Male: Elite Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Intro lap | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Lap 6 | Lap 7 | Lap 8 | Lap 9 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 7 | Ben WADEY | Clee Cycles | 9 | 25.6s4 | 11:34.95 | 11:43.21 | 12:06.66 | 11:59.72 | 12:04.92 | 12:28.36 | 12:30.93 | 12:02.31 | 8.1% | 1h36:56.41 | - | ||
2nd | 6 | David DUGGAN | WHEELBASE CabTech Castelli | 9 | 25.6s4 | 11:28.92 | 11:52.55 | 12:04.24 | 12:07.56 | 11:56.91 | 12:28.04 | 12:30.93 | 12:02.42 | 9.0% | 1h36:56.92 | 0.5s | ||
3rd | 2 | Jason BOUTTELL | 9 | 24.9s1 | 11:29.43 | 11:52.14 | 12:03.72 | 12:00.53 | 12:04.92 | 12:27.33 | 12:30.93 | 12:04.93 | 8.9% | 1h36:58.63 | 2.2s | |||
4th | 3 | Gareth MCKEE | 9 | 25.9s7 | 11:35.17 | 11:54.76 | 11:56.41 | 12:06.74 | 12:23.37 | 12:28.57 | 12:22.72 | 12:26.04 | 7.7% | 1h37:39.34 | 42.9s | |||
5th | 14 | Seb HERROD | Rotor RT | 9 | 26.9s15 | 11:51.310 | 12:04.110 | 12:13.37 | 11:58.91 | 12:10.25 | 12:11.21 | 12:17.41 | 12:27.05 | 5.0% | 1h37:40.35 | 43.9s | ||
6th | 9 | Paddy ATKINSON | Renvale RT | 9 | 26.8s12 | 11:28.21 | 11:51.63 | 12:04.55 | 12:07.25 | 12:23.78 | 12:28.25 | 12:38.76 | 12:40.07 | 10.4% | 1h38:08.96 | 1:12.5 | ||
7th | 8 | Tony REVELL | BmthCyclewVitecFireFordCivil | 9 | 25.1s2 | 11:35.28 | 11:55.17 | 12:27.310 | 12:11.88 | 12:10.14 | 12:13.82 | 12:47.88 | 12:49.59 | 10.7% | 1h38:35.77 | 1:39.3 | ||
8th | 11 | Joseph BECKINGSALE | Wales Racing Academy | 9 | 26.0s8 | 11:30.94 | 11:50.52 | 12:03.93 | 12:08.77 | 12:22.56 | 12:50.411 | 12:50.39 | 12:45.98 | 11.5% | 1h38:49.18 | 1:52.7 | ||
9th | 18 | Tom MARTIN (elt) | WHEELBASE CabTech Castelli | 9 | 25.4s3 | 11:37.89 | 12:19.311 | 12:13.48 | 12:44.69 | 12:45.59 | 12:42.410 | 12:40.07 | 12:37.76 | 9.7% | 1h40:06.19 | 3:09.7 | ||
10th | 12 | Ben NOTT | 9 | 26.3s10 | 11:52.712 | 12:04.09 | 12:43.411 | 13:16.413 | 12:49.210 | 12:35.28 | 13:11.911 | 13:19.710 | 12.2% | 1h42:18.810 | 5:22.4 | |||
11th | 10 | Max GIBBONS | Orbea Racing Team | 9 | 25.8s6 | 11:35.06 | 11:55.17 | 12:27.09 | 13:10.111 | 13:36.514 | 12:37.89 | 13:11.710 | 14:55.315 | 28.8% | 1h43:54.311 | 6:57.9 | ||
12th | 13 | Scott CHAPPELL | Pedalon | 9 | 26.2s9 | 11:57.913 | 13:18.815 | 12:48.812 | 12:46.510 | 13:32.012 | 13:43.113 | 13:36.813 | 13:21.911 | 14.7% | 1h45:32.012 | 8:35.6 | ||
13th | 5 | Graham BOYD | 9 | 26.8s12 | 12:26.615 | 12:49.313 | 13:04.213 | 13:13.812 | 13:19.811 | 13:13.012 | 13:36.212 | 13:22.512 | 9.3% | 1h45:32.213 | 8:35.8 | |||
14th | 17 | Andrew COLVER | Guernsey Velo Club | 9 | 26.5s11 | 12:26.514 | 12:51.914 | 13:28.714 | 13:34.214 | 13:34.313 | 13:51.514 | 14:05.214 | 14:02.013 | 13.2% | 1h48:20.814 | 11:24.4 | ||
15th | 16 | Cameron MASON | Endura - Pedal Power | 9 | 26.8s12 | 11:51.511 | 12:39.212 | 13:30.215 | 13:50.215 | 14:09.215 | 14:31.715 | 14:34.415 | 14:15.714 | 22.9% | 1h49:48.915 | 12:52.5 | ||
1 | Grant FERGUSON | Hope Factory Racing | 0 | n/a | DNS | |||||||||||||
15 | Hamish FLETCHER-COONEY | AllTerrainCyclesRideInPeace | 0 | n/a | DNS | |||||||||||||
4 | Christopher ROTHWELL | BW Cycling | 0 | n/a | DNS |
Male: Expert Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Intro lap | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Lap 6 | Lap 7 | Lap 8 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 109 | Kieren BROWN | 8point8 Group | 8 | 22.7s2 | 12:03.44 | 12:18.26 | 12:31.34 | 12:44.85 | 12:45.05 | 12:50.77 | 12:14.72 | 6.5% | 1h27:50.81 | - | ||
2nd | 102 | Sam SAYERS | 8 | 24.5s5 | 12:02.33 | 12:17.84 | 12:32.57 | 12:44.52 | 12:45.210 | 12:57.010 | 12:09.51 | 7.6% | 1h27:53.32 | 2.5s | |||
3rd | 105 | Nick DREW | Dyson Cycles | 8 | 24.8s7 | 12:04.55 | 12:16.13 | 12:30.61 | 12:44.21 | 12:45.05 | 12:51.18 | 12:18.03 | 6.4% | 1h27:54.33 | 3.5s | ||
4th | 103 | Max SUTTIE | 8 | 25.1s9 | 12:00.91 | 12:18.15 | 12:31.55 | 12:45.06 | 12:45.210 | 12:49.93 | 12:18.74 | 6.8% | 1h27:54.44 | 3.6s | |||
5th | 108 | Jules BIRKS | 8 | 24.4s4 | 12:06.07 | 12:14.52 | 12:30.82 | 12:45.06 | 12:45.18 | 12:49.42 | 12:27.95 | 6.0% | 1h28:03.15 | 12.3s | |||
6th | 115 | David BONE | Racing club ravenna | 8 | 25.6s12 | 12:06.18 | 12:13.41 | 12:31.13 | 12:44.64 | 12:45.18 | 12:51.39 | 12:30.46 | 6.2% | 1h28:07.66 | 16.8s | ||
7th | 101 | Jonathan BRAIN | 8 | 24.2s3 | 12:02.12 | 12:18.47 | 12:32.06 | 12:44.52 | 12:45.05 | 12:57.010 | 12:48.87 | 7.6% | 1h28:32.07 | 41.2s | |||
8th | 113 | Tom KNIGHT (sen) | Dynamic Rides CC | 8 | 25.3s10 | 12:09.49 | 12:54.814 | 12:54.89 | 12:59.210 | 12:43.22 | 12:42.21 | 12:53.98 | 6.8% | 1h29:42.88 | 1:52.0 | ||
9th | 106 | James PICKERING (elt) | Barford Van Hire / Push Sport | 8 | 24.6s6 | 12:19.113 | 12:45.411 | 12:55.311 | 12:58.58 | 12:44.14 | 12:50.04 | 12:54.39 | 5.3% | 1h29:51.39 | 2:00.5 | ||
10th | 110 | Sam CHATWIN | 8 | 25.9s13 | 12:16.611 | 12:46.013 | 12:50.08 | 13:05.011 | 12:43.01 | 12:50.66 | 13:02.010 | 6.6% | 1h29:59.110 | 2:08.3 | |||
11th | 114 | Louis BRONSTEIN | 8 | 26.3s14 | 12:18.112 | 12:45.612 | 12:55.010 | 12:59.19 | 12:43.43 | 12:50.04 | 13:10.011 | 7.0% | 1h30:07.511 | 2:16.7 | |||
12th | 107 | Richard LONG | 8 | 26.9s15 | 12:16.510 | 12:38.410 | 12:56.412 | 13:08.912 | 13:23.812 | 13:55.115 | 14:15.314 | 16.1% | 1h33:01.312 | 5:10.5 | |||
13th | 121 | Kyle BEATTIE | 8 | 25.5s11 | 12:05.96 | 12:23.68 | 13:38.716 | 14:14.616 | 14:28.016 | 13:25.313 | 13:36.412 | 19.6% | 1h34:18.013 | 6:27.2 | |||
14th | 117 | Daniel POWELL (exp) | Cardiff JIF | 8 | 26.9s15 | 12:31.915 | 13:27.816 | 13:32.215 | 13:39.914 | 13:46.514 | 13:16.512 | 13:42.613 | 9.9% | 1h34:24.314 | 6:33.5 | ||
15th | 116 | James PARADINE | Eat Plants Not Pigs CC | 8 | 27.1s17 | 12:40.516 | 13:23.815 | 13:29.814 | 13:38.213 | 13:45.813 | 13:49.814 | 14:25.615 | 13.8% | 1h35:40.615 | 7:49.8 | ||
16th | 111 | Owyn WALLACE | 8 | 22.2s1 | 12:28.714 | 12:38.09 | 13:05.113 | 13:59.715 | 14:22.915 | 15:32.116 | 15:53.716 | 27.4% | 1h38:22.416 | 10:31.6 | |||
17th | 119 | Neil CATLING | Team LCUK | 7 | 27.4s18 | 12:54.417 | 13:52.517 | 14:24.817 | 15:21.717 | 16:07.618 | 15:53.517 | 24.9% | 1h29:01.917 | ||||
18th | 120 | Simon LINGARD | 7 | 27.7s19 | 13:35.618 | 14:35.018 | 14:55.618 | 15:24.018 | 15:41.617 | 17:53.418 | 31.6% | 1h32:32.918 | |||||
112 | Adam FRENCH | Hackney GT | 2 | 24.8s7 | 14:21.219 | n/a | DNF | ||||||||||
104 | Jacob SCOTT (elt) | Albion Cycling Co | 0 | n/a | DNS | ||||||||||||
118 | Jack WILSON (spt) | Steve Poole Plant Hire | 0 | n/a | DNS |
Male: Sport Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Intro lap | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Lap 6 | Lap 7 | Lap 8 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 556 | Josh JONES | ZeroBC | 8 | 18.3s1 | 12:43.21 | 13:14.71 | 13:24.51 | 13:28.21 | 13:35.31 | 13:29.81 | 13:25.01 | 6.8% | 1h33:39.01 | - | ||
2nd | 585 | Felix BARKER | ActiveEdge RT | 8 | 25.3s20 | 12:50.53 | 13:33.33 | 13:50.62 | 13:49.13 | 14:04.52 | 14:04.42 | 14:10.72 | 10.4% | 1h36:48.42 | 3:09.4 | ||
3rd | 561 | Ben WATTS (nov) | Army Cycling Union | 8 | 23.8s13 | 12:53.04 | 13:23.02 | 13:58.03 | 13:48.72 | 15:02.410 | 14:38.24 | 15:19.915 | 19.0% | 1h39:27.03 | 5:48.0 | ||
4th | 583 | Alex BROOKS (spt) | Newdales Cycles RT | 8 | 24.0s15 | 13:05.17 | 13:57.45 | 14:18.96 | 14:19.94 | 14:44.96 | 14:48.65 | 14:41.04 | 13.2% | 1h40:19.84 | 6:40.8 | ||
5th | 576 | William WEATHERILL | Hope Factory Racing | 8 | 23.5s12 | 13:05.98 | 13:57.56 | 14:17.85 | 14:20.85 | 14:44.15 | 14:57.77 | 15:07.910 | 15.5% | 1h40:55.25 | 7:16.2 | ||
6th | 557 | Will DORSETT | 8 | 20.9s5 | 13:14.19 | 14:19.014 | 14:45.410 | 15:18.212 | 14:20.83 | 14:29.03 | 14:24.63 | 15.6% | 1h41:12.06 | 7:33.0 | |||
7th | 552 | Max FILLEUL | N+1Lindfield Coffee Works | 8 | 18.4s2 | 12:58.16 | 14:09.710 | 14:32.37 | 15:01.48 | 15:01.49 | 15:09.69 | 14:44.15 | 16.9% | 1h41:55.07 | 8:16.0 | ||
8th | 566 | William TROLLOPE | 8 | 23.2s10 | 13:46.521 | 14:00.97 | 14:13.94 | 15:01.79 | 14:50.87 | 14:53.36 | 15:08.911 | 10.0% | 1h42:19.28 | 8:40.2 | |||
9th | 578 | Liam BROMILEY | Sheffrec CC | 8 | 25.7s23 | 12:49.92 | 13:42.04 | 14:47.412 | 14:56.77 | 15:35.915 | 15:46.015 | 14:44.66 | 22.9% | 1h42:48.29 | 9:09.2 | ||
10th | 553 | Oliver GEORGE | University of Leeds CC | 8 | 24.2s16 | 13:29.011 | 15:05.722 | 14:43.69 | 14:40.46 | 14:35.44 | 15:05.78 | 15:00.39 | 12.0% | 1h43:04.310 | 9:25.3 | ||
11th | 569 | Daniel WATTS | RAF-CA | 8 | 19.1s3 | 12:56.85 | 14:08.48 | 15:14.815 | 15:23.015 | 15:11.311 | 15:14.310 | 14:53.08 | 18.8% | 1h43:20.711 | 9:41.7 | ||
12th | 565 | Charlie PICKERING | 8 | 21.7s7 | 13:40.716 | 14:19.014 | 14:37.88 | 15:02.810 | 14:57.28 | 15:17.512 | 15:11.912 | 11.8% | 1h43:28.612 | 9:49.6 | |||
13th | 554 | Andrew SNOWBALL | 8 | 22.1s9 | 13:39.715 | 14:09.29 | 14:48.113 | 15:23.716 | 15:37.716 | 15:26.313 | 15:13.113 | 14.4% | 1h44:39.913 | 11:00.9 | |||
14th | 579 | Neil DUNN (spt) | Pretorius Bikes | 8 | 24.6s18 | 13:31.012 | 14:15.912 | 14:47.311 | 15:24.417 | 15:17.012 | 15:49.716 | 15:14.914 | 17.1% | 1h44:44.814 | 11:05.8 | ||
15th | 563 | Matthew SKEATS | Uni Of Bristol Bike Club | 8 | 21.8s8 | 13:58.622 | 15:01.120 | 15:30.220 | 15:08.011 | 15:32.414 | 15:28.014 | 14:49.87 | 11.2% | 1h45:49.915 | 12:10.9 | ||
16th | 555 | Daniel SAMPSON | Vector Cycling RT | 8 | 24.3s17 | 13:37.314 | 14:18.813 | 15:16.816 | 15:21.414 | 15:50.018 | 15:59.418 | 16:07.218 | 18.3% | 1h46:55.216 | 13:16.2 | ||
17th | 558 | Oleksii KOLBASKO | BW Cycling | 8 | 23.4s11 | 14:13.723 | 15:18.323 | 15:43.222 | 15:20.313 | 15:30.213 | 16:01.119 | 15:52.317 | 12.6% | 1h48:22.517 | 14:43.5 | ||
18th | 567 | Chris OAK | Sherwood Pines Cycles Forme | 8 | 25.6s22 | 14:48.227 | 15:25.525 | 15:31.221 | 15:38.418 | 15:44.617 | 15:57.517 | 15:44.616 | 7.8% | 1h49:15.618 | 15:36.6 | ||
19th | 560 | Robin CRAIG | Army Cycling Union | 7 | 25.5s21 | 13:45.719 | 14:43.417 | 15:29.219 | 15:45.619 | 16:41.320 | 17:05.322 | 24.2% | 1h33:56.019 | ||||
20th | 564 | Tom KRAUSE (spt) | 7 | 24.9s19 | 13:44.317 | 15:34.326 | 15:46.223 | 16:01.321 | 16:37.819 | 16:46.421 | 22.1% | 1h34:55.220 | |||||
21st | 551 | Alex POWELL (elt) | Cardiff JIF | 7 | 20.8s4 | 13:35.713 | 14:53.918 | 16:13.426 | 16:19.622 | 16:44.221 | 17:14.524 | 26.8% | 1h35:22.121 | ||||
22nd | 568 | Sam HANSON | 7 | 25.9s25 | 14:23.925 | 15:01.421 | 15:55.924 | 16:22.023 | 16:59.823 | 17:09.023 | 19.1% | 1h36:17.922 | |||||
23rd | 574 | Chris HARLEY | 7 | 29.5s32 | 14:14.324 | 15:24.824 | 16:02.525 | 16:59.725 | 16:54.822 | 16:15.120 | 19.4% | 1h36:20.723 | |||||
24th | 562 | Matthew DEWEY | Complete Cycle Works | 7 | 26.9s28 | 13:44.818 | 14:54.919 | 15:17.717 | 16:29.524 | 18:24.126 | 20:28.128 | 48.9% | 1h39:46.024 | ||||
25th | 573 | Ben LAMBERT (mas) | Velo-One Cycling Team | 7 | 23.8s13 | 13:46.320 | 14:09.911 | 15:20.218 | 15:46.920 | 26:43.529 | 15:15.511 | 94.1% | 1h41:26.125 | ||||
26th | 572 | Mikie BURRELL (spt) | Ely & District CC | 7 | 27.1s29 | 15:33.129 | 16:39.428 | 16:54.628 | 17:31.326 | 17:03.625 | 17:25.825 | 12.7% | 1h41:34.926 | ||||
27th | 570 | Rian STRAUSS | 7 | 29.2s31 | 16:03.232 | 16:13.627 | 16:47.727 | 17:31.627 | 17:02.324 | 17:30.226 | 9.2% | 1h41:37.827 | |||||
28th | 582 | Jonathan CARTER (vet1) | Louth cycle centre RT | 7 | 26.6s27 | 15:34.130 | 17:41.029 | 18:37.329 | 18:50.328 | 19:27.127 | 19:11.927 | 24.9% | 1h49:48.328 | ||||
577 | Jake BARNES | Manx Viking Wheelers CC | 6 | 27.5s30 | 15:44.031 | 17:44.130 | 18:41.330 | 19:04.429 | 20:48.528 | 32.3% | DNF | ||||||
580 | Robert SMITHERS | XLR8 XC Team | 4 | 26.1s26 | 13:18.510 | 14:24.416 | 15:07.814 | 13.7% | DNF | ||||||||
575 | Graham DELOOZE | Manx Viking Wheelers CC | 3 | 25.8s24 | 14:44.326 | 18:35.331 | 26.1% | DNF | |||||||||
581 | Chris NICHOLSON (2) | Hoddom Velo | 2 | 21.5s6 | 14:51.228 | n/a | DNF | ||||||||||
571 | Alex FICKE | Army Cycling Union | 0 | n/a | DNS | ||||||||||||
559 | Alex HINKS | Lyme RC | 0 | n/a | DNS | ||||||||||||
584 | George THOMPSON (elt) | Rose RT | 0 | n/a | DNS |
Male: 13-14 Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Intro lap | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 204 | Max GREENSILL | Rapid Racer Products | 4 | 27.5s1 | 12:21.91 | 12:47.01 | 12:34.11 | 3.4% | 38:10.51 | - | ||
2nd | 206 | Harry ELLISON | Shibden CC | 4 | 29.0s4 | 13:15.54 | 13:57.74 | 13:40.92 | 5.3% | 41:23.12 | 3:12.6 | ||
3rd | 201 | Ioan OLDFIELD | Marsh Tracks Racing Trek | 4 | 29.3s5 | 13:15.03 | 13:57.53 | 13:43.03 | 5.3% | 41:24.83 | 3:14.3 | ||
4th | 208 | Yani Angelo DJELIL | Team Darenth | 4 | 30.1s6 | 13:14.82 | 13:57.12 | 13:47.74 | 5.3% | 41:29.74 | 3:19.2 | ||
5th | 202 | Thomas WADSWORTH | WORX Factory Racing | 4 | 28.1s2 | 13:42.68 | 14:42.610 | 14:31.76 | 7.3% | 43:25.05 | 5:14.5 | ||
6th | 220 | George AMOR-HUGHES | Derby Mercury RC | 4 | 35.0s13 | 13:40.95 | 14:38.06 | 14:31.76 | 7.0% | 43:25.66 | 5:15.1 | ||
7th | 203 | Alfie AMEY | Team Darenth | 4 | 32.4s10 | 13:41.97 | 14:38.69 | 14:33.49 | 6.9% | 43:26.37 | 5:15.8 | ||
8th | 205 | Ben COPPOLA | Hillingdon Slipstreamers | 4 | 31.3s8 | 13:44.19 | 14:38.28 | 14:33.18 | 6.6% | 43:26.78 | 5:16.2 | ||
9th | 213 | Scott FISHER (u23) | Barrow Central Wheelers | 4 | 33.0s12 | 13:41.66 | 14:38.17 | 14:34.411 | 6.9% | 43:27.19 | 5:16.6 | ||
10th | 233 | Dominic SWITZER | Welland Valley CC | 4 | 37.4s21 | 14:04.110 | 14:33.75 | 14:21.95 | 3.5% | 43:37.110 | 5:26.6 | ||
11th | 212 | Spencer CORDER | Rotor RT | 4 | 36.2s15 | 14:05.111 | 14:52.512 | 14:50.016 | 5.6% | 44:23.811 | 6:13.3 | ||
12th | 218 | Alfie DAVIES (1) | A Cycling | 4 | 39.3s29 | 14:24.517 | 14:50.211 | 14:38.812 | 3.0% | 44:32.812 | 6:22.3 | ||
13th | 223 | Ethan STEVENSON | Team Milton Keynes | 4 | 36.8s18 | 14:19.015 | 14:58.713 | 14:44.413 | 4.6% | 44:38.913 | 6:28.4 | ||
14th | 227 | Paddy BARNES | Glasgow Riderz | 4 | 36.4s16 | 14:18.914 | 14:59.014 | 14:49.415 | 4.7% | 44:43.714 | 6:33.2 | ||
15th | 224 | Finn MASON | West Lothian Clarion CC | 4 | 36.8s18 | 14:18.413 | 15:10.718 | 14:49.014 | 6.1% | 44:54.915 | 6:44.4 | ||
16th | 207 | Reuben OAKLEY | Tay Titans | 4 | 32.1s9 | 14:45.919 | 15:03.216 | 14:34.310 | 3.3% | 44:55.516 | 6:45.0 | ||
17th | 209 | Travis HARKNESS | Carn Wheelers | 4 | 28.6s3 | 14:49.920 | 15:02.015 | 15:00.017 | 1.4% | 45:20.517 | 7:10.0 | ||
18th | 216 | Luke WILLIAMS (yth) | Rhyl CC | 4 | 32.5s11 | 14:23.416 | 15:09.617 | 15:16.318 | 6.1% | 45:21.818 | 7:11.3 | ||
19th | 210 | Mark LIGHTFOOT | Welwyn Wheelers CC | 4 | 30.3s7 | 14:10.912 | 15:44.421 | 16:02.824 | 13.2% | 46:28.419 | 8:17.9 | ||
20th | 228 | Robin STEER* | 4 | 37.3s20 | 14:54.025 | 15:13.119 | 15:44.220 | 5.6% | 46:28.620 | 8:18.1 | |||
21st | 229 | Daniel BACKHOUSE | Lincoln Wheelers CC | 4 | 39.6s30 | 14:51.021 | 15:34.520 | 15:49.922 | 6.6% | 46:55.021 | 8:44.5 | ||
22nd | 221 | Harry HOWLETT | Hadleigh MTB Club | 4 | 37.8s22 | 14:53.322 | 15:55.022 | 15:31.719 | 6.9% | 46:57.822 | 8:47.3 | ||
23rd | 222 | Oscar TAYLOR | Clifton CC | 4 | 38.4s24 | 14:53.724 | 15:57.623 | 15:46.521 | 7.2% | 47:16.223 | 9:05.7 | ||
24th | 211 | Matthew MACKENZIE (yth) | edinburgh RC | 4 | 35.3s14 | 14:42.918 | 16:36.227 | 16:20.825 | 12.8% | 48:15.224 | 10:04.7 | ||
25th | 230 | Jonny STYRIN | 4 | 39.2s28 | 15:18.227 | 16:17.924 | 16:02.223 | 6.5% | 48:17.525 | 10:07.0 | |||
26th | 237 | Lewis TINSLEY | Rotor RT | 4 | 38.8s25 | 14:53.623 | 16:28.525 | 17:16.630 | 16.0% | 49:17.526 | 11:07.0 | ||
27th | 217 | Charles HART | JCAYA | 4 | 36.5s17 | 15:21.128 | 16:36.026 | 16:54.627 | 10.2% | 49:28.227 | 11:17.7 | ||
28th | 232 | Harry WARDLE | Clifton CC | 4 | 38.8s25 | 15:12.126 | 16:42.528 | 17:16.029 | 13.6% | 49:49.428 | 11:38.9 | ||
29th | 231 | Ethan GRIMSHAW | North Cheshire Clarion | 4 | 40.9s32 | 15:22.729 | 17:48.532 | 17:02.928 | 15.8% | 50:55.029 | 12:44.5 | ||
30th | 225 | Billy REED | Witham Wheelers CC | 4 | 37.9s23 | 15:50.430 | 17:23.730 | 17:26.732 | 10.1% | 51:18.730 | 13:08.2 | ||
31st | 226 | Shrish BAKRANIA | Team Darenth | 4 | 38.8s25 | 16:16.531 | 18:26.533 | 16:47.626 | 13.3% | 52:09.431 | 13:58.9 | ||
32nd | 234 | Gareth MCCLOREY | North Cheshire Clarion | 4 | 41.1s33 | 16:47.732 | 17:48.331 | 17:23.431 | 6.0% | 52:40.532 | 14:30.0 | ||
33rd | 236 | Samuel STOKER | Hafren CC | 4 | 40.8s31 | 16:50.933 | 17:20.829 | 17:48.233 | 5.7% | 52:40.733 | 14:30.2 | ||
219 | Oliver AKERS | Holmfirth CC | 0 | n/a | DNS | ||||||||
214 | Otto CHILTON | Derby Mercury RC | 0 | n/a | DNS | ||||||||
235 | Akhil KOLNATY | Solihull CC | 0 | n/a | DNS | ||||||||
215 | Finlay TAYLOR | Royal Albert CC | 0 | n/a | DNS |
Male: 15-16 Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Intro lap | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 302 | Benjamin BRIGHT | Marsh Tracks Racing Trek | 5 | 25.9s10 | 12:26.71 | 13:00.74 | 12:53.91 | 12:33.31 | 4.6% | 51:20.51 | - | ||
2nd | 308 | Callum THORNLEY | Peebles CC | 5 | 24.9s4 | 12:27.43 | 13:00.74 | 13:00.64 | 13:04.13 | 4.9% | 51:57.72 | 37.2s | ||
3rd | 337 | Alex DALE | Lee Valley Youth CC | 5 | 26.5s14 | 12:28.04 | 12:59.42 | 13:00.23 | 13:03.72 | 4.8% | 51:57.83 | 37.3s | ||
4th | 309 | Huw BUCK JONES | Marsh Tracks Racing Trek | 5 | 24.7s3 | 12:28.26 | 13:00.86 | 13:00.12 | 13:05.54 | 5.0% | 51:59.34 | 38.8s | ||
5th | 303 | Joseph BLACKMORE | Team Darenth | 5 | 26.1s11 | 12:28.15 | 12:58.71 | 13:01.25 | 13:06.65 | 5.1% | 52:00.75 | 40.2s | ||
6th | 306 | Joe THORP (u23) | Macclesfield Wheelers | 5 | 23.9s1 | 12:44.810 | 12:59.42 | 13:22.18 | 13:36.312 | 6.7% | 53:06.56 | 1:46.0 | ||
7th | 307 | Chris HILBERT | Velo Club Lincoln | 5 | 24.2s2 | 12:32.77 | 13:19.79 | 13:45.311 | 13:18.08 | 9.6% | 53:19.97 | 1:59.4 | ||
8th | 304 | Nathan SMITH (jun) | Birkenhead North End CC | 5 | 25.8s9 | 12:49.811 | 13:44.614 | 13:10.77 | 13:14.26 | 7.1% | 53:25.18 | 2:04.6 | ||
9th | 312 | George MARSHALL (jun) | Cardiff JIF | 5 | 24.9s4 | 12:44.09 | 13:38.413 | 13:31.59 | 13:16.57 | 7.1% | 53:35.39 | 2:14.8 | ||
10th | 313 | Flynn GREGORY | Derby Mercury RC | 5 | 25.5s7 | 12:43.88 | 13:07.58 | 13:44.810 | 13:42.614 | 8.0% | 53:44.210 | 2:23.7 | ||
11th | 317 | Samuel HOWES | Sleaford Wheelers CC | 5 | 25.5s7 | 12:56.414 | 13:26.010 | 13:56.215 | 13:29.910 | 7.7% | 54:14.011 | 2:53.5 | ||
12th | 331 | Callum LABORDE | Iceni Velo | 5 | 26.9s16 | 12:55.212 | 13:26.211 | 13:55.413 | 13:40.313 | 7.8% | 54:24.012 | 3:03.5 | ||
13th | 320 | Ben MCMULLEN | Sprockets Cycle Shop RT | 5 | 26.3s13 | 12:56.113 | 13:26.211 | 13:55.714 | 14:03.121 | 8.6% | 54:47.413 | 3:26.9 | ||
14th | 321 | Jamie GOSTICK | Palmer Park Velo RT | 5 | 28.2s23 | 13:03.816 | 13:52.116 | 13:57.718 | 13:58.817 | 7.0% | 55:20.614 | 4:00.1 | ||
15th | 323 | Finton PRICE | Carnegie Cyclones | 5 | 28.0s21 | 13:02.915 | 13:52.418 | 13:57.416 | 14:00.118 | 7.3% | 55:20.815 | 4:00.3 | ||
16th | 341 | Joseph SMITH (u23) | Iceni Velo | 5 | 30.7s33 | 13:13.018 | 13:49.315 | 13:46.112 | 14:02.119 | 6.2% | 55:21.216 | 4:00.7 | ||
17th | 315 | Sullivan BERRY | Redditch Road & Path CC | 5 | 27.2s18 | 13:04.217 | 13:52.217 | 13:57.416 | 14:07.822 | 8.1% | 55:28.817 | 4:08.3 | ||
18th | 322 | Joshua BACKHOUSE | Lincoln Wheelers CC | 5 | 28.5s25 | 13:23.621 | 14:16.426 | 14:03.219 | 13:27.99 | 6.6% | 55:39.618 | 4:19.1 | ||
19th | 311 | Dean HARVEY | Cycling Ulster | 5 | 26.6s15 | 13:17.620 | 14:05.321 | 14:23.024 | 13:31.711 | 8.2% | 55:44.219 | 4:23.7 | ||
20th | 338 | Joseph WALTON | Team Milton Keynes | 5 | 30.5s32 | 13:33.425 | 14:03.719 | 14:04.721 | 13:48.715 | 3.8% | 56:01.020 | 4:40.5 | ||
21st | 316 | Spencer DAVIES | Abergavenny CC / JPSigns&Print | 5 | 28.0s21 | 13:30.723 | 14:09.023 | 14:04.220 | 14:02.820 | 4.7% | 56:14.721 | 4:54.2 | ||
22nd | 319 | Leon DAWES | Complete Cycle Works | 5 | 26.9s16 | 13:17.019 | 14:13.325 | 14:40.526 | 14:27.024 | 10.5% | 57:04.722 | 5:44.2 | ||
23rd | 328 | Joe BROOKES | Halesowen A & CC | 5 | 29.3s28 | 13:35.026 | 14:04.520 | 14:15.923 | 14:40.125 | 8.0% | 57:04.823 | 5:44.3 | ||
24th | 314 | Oliver BAKER | Wolverhampton Wheelers | 5 | 27.8s20 | 13:30.824 | 14:09.524 | 14:12.822 | 14:44.527 | 9.1% | 57:05.424 | 5:44.9 | ||
25th | 318 | Luke HAZELL | Team Darenth | 5 | 26.1s11 | 13:27.822 | 14:07.922 | 14:36.325 | 14:54.128 | 10.7% | 57:32.225 | 6:11.7 | ||
26th | 329 | William SHIELD | Summit MTB Club | 5 | 29.1s27 | 13:35.127 | 14:22.927 | 14:52.229 | 14:16.123 | 9.5% | 57:35.426 | 6:14.9 | ||
27th | 344 | Thomas SLUDDEN | Hebridean Cycle Club | 5 | 30.3s30 | 13:50.629 | 14:28.728 | 14:47.928 | 13:58.416 | 6.9% | 57:35.927 | 6:15.4 | ||
28th | 326 | Gareth DAVIES (jun) | Banjo Cycles Newbury / Raceware | 5 | 29.0s26 | 13:52.330 | 14:29.129 | 15:10.531 | 14:40.826 | 9.4% | 58:41.728 | 7:21.2 | ||
29th | 339 | Daniel HALL (spt) | Colchester Rovers CC | 5 | 28.3s24 | 13:49.128 | 14:32.530 | 15:04.830 | 15:41.830 | 13.6% | 59:36.529 | 8:16.0 | ||
30th | 325 | Sam MCGHEE | C & N / Sutton CC | 5 | 27.4s19 | 14:23.131 | 15:59.733 | 14:40.727 | 15:53.231 | 11.2% | 1h01:24.130 | 10:03.6 | ||
31st | 332 | Cole NICHOLSON | Hoddom Velo | 5 | 32.4s36 | 15:01.232 | 15:17.131 | 15:12.632 | 15:21.329 | 2.2% | 1h01:24.631 | 10:04.1 | ||
32nd | 334 | Josh PALFREYMAN | Cambridge Junior CC | 5 | 29.9s29 | 15:03.934 | 15:42.232 | 16:59.933 | 18:00.434 | 19.5% | 1h06:16.332 | 14:55.8 | ||
33rd | 336 | Adam MCCLOREY | North Cheshire Clarion | 5 | 30.3s30 | 15:14.835 | 16:10.934 | 17:12.634 | 17:08.233 | 12.9% | 1h06:16.833 | 14:56.3 | ||
34th | 340 | Pierre BOTHA | Team Milton Keynes | 5 | 31.5s34 | 15:02.833 | 16:58.536 | 17:13.135 | 16:34.432 | 14.4% | 1h06:20.334 | 14:59.8 | ||
35th | 330 | Miller CROMBIE | West Lothian Clarion CC | 4 | 32.7s37 | 16:06.136 | 16:34.235 | 18:15.137 | 13.4% | 51:28.135 | ||||
36th | 335 | Thomas LLEWELYN CRAPPER | Abergavenny RC | 4 | 32.3s35 | 16:20.137 | 17:25.237 | 17:17.236 | 6.6% | 51:34.836 | ||||
305 | Ben CHILTON | Derby Mercury RC | 4 | 25.3s6 | 12:27.32 | 13:01.97 | 13:04.06 | 4.9% | DNF | |||||
333 | Josh BOWYER | Ipswich Bicycle Club | 0 | n/a | DNS | |||||||||
343 | Oliver BRINKLEY | 0 | n/a | DNS | ||||||||||
301 | Corran CARRICK-ANDERSON | Peebles CC | 0 | n/a | DNS | |||||||||
342 | George FOWKES | Specialized Ruislip / WDMBC | 0 | n/a | DNS | |||||||||
327 | Frederick FULLER | edinburgh RC | 0 | n/a | DNS | |||||||||
310 | Patrick KIEHLMANN | Falcons CC BishopBriggs | 0 | n/a | DNS | |||||||||
324 | Griff LEWIS | Ystwyth CC | 0 | n/a | DNS | |||||||||
345 | George SORE | 0 | n/a | DNS |
Male: 17-18 Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Intro lap | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Lap 6 | Lap 7 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 45 | Louis SUTTON | Welwyn Wheelers CC | 7 | 26.3s7 | 11:56.61 | 12:17.51 | 12:47.57 | 12:35.91 | 12:38.11 | 12:27.31 | 7.1% | 1h15:09.21 | - | ||
2nd | 40 | Sam SMITH (u23) | Magspeed Racing | 7 | 26.5s10 | 12:07.05 | 12:38.35 | 12:50.08 | 12:45.22 | 12:55.22 | 12:36.92 | 6.6% | 1h16:19.12 | 1:09.9 | ||
3rd | 41 | Sam BISHOP | Charlotteville CC | 7 | 26.0s6 | 12:08.08 | 12:37.22 | 12:46.04 | 12:47.25 | 12:57.35 | 12:37.63 | 6.8% | 1h16:19.33 | 1:10.1 | ||
4th | 34 | Thomas TIMBERLAKE | Dyson Cycles | 7 | 26.3s7 | 12:06.83 | 12:37.53 | 12:46.04 | 12:48.26 | 12:56.34 | 12:38.64 | 6.8% | 1h16:19.74 | 1:10.5 | ||
5th | 36 | Reuben ORR | SF Racing | 7 | 25.8s3 | 12:06.83 | 12:39.88 | 12:44.61 | 12:46.13 | 13:00.07 | 12:40.45 | 7.3% | 1h16:23.55 | 1:14.3 | ||
6th | 32 | Marcus HOLMES | TORQ Performance | 7 | 25.9s5 | 12:06.22 | 12:38.47 | 12:45.93 | 12:48.87 | 12:55.73 | 12:44.36 | 6.8% | 1h16:25.26 | 1:16.0 | ||
7th | 35 | Tristan DAVIES (elt) | Mid Devon CC | 7 | 25.8s3 | 12:07.67 | 12:37.84 | 12:46.04 | 12:46.34 | 12:58.56 | 12:47.07 | 7.0% | 1h16:29.07 | 1:19.8 | ||
8th | 31 | Lee HARVEY | Cycling Ulster | 7 | 26.3s7 | 12:07.56 | 12:38.35 | 12:44.92 | 12:49.48 | 13:45.49 | 14:20.812 | 18.3% | 1h18:52.68 | 3:43.4 | ||
9th | 38 | Robert ROWSON | Macclesfield Wheelers | 7 | 25.6s2 | 12:13.19 | 13:10.69 | 13:28.611 | 13:04.39 | 13:28.68 | 14:14.611 | 16.6% | 1h20:05.49 | 4:56.2 | ||
10th | 39 | Kishan BAKRANIA | Panagua CC | 7 | 26.8s11 | 12:51.412 | 13:27.011 | 13:07.39 | 13:42.410 | 14:11.911 | 13:33.09 | 10.4% | 1h21:19.810 | 6:10.6 | ||
11th | 42 | James MITCHELL (sen) | Hetton Hawks CC | 7 | 27.7s14 | 12:50.910 | 13:26.910 | 13:20.610 | 13:46.311 | 14:31.913 | 14:09.010 | 13.1% | 1h22:33.311 | 7:24.1 | ||
12th | 44 | Nathan GIBSON (jun) | St Ives CC | 7 | 26.9s12 | 12:50.910 | 13:27.813 | 14:01.913 | 14:51.914 | 13:46.210 | 13:17.58 | 15.7% | 1h22:43.112 | 7:33.9 | ||
13th | 48 | Fraser WIGHT | Cotswold Cycles TREK RT | 7 | 27.2s13 | 12:51.412 | 13:27.512 | 14:38.114 | 14:27.913 | 14:29.312 | 14:35.613 | 13.8% | 1h24:57.013 | 9:47.8 | ||
14th | 43 | Joe BALE | 8point8 Group | 7 | 28.2s15 | 13:24.814 | 14:13.414 | 13:55.312 | 14:15.412 | 15:14.415 | 15:20.614 | 14.4% | 1h26:52.114 | 11:42.9 | ||
15th | 46 | Samuel BARRANS | Holmfirth CC | 6 | 28.6s16 | 14:02.415 | 14:45.515 | 15:11.715 | 15:45.515 | 15:03.214 | 12.2% | 1h15:16.915 | ||||
37 | Scott WILLIAMS (jun) | Marsh Tracks Racing - Trek | 2 | 25.3s1 | 14:02.415 | n/a | DNF | |||||||||
33 | Rory MCGUIRE | LeslieBikeShopBikersBoutique | 0 | n/a | DNS | |||||||||||
47 | Sam RYLAND | Cycle-Tec | 0 | n/a | DNS |
Male: 40-49 Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Intro lap | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Lap 6 | Lap 7 | Lap 8 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 401 | Adrian LANSLEY | Pedalon | 8 | 25.0s2 | 11:51.33 | 12:07.01 | 12:12.21 | 12:20.32 | 12:35.21 | 12:31.42 | 13:03.82 | 10.2% | 1h27:06.21 | - | ||
2nd | 402 | Marc CHAMBERLAIN | Cotswold Cycles TREK RT | 8 | 26.2s11 | 11:49.81 | 12:07.01 | 12:12.82 | 12:19.61 | 12:35.62 | 12:31.11 | 13:04.13 | 10.5% | 1h27:06.22 | - | ||
3rd | 403 | Sam HUMPHREY | BmthCycleVitecFireFordCivil | 8 | 25.6s4 | 11:51.02 | 12:18.43 | 12:34.84 | 12:41.33 | 12:45.03 | 12:54.33 | 12:50.81 | 8.9% | 1h28:21.23 | 1:15.0 | ||
4th | 408 | Dan HOWE | Ipswich BMX Club | 8 | 25.9s7 | 12:03.84 | 12:38.65 | 12:34.23 | 13:01.25 | 12:55.94 | 13:04.34 | 13:05.34 | 8.5% | 1h29:49.24 | 2:43.0 | ||
5th | 413 | James THOMPSON (vet1) | Magspeed Racing | 8 | 25.6s4 | 12:08.65 | 12:38.04 | 12:44.55 | 13:00.74 | 13:02.85 | 13:18.15 | 13:23.08 | 10.2% | 1h30:41.35 | 3:35.1 | ||
6th | 404 | Richard FRESHWATER | 8 | 25.4s3 | 12:34.59 | 12:54.08 | 13:11.19 | 13:03.87 | 13:22.67 | 13:19.96 | 13:06.65 | 6.4% | 1h31:57.96 | 4:51.7 | |||
7th | 405 | David KING-SMITH | 8 | 25.8s6 | 12:34.08 | 12:53.87 | 13:11.19 | 13:03.36 | 13:23.89 | 13:28.09 | 13:09.46 | 7.2% | 1h32:09.27 | 5:03.0 | |||
8th | 409 | Roger PRIOR | Cowley Road Condors | 8 | 26.6s13 | 12:32.66 | 12:55.310 | 13:10.78 | 13:04.89 | 13:22.36 | 13:27.48 | 13:11.07 | 7.3% | 1h32:10.78 | 5:04.5 | ||
9th | 410 | Craig GUNNELL | 8 | 26.2s11 | 12:33.17 | 12:54.79 | 13:10.47 | 13:04.08 | 13:23.48 | 13:28.410 | 13:30.79 | 7.6% | 1h32:30.99 | 5:24.7 | |||
10th | 407 | Christopher MINTER | Pedalon | 8 | 26.6s13 | 12:45.116 | 13:16.312 | 13:00.36 | 13:13.710 | 13:25.710 | 13:27.37 | 13:42.913 | 7.6% | 1h33:17.910 | 6:11.7 | ||
11th | 414 | Robert PURCELL | NVCC | 8 | 26.6s13 | 12:44.614 | 13:16.814 | 13:20.014 | 13:34.412 | 13:41.815 | 13:31.712 | 13:38.611 | 7.5% | 1h34:14.511 | 7:08.3 | ||
12th | 411 | Wayne BARR | Velocity 44 RT | 8 | 24.7s1 | 12:37.811 | 13:12.911 | 13:32.316 | 13:34.613 | 13:42.316 | 13:30.711 | 13:40.012 | 8.5% | 1h34:15.312 | 7:09.1 | ||
13th | 406 | Lee HAYWARD (xc) | Orbea Racing Team | 8 | 25.9s7 | 12:36.410 | 13:26.217 | 13:18.912 | 13:35.716 | 13:40.911 | 13:31.813 | 13:45.214 | 9.1% | 1h34:21.013 | 7:14.8 | ||
14th | 435 | Scott BISHOP | 8 | 28.4s24 | 12:43.412 | 12:49.46 | 13:13.811 | 13:31.111 | 13:43.817 | 14:04.517 | 13:48.315 | 10.6% | 1h34:22.714 | 7:16.5 | |||
15th | 415 | David MORRIS (vet1) | Harrogate Nova CC | 8 | 26.1s10 | 12:44.715 | 13:17.715 | 13:19.813 | 13:35.115 | 13:41.513 | 13:46.814 | 14:17.517 | 12.1% | 1h35:09.215 | 8:03.0 | ||
16th | 440 | Lyndon BOYALL | 8 | 25.9s7 | 13:02.417 | 13:18.816 | 13:32.316 | 13:43.617 | 13:41.312 | 13:57.415 | 13:32.910 | 7.0% | 1h35:14.616 | 8:08.4 | |||
17th | 412 | Anthony BAILEY | Leisure Lakes | 8 | 26.6s13 | 12:44.513 | 13:16.713 | 13:20.014 | 13:35.014 | 13:41.513 | 14:14.618 | 14:31.920 | 14.0% | 1h35:50.817 | 8:44.6 | ||
18th | 416 | James STYRIN | 8 | 27.0s18 | 13:10.418 | 13:35.918 | 13:40.518 | 13:47.118 | 14:02.619 | 14:02.616 | 14:31.219 | 10.2% | 1h37:17.318 | 10:11.1 | |||
19th | 422 | Ivan OXBOROUGH | Ellmore Factory Racing | 8 | 28.1s23 | 13:15.820 | 13:56.522 | 13:55.720 | 13:50.619 | 14:02.820 | 14:18.519 | 14:15.416 | 7.9% | 1h38:03.419 | 10:57.2 | ||
20th | 434 | Leon GOODWIN | Louth cycle centre RT | 8 | 26.8s17 | 13:14.619 | 13:45.519 | 14:02.221 | 13:58.020 | 13:52.318 | 14:40.721 | 14:38.922 | 10.8% | 1h38:39.020 | 11:32.8 | ||
21st | 425 | Jason BARNES (vet) | Glasgow Nightingale CC | 8 | 27.3s20 | 13:19.721 | 13:53.621 | 13:52.519 | 14:00.021 | 14:31.722 | 14:45.322 | 14:45.323 | 10.7% | 1h39:35.421 | 12:29.2 | ||
22nd | 428 | Keith RANDLE | Amisvelo Racing Team | 8 | 28.4s24 | 13:23.222 | 13:57.323 | 14:05.123 | 14:15.723 | 14:32.623 | 15:00.025 | 14:17.517 | 12.1% | 1h39:59.822 | 12:53.6 | ||
23rd | 427 | Daniel HARRIS (vet) | Gemini BC | 8 | 28.7s26 | 13:28.923 | 14:08.625 | 14:31.425 | 14:31.225 | 14:31.221 | 14:19.020 | 14:32.621 | 7.9% | 1h40:31.623 | 13:25.4 | ||
24th | 432 | Damian BAKER | 8 | 27.1s19 | 13:30.426 | 13:50.720 | 14:03.022 | 14:27.624 | 14:50.125 | 14:54.723 | 16:08.225 | 19.5% | 1h42:11.824 | 15:05.6 | |||
25th | 423 | Ian MARSHALL | Cardiff JIF | 8 | 29.9s30 | 13:48.427 | 14:23.827 | 14:19.424 | 14:10.722 | 14:42.924 | 14:55.424 | 15:54.924 | 15.3% | 1h42:45.425 | 15:39.2 | ||
26th | 421 | Matthew GREENSILL | Rapid Racer Products | 7 | 27.8s22 | 13:29.224 | 14:05.924 | 14:52.627 | 14:46.826 | 15:36.527 | 15:36.526 | 15.7% | 1h28:55.326 | ||||
27th | 441 | Jason FOWLER | XLR8 XC Team | 7 | 31.0s32 | 14:18.229 | 14:53.429 | 14:46.826 | 15:38.228 | 15:15.026 | 15:43.327 | 9.9% | 1h31:05.927 | ||||
28th | 429 | Daniel WOOD (gvet) | 7 | 29.4s28 | 13:49.228 | 14:26.028 | 14:56.628 | 15:37.627 | 15:55.128 | 16:12.628 | 17.3% | 1h31:26.528 | |||||
29th | 437 | Linley GALES | XLR8 XC Team | 7 | 29.2s27 | 14:20.230 | 15:19.330 | 15:45.630 | 16:00.429 | 16:45.629 | 16:44.229 | 16.9% | 1h35:24.529 | ||||
30th | 439 | William MITCHAM | 7 | 36.9s33 | 15:51.832 | 16:29.832 | 16:48.731 | 16:52.230 | 17:23.430 | 16:58.430 | 9.6% | 1h41:01.230 | |||||
31st | 436 | Andrew CLEGG | 6 | 30.8s31 | 16:16.033 | 17:33.933 | 17:57.832 | 17:59.331 | 18:40.431 | 14.8% | 1h28:58.231 | ||||||
32nd | 438 | David SHAW (vet) | Paul Milnes Cycles / PH-MAS | 5 | 29.6s29 | 14:48.531 | 15:36.531 | 23:04.433 | 33:25.932 | 125.8% | 1h27:24.932 | ||||||
419 | Garry HURST | Assos Equipe UK | 4 | 27.7s21 | 13:29.224 | 14:12.426 | 15:11.829 | 12.7% | DNF | ||||||||
431 | Stephen BRADBROOK | Marsh Tracks Racing - Trek | 0 | n/a | DNS | ||||||||||||
430 | Paul DAVIES (vet) | 0 | n/a | DNS | |||||||||||||
426 | Giles DUMONT | Aurelius Cycles | 0 | n/a | DNS | ||||||||||||
433 | John ELLISON | Shibden CC | 0 | n/a | DNS | ||||||||||||
424 | Paul GROOMBRIDGE | Push SportBarford Van Hire | 0 | n/a | DNS | ||||||||||||
418 | Andy JONES (gvet) | Clee Cycles | 0 | n/a | DNS | ||||||||||||
417 | Matt LIMACHER | The Bike Bar RT | 0 | n/a | DNS | ||||||||||||
420 | James MOORE (vet) | Welland Valley CC | 0 | n/a | DNS |
Male: 50-59 Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Intro lap | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Lap 6 | Lap 7 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 502 | Timothy DAVIES | Abergavenny CC / JP Signs & Print | 7 | 27.8s2 | 12:53.13 | 13:11.62 | 13:31.11 | 12:59.61 | 13:20.81 | 13:27.31 | 4.9% | 1h19:51.31 | - | ||
2nd | 503 | Jimmy PIPER | Renvale RT | 7 | 27.6s1 | 12:52.52 | 13:12.83 | 13:31.32 | 13:21.32 | 13:26.02 | 13:42.52 | 6.5% | 1h20:34.02 | 42.7s | ||
3rd | 501 | Tim GOULD (gvet) | www.Zepnat.com RTLazerHelmets | 7 | 29.9s12 | 12:51.31 | 13:11.31 | 13:44.75 | 14:10.49 | 13:26.93 | 13:48.03 | 10.3% | 1h21:42.53 | 1:51.2 | ||
4th | 505 | Stewart COATES | AllTerrainCyclesRideInPeace | 7 | 28.1s4 | 13:26.36 | 13:37.87 | 13:33.23 | 13:34.03 | 13:30.94 | 13:57.64 | 3.9% | 1h22:07.94 | 2:16.6 | ||
5th | 504 | Dean MORGAN | 7 | 29.3s9 | 13:09.35 | 13:37.46 | 13:37.04 | 13:46.74 | 13:57.46 | 14:00.85 | 6.5% | 1h22:37.95 | 2:46.6 | |||
6th | 513 | Grant JOHNSON | 7 | 30.2s14 | 13:33.99 | 13:27.14 | 13:52.37 | 13:59.46 | 13:39.05 | 14:18.310 | 6.3% | 1h23:20.26 | 3:28.9 | |||
7th | 506 | Nigel GREGORY | 8point8 Group | 7 | 28.3s6 | 13:26.36 | 13:37.15 | 13:45.26 | 13:58.55 | 14:00.07 | 14:10.67 | 5.5% | 1h23:26.07 | 3:34.7 | ||
8th | 507 | Nigel BROWN | 7 | 28.3s6 | 13:02.14 | 13:40.38 | 13:58.08 | 14:09.68 | 14:15.99 | 14:13.49 | 9.4% | 1h23:47.68 | 3:56.3 | |||
9th | 510 | Iain WIGHT | Cotswold Cycles TREK RT | 7 | 27.8s2 | 13:37.412 | 13:50.010 | 14:01.110 | 14:11.210 | 14:19.010 | 14:07.96 | 5.1% | 1h24:34.49 | 4:43.1 | ||
10th | 508 | Andy WEAVING | Cotswold Cycles TREK RT | 7 | 28.1s4 | 13:36.411 | 13:50.911 | 14:00.69 | 14:07.37 | 14:23.211 | 14:12.48 | 5.7% | 1h24:38.910 | 4:47.6 | ||
11th | 509 | Richard HOUSE | Kernow Riders | 7 | 30.5s16 | 13:32.68 | 13:47.79 | 14:10.911 | 14:23.411 | 14:36.012 | 14:46.011 | 9.0% | 1h25:47.111 | 5:55.8 | ||
12th | 515 | Adrian HOYLE | RAF-CA | 7 | 29.3s9 | 13:35.710 | 14:34.513 | 14:33.913 | 14:52.212 | 14:42.813 | 14:58.013 | 10.1% | 1h27:46.412 | 7:55.1 | ||
13th | 512 | Gary CURTIS | Push SportBarford Van Hire | 7 | 29.9s12 | 13:39.513 | 14:29.512 | 14:32.912 | 14:53.513 | 14:43.014 | 15:13.914 | 11.5% | 1h28:02.213 | 8:10.9 | ||
14th | 523 | Philip MURRELL | Forest Side Riders | 7 | 31.6s19 | 14:09.116 | 14:55.117 | 14:43.114 | 15:01.416 | 14:11.48 | 14:46.312 | 6.2% | 1h28:18.014 | 8:26.7 | ||
15th | 518 | Andrew GRAHAM (gvet) | 7 | 29.5s11 | 14:06.715 | 14:58.018 | 14:44.415 | 15:04.317 | 15:30.517 | 15:22.215 | 9.9% | 1h30:15.615 | 10:24.3 | |||
16th | 519 | Ashley ROLES | 7 | 30.8s17 | 14:32.919 | 14:45.814 | 14:53.717 | 14:54.414 | 15:15.516 | 15:23.216 | 5.8% | 1h30:16.316 | 10:25.0 | |||
17th | 524 | Mark HARDWICKE | Bournemouth Arrow CC | 7 | 31.8s20 | 14:29.418 | 14:48.615 | 14:53.616 | 14:57.815 | 15:11.615 | 15:46.117 | 8.8% | 1h30:38.917 | 10:47.6 | ||
18th | 514 | Patrick STOKES | 7 | 28.9s8 | 14:05.514 | 15:01.219 | 14:59.718 | 15:06.418 | 15:55.218 | 16:11.218 | 14.9% | 1h31:48.118 | 11:56.8 | |||
19th | 521 | David BROWN (gvet1) | Bolsover & District CC | 7 | 30.3s15 | 14:10.217 | 14:54.416 | 15:15.119 | 15:49.419 | 16:40.220 | 16:46.019 | 18.3% | 1h34:05.619 | 14:14.3 | ||
20th | 520 | Adrian PARRY | Pedalon | 6 | 31.2s18 | 15:01.720 | 15:54.920 | 16:05.620 | 16:21.720 | 17:36.321 | 17.1% | 1h21:31.420 | ||||
21st | 522 | Paul CRAPPER | Abergavenny RC | 6 | 32.4s21 | 16:57.621 | 16:12.221 | 16:49.021 | 16:48.321 | 16:18.819 | 4.7% | 1h23:38.321 | ||||
525 | Paul BUTCHER | 0 | n/a | DNS | ||||||||||||
516 | Nigel JONES | Rotor RT | 0 | n/a | DNS | |||||||||||
511 | Barry MCGUIRE | Bikers / Leslie Bike Shop | 0 | n/a | DNS | |||||||||||
517 | Mark REMON | Dyson Cycles | 0 | n/a | DNS |
Male: 60+ Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Intro lap | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Lap 6 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 601 | Bruce ROLLINSON | AllTerrainCyclesRideInPeace | 6 | 39.6s1 | 13:19.81 | 13:57.63 | 13:36.31 | 13:54.61 | 14:04.81 | 5.6% | 1h09:32.71 | - | ||
2nd | 613 | Robert JACKSON (svet) | Beyond Mountain Bikes | 6 | 40.0s4 | 13:20.83 | 13:56.91 | 13:50.02 | 14:16.42 | 14:24.22 | 7.9% | 1h10:28.32 | 55.6s | ||
3rd | 606 | John GALWAY | Keswick Bikes - KMB | 6 | 39.6s1 | 13:20.52 | 13:57.02 | 14:06.63 | 14:45.03 | 14:56.04 | 11.9% | 1h11:44.73 | 2:12.0 | ||
4th | 615 | John FILLEUL | 6 | 40.2s6 | 13:42.04 | 14:23.04 | 14:47.65 | 14:55.86 | 15:02.05 | 9.7% | 1h13:30.64 | 3:57.9 | |||
5th | 604 | Andy FIRMAN | Cycle-Tec | 6 | 39.6s1 | 14:18.47 | 14:39.95 | 14:33.94 | 14:49.94 | 14:51.43 | 3.8% | 1h13:53.15 | 4:20.4 | ||
6th | 603 | Nigel HERROD | Rotor RT | 6 | 40.2s6 | 13:56.45 | 14:43.56 | 14:52.16 | 14:52.15 | 15:16.76 | 9.6% | 1h14:21.06 | 4:48.3 | ||
7th | 614 | Andrew ROBERTS (svet) | GS Vecchi | 6 | 40.7s8 | 14:17.76 | 15:21.88 | 15:34.89 | 15:44.09 | 15:34.98 | 10.1% | 1h17:13.97 | 7:41.2 | ||
8th | 610 | Denis SMITH | 6 | 46.2s13 | 15:00.79 | 15:24.29 | 15:26.18 | 15:28.07 | 15:20.77 | 3.0% | 1h17:25.98 | 7:53.2 | |||
9th | 607 | Steven HILBERT | Sherwood Pines Cycles | 6 | 41.5s10 | 14:53.08 | 15:19.67 | 15:22.67 | 15:38.28 | 15:48.59 | 6.2% | 1h17:43.49 | 8:10.7 | ||
10th | 605 | Steve WHITEHOUSE (svet) | WarVena Racing Team | 6 | 42.5s12 | 15:17.910 | 15:41.510 | 15:52.810 | 16:06.710 | 16:51.711 | 10.2% | 1h20:33.110 | 11:00.4 | ||
11th | 612 | Victor BARNETT | Welland Valley CC | 6 | 41.1s9 | 15:19.611 | 15:54.811 | 16:35.811 | 16:38.611 | 16:29.810 | 8.6% | 1h21:39.711 | 12:07.0 | ||
12th | 609 | John NEWPORT | Mountain Trax | 5 | 41.8s11 | 16:21.012 | 17:19.312 | 17:38.212 | 17:45.112 | 8.6% | 1h09:45.412 | ||||
13th | 616 | Paul THORNTON (svet) | Cleveland Wheelers CC | 5 | 46.3s14 | 17:24.913 | 18:07.013 | 18:29.613 | 18:23.213 | 6.2% | 1h13:11.013 | ||||
14th | 611 | Robert LEE (svet) | 4 | 1:11.515 | 28:04.214 | 31:23.914 | 31:59.314 | 14.0% | 1h32:38.914 | ||||||
602 | Donald MACGREGOR | dream cycling | 1 | 40.0s4 | n/a | DNF | |||||||||
608 | Michael SPEIRS | Mountain Goat Coaching | 0 | n/a | DNS |
Male: Fun Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Intro lap | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 635 | James MURPHY (vet) | HTR XC Team | 5 | 18.0s2 | 13:27.21 | 14:06.71 | 14:31.91 | 14:34.41 | 8.3% | 56:58.21 | - | ||
2nd | 632 | Lacuzis LIENINS | 5 | 19.0s4 | 14:00.72 | 15:16.82 | 15:48.42 | 15:46.92 | 12.8% | 1h01:11.82 | 4:13.6 | |||
3rd | 626 | Calvin PRICE | Dunfermline CC | 5 | 22.0s5 | 14:43.03 | 15:38.03 | 15:58.43 | 16:00.43 | 8.8% | 1h02:41.83 | 5:43.6 | ||
4th | 634 | Valerio VISCONTI | Rotor RT | 5 | 17.0s1 | 15:21.34 | 16:48.24 | 17:44.14 | 18:49.86 | 22.6% | 1h09:00.44 | 12:02.2 | ||
5th | 629 | Cian EVANS | The Bulls | 5 | 24.0s6 | 16:18.06 | 17:08.95 | 18:00.55 | 17:38.54 | 10.5% | 1h09:29.95 | 12:31.7 | ||
6th | 622 | Martin ALLANSON | 5 | 32.0s10 | 16:51.67 | 17:47.56 | 18:16.16 | 18:18.55 | 8.6% | 1h11:45.76 | 14:47.5 | |||
7th | 627 | Daniel RISH | 5 | 25.0s7 | 17:50.49 | 18:08.57 | 21:16.88 | 22:10.07 | 24.3% | 1h19:50.77 | 22:52.5 | |||
8th | 630 | Simon BARRANS | Holmfirth CC | 4 | 28.0s9 | 19:32.210 | 20:21.69 | 21:02.87 | 7.7% | 1h01:24.68 | ||||
625 | Reuben ALLANSON | Richardsons CC | 3 | 27.0s8 | 16:56.68 | 19:28.18 | 14.9% | DNF | ||||||
631 | Darren REED (opn) | Witham Wheelers CC | 2 | 18.0s2 | 15:39.25 | n/a | DNF | |||||||
624 | James TINLEY | Hadleigh MTB Club | 2 | 32.0s10 | 20:51.811 | n/a | DNF | |||||||
628 | Garrett HILL | Builth Cycle Works | 0 | n/a | DNS | |||||||||
621 | Mark KIEHLMANN | Falcons CC BishopBriggs | 0 | n/a | DNS | |||||||||
633 | James MACKORIE | Velo Bants CC | 0 | n/a | DNS | |||||||||
623 | Peter PHILLIPS | Mondraker UK / Sussed Out | 0 | n/a | DNS |
Female: Elite Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Intro lap | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Lap 6 | Lap 7 | Lap 8 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 21 | Kerry MACPHEE | 8 | 32.2s2 | 13:24.61 | 13:49.21 | 14:05.21 | 14:21.91 | 14:14.61 | 14:20.41 | 14:41.33 | 9.5% | 1h39:29.41 | - | |||
2nd | 23 | Eilish GILBERT | TORQ Performance | 8 | 32.4s3 | 13:39.42 | 14:29.43 | 14:32.13 | 14:43.63 | 14:47.43 | 14:44.12 | 14:55.94 | 9.3% | 1h42:24.32 | 2:54.9 | ||
3rd | 22 | Amy-Jo HANSFORD | TORQ Performance | 8 | 32.1s1 | 15:09.88 | 14:27.02 | 14:26.22 | 14:45.64 | 14:48.44 | 14:44.73 | 14:00.91 | 8.2% | 1h42:54.73 | 3:25.3 | ||
4th | 26 | Jane BARR | Velocity 44 RT | 8 | 32.6s4 | 14:02.73 | 14:36.35 | 14:36.45 | 14:36.72 | 14:36.02 | 14:52.94 | 15:01.45 | 7.0% | 1h42:55.04 | 3:25.6 | ||
5th | 25 | Sharn HOOPER | SouthforkRacing.co.uk | 8 | 32.7s6 | 14:13.84 | 14:34.04 | 14:34.44 | 14:47.95 | 14:55.85 | 15:13.66 | 14:41.12 | 7.0% | 1h43:33.35 | 4:03.9 | ||
6th | 29 | Joanne THOM | Ronde Works Racing | 8 | 32.6s4 | 14:35.67 | 15:00.96 | 15:04.06 | 15:38.86 | 15:27.76 | 15:10.45 | 15:03.16 | 7.2% | 1h46:33.16 | 7:03.7 | ||
7th | 28 | Elvita GIRGZDYTE | Mondraker UK / Sussed Out | 8 | 33.0s8 | 14:34.96 | 15:04.97 | 15:28.97 | 15:43.47 | 15:44.77 | 15:50.17 | 16:07.97 | 10.6% | 1h49:07.87 | 9:38.4 | ||
8th | 27 | Emily ASHWOOD | WXC World Racing | 8 | 32.8s7 | 14:20.45 | 15:59.48 | 16:11.58 | 15:51.58 | 16:09.28 | 15:54.68 | 16:14.28 | 13.2% | 1h51:13.68 | 11:44.2 | ||
24 | Vanessa HOLMES | Sherwood Pines Cycles Forme | 0 | n/a | DNS | ||||||||||||
30 | Becky PREECE | Hope Factory Racing | 0 | n/a | DNS |
Female: Expert Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Intro lap | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Lap 6 | Lap 7 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 133 | Alanda SCOTT | Army Cycling Union | 7 | 35.4s2 | 15:06.03 | 15:18.22 | 15:20.01 | 15:27.62 | 15:15.61 | 15:06.31 | 2.4% | 1h32:09.11 | - | ||
2nd | 136 | Agne KUDIRKAITE | Specialized Ruislip / WDMBC | 7 | 36.7s3 | 14:54.01 | 15:09.71 | 15:39.12 | 15:17.51 | 15:40.73 | 16:05.13 | 8.0% | 1h33:22.82 | 1:13.7 | ||
3rd | 135 | Kerry JAGO | 7 | 34.6s1 | 15:03.92 | 15:29.33 | 16:03.23 | 15:55.04 | 16:13.94 | 16:16.44 | 8.0% | 1h35:36.33 | 3:27.2 | |||
4th | 134 | Melissa BAKER | Team Empella Cyclo-Cross | 7 | 36.9s4 | 15:39.34 | 16:27.45 | 16:19.95 | 15:50.53 | 15:35.82 | 15:55.62 | 5.5% | 1h36:25.44 | 4:16.3 | ||
5th | 131 | Steph WEAVER | Army Cycling Union | 7 | 37.3s5 | 15:39.45 | 16:10.54 | 16:12.04 | 16:02.85 | 16:13.94 | 16:42.95 | 6.8% | 1h37:38.85 | 5:29.7 | ||
6th | 132 | Rachel CONNERNEY | KTM UK Factory MTB Team | 7 | 38.7s6 | 16:23.16 | 16:54.36 | 17:44.06 | 17:41.36 | 18:05.86 | 17:41.46 | 10.4% | 1h45:08.66 | 12:59.5 | ||
7th | 137 | Jodie COLE | EpicOrangePhysioResol | 6 | 39.1s7 | 16:42.47 | 18:27.67 | 18:09.47 | 18:18.97 | 18:44.37 | 12.2% | 1h31:01.77 |
Female: 13-14 Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Intro lap | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 242 | Libby BELL | Leicester Forest CC | 4 | 31.2s3 | 14:01.71 | 14:55.11 | 15:25.22 | 9.9% | 44:53.21 | - | ||
2nd | 241 | Emily CARRICK-ANDERSON | Peebles CC | 4 | 31.0s2 | 14:39.92 | 15:26.33 | 15:13.21 | 5.3% | 45:50.42 | 57.2s | ||
3rd | 243 | Christina MCGORUM | Peebles CC | 4 | 30.6s1 | 14:54.94 | 15:24.32 | 15:54.03 | 6.6% | 46:43.83 | 1:50.6 | ||
4th | 244 | Aine DOHERTY | VC Glendale | 4 | 31.4s4 | 14:50.73 | 15:55.84 | 16:39.810 | 12.2% | 47:57.74 | 3:04.5 | ||
5th | 245 | Phoebe ROCHE | WXC World Racing | 4 | 31.8s5 | 15:02.95 | 16:44.78 | 16:37.79 | 11.3% | 48:57.15 | 4:03.9 | ||
6th | 252 | Kacey EYEINGTON | STOCKTON WHEELERS CC | 4 | 36.3s11 | 15:43.57 | 16:31.27 | 16:12.94 | 5.1% | 49:03.96 | 4:10.7 | ||
7th | 247 | Harriet LIMB | Matlock CC | 4 | 33.3s6 | 15:46.08 | 16:30.96 | 16:16.06 | 4.7% | 49:06.27 | 4:13.0 | ||
8th | 259 | Freya EVANS | The Bulls | 4 | 36.6s12 | 15:43.46 | 16:30.65 | 16:22.87 | 5.0% | 49:13.48 | 4:20.2 | ||
9th | 246 | Abigail MILLER (exp) | WXC World Racing | 4 | 35.0s9 | 15:50.09 | 16:45.59 | 16:14.75 | 5.8% | 49:25.29 | 4:32.0 | ||
10th | 249 | Aoife BAKOVIC | WXC World Racing | 4 | 34.1s7 | 16:01.310 | 16:54.711 | 16:34.58 | 5.6% | 50:04.610 | 5:11.4 | ||
11th | 257 | Lucy ALLSOP | Welwyn Wheelers CC | 4 | 34.5s8 | 16:11.112 | 16:49.310 | 17:16.711 | 6.8% | 50:51.611 | 5:58.4 | ||
12th | 258 | Florence GREENHAIGH | East Bradford RT | 4 | 36.8s13 | 16:02.511 | 16:58.312 | 17:22.912 | 8.4% | 51:00.512 | 6:07.3 | ||
13th | 255 | Daisy TAYLOR | Royal Albert CC | 0 | n/a | 51:50.013 | -4LAP | ||||||
14th | 248 | Hannah MCCLOREY | North Cheshire Clarion | 4 | 36.8s13 | 16:35.414 | 17:13.113 | 18:11.414 | 9.6% | 52:36.714 | 7:43.5 | ||
15th | 251 | Evie STEED | Sherwood Pines Cycles | 4 | 35.4s10 | 16:32.113 | 18:00.014 | 18:05.113 | 9.4% | 53:12.615 | 8:19.4 | ||
16th | 254 | Bethany-Ann JACKSON | Leicester Forest CC | 4 | 37.1s15 | 16:53.315 | 18:10.115 | 19:03.215 | 12.8% | 54:43.716 | 9:50.5 | ||
17th | 253 | Freya WHITESIDE | East Bradford RT | 4 | 37.7s16 | 17:51.116 | 19:56.216 | 20:43.216 | 16.1% | 59:08.217 | 14:15.0 | ||
18th | 256 | Kate SHAW | Huddersfield Star Wheelers | 3 | 40.8s17 | 20:35.917 | 22:16.117 | 8.1% | 43:32.818 | ||||
250 | Beatrix KIEHLMANN | Falcons CC BishopBriggs | 0 | n/a | DNS |
Female: 15-16 Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Intro lap | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 352 | Ella MACLEAN-HOWELL | Cardiff JIF | 4 | 34.8s8 | 14:05.21 | 15:03.43 | 14:45.91 | 6.9% | 44:29.31 | - | ||
2nd | 354 | Charlotte MCGREEVY | WXC World Racing | 4 | 32.4s2 | 14:18.52 | 15:00.31 | 14:50.93 | 4.9% | 44:42.12 | 12.8s | ||
3rd | 351 | Elena MCGORUM | Peebles CC | 4 | 31.8s1 | 14:34.54 | 15:03.32 | 14:48.42 | 3.3% | 44:58.03 | 28.7s | ||
4th | 358 | Rosie ANDREWS | Certini Bicycle Co | 4 | 32.4s2 | 14:31.73 | 15:05.24 | 15:11.14 | 4.5% | 45:20.44 | 51.1s | ||
5th | 357 | Lotta MANSFIELD | Cycling Performance Squad | 4 | 34.3s7 | 15:03.77 | 15:28.85 | 15:35.65 | 3.5% | 46:42.45 | 2:13.1 | ||
6th | 356 | Amelie PRIOR | Banjo Cycles Newbury / Raceware | 4 | 33.0s5 | 15:02.26 | 15:31.96 | 15:50.67 | 5.4% | 46:57.76 | 2:28.4 | ||
7th | 355 | Leah CLEGG | 4 | 35.3s9 | 14:59.55 | 15:53.47 | 15:38.06 | 6.0% | 47:06.27 | 2:36.9 | |||
8th | 360 | Emily LINES | WXC World Racing | 4 | 34.2s6 | 15:13.08 | 15:59.78 | 16:18.18 | 7.1% | 48:05.08 | 3:35.7 | ||
9th | 353 | Isla MASON | Team Empella Cyclo-Cross | 4 | 32.4s2 | 15:21.39 | 16:36.69 | 16:55.39 | 10.2% | 49:25.69 | 4:56.3 | ||
10th | 362 | Roisin LALLY | Cycling Performance Squad | 4 | 36.1s10 | 16:01.110 | 17:08.410 | 16:56.210 | 7.0% | 50:41.810 | 6:12.5 | ||
11th | 361 | Holly BRADBROOK | Marsh Tracks Racing Trek | 4 | 37.0s11 | 17:00.911 | 18:17.511 | 18:08.011 | 7.5% | 54:03.411 | 9:34.1 | ||
359 | Daphne JONES | Mid-Shropshire Wheelers | 0 | n/a | DNS |
Female: 17-18 Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Intro lap | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Lap 6 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 60 | Maddie WADSWORTH | Cycle Team OnForm | 6 | 30.2s2 | 13:53.21 | 14:27.41 | 14:34.41 | 14:30.01 | 14:35.21 | 5.0% | 1h12:30.41 | - | ||
2nd | 54 | Poppy WILDMAN | SF Racing | 6 | 30.1s1 | 15:26.03 | 16:06.33 | 15:59.73 | 15:31.72 | 15:53.73 | 4.4% | 1h19:27.52 | 6:57.1 | ||
3rd | 59 | Katie SCOTT | Cycle Team OnForm | 6 | 30.3s3 | 14:59.32 | 16:06.74 | 16:26.05 | 15:55.43 | 15:55.94 | 9.6% | 1h19:53.63 | 7:23.2 | ||
4th | 52 | Amy PERRYMAN | Hargroves Montezuma's RT | 6 | 1:34.28 | 16:21.66 | 15:12.92 | 15:36.72 | 16:25.05 | 15:52.92 | 7.9% | 1h21:03.34 | 8:32.9 | ||
5th | 53 | Niamh MCKIVERIGAN | Cycling Ulster | 6 | 30.5s4 | 16:02.34 | 16:30.05 | 16:18.54 | 16:11.14 | 16:24.55 | 2.9% | 1h21:56.95 | 9:26.5 | ||
6th | 56 | Darcey HARKNESS | Cycling Ulster | 6 | 31.3s5 | 16:13.55 | 16:43.36 | 17:08.46 | 17:12.46 | 17:24.96 | 7.3% | 1h25:13.86 | 12:43.4 | ||
7th | 57 | Emily WILKINSON | Peebles CC | 6 | 31.6s6 | 16:49.47 | 17:55.17 | 18:23.18 | 17:40.37 | 18:08.67 | 9.3% | 1h29:28.17 | 16:57.7 | ||
8th | 58 | Amy CANTELO | Hargroves Montezuma's RT | 5 | 33.1s7 | 17:14.68 | 18:30.98 | 18:10.67 | 18:28.48 | 7.4% | 1h12:57.68 | ||||
55 | Mieke KALMIJN | Glasgow Riderz | 0 | n/a | DNS | ||||||||||
51 | Anna MCGORUM | Peebles CC | 0 | n/a | DNS |
Female: 40-49 Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Intro lap | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Lap 6 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 451 | Julia HAMLYN | Bournemouth Cycleworks - Vitec Fire | 6 | 46.5s1 | 14:23.11 | 15:14.71 | 15:11.61 | 15:24.21 | 15:14.41 | 7.1% | 1h16:14.51 | - | ||
2nd | 452 | Dani HUMPHREY | Bournemouth Cycleworks - Vitec Fire | 6 | 46.8s2 | 15:20.22 | 16:15.52 | 16:20.02 | 16:16.52 | 15:36.92 | 6.5% | 1h20:35.92 | 4:21.4 | ||
3rd | 453 | Kate DANCE | Hadleigh MTB Club | 6 | 47.5s3 | 15:47.23 | 16:33.63 | 16:56.33 | 17:21.03 | 17:31.63 | 11.0% | 1h24:57.23 | 8:42.7 | ||
4th | 454 | Emma PAYNE | Fossa Racing | 6 | 47.8s4 | 17:33.95 | 17:24.84 | 18:07.75 | 17:56.74 | 17:59.54 | 4.1% | 1h29:50.44 | 13:35.9 | ||
5th | 455 | Donna GOODWIN | Louth cycle centre RT | 6 | 48.5s5 | 17:19.44 | 17:40.25 | 18:01.64 | 18:01.25 | 18:19.35 | 5.8% | 1h30:10.25 | 13:55.7 |
Female: 50-59 Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Intro lap | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Lap 6 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 531 | Maddi SMITH | Bolsover & District CC | 6 | 47.1s1 | 14:22.61 | 15:14.81 | 15:36.71 | 16:04.02 | 16:19.43 | 13.5% | 1h18:24.61 | - | ||
2nd | 532 | Virginia ROBERTS | Albion Cycling Co | 6 | 47.4s3 | 14:45.32 | 15:41.52 | 15:48.92 | 15:50.61 | 15:35.91 | 7.4% | 1h18:29.62 | 5.0s | ||
3rd | 533 | Lucy ROGERS | Congleton CC | 6 | 47.1s1 | 14:53.43 | 15:53.43 | 16:26.63 | 16:31.43 | 16:11.92 | 11.0% | 1h20:43.83 | 2:19.2 | ||
4th | 534 | Alison BAGNALL | Stratford CC | 5 | 59.8s5 | 18:53.14 | 20:06.24 | 20:17.44 | 21:14.74 | 12.5% | 1h21:31.24 | ||||
5th | 535 | Eleanor FIRTH | Team Glow | 5 | 59.1s4 | 19:30.95 | 20:52.65 | 21:25.25 | 22:27.85 | 15.1% | 1h25:15.65 |
Female: 60+
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Intro lap | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Lap 6 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 617 | Carolyn SPEIRS | Kendal CC | 6 | 58.8s1 | 17:44.61 | 18:11.81 | 19:00.41 | 19:04.91 | 19:15.91 | 8.6% | 1h34:16.41 | - |
Female: Fun Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Intro lap | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 651 | Alison GUNNELL | 5 | 33.0s1 | 16:45.01 | 17:15.91 | 17:53.71 | 17:40.61 | 6.8% | 1h10:08.21 | - | |||
2nd | 652 | Faye WILLIAMS | Rhyll CC | 4 | 34.0s2 | 19:28.02 | 23:24.82 | 24:29.12 | 25.8% | 1h07:55.92 |
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified