The official results can be found here.
Male: Elite Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Lap 6 | Lap 7 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 3 | Martin FANGER | 7 | 11:53.35 | 12:00.21 | 12:00.44 | 12:03.62 | 12:14.72 | 12:23.02 | 11:54.71 | 4.2% | 1h24:30.01 | - | |||
2nd | 4 | Grant FERGUSON | Hope Factory Racing | 7 | 11:52.84 | 12:02.32 | 11:59.93 | 12:03.11 | 12:09.01 | 12:27.43 | 12:09.74 | 4.9% | 1h24:44.02 | 14.0s | ||
3rd | 1 | Joshua DUBAU | 7 | 11:51.63 | 12:03.13 | 11:59.82 | 12:14.74 | 12:35.83 | 12:44.36 | 12:25.55 | 7.4% | 1h25:55.03 | 1:25.0 | |||
4th | 6 | Frazer CLACHERTY | Team Inspired | 7 | 11:50.92 | 12:05.35 | 12:10.25 | 12:37.07 | 12:36.14 | 12:31.94 | 12:09.03 | 6.5% | 1h26:01.04 | 1:31.0 | ||
5th | 8 | Erno MCCRAE | 7 | 12:07.76 | 12:26.99 | 12:28.26 | 12:31.15 | 12:47.56 | 12:42.45 | 12:50.18 | 5.8% | 1h27:54.05 | 3:24.0 | |||
6th | 12 | Lucas DUBAU | 7 | 12:14.510 | 12:23.07 | 12:32.17 | 12:36.76 | 12:59.211 | 12:47.87 | 13:02.711 | 6.6% | 1h28:36.06 | 4:06.0 | |||
7th | 11 | Christopher ROTHWELL | BW Cycling | 7 | 12:10.19 | 12:19.56 | 12:36.28 | 12:52.112 | 12:58.110 | 12:52.38 | 13:00.210 | 6.9% | 1h28:48.07 | 4:18.0 | ||
8th | 20 | Sean FLYNN | Team Inspired | 7 | 12:14.510 | 12:52.616 | 12:57.715 | 12:50.411 | 12:42.05 | 12:55.410 | 12:42.47 | 5.9% | 1h29:15.08 | 4:45.0 | ||
9th | 14 | Arthur TROPARDY | 7 | 12:20.313 | 12:32.310 | 12:48.212 | 12:56.914 | 13:01.112 | 12:54.49 | 13:05.314 | 6.1% | 1h29:38.09 | 5:08.0 | |||
10th | 5 | Mathias WENGELIN | 7 | 12:09.38 | 13:02.319 | 12:59.217 | 13:19.120 | 12:54.39 | 13:01.613 | 12:36.16 | 9.6% | 1h30:02.010 | 5:32.0 | |||
11th | 27 | Ben WADEY | Clee Cycles | 7 | 12:45.520 | 12:39.412 | 12:43.910 | 12:49.210 | 13:03.013 | 13:01.613 | 13:04.512 | 3.3% | 1h30:07.011 | 5:37.0 | ||
12th | 18 | Tom VAN INGELGOM | 7 | 12:44.719 | 13:05.021 | 12:59.016 | 12:53.113 | 12:52.17 | 12:58.211 | 13:04.613 | 2.7% | 1h30:37.012 | 6:07.0 | |||
13th | 31 | Nicolas RIHOUEY | 7 | 12:15.712 | 12:25.78 | 12:37.69 | 12:48.79 | 13:03.814 | 13:23.717 | 14:06.726 | 15.1% | 1h30:42.013 | 6:12.0 | |||
14th | 25 | Robin BONASSI | 7 | 12:22.614 | 12:43.613 | 12:56.814 | 13:05.115 | 13:23.820 | 13:11.316 | 13:18.117 | 8.2% | 1h31:01.014 | 6:31.0 | |||
15th | 17 | Steven JAMES | Hope Factory Racing | 7 | 12:48.623 | 13:01.418 | 13:51.930 | 12:44.38 | 12:53.08 | 13:01.212 | 12:54.79 | 8.8% | 1h31:15.015 | 6:45.0 | ||
16th | 15 | Joe GRIFFITHS | TORQ Performance | 7 | 12:23.815 | 12:57.317 | 13:01.318 | 13:09.416 | 13:14.117 | 13:27.720 | 13:07.915 | 8.6% | 1h31:21.016 | 6:51.0 | ||
17th | 21 | Jochen DE VOCHT | 7 | 12:33.916 | 12:48.915 | 12:56.513 | 13:11.217 | 13:17.419 | 13:26.619 | 13:39.923 | 8.8% | 1h31:54.017 | 7:24.0 | |||
18th | 26 | Olli DAWSON | POLARIS Bikewear | 7 | 12:48.022 | 12:48.314 | 13:03.419 | 13:17.019 | 13:24.121 | 13:26.018 | 13:37.021 | 6.4% | 1h32:24.018 | 7:54.0 | ||
19th | 24 | Louis MITAINE | 7 | 12:49.124 | 13:08.723 | 13:09.720 | 13:19.921 | 13:13.516 | 13:31.923 | 13:30.219 | 5.6% | 1h32:43.019 | 8:13.0 | |||
20th | 9 | Jason BOUTTELL | 7 | 12:09.07 | 12:34.111 | 12:45.511 | 16:03.434 | 13:05.415 | 13:08.715 | 13:16.316 | 32.2% | 1h33:02.020 | 8:32.0 | |||
21st | 29 | Paddy ATKINSON | Renvale RT | 7 | 12:44.318 | 13:14.525 | 13:31.125 | 13:15.218 | 13:15.618 | 13:31.422 | 13:35.820 | 6.7% | 1h33:08.021 | 8:38.0 | ||
22nd | 33 | Joseph BECKINGSALE | Wales Racing Academy | 7 | 12:34.817 | 13:05.322 | 13:16.822 | 13:31.624 | 13:32.622 | 13:46.126 | 13:39.322 | 9.4% | 1h33:27.022 | 8:57.0 | ||
23rd | 30 | Joshua LECOINTRE | 7 | 12:45.621 | 13:03.120 | 13:21.823 | 13:27.422 | 13:37.425 | 13:38.924 | 14:07.127 | 10.6% | 1h34:01.023 | 9:31.0 | |||
24th | 23 | David DUGGAN | 7 | 13:04.826 | 13:34.027 | 13:38.827 | 13:34.326 | 13:35.023 | 13:29.721 | 13:25.518 | 4.3% | 1h34:22.024 | 9:52.0 | |||
25th | 19 | Richard JONES (exp) | Renvale RT | 7 | 13:13.028 | 13:13.124 | 13:16.221 | 13:33.025 | 13:39.226 | 13:59.528 | 13:51.924 | 5.9% | 1h34:46.025 | 10:16.0 | ||
26th | 10 | Gareth MCKEE | 7 | 13:03.325 | 13:48.330 | 13:22.124 | 13:30.523 | 13:37.024 | 13:45.025 | 13:56.725 | 6.8% | 1h35:03.026 | 10:33.0 | |||
27th | 35 | Max GIBBONS | Orbea Racing Team | 7 | 13:13.629 | 13:33.226 | 13:44.529 | 13:50.228 | 13:58.927 | 13:55.827 | 14:12.828 | 7.5% | 1h36:29.027 | 11:59.0 | ||
28th | 28 | Tony REVELL | Bournemouth Cycleworks - Vitec Fire | 7 | 13:15.031 | 13:36.028 | 13:41.128 | 13:39.927 | 14:09.428 | 14:13.429 | 14:20.129 | 8.2% | 1h36:55.028 | 12:25.0 | ||
29th | 13 | Clement AUVIN | 7 | 13:10.227 | 13:39.729 | 13:34.826 | 14:01.730 | 14:22.830 | 14:56.733 | 15:06.430 | 14.7% | 1h38:52.029 | 14:22.0 | |||
30th | 40 | James EDMOND | 6 | 13:13.930 | 14:14.132 | 13:59.031 | 13:55.129 | 14:35.431 | 14:41.030 | 11.0% | 1h24:38.530 | |||||
31st | 38 | Andrew COCKBURN | 6 | 13:37.133 | 13:51.631 | 14:23.132 | 14:17.831 | 14:38.332 | 14:44.531 | 8.2% | 1h25:32.431 | |||||
32nd | 39 | Scott CHAPPELL | Pedalon | 6 | 13:52.835 | 14:48.335 | 14:46.833 | 15:06.433 | 15:03.633 | 14:45.132 | 8.8% | 1h28:23.032 | ||||
33rd | 37 | Craig OWEN | 6 | 14:03.636 | 14:45.334 | 14:52.834 | 15:02.532 | 15:22.334 | 16:19.334 | 16.1% | 1h30:25.833 | |||||
2 | Kevin PANHUYZEN | 7 | 11:49.91 | 12:04.24 | 11:59.21 | 12:05.73 | 14:15.029 | 12:14.81 | 11:59.62 | 20.4% | DSQ | |||||
22 | Lee WILLIAMS (elt) | Orbea Racing Team | 2 | 13:29.632 | 14:43.633 | 9.1% | DNF | |||||||||
16 | Graham BOYD | 1 | 13:38.534 | n/a | DNF | |||||||||||
7 | Tom BELL (xc) | 0 | n/a | DNS | ||||||||||||
36 | Scott MCCARRON | Mountain Trax | 0 | n/a | DNS | |||||||||||
34 | Ben NOTT | 0 | n/a | DNS | ||||||||||||
32 | Owen VALCKE | 0 | n/a | DNS |
Male: Expert Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Lap 6 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 112 | Jonathan BRAIN | 6 | 12:51.13 | 13:08.71 | 13:03.11 | 13:13.41 | 13:20.81 | 13:46.33 | 7.2% | 1h19:23.01 | - | |||
2nd | 113 | Nick DREW | Dyson Cycles | 6 | 12:59.25 | 13:37.06 | 13:33.23 | 13:41.94 | 13:23.32 | 13:08.71 | 5.5% | 1h20:23.02 | 1:00.0 | ||
3rd | 115 | Kieren BROWN | 8point8 Group | 6 | 12:43.01 | 13:17.33 | 14:03.39 | 13:37.03 | 13:34.95 | 13:39.32 | 10.5% | 1h20:55.03 | 1:32.0 | ||
4th | 111 | Jacob SCOTT (elt) | Albion Cycling Co | 6 | 12:43.32 | 13:16.02 | 13:57.27 | 14:00.87 | 13:27.03 | 13:57.74 | 10.2% | 1h21:22.04 | 1:59.0 | ||
5th | 137 | Jules BIRKS | 6 | 13:19.57 | 13:28.04 | 13:30.72 | 13:36.32 | 13:32.64 | 14:18.76 | 7.4% | 1h21:46.05 | 2:23.0 | |||
6th | 117 | Max SUTTIE | 6 | 13:05.16 | 13:45.49 | 13:37.75 | 13:43.15 | 14:12.66 | 14:39.611 | 12.0% | 1h23:03.06 | 3:40.0 | |||
7th | 116 | Sam SAYERS | 6 | 13:21.18 | 13:33.25 | 13:34.14 | 13:45.36 | 14:20.07 | 14:42.912 | 10.2% | 1h23:17.07 | 3:54.0 | |||
8th | 118 | James PICKERING (elt) | Push SportBarfor VanHire | 6 | 12:56.84 | 13:40.07 | 13:52.16 | 14:35.112 | 14:25.18 | 14:21.97 | 12.7% | 1h23:51.08 | 4:28.0 | ||
9th | 120 | Tom KNIGHT (sen) | Dynamic Rides CC | 6 | 13:55.112 | 14:27.113 | 14:10.211 | 14:13.79 | 14:27.510 | 14:27.18 | 3.9% | 1h25:41.09 | 6:18.0 | ||
10th | 121 | Sam CHATWIN | 6 | 13:47.511 | 14:20.712 | 14:25.113 | 14:17.211 | 14:25.59 | 14:38.310 | 6.1% | 1h25:54.010 | 6:31.0 | |||
11th | 127 | Sam EDWARDS (exp) | Cotswold Cycles TREK RT | 6 | 14:09.717 | 14:29.215 | 14:06.910 | 14:06.68 | 14:34.411 | 14:46.413 | 4.7% | 1h26:13.011 | 6:50.0 | ||
12th | 119 | Richard LONG | 6 | 13:44.89 | 13:41.98 | 13:59.08 | 14:13.810 | 14:50.814 | 16:27.822 | 20.2% | 1h26:58.012 | 7:35.0 | |||
13th | 129 | Owyn WALLACE | Arrow Cycles | 6 | 13:45.810 | 14:08.510 | 14:19.512 | 14:48.415 | 15:03.017 | 15:16.517 | 11.0% | 1h27:22.013 | 7:59.0 | ||
14th | 123 | Nathan WILSON (exp) | Wilson's Wheels RT | 6 | 14:06.316 | 14:48.518 | 14:26.815 | 14:39.714 | 14:36.112 | 15:00.516 | 6.4% | 1h27:38.014 | 8:15.0 | ||
15th | 134 | Luke PEYTON | Four4th Lights | 6 | 14:04.114 | 14:49.619 | 14:52.418 | 14:53.317 | 15:02.215 | 14:17.65 | 6.9% | 1h27:59.015 | 8:36.0 | ||
16th | 125 | Alan DUNCAN (exp) | 6 | 14:14.019 | 14:18.211 | 14:34.117 | 14:54.018 | 15:04.618 | 14:58.515 | 5.9% | 1h28:03.016 | 8:40.0 | |||
17th | 135 | David BONE | Racing club ravenna | 6 | 14:01.713 | 14:28.014 | 14:26.714 | 14:50.916 | 15:10.419 | 15:39.520 | 11.6% | 1h28:37.017 | 9:14.0 | ||
18th | 128 | Adam FRENCH | Hackney GT | 6 | 14:13.718 | 14:46.917 | 14:33.416 | 15:31.621 | 14:50.213 | 14:58.414 | 9.1% | 1h28:54.018 | 9:31.0 | ||
19th | 132 | Zac HERROD | Rotor RT | 6 | 14:54.424 | 15:25.722 | 15:12.721 | 14:36.213 | 15:02.416 | 14:37.59 | 5.6% | 1h29:49.019 | 10:26.0 | ||
20th | 126 | Louis BRONSTEIN | 6 | 14:05.515 | 14:40.416 | 15:39.723 | 15:34.822 | 15:22.021 | 15:34.219 | 11.1% | 1h30:56.020 | 11:33.0 | |||
21st | 138 | Rob SPRAGG | GS Henley | 6 | 14:35.721 | 15:08.120 | 15:04.219 | 15:17.220 | 15:27.622 | 16:04.621 | 10.2% | 1h31:37.021 | 12:14.0 | ||
22nd | 124 | Matthew ELEY | Ely & District CC | 6 | 14:24.420 | 16:07.023 | 15:06.220 | 15:48.223 | 15:20.720 | 15:26.318 | 11.9% | 1h32:13.022 | 12:50.0 | ||
23rd | 131 | Scott CLIPSTONE | Numplumz Mountainbikers | 6 | 14:44.323 | 15:23.321 | 15:24.022 | 15:13.319 | 16:14.723 | 17:21.123 | 17.7% | 1h34:21.023 | 14:58.0 | ||
139 | Craig MCCARTHY | Army Cycling Union | 3 | 16:06.525 | 17:37.424 | 17:14.624 | 9.4% | DNF | |||||||
122 | Alfie BEATY | Cog & Sprocket Cycles | 2 | 14:39.222 | 18:04.225 | 23.3% | DNF | ||||||||
114 | William LEWIS (exp) | High Peak Cycles | 0 | n/a | DNS | ||||||||||
136 | Simon LINGARD | 0 | n/a | DNS | |||||||||||
130 | James PARADINE | Eat Plants Not Pigs CC | 0 | n/a | DNS | ||||||||||
140 | Louis WELLS (spt) | PainTrain Lincoln | 0 | n/a | DNS | ||||||||||
133 | Jack WILSON (spt) | Steve Poole Plant Hire | 0 | n/a | DNS |
Male: Sport Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 567 | Oliver GEORGE | University of Leeds CC | 4 | 14:29.98 | 14:37.92 | 14:43.31 | 14:44.91 | 1.7% | 58:36.01 | - | ||
2nd | 565 | Alex POWELL (elt) | Cardiff JIF | 4 | 14:17.83 | 14:44.63 | 14:47.62 | 15:01.63 | 5.1% | 58:52.02 | 16.0s | ||
3rd | 593 | Simon RICHARDS | Army Cycling Union | 4 | 14:21.84 | 14:45.34 | 15:04.03 | 14:55.02 | 4.9% | 59:06.03 | 30.0s | ||
4th | 579 | Will DORSETT | 4 | 14:01.22 | 14:36.71 | 15:33.77 | 15:03.54 | 11.0% | 59:15.04 | 39.0s | |||
5th | 564 | Josh JONES | ZeroBC | 4 | 14:01.01 | 14:57.25 | 15:06.94 | 15:11.15 | 8.3% | 59:16.05 | 40.0s | ||
6th | 562 | Andrew SNOWBALL | 4 | 14:24.35 | 15:07.96 | 15:12.15 | 15:22.28 | 6.7% | 1h00:06.06 | 1:30.0 | |||
7th | 569 | Max FILLEUL | N1Lindfield Coffee Works | 4 | 14:24.96 | 15:36.710 | 15:43.29 | 15:17.96 | 9.1% | 1h01:03.07 | 2:27.0 | ||
8th | 587 | Fin ALLEN | Cambridge University CC | 4 | 14:53.311 | 15:15.17 | 15:26.66 | 15:55.610 | 7.0% | 1h01:31.08 | 2:55.0 | ||
9th | 590 | Matt BRIDGE | Chaingang Racing | 4 | 15:03.914 | 15:31.09 | 15:50.810 | 15:54.19 | 5.6% | 1h02:20.09 | 3:44.0 | ||
10th | 580 | Sam HANSON | 4 | 15:35.421 | 15:58.815 | 15:37.18 | 15:19.37 | 4.3% | 1h02:31.010 | 3:55.0 | |||
11th | 583 | Ben WATTS (nov) | VC Meudon | 4 | 14:29.07 | 15:28.38 | 16:09.314 | 16:24.214 | 13.3% | 1h02:31.011 | 3:55.0 | ||
12th | 561 | Daniel SAMPSON | Vector Cycling RT | 4 | 15:15.619 | 15:50.614 | 16:03.013 | 15:56.611 | 5.2% | 1h03:06.012 | 4:30.0 | ||
13th | 592 | George HOLLAND | 4 | 15:01.013 | 15:59.016 | 15:56.111 | 16:14.812 | 8.2% | 1h03:11.013 | 4:35.0 | |||
14th | 572 | Matthew DEWEY | Complete Cycle Works | 4 | 14:41.69 | 15:40.311 | 16:25.817 | 16:36.317 | 13.0% | 1h03:24.014 | 4:48.0 | ||
15th | 581 | Connor MURPHY (spt) | trainSharp Club | 4 | 15:12.218 | 15:48.013 | 16:00.412 | 16:31.415 | 8.7% | 1h03:32.015 | 4:56.0 | ||
16th | 568 | Oleksii KOLBASKO | BW Cycling | 4 | 14:51.210 | 16:02.217 | 16:24.616 | 16:23.713 | 10.5% | 1h03:42.016 | 5:06.0 | ||
17th | 577 | Oliver BELL | Leicester Forest CC | 4 | 15:07.616 | 16:03.418 | 16:12.015 | 16:42.718 | 10.5% | 1h04:06.017 | 5:30.0 | ||
18th | 571 | Robin CRAIG | Army Cycling Union | 4 | 15:10.717 | 16:05.219 | 16:29.418 | 16:34.016 | 9.1% | 1h04:19.018 | 5:43.0 | ||
19th | 566 | Liam ROBERTS (exp) | Sigma Sports Official | 4 | 15:04.915 | 16:07.920 | 16:42.919 | 17:06.320 | 13.4% | 1h05:02.019 | 6:26.0 | ||
20th | 574 | Mike BRUNSDON | Magspeed Racing | 4 | 16:07.722 | 16:42.921 | 17:22.220 | 16:46.819 | 7.7% | 1h07:00.020 | 8:24.0 | ||
21st | 589 | Sebastian BACON | Wolverhampton Wheelers | 4 | 14:57.112 | 16:53.822 | 17:42.221 | 17:27.122 | 18.4% | 1h07:00.021 | 8:24.0 | ||
22nd | 591 | Robert MCALLISTER | Thames Velo | 4 | 16:10.324 | 18:06.624 | 18:26.525 | 17:32.023 | 14.0% | 1h10:15.022 | 11:39.0 | ||
23rd | 588 | Rian STRAUSS | 4 | 16:47.826 | 18:11.025 | 18:00.123 | 17:22.921 | 8.3% | 1h10:22.023 | 11:46.0 | |||
24th | 578 | Neil MANSFIELD | The MI Racing Academy | 4 | 16:10.123 | 19:18.127 | 18:16.424 | 18:43.624 | 19.4% | 1h12:28.024 | 13:52.0 | ||
25th | 575 | Chris OAK | Sherwood Pines Cycles Forme | 4 | 16:31.425 | 17:48.323 | 17:57.322 | 21:06.926 | 27.8% | 1h13:24.025 | 14:48.0 | ||
26th | 585 | Michael DEMPSTER | Glendene CC | 4 | 17:27.428 | 19:33.128 | 19:22.526 | 19:35.225 | 12.2% | 1h15:58.026 | 17:22.0 | ||
27th | 582 | Mikie BURRELL (spt) | Ely & District CC | 4 | 17:26.527 | 18:58.126 | 21:14.527 | 21:26.927 | 23.0% | 1h19:06.027 | 20:30.0 | ||
28th | 584 | Steven WALSH | Army Cycling Union | 3 | 18:03.729 | 20:09.229 | 21:25.728 | 18.6% | 59:38.628 | ||||
563 | Alex HINKS | Lyme RC | 2 | 15:24.620 | 15:47.112 | 2.4% | DNF | ||||||
573 | Alex FICKE | Army Cycling Union | 0 | n/a | DNS | ||||||||
576 | William HIBBERD | 0 | n/a | DNS | |||||||||
570 | Tom KRAUSE (spt) | 0 | n/a | DNS | |||||||||
594 | Tomas SILVESTER | 0 | n/a | DNS | |||||||||
586 | William TROLLOPE | 0 | n/a | DNS |
Male: 13-14 Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 176 | Ioan OLDFIELD | Marsh Tracks RacingTrek | 3 | 14:42.23 | 14:39.21 | 14:46.01 | 0.8% | 44:07.01 | - | ||
2nd | 173 | Harry ELLISON | Shibden CC | 3 | 14:30.61 | 15:29.52 | 16:13.65 | 11.8% | 46:14.02 | 2:07.0 | ||
3rd | 175 | Thomas WADSWORTH | WORX Factory Racing | 3 | 14:34.22 | 15:52.54 | 16:13.65 | 11.4% | 46:40.03 | 2:33.0 | ||
4th | 207 | Reuben OAKLEY | Tay Titans | 3 | 15:10.45 | 15:51.63 | 15:45.92 | 4.5% | 46:48.04 | 2:41.0 | ||
5th | 177 | Alfie AMEY | Team Darenth | 3 | 15:05.64 | 16:20.27 | 15:56.83 | 8.2% | 47:23.05 | 3:16.0 | ||
6th | 179 | Scott FISHER (u23) | Barrow Central Wheelers | 3 | 15:22.46 | 16:11.55 | 15:59.74 | 5.3% | 47:34.06 | 3:27.0 | ||
7th | 174 | Mark LIGHTFOOT | Welwyn Wheelers CC | 3 | 15:45.18 | 16:14.56 | 16:36.27 | 5.4% | 48:36.07 | 4:29.0 | ||
8th | 186 | Oliver BLYTH | edinburgh RC | 3 | 16:03.89 | 16:50.88 | 17:12.411 | 7.1% | 50:07.08 | 6:00.0 | ||
9th | 183 | Travis HARKNESS | Carn Wheelers | 3 | 16:06.710 | 16:59.69 | 17:08.89 | 6.4% | 50:15.09 | 6:08.0 | ||
10th | 178 | Ben COPPOLA | Hillingdon Slipstreamers | 3 | 15:39.47 | 17:41.115 | 17:12.411 | 13.0% | 50:33.010 | 6:26.0 | ||
11th | 190 | Spencer CORDER | Rotor RT | 3 | 16:30.614 | 17:11.912 | 16:50.68 | 4.2% | 50:33.011 | 6:26.0 | ||
12th | 182 | Matthew MACKENZIE (yth) | edinburgh RC | 3 | 16:20.111 | 17:13.213 | 17:39.815 | 8.1% | 51:13.012 | 7:06.0 | ||
13th | 195 | Harry HOWLETT | Hadleigh MTB Club | 3 | 17:00.619 | 17:04.310 | 17:11.510 | 1.1% | 51:16.013 | 7:09.0 | ||
14th | 198 | Alfie DAVIES (1) | A Cycling | 3 | 16:43.517 | 17:07.111 | 17:28.913 | 4.5% | 51:19.014 | 7:12.0 | ||
15th | 180 | Charles HART | JCAYA | 3 | 16:30.313 | 17:35.514 | 17:49.218 | 8.0% | 51:55.015 | 7:48.0 | ||
16th | 181 | Finn MASON | West Lothian Clarion CC | 3 | 16:31.615 | 17:56.218 | 17:46.416 | 8.5% | 52:14.016 | 8:07.0 | ||
17th | 185 | Otto CHILTON | Derby Mercury RC | 3 | 16:20.412 | 18:00.721 | 18:04.021 | 10.6% | 52:25.017 | 8:18.0 | ||
18th | 189 | Luke WILLIAMS (yth) | Rhyl CC | 3 | 16:53.918 | 17:46.616 | 17:47.517 | 5.3% | 52:28.018 | 8:21.0 | ||
19th | 203 | Arlo CAREY | Palmer Park Velo RT | 3 | 17:11.522 | 17:53.617 | 17:39.414 | 4.1% | 52:45.019 | 8:38.0 | ||
20th | 206 | Daniel BACKHOUSE | Lincoln Wheelers CC | 3 | 17:32.524 | 17:57.319 | 17:55.120 | 2.4% | 53:25.020 | 9:18.0 | ||
21st | 188 | Oscar TAYLOR | Clifton CC | 3 | 17:18.723 | 18:17.122 | 17:53.719 | 5.6% | 53:30.021 | 9:23.0 | ||
22nd | 196 | Shrish BAKRANIA | Team Darenth | 3 | 17:10.020 | 17:58.320 | 18:57.327 | 10.4% | 54:06.022 | 9:59.0 | ||
23rd | 192 | Billy REED | Witham Wheelers CC | 3 | 17:10.821 | 18:19.723 | 18:36.924 | 8.4% | 54:07.023 | 10:00.0 | ||
24th | 191 | Ethan STEVENSON | Team Milton Keynes | 3 | 17:44.326 | 18:36.824 | 18:33.223 | 4.9% | 54:54.024 | 10:47.0 | ||
25th | 201 | Oscar MARTIN (u18) | Stratford CC | 3 | 17:51.727 | 18:37.525 | 18:42.325 | 4.7% | 55:12.025 | 11:05.0 | ||
26th | 193 | Seb VARLEY | Derby Mercury RC | 3 | 17:34.725 | 19:09.327 | 18:30.822 | 9.0% | 55:15.026 | 11:08.0 | ||
27th | 200 | Ethan GRIMSHAW | Eastlands Velo | 3 | 17:54.228 | 19:24.828 | 19:55.828 | 11.3% | 57:15.027 | 13:08.0 | ||
28th | 184 | Robin STEER* | 3 | 16:43.116 | 21:51.132 | 18:50.926 | 30.7% | 57:25.028 | 13:18.0 | |||
29th | 205 | Jonny STYRIN | 3 | 18:39.229 | 19:46.029 | 19:56.929 | 6.9% | 58:22.029 | 14:15.0 | |||
30th | 208 | Aidan PRIOR | Zappi Racing Team | 3 | 18:48.130 | 20:28.331 | 21:38.632 | 15.1% | 1h00:55.030 | 16:48.0 | ||
31st | 194 | Thomas NEWALL | C&N Cycles RT / Sutton CC | 3 | 20:43.832 | 19:51.730 | 20:44.330 | 4.4% | 1h01:20.031 | 17:13.0 | ||
32nd | 187 | George AMOR-HUGHES | Derby Mercury RC | 3 | 22:14.235 | 18:41.226 | 22:57.833 | 22.9% | 1h03:53.032 | 19:46.0 | ||
33rd | 197 | Max RETHMAN | Hadleigh MTB Club | 3 | 20:08.831 | 23:42.535 | 21:30.031 | 17.7% | 1h05:21.033 | 21:14.0 | ||
34th | 204 | Milo HULL | East Bradford CC | 3 | 21:51.834 | 22:04.033 | 23:00.034 | 5.2% | 1h06:56.034 | 22:49.0 | ||
35th | 202 | Gareth MCCLOREY | North Cheshire Clarion | 2 | 21:36.933 | 23:01.634 | 6.5% | 44:38.535 | ||||
172 | Oliver AKERS | Holmfirth CC | 0 | n/a | DNS | |||||||
171 | Max GREENSILL | Rapid Racer Products | 0 | n/a | DNS | |||||||
199 | Akhil KOLNATY | Solihull CC | 0 | n/a | DNS |
Male: 15-16 Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 231 | Corran CARRICK-ANDERSON | Peebles CC | 4 | 12:53.21 | 13:13.51 | 13:53.92 | 13:23.41 | 7.9% | 53:24.01 | - | ||
2nd | 232 | Benjamin BRIGHT | Marsh Tracks RacingTrek | 4 | 13:07.72 | 13:37.72 | 13:58.34 | 13:43.32 | 6.4% | 54:27.02 | 1:03.0 | ||
3rd | 278 | Callum THORNLEY | Peebles CC | 4 | 13:19.44 | 13:51.34 | 13:46.51 | 13:48.33 | 4.0% | 54:46.03 | 1:22.0 | ||
4th | 235 | Joseph BLACKMORE | Team Darenth | 4 | 13:24.66 | 13:46.93 | 13:54.83 | 13:57.64 | 4.1% | 55:04.04 | 1:40.0 | ||
5th | 238 | Ben CHILTON | Derby Mercury RC | 4 | 13:28.37 | 13:59.85 | 14:25.05 | 14:20.65 | 7.0% | 56:14.05 | 2:50.0 | ||
6th | 234 | Nathan SMITH (jun) | Birkenhead North End CC | 4 | 13:14.03 | 14:10.76 | 14:36.07 | 14:24.27 | 10.3% | 56:25.06 | 3:01.0 | ||
7th | 243 | Dean HARVEY | Cycling Ulster | 4 | 13:23.15 | 14:17.68 | 14:35.16 | 14:22.76 | 9.0% | 56:39.07 | 3:15.0 | ||
8th | 237 | Chris HILBERT | VC Lincoln | 4 | 13:37.78 | 14:16.17 | 14:36.18 | 14:46.19 | 8.4% | 57:16.08 | 3:52.0 | ||
9th | 240 | Patrick KIEHLMANN | Falcons CC BishopBriggs | 4 | 13:53.310 | 14:37.59 | 14:47.29 | 14:45.98 | 6.5% | 58:04.09 | 4:40.0 | ||
10th | 247 | George MARSHALL (jun) | Cardiff JIF | 4 | 14:02.411 | 14:39.010 | 15:00.410 | 15:01.311 | 7.0% | 58:43.010 | 5:19.0 | ||
11th | 248 | Gregor ROBB | Glasgow Riderz | 4 | 14:22.714 | 14:48.712 | 15:05.511 | 14:54.110 | 5.0% | 59:11.011 | 5:47.0 | ||
12th | 236 | Joe THORP (u23) | Macclesfield Wheelers | 4 | 13:50.09 | 14:43.911 | 15:22.614 | 15:20.515 | 11.2% | 59:17.012 | 5:53.0 | ||
13th | 246 | Luke HAZELL | Team Darenth | 4 | 14:18.413 | 14:58.414 | 15:11.312 | 15:33.917 | 8.8% | 1h00:02.013 | 6:38.0 | ||
14th | 241 | Michael TAIT | Derwentside CC | 4 | 14:14.612 | 15:18.416 | 15:25.515 | 15:39.318 | 9.9% | 1h00:38.014 | 7:14.0 | ||
15th | 239 | Flynn GREGORY | Derby Mercury RC | 4 | 15:12.922 | 15:08.815 | 15:14.913 | 15:12.413 | 0.7% | 1h00:49.015 | 7:25.0 | ||
16th | 249 | Samuel HOWES | Sleaford Wheelers CC | 4 | 14:52.816 | 14:54.913 | 16:15.322 | 15:06.412 | 9.2% | 1h01:09.016 | 7:45.0 | ||
17th | 257 | Sam MCGHEE | C&N Cycles RT / Sutton CC | 4 | 14:41.915 | 15:22.317 | 15:55.420 | 15:19.814 | 8.3% | 1h01:19.017 | 7:55.0 | ||
18th | 251 | Sullivan BERRY | Redditch Road & Path CC | 4 | 14:53.817 | 15:25.119 | 15:33.916 | 15:29.116 | 4.5% | 1h01:22.018 | 7:58.0 | ||
19th | 242 | Oliver BAKER | Wolverhampton Wheelers | 4 | 14:57.719 | 15:28.620 | 15:47.618 | 15:42.320 | 5.6% | 1h01:56.019 | 8:32.0 | ||
20th | 270 | Frederick FULLER | edinburgh RC | 4 | 15:10.521 | 15:45.722 | 15:39.817 | 15:42.219 | 3.9% | 1h02:18.020 | 8:54.0 | ||
21st | 259 | Joshua BACKHOUSE | Lincoln Wheelers CC | 4 | 14:53.918 | 15:42.721 | 16:16.923 | 15:50.821 | 9.3% | 1h02:44.021 | 9:20.0 | ||
22nd | 258 | Leon DAWES | Complete Cycle Works | 4 | 15:18.223 | 15:23.118 | 16:12.321 | 16:16.724 | 6.4% | 1h03:10.022 | 9:46.0 | ||
23rd | 245 | Spencer DAVIES | Abergavenny CC / JP Signs & Print | 4 | 15:24.426 | 15:59.225 | 15:55.219 | 16:04.522 | 4.3% | 1h03:23.023 | 9:59.0 | ||
24th | 262 | Jack SOUTHCOTT | Pilgrim Flyers | 4 | 15:07.420 | 15:46.823 | 16:17.824 | 16:43.829 | 10.6% | 1h03:56.024 | 10:32.0 | ||
25th | 255 | Ben MCMULLEN | 4 | 15:18.824 | 16:00.126 | 16:23.627 | 16:33.227 | 8.1% | 1h04:16.025 | 10:52.0 | |||
26th | 260 | Callum LABORDE | Iceni Velo | 4 | 15:24.225 | 15:58.124 | 16:22.126 | 16:57.233 | 10.1% | 1h04:42.026 | 11:18.0 | ||
27th | 254 | Gareth DAVIES (jun) | Banjo Cycles Newbury / Raceware | 4 | 15:48.931 | 16:26.730 | 16:21.625 | 16:18.425 | 4.0% | 1h04:56.027 | 11:32.0 | ||
28th | 244 | Finton PRICE | Carnegie Cyclones | 4 | 15:29.027 | 16:34.631 | 16:46.631 | 16:06.523 | 8.4% | 1h04:57.028 | 11:33.0 | ||
29th | 250 | Ryan SKELLY | Cycling Ulster | 4 | 15:43.229 | 16:38.132 | 16:30.728 | 16:23.926 | 5.8% | 1h05:16.029 | 11:52.0 | ||
30th | 264 | Cole NICHOLSON | Hoddom Velo | 4 | 15:58.132 | 16:22.429 | 16:59.732 | 16:55.332 | 6.4% | 1h06:16.030 | 12:52.0 | ||
31st | 274 | Joe BROOKES | Halesowen A & CC | 4 | 16:31.234 | 16:14.428 | 16:42.930 | 16:53.831 | 4.0% | 1h06:22.031 | 12:58.0 | ||
32nd | 272 | Daniel ARMSTRONG | Leicester Forest CC | 4 | 16:51.240 | 17:07.334 | 17:29.033 | 17:21.134 | 3.7% | 1h08:49.032 | 15:25.0 | ||
33rd | 252 | William SHIELD | Summit MTB Club | 4 | 15:45.730 | 17:03.533 | 18:00.036 | 18:18.938 | 16.2% | 1h09:08.033 | 15:44.0 | ||
34th | 273 | Miller CROMBIE | West Lothian Clarion CC | 4 | 16:20.033 | 17:56.139 | 18:23.940 | 16:40.328 | 12.6% | 1h09:20.034 | 15:56.0 | ||
35th | 275 | Liam CADORET | JCAYA | 4 | 16:33.636 | 17:17.935 | 17:58.935 | 17:48.035 | 8.6% | 1h09:38.035 | 16:14.0 | ||
36th | 279 | Daniel BUTLER | Chippenham & District Wheelers | 4 | 16:33.335 | 18:57.844 | 17:33.434 | 16:49.630 | 14.5% | 1h09:54.036 | 16:30.0 | ||
37th | 269 | Jacob RUSHTON | RibbleValley Juniors CC | 4 | 16:38.339 | 17:41.037 | 18:02.037 | 17:56.236 | 8.4% | 1h10:17.037 | 16:53.0 | ||
38th | 267 | Adam MCCLOREY | North Cheshire Clarion | 4 | 17:11.942 | 17:39.936 | 18:09.738 | 18:02.937 | 5.6% | 1h11:04.038 | 17:40.0 | ||
39th | 261 | James PEARCY | DartmoorVeloCareControl | 4 | 16:37.237 | 17:57.440 | 18:26.441 | 18:26.439 | 11.0% | 1h11:27.039 | 18:03.0 | ||
40th | 256 | Josh BOWYER | Ipswich Bicycle Club | 4 | 15:30.028 | 16:08.427 | 16:39.529 | 27:30.240 | 77.4% | 1h15:48.040 | 22:24.0 | ||
41st | 281 | Adam POTTER (exp) | Pine Sport | 3 | 17:31.844 | 18:07.242 | 18:19.639 | 4.5% | 53:58.641 | ||||
42nd | 266 | Josh PALFREYMAN | Cambridge Junior CC | 3 | 17:11.541 | 18:04.041 | 19:16.742 | 12.1% | 54:32.242 | ||||
43rd | 265 | Joseph WALTON | Team Milton Keynes | 3 | 16:37.738 | 17:43.938 | 20:18.045 | 22.1% | 54:39.643 | ||||
44th | 268 | Joseph WALSH | Kings Lynn MTB | 3 | 17:24.643 | 18:56.343 | 19:37.044 | 12.7% | 55:57.944 | ||||
45th | 276 | Thomas LLEWELYN CRAPPER | Abergavenny RC | 3 | 18:45.045 | 19:15.545 | 19:32.043 | 4.2% | 57:32.545 | ||||
46th | 277 | Louis ALDRIDGE | North Cheshire Clarion | 3 | 18:59.046 | 21:01.046 | 21:34.246 | 13.6% | 1h01:34.246 | ||||
47th | 280 | Alfie SPECK | VC Lincoln | 3 | 20:01.247 | 22:01.247 | 22:34.747 | 12.8% | 1h04:37.147 | ||||
271 | Oliver BRINKLEY | 0 | n/a | DNS | |||||||||
233 | Huw BUCK JONES | Marsh Tracks RacingTrek | 0 | n/a | DNS | ||||||||
263 | George FOWKES | Specialized Ruislip / WDMBC | 0 | n/a | DNS | ||||||||
253 | Griff LEWIS | Ystwyth CC | 0 | n/a | DNS | ||||||||
282 | Aled TROTT | Abergavenny RC | 0 | n/a | DNS |
Male: 17-18 Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 61 | Charlie ALDRIDGE | Stirling Bike Club | 5 | 12:03.41 | 12:49.11 | 12:55.41 | 13:01.01 | 12:36.81 | 8.0% | 1h03:26.01 | - | ||
2nd | 67 | Jamie JOHNSTON (jun) | Bikers / Leslie Bike Shop | 5 | 12:39.82 | 13:12.24 | 13:06.12 | 13:13.42 | 13:06.63 | 4.4% | 1h05:18.02 | 1:52.0 | ||
3rd | 77 | Rory MCGUIRE | Bikers / Leslie Bike Shop | 5 | 12:41.95 | 13:08.72 | 13:32.34 | 13:32.34 | 12:55.82 | 6.6% | 1h05:51.03 | 2:25.0 | ||
4th | 69 | Theo AUZOUX | 5 | 12:41.14 | 13:10.53 | 13:31.93 | 13:31.73 | 13:26.64 | 6.7% | 1h06:22.04 | 2:56.0 | |||
5th | 68 | Jonte WILLINS | Peebles CC | 5 | 12:40.33 | 13:15.45 | 13:55.67 | 14:05.09 | 13:29.55 | 11.1% | 1h07:26.05 | 4:00.0 | ||
6th | 66 | Alec GREGORY | 8point8 Group | 5 | 12:50.37 | 13:37.87 | 13:59.28 | 13:58.45 | 13:37.06 | 8.9% | 1h08:03.06 | 4:37.0 | ||
7th | 64 | Lee HARVEY | Cycling Ulster | 5 | 12:49.26 | 13:17.66 | 13:47.25 | 14:00.26 | 14:17.111 | 11.4% | 1h08:11.07 | 4:45.0 | ||
8th | 71 | Tristan DAVIES (elt) | Mid Devon CC | 5 | 12:55.08 | 13:47.59 | 13:52.76 | 14:00.47 | 14:12.410 | 10.0% | 1h08:48.08 | 5:22.0 | ||
9th | 86 | Robert ROWSON | Macclesfield Wheelers | 5 | 13:21.612 | 13:47.28 | 14:02.610 | 14:04.68 | 14:08.58 | 5.9% | 1h09:24.09 | 5:58.0 | ||
10th | 81 | Scott WILLIAMS (jun) | Marsh Tracks Racing - Trek | 5 | 13:14.410 | 13:48.910 | 14:00.69 | 14:18.210 | 14:28.614 | 9.3% | 1h09:51.010 | 6:25.0 | ||
11th | 74 | Sam SMITH (u23) | Magspeed Racing | 5 | 13:21.111 | 14:07.913 | 14:15.712 | 14:29.212 | 14:07.57 | 8.5% | 1h10:21.011 | 6:55.0 | ||
12th | 65 | Thomas TIMBERLAKE | Dyson Cycles | 5 | 13:12.29 | 13:58.711 | 14:19.313 | 14:32.013 | 14:38.515 | 10.9% | 1h10:41.012 | 7:15.0 | ||
13th | 82 | Sam BISHOP | Charlotteville CC | 5 | 13:41.514 | 13:59.212 | 14:23.114 | 14:39.515 | 14:09.49 | 7.1% | 1h10:53.013 | 7:27.0 | ||
14th | 84 | Oliver ALLEN | Pilgrim Flyers | 5 | 13:44.717 | 14:15.714 | 14:04.111 | 14:37.914 | 14:25.313 | 6.5% | 1h11:08.014 | 7:42.0 | ||
15th | 80 | Sander KIELICH | 5 | 13:40.713 | 14:19.016 | 14:29.915 | 14:28.511 | 14:23.912 | 6.0% | 1h11:22.015 | 7:56.0 | |||
16th | 94 | Thomas RUSHTON (jun) | Ride-On | 5 | 13:43.415 | 14:22.517 | 14:52.216 | 14:43.716 | 14:50.417 | 8.4% | 1h12:32.016 | 9:06.0 | ||
17th | 88 | James MITCHELL (sen) | Hetton Hawks CC | 5 | 13:43.816 | 14:17.315 | 15:02.317 | 15:28.318 | 15:18.718 | 12.7% | 1h13:51.017 | 10:25.0 | ||
18th | 75 | Kishan BAKRANIA | Team Darenth | 5 | 13:54.119 | 14:47.018 | 16:26.325 | 15:18.217 | 14:40.416 | 18.2% | 1h15:06.018 | 11:40.0 | ||
19th | 89 | Sam RYLAND | Cycle-Tec | 5 | 14:31.924 | 14:55.119 | 15:20.218 | 15:40.520 | 15:45.620 | 8.5% | 1h16:13.019 | 12:47.0 | ||
20th | 73 | Archie LEWIS | Joe's Bikes | 5 | 14:09.220 | 15:28.522 | 15:26.719 | 15:39.819 | 15:54.021 | 12.3% | 1h16:38.020 | 13:12.0 | ||
21st | 85 | Clarke JAMES | Abergavenny RC | 5 | 15:05.027 | 15:25.221 | 15:37.020 | 16:02.721 | 15:33.119 | 6.4% | 1h17:43.021 | 14:17.0 | ||
22nd | 76 | Joe BALE | 8point8 Group | 5 | 15:41.828 | 15:38.024 | 15:49.122 | 16:10.722 | 16:16.722 | 4.1% | 1h19:36.022 | 16:10.0 | ||
23rd | 90 | Fraser WIGHT | Cotswold Cycles TREK RT | 5 | 14:47.926 | 15:33.423 | 15:45.121 | 16:28.323 | 18:14.323 | 23.2% | 1h20:49.023 | 17:23.0 | ||
24th | 87 | Timothy ELSMORE-MARTIN | Fossa Racing | 4 | 14:33.225 | 15:38.525 | 15:50.623 | 17:24.526 | 19.6% | 1h03:26.824 | ||||
25th | 79 | Djeff VERHEYDEN | 4 | 14:10.621 | 15:19.320 | 16:19.924 | 17:46.727 | 25.4% | 1h03:36.525 | |||||
26th | 72 | Nathan GIBSON (jun) | St Ives CC | 4 | 14:21.323 | 16:09.727 | 16:41.626 | 16:47.025 | 16.9% | 1h03:59.626 | ||||
27th | 92 | Joe CHAMPNESS | Hadleigh MTB Club | 4 | 17:34.131 | 15:52.126 | 17:06.227 | 16:42.924 | 10.7% | 1h07:15.327 | ||||
28th | 91 | Samuel BARRANS | Holmfirth CC | 4 | 15:43.829 | 18:08.229 | 17:35.428 | 18:13.828 | 15.9% | 1h09:41.228 | ||||
29th | 95 | Ben HOYLE | HKR XC TEAM | 4 | 16:01.130 | 17:45.628 | 21:20.329 | 18:50.529 | 33.2% | 1h13:57.529 | ||||
83 | Louis SUTTON | Welwyn Wheelers CC | 1 | 13:47.918 | n/a | DNF | ||||||||
97 | David HIRD (u23) | Halesowen A & CC | 1 | 14:19.222 | n/a | DNF | ||||||||
62 | Harry BIRCHILL | Mid Devon CC | 0 | n/a | DNS | |||||||||
70 | Robbie HEARNS | Synergy Cycles | 0 | n/a | DNS | |||||||||
63 | Marcus HOLMES | TORQ Performance | 0 | n/a | DNS | |||||||||
96 | Thomas KNOWLER | Team Darenth | 0 | n/a | DNS | |||||||||
93 | Tom MARTIN (u22) | Verulam - reallymoving.com | 0 | n/a | DNS | |||||||||
78 | Aurelien UZON | 0 | n/a | DNS |
Male: 40-49 Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 303 | Marc CHAMBERLAIN | Cotswold Cycles TREK RT | 5 | 12:39.92 | 12:52.71 | 13:02.81 | 13:14.71 | 13:28.02 | 6.3% | 1h05:18.01 | - | ||
2nd | 302 | Sam HUMPHREY | Bournemouth Cycleworks - Vitec Fire | 5 | 12:32.91 | 13:02.42 | 13:12.42 | 13:21.62 | 13:25.81 | 7.0% | 1h05:35.02 | 17.0s | ||
3rd | 301 | Adrian LANSLEY | Pedalon | 5 | 12:40.73 | 13:02.73 | 13:26.53 | 13:34.73 | 14:01.44 | 10.6% | 1h06:46.03 | 1:28.0 | ||
4th | 326 | Paul LLOYD (vet) | Banjo Cycles Newbury / Raceware | 5 | 13:09.74 | 13:35.84 | 14:04.44 | 14:12.54 | 13:57.53 | 8.0% | 1h09:00.04 | 3:42.0 | ||
5th | 304 | Paul NEWNHAM | 5 | 13:11.45 | 14:13.55 | 14:16.65 | 15:57.622 | 14:18.56 | 21.0% | 1h11:58.05 | 6:40.0 | |||
6th | 306 | David KING-SMITH | 5 | 13:55.27 | 14:37.97 | 14:44.38 | 14:37.75 | 14:28.08 | 5.9% | 1h12:23.06 | 7:05.0 | |||
7th | 311 | Lee HAYWARD (xc) | Orbea Racing Team | 5 | 13:58.99 | 14:34.76 | 14:46.311 | 14:44.16 | 14:51.413 | 6.3% | 1h12:55.07 | 7:37.0 | ||
8th | 305 | Richard FRESHWATER | 5 | 13:44.36 | 14:37.97 | 14:47.614 | 15:00.812 | 14:51.914 | 9.3% | 1h13:03.08 | 7:45.0 | |||
9th | 308 | James THOMPSON (vet1) | Magspeed Racing | 5 | 13:55.88 | 14:44.511 | 14:47.113 | 14:57.311 | 14:42.211 | 7.4% | 1h13:07.09 | 7:49.0 | ||
10th | 313 | Oliver YATES | Royal NavyRoyal Marines CA | 5 | 14:20.215 | 14:38.09 | 14:51.617 | 14:56.79 | 14:26.87 | 4.2% | 1h13:13.010 | 7:55.0 | ||
11th | 346 | Robert PURCELL | Neon-Velo Cycling Team | 5 | 14:35.522 | 14:51.916 | 14:39.77 | 14:51.28 | 14:15.75 | 4.2% | 1h13:14.011 | 7:56.0 | ||
12th | 315 | Craig GUNNELL | 5 | 14:31.919 | 14:48.112 | 14:46.612 | 14:51.17 | 14:40.510 | 2.2% | 1h13:38.012 | 8:20.0 | |||
13th | 320 | Dan HOWE | Wolsey RC | 5 | 14:08.410 | 14:48.213 | 14:45.710 | 15:03.015 | 14:57.515 | 6.4% | 1h13:43.013 | 8:25.0 | ||
14th | 307 | Christopher MINTER | Pedalon | 5 | 14:32.921 | 14:51.015 | 14:51.216 | 15:00.812 | 14:38.59 | 3.2% | 1h13:54.014 | 8:36.0 | ||
15th | 321 | Anthony BAILEY | Leisure Lakes | 5 | 14:44.624 | 14:41.910 | 14:39.06 | 15:04.216 | 14:48.012 | 2.9% | 1h13:58.015 | 8:40.0 | ||
16th | 310 | Paul WHITE (vet1) | Specialized Ruislip / WDMBC | 5 | 14:15.513 | 15:02.821 | 14:56.118 | 14:56.810 | 15:11.116 | 6.5% | 1h14:22.016 | 9:04.0 | ||
17th | 309 | Roger PRIOR | Cowley Road Condors | 5 | 14:14.512 | 14:53.617 | 14:49.115 | 15:08.518 | 15:27.920 | 8.6% | 1h14:34.017 | 9:16.0 | ||
18th | 319 | David MORRIS (vet1) | Harrogate Nova CC | 5 | 14:32.420 | 14:54.718 | 14:45.19 | 15:05.217 | 15:21.618 | 5.6% | 1h14:39.018 | 9:21.0 | ||
19th | 337 | Matt LIMACHER | The Bike Bar RT | 5 | 14:25.816 | 14:50.114 | 14:57.319 | 15:22.419 | 15:38.222 | 8.4% | 1h15:14.019 | 9:56.0 | ||
20th | 316 | Nick REESE | Ludlow Brewery RT | 5 | 14:30.318 | 14:57.519 | 15:12.420 | 15:33.421 | 15:18.817 | 7.3% | 1h15:32.020 | 10:14.0 | ||
21st | 322 | James STYRIN | 5 | 14:58.725 | 15:40.924 | 15:12.621 | 15:02.114 | 15:26.319 | 4.7% | 1h16:21.021 | 11:03.0 | |||
22nd | 312 | Wayne BARR | Velocity 44 RT | 5 | 14:12.611 | 15:01.320 | 17:20.834 | 15:28.720 | 15:31.021 | 22.1% | 1h17:34.022 | 12:16.0 | ||
23rd | 328 | Garry HURST | Assos Equipe UK | 5 | 15:06.127 | 15:31.623 | 16:07.024 | 16:05.123 | 16:19.425 | 8.1% | 1h19:09.023 | 13:51.0 | ||
24th | 325 | Mariusz JASKOLSKI | 5 | 15:07.228 | 16:13.227 | 16:12.925 | 16:09.424 | 15:49.923 | 7.3% | 1h19:33.024 | 14:15.0 | |||
25th | 338 | Kevin PURCELL | Nationwide CC | 5 | 15:26.030 | 15:44.525 | 16:00.923 | 16:24.426 | 15:59.324 | 6.3% | 1h19:35.025 | 14:17.0 | ||
26th | 327 | Keith RANDLE | Amisvelo Racing Team | 5 | 15:05.626 | 15:58.526 | 16:20.727 | 16:37.327 | 16:43.526 | 10.8% | 1h20:45.026 | 15:27.0 | ||
27th | 331 | Daniel HARRIS (vet) | Gemini BC | 4 | 15:18.229 | 16:47.130 | 16:52.431 | 17:01.230 | 11.2% | 1h05:58.927 | ||||
28th | 343 | Simon BUTLER | Cycology Bikes | 4 | 15:47.731 | 16:29.028 | 16:58.932 | 17:11.531 | 8.8% | 1h06:27.128 | ||||
29th | 340 | Ian MARSHALL | Cardiff JIF | 4 | 16:30.036 | 16:52.532 | 16:52.130 | 16:47.529 | 2.3% | 1h07:02.129 | ||||
30th | 329 | Will HUTCHINS | WarVena Racing Team | 4 | 15:48.232 | 16:44.029 | 16:50.229 | 17:45.532 | 12.4% | 1h07:07.930 | ||||
31st | 344 | Matthew SPURGIN | 4 | 16:51.538 | 17:01.233 | 16:49.728 | 16:38.528 | 2.3% | 1h07:20.931 | |||||
32nd | 330 | Daniel WOOD (gvet) | 4 | 15:55.935 | 16:49.231 | 17:04.133 | 17:57.834 | 12.8% | 1h07:47.032 | |||||
33rd | 339 | Ivan OXBOROUGH | Ellmore Factory Racing | 4 | 15:54.234 | 21:33.236 | 16:16.226 | 16:22.225 | 35.5% | 1h10:05.833 | ||||
34th | 335 | Stephen BRADBROOK | Marsh Tracks RacingTrek | 4 | 16:50.237 | 17:59.034 | 18:08.635 | 17:50.333 | 7.8% | 1h10:48.134 | ||||
35th | 336 | John ELLISON | Shibden CC | 4 | 17:08.740 | 18:24.035 | 18:33.036 | 18:14.635 | 8.2% | 1h12:20.335 | ||||
36th | 332 | Peter STEED | Bolsover & District CC | 4 | 17:02.039 | 22:46.437 | 18:48.037 | 20:43.036 | 33.7% | 1h19:19.436 | ||||
314 | Paul GROOMBRIDGE | Push SportBarford Van Hire | 3 | 14:41.323 | 15:13.322 | 15:56.422 | 8.5% | DNF | ||||||
318 | Stuart MCGHEE | Evans Cycles | 1 | 14:19.214 | n/a | DNF | ||||||||
317 | Ross SMITH (vet) | Bournemouth Cycleworks - Vitec Fire | 1 | 14:26.817 | n/a | DNF | ||||||||
334 | Damian BAKER | 1 | 15:52.133 | n/a | DNF | |||||||||
333 | Andrew CLEGG | 0 | n/a | DNS | ||||||||||
345 | Paul DAVIES (vet) | 0 | n/a | DNS | ||||||||||
342 | Giles DUMONT | Aurelius Cycles | 0 | n/a | DNS | |||||||||
324 | Matthew GREENSILL | Rapid Racer Products | 0 | n/a | DNS | |||||||||
323 | Ben PIRINGER | KTM UK Factory MTB Team | 0 | n/a | DNS | |||||||||
341 | David SHAW (vet) | PH-MASPaulMilnesCycles | 0 | n/a | DNS |
Male: 50-59 Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 403 | Tim GOULD (gvet) | www.Zepnat.com RTLazerHelmets | 5 | 14:09.21 | 14:19.22 | 14:29.82 | 14:34.21 | 14:18.61 | 2.9% | 1h11:51.01 | - | ||
2nd | 401 | Timothy DAVIES | Abergavenny CC / JP Signs & Print | 5 | 14:17.53 | 14:13.71 | 14:27.61 | 14:36.42 | 14:21.62 | 2.7% | 1h11:57.02 | 6.0s | ||
3rd | 402 | Jimmy PIPER | Renvale RT | 5 | 14:10.92 | 14:30.53 | 15:08.74 | 15:19.93 | 15:30.96 | 9.4% | 1h14:41.03 | 2:50.0 | ||
4th | 404 | Dean MORGAN | 5 | 14:49.34 | 14:57.14 | 15:07.93 | 15:21.74 | 15:17.84 | 3.6% | 1h15:34.04 | 3:43.0 | |||
5th | 405 | Stewart COATES | All TerrainCyclesRideInPeace | 5 | 14:58.26 | 15:09.45 | 15:31.25 | 15:33.85 | 15:40.07 | 4.7% | 1h16:52.05 | 5:01.0 | ||
6th | 406 | Chris TAYLOR (gvet) | 5 | 14:49.65 | 15:26.87 | 15:48.17 | 15:56.47 | 15:17.73 | 7.5% | 1h17:19.06 | 5:28.0 | |||
7th | 408 | Barry MCGUIRE | Bikers / Leslie Bike Shop | 5 | 15:07.411 | 15:43.18 | 15:40.76 | 15:43.46 | 15:29.85 | 4.0% | 1h17:44.07 | 5:53.0 | ||
8th | 424 | Owen PATTINSON | Alton CC / Owens Cycles | 5 | 14:59.27 | 15:20.56 | 15:51.78 | 15:59.98 | 16:12.012 | 8.1% | 1h18:23.08 | 6:32.0 | ||
9th | 407 | Nigel GREGORY | 8point8 Group | 5 | 15:03.79 | 15:43.18 | 15:55.79 | 16:13.111 | 16:26.914 | 9.2% | 1h19:22.09 | 7:31.0 | ||
10th | 411 | Andy WEAVING | Cotswold Cycles TREK RT | 5 | 15:28.517 | 15:54.811 | 16:04.611 | 16:03.09 | 16:07.910 | 4.2% | 1h19:39.010 | 7:48.0 | ||
11th | 430 | Russell JONES (gvet) | Hackney GT | 5 | 15:36.919 | 16:00.013 | 16:11.212 | 16:13.111 | 16:08.511 | 3.9% | 1h20:10.011 | 8:19.0 | ||
12th | 421 | Adrian HOYLE | RAF-CA | 5 | 15:01.48 | 15:59.612 | 16:44.616 | 16:40.417 | 16:14.813 | 11.4% | 1h20:41.012 | 8:50.0 | ||
13th | 413 | John FETTIS | Club Corley Cycles | 5 | 15:27.516 | 16:20.015 | 16:29.014 | 16:35.416 | 16:03.29 | 7.3% | 1h20:55.013 | 9:04.0 | ||
14th | 416 | Richard HOUSE | WarVena Racing Team | 5 | 15:35.018 | 16:50.821 | 16:02.910 | 16:10.410 | 16:32.117 | 8.1% | 1h21:11.014 | 9:20.0 | ||
15th | 409 | Iain WIGHT | Cotswold Cycles TREK RT | 5 | 15:04.110 | 15:50.410 | 17:43.727 | 16:21.413 | 16:29.716 | 17.7% | 1h21:29.015 | 9:38.0 | ||
16th | 422 | Martin SHAPLAND | Revo Racing | 5 | 16:03.223 | 16:02.914 | 16:35.615 | 16:21.514 | 16:38.018 | 3.6% | 1h21:41.016 | 9:50.0 | ||
17th | 418 | Keith CLARKE (gvet) | 5 | 16:27.525 | 16:26.718 | 16:25.313 | 16:23.915 | 16:29.015 | 0.5% | 1h22:12.017 | 10:21.0 | |||
18th | 428 | Mark WELLSTED | Amisvelo Racing Team | 5 | 15:14.212 | 16:26.316 | 17:42.926 | 16:56.719 | 15:59.18 | 16.3% | 1h22:19.018 | 10:28.0 | ||
19th | 410 | Nigel BROWN | Gillingham and District Wheelers | 5 | 15:21.314 | 16:29.819 | 16:52.218 | 16:58.120 | 17:11.219 | 11.9% | 1h22:53.019 | 11:02.0 | ||
20th | 423 | Mark JAMES (gvet3) | Abergavenny RC | 5 | 15:40.120 | 16:38.520 | 16:52.017 | 16:56.618 | 17:23.620 | 11.0% | 1h23:31.020 | 11:40.0 | ||
21st | 417 | Patrick STOKES | 5 | 15:22.115 | 16:26.417 | 17:07.920 | 17:13.322 | 17:24.321 | 13.3% | 1h23:34.021 | 11:43.0 | |||
22nd | 419 | Gary CURTIS | Push SportBarford Van | 5 | 15:55.321 | 17:02.323 | 17:01.519 | 17:13.121 | 17:35.123 | 10.4% | 1h24:47.022 | 12:56.0 | ||
23rd | 440 | Andrew GRAHAM (gvet) | 5 | 16:37.327 | 16:55.622 | 17:13.622 | 17:23.023 | 17:42.224 | 6.5% | 1h25:52.023 | 14:01.0 | |||
24th | 427 | Mark REMON | Dyson Cycles | 5 | 16:00.422 | 17:02.323 | 17:31.224 | 17:53.628 | 17:32.422 | 11.8% | 1h26:00.024 | 14:09.0 | ||
25th | 426 | Andre PUCCI | 5 | 16:16.324 | 17:22.727 | 17:23.923 | 17:34.524 | 17:53.025 | 9.9% | 1h26:30.025 | 14:39.0 | |||
26th | 425 | Nigel JONES | Rotor RT | 5 | 16:30.526 | 17:17.526 | 17:38.725 | 17:36.725 | 18:04.727 | 9.5% | 1h27:08.026 | 15:17.0 | ||
27th | 434 | Adrian PARRY | Pedalon | 5 | 16:42.628 | 17:34.429 | 17:51.428 | 17:37.126 | 18:01.326 | 7.8% | 1h27:47.027 | 15:56.0 | ||
28th | 432 | Ashley ROLES | 5 | 17:16.231 | 17:10.825 | 17:13.321 | 17:44.227 | 18:55.528 | 10.2% | 1h28:20.028 | 16:29.0 | |||
29th | 431 | Philip MURRELL | Forest Side Riders | 4 | 18:03.133 | 18:45.432 | 18:38.929 | 18:41.129 | 3.9% | 1h14:08.529 | ||||
30th | 429 | Paul HUDSON | SPROCKETSUK | 4 | 16:54.329 | 19:59.934 | 19:11.931 | 18:41.430 | 18.3% | 1h14:47.530 | ||||
31st | 438 | Paul DAVIES (gvet1) | Clive Mitchell Cycles | 4 | 18:01.132 | 18:43.231 | 18:46.530 | 19:37.031 | 8.9% | 1h15:07.831 | ||||
32nd | 437 | Paul CRAPPER | Abergavenny RC | 4 | 18:45.034 | 19:50.133 | 19:50.132 | 20:09.232 | 7.5% | 1h18:34.432 | ||||
433 | David BROWN (gvet1) | Bolsover & District CC | 3 | 17:06.230 | 18:18.830 | 19:56.833 | 16.6% | DNF | ||||||
415 | Glenn COLTMAN | PedalPowerLoughborough | 2 | 15:20.513 | 17:28.028 | 13.9% | DNF | |||||||
439 | Paul BUTCHER | 0 | n/a | DNS | ||||||||||
435 | Andrew CLAPHAM | OVB | 0 | n/a | DNS | |||||||||
436 | Brendan DOHERTY | VC Glendale | 0 | n/a | DNS | |||||||||
414 | Grant JOHNSON | 0 | n/a | DNS | ||||||||||
420 | John WILKINSON (gvet) | Moonglu CC | 0 | n/a | DNS | |||||||||
412 | Paul WILSON (gvet1) | Huddersfield Star Wheelers | 0 | n/a | DNS |
Male: 60+ Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 501 | Bruce ROLLINSON | AllTerrainCyclesRideInPeace | 4 | 14:50.41 | 15:31.41 | 15:52.61 | 15:36.91 | 7.0% | 1h01:51.01 | - | ||
2nd | 502 | Donald MACGREGOR | dream cycling | 4 | 15:29.52 | 16:33.32 | 17:07.72 | 16:26.32 | 10.6% | 1h05:37.02 | 3:46.0 | ||
3rd | 511 | Pete HARRIS | Pearce Cycles | 4 | 15:46.13 | 17:15.43 | 17:45.93 | 17:54.54 | 13.6% | 1h08:42.03 | 6:51.0 | ||
4th | 504 | Nigel HERROD | Rotor RT | 4 | 16:34.14 | 17:21.54 | 17:46.74 | 18:08.46 | 9.5% | 1h09:51.04 | 8:00.0 | ||
5th | 507 | Steve WHITEHOUSE (svet) | WarVena Racing Team | 4 | 17:13.57 | 17:27.65 | 17:46.85 | 17:58.85 | 4.4% | 1h10:27.05 | 8:36.0 | ||
6th | 503 | Andy FIRMAN | Cycle-Tec | 4 | 17:10.26 | 17:48.17 | 17:59.66 | 17:36.13 | 4.8% | 1h10:34.06 | 8:43.0 | ||
7th | 505 | Steven HILBERT | VC Lincoln | 4 | 16:46.75 | 17:45.96 | 18:23.27 | 18:41.57 | 11.4% | 1h11:37.07 | 9:46.0 | ||
8th | 508 | Michael SPEIRS | Mountain Goat Coaching | 4 | 18:18.98 | 20:00.58 | 20:01.28 | 19:54.48 | 9.3% | 1h18:15.08 | 16:24.0 | ||
9th | 509 | John NEWPORT | Mountain Trax | 3 | 19:53.99 | 21:19.89 | 21:36.49 | 8.6% | 1h02:50.19 | ||||
10th | 512 | Ian ROBSON (2) | Runcorn Cycle Club | 3 | 24:14.710 | 28:26.910 | 30:06.210 | 24.2% | 1h22:47.810 | ||||
11th | 510 | Robert LEE (svet) | 2 | 35:14.511 | 40:01.911 | 13.6% | 1h15:16.411 | ||||||
506 | Philip STOKES | Team Jewson-M.I.Racing | 0 | n/a | DNS |
Male: Fun Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 605 | Marco JARDIM | 3 | 14:39.71 | 16:08.91 | 16:55.52 | 15.4% | 47:44.01 | - | |||
2nd | 617 | Chris NICHOLSON (1) | Haddom Velo | 0 | n/a | 50:00.02 | -3LAP | |||||
3rd | 626 | Eric VARLEY | DMRC | 3 | 17:21.45 | 17:18.02 | 16:33.01 | 4.9% | 51:12.03 | 3:28.0 | ||
4th | 601 | Kurt MINTER | 3 | 16:08.52 | 17:51.44 | 18:19.03 | 13.5% | 52:19.04 | 4:35.0 | |||
5th | 611 | James COOPER (opn) | 3 | 17:15.64 | 17:46.83 | 18:23.34 | 6.5% | 53:26.05 | 5:42.0 | |||
6th | 604 | Matthew ALDRIDGE | North Cheshire Clarion | 3 | 17:11.83 | 18:12.85 | 18:27.85 | 7.4% | 53:52.06 | 6:08.0 | ||
7th | 607 | Heath SPECK | VC Lincoln | 3 | 18:00.96 | 19:41.98 | 20:11.97 | 12.1% | 57:55.07 | 10:11.0 | ||
8th | 612 | Stuart HULL (gvet) | East Bradford CC | 3 | 18:38.411 | 19:25.86 | 20:11.46 | 8.3% | 58:16.08 | 10:32.0 | ||
9th | 621 | Mark KIEHLMANN | Falcons CC | 3 | 18:18.18 | 19:39.77 | 20:45.110 | 13.4% | 58:43.09 | 10:59.0 | ||
10th | 619 | Peter BUCHKOV | Suetla | 0 | n/a | 59:05.010 | -3LAP | |||||
11th | 624 | Richard JACKSON (gvet) | LFCC | 3 | 18:28.510 | 20:14.710 | 20:26.08 | 10.6% | 59:09.011 | 11:25.0 | ||
12th | 613 | Jonathan BACKHOUSE | Lincoln Wheelers CC | 3 | 18:17.17 | 20:14.59 | 21:11.212 | 15.9% | 59:43.012 | 11:59.0 | ||
13th | 610 | James SHIPLEY | Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club | 3 | 19:11.513 | 21:03.013 | 20:56.011 | 9.7% | 1h01:10.013 | 13:26.0 | ||
14th | 622 | Simon BARRANS | Holmfirth CC | 3 | 19:52.016 | 21:03.013 | 20:35.89 | 6.0% | 1h01:31.014 | 13:47.0 | ||
15th | 625 | Justin HOWARD | BTF | 3 | 19:48.915 | 20:29.711 | 21:40.513 | 9.4% | 1h01:59.015 | 14:15.0 | ||
16th | 609 | James WOODBRIDGE | Velobants CC | 3 | 19:12.514 | 21:28.615 | 21:42.814 | 13.0% | 1h02:24.016 | 14:40.0 | ||
17th | 602 | Daniel IRISH | 3 | 18:22.89 | 20:44.312 | 23:35.316 | 28.3% | 1h02:42.017 | 14:58.0 | |||
18th | 603 | Iain MCMULLEN | Pro Vision Cycle Clothing | 3 | 19:03.012 | 22:05.316 | 22:10.115 | 16.4% | 1h03:18.018 | 15:34.0 | ||
19th | 608 | Adam SANDERSON | 3 | 22:28.119 | 24:58.317 | 25:08.317 | 11.9% | 1h12:35.019 | 24:51.0 | |||
20th | 606 | James MACKENZIE (jun) | Meedies Bike Club | 3 | 22:05.717 | 24:58.618 | 28:40.618 | 29.8% | 1h15:45.020 | 28:01.0 | ||
21st | 615 | Adam STUBBINS | 2 | 22:16.618 | 28:05.119 | 26.1% | 50:21.721 | |||||
22nd | 614 | Stuart GAME | 2 | 23:45.120 | 29:20.020 | 23.5% | 53:05.122 | |||||
623 | Garrett HILL | UK Biking | 0 | n/a | DNF | |||||||
620 | Darren REED (opn) | Wetham Wheelers | 0 | n/a | DNF |
Female: Elite Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Lap 6 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 41 | Kerry MACPHEE | 6 | 15:03.31 | 15:34.21 | 15:51.71 | 16:15.01 | 16:27.51 | 16:30.72 | 9.7% | 1h35:42.01 | - | |||
2nd | 51 | Marie DUFOSSE | 6 | 15:09.92 | 15:43.42 | 16:16.32 | 16:43.12 | 16:47.82 | 16:27.01 | 10.8% | 1h37:07.02 | 1:25.0 | |||
3rd | 42 | Amy-Jo HANSFORD | TORQ Performance | 6 | 15:29.53 | 16:30.94 | 16:34.73 | 16:51.73 | 17:11.53 | 17:15.94 | 11.4% | 1h39:54.03 | 4:12.0 | ||
4th | 47 | Eilish GILBERT | 6 | 15:43.84 | 16:27.43 | 16:38.94 | 17:08.45 | 17:20.84 | 17:19.86 | 10.3% | 1h40:39.04 | 4:57.0 | |||
5th | 48 | Heulwen GILBERT | TORQ Performance | 6 | 15:46.05 | 16:45.66 | 16:48.15 | 17:03.04 | 17:27.26 | 17:29.17 | 10.9% | 1h41:19.05 | 5:37.0 | ||
6th | 50 | Jane BARR | Velocity 44 RT | 6 | 16:08.96 | 16:43.75 | 17:13.27 | 17:44.07 | 17:41.37 | 16:59.93 | 9.8% | 1h42:31.06 | 6:49.0 | ||
7th | 55 | Sharn HOOPER | SouthforkRacing.co.uk | 6 | 16:21.98 | 17:02.08 | 17:12.26 | 17:27.06 | 17:21.45 | 17:19.05 | 6.6% | 1h42:44.07 | 7:02.0 | ||
8th | 54 | Emily ASHWOOD | WXC World Racing | 6 | 16:48.511 | 17:15.19 | 17:57.29 | 17:45.48 | 17:49.88 | 18:30.08 | 10.1% | 1h46:06.08 | 10:24.0 | ||
9th | 46 | Vanessa HOLMES | SherwoodPinesCyclesForme | 6 | 17:04.512 | 17:56.711 | 18:39.010 | 18:54.59 | 19:36.39 | 19:25.99 | 14.8% | 1h51:37.09 | 15:55.0 | ||
49 | Elvita GIRGZDYTE | Mondraker UK / Sussed Out | 3 | 16:09.27 | 16:53.07 | 17:17.08 | 7.0% | DNF | |||||||
52 | Helen BARRON | Pilgrim Flyers | 2 | 16:39.69 | 17:47.810 | 6.8% | DNF | ||||||||
53 | Joanne THOM | Ronde Works Racing | 1 | 16:44.210 | n/a | DNF | |||||||||
43 | Heidi GOULD | Tri UK | 1 | 18:09.513 | n/a | DNF | |||||||||
44 | Angela LAYCOCK | Army Cycling Union | 0 | n/a | DNS | ||||||||||
45 | Ruby MILLER | Hope Factory Racing | 0 | n/a | DNS |
Female: Expert Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 142 | Alanda SCOTT | Army Cycling Union | 4 | 17:11.02 | 17:19.11 | 18:06.02 | 17:08.11 | 5.6% | 1h09:44.01 | - | ||
2nd | 141 | Melissa BAKER | Team EmpellaCyclo-Cross | 4 | 17:00.01 | 17:25.72 | 18:04.51 | 17:27.82 | 6.3% | 1h09:58.02 | 14.0s | ||
3rd | 143 | Agne KUDIRKAITE | Specialized Ruislip / WDMBC | 4 | 17:51.24 | 19:09.64 | 19:13.94 | 18:30.43 | 7.7% | 1h14:45.03 | 5:01.0 | ||
4th | 144 | Nicky HUGHES | Specialized Racing | 4 | 17:40.13 | 18:57.63 | 19:12.53 | 18:54.94 | 8.7% | 1h14:45.04 | 5:01.0 | ||
5th | 146 | Steph WEAVER | Army Cycling Union | 4 | 18:05.65 | 19:46.95 | 20:27.95 | 20:46.55 | 14.8% | 1h19:07.05 | 9:23.0 | ||
6th | 145 | Rachel CONNERNEY | KTMUKFactoryMTB | 4 | 19:39.06 | 21:54.26 | 23:03.56 | 23:32.76 | 19.8% | 1h28:09.06 | 18:25.0 | ||
147 | Alexandra EARL | Specialized Ruislip / WDMBC | 0 | n/a | DNS |
Female: 13-14 Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 151 | Emily CARRICK-ANDERSON | Peebles CC | 3 | 15:07.01 | 16:17.11 | 16:24.61 | 8.6% | 47:49.01 | - | ||
2nd | 152 | Libby BELL | Leicester Forest CC | 3 | 16:12.52 | 16:49.62 | 17:11.72 | 6.1% | 50:14.02 | 2:25.0 | ||
3rd | 153 | Christina MCGORUM | Peebles CC | 3 | 17:02.15 | 18:04.53 | 18:46.64 | 10.2% | 53:53.03 | 6:04.0 | ||
4th | 154 | Phoebe ROCHE | WXC World Racing | 3 | 16:52.23 | 18:43.64 | 18:26.03 | 11.0% | 54:02.04 | 6:13.0 | ||
5th | 156 | Aine DOHERTY | VC Glendale | 3 | 16:55.64 | 19:22.25 | 19:02.25 | 14.4% | 55:20.05 | 7:31.0 | ||
6th | 157 | Harriet LIMB | Matlock CC | 3 | 18:31.36 | 19:48.18 | 20:05.17 | 8.4% | 58:24.06 | 10:35.0 | ||
7th | 161 | Beatrix KIEHLMANN | Falcons CC BishopBriggs | 3 | 18:44.37 | 19:41.77 | 20:13.08 | 7.9% | 58:39.07 | 10:50.0 | ||
8th | 158 | Abigail MILLER (exp) | WXC World Racing | 3 | 20:36.614 | 19:26.66 | 19:22.76 | 6.4% | 59:26.08 | 11:37.0 | ||
9th | 162 | Evie STEED | Bolsover & District CC | 3 | 19:03.710 | 20:17.49 | 21:03.89 | 10.5% | 1h00:25.09 | 12:36.0 | ||
10th | 160 | Aoife BAKOVIC | WXC World Racing | 3 | 18:47.18 | 20:47.110 | 21:31.010 | 14.5% | 1h01:05.010 | 13:16.0 | ||
11th | 166 | Lucy ALLSOP | Hillingdon Slipstreamers | 3 | 18:48.09 | 21:19.911 | 21:31.211 | 14.5% | 1h01:39.011 | 13:50.0 | ||
12th | 163 | Freya WHITESIDE | East Bradford RT | 3 | 19:24.611 | 22:15.012 | 23:51.112 | 22.9% | 1h05:31.012 | 17:42.0 | ||
13th | 165 | Bethany-Ann JACKSON | Leicester Forest CC | 3 | 19:55.612 | 22:33.813 | 23:58.014 | 20.3% | 1h06:27.013 | 18:38.0 | ||
14th | 159 | Hannah MCCLOREY | North Cheshire Clarion | 3 | 20:11.213 | 24:50.314 | 23:55.013 | 23.0% | 1h08:56.014 | 21:07.0 | ||
15th | 164 | Kate SHAW | Huddersfield Star Wheelers | 2 | 22:53.515 | 28:37.615 | 25.1% | 51:31.115 | ||||
155 | Kacey EYEINGTON | STOCKTON WHEELERS CC | 0 | n/a | DNS |
Female: 15-16 Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 211 | Elena MCGORUM | Peebles CC | 3 | 15:23.01 | 16:12.61 | 16:21.52 | 6.3% | 47:57.01 | - | ||
2nd | 213 | Ella MACLEAN-HOWELL | Cardiff JIF | 3 | 15:40.92 | 16:18.52 | 16:14.01 | 4.0% | 48:13.02 | 16.0s | ||
3rd | 218 | Leah CLEGG | 3 | 16:05.93 | 17:12.83 | 17:56.16 | 11.4% | 51:15.03 | 3:18.0 | |||
4th | 214 | Isla MASON | Team EmpellaCyclo-Cross | 3 | 16:19.04 | 17:58.05 | 17:45.14 | 10.1% | 52:02.04 | 4:05.0 | ||
5th | 219 | Amelie PRIOR | Banjo Cycles Newbury / Raceware | 3 | 17:01.49 | 17:50.54 | 17:26.23 | 4.8% | 52:18.05 | 4:21.0 | ||
6th | 216 | Rosie ANDREWS | Certini Bicycle Co | 3 | 16:21.15 | 18:19.98 | 18:01.17 | 12.1% | 52:42.06 | 4:45.0 | ||
7th | 217 | Daphne JONES | Mid-Shropshire Wheelers | 3 | 17:03.510 | 17:58.36 | 17:54.05 | 5.4% | 52:56.07 | 4:59.0 | ||
8th | 212 | Charlotte MCGREEVY | WXC World Racing | 3 | 16:38.66 | 18:14.67 | 18:15.48 | 9.7% | 53:09.08 | 5:12.0 | ||
9th | 215 | Lotta MANSFIELD | Cycling Performance Squad | 3 | 16:46.08 | 18:34.29 | 18:37.69 | 11.1% | 53:58.09 | 6:01.0 | ||
10th | 222 | Emily LINES | WXC World Racing | 3 | 16:44.77 | 18:44.910 | 18:46.210 | 12.1% | 54:16.010 | 6:19.0 | ||
11th | 221 | Madeleine OSBORN | Abergavenny RC | 3 | 17:35.111 | 19:47.011 | 20:01.511 | 13.9% | 57:24.011 | 9:27.0 | ||
12th | 220 | Eleanor BOLTON | Lee Valley Youth CC | 3 | 18:30.412 | 20:13.312 | 20:17.812 | 9.7% | 59:02.012 | 11:05.0 | ||
13th | 223 | Katie HADNUM | Hetton Hawks CC | 3 | 18:35.113 | 20:39.313 | 21:35.313 | 16.2% | 1h00:50.013 | 12:53.0 | ||
14th | 225 | Amber HULL | East Bradford CC | 3 | 20:27.714 | 21:39.514 | 21:38.514 | 5.8% | 1h03:46.014 | 15:49.0 | ||
224 | Holly BRADBROOK | Marsh Tracks RacingTrek | 0 | n/a | DNF |
Female: 17-18 Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 101 | Harriet HARNDEN | T-MO Racing | 4 | 14:25.61 | 14:50.21 | 15:07.11 | 15:26.21 | 7.0% | 59:49.01 | - | ||
2nd | 102 | Anna MCGORUM | Peebles CC | 4 | 14:45.82 | 15:51.52 | 16:30.92 | 16:33.83 | 12.2% | 1h03:42.02 | 3:53.0 | ||
3rd | 105 | Josie NELSON | Cycle Division RT / RST | 4 | 15:13.53 | 16:08.43 | 16:40.43 | 16:05.22 | 9.5% | 1h04:08.03 | 4:19.0 | ||
4th | 107 | Amy PERRYMAN | Hargroves Montezuma's RT | 4 | 16:05.84 | 17:17.34 | 17:54.24 | 17:54.54 | 11.3% | 1h09:12.04 | 9:23.0 | ||
5th | 104 | Niamh MCKIVERIGAN | Cycling Ulster | 4 | 17:04.66 | 17:51.05 | 17:57.65 | 18:12.25 | 6.6% | 1h11:06.05 | 11:17.0 | ||
6th | 109 | Darcey HARKNESS | Cycling Ulster | 4 | 17:05.97 | 18:06.36 | 19:10.66 | 18:52.16 | 12.2% | 1h13:15.06 | 13:26.0 | ||
7th | 108 | Mieke KALMIJN | Glasgow Riderz | 4 | 17:00.35 | 18:53.07 | 20:22.67 | 20:01.47 | 19.8% | 1h16:17.07 | 16:28.0 | ||
106 | Fiona BARRON | Pilgrim Flyers | 1 | 17:35.18 | n/a | DNF | |||||||
103 | Anna FLYNN | edinburgh RC | 0 | n/a | DNS | ||||||||
110 | Lauren HIGHAM | LIV AWOL | 0 | n/a | DNS |
Female: 40-49 Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 352 | Verity APPLEYARD | Brotherton Cycles | 4 | 16:50.11 | 17:53.31 | 18:01.41 | 17:51.81 | 7.1% | 1h10:37.01 | - | ||
2nd | 351 | Julia HAMLYN | Bournemouth Cycleworks - Vitec Fire | 4 | 17:09.92 | 18:22.82 | 18:13.32 | 18:05.72 | 7.1% | 1h11:52.02 | 1:15.0 | ||
3rd | 356 | Alison RUSHTON | RibbleValley Juniors CC | 4 | 17:32.13 | 18:23.23 | 18:26.73 | 18:42.33 | 6.7% | 1h13:04.03 | 2:27.0 | ||
4th | 354 | Dani HUMPHREY | Bournemouth Cycleworks - Vitec Fire | 4 | 18:49.57 | 19:29.45 | 19:07.84 | 19:10.24 | 3.5% | 1h16:37.04 | 6:00.0 | ||
5th | 359 | Helen PATTINSON | Hargroves Montezuma's RT | 4 | 18:17.05 | 19:45.77 | 19:48.96 | 20:13.55 | 10.6% | 1h18:05.05 | 7:28.0 | ||
6th | 357 | Kate DANCE | Hadleigh MTB Club | 4 | 18:58.88 | 19:37.56 | 20:20.37 | 21:09.16 | 11.4% | 1h20:06.06 | 9:29.0 | ||
7th | 355 | Karen HEPPENSTALL | Sportstest RT | 4 | 18:31.96 | 20:29.88 | 20:46.98 | 21:24.67 | 15.5% | 1h21:13.07 | 10:36.0 | ||
8th | 358 | Emma PAYNE | Fossa Racing | 3 | 22:08.79 | 23:27.39 | 25:01.99 | 13.0% | 1h10:37.98 | ||||
353 | Ruth MILLER | 3 | 18:00.54 | 19:02.84 | 19:19.25 | 7.3% | DNF |
Female: 50-59 Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 441 | Maddi SMITH | Bolsover & District CC | 4 | 17:07.21 | 18:02.62 | 18:03.41 | 18:05.91 | 5.7% | 1h11:19.01 | - | ||
2nd | 443 | Lucy ROGERS | Congleton CC | 4 | 17:42.43 | 17:55.71 | 18:24.12 | 18:18.62 | 3.9% | 1h12:21.02 | 1:02.0 | ||
3rd | 442 | Virginia ROBERTS | Albion Cycling Co | 4 | 17:41.72 | 18:52.13 | 18:52.53 | 18:55.33 | 6.9% | 1h14:22.03 | 3:03.0 | ||
4th | 445 | Eleanor FIRTH | Team Glow | 3 | 23:39.44 | 25:33.34 | 25:59.54 | 9.9% | 1h15:12.24 | ||||
5th | 444 | Alison BAGNALL | Stratford CC | 3 | 25:32.85 | 26:35.45 | 27:39.85 | 8.3% | 1h19:48.05 |
Female: 60+
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 551 | Carolyn SPEIRS | Kendal CC | 4 | 22:25.31 | 22:12.91 | 23:32.71 | 23:42.51 | 6.7% | 1h31:53.01 | - |
Female: Fun Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 661 | Alison GUNNELL | 2 | 19:54.81 | 20:24.11 | 2.5% | 40:18.91 | - | |||
2nd | 618 | Jaime NICHOLSON | Haddom Velo | 0 | n/a | 42:50.02 | -2LAP | ||||
3rd | 665 | Anna HULL | East Bradford CC | 2 | 21:52.42 | 23:32.42 | 7.6% | 45:24.83 | 5:05.9 | ||
4th | 663 | Sarah BROADHEAD | 2 | 22:38.23 | 24:09.23 | 6.7% | 46:47.34 | 6:28.4 | |||
5th | 664 | Alison KEIGHT | 2 | 23:18.44 | 25:40.54 | 10.2% | 48:58.95 | 8:40.0 | |||
6th | 662 | Lucy WARNER | Lee Valley Youth CC | 1 | 43:48.95 | n/a | 43:48.96 |
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified