Male: 10-12 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Run 3 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 51 | Nathan DIWELL-WILSON | DC Cycles | 53.045s2 | 51.314s1 | 52.176s1 | 51.314s1 | - | ||
2nd | 72 | Hadley COPPARD | Busted Hand | 52.910s1 | 53.152s2 | 54.018s2 | 52.910s2 | 1.596s | ||
3rd | 33 | Joshua WHEELER | 59.828s5 | 58.693s4 | 56.996s3 | 56.996s3 | 5.682s | |||
4th | 68 | Louis WALLIS | 57.795s3 | 59.554s5 | 57.572s4 | 57.572s4 | 6.258s | |||
5th | 12 | Jude MCGREEVY | 58.144s4 | 57.579s3 | 1:00.2495 | 57.579s5 | 6.265s | |||
6th | 46 | Chace WESCOTT | Dad | 1:01.6796 | 1:00.8556 | 1:01.6446 | 1:00.8556 | 9.541s | ||
7th | 10 | Enzo SHAW | 1:07.5288 | 1:07.6189 | 1:05.1287 | 1:05.1287 | 13.814s | |||
8th | 69 | Liam WALLIS | 1:07.0447 | 1:07.3928 | 1:06.1218 | 1:06.1218 | 14.807s | |||
9th | 79 | Luca CALTON | 1:11.9379 | 1:07.3117 | 1:07.2199 | 1:07.2199 | 15.905s | |||
10th | 14 | Mack BORLAND | 1:17.78010 | 1:14.83310 | 1:15.16910 | 1:14.83310 | 23.519s | |||
11th | 9 | Shelby THERON | 1:21.20811 | 1:25.55011 | 1:22.88911 | 1:21.20811 | 29.894s |
Male: 13-14 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Run 3 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 35 | Ben MCGILLIVRAY | 51.579s1 | DNF | 53.202s2 | 51.579s1 | - | |||
2nd | 32 | Logan JOAO | 53.009s2 | 54.220s1 | 52.754s1 | 52.754s2 | 1.175s | |||
3rd | 4 | Fred SAVAGE | Bull Track | 57.062s3 | 57.497s2 | 56.867s3 | 56.867s3 | 5.288s | ||
4th | 47 | Sam STUIJT | Mum | 1:01.7884 | 59.947s3 | 59.857s4 | 59.857s4 | 8.278s | ||
5th | 45 | Jacob COOPER | DNF | 1:02.5044 | 1:01.1595 | 1:01.1595 | 9.580s |
Male: 15-16 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Run 3 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 38 | Fynn HUNTER-METCALFE | 46.801s1 | 52.286s11 | 47.358s1 | 46.801s1 | - | |||
2nd | 43 | Alfie GALE | 49.462s4 | 48.972s1 | 48.056s2 | 48.056s2 | 1.255s | |||
3rd | 53 | Joel PICKFORD | 48.542s2 | 49.166s2 | 49.506s3 | 48.542s3 | 1.741s | |||
4th | 77 | Joe FULLER | 49.402s3 | 50.093s4 | 50.816s7 | 49.402s4 | 2.601s | |||
5th | 36 | Ben JESSOP | Pull Up Not Out | 49.753s6 | 51.967s9 | 49.542s4 | 49.542s5 | 2.741s | ||
6th | 78 | Robby JOHNSTON (u21) | 49.736s5 | 50.026s3 | 50.662s6 | 49.736s6 | 2.935s | |||
7th | 2 | Caleb HOLFORD | Bull Track | 50.141s7 | 52.535s12 | 51.760s12 | 50.141s7 | 3.340s | ||
8th | 22 | Ameya EDDISON-STEPHENS | 50.938s9 | 50.581s5 | 50.269s5 | 50.269s8 | 3.468s | |||
9th | 5 | Joe FOORD | Bull Track | 50.831s8 | 51.184s7 | 51.312s9 | 50.831s9 | 4.030s | ||
10th | 31 | Joshua COOPER | 51.075s10 | 51.173s6 | 51.015s8 | 51.015s10 | 4.214s | |||
11th | 27 | Roddy MCGILLIVRAY | 52.969s12 | 52.000s10 | 51.499s10 | 51.499s11 | 4.698s | |||
12th | 48 | Scott MCFARLANE | Souther Enduro | 53.082s13 | 51.514s8 | 51.610s11 | 51.514s12 | 4.713s | ||
13th | 26 | Deron HARBISON | DNF | 52.554s13 | 52.363s13 | 52.363s13 | 5.562s | |||
14th | 57 | Zach JEFFS | Captiv Bikes | 52.397s11 | 53.012s14 | 53.394s14 | 52.397s14 | 5.596s | ||
15th | 21 | Jet MOSSERI | 56.311s14 | 56.098s15 | 55.759s15 | 55.759s15 | 8.958s | |||
16th | 84 | Ferdie PARSONS | 57.642s15 | 56.992s16 | 56.130s16 | 56.130s16 | 9.329s | |||
17th | 56 | Matty SALSBURY | 58.457s18 | 59.045s18 | 57.726s17 | 57.726s17 | 10.925s | |||
18th | 19 | Harry DONOVAN-ANNS | 57.726s16 | 1:17.25122 | 58.331s18 | 57.726s18 | 10.925s | |||
19th | 20 | George SIPPETTS | 58.142s17 | 57.747s17 | 58.936s20 | 57.747s19 | 10.946s | |||
20th | 18 | Sam JACKSON (yth) | 1:00.37519 | 59.541s19 | 58.659s19 | 58.659s20 | 11.858s | |||
21st | 16 | Freddie BOMFORD | 1:02.09220 | 1:03.69520 | 1:02.81421 | 1:02.09221 | 15.291s | |||
22nd | 15 | Jude BARLOW | Bull Track | 1:04.32021 | 1:04.30521 | 1:03.94922 | 1:03.94922 | 17.148s | ||
17 | Oliver KAMALA | DNF | DNS | DNS |
Male: 17-18 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Run 3 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 81 | Luc ROUX | 47.267s2 | 46.421s1 | 46.100s1 | 46.100s1 | - | |||
2nd | 41 | Siôn MARGRAVE | Moore Lage RT | 46.266s1 | DNF | 46.933s2 | 46.266s2 | 0.166s | ||
3rd | 49 | Nathan THOMSON | Mountain Trax | 47.715s3 | 47.076s2 | 48.092s5 | 47.076s3 | 0.976s | ||
4th | 37 | Elliott GLYNN | Biketart.com / Heaven x Mid | 48.685s5 | 49.172s4 | 47.303s3 | 47.303s4 | 1.203s | ||
5th | 8 | Aaron BENNETT (sen) | Grips / Identiti | 47.993s4 | 47.690s3 | 47.814s4 | 47.690s5 | 1.590s | ||
6th | 50 | Jamie SMITH (jun) | 52.614s7 | 50.478s5 | 49.786s6 | 49.786s6 | 3.686s | |||
7th | 75 | Oliver TAYLOR (sen2) | 51.528s6 | 53.030s7 | 51.999s7 | 51.528s7 | 5.428s | |||
8th | 59 | Lewis DUCKWORTH | 54.269s8 | 52.867s6 | 53.449s8 | 52.867s8 | 6.767s | |||
9th | 60 | Kelby FOX | 54.350s9 | 53.189s8 | 53.526s9 | 53.189s9 | 7.089s | |||
10th | 61 | Owen SESSE | 1:01.39810 | 55.393s9 | 55.589s10 | 55.393s10 | 9.293s | |||
11th | 58 | Owen DUCKWORTH | 1:05.47112 | 57.524s10 | 57.666s11 | 57.524s11 | 11.424s | |||
12th | 62 | John WOODS | 1:04.34411 | 1:05.68111 | 1:19.15812 | 1:04.34412 | 18.244s |
Male: 19-29 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Run 3 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 66 | Nick VAIL | SouthWest Syndicate | 48.245s3 | 48.435s2 | 47.715s1 | 47.715s1 | - | ||
2nd | 64 | Alex HAMMOND | 48.165s2 | 48.164s1 | 48.014s2 | 48.014s2 | 0.299s | |||
3rd | 24 | Dan CAPES | 48.131s1 | 50.763s4 | 48.574s3 | 48.131s3 | 0.416s | |||
4th | 63 | Dominic BAKER | 50.023s4 | 50.353s3 | 51.514s5 | 50.023s4 | 2.308s | |||
5th | 30 | Terry LULLS | MTB Trail Hub | 51.258s5 | 52.625s5 | 50.666s4 | 50.666s5 | 2.951s | ||
6th | 82 | Anthony BENNON | 53.018s6 | 54.345s6 | 54.127s6 | 53.018s6 | 5.303s | |||
7th | 74 | Tim ANDREWS (2) ° | 57.254s7 | 56.954s7 | 57.166s7 | 56.954s7 | 9.239s |
° Rider racing out of category
Male: 30-39 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Run 3 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 29 | Jamie CARRUTHERS (mas) | MTB Trail Hub | 52.440s7 | 47.780s1 | 47.880s1 | 47.780s1 | - | ||
2nd | 65 | Will DAVIS (mas) | 50.167s3 | 48.369s2 | 47.964s2 | 47.964s2 | 0.184s | |||
3rd | 67 | Oliver MEDCALF | 48.191s1 | 48.886s3 | 48.355s3 | 48.191s3 | 0.411s | |||
4th | 70 | Paul WALLIS | 50.668s5 | 50.372s6 | 49.516s4 | 49.516s4 | 1.736s | |||
5th | 54 | Chris BROOKES (emtb) | Grips Bikes | 50.407s4 | 49.633s4 | 49.590s5 | 49.590s5 | 1.810s | ||
6th | 23 | Stephen FENNER | Dirt Riders | 49.942s2 | 49.634s5 | 52.907s6 | 49.634s6 | 1.854s | ||
7th | 42 | Phil SILVESTER | 51.868s6 | 50.878s7 | 54.824s7 | 50.878s7 | 3.098s | |||
8th | 34 | Will WHEELER (mas) | 57.964s8 | 58.417s8 | 57.839s8 | 57.839s8 | 10.059s | |||
9th | 25 | James HUTCHINSON (mas) | 1:01.0449 | 59.868s9 | 1:00.4159 | 59.868s9 | 12.088s |
Male: 40-49 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Run 3 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 40 | Guy THERON | Whisper Bikes | 47.685s1 | 48.329s1 | 47.507s1 | 47.507s1 | - | ||
2nd | 6 | Bradley FERREIRA | 50.866s2 | 50.790s2 | 51.020s2 | 50.790s2 | 3.283s | |||
3rd | 73 | Alvar COPPARD | Busted Hand | 51.173s3 | 53.938s7 | 51.654s3 | 51.173s3 | 3.666s | ||
4th | 39 | Chris HUNTER | Phoenix Cycleworks | 51.610s5 | 51.369s3 | 52.028s6 | 51.369s4 | 3.862s | ||
5th | 71 | Ashley MOORE (dh) | 51.481s4 | 51.609s4 | 51.828s5 | 51.481s5 | 3.974s | |||
6th | 1 | Joby HOLFORD | Bull Track | 51.676s6 | 51.680s5 | 51.820s4 | 51.676s6 | 4.169s | ||
7th | 44 | Barry GALE | 52.556s7 | 52.414s6 | 52.098s7 | 52.098s7 | 4.591s | |||
8th | 76 | Dave JOHNSON (vet) | 53.149s8 | 1:04.90111 | 53.983s8 | 53.149s8 | 5.642s | |||
9th | 80 | Neil CALTON | 56.988s9 | 56.144s8 | 55.872s9 | 55.872s9 | 8.365s | |||
10th | 13 | Alan BORLAND | 57.965s10 | 57.019s9 | 56.587s10 | 56.587s10 | 9.080s | |||
11th | 55 | Jon ASHDOWN | 59.127s11 | 59.260s10 | 57.561s11 | 57.561s11 | 10.054s | |||
7 | Paul BENNETT (gvet) | Grips | DNS | DNS | DNS |
Male: 50+ Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Run 3 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 28 | Alex LAWLER | 55.396s1 | 55.127s1 | 56.405s1 | 55.127s1 | - | |||
2nd | 3 | Christopher CHIPPING | Bull Track | 1:00.2632 | 59.965s2 | 58.227s2 | 58.227s2 | 3.100s |
Female: Open Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Run 3 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 52 | Renée DIWELL | DC Cycles | 58.237s1 | 57.487s1 | 58.373s1 | 57.487s1 | - | ||
2nd | 83 | Charlotte MCGREEVY | 1:04.1232 | 1:02.8562 | 1:00.1202 | 1:00.1202 | 2.633s | |||
3rd | 11 | Marisa ESPINOLA | 1:29.8543 | 1:26.6263 | 1:38.0123 | 1:26.6263 | 29.139s |
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified