.140 | 13.4% | 1h27:23.740 | |||||
141 | Jules BIRKS | 5 | 34.7s16 | 15:26.59 | 15:45.014 | 15:27.56 | 15:53.713 | 2.9% | DNF | |||||||
122 | Glen WHITTINGTON | Southborough & District Whls | 5 | 33.3s5 | 17:13.342 | 16:54.640 | 17:24.741 | 18:02.641 | 6.7% | DNF | ||||||
155 | Josh IBBETT | St Ives CC | 4 | 36.9s33 | 16:23.635 | 16:38.436 | 18:15.042 | 11.3% | DNF | |||||||
138 | Adam HINCHCLIFFE | All TerrainCyclesRideInPeace | 0 | n/a | DNS | |||||||||||
158 | Chris WHITE (vet2) | Mountain Trax | 0 | n/a | DNS |
Male: Sport Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Intro lap | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Lap 6 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 614 | Doug HALL | 6 | 20.1s41 | 18:01.227 | 17:33.912 | 16:59.41 | 16:57.71 | 17:29.64 | 6.2% | 1h27:22.01 | - | |||
2nd | 581 | Daniel SAMPSON | Vector Cycling RT | 6 | 16.0s9 | 17:28.04 | 17:21.23 | 17:39.613 | 17:29.35 | 17:29.43 | 1.8% | 1h27:44.02 | 22.0s | ||
3rd | 574 | Andrew SNOWBALL | 6 | 16.2s11 | 17:26.53 | 17:12.41 | 17:22.04 | 17:35.38 | 17:54.17 | 4.0% | 1h27:47.03 | 25.0s | |||
4th | 623 | Adam CADLE | Cliff Pratt Racing | 6 | 20.5s46 | 17:58.824 | 17:32.510 | 17:15.52 | 17:21.53 | 17:21.21 | 4.2% | 1h27:50.04 | 28.0s | ||
5th | 590 | Chris DICKINSON | 6 | 16.2s11 | 17:28.77 | 17:26.64 | 17:33.39 | 17:33.67 | 17:46.76 | 1.9% | 1h28:05.05 | 43.0s | |||
6th | 600 | Paul UPTON | 6 | 17.9s24 | 17:48.510 | 17:33.411 | 17:28.97 | 17:21.74 | 17:36.45 | 2.6% | 1h28:07.06 | 45.0s | |||
7th | 577 | Daniel PREECE | Army Cycling Union | 6 | 14.4s2 | 17:05.41 | 17:29.78 | 17:37.011 | 17:51.010 | 18:29.118 | 8.2% | 1h28:46.07 | 1:24.0 | ||
8th | 629 | Matthew DENNIS | Primera-TeamJobs | 6 | 20.4s44 | 18:11.931 | 17:31.69 | 17:39.814 | 17:58.414 | 17:25.42 | 4.4% | 1h29:07.08 | 1:45.0 | ||
9th | 376 | Alex HINKS | 6 | 14.9s5 | 17:49.411 | 17:35.813 | 17:33.510 | 17:51.511 | 18:04.911 | 3.0% | 1h29:10.09 | 1:48.0 | |||
10th | 588 | Adam WARD (vet) | 6 | 17.4s19 | 17:28.36 | 17:20.12 | 17:37.912 | 18:33.020 | 18:01.19 | 7.0% | 1h29:18.010 | 1:56.0 | |||
11th | 598 | Josh JONES | ZeroBC | 6 | 17.6s22 | 17:59.125 | 17:28.35 | 17:22.15 | 17:21.32 | 18:59.627 | 9.4% | 1h29:28.011 | 2:06.0 | ||
12th | 580 | Alex POWELL (elt) | Cardiff JIF | 6 | 14.3s1 | 17:28.25 | 17:44.415 | 17:41.715 | 18:10.517 | 18:09.713 | 4.0% | 1h29:29.012 | 2:07.0 | ||
13th | 596 | Liam ROBERTS (exp) | Sigma Sports Official | 6 | 18.3s26 | 18:06.630 | 17:51.917 | 17:44.017 | 17:56.013 | 18:02.410 | 2.1% | 1h29:59.013 | 2:37.0 | ||
14th | 583 | Oliver GEORGE | University of Leeds CC | 6 | 15.1s6 | 17:55.519 | 17:29.57 | 17:21.63 | 17:32.66 | 19:29.836 | 12.3% | 1h30:04.014 | 2:42.0 | ||
15th | 616 | Oleksii KOLBASKO | BW Cycling | 6 | 18.8s33 | 17:57.221 | 18:04.424 | 17:43.816 | 17:53.012 | 18:07.512 | 2.2% | 1h30:05.015 | 2:43.0 | ||
16th | 604 | Max FILLEUL | N+1Lindfield Coffee Works | 6 | 18.5s28 | 17:57.922 | 17:52.318 | 17:25.36 | 17:46.09 | 19:09.332 | 9.9% | 1h30:29.016 | 3:07.0 | ||
17th | 587 | Tom KRAUSE (spt) | 6 | 17.1s18 | 17:52.317 | 18:05.625 | 18:01.021 | 18:03.815 | 18:12.115 | 1.8% | 1h30:32.017 | 3:10.0 | |||
18th | 592 | Ryan MIDDLEMISS | East Bradford RT | 6 | 17.0s17 | 17:51.916 | 17:51.816 | 18:01.522 | 18:09.816 | 18:20.817 | 2.7% | 1h30:33.018 | 3:11.0 | ||
19th | 594 | Robin CRAIG | Army Cycling Union | 6 | 16.6s13 | 17:53.618 | 18:03.423 | 17:55.320 | 18:13.918 | 18:43.020 | 4.6% | 1h31:06.019 | 3:44.0 | ||
20th | 603 | Elliot GOUGH | KTM UK Factory MTB Team | 6 | 18.1s25 | 18:02.628 | 18:01.321 | 18:02.823 | 18:18.519 | 18:57.825 | 5.2% | 1h31:41.020 | 4:19.0 | ||
21st | 578 | Matthew SKEATS | Uni Of Bristol Bike Club | 6 | 14.7s4 | 17:24.22 | 18:08.829 | 18:34.429 | 18:35.622 | 18:43.821 | 7.6% | 1h31:41.021 | 4:19.0 | ||
22nd | 586 | Matthew DEWEY | Complete Cycle Works | 6 | 15.6s8 | 17:28.88 | 18:06.026 | 18:14.525 | 18:53.329 | 19:09.231 | 9.6% | 1h32:07.022 | 4:45.0 | ||
23rd | 602 | Ben LAMBERT (mas) | Velo-One Cycling Team | 6 | 18.6s30 | 17:51.514 | 17:36.614 | 17:47.019 | 20:15.744 | 18:20.516 | 15.1% | 1h32:10.023 | 4:48.0 | ||
24th | 575 | Alex FICKE | Army Cycling Union | 6 | 16.0s9 | 17:51.013 | 18:02.922 | 18:34.429 | 18:46.425 | 19:03.530 | 6.8% | 1h32:34.024 | 5:12.0 | ||
25th | 584 | Chris DONNELLY | High Peak Cycles | 6 | 15.3s7 | 17:50.912 | 18:07.627 | 18:21.026 | 19:03.433 | 18:56.224 | 6.8% | 1h32:35.025 | 5:13.0 | ||
26th | 607 | Tyla LOFTUS | WHEELBASE CabTech Castelli | 6 | 18.5s28 | 17:58.023 | 18:14.833 | 18:53.837 | 18:48.127 | 18:54.222 | 5.2% | 1h33:07.026 | 5:45.0 | ||
27th | 610 | Chris HARLEY | HKR XC TEAM | 6 | 20.7s47 | 18:33.936 | 18:08.528 | 18:31.228 | 18:43.823 | 19:12.634 | 5.9% | 1h33:31.027 | 6:09.0 | ||
28th | 599 | Charlie PICKERING | 6 | 16.6s13 | 17:51.815 | 18:10.630 | 18:26.327 | 19:17.737 | 19:37.038 | 9.8% | 1h33:40.028 | 6:18.0 | |||
29th | 618 | Mike BRUNSDON | Magspeed Racing | 6 | 21.0s49 | 18:44.638 | 18:19.635 | 18:37.031 | 19:04.434 | 18:35.519 | 4.1% | 1h33:42.029 | 6:20.0 | ||
30th | 628 | Andrew NAYLOR | Fossa Racing | 6 | 20.1s41 | 18:31.735 | 18:15.734 | 18:37.932 | 19:02.532 | 18:55.223 | 4.3% | 1h33:43.030 | 6:21.0 | ||
31st | 609 | Ashley DALBY | Bolsover & District CC | 6 | 18.7s32 | 18:11.931 | 18:10.630 | 18:53.536 | 19:01.031 | 19:23.235 | 6.7% | 1h33:59.031 | 6:37.0 | ||
32nd | 627 | Niall MCGARRIGLE | Belper BC | 6 | 22.0s52 | 18:54.441 | 18:32.937 | 18:43.633 | 18:47.826 | 19:00.028 | 2.4% | 1h34:21.032 | 6:59.0 | ||
33rd | 617 | Chris OAK | Sherwood Pines Cycles Forme | 6 | 20.0s39 | 18:51.640 | 18:33.138 | 18:46.734 | 18:56.230 | 19:09.933 | 3.3% | 1h34:38.033 | 7:16.0 | ||
34th | 611 | Gabriel HAMON | Cardiff JIF | 6 | 18.6s30 | 18:46.639 | 18:53.241 | 18:57.838 | 18:53.128 | 18:57.825 | 1.0% | 1h34:47.034 | 7:25.0 | ||
35th | 582 | John MARTIN (spt) | Army Cycling Union | 6 | 17.4s19 | 18:36.837 | 19:00.743 | 18:49.835 | 19:08.535 | 19:02.929 | 2.8% | 1h34:56.035 | 7:34.0 | ||
36th | 579 | William WEATHERILL | Hope Factory Racing | 6 | 14.5s3 | 22:34.053 | 18:22.236 | 17:29.58 | 18:35.321 | 17:59.38 | 29.0% | 1h35:15.036 | 7:53.0 | ||
37th | 625 | William HIBBERD | 6 | 20.8s48 | 18:03.629 | 17:56.920 | 17:45.018 | 18:45.824 | 22:48.649 | 28.5% | 1h35:41.037 | 8:19.0 | |||
38th | 612 | Oliver BELL | Leicester Forest CC | 6 | 18.8s33 | 18:31.534 | 18:13.732 | 19:18.940 | 19:39.440 | 20:29.542 | 12.4% | 1h36:32.038 | 9:10.0 | ||
39th | 605 | Neil MANSFIELD | The MI Racing Academy | 6 | 20.0s39 | 18:54.942 | 18:43.639 | 19:00.439 | 19:36.039 | 20:17.541 | 8.4% | 1h36:52.039 | 9:30.0 | ||
40th | 615 | Lewis WALLACE | Steve Poole Plant Hire | 6 | 20.2s43 | 18:57.544 | 19:21.445 | 19:25.541 | 19:24.938 | 19:46.039 | 4.3% | 1h37:16.040 | 9:54.0 | ||
41st | 626 | Cory EDMONDSON | Nutcracker racing | 6 | 20.4s44 | 18:55.443 | 19:58.150 | 19:54.845 | 19:12.936 | 19:33.637 | 5.5% | 1h37:55.041 | 10:33.0 | ||
42nd | 585 | David SMITH (vet3) | Rotor RT | 6 | 16.9s16 | 18:15.733 | 18:59.042 | 19:25.642 | 20:00.041 | 21:11.046 | 16.0% | 1h38:08.042 | 10:46.0 | ||
43rd | 597 | Luke FARRELL | Bolsover & District CC | 6 | 18.4s27 | 19:02.745 | 19:04.044 | 19:31.043 | 20:29.746 | 20:59.744 | 10.2% | 1h39:25.043 | 12:03.0 | ||
44th | 595 | Daniel HADNUM | Hetton Hawks CC | 6 | 19.3s37 | 19:14.146 | 19:41.647 | 19:51.044 | 20:10.743 | 20:37.743 | 7.2% | 1h39:54.044 | 12:32.0 | ||
45th | 622 | Jon VOGEL | RAF-CA | 6 | 21.4s50 | 19:37.048 | 19:50.448 | 20:11.447 | 20:16.645 | 19:58.940 | 3.4% | 1h40:16.045 | 12:54.0 | ||
46th | 619 | Kyle BURLEIGH | Fossa Racing | 6 | 19.4s38 | 19:18.147 | 19:31.746 | 20:11.447 | 20:40.947 | 21:14.947 | 10.1% | 1h41:16.046 | 13:54.0 | ||
47th | 624 | Daniel WATTS | RAF-CA | 6 | 19.1s35 | 17:56.220 | 17:53.019 | 25:55.152 | 21:07.448 | 18:11.114 | 44.9% | 1h41:22.047 | 14:00.0 | ||
48th | 589 | Mikie BURRELL (spt) | Ely & District CC | 6 | 17.6s22 | 19:54.050 | 19:55.749 | 20:06.246 | 20:04.142 | 21:04.845 | 5.9% | 1h41:22.048 | 14:00.0 | ||
49th | 591 | Steven WALSH | Army Cycling Union | 6 | 16.8s15 | 19:47.449 | 20:04.451 | 20:45.649 | 21:15.449 | 21:50.448 | 10.4% | 1h44:00.049 | 16:38.0 | ||
50th | 593 | Joseph RICCIARDI | Team Manx Telecom | 5 | 17.4s19 | 17:46.49 | 17:28.56 | 18:08.824 | 26:56.752 | 54.2% | 1h20:37.850 | ||||
51st | 630 | Simon WALKER | Richardsons CC | 5 | 22.3s53 | 20:26.351 | 20:40.352 | 21:33.850 | 21:55.050 | 7.2% | 1h24:57.751 | ||||
52nd | 631 | Paul MITCHELL (spt) | 5 | 21.4s50 | 21:22.552 | 21:28.653 | 21:35.951 | 22:35.551 | 5.7% | 1h27:23.952 | |||||
613 | William TROLLOPE | 3 | 19.2s36 | 18:00.026 | 18:46.140 | 4.3% | DNF | ||||||||
576 | Alex HINKS | Lyme RC | 0 | n/a | DNS | ||||||||||
601 | Toby HOCKLEY | Evans Cycles | 0 | n/a | DNS | ||||||||||
608 | Harry SHEPHERD | Lyme RC | 0 | n/a | DNS | ||||||||||
621 | Joshua WALLIS | Spalding CC | 0 | n/a | DNS | ||||||||||
606 | Nicholas ALLEN | 0 | n/a | ||||||||||||
620 | Ian NIXON | Albarosa CC | 0 | n/a |
Male: 13-14 Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Intro lap | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 201 | Max GREENSILL | Rapid Racer Products | 4 | 20.8s2 | 15:11.41 | 15:15.21 | 15:32.21 | 2.3% | 46:20.01 | - | ||
2nd | 214 | Oliver AKERS | Holmfirth CC | 4 | 22.8s14 | 16:14.02 | 16:47.03 | 16:38.32 | 3.4% | 50:02.02 | 3:42.0 | ||
3rd | 202 | Yani Angelo DJELIL | Team Darenth | 4 | 21.3s3 | 16:17.33 | 16:44.82 | 16:54.03 | 3.8% | 50:17.03 | 3:57.0 | ||
4th | 210 | Harry ELLISON | Shibden CC | 4 | 22.5s9 | 16:32.54 | 17:06.54 | 16:55.15 | 3.4% | 50:57.04 | 4:37.0 | ||
5th | 222 | Mark LIGHTFOOT | Welwyn Wheelers CC | 4 | 23.2s17 | 16:33.15 | 17:06.65 | 16:54.74 | 3.4% | 50:58.05 | 4:38.0 | ||
6th | 205 | Thomas WADSWORTH | WORX Factory Racing | 4 | 20.4s1 | 16:34.96 | 17:08.16 | 17:38.012 | 6.3% | 51:41.06 | 5:21.0 | ||
7th | 212 | Ioan OLDFIELD | Marsh Tracks Racing - Trek | 4 | 22.5s9 | 16:55.08 | 17:36.411 | 17:09.76 | 4.1% | 52:04.07 | 5:44.0 | ||
8th | 218 | Luke MURPHY | Killarney CC | 4 | 22.7s12 | 17:16.611 | 17:13.59 | 17:10.98 | 0.6% | 52:04.08 | 5:44.0 | ||
9th | 258 | Alfie AMEY | Team Darenth | 4 | 25.6s33 | 17:15.010 | 17:12.97 | 17:10.47 | 0.4% | 52:04.09 | 5:44.0 | ||
10th | 253 | Ben COPPOLA | Hillingdon Slipstreamers | 4 | 25.3s30 | 17:14.69 | 17:13.28 | 17:19.29 | 0.6% | 52:12.010 | 5:52.0 | ||
11th | 203 | Scott FISHER (u23) | Barrow Central Wheelers | 4 | 21.4s4 | 16:38.47 | 17:26.010 | 17:50.214 | 7.2% | 52:16.011 | 5:56.0 | ||
12th | 206 | Benjamin LIVESEY | Salt Ayre Cog Set | 4 | 21.5s5 | 17:32.417 | 17:44.313 | 17:33.510 | 1.1% | 53:12.012 | 6:52.0 | ||
13th | 225 | Rory LAIDLAW | Peebles CC | 4 | 24.2s22 | 17:27.014 | 17:45.514 | 17:35.311 | 1.8% | 53:12.013 | 6:52.0 | ||
14th | 224 | Ozzy STRINGER | Richardsons CC | 4 | 24.0s21 | 17:47.420 | 17:45.915 | 18:02.817 | 1.6% | 54:00.014 | 7:40.0 | ||
15th | 209 | Charles HART | JCAYA | 4 | 21.8s6 | 17:24.713 | 18:03.019 | 18:19.021 | 5.2% | 54:08.015 | 7:48.0 | ||
16th | 220 | Finn MASON | West Lothian Clarion CC | 4 | 22.9s15 | 17:32.818 | 18:00.918 | 18:14.319 | 3.9% | 54:11.016 | 7:51.0 | ||
17th | 211 | Matthew MACKENZIE (yth) | edinburgh RC | 4 | 22.5s9 | 17:28.515 | 18:05.220 | 18:20.823 | 5.0% | 54:17.017 | 7:57.0 | ||
18th | 208 | Travis HARKNESS | Carn Wheelers | 4 | 22.1s8 | 17:34.719 | 18:24.826 | 17:57.516 | 4.8% | 54:19.018 | 7:59.0 | ||
19th | 217 | Finlay TAYLOR | Royal Albert CC | 4 | 22.7s12 | 17:28.716 | 18:00.717 | 18:29.226 | 5.8% | 54:21.019 | 8:01.0 | ||
20th | 239 | Robin STEER* | 4 | 25.4s31 | 17:55.822 | 18:08.621 | 17:56.615 | 1.2% | 54:26.020 | 8:06.0 | |||
21st | 244 | Dominic SWITZER | Welland Valley CC | 4 | 27.5s47 | 18:30.030 | 17:51.816 | 17:44.313 | 4.3% | 54:34.021 | 8:14.0 | ||
22nd | 235 | Sebastian GRINDLEY | North Cheshire Clarion | 4 | 25.1s26 | 17:52.721 | 17:39.912 | 18:47.529 | 6.4% | 54:45.022 | 8:25.0 | ||
23rd | 216 | Otto CHILTON | Derby Mercury RC | 4 | 23.5s18 | 17:57.423 | 18:28.127 | 18:17.220 | 2.8% | 55:06.023 | 8:46.0 | ||
24th | 259 | Oliver BLYTH | edinburgh RC | 4 | 27.1s45 | 18:21.126 | 18:12.222 | 18:14.118 | 0.8% | 55:15.024 | 8:55.0 | ||
25th | 232 | George AMOR-HUGHES | Derby Mercury RC | 4 | 25.1s26 | 18:17.525 | 18:21.125 | 18:19.722 | 0.3% | 55:23.025 | 9:03.0 | ||
26th | 249 | Bryn LAWRENCE | C&N Cycles RT | 4 | 26.8s41 | 18:31.131 | 18:15.523 | 18:35.027 | 1.8% | 55:48.026 | 9:28.0 | ||
27th | 256 | Oscar TAYLOR | Clifton CC | 4 | 27.8s49 | 18:35.933 | 18:17.824 | 18:27.725 | 1.6% | 55:49.027 | 9:29.0 | ||
28th | 207 | Luke WILLIAMS (yth) | Rhyl CC | 4 | 23.7s19 | 18:00.924 | 18:43.029 | 18:58.830 | 5.4% | 56:06.028 | 9:46.0 | ||
29th | 228 | Cody LEE (u18) | Hetton Hawks CC | 4 | 23.8s20 | 18:24.829 | 18:54.531 | 18:23.424 | 2.8% | 56:07.029 | 9:47.0 | ||
30th | 238 | Spencer CORDER | Rotor RT | 4 | 24.8s25 | 18:23.228 | 18:31.428 | 19:05.831 | 3.9% | 56:25.030 | 10:05.0 | ||
31st | 227 | Ethan STEVENSON | Team Milton Keynes | 4 | 25.5s32 | 18:21.527 | 18:58.832 | 18:40.528 | 3.4% | 56:26.031 | 10:06.0 | ||
32nd | 251 | Harry WARDLE | Clifton CC | 4 | 27.3s46 | 18:31.732 | 18:45.930 | 19:33.040 | 5.5% | 57:18.032 | 10:58.0 | ||
33rd | 234 | Joe WATKINS-WILSON | Eastlands Velo | 4 | 26.4s36 | 18:49.235 | 19:13.838 | 19:14.234 | 2.2% | 57:44.033 | 11:24.0 | ||
34th | 247 | Will BEST | Derwentside CC | 4 | 28.5s53 | 19:06.340 | 19:04.833 | 19:09.332 | 0.4% | 57:49.034 | 11:29.0 | ||
35th | 263 | Luca BRADLEY | Lichfield City CC | 4 | 26.8s41 | 18:50.336 | 19:24.141 | 19:22.336 | 3.0% | 58:04.035 | 11:44.0 | ||
36th | 262 | Billy REED | Witham Wheelers CC | 4 | 28.1s51 | 19:21.243 | 19:11.537 | 19:12.433 | 0.8% | 58:13.036 | 11:53.0 | ||
37th | 257 | Seb VARLEY | Derby Mercury RC | 4 | 28.9s56 | 19:02.338 | 19:27.742 | 19:28.338 | 2.3% | 58:27.037 | 12:07.0 | ||
38th | 236 | Thomas NEWALL | Sutton CyclingClubCNCycles | 4 | 27.5s47 | 19:24.944 | 19:09.435 | 19:25.937 | 1.4% | 58:28.038 | 12:08.0 | ||
39th | 230 | Harry HOWLETT | Hadleigh MTB Club | 4 | 25.1s26 | 18:50.937 | 19:10.536 | 20:06.645 | 6.7% | 58:33.039 | 12:13.0 | ||
40th | 237 | Arees TALIB | 4 | 26.1s35 | 19:05.139 | 19:32.643 | 19:30.539 | 2.4% | 58:34.040 | 12:14.0 | |||
41st | 243 | Thomas CRACKNELL | Pedalon | 4 | 26.9s43 | 19:11.441 | 19:21.040 | 19:50.243 | 3.4% | 58:50.041 | 12:30.0 | ||
42nd | 215 | Arlo CAREY | Palmer Park Velo RT | 4 | 23.0s16 | 19:25.945 | 20:02.048 | 19:16.135 | 4.0% | 59:07.042 | 12:47.0 | ||
43rd | 231 | James ARMSON | Holmfirth CC | 4 | 26.4s36 | 19:21.042 | 19:34.044 | 19:47.241 | 2.3% | 59:09.043 | 12:49.0 | ||
44th | 245 | Akhil KOLNATY | Solihull CC | 4 | 27.8s49 | 19:44.349 | 19:08.234 | 19:48.742 | 3.5% | 59:09.044 | 12:49.0 | ||
45th | 248 | Daniel BACKHOUSE | Lincoln Wheelers CC | 4 | 29.1s57 | 19:31.647 | 19:37.145 | 20:01.044 | 2.5% | 59:39.045 | 13:19.0 | ||
46th | 241 | Noah INMAN | Lichfield City CC | 4 | 26.5s39 | 19:27.146 | 19:47.747 | 20:23.848 | 4.9% | 1h00:05.046 | 13:45.0 | ||
47th | 219 | Ethan GRIMSHAW | North Cheshire Clarion | 4 | 25.6s33 | 19:40.048 | 20:32.850 | 20:07.746 | 4.5% | 1h00:46.047 | 14:26.0 | ||
48th | 229 | Douglas MAIN | Derby Mercury RC | 4 | 26.6s40 | 19:47.850 | 20:17.049 | 20:20.647 | 2.8% | 1h00:52.048 | 14:32.0 | ||
49th | 240 | Lewis TINSLEY | Rotor RT | 4 | 24.2s22 | 18:44.934 | 19:45.246 | 22:54.053 | 22.1% | 1h01:48.049 | 15:28.0 | ||
50th | 223 | Max RETHMAN | Hadleigh MTB Club | 4 | 24.6s24 | 19:50.651 | 21:14.553 | 21:14.251 | 7.0% | 1h02:44.050 | 16:24.0 | ||
51st | 260 | Jonny STYRIN | 4 | 28.6s54 | 20:43.453 | 20:44.751 | 21:03.549 | 1.6% | 1h03:00.051 | 16:40.0 | |||
52nd | 252 | Ben MELLOR | Matlock CC | 4 | 26.9s43 | 20:52.054 | 20:51.952 | 21:06.150 | 1.1% | 1h03:17.052 | 16:57.0 | ||
53rd | 233 | Evan MCKENZIE | West Lothian Clarion CC | 4 | 25.1s26 | 19:59.052 | 21:20.554 | 21:33.552 | 7.9% | 1h03:18.053 | 16:58.0 | ||
54th | 261 | Joseph WHITWORTH | Huddersfield Star Wheelers | 4 | 26.4s36 | 21:38.855 | 22:27.655 | 23:07.954 | 6.9% | 1h07:41.054 | 21:21.0 | ||
55th | 226 | Milo HULL | East Bradford CC | 4 | 28.7s55 | 21:44.756 | 22:38.056 | 23:58.256 | 10.2% | 1h08:50.055 | 22:30.0 | ||
56th | 221 | Gareth MCCLOREY | North Cheshire Clarion | 4 | 28.3s52 | 22:29.557 | 23:05.557 | 23:46.555 | 5.7% | 1h09:50.056 | 23:30.0 | ||
57th | 246 | Thomas CARTWRIGHT | Redditch Road & Path CC | 3 | 29.5s58 | 22:59.258 | 26:53.159 | 17.0% | 50:21.857 | ||||
58th | 242 | Ciaran LALLY | Derwentside CC | 3 | 29.6s59 | 23:50.459 | 26:25.258 | 10.8% | 50:45.258 | ||||
213 | Paddy BARNES | Glasgow Riderz | 3 | 21.9s7 | 17:19.912 | 19:17.839 | 11.3% | DNF | |||||
250 | Ben ALLAN | Peebles CC | 0 | n/a | DNS | ||||||||
254 | Leon BAILEY | NEL Lindsey Go-Ride | 0 | n/a | DNS | ||||||||
255 | Alfie DAVIES (1) | A Cycling | 0 | n/a | DNS | ||||||||
204 | Reuben OAKLEY | Tay Titans | 0 | n/a | DNS |
Male: 15-16 Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Intro lap | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 291 | Corran CARRICK-ANDERSON | Peebles CC | 5 | 20.1s2 | 14:55.41 | 15:19.72 | 15:39.81 | 15:46.83 | 5.7% | 1h02:02.01 | - | ||
2nd | 295 | Benjamin BRIGHT | Marsh Tracks Racing - Trek | 5 | 21.4s9 | 15:13.33 | 15:20.93 | 15:46.72 | 15:42.61 | 3.7% | 1h02:25.02 | 23.0s | ||
3rd | 320 | Huw BUCK JONES | Marsh Tracks Racing - Trek | 5 | 22.1s14 | 15:25.84 | 15:31.25 | 15:53.14 | 15:46.22 | 2.9% | 1h02:58.03 | 56.0s | ||
4th | 324 | Darren RAFFERTY | 5 | 23.1s20 | 15:31.96 | 15:23.94 | 15:52.63 | 15:47.54 | 3.1% | 1h02:59.04 | 57.0s | |||
5th | 332 | Nathan SMITH (jun) | Birkenhead North End CC | 5 | 22.0s11 | 15:39.410 | 15:17.41 | 15:53.14 | 15:49.35 | 3.9% | 1h03:01.05 | 59.0s | ||
6th | 305 | Joseph BLACKMORE | Team Darenth | 5 | 22.0s11 | 15:32.97 | 15:33.96 | 16:06.26 | 15:59.57 | 3.6% | 1h03:35.06 | 1:33.0 | ||
7th | 353 | Ben ASKEY | Cycle Division RT / RST | 5 | 23.8s24 | 15:30.25 | 15:52.78 | 16:12.68 | 16:09.211 | 4.6% | 1h04:09.07 | 2:07.0 | ||
8th | 293 | Joe THORP (u23) | Macclesfield Wheelers | 5 | 21.0s4 | 15:33.88 | 15:52.17 | 16:12.07 | 16:11.213 | 4.1% | 1h04:10.08 | 2:08.0 | ||
9th | 298 | Finlay PICKERING | Vive Le Velo | 5 | 22.7s18 | 15:39.09 | 15:56.79 | 16:37.115 | 16:03.28 | 6.2% | 1h04:39.09 | 2:37.0 | ||
10th | 319 | Chris HILBERT | VC Lincoln | 5 | 23.4s23 | 15:50.313 | 16:09.410 | 16:20.511 | 16:08.110 | 3.2% | 1h04:52.010 | 2:50.0 | ||
11th | 292 | Ben CHILTON | Derby Mercury RC | 5 | 23.3s22 | 15:41.511 | 16:18.614 | 16:25.413 | 16:03.59 | 4.7% | 1h04:52.011 | 2:50.0 | ||
12th | 302 | Flynn GREGORY | Derby Mercury RC | 5 | 21.3s6 | 15:48.212 | 16:14.111 | 16:20.110 | 16:10.712 | 3.4% | 1h04:54.012 | 2:52.0 | ||
13th | 296 | Patrick KIEHLMANN | Falcons CC BishopBriggs | 5 | 21.1s5 | 15:56.117 | 16:17.512 | 16:16.49 | 16:57.719 | 6.4% | 1h05:49.013 | 3:47.0 | ||
14th | 307 | Adam BENT | Nutcracker racing | 5 | 22.6s17 | 15:52.115 | 16:19.015 | 16:40.216 | 17:01.021 | 7.2% | 1h06:15.014 | 4:13.0 | ||
15th | 300 | Joe KIELY | Welwyn Wheelers CC | 5 | 21.3s6 | 14:58.02 | 17:10.436 | 18:00.945 | 15:58.16 | 20.4% | 1h06:29.015 | 4:27.0 | ||
16th | 351 | Michael TAIT | Derwentside CC | 5 | 25.8s38 | 16:54.126 | 16:20.816 | 16:21.512 | 16:28.315 | 3.4% | 1h06:31.016 | 4:29.0 | ||
17th | 311 | Oliver BAKER | Wolverhampton Wheelers | 5 | 25.6s36 | 16:53.624 | 16:26.417 | 16:30.514 | 16:20.314 | 3.4% | 1h06:36.017 | 4:34.0 | ||
18th | 294 | Dean HARVEY | Cycling Ulster | 5 | 21.3s6 | 15:55.216 | 16:18.413 | 16:46.221 | 17:22.933 | 9.2% | 1h06:44.018 | 4:42.0 | ||
19th | 301 | Finton PRICE | Carnegie Cyclones | 5 | 22.0s11 | 16:40.221 | 16:38.320 | 16:40.317 | 16:53.818 | 1.6% | 1h07:14.019 | 5:12.0 | ||
20th | 299 | Spencer DAVIES | Abergavenny CC / JP Signs & Print | 5 | 22.8s19 | 16:40.322 | 16:40.622 | 16:47.422 | 16:45.416 | 0.7% | 1h07:16.020 | 5:14.0 | ||
21st | 314 | Luke HAZELL | Team Darenth | 5 | 24.0s28 | 16:38.620 | 16:37.619 | 16:48.023 | 17:01.123 | 2.4% | 1h07:29.021 | 5:27.0 | ||
22nd | 326 | Jamie GOSTICK | Palmer Park Velo RT | 5 | 23.9s27 | 16:55.027 | 16:30.018 | 16:41.018 | 16:59.520 | 3.0% | 1h07:29.022 | 5:27.0 | ||
23rd | 297 | George MARSHALL (jun) | Cardiff JIF | 5 | 20.5s3 | 16:15.418 | 16:54.328 | 17:02.124 | 17:29.834 | 7.6% | 1h08:02.023 | 6:00.0 | ||
24th | 308 | Gregor ROBB | Glasgow Riderz | 5 | 32.5s62 | 17:14.841 | 16:48.825 | 16:42.419 | 16:53.717 | 3.2% | 1h08:12.024 | 6:10.0 | ||
25th | 313 | Andrew TURNER (u23) | West Lothian Clarion CC | 5 | 21.8s10 | 16:21.719 | 16:47.724 | 17:39.042 | 17:07.427 | 7.9% | 1h08:18.025 | 6:16.0 | ||
26th | 315 | Samuel HOWES | Sleaford Wheelers CC | 5 | 33.7s63 | 16:49.523 | 16:40.521 | 17:15.433 | 17:01.021 | 3.5% | 1h08:20.026 | 6:18.0 | ||
27th | 328 | Sam CHISHOLM | West Lothian Clarion CC | 5 | 24.8s31 | 16:53.825 | 16:58.831 | 17:06.228 | 17:06.626 | 1.3% | 1h08:30.027 | 6:28.0 | ||
28th | 352 | Sullivan BERRY | Redditch Road & Path CC | 5 | 27.6s50 | 16:56.029 | 16:40.723 | 17:14.332 | 17:17.330 | 3.7% | 1h08:36.028 | 6:34.0 | ||
29th | 330 | William SHIELD | Summit MTB Club | 5 | 25.4s35 | 16:56.029 | 16:54.529 | 17:15.734 | 17:06.425 | 2.1% | 1h08:38.029 | 6:36.0 | ||
30th | 346 | Connor STAIN | Bournemouth Arrow CC | 5 | 26.2s41 | 16:58.733 | 17:01.432 | 17:02.225 | 17:09.828 | 1.1% | 1h08:38.030 | 6:36.0 | ||
31st | 321 | Griff LEWIS | Ystwyth CC | 5 | 35.6s64 | 17:07.840 | 16:58.230 | 17:05.827 | 17:16.229 | 1.8% | 1h09:04.031 | 7:02.0 | ||
32nd | 348 | Gareth DAVIES (jun) | Banjo Cycles Newbury / Raceware | 5 | 26.8s44 | 17:32.746 | 17:01.833 | 17:05.126 | 17:02.724 | 3.0% | 1h09:09.032 | 7:07.0 | ||
33rd | 349 | Ben MCMULLEN | 5 | 26.8s44 | 17:02.738 | 17:06.734 | 16:42.720 | 17:53.640 | 7.1% | 1h09:12.033 | 7:10.0 | |||
34th | 316 | Fin PREECE | Bolsover & District CC | 5 | 30.1s59 | 17:15.742 | 17:10.537 | 17:07.529 | 17:20.332 | 1.2% | 1h09:24.034 | 7:22.0 | ||
35th | 312 | Josh BOWYER | Ipswich Bicycle Club | 5 | 22.3s15 | 16:59.134 | 17:20.942 | 17:25.538 | 17:19.931 | 2.6% | 1h09:28.035 | 7:26.0 | ||
36th | 345 | Sam MCGHEE | Sutton CyclingClubCNCycles | 5 | 28.5s52 | 17:01.035 | 16:54.127 | 17:17.535 | 18:13.346 | 7.8% | 1h09:54.036 | 7:52.0 | ||
37th | 322 | Leon DAWES | Complete Cycle Works | 5 | 29.7s58 | 17:25.444 | 17:11.538 | 17:08.030 | 17:39.935 | 3.1% | 1h09:55.037 | 7:53.0 | ||
38th | 334 | Thomas JAMES | Dyffryn Conwy | 5 | 26.6s43 | 17:28.145 | 17:11.939 | 17:08.731 | 17:40.036 | 3.0% | 1h09:55.038 | 7:53.0 | ||
39th | 338 | Kieran RILEY | Rotor RT | 5 | 25.8s38 | 17:01.936 | 17:11.939 | 17:35.341 | 18:02.241 | 5.9% | 1h10:17.039 | 8:15.0 | ||
40th | 317 | Joshua BACKHOUSE | Lincoln Wheelers CC | 5 | 23.1s20 | 16:55.628 | 17:20.141 | 17:59.844 | 18:12.844 | 7.6% | 1h10:52.040 | 8:50.0 | ||
41st | 323 | George FOWKES | Specialized Ruislip / WDMBC | 5 | 24.6s30 | 17:06.539 | 16:52.426 | 17:26.339 | 19:07.553 | 13.3% | 1h10:57.041 | 8:55.0 | ||
42nd | 347 | Frederick FULLER | edinburgh RC | 5 | 26.1s40 | 16:56.231 | 18:32.953 | 17:24.536 | 17:43.037 | 9.5% | 1h11:03.042 | 9:01.0 | ||
43rd | 344 | Ethan CUERDEN | Sportcity Velo | 5 | 24.9s32 | 17:22.443 | 17:26.243 | 18:05.647 | 17:44.139 | 4.1% | 1h11:03.043 | 9:01.0 | ||
44th | 309 | Adam MCCLOREY | North Cheshire Clarion | 5 | 23.8s24 | 17:36.448 | 17:49.549 | 17:30.140 | 17:43.538 | 1.8% | 1h11:03.044 | 9:01.0 | ||
45th | 339 | Cole NICHOLSON | Hoddom Velo | 5 | 27.4s48 | 17:55.753 | 17:42.546 | 17:25.337 | 18:12.243 | 4.5% | 1h11:43.045 | 9:41.0 | ||
46th | 356 | Joseph WALTON | Team Milton Keynes | 5 | 27.2s47 | 17:33.647 | 17:36.644 | 18:05.848 | 18:04.742 | 3.1% | 1h11:48.046 | 9:46.0 | ||
47th | 336 | Joe BROOKES | Halesowen A & CC | 5 | 28.1s51 | 17:46.749 | 17:41.245 | 17:48.643 | 18:37.548 | 5.3% | 1h12:22.047 | 10:20.0 | ||
48th | 333 | Nathan CRACKNELL | Pedalon | 5 | 28.9s55 | 17:47.451 | 17:49.048 | 18:16.149 | 18:45.550 | 5.4% | 1h13:07.048 | 11:05.0 | ||
49th | 355 | Miller CROMBIE | West Lothian Clarion CC | 5 | 28.8s54 | 17:46.850 | 17:48.847 | 18:03.846 | 19:25.655 | 9.3% | 1h13:34.049 | 11:32.0 | ||
50th | 343 | Alex BEST | Derwentside CC | 5 | 26.4s42 | 18:15.357 | 18:39.654 | 18:28.851 | 18:13.145 | 2.4% | 1h14:03.050 | 12:01.0 | ||
51st | 335 | Liam CADORET | JCAYA | 5 | 26.8s44 | 18:04.754 | 18:09.051 | 19:04.054 | 18:18.947 | 5.5% | 1h14:03.051 | 12:01.0 | ||
52nd | 331 | Daniel ARMSTRONG | Leicester Forest CC | 5 | 25.7s37 | 18:05.355 | 18:50.155 | 19:09.255 | 19:08.654 | 5.9% | 1h15:39.052 | 13:37.0 | ||
53rd | 318 | Samuel LAIRD | Sleaford Wheelers CC | 5 | 30.1s59 | 18:38.158 | 18:53.656 | 18:57.952 | 18:54.051 | 1.8% | 1h15:54.053 | 13:52.0 | ||
54th | 340 | Josh PALFREYMAN | Cambridge Junior CC | 5 | 24.9s32 | 18:56.160 | 19:12.059 | 19:01.753 | 19:01.152 | 1.4% | 1h16:36.054 | 14:34.0 | ||
55th | 306 | Thomas LLEWELYN CRAPPER | Abergavenny RC | 5 | 22.3s15 | 18:10.756 | 18:56.957 | 19:26.757 | 19:56.257 | 9.7% | 1h16:53.055 | 14:51.0 | ||
56th | 350 | Pierre BOTHA | Team Milton Keynes | 5 | 29.5s57 | 18:38.459 | 19:31.860 | 19:57.960 | 18:42.949 | 7.1% | 1h17:21.056 | 15:19.0 | ||
57th | 327 | Joseph WALSH | Kings Lynn MTB | 5 | 29.3s56 | 19:15.262 | 19:40.661 | 19:30.858 | 19:34.256 | 2.2% | 1h18:30.057 | 16:28.0 | ||
58th | 354 | Jacob RUSHTON | RibbleValley Juniors CC | 5 | 27.5s49 | 19:00.261 | 18:26.252 | 19:54.859 | 21:33.158 | 16.9% | 1h19:22.058 | 17:20.0 | ||
59th | 358 | Louis ALDRIDGE | North Cheshire Clarion | 5 | 28.5s52 | 20:16.163 | 20:02.462 | 20:11.461 | 22:17.559 | 11.2% | 1h23:16.059 | 21:14.0 | ||
60th | 325 | Tom SCOTT (elt) | Holmfirth CC | 4 | 23.8s24 | 17:02.237 | 17:08.135 | 18:21.050 | 7.7% | 52:55.160 | ||||
61st | 337 | Benjamin KERRY | Nottingham Clarion CC | 4 | 24.4s29 | 17:51.152 | 19:05.158 | 19:11.056 | 7.5% | 56:31.661 | ||||
62nd | 341 | Dylan BOYES | Huddersfield Star Wheelers | 4 | 32.0s61 | 20:51.764 | 21:41.863 | 22:21.262 | 7.2% | 1h05:26.762 | ||||
304 | Callum THORNLEY | Peebles CC | 3 | 19.7s1 | 15:51.714 | 18:07.050 | 14.2% | DNF | ||||||
359 | Callum LABORDE | Iceni Velo | 2 | 25.3s34 | 16:57.332 | n/a | DNF | |||||||
357 | Oliver BRINKLEY | 0 | n/a | DNS | ||||||||||
303 | Alex DALE | Lee Valley Youth CC | 0 | n/a | DNS | |||||||||
342 | Aidan LAWRENCE | Innovation Racing | 0 | n/a | DNS | |||||||||
329 | Alfie SPECK | VC Lincoln | 0 | n/a | DNS | |||||||||
310 | Aled TROTT | Abergavenny RC | 0 | n/a | DNS |
Male: 17-18 Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Intro lap | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Lap 6 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 61 | Charlie ALDRIDGE | Stirling Bike Club | 6 | 21.8s1 | 14:24.73 | 14:21.82 | 14:27.91 | 14:42.71 | 14:30.91 | 2.4% | 1h12:50.01 | - | ||
2nd | 62 | Harry BIRCHILL | Mid Devon CC | 6 | 22.0s2 | 14:24.12 | 14:28.43 | 14:43.52 | 14:52.62 | 15:28.84 | 7.5% | 1h14:19.02 | 1:29.0 | ||
3rd | 64 | Marcus HOLMES | TORQ Performance | 6 | 22.6s4 | 15:00.14 | 15:11.74 | 15:02.83 | 14:59.53 | 15:24.32 | 2.8% | 1h16:01.03 | 3:11.0 | ||
4th | 66 | Thomas TIMBERLAKE | Dyson Cycles | 6 | 22.3s3 | 15:00.77 | 15:11.85 | 15:05.66 | 15:21.84 | 15:34.15 | 3.7% | 1h16:36.04 | 3:46.0 | ||
5th | 79 | Alec GREGORY | 8point8 Group | 6 | 23.7s11 | 15:00.35 | 15:11.85 | 15:04.24 | 15:21.84 | 15:45.78 | 5.0% | 1h16:47.05 | 3:57.0 | ||
6th | 85 | Jonte WILLINS | Peebles CC | 0 | n/a | 1h17:00.06 | -6LAP | ||||||||
7th | 93 | Damien ANGOT | 6 | 26.1s27 | 15:17.813 | 15:22.08 | 15:24.68 | 15:25.77 | 15:34.96 | 1.9% | 1h17:31.07 | 4:41.0 | |||
8th | 65 | Reuben ORR | SF Racing | 6 | 23.3s9 | 15:17.112 | 15:26.311 | 15:23.97 | 15:25.36 | 15:37.77 | 2.2% | 1h17:34.08 | 4:44.0 | ||
9th | 70 | Tristan DAVIES (elt) | Mid Devon CC | 6 | 24.0s12 | 15:15.511 | 15:26.110 | 15:30.79 | 15:52.610 | 15:56.89 | 4.5% | 1h18:26.09 | 5:36.0 | ||
10th | 68 | Jamie JOHNSTON (jun) | Leslie BikeShopBikersBoutique | 6 | 23.0s5 | 11:52.01 | 11:52.01 | 23:43.933 | 15:29.88 | 15:25.53 | 100.0% | 1h18:46.010 | 5:56.0 | ||
11th | 92 | Scott WILLIAMS (jun) | Marsh Tracks RacingTrek | 6 | 25.4s24 | 15:19.114 | 15:41.812 | 15:45.110 | 15:51.39 | 16:16.512 | 6.2% | 1h19:19.011 | 6:29.0 | ||
12th | 71 | Sam SMITH (u23) | Magspeed Racing | 6 | 23.0s5 | 15:14.310 | 15:54.214 | 16:12.414 | 16:10.911 | 16:35.813 | 8.9% | 1h20:31.012 | 7:41.0 | ||
13th | 91 | Sam BISHOP | Charlotteville CC | 6 | 24.4s15 | 15:36.215 | 16:01.717 | 16:08.613 | 16:16.812 | 16:06.211 | 4.3% | 1h20:34.013 | 7:44.0 | ||
14th | 88 | Louis SUTTON | Welwyn Wheelers CC | 6 | 26.4s28 | 15:54.819 | 15:47.713 | 16:02.312 | 16:17.313 | 16:05.510 | 3.1% | 1h20:34.014 | 7:44.0 | ||
15th | 86 | William HARDING | Marsh Tracks RacingTrek | 6 | 25.3s23 | 15:12.39 | 15:22.79 | 15:55.011 | 16:31.117 | 17:26.519 | 14.7% | 1h20:53.015 | 8:03.0 | ||
16th | 76 | Rory MCGUIRE | Leslie BikeShopBikersBoutique | 6 | 23.0s5 | 15:00.56 | 15:12.47 | 15:05.05 | 16:48.821 | 19:23.628 | 29.2% | 1h21:53.016 | 9:03.0 | ||
17th | 80 | Oliver ALLEN | Pilgrim Flyers | 6 | 25.1s22 | 15:44.217 | 15:59.216 | 16:20.618 | 16:42.520 | 16:44.816 | 6.4% | 1h21:56.017 | 9:06.0 | ||
18th | 73 | Kishan BAKRANIA | Team Darenth | 6 | 26.6s30 | 15:55.620 | 16:29.323 | 16:47.124 | 16:18.514 | 16:37.514 | 5.4% | 1h22:34.018 | 9:44.0 | ||
19th | 77 | James CLARKE (jun) | Abergavenny RC | 6 | 24.7s17 | 16:17.025 | 16:28.822 | 16:16.216 | 16:30.516 | 16:41.315 | 2.6% | 1h22:38.019 | 9:48.0 | ||
20th | 89 | Robert ROWSON | Macclesfield Wheelers | 6 | 25.8s25 | 15:56.721 | 16:02.218 | 16:13.615 | 16:33.218 | 17:42.723 | 11.1% | 1h22:54.020 | 10:04.0 | ||
21st | 87 | Timothy ELSMORE-MARTIN | Fossa Racing | 6 | 26.4s28 | 16:20.428 | 16:25.120 | 16:26.119 | 16:28.815 | 17:32.120 | 7.3% | 1h23:39.021 | 10:49.0 | ||
22nd | 72 | Archie LEWIS | Joe's Bikes | 6 | 24.2s13 | 15:57.523 | 16:27.821 | 16:37.720 | 16:35.019 | 17:37.321 | 10.4% | 1h23:39.022 | 10:49.0 | ||
23rd | 69 | Nathan GIBSON (jun) | St Ives CC | 6 | 24.8s18 | 15:57.422 | 16:31.824 | 16:44.822 | 16:49.022 | 17:50.524 | 11.8% | 1h24:18.023 | 11:28.0 | ||
24th | 82 | Jack ACKROYD | Shibden CC | 6 | 24.3s14 | 16:03.224 | 16:49.229 | 16:47.023 | 17:12.025 | 17:13.818 | 7.3% | 1h24:30.024 | 11:40.0 | ||
25th | 63 | Lee HARVEY | Cycling Ulster | 6 | 23.0s5 | 15:38.216 | 16:19.719 | 16:56.025 | 17:30.026 | 18:00.125 | 15.1% | 1h24:47.025 | 11:57.0 | ||
26th | 95 | Lewis PAGE | Mid-Shropshire Wheelers | 6 | 28.1s33 | 17:07.931 | 16:43.527 | 16:40.721 | 17:05.723 | 16:59.217 | 2.7% | 1h25:05.026 | 12:15.0 | ||
27th | 96 | Will THOMPSON (spt) | Shibden CC | 6 | 24.9s19 | 16:25.529 | 16:44.528 | 16:57.426 | 17:10.824 | 17:41.422 | 7.7% | 1h25:24.027 | 12:34.0 | ||
28th | 75 | James MITCHELL (sen) | Hetton Hawks CC | 6 | 24.9s19 | 15:45.418 | 15:58.915 | 16:18.717 | 19:03.132 | 18:24.827 | 20.9% | 1h25:56.028 | 13:06.0 | ||
29th | 74 | Joe BALE | 8point8 Group | 6 | 24.6s16 | 16:17.526 | 16:41.125 | 17:27.030 | 17:51.827 | 18:17.326 | 12.3% | 1h26:59.029 | 14:09.0 | ||
30th | 84 | Sam RYLAND | Cycle-Tec | 6 | 24.9s19 | 16:18.027 | 16:53.031 | 17:23.728 | 18:08.628 | 20:16.730 | 24.4% | 1h29:25.030 | 16:35.0 | ||
31st | 97 | Fraser WIGHT | Cotswold Cycles TREK RT | 6 | 25.8s25 | 16:33.930 | 16:49.630 | 17:10.527 | 18:40.530 | 20:50.531 | 25.8% | 1h30:31.031 | 17:41.0 | ||
32nd | 90 | Samuel BARRANS | Holmfirth CC | 6 | 26.6s30 | 17:30.434 | 17:38.932 | 17:52.431 | 18:27.029 | 19:54.529 | 13.7% | 1h31:50.032 | 19:00.0 | ||
33rd | 67 | Robbie HEARNS | Synergy Cycles | 6 | 27.0s32 | 17:08.432 | 17:54.233 | 17:25.429 | 18:51.731 | 22:01.432 | 28.5% | 1h33:48.033 | 20:58.0 | ||
34th | 94 | Iain MURRAY (spt) | 5 | 28.5s34 | 17:28.033 | 17:57.134 | 19:04.232 | 19:38.433 | 12.4% | 1h14:36.234 | |||||
83 | Oliver DRAFFAN | Derwentside CC | 3 | 23.3s9 | 15:02.48 | 16:42.626 | 11.1% | DNF | |||||||
78 | Tom MARTIN (u22) | Verulam - reallymoving.com | 0 | n/a | DNS | ||||||||||
81 | Lewis SMITH (spt) | Sherwood Pines Cycles Forme | 0 | n/a |
Male: 40-49 Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Intro lap | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Lap 6 | Lap 7 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 401 | Paul OLDHAM | Hope Factory Racing | 7 | 18.5s10 | 15:02.61 | 15:07.01 | 15:17.72 | 14:47.91 | 14:57.52 | 15:00.11 | 3.4% | 1h30:31.01 | - | ||
2nd | 402 | Adrian LANSLEY | Pedalon | 7 | 16.9s1 | 15:03.35 | 15:07.73 | 15:17.51 | 14:48.72 | 14:57.41 | 15:02.52 | 3.2% | 1h30:34.02 | 3.0s | ||
3rd | 404 | Sam HUMPHREY | BmthCworksVitecFireFordCivil | 7 | 17.2s2 | 15:02.82 | 15:07.94 | 15:17.83 | 14:48.72 | 15:09.73 | 15:24.93 | 4.1% | 1h31:09.03 | 38.0s | ||
4th | 403 | Marc CHAMBERLAIN | Cotswold Cycles TREK RT | 7 | 17.7s4 | 15:03.24 | 15:07.62 | 15:18.24 | 15:02.64 | 15:25.24 | 15:47.57 | 5.0% | 1h32:02.04 | 1:31.0 | ||
5th | 405 | Paul HOPKINS | Merida Factory Racing | 7 | 17.5s3 | 15:03.03 | 15:08.05 | 15:18.55 | 15:55.210 | 16:08.613 | 15:50.28 | 7.3% | 1h33:41.05 | 3:10.0 | ||
6th | 418 | Lewis CRAVEN | 7 | 20.8s29 | 15:53.18 | 15:09.36 | 15:25.26 | 15:46.98 | 15:39.35 | 15:34.64 | 4.8% | 1h33:49.06 | 3:18.0 | |||
7th | 419 | Matt DENNIS (vet) | Renvale RT | 7 | 18.8s14 | 15:42.16 | 15:25.57 | 15:37.29 | 15:52.09 | 15:47.26 | 15:46.26 | 2.9% | 1h34:29.07 | 3:58.0 | ||
8th | 468 | James SHARP (vet) | Feather Cycles Racing | 7 | 24.8s61 | 16:29.526 | 15:30.58 | 15:26.37 | 15:29.95 | 16:05.310 | 15:40.35 | 6.8% | 1h35:07.08 | 4:36.0 | ||
9th | 476 | Paul NEWNHAM | 7 | 24.8s61 | 16:11.821 | 15:35.89 | 15:38.310 | 15:44.87 | 15:50.47 | 15:52.39 | 3.8% | 1h35:18.09 | 4:47.0 | |||
10th | 445 | Phil GLAZE | Fishface Cycles RT | 7 | 21.3s33 | 16:07.715 | 15:47.310 | 15:35.38 | 15:43.86 | 15:54.88 | 15:54.810 | 3.5% | 1h35:25.010 | 4:54.0 | ||
11th | 409 | Richard FRESHWATER | 7 | 18.0s6 | 15:44.97 | 15:58.115 | 15:50.612 | 15:56.711 | 16:26.520 | 16:31.123 | 4.9% | 1h36:46.011 | 6:15.0 | |||
12th | 408 | David KING-SMITH | 7 | 17.9s5 | 15:56.310 | 15:58.014 | 15:55.713 | 16:20.319 | 16:26.921 | 16:25.021 | 3.3% | 1h37:16.012 | 6:45.0 | |||
13th | 448 | Christopher MINTER | Pedalon | 7 | 22.6s44 | 17:18.145 | 16:01.218 | 15:43.811 | 15:57.712 | 15:55.49 | 15:58.111 | 10.0% | 1h37:17.013 | 6:46.0 | ||
14th | 461 | James MOORE (vet) | Welland Valley CC | 7 | 22.0s39 | 16:08.217 | 16:00.117 | 16:16.524 | 16:16.217 | 16:07.512 | 16:09.014 | 1.7% | 1h37:20.014 | 6:49.0 | ||
15th | 450 | James THOMPSON (vet1) | Magspeed Racing | 7 | 22.0s39 | 16:04.914 | 15:58.115 | 15:58.514 | 16:22.322 | 16:24.317 | 16:09.615 | 2.7% | 1h37:20.015 | 6:49.0 | ||
16th | 407 | Roger PRIOR | Cowley Road Condors | 7 | 18.1s7 | 15:59.613 | 16:04.420 | 16:02.316 | 16:22.322 | 16:23.716 | 16:09.916 | 2.5% | 1h37:20.016 | 6:49.0 | ||
17th | 412 | Paul WHITE (vet1) | Specialized Ruislip / WDMBC | 7 | 19.1s16 | 16:09.620 | 16:01.919 | 16:17.326 | 16:14.214 | 16:09.414 | 16:14.818 | 1.6% | 1h37:26.017 | 6:55.0 | ||
18th | 410 | Daniel LEWIS (vet) | RAF-CA | 7 | 18.6s11 | 16:08.418 | 16:05.621 | 16:15.023 | 16:17.918 | 16:06.911 | 16:14.017 | 1.3% | 1h37:26.018 | 6:55.0 | ||
19th | 406 | Lee HAYWARD (xc) | Orbea Racing Team | 7 | 18.3s8 | 15:58.411 | 16:07.622 | 15:59.715 | 16:21.220 | 16:25.619 | 16:15.919 | 2.8% | 1h37:27.019 | 6:56.0 | ||
20th | 411 | Wayne BARR | Velocity 44 RT | 7 | 18.7s12 | 15:58.411 | 15:55.712 | 16:10.920 | 16:21.721 | 16:25.218 | 16:16.920 | 3.1% | 1h37:27.020 | 6:56.0 | ||
21st | 452 | Oliver YATES | Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA | 7 | 24.7s60 | 16:56.434 | 15:51.011 | 16:13.321 | 16:14.715 | 16:15.915 | 16:06.912 | 6.9% | 1h38:03.021 | 7:32.0 | ||
22nd | 425 | Paul GROOMBRIDGE | Push SportBarford Van Hire | 7 | 20.7s28 | 16:28.524 | 16:12.524 | 16:09.417 | 16:14.816 | 16:33.224 | 16:08.213 | 2.6% | 1h38:07.022 | 7:36.0 | ||
23rd | 415 | Craig GUNNELL | 7 | 19.4s18 | 16:27.123 | 16:14.726 | 16:10.619 | 16:13.313 | 16:30.922 | 16:39.828 | 3.0% | 1h38:36.023 | 8:05.0 | |||
24th | 421 | Chris CLARK (emtb) | VC York | 7 | 18.9s15 | 15:55.39 | 16:18.027 | 16:20.827 | 16:40.028 | 16:35.325 | 16:35.126 | 4.7% | 1h38:43.024 | 8:12.0 | ||
25th | 417 | Nick REESE | Ludlow Brewery RT | 7 | 19.1s16 | 16:18.922 | 16:23.930 | 16:21.528 | 16:32.126 | 16:38.926 | 16:31.224 | 2.0% | 1h39:05.025 | 8:34.0 | ||
26th | 471 | Ross SMITH (vet) | BmthCworksVitecFireFordCivil | 7 | 25.1s65 | 17:11.739 | 15:57.513 | 16:17.125 | 16:24.324 | 16:31.023 | 16:32.125 | 7.7% | 1h39:19.026 | 8:48.0 | ||
27th | 478 | Stuart MCGHEE | Evans Cycles | 7 | 26.2s73 | 17:16.943 | 16:21.729 | 16:14.522 | 16:50.331 | 16:40.928 | 16:29.522 | 6.4% | 1h40:20.027 | 9:49.0 | ||
28th | 432 | Andy JONES (gvet) | Clee Cycles | 7 | 20.4s24 | 16:36.227 | 16:29.931 | 16:33.030 | 16:40.028 | 16:59.533 | 16:42.429 | 3.0% | 1h40:21.028 | 9:50.0 | ||
29th | 413 | David MORRIS (vet1) | Harrogate Nova CC | 7 | 18.3s8 | 16:08.619 | 16:14.325 | 16:44.837 | 16:56.038 | 17:13.342 | 16:48.131 | 6.7% | 1h40:23.029 | 9:52.0 | ||
30th | 447 | Dan HOWE | Wolsey RC | 7 | 24.5s57 | 17:24.352 | 16:19.928 | 16:41.634 | 16:36.627 | 16:40.527 | 16:54.332 | 6.6% | 1h41:02.030 | 10:31.0 | ||
31st | 416 | Anthony BAILEY | Leisure Lakes | 7 | 19.9s23 | 16:43.530 | 16:31.532 | 16:40.132 | 16:53.934 | 17:00.035 | 17:00.734 | 2.9% | 1h41:10.031 | 10:39.0 | ||
32nd | 441 | Owen WILBY | Sherwood Pines CyclesForme | 7 | 22.4s42 | 16:40.828 | 16:32.133 | 16:30.929 | 17:03.843 | 16:59.533 | 17:15.538 | 4.5% | 1h41:25.032 | 10:54.0 | ||
33rd | 460 | James STYRIN | 7 | 23.0s47 | 16:54.331 | 16:43.535 | 16:52.139 | 16:55.237 | 17:00.236 | 17:04.735 | 2.1% | 1h41:53.033 | 11:22.0 | |||
34th | 438 | Jon HEASMAN (vet) | 7 | 23.7s50 | 17:48.463 | 16:53.442 | 16:43.536 | 16:51.232 | 16:46.829 | 16:46.730 | 6.5% | 1h42:14.034 | 11:43.0 | |||
35th | 437 | Duncan PUTMAN | Derby Mercury RC | 7 | 23.3s48 | 17:14.640 | 17:00.354 | 16:59.743 | 17:02.441 | 17:04.438 | 16:38.227 | 3.6% | 1h42:23.035 | 11:52.0 | ||
36th | 480 | Ben PIRINGER | KTM UK Factory MTB Team | 7 | 26.3s74 | 17:27.855 | 16:47.738 | 16:39.431 | 16:42.430 | 16:56.431 | 17:28.341 | 4.9% | 1h42:28.036 | 11:57.0 | ||
37th | 428 | Lloyd BETTLES | Numplumz Mountainbikers | 7 | 20.4s24 | 16:42.729 | 16:41.834 | 17:09.550 | 17:06.645 | 16:58.832 | 17:30.044 | 4.8% | 1h42:30.037 | 11:59.0 | ||
38th | 420 | Matthew GREENSILL | Rapid Racer Products | 7 | 24.9s63 | 17:01.237 | 16:50.841 | 17:03.044 | 16:54.336 | 17:11.139 | 17:07.136 | 2.0% | 1h42:32.038 | 12:01.0 | ||
39th | 435 | Leon GOODWIN | Louth cycle centre RT | 7 | 22.4s42 | 17:21.649 | 16:55.346 | 16:59.642 | 17:00.839 | 16:55.030 | 16:58.333 | 2.6% | 1h42:33.039 | 12:02.0 | ||
40th | 470 | Mariusz JASKOLSKI | 7 | 24.9s63 | 17:24.553 | 16:48.039 | 16:43.235 | 16:53.934 | 17:11.840 | 17:11.437 | 4.1% | 1h42:38.040 | 12:07.0 | |||
41st | 454 | Steve HAYWARD | Fishface Cycles RT | 7 | 22.7s45 | 17:23.150 | 16:47.537 | 16:47.738 | 16:53.333 | 17:12.141 | 17:16.439 | 3.5% | 1h42:43.041 | 12:12.0 | ||
42nd | 474 | David HEMMING (emtb) | Foxgrove CC | 7 | 20.4s24 | 17:17.844 | 16:55.447 | 17:04.546 | 17:01.140 | 17:02.037 | 17:28.942 | 3.3% | 1h43:10.042 | 12:39.0 | ||
43rd | 434 | Matt LIMACHER | The Bike Bar RT | 7 | 20.4s24 | 16:29.225 | 16:45.436 | 16:40.733 | 17:33.656 | 17:19.744 | 18:12.954 | 10.5% | 1h43:22.043 | 12:51.0 | ||
44th | 423 | Garry HURST | Assos Equipe UK | 7 | 19.6s19 | 17:15.542 | 17:07.955 | 16:56.640 | 17:04.544 | 17:14.043 | 17:34.646 | 3.7% | 1h43:33.044 | 13:02.0 | ||
45th | 455 | Paul CAMPBELL (vet) | Hull Thursday RC | 7 | 23.7s50 | 17:20.347 | 16:58.350 | 16:58.541 | 17:03.742 | 17:24.945 | 17:49.550 | 5.0% | 1h43:59.045 | 13:28.0 | ||
46th | 431 | Damian BAKER | 7 | 21.1s31 | 17:25.554 | 16:56.448 | 17:04.445 | 17:19.449 | 17:38.650 | 17:29.043 | 4.2% | 1h44:14.046 | 13:43.0 | |||
47th | 449 | Daniel HARRIS (vet) | Gemini BC | 7 | 21.7s36 | 17:21.348 | 16:59.052 | 17:07.648 | 17:17.448 | 17:34.447 | 17:33.545 | 3.5% | 1h44:15.047 | 13:44.0 | ||
48th | 440 | Jason BARNES (vet) | Glasgow Nightingale CC | 7 | 21.3s33 | 17:14.941 | 16:58.350 | 17:05.647 | 17:08.946 | 17:45.452 | 17:57.551 | 5.8% | 1h44:32.048 | 14:01.0 | ||
49th | 427 | Mathew LIVESEY | 7 | 19.8s21 | 16:56.935 | 16:50.040 | 17:14.854 | 17:34.357 | 17:57.856 | 17:40.748 | 6.7% | 1h44:34.049 | 14:03.0 | |||
50th | 422 | Richard GREENWOOD | Ronde Works Racing | 7 | 19.7s20 | 16:55.632 | 16:55.044 | 17:10.652 | 17:11.247 | 17:51.854 | 18:20.756 | 8.4% | 1h44:45.050 | 14:14.0 | ||
51st | 484 | Paul NUTTON | Here Come The Belgians | 7 | 25.7s68 | 17:41.858 | 16:55.044 | 17:09.550 | 17:22.950 | 17:37.448 | 17:36.847 | 4.6% | 1h44:49.051 | 14:18.0 | ||
52nd | 429 | Kevin PURCELL | Nationwide CC | 7 | 21.9s38 | 17:45.260 | 16:57.549 | 17:15.755 | 17:30.355 | 17:38.249 | 17:26.240 | 4.7% | 1h44:55.052 | 14:24.0 | ||
53rd | 424 | David KIFT | BW Cycling | 7 | 21.1s31 | 16:56.333 | 16:54.543 | 17:07.849 | 17:25.752 | 18:08.258 | 18:38.058 | 10.2% | 1h45:32.053 | 15:01.0 | ||
54th | 443 | Peter SQUIRES | Big Bear Bikes CC | 7 | 22.1s41 | 17:47.461 | 17:19.858 | 17:27.756 | 17:27.353 | 17:46.653 | 17:48.249 | 2.7% | 1h45:59.054 | 15:28.0 | ||
55th | 464 | Peter STEED | Bolsover & District CC | 7 | 24.4s55 | 17:47.662 | 17:20.059 | 17:30.557 | 17:45.458 | 17:54.855 | 18:08.452 | 4.7% | 1h46:51.055 | 16:20.0 | ||
56th | 453 | Marcus NAINBY | WNT Development Team | 7 | 23.9s52 | 17:19.446 | 17:25.462 | 17:48.960 | 17:30.154 | 18:24.060 | 18:08.452 | 6.2% | 1h47:00.056 | 16:29.0 | ||
57th | 446 | Ivan OXBOROUGH | Ellmore Factory Racing | 7 | 23.9s52 | 17:39.957 | 17:23.061 | 17:38.958 | 18:00.559 | 18:00.357 | 18:18.455 | 5.3% | 1h47:25.057 | 16:54.0 | ||
58th | 426 | Daniel WOOD (gvet) | 7 | 20.8s29 | 17:24.151 | 17:20.660 | 17:42.059 | 18:16.162 | 18:23.459 | 18:37.457 | 7.4% | 1h48:04.058 | 17:33.0 | |||
59th | 458 | Charles PRITCHARD | Revolutions Racing | 7 | 25.5s67 | 17:56.166 | 16:59.953 | 17:10.652 | 17:23.751 | 18:42.762 | 19:40.560 | 15.7% | 1h48:19.059 | 17:48.0 | ||
60th | 451 | Ian OLDHAM | Sherwood Pines CyclesForme | 7 | 25.9s70 | 17:58.568 | 17:13.157 | 17:54.964 | 18:48.870 | 18:33.361 | 19:20.959 | 12.4% | 1h50:15.060 | 19:44.0 | ||
61st | 442 | Stephen BRADBROOK | Marsh Tracks RacingTrek | 6 | 21.7s36 | 17:32.156 | 17:27.663 | 17:53.663 | 18:23.165 | 19:01.765 | 9.0% | 1h30:39.861 | ||||
62nd | 483 | Ian MARSHALL | Cardiff JIF | 6 | 26.8s76 | 18:33.673 | 17:57.268 | 17:57.765 | 18:06.560 | 17:42.451 | 4.8% | 1h30:44.262 | ||||
63rd | 457 | David SHAW (vet) | Paul Milnes Cycles / PH-MAS | 6 | 22.9s46 | 17:43.459 | 17:30.564 | 17:50.561 | 18:24.766 | 19:27.769 | 11.2% | 1h31:19.763 | ||||
64th | 465 | David ALLEN (vet1) | Steve Poole Plant Hire | 6 | 24.4s55 | 17:48.463 | 17:53.267 | 17:51.262 | 18:18.663 | 19:17.668 | 8.3% | 1h31:33.464 | ||||
65th | 467 | Nathan SMITH (vet2) | Windmill Wheels CC | 6 | 25.1s65 | 18:19.470 | 17:41.865 | 18:04.166 | 18:20.364 | 18:45.563 | 6.0% | 1h31:36.265 | ||||
66th | 456 | Linley GALES | XLR8 XC Team | 6 | 24.2s54 | 18:19.871 | 18:04.270 | 18:26.571 | 18:36.268 | 18:48.864 | 4.1% | 1h32:39.766 | ||||
67th | 459 | John ELLISON | Shibden CC | 6 | 26.1s71 | 18:21.072 | 18:00.569 | 18:21.268 | 18:44.469 | 19:03.867 | 5.9% | 1h32:57.067 | ||||
68th | 466 | Marc PREECE | RAF-CA | 6 | 25.8s69 | 17:56.567 | 17:45.766 | 18:21.769 | 19:02.572 | 19:32.171 | 10.0% | 1h33:04.368 | ||||
69th | 462 | Christian NIGHTINGALE | Nottingham Clarion CC | 6 | 24.6s58 | 18:35.674 | 18:39.473 | 18:29.672 | 18:34.867 | 19:01.966 | 2.9% | 1h33:45.969 | ||||
70th | 479 | Roberto CONTE | 6 | 26.5s75 | 18:03.769 | 18:36.972 | 18:50.273 | 19:12.473 | 19:54.472 | 10.2% | 1h35:04.170 | |||||
71st | 477 | David MILLSON | Hull Thursday RC | 6 | 26.1s71 | 18:44.375 | 18:24.671 | 18:22.370 | 18:52.771 | 20:15.273 | 10.2% | 1h35:05.271 | ||||
72nd | 463 | Trevor ALLT | Ilkeston CC | 6 | 27.1s79 | 19:35.277 | 19:46.175 | 20:44.076 | 18:13.961 | 19:30.270 | 13.7% | 1h38:16.572 | ||||
73rd | 469 | Andrew CLEGG | 6 | 26.9s77 | 19:54.278 | 20:19.176 | 20:17.275 | 21:34.375 | 22:36.874 | 13.6% | 1h45:08.573 | |||||
74th | 482 | Lee HOPKINSON | 6 | 26.9s77 | 20:02.379 | 20:48.577 | 21:26.977 | 22:04.076 | 22:45.975 | 13.6% | 1h47:34.574 | |||||
75th | 444 | Murray KIRK | 5 | 23.5s49 | 18:52.276 | 18:58.974 | 19:00.774 | 19:42.374 | 4.4% | 1h16:57.675 | ||||||
76th | 473 | Stuart GAME | 5 | 27.4s81 | 26:10.280 | 28:34.478 | 28:19.278 | 27:57.677 | 9.2% | 1h51:28.876 | ||||||
433 | Steven HENSHALL | Port Sunlight Whls CC | 6 | 19.8s21 | 16:07.715 | 16:10.123 | 16:09.618 | 16:25.025 | 17:28.046 | 8.3% | DNF | |||||
430 | Giles DUMONT | Aurelius Cycles | 4 | 21.3s33 | 17:06.438 | 17:10.556 | 18:12.667 | 6.4% | DNF | |||||||
481 | Tony GLOVER | Derwentside CC | 2 | 24.6s58 | 16:57.336 | n/a | DNF | |||||||||
472 | Paul DAVIES (vet) | 2 | 27.1s79 | 17:54.165 | n/a | DNF | ||||||||||
414 | Tony FAWCETT (vet) | Scott racing | 1 | 18.7s12 | n/a | DNF | ||||||||||
439 | Jason FOWLER | XLR8 XC Team | 0 | n/a | DNS | |||||||||||
436 | Ed FRASER | Southborough & District Whls | 0 | n/a | DNS | |||||||||||
475 | Mark HOLLINGWORTH | XLR8 XC Team | 0 | n/a | DNS |
Male: 50-59 Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Intro lap | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Lap 6 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 544 | Nick CRAIG | Scott racing | 6 | 24.9s32 | 15:48.81 | 15:27.51 | 15:26.21 | 15:32.71 | 15:51.21 | 2.7% | 1h18:31.01 | - | ||
2nd | 501 | Timothy DAVIES | Abergavenny CC / JP Signs & Print | 6 | 20.8s3 | 16:06.02 | 15:59.62 | 15:58.92 | 16:00.92 | 16:19.04 | 2.1% | 1h20:45.02 | 2:14.0 | ||
3rd | 520 | Jimmy PIPER | Renvale RT | 6 | 22.1s11 | 16:16.03 | 16:06.13 | 16:10.03 | 16:19.23 | 16:26.85 | 2.1% | 1h21:40.03 | 3:09.0 | ||
4th | 502 | Tim GOULD (gvet) | www.ZepnatcomRTLazerHelmets | 6 | 22.1s11 | 16:16.44 | 16:09.95 | 16:24.44 | 16:32.55 | 16:11.42 | 2.3% | 1h21:57.04 | 3:26.0 | ||
5th | 504 | Dean MORGAN | 6 | 20.3s1 | 16:18.67 | 16:09.44 | 16:24.44 | 16:32.55 | 16:18.33 | 2.4% | 1h22:03.05 | 3:32.0 | |||
6th | 510 | Stewart COATES | All TerrainCyclesRideInPeace | 6 | 21.3s6 | 16:35.410 | 16:32.59 | 16:24.86 | 16:32.34 | 16:37.27 | 1.3% | 1h23:03.06 | 4:32.0 | ||
7th | 515 | Chris TAYLOR (gvet) | 6 | 20.9s4 | 16:18.05 | 16:24.97 | 16:47.510 | 16:43.28 | 16:59.711 | 4.3% | 1h23:34.07 | 5:03.0 | |||
8th | 545 | Pete MIDDLETON | www.ZepnatcomRTLazerHelmets | 6 | 26.0s39 | 17:03.117 | 16:25.58 | 16:35.07 | 16:36.77 | 16:40.98 | 3.8% | 1h23:47.08 | 5:16.0 | ||
9th | 505 | Nigel GREGORY | 8point8 Group | 6 | 20.6s2 | 16:25.78 | 16:37.910 | 16:38.38 | 16:59.512 | 17:03.512 | 3.8% | 1h24:05.09 | 5:34.0 | ||
10th | 506 | Barry MCGUIRE | LeslieBikeShopBikersBoutique | 6 | 21.4s7 | 16:40.411 | 16:53.912 | 17:01.216 | 17:07.618 | 16:49.29 | 2.7% | 1h24:54.010 | 6:23.0 | ||
11th | 508 | Iain WIGHT | Cotswold Cycles TREK RT | 6 | 21.1s5 | 16:40.912 | 16:58.516 | 16:50.012 | 17:08.019 | 17:07.618 | 2.7% | 1h25:06.011 | 6:35.0 | ||
12th | 540 | Nigel BROWN | Gillingham and District Wheelers | 6 | 26.6s44 | 17:52.137 | 16:55.313 | 16:41.39 | 16:51.29 | 16:33.26 | 7.9% | 1h25:20.012 | 6:49.0 | ||
13th | 507 | Andy WEAVING | Cotswold Cycles TREK RT | 6 | 21.6s10 | 17:00.816 | 16:56.014 | 17:01.216 | 17:06.816 | 16:55.810 | 1.1% | 1h25:22.013 | 6:51.0 | ||
14th | 554 | John FETTIS | Club Corley Cycles | 6 | 24.6s29 | 17:38.924 | 17:04.619 | 16:47.510 | 16:51.410 | 17:03.914 | 5.1% | 1h25:51.014 | 7:20.0 | ||
15th | 522 | Paul WILSON (gvet1) | Huddersfield Star Wheelers | 6 | 22.1s11 | 16:46.815 | 17:09.826 | 17:17.724 | 17:10.920 | 17:03.713 | 3.1% | 1h25:51.015 | 7:20.0 | ||
16th | 523 | Grant JOHNSON | 6 | 22.7s18 | 16:46.413 | 16:43.311 | 17:05.219 | 17:15.521 | 17:48.831 | 6.5% | 1h26:02.016 | 7:31.0 | |||
17th | 519 | Kenny KENTLEY | Velocity 44 RT | 6 | 22.5s16 | 16:46.413 | 16:57.915 | 17:13.122 | 17:23.523 | 17:21.424 | 3.7% | 1h26:05.017 | 7:34.0 | ||
18th | 537 | Glenn COLTMAN | Pedal Power Loughborough | 6 | 24.6s29 | 17:16.819 | 17:05.120 | 17:08.920 | 17:04.715 | 17:06.917 | 1.2% | 1h26:07.018 | 7:36.0 | ||
19th | 532 | Richard HOUSE | Kernow Riders | 6 | 25.3s35 | 17:37.722 | 17:02.518 | 16:55.114 | 16:59.111 | 17:08.319 | 4.2% | 1h26:08.019 | 7:37.0 | ||
20th | 512 | Patrick STOKES | 6 | 22.3s14 | 17:04.918 | 17:09.425 | 17:20.429 | 17:07.117 | 17:05.816 | 1.5% | 1h26:10.020 | 7:39.0 | |||
21st | 526 | Keith CLARKE (gvet) | 6 | 23.0s19 | 17:23.521 | 17:14.227 | 17:01.618 | 17:03.414 | 17:05.015 | 2.1% | 1h26:11.021 | 7:40.0 | |||
22nd | 509 | Gary CURTIS | Push SportBarford Van Hire | 6 | 22.6s17 | 17:40.126 | 17:06.022 | 16:52.213 | 17:03.313 | 17:10.721 | 4.7% | 1h26:15.022 | 7:44.0 | ||
23rd | 513 | Dave BENTLEY (gvet) | Leisure Lakes | 6 | 21.5s8 | 16:30.09 | 17:08.723 | 17:20.127 | 17:38.830 | 17:59.235 | 9.0% | 1h26:58.023 | 8:27.0 | ||
24th | 563 | John WILKINSON (gvet) | Moonglu CC | 6 | 26.6s44 | 17:47.833 | 17:05.321 | 17:10.321 | 17:18.322 | 17:20.523 | 4.1% | 1h27:09.024 | 8:38.0 | ||
25th | 560 | Adrian HOYLE | RAF-CA | 6 | 26.1s41 | 17:47.833 | 17:01.317 | 17:20.328 | 17:32.427 | 17:10.520 | 4.6% | 1h27:18.025 | 8:47.0 | ||
26th | 531 | Martin SHAPLAND | Revo Racing | 6 | 25.8s36 | 17:43.831 | 17:14.227 | 17:13.823 | 17:30.326 | 17:11.922 | 3.1% | 1h27:20.026 | 8:49.0 | ||
27th | 541 | Andrew CRACKNELL | Pedalon | 6 | 26.0s39 | 17:43.229 | 17:14.429 | 17:19.726 | 17:29.924 | 17:22.925 | 2.8% | 1h27:36.027 | 9:05.0 | ||
28th | 521 | Jon LIGHTFOOT | Sherwood Pines CyclesForme | 6 | 24.2s27 | 17:43.128 | 17:08.924 | 17:18.825 | 17:33.128 | 17:28.027 | 3.3% | 1h27:36.028 | 9:05.0 | ||
29th | 524 | John DOCKER | Huddersfield Star Wheelers | 6 | 23.5s23 | 17:20.120 | 17:17.330 | 17:29.233 | 17:41.331 | 17:38.729 | 2.3% | 1h27:50.029 | 9:19.0 | ||
30th | 548 | Michael LEANEY | Bolsover & District CC | 6 | 26.3s43 | 17:43.730 | 17:18.731 | 17:21.630 | 17:29.924 | 17:50.832 | 3.1% | 1h28:11.030 | 9:40.0 | ||
31st | 556 | Mark JAMES (gvet3) | Abergavenny RC | 6 | 27.1s48 | 17:51.436 | 17:21.532 | 17:25.532 | 17:42.032 | 17:48.030 | 2.9% | 1h28:35.031 | 10:04.0 | ||
32nd | 538 | Joseph HEYWOOD | Horwich CC | 6 | 23.8s25 | 17:38.623 | 17:27.934 | 17:37.934 | 17:58.835 | 17:54.634 | 2.9% | 1h29:02.032 | 10:31.0 | ||
33rd | 511 | Owen PATTINSON | Alton CC / Owens Cycles | 6 | 21.5s8 | 16:18.26 | 16:10.76 | 17:00.715 | 20:42.059 | 18:38.247 | 27.9% | 1h29:11.033 | 10:40.0 | ||
34th | 518 | Nigel JONES | Rotor RT | 6 | 23.0s19 | 17:44.832 | 17:27.633 | 17:42.835 | 18:06.340 | 17:59.936 | 3.7% | 1h29:24.034 | 10:53.0 | ||
35th | 516 | Andre PUCCI | 6 | 22.4s15 | 17:41.027 | 17:45.538 | 17:56.540 | 18:05.639 | 17:34.028 | 3.0% | 1h29:25.035 | 10:54.0 | |||
36th | 533 | Mark REMON | Dyson Cycles | 6 | 27.3s50 | 18:35.050 | 17:57.241 | 17:21.831 | 17:38.429 | 17:26.926 | 7.0% | 1h29:27.036 | 10:56.0 | ||
37th | 543 | Jake JAKOBSON | Welland Valley CC | 6 | 26.8s46 | 18:17.145 | 17:37.237 | 17:45.936 | 17:48.933 | 17:52.833 | 3.8% | 1h29:49.037 | 11:18.0 | ||
38th | 558 | Graham BRYCE (gvet) | ELEMENT CYCLING TEAM | 6 | 27.8s55 | 18:00.540 | 17:33.435 | 17:58.641 | 18:01.137 | 18:06.439 | 3.1% | 1h30:08.038 | 11:37.0 | ||
39th | 528 | Andy COLLINS (gvet1) | Mid-Shropshire Wheelers | 6 | 23.3s22 | 17:39.225 | 17:36.436 | 17:54.939 | 18:00.936 | 18:52.948 | 7.2% | 1h30:28.039 | 11:57.0 | ||
40th | 555 | Mark SUTTON | Port Sunlight Whls CC | 6 | 27.3s50 | 18:16.644 | 17:47.439 | 17:49.737 | 18:01.538 | 18:05.838 | 2.7% | 1h30:28.040 | 11:57.0 | ||
41st | 546 | Richard BINKS | Huddersfield Star Wheelers | 6 | 26.8s46 | 18:16.343 | 18:03.144 | 17:53.038 | 17:55.734 | 18:02.437 | 2.2% | 1h30:37.041 | 12:06.0 | ||
42nd | 527 | Mike LAWRENCE | 6 | 23.7s24 | 17:57.338 | 18:01.143 | 18:03.842 | 18:29.444 | 18:15.940 | 3.0% | 1h31:11.042 | 12:40.0 | |||
43rd | 514 | Ashley ROLES | 6 | 23.0s19 | 17:57.839 | 18:00.642 | 18:04.343 | 18:25.143 | 18:28.444 | 2.8% | 1h31:19.043 | 12:48.0 | |||
44th | 529 | Calvin PRICE | Dunfermline CC | 6 | 24.2s27 | 18:07.441 | 18:04.345 | 18:16.046 | 18:09.041 | 18:23.642 | 1.8% | 1h31:24.044 | 12:53.0 | ||
45th | 535 | Carlton HOLMES | 6 | 25.1s34 | 18:11.042 | 18:10.848 | 18:04.844 | 18:14.042 | 18:27.543 | 2.1% | 1h31:33.045 | 13:02.0 | |||
46th | 552 | Adrian PARRY | Pedalon | 6 | 26.1s41 | 17:49.535 | 17:55.640 | 18:21.447 | 18:43.547 | 18:28.444 | 5.0% | 1h31:45.046 | 13:14.0 | ||
47th | 517 | Mark HARDWICKE | Bournemouth Arrow CC | 6 | 24.0s26 | 18:26.046 | 18:04.646 | 18:15.545 | 18:30.745 | 18:22.041 | 2.4% | 1h32:03.047 | 13:32.0 | ||
48th | 525 | Andy BOWKER | Lyme RC | 6 | 25.9s38 | 18:40.351 | 18:25.850 | 18:25.148 | 18:42.746 | 18:32.946 | 1.6% | 1h33:13.048 | 14:42.0 | ||
49th | 547 | Andrew CLAPHAM | OVB | 6 | 28.1s56 | 18:40.351 | 18:22.849 | 18:35.351 | 18:49.248 | 19:11.150 | 4.4% | 1h34:07.049 | 15:36.0 | ||
50th | 551 | Andrew RILEY (gvet2) | Rotor RT | 6 | 25.8s36 | 18:46.156 | 18:27.451 | 18:26.950 | 18:56.349 | 19:23.653 | 5.1% | 1h34:26.050 | 15:55.0 | ||
51st | 550 | William Luke HARRISON | 6 | 28.2s58 | 18:45.154 | 18:27.652 | 18:45.654 | 19:05.952 | 19:12.251 | 4.0% | 1h34:45.051 | 16:14.0 | |||
52nd | 562 | David BROWN (gvet1) | Bolsover & District CC | 6 | 27.7s54 | 18:31.148 | 18:06.447 | 18:40.552 | 19:04.851 | 20:05.658 | 11.0% | 1h34:56.052 | 16:25.0 | ||
53rd | 565 | Terry MOODY | 6 | 27.5s53 | 18:45.955 | 18:30.553 | 18:25.349 | 19:00.250 | 19:58.857 | 8.5% | 1h35:08.053 | 16:37.0 | |||
54th | 557 | Gary BARRETT | 6 | 28.4s59 | 18:53.959 | 18:44.956 | 18:44.053 | 19:07.353 | 19:41.354 | 5.1% | 1h35:40.054 | 17:09.0 | |||
55th | 536 | Geoff ROBINSON | Team Lusso | 6 | 24.8s31 | 18:28.347 | 18:43.855 | 19:01.855 | 19:18.454 | 19:43.955 | 6.8% | 1h35:41.055 | 17:10.0 | ||
56th | 566 | Colin SHEARER | Velo Club Moulin MJS | 6 | 28.9s61 | 18:44.253 | 18:33.454 | 19:19.357 | 19:41.657 | 19:15.052 | 6.1% | 1h36:02.056 | 17:31.0 | ||
57th | 564 | Robin MURRAY | Buxton CC / Sett Valley Cycles | 6 | 28.6s60 | 18:46.957 | 19:18.059 | 19:03.656 | 19:20.655 | 19:08.549 | 3.0% | 1h36:06.057 | 17:35.0 | ||
58th | 530 | Craig TURNER (gvet) | Sherwood Pines CyclesForme | 6 | 24.9s32 | 18:51.558 | 18:50.057 | 19:27.358 | 19:22.956 | 19:46.156 | 5.0% | 1h36:43.058 | 18:12.0 | ||
59th | 549 | Christopher PEPPIATT | Specialized Ruislip / WDMBC | 6 | 27.4s52 | 18:32.849 | 18:59.458 | 19:43.259 | 20:20.158 | 20:56.359 | 12.9% | 1h38:59.059 | 20:28.0 | ||
60th | 553 | Andy AKERS | Holmfirth CC | 5 | 28.1s56 | 22:28.160 | 23:42.360 | 27:03.060 | 29:00.060 | 29.1% | 1h42:41.560 | ||||
542 | Michael SCOTT (gvet1) | Holmfirth CC | 1 | 27.2s49 | n/a | DNF | |||||||||
559 | Paul BUTCHER | 0 | n/a | DNS | |||||||||||
561 | Paul CRAPPER | Abergavenny RC | 0 | n/a | DNS | ||||||||||
539 | Leigh HARRIS | Rugby Velo | 0 | n/a | DNS | ||||||||||
503 | Paul MASHITER | Barrow Central Wheelers | 0 | n/a | DNS | ||||||||||
534 | Murray SWANSON | Livingston CC | 0 | n/a | DNS |
Male: 60+ Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Intro lap | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 649 | Bruce ROLLINSON | All TerrainCyclesRideInPeace | 5 | 23.5s8 | 16:45.51 | 16:51.82 | 16:45.31 | 16:59.73 | 1.4% | 1h07:46.01 | - | ||
2nd | 633 | John GALWAY | Keswick Bikes - KMB | 5 | 23.0s6 | 16:54.14 | 16:56.53 | 17:02.42 | 16:43.81 | 1.9% | 1h08:00.02 | 14.0s | ||
3rd | 634 | Chris WREGHITT | Second Wind | 5 | 21.4s2 | 16:53.42 | 16:45.71 | 17:12.23 | 16:56.52 | 2.6% | 1h08:09.03 | 23.0s | ||
4th | 632 | Kirby BENNETT | Team Jewson-M.I.Racing | 5 | 20.9s1 | 16:53.53 | 17:22.84 | 17:21.04 | 18:11.67 | 7.7% | 1h10:10.04 | 2:24.0 | ||
5th | 653 | Donald MACGREGOR | dream cycling | 5 | 24.4s12 | 17:45.35 | 17:28.05 | 17:24.75 | 17:36.64 | 2.0% | 1h10:39.05 | 2:53.0 | ||
6th | 645 | Andy FIRMAN | Cycle-Tec | 5 | 24.9s15 | 17:49.96 | 17:44.56 | 17:48.26 | 17:51.45 | 0.6% | 1h11:39.06 | 3:53.0 | ||
7th | 635 | Nigel HERROD | Rotor RT | 5 | 23.5s8 | 18:03.27 | 18:02.28 | 18:25.18 | 18:08.56 | 2.1% | 1h13:02.07 | 5:16.0 | ||
8th | 647 | Brian GOUGH | Southport CC | 5 | 23.6s10 | 18:04.58 | 18:01.37 | 18:23.67 | 18:23.08 | 2.1% | 1h13:16.08 | 5:30.0 | ||
9th | 652 | Steven HILBERT | VC Lincoln | 5 | 24.4s12 | 18:34.811 | 18:08.29 | 18:34.410 | 18:49.412 | 3.8% | 1h14:31.09 | 6:45.0 | ||
10th | 648 | Philip STOKES | Team Jewson-M.I.Racing | 5 | 25.6s17 | 18:12.29 | 18:29.711 | 18:43.913 | 18:48.511 | 3.3% | 1h14:40.010 | 6:54.0 | ||
11th | 637 | Steve WHITEHOUSE (svet) | WarVena Racing Team | 5 | 24.4s12 | 18:48.813 | 18:49.515 | 18:32.69 | 18:28.79 | 1.9% | 1h15:04.011 | 7:18.0 | ||
12th | 646 | Victor BARNETT | Welland Valley CC | 5 | 25.2s16 | 18:33.510 | 18:26.710 | 19:00.615 | 18:48.210 | 3.1% | 1h15:14.012 | 7:28.0 | ||
13th | 639 | Clive POWELL | 5 | 22.1s3 | 18:51.614 | 18:48.613 | 18:39.012 | 18:51.813 | 1.1% | 1h15:33.013 | 7:47.0 | |||
14th | 636 | Michael SPEIRS | Mountain Goat Coaching | 5 | 22.4s4 | 18:51.614 | 18:49.214 | 18:38.211 | 18:53.514 | 1.4% | 1h15:35.014 | 7:49.0 | ||
15th | 638 | Denis SMITH | Windmill Wheels CC | 5 | 23.4s7 | 19:01.916 | 18:42.412 | 18:45.114 | 19:09.315 | 2.4% | 1h16:02.015 | 8:16.0 | ||
16th | 641 | John NEWPORT | Mountain Trax | 5 | 22.8s5 | 18:36.012 | 19:04.916 | 19:10.616 | 19:39.616 | 5.7% | 1h16:54.016 | 9:08.0 | ||
17th | 643 | Philip JONES (sgvet) | 5 | 25.8s19 | 19:31.517 | 19:49.517 | 20:35.418 | 20:46.617 | 6.4% | 1h21:09.017 | 13:23.0 | |||
18th | 644 | Paul WARNER | Team Darenth | 5 | 24.2s11 | 19:32.818 | 20:09.418 | 20:27.017 | 20:52.018 | 6.8% | 1h21:25.018 | 13:39.0 | ||
19th | 651 | Christopher THACKER | Team Empella Cyclo-Cross | 5 | 27.4s21 | 20:48.219 | 20:50.819 | 21:34.019 | 22:34.719 | 8.5% | 1h26:15.019 | 18:29.0 | ||
20th | 642 | Michael SMITH (svet) | Cycle-Tec | 4 | 25.6s17 | 23:26.320 | 23:42.820 | 23:37.320 | 1.2% | 1h11:12.020 | ||||
21st | 640 | Robert LEE (svet) | 4 | 28.9s22 | 30:53.422 | 32:16.322 | 36:33.221 | 18.3% | 1h40:11.821 | |||||
650 | Ian ROBSON (2) | Runcorn Cycle Club | 3 | 27.0s20 | 23:43.021 | 27:08.121 | 14.4% | DNF |
Male: Fun Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Intro lap | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 380 | Nicholas POPHAM | Rotor RT | 4 | 28.2s32 | 18:26.21 | 17:16.81 | 17:23.91 | 6.7% | 53:35.01 | - | ||
2nd | 969 | Craig PREECE | Army Cycling Union | 4 | 23.7s11 | 18:29.22 | 18:16.04 | 18:09.33 | 1.8% | 55:18.02 | 1:43.0 | ||
3rd | 378 | James MURPHY (vet) | HKR XC TEAM | 4 | 28.5s37 | 19:12.67 | 17:56.12 | 17:41.92 | 8.5% | 55:19.03 | 1:44.0 | ||
4th | 663 | Tom CRETNEY | Arrow Cycles | 4 | 22.9s6 | 18:31.23 | 18:12.13 | 18:19.44 | 1.7% | 55:26.04 | 1:51.0 | ||
5th | 657 | Gavin HAMILTON (opn) | Lichfield City CC | 4 | 21.3s1 | 18:49.65 | 18:44.66 | 18:59.810 | 1.4% | 56:55.05 | 3:20.0 | ||
6th | 381 | John OWEN (gvet) | harts cycles | 4 | 28.5s37 | 19:19.69 | 18:43.85 | 18:45.96 | 3.2% | 57:18.06 | 3:43.0 | ||
7th | 372 | Dean SMITH (gvet) | Frodsham Wheelers | 4 | 28.3s35 | 19:15.08 | 18:52.07 | 18:46.47 | 2.5% | 57:22.07 | 3:47.0 | ||
8th | 683 | Paul MCCARTHY (opn) | 4 | 24.2s14 | 18:46.74 | 18:56.58 | 19:15.413 | 2.5% | 57:23.08 | 3:48.0 | |||
9th | 675 | Ian BALE | Bolsover & District CC | 4 | 25.8s22 | 19:12.26 | 18:58.89 | 18:49.68 | 2.0% | 57:27.09 | 3:52.0 | ||
10th | 674 | Daniel TAYLOR (fun) | 4 | 22.9s6 | 19:19.710 | 19:21.512 | 18:56.09 | 2.2% | 58:00.010 | 4:25.0 | |||
11th | 687 | Tom WRIGHT (spt) | Numplumz Mountainbikers | 4 | 28.2s32 | 19:26.413 | 19:18.211 | 19:01.411 | 2.2% | 58:14.011 | 4:39.0 | ||
12th | 114 | James CROOPER | 4 | 29.0s42 | 19:55.821 | 19:02.510 | 19:13.812 | 4.7% | 58:41.012 | 5:06.0 | |||
13th | 681 | Malcolm PATERSON | Glasgow Nightingale CC | 4 | 24.5s17 | 19:25.011 | 19:25.614 | 19:30.014 | 0.4% | 58:45.013 | 5:10.0 | ||
14th | 290 | David STEED | Sherwood Pines Forme | 4 | 28.5s37 | 19:54.817 | 19:42.717 | 18:44.15 | 6.3% | 58:50.014 | 5:15.0 | ||
15th | 686 | Glynn ATTIWELL | Gravity CC | 4 | 24.7s19 | 19:36.815 | 19:24.713 | 19:39.915 | 1.3% | 59:06.015 | 5:31.0 | ||
16th | 666 | Joe LEWIS (opn) | 4 | 22.4s4 | 19:56.822 | 19:28.115 | 19:40.516 | 2.5% | 59:28.016 | 5:53.0 | |||
17th | 670 | Matthew ALDRIDGE | North Cheshire Clarion | 4 | 24.2s14 | 19:30.214 | 19:39.216 | 20:16.621 | 4.0% | 59:50.017 | 6:15.0 | ||
18th | 667 | Billy PATON | 4 | 24.5s17 | 19:25.312 | 20:09.423 | 19:55.320 | 3.8% | 59:54.018 | 6:19.0 | |||
19th | 700 | Anton BELL | 0 | n/a | 59:55.019 | -4LAP | |||||||
20th | 697 | Jonathan CARTER (vet1) | Louth cycle centre RT | 4 | 27.8s31 | 19:40.616 | 20:04.220 | 19:44.817 | 2.0% | 59:57.020 | 6:22.0 | ||
21st | 659 | James SHIPLEY | Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club | 4 | 21.8s3 | 19:54.918 | 19:54.919 | 19:46.918 | 0.7% | 59:58.021 | 6:23.0 | ||
22nd | 677 | Andrew KEARNEY | 4 | 26.3s25 | 19:55.420 | 19:51.718 | 19:46.918 | 0.7% | 1h00:00.022 | 6:25.0 | |||
23rd | 660 | Jef LOFTS | 4 | 21.5s2 | 19:55.019 | 20:09.724 | 20:38.325 | 3.6% | 1h01:04.023 | 7:29.0 | |||
24th | 60 | Richard JACKSON (gvet) | LFCC | 4 | 28.9s40 | 20:41.029 | 20:08.722 | 20:22.222 | 2.7% | 1h01:41.024 | 8:06.0 | ||
25th | 679 | Paul DAINTON | 4 | 28.9s40 | 20:39.028 | 20:07.021 | 20:48.027 | 3.4% | 1h02:01.025 | 8:26.0 | |||
26th | 685 | Heath SPECK | VC Lincoln | 4 | 26.3s25 | 20:19.524 | 20:33.225 | 21:03.230 | 3.6% | 1h02:22.026 | 8:47.0 | ||
27th | 379 | Simon BAKER | 4 | 29.5s43 | 20:54.034 | 20:37.926 | 20:29.724 | 2.0% | 1h02:31.027 | 8:56.0 | |||
28th | 100 | Jonathan BACKHOUSE | LINCOLN WHEELERS | 4 | 28.4s36 | 20:44.831 | 20:49.028 | 20:29.023 | 1.6% | 1h02:31.028 | 8:56.0 | ||
29th | 668 | Richard FORD (opn) | 4 | 23.7s11 | 19:58.123 | 21:34.037 | 20:41.026 | 8.0% | 1h02:37.029 | 9:02.0 | |||
30th | 680 | Steve BOWERS | Lyme RC | 4 | 24.2s14 | 20:28.326 | 21:00.230 | 21:05.731 | 3.0% | 1h02:58.030 | 9:23.0 | ||
31st | 692 | Iain MCMULLEN | 4 | 26.7s28 | 20:46.332 | 21:04.933 | 20:51.028 | 1.5% | 1h03:09.031 | 9:34.0 | |||
32nd | 690 | Mark KIEHLMANN | Falcons CC | 4 | 25.9s23 | 20:36.627 | 21:24.135 | 21:00.229 | 3.8% | 1h03:27.032 | 9:52.0 | ||
33rd | 664 | Daniel IRISH | 4 | 23.4s9 | 20:27.825 | 20:52.529 | 22:00.037 | 7.5% | 1h03:44.033 | 10:09.0 | |||
34th | 375 | Corben HAYNES | Lloyds Cycles | 4 | 30.3s45 | 20:53.333 | 21:00.531 | 21:22.934 | 2.4% | 1h03:47.034 | 10:12.0 | ||
35th | 658 | John FOUNDS | 4 | 23.8s13 | 20:59.235 | 21:03.032 | 21:20.833 | 1.7% | 1h03:48.035 | 10:13.0 | |||
36th | 175 | Stuart HULL (gvet) | East Bradford CC | 4 | 30.7s46 | 21:29.538 | 21:08.334 | 21:28.835 | 1.7% | 1h04:37.036 | 11:02.0 | ||
37th | 368 | James RETHMAN* | 4 | 31.2s48 | 21:34.039 | 21:32.836 | 21:17.832 | 1.3% | 1h04:56.037 | 11:21.0 | |||
38th | 662 | Paul BROWN (gvet2) | Numplumz Mountainbikers | 4 | 22.9s6 | 21:28.437 | 20:39.827 | 22:38.440 | 9.6% | 1h05:09.038 | 11:34.0 | ||
39th | 696 | Robert CARLIN | 4 | 27.4s30 | 20:41.930 | 21:42.438 | 23:10.141 | 11.9% | 1h06:02.039 | 12:27.0 | |||
40th | 673 | Mario RICCIARDI | Team Manx Telecom | 4 | 28.2s32 | 21:48.240 | 22:03.039 | 21:49.536 | 1.1% | 1h06:09.040 | 12:34.0 | ||
41st | 655 | Dan SMITH (gvet2) | Sherwood Pines CC | 4 | 22.7s5 | 21:10.036 | 22:34.041 | 22:15.238 | 6.6% | 1h06:22.041 | 12:47.0 | ||
42nd | 661 | Stephen LEWIS | 4 | 25.3s21 | 21:58.041 | 22:11.140 | 22:33.839 | 2.7% | 1h07:08.042 | 13:33.0 | |||
43rd | 672 | John LEE (gvet) | Hetton Hawks CC | 4 | 25.2s20 | 22:46.042 | 22:40.442 | 24:32.543 | 8.2% | 1h10:24.043 | 16:49.0 | ||
44th | 665 | Adam SANDERSON | 4 | 26.0s24 | 23:16.545 | 23:44.043 | 25:04.645 | 7.7% | 1h12:31.044 | 18:56.0 | |||
45th | 374 | Dave HARDING | Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club | 4 | 32.7s51 | 23:43.947 | 24:25.246 | 24:25.342 | 2.9% | 1h13:07.045 | 19:32.0 | ||
46th | 678 | James CRAGG | Sleaford Wheelers CC | 0 | n/a | 1h14:07.046 | -4LAP | ||||||
47th | 682 | Timothy WOOD | Albarosa CC | 4 | 29.8s44 | 23:22.046 | 23:53.944 | 26:24.248 | 13.0% | 1h14:10.047 | 20:35.0 | ||
48th | 264 | Terry OSBORN | Abergavenny RC | 4 | 31.7s49 | 24:01.448 | 24:39.247 | 25:01.244 | 4.1% | 1h14:13.048 | 20:38.0 | ||
49th | 373 | Christopher BIRCH | 4 | 32.0s50 | 24:30.749 | 24:01.145 | 25:09.846 | 4.8% | 1h14:14.049 | 20:39.0 | |||
50th | 671 | Richard HOYLE | 4 | 26.3s25 | 23:12.144 | 24:44.948 | 26:04.747 | 12.4% | 1h14:28.050 | 20:53.0 | |||
51st | 98 | David CARTWRIGHT | Redditch Road & Path CC | 3 | 31.1s47 | 25:34.150 | 29:41.850 | 16.1% | 55:47.051 | ||||
656 | Shane MARSON | 3 | 23.4s9 | 23:04.943 | 26:30.649 | 14.9% | DNF | ||||||
694 | Simon BARRANS | Holmfirth CC | 1 | 27.1s29 | n/a | DNF | |||||||
676 | Shaun BEE | 0 | n/a | DNS | |||||||||
689 | Shaun BLOWER | 0 | n/a | DNS | |||||||||
370 | Garrett HILL | UK Biking | 0 | n/a | DNS | ||||||||
684 | Adam STUBBINS | 0 | n/a | DNS | |||||||||
695 | Adam SWAN | 0 | n/a | DNS | |||||||||
688 | Jamie WARD (vet) | Complete Cycle Works | 0 | n/a | DNS |
Female: Elite Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Intro lap | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Lap 6 | Lap 7 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 36 | Annie LAST | KMC - EKOI - ORBEA | 0 | n/a | 1h37:19.01 | -7LAP | |||||||||
2nd | 38 | Lotte KOOPMANS | 7 | 23.8s7 | 16:03.21 | 15:51.71 | 16:23.11 | 16:55.31 | 16:56.31 | 16:54.01 | 6.8% | 1h39:27.02 | 2:08.0 | |||
3rd | 39 | Margot MOSCHETTI | 7 | 23.5s4 | 16:38.52 | 16:55.83 | 17:00.02 | 17:22.74 | 17:46.55 | 17:32.04 | 6.8% | 1h43:39.03 | 6:20.0 | |||
4th | 48 | Jules TOONE | 7 | 25.0s13 | 17:26.29 | 16:53.62 | 17:21.05 | 17:21.63 | 17:18.02 | 17:20.42 | 3.2% | 1h44:06.04 | 6:47.0 | |||
5th | 44 | Holly MACMAHON | Bianchi Dama | 7 | 24.0s9 | 16:52.35 | 17:14.76 | 17:19.53 | 17:27.05 | 17:29.34 | 17:39.95 | 4.7% | 1h44:27.05 | 7:08.0 | ||
6th | 57 | Ffion JAMES | Hope Factory Racing | 7 | 25.8s18 | 17:11.07 | 17:16.27 | 18:16.114 | 17:17.52 | 17:19.83 | 17:30.03 | 6.3% | 1h45:16.06 | 7:57.0 | ||
7th | 49 | Joanne CLAY | TORQ Performance | 7 | 23.0s3 | 16:40.43 | 17:02.14 | 17:27.06 | 17:44.07 | 18:00.710 | 18:10.78 | 9.0% | 1h45:28.07 | 8:09.0 | ||
8th | 45 | Eilish GILBERT | 7 | 23.5s4 | 16:46.24 | 17:20.78 | 17:19.64 | 17:39.86 | 17:53.29 | 18:16.99 | 9.0% | 1h45:40.08 | 8:21.0 | |||
9th | 40 | Amy-Jo HANSFORD | TORQ Performance | 7 | 21.5s1 | 16:55.66 | 17:32.19 | 17:30.47 | 17:59.812 | 18:25.113 | 18:29.813 | 9.3% | 1h47:15.09 | 9:56.0 | ||
10th | 47 | Jane BARR | Velocity 44 RT | 7 | 25.0s13 | 17:14.18 | 17:12.15 | 17:46.08 | 18:09.414 | 18:20.912 | 18:22.312 | 6.8% | 1h47:30.010 | 10:11.0 | ||
11th | 53 | Helen BARRON | Pilgrim Flyers | 7 | 25.0s13 | 17:33.010 | 17:47.511 | 17:48.59 | 17:54.910 | 18:03.911 | 18:21.411 | 4.6% | 1h47:54.011 | 10:35.0 | ||
12th | 56 | Joanne THOM | Ronde Works Racing | 7 | 24.8s12 | 17:42.611 | 17:50.712 | 18:18.415 | 18:05.113 | 17:48.56 | 17:51.86 | 3.4% | 1h48:02.012 | 10:43.0 | ||
13th | 54 | Emily ASHWOOD | WXC World Racing | 7 | 24.1s10 | 17:51.913 | 18:23.818 | 17:49.510 | 17:50.68 | 17:49.98 | 17:58.47 | 3.2% | 1h48:08.013 | 10:49.0 | ||
14th | 55 | Sam BURMAN | WNT Development Team | 7 | 26.4s20 | 17:52.315 | 18:17.215 | 17:53.411 | 17:50.99 | 17:49.57 | 18:50.216 | 5.7% | 1h49:00.014 | 11:41.0 | ||
15th | 42 | Ruby MILLER | Hope Factory Racing | 7 | 23.8s7 | 17:52.114 | 18:01.613 | 18:12.512 | 17:55.611 | 18:30.714 | 19:07.018 | 7.0% | 1h50:03.015 | 12:44.0 | ||
16th | 51 | Elvita GIRGZDYTE | Mondraker UK / Sussed Out | 7 | 24.4s11 | 17:43.612 | 17:45.110 | 18:12.813 | 18:26.517 | 18:58.117 | 18:48.215 | 7.0% | 1h50:19.016 | 13:00.0 | ||
17th | 41 | Heidi GOULD | Tri UK | 7 | 23.6s6 | 18:15.319 | 18:20.717 | 18:20.916 | 18:17.616 | 18:39.215 | 18:20.310 | 2.2% | 1h50:37.017 | 13:18.0 | ||
18th | 58 | Sharn HOOPER | SouthforkRacing.co.uk | 7 | 25.6s17 | 18:01.616 | 18:12.314 | 18:40.217 | 18:17.515 | 18:39.416 | 18:38.814 | 3.6% | 1h50:55.018 | 13:36.0 | ||
19th | 52 | Emily QUANTRILL | 7 | 26.1s19 | 18:13.117 | 18:19.716 | 18:45.718 | 18:43.818 | 19:13.918 | 19:04.217 | 5.6% | 1h52:47.019 | 15:28.0 | |||
20th | 43 | Vanessa HOLMES | SherwoodPinesCyclesForme | 7 | 25.4s16 | 18:15.218 | 18:28.819 | 18:53.619 | 19:11.419 | 19:26.219 | 20:03.219 | 9.9% | 1h54:44.020 | 17:25.0 | ||
37 | Kerry MACPHEE | 1 | 22.7s2 | n/a | DNF | |||||||||||
46 | Heulwen GILBERT | TORQ Performance | 0 | n/a | DNS | |||||||||||
50 | Annabel SIMPSON | bOnForm / BrotherUK-Tifosip | 0 | n/a | DNS |
Female: Expert Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Intro lap | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Lap 6 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 170 | Nicole WALTERS | 6 | 25.6s12 | 18:12.82 | 17:46.81 | 18:07.51 | 18:23.21 | 18:11.31 | 3.4% | 1h31:07.01 | - | |||
2nd | 172 | Diane LEE | 6 | 24.2s10 | 18:10.31 | 17:58.72 | 18:29.82 | 18:43.83 | 18:50.94 | 4.8% | 1h32:38.02 | 1:31.0 | |||
3rd | 163 | Melissa BAKER | Team Empella Cyclo-Cross | 6 | 22.2s2 | 18:17.13 | 18:15.53 | 18:41.96 | 18:46.14 | 18:41.32 | 2.8% | 1h33:04.03 | 1:57.0 | ||
4th | 171 | Alanda SCOTT | Army Cycling Union | 6 | 24.1s9 | 18:26.34 | 18:46.26 | 18:38.53 | 18:31.82 | 18:44.33 | 1.8% | 1h33:31.04 | 2:24.0 | ||
5th | 165 | Agne KUDIRKAITE | Specialized Ruislip / WDMBC | 6 | 23.0s6 | 18:33.76 | 18:21.34 | 18:40.45 | 18:48.85 | 19:09.55 | 4.4% | 1h33:57.05 | 2:50.0 | ||
6th | 164 | Kerry JAGO | 6 | 23.4s7 | 18:35.07 | 18:30.65 | 18:40.04 | 19:25.88 | 19:44.98 | 6.7% | 1h35:20.06 | 4:13.0 | |||
7th | 169 | Alexandra FARQUHAR | Army Cycling Union | 6 | 22.9s4 | 18:28.65 | 18:46.47 | 19:03.17 | 19:33.19 | 19:23.37 | 5.8% | 1h35:37.07 | 4:30.0 | ||
8th | 162 | Nicky HUGHES | Specialized Racing | 6 | 21.9s1 | 18:50.19 | 19:27.39 | 19:28.78 | 19:24.97 | 19:20.36 | 3.4% | 1h36:53.08 | 5:46.0 | ||
9th | 168 | Jessica COBBE | Leicestershire RC | 6 | 22.9s4 | 18:40.68 | 19:15.48 | 19:48.59 | 19:23.36 | 20:06.49 | 7.7% | 1h37:37.09 | 6:30.0 | ||
10th | 166 | Rachel CONNERNEY | KTM UK Factory MTB Team | 6 | 23.4s7 | 19:52.011 | 20:08.511 | 20:33.912 | 20:40.910 | 20:09.110 | 4.1% | 1h41:48.010 | 10:41.0 | ||
11th | 161 | Steph WEAVER | Army Cycling Union | 6 | 22.4s3 | 18:52.310 | 19:58.310 | 20:27.810 | 21:14.912 | 22:28.812 | 19.1% | 1h43:24.011 | 12:17.0 | ||
12th | 167 | Alexandra EARL | Specialized Ruislip / WDMBC | 6 | 24.9s11 | 19:58.312 | 20:39.712 | 20:32.811 | 20:54.111 | 21:10.011 | 6.0% | 1h43:40.012 | 12:33.0 |
Female: 13-14 Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Intro lap | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 176 | Emily CARRICK-ANDERSON | Peebles CC | 4 | 16.1s1 | 16:59.71 | 17:27.71 | 17:44.51 | 4.4% | 52:28.01 | - | ||
2nd | 177 | Libby BELL | Leicester Forest CC | 4 | 16.6s2 | 17:18.32 | 17:42.22 | 19:02.64 | 10.0% | 54:20.02 | 1:52.0 | ||
3rd | 178 | Christina MCGORUM | Peebles CC | 4 | 17.0s4 | 17:36.13 | 18:17.63 | 18:26.03 | 4.7% | 54:37.03 | 2:09.0 | ||
4th | 183 | Phoebe ROCHE | WXC World Racing | 4 | 17.8s6 | 17:59.84 | 18:35.94 | 18:19.02 | 3.3% | 55:13.04 | 2:45.0 | ||
5th | 188 | Kacey EYEINGTON | STOCKTON WHEELERS CC | 4 | 19.0s13 | 18:39.87 | 18:57.75 | 19:10.55 | 2.7% | 57:07.05 | 4:39.0 | ||
6th | 189 | Aine DOHERTY | VC Glendale | 4 | 18.0s8 | 18:21.25 | 19:17.58 | 19:32.48 | 6.5% | 57:29.06 | 5:01.0 | ||
7th | 180 | Harriet LIMB | Matlock CC | 4 | 17.5s5 | 18:39.87 | 19:12.27 | 19:30.47 | 4.5% | 57:40.07 | 5:12.0 | ||
8th | 179 | Abigail MILLER (exp) | WXC World Racing | 4 | 16.8s3 | 18:41.99 | 19:24.810 | 19:16.56 | 3.8% | 57:40.08 | 5:12.0 | ||
9th | 191 | Daisy FREER | STOCKTON WHEELERS CC | 4 | 19.5s17 | 18:59.310 | 19:19.19 | 19:37.39 | 3.3% | 58:15.09 | 5:47.0 | ||
10th | 181 | Eva NEWBY | Furness Flyers | 4 | 18.1s9 | 19:03.011 | 19:28.111 | 19:44.510 | 3.6% | 58:34.010 | 6:06.0 | ||
11th | 182 | Hannah MCCLOREY | North Cheshire Clarion | 4 | 18.2s11 | 19:03.112 | 19:32.112 | 20:05.811 | 5.5% | 58:59.011 | 6:31.0 | ||
12th | 197 | Florence GREENHAIGH | East Bradford RT | 4 | 20.5s22 | 19:39.617 | 19:07.56 | 20:18.714 | 6.2% | 59:26.012 | 6:58.0 | ||
13th | 200 | Rudie SHEARER | edinburgh RC | 4 | 19.8s18 | 19:10.913 | 19:58.113 | 20:15.713 | 5.6% | 59:45.013 | 7:17.0 | ||
14th | 184 | Ruby-Soho SMITH | Peebles CC | 4 | 18.1s9 | 19:19.215 | 20:04.714 | 20:59.618 | 8.7% | 1h00:42.014 | 8:14.0 | ||
15th | 196 | Aoife BAKOVIC | Sutton CyclingClubCNCycles | 4 | 19.4s16 | 19:33.616 | 20:44.317 | 20:15.012 | 6.0% | 1h00:52.015 | 8:24.0 | ||
16th | 199 | Flo LISSAMAN | NEWARK CASTLE CC | 4 | 20.0s20 | 20:07.419 | 20:23.915 | 20:47.816 | 3.3% | 1h01:39.016 | 9:11.0 | ||
17th | 187 | Beatrix KIEHLMANN | Falcons CC BishopBriggs | 4 | 17.8s6 | 19:54.518 | 20:39.116 | 20:56.817 | 5.2% | 1h01:48.017 | 9:20.0 | ||
18th | 185 | Evie STEED | Bolsover & District CC | 4 | 19.1s14 | 19:13.814 | 23:56.522 | 20:42.915 | 24.5% | 1h04:12.018 | 11:44.0 | ||
19th | 190 | Daisy TAYLOR | Royal Albert CC | 4 | 18.7s12 | 18:24.76 | 21:55.418 | 23:56.922 | 30.1% | 1h04:36.019 | 12:08.0 | ||
20th | 186 | Freya WHITESIDE | East Bradford RT | 4 | 19.2s15 | 20:10.820 | 22:33.521 | 23:09.720 | 14.8% | 1h06:13.020 | 13:45.0 | ||
21st | 195 | Kate SHAW | Huddersfield Star Wheelers | 4 | 19.9s19 | 21:27.222 | 22:21.320 | 22:50.719 | 6.5% | 1h06:59.021 | 14:31.0 | ||
22nd | 198 | Bethany-Ann JACKSON | Leicester Forest CC | 4 | 20.3s21 | 21:21.921 | 22:07.319 | 23:10.921 | 8.5% | 1h07:00.022 | 14:32.0 | ||
23rd | 194 | Amy SCOTT | Holmfirth CC | 3 | 21.0s23 | 22:16.223 | 24:26.023 | 9.7% | 47:03.223 | ||||
193 | Lucy ALLSOP | Hillingdon Slipstreamers | 0 | n/a | DNS | ||||||||
192 | Lucy GLOVER | Derwentside CC | 0 | n/a | DNS |
Female: 15-16 Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Intro lap | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 274 | Millie COUZENS | Paul Milnes Cycles / PH-MAS | 4 | 17.9s5 | 16:34.81 | 16:56.01 | 17:11.71 | 3.7% | 51:00.01 | - | ||
2nd | 266 | Anna WADSWORTH | Beeline Bicycles RT | 4 | 16.3s2 | 16:57.42 | 17:24.82 | 17:33.52 | 3.5% | 52:12.02 | 1:12.0 | ||
3rd | 267 | Elena MCGORUM | Peebles CC | 4 | 15.3s1 | 17:05.83 | 17:37.93 | 17:38.43 | 3.2% | 52:38.03 | 1:38.0 | ||
4th | 269 | Charlotte MCGREEVY | WXC World Racing | 4 | 17.6s4 | 17:38.26 | 17:54.14 | 18:03.05 | 2.3% | 53:53.04 | 2:53.0 | ||
5th | 280 | Ella MACLEAN-HOWELL | Cardiff JIF | 4 | 19.1s11 | 17:37.34 | 18:12.96 | 17:59.04 | 3.4% | 54:08.05 | 3:08.0 | ||
6th | 277 | Isla MASON | Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.com | 4 | 18.0s6 | 17:38.15 | 18:12.96 | 18:09.36 | 3.3% | 54:18.06 | 3:18.0 | ||
7th | 270 | Lotta MANSFIELD | Cycling Performance Squad | 4 | 19.1s11 | 17:41.17 | 18:08.55 | 18:11.57 | 2.9% | 54:20.07 | 3:20.0 | ||
8th | 268 | Rosie ANDREWS | Certini Bicycle Co | 4 | 18.8s10 | 17:44.18 | 18:54.610 | 18:36.68 | 6.6% | 55:34.08 | 4:34.0 | ||
9th | 286 | Daphne JONES | Mid-Shropshire Wheelers | 4 | 20.5s21 | 18:31.810 | 18:48.39 | 18:52.19 | 1.8% | 56:33.09 | 5:33.0 | ||
10th | 281 | Leah CLEGG | 4 | 20.1s19 | 18:30.79 | 18:38.08 | 19:12.511 | 3.8% | 56:41.010 | 5:41.0 | |||
11th | 271 | Amelie PRIOR | Banjo Cycles Newbury / Raceware | 4 | 16.8s3 | 18:36.811 | 18:57.911 | 19:21.014 | 4.0% | 57:12.011 | 6:12.0 | ||
12th | 283 | Eleanor BOLTON | Lee Valley Youth CC | 4 | 19.7s17 | 18:37.712 | 19:23.315 | 19:17.312 | 4.1% | 57:38.012 | 6:38.0 | ||
13th | 282 | Madeleine OSBORN | Abergavenny RC | 4 | 18.6s8 | 18:55.015 | 19:20.613 | 19:18.713 | 2.3% | 57:53.013 | 6:53.0 | ||
14th | 272 | Roisin LALLY | Cycling Performance Squad | 4 | 18.1s7 | 18:38.913 | 19:24.016 | 19:32.316 | 4.8% | 57:53.014 | 6:53.0 | ||
15th | 279 | Erin AVILL | RFDA | 4 | 19.4s14 | 19:12.716 | 19:15.012 | 19:06.310 | 0.8% | 57:53.015 | 6:53.0 | ||
16th | 284 | Emily LINES | WXC World Racing | 4 | 19.5s15 | 19:31.518 | 19:21.214 | 19:30.315 | 0.9% | 58:42.016 | 7:42.0 | ||
17th | 287 | Katie HADNUM | Hetton Hawks CC | 4 | 20.8s22 | 18:52.514 | 20:13.417 | 20:10.317 | 7.1% | 59:37.017 | 8:37.0 | ||
18th | 278 | Holly BRADBROOK | Marsh Tracks Racing - Trek | 4 | 19.2s13 | 19:22.717 | 20:19.618 | 20:14.119 | 4.9% | 1h00:16.018 | 9:16.0 | ||
19th | 285 | Hermione PICKERING | Team Jadan Weldtite-Vive | 4 | 19.9s18 | 19:39.619 | 20:28.119 | 20:45.521 | 5.6% | 1h01:13.019 | 10:13.0 | ||
20th | 276 | Amber HULL | East Bradford CC | 4 | 18.6s8 | 20:16.820 | 20:46.420 | 20:42.720 | 2.4% | 1h02:05.020 | 11:05.0 | ||
21st | 275 | Sophie PATERSON | Glasgow Riderz | 4 | 20.2s20 | 20:34.921 | 21:44.422 | 20:10.317 | 7.8% | 1h02:50.021 | 11:50.0 | ||
22nd | 288 | Erin CORRIGAN | Pure Performance MTB | 4 | 19.6s16 | 20:47.922 | 21:32.121 | 22:09.122 | 6.5% | 1h04:49.022 | 13:49.0 | ||
273 | Martha LEBENTZ | Hadleigh CC | 0 | n/a | DNS |
Female: 17-18 Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Intro lap | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 101 | Anna MCGORUM | Peebles CC | 5 | 19.1s1 | 16:21.31 | 16:36.71 | 16:52.72 | 17:05.61 | 4.5% | 1h07:15.01 | - | ||
2nd | 105 | Anna FLYNN | edinburgh RC | 5 | 20.7s4 | 16:38.32 | 16:41.72 | 16:50.41 | 17:14.62 | 3.6% | 1h07:46.02 | 31.0s | ||
3rd | 107 | Josie NELSON | Cycle Division RT / RST | 5 | 19.5s2 | 16:47.03 | 17:05.83 | 17:22.93 | 17:44.53 | 5.7% | 1h09:20.03 | 2:05.0 | ||
4th | 106 | Amy PERRYMAN | Hargroves Montezuma's RT | 5 | 21.0s5 | 17:15.04 | 17:40.04 | 17:54.04 | 18:02.14 | 4.6% | 1h11:12.04 | 3:57.0 | ||
5th | 102 | Poppy WILDMAN | SF Racing | 5 | 21.6s9 | 17:42.45 | 17:53.55 | 18:34.65 | 18:24.65 | 4.9% | 1h12:57.05 | 5:42.0 | ||
6th | 108 | Mieke KALMIJN | Glasgow Riderz | 5 | 21.0s5 | 17:56.77 | 18:31.07 | 19:01.66 | 18:42.86 | 6.0% | 1h14:33.06 | 7:18.0 | ||
7th | 104 | Niamh MCKIVERIGAN | Cycling Ulster | 5 | 21.1s7 | 17:57.08 | 18:30.76 | 19:01.77 | 18:43.37 | 6.0% | 1h14:34.07 | 7:19.0 | ||
8th | 112 | Lucy HART (u23) | Cycling Performance Squad | 5 | 21.3s8 | 17:56.46 | 18:31.28 | 19:01.77 | 18:45.18 | 6.1% | 1h14:36.08 | 7:21.0 | ||
9th | 109 | Darcey HARKNESS | Cycling Ulster | 5 | 22.4s12 | 18:43.79 | 19:15.210 | 19:50.39 | 20:43.39 | 10.6% | 1h18:55.09 | 11:40.0 | ||
10th | 111 | Amy CANTELO | Hargroves Montezuma's RT | 5 | 22.1s11 | 18:47.110 | 20:07.511 | 20:53.810 | 21:22.610 | 13.8% | 1h21:33.010 | 14:18.0 | ||
11th | 113 | Megan SIMPSON | Richardsons CC | 4 | 23.5s13 | 21:41.912 | 23:30.512 | 22:55.211 | 8.3% | 1h08:31.111 | ||||
110 | Emily WILKINSON | Peebles CC | 3 | 21.8s10 | 18:47.911 | 19:11.79 | 2.1% | DNF | ||||||
103 | Fiona BARRON | Pilgrim Flyers | 1 | 20.1s3 | n/a | DNF |
Female: 40-49 Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Intro lap | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Lap 6 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 489 | Julia HAMLYN | BmthworksVitecFireFordCivil | 6 | 17.7s1 | 17:39.11 | 18:01.31 | 18:18.11 | 18:33.81 | 18:20.31 | 5.2% | 1h31:10.01 | - | ||
2nd | 490 | Verity APPLEYARD | Brotherton Cycles | 6 | 18.2s2 | 17:55.32 | 18:31.13 | 18:51.12 | 18:48.32 | 19:24.13 | 8.3% | 1h33:48.02 | 2:38.0 | ||
3rd | 492 | Ruth MILLER | 6 | 21.6s10 | 18:56.14 | 18:30.62 | 18:51.12 | 18:57.33 | 19:01.32 | 2.8% | 1h34:38.03 | 3:28.0 | |||
4th | 486 | Dani HUMPHREY | BmthworksVitecFireFordCivil | 6 | 19.3s5 | 18:56.55 | 18:56.15 | 19:14.64 | 19:18.94 | 19:43.74 | 4.2% | 1h36:29.04 | 5:19.0 | ||
5th | 495 | Karen HEPPENSTALL | Sportstest RT | 0 | n/a | 1h37:30.05 | -6LAP | ||||||||
6th | 487 | Alison RUSHTON | RibbleValley Juniors CC | 6 | 18.6s3 | 18:37.23 | 18:53.64 | 19:15.55 | 20:36.86 | 22:37.59 | 21.5% | 1h40:19.06 | 9:09.0 | ||
7th | 493 | Kate DANCE | Hadleigh MTB Club | 6 | 19.6s6 | 19:28.86 | 20:06.17 | 20:40.37 | 19:54.35 | 20:38.16 | 6.1% | 1h41:07.07 | 9:57.0 | ||
8th | 494 | Lindsay NEWMAN | Team Jewson-M.I.Racing | 6 | 20.7s9 | 19:37.37 | 20:00.06 | 20:37.76 | 20:50.27 | 20:10.15 | 6.2% | 1h41:36.08 | 10:26.0 | ||
9th | 491 | Emma PAYNE | Fossa Racing | 6 | 20.1s7 | 20:11.88 | 20:53.39 | 21:10.28 | 21:20.88 | 21:16.67 | 5.7% | 1h45:13.09 | 14:03.0 | ||
10th | 488 | Donna GOODWIN | Louth cycle centre RT | 6 | 19.0s4 | 20:27.89 | 20:51.48 | 21:11.59 | 21:26.29 | 21:53.58 | 7.0% | 1h46:09.010 | 14:59.0 | ||
11th | 496 | Sharon LEANEY | Bolsover & District CC | 6 | 20.6s8 | 22:09.110 | 22:15.410 | 22:40.610 | 23:35.510 | 24:25.010 | 10.2% | 1h55:26.011 | 24:16.0 |
Female: 50-59 Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Intro lap | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 570 | Maddi SMITH | Bolsover & District CC | 5 | 19.1s1 | 17:45.21 | 18:17.31 | 18:28.01 | 18:43.82 | 5.5% | 1h13:33.01 | - | ||
2nd | 568 | Virginia ROBERTS | Albion Cycling Co | 5 | 21.0s2 | 18:29.42 | 18:33.02 | 18:33.62 | 18:41.01 | 1.0% | 1h14:38.02 | 1:05.0 | ||
3rd | 573 | Lucy ROGERS | Congleton CC | 5 | 21.9s5 | 18:54.43 | 19:00.63 | 18:51.33 | 19:16.23 | 2.2% | 1h16:24.03 | 2:51.0 | ||
4th | 569 | Jane SQUIRES | Big Bear Bikes CC | 5 | 21.8s4 | 19:29.54 | 19:39.14 | 20:15.14 | 20:19.84 | 4.3% | 1h20:05.04 | 6:32.0 | ||
5th | 567 | Alison BAGNALL | Stratford CC | 5 | 23.2s6 | 22:19.95 | 21:09.45 | 21:37.75 | 21:42.55 | 5.6% | 1h27:13.05 | 13:40.0 | ||
6th | 571 | Sarah VIGROW | Welland Valley CC | 5 | 21.5s3 | 23:06.77 | 22:50.16 | 23:13.16 | 23:09.66 | 1.7% | 1h32:41.06 | 19:08.0 | ||
7th | 572 | Eleanor FIRTH | Team Glow | 4 | 23.2s6 | 22:51.06 | 23:40.17 | 24:40.37 | 8.0% | 1h11:34.67 |
Female: 60+
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Intro lap | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 654 | Carolyn SPEIRS | Kendal CC | 5 | 22.5s1 | 21:35.91 | 21:56.51 | 22:39.31 | 21:57.61 | 4.9% | 1h28:32.01 | - |
Female: Fun Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Intro lap | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 365 | Alison GUNNELL | 3 | 23.7s6 | 21:33.12 | 20:20.11 | 6.0% | 42:16.91 | - | |||
2nd | 693 | Jaime NICHOLSON | Haddom Velo | 3 | 23.5s5 | 21:17.51 | 20:53.92 | 1.9% | 42:34.82 | 17.9s | ||
3rd | 367 | Lucy ANDREWS | www.ZepnatcomRTLazerHelmets | 3 | 24.8s9 | 21:43.63 | 21:18.33 | 2.0% | 43:26.73 | 1:09.8 | ||
4th | 699 | Donna GOODWIN | Louth cycle centre RT | 3 | 22.7s3 | 21:51.84 | 22:01.65 | 0.7% | 44:16.24 | 1:59.3 | ||
5th | 363 | Sarah MARTIN-SMITH | Derby Mercury RC | 3 | 22.9s4 | 22:14.45 | 21:43.54 | 2.4% | 44:20.75 | 2:03.8 | ||
6th | 364 | Natalie FRASER | Sherwood Pines CC | 3 | 22.0s1 | 22:16.16 | 22:53.57 | 2.8% | 45:31.76 | 3:14.8 | ||
7th | 362 | Natalie HODSON | Velo Schils - Interbike RT | 3 | 23.8s7 | 22:59.58 | 22:51.56 | 0.6% | 46:14.87 | 3:57.9 | ||
8th | 115 | Alison KEIGHT | 3 | 26.2s13 | 22:58.67 | 22:54.18 | 0.3% | 46:18.98 | 4:02.0 | |||
9th | 366 | Katie MASON | Redditch Road & Path CC | 3 | 22.5s2 | 23:03.09 | 22:58.19 | 0.4% | 46:23.59 | 4:06.6 | ||
10th | 174 | Anna HULL | East Bradford CC | 3 | 26.8s15 | 23:07.010 | 23:27.710 | 1.5% | 47:01.610 | 4:44.7 | ||
11th | 698 | Emma FROST | Louth cycle centre RT | 3 | 26.1s12 | 23:28.812 | 23:35.111 | 0.4% | 47:30.011 | 5:13.1 | ||
12th | 369 | Claire WATTS | 3 | 25.6s11 | 23:20.411 | 23:48.712 | 2.0% | 47:34.712 | 5:17.8 | |||
13th | 691 | Claire LIVESEY | 3 | 24.0s8 | 25:04.213 | 25:24.313 | 1.3% | 50:52.413 | 8:35.5 | |||
14th | 361 | Liz BURRELL | 3 | 26.6s14 | 25:36.515 | 25:43.414 | 0.4% | 51:46.514 | 9:29.6 | |||
15th | 360 | Sheryl SHEPHERD | 3 | 25.0s10 | 25:15.014 | 26:28.215 | 4.8% | 52:08.115 | 9:51.2 |
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified