shopping_cart0Basketmenu

AirDH '19 at Rotorua

view_listResults (261)photo_libraryPhotos (0)movieVideos (0)dialpadFinish spread

Support R&R through COVID-19

thumb_down

R&R is my entire income, and as you might have guessed, at the moment things are looking pretty bleak.

If you'd like to support R&R and help ensure that it'll still be around when this is all over, please make a donation. Any amount is appreciated!

The original results are available at https://www.crankworx.com/cwx-results/results/?eventid=49&catid=175

Results format By category

Gender Both

Pro men  dialpad Finish spread

57 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Race Diff
emoji_events1st30Mitch ROPELATO USA2:11.601-
emoji_events2nd7Mick HANNAH Australia2:11.8020.20s
emoji_events3rd24Bas VAN STEENBERGEN Canada2:13.7032.10s
 4th5001Sam BLENKINSOP New Zealand2:13.8042.20s
 5th14Matthew WALKER New Zealand2:13.8042.20s
 6th13Bernard KERR UK2:14.7063.10s
 7th9Adrien LORON France2:14.8073.20s
 8th31Wyn MASTERS New Zealand2:15.0083.40s
 9th66Fabien COUSINIE France2:15.1093.50s
 10th20Keegan WRIGHT New Zealand2:15.20103.60s
 11th67Cody KELLEY USA2:15.40113.80s
 12th64Kilian BRON France2:16.00124.40s
 13th8Tomáš SLAVÍK Czechia2:16.10134.50s
 14th26George BRANNIGAN New Zealand2:16.50144.90s
 15th69Remi GAUVIN Canada2:16.60155.00s
 16th33Jesse MELAMED Canada2:17.20165.60s
 17th38Louis HAMILTON New Zealand2:17.30175.70s
 18th29Connor HAMILTON New Zealand2:17.60186.00s
 19th27Francisco PARDAL Portugal2:18.40196.80s
 20th32Hamish MCLEOD New Zealand2:19.70208.10s
 21st65Jonathan LEFRANCOIS Canada2:20.30218.70s
 22nd12Max HARTENSTERN Germany2:20.50228.90s
 23rd35Sam SHAW New Zealand2:21.30239.70s
 24th901Michael BIAS New Zealand2:21.902410.30s
 25th34Daniel FRANKS New Zealand2:22.402510.80s
 26th85Cody COOPER New Zealand2:23.302611.70s
 27th39Michael WILLIAMS Australia2:23.402711.80s
 28th86Ross SORIANO USA2:23.502811.90s
 29th84Joseph SIMPSON New Zealand2:24.002912.40s
 30th41Ben DEAKIN (OiOi) UK2:24.403012.80s
 31st73Connor MAHUIKA New Zealand2:25.003113.40s
 32nd70Brendan HOWEY Canada2:25.603214.00s
 32nd72Mason BRYANT New Zealand2:25.603214.00s
 34th71Baxter MAIWALD Australia2:26.403414.80s
 35th81Sam WALSH Australia2:27.103515.50s
 36th78Mike ROSS Australia2:27.603616.00s
 37th46Rhys ELLIS Canada2:28.803717.20s
 38th75Mike HADERER USA2:29.103817.50s
 39th77Jai MOTHERWELL Australia2:29.403917.80s
 40th89Cédric CARREZ France2:29.704018.10s
 41st90Phillip MITCHELL Australia2:31.104119.50s
 42nd74Jake KINNEY USA2:31.304219.70s
 43rd91Kenton DAY Australia2:32.204320.60s
 44th79Justin ROY Canada2:32.504420.90s
 45th76Reed BOGGS USA2:37.704526.10s
 46th49Lewis SUMMERS UK2:39.604628.00s
 47th92Mitch CHUBEY Canada2:42.604731.00s
 48th37Ryan HOWARD USA2:43.504831.90s
 49th82Euan SPEIRITS UK7:36.60495:25.00
 DNS18Jackson FREW Australia
 DNS95Barry NOBLES USA
 DNS83Garret MECHEM USA
 DNS11Eddie MASTERS New Zealand
 DNS68Louis REBOUL France
 DNS4Connor FEARON Australia
 DNS80Patrick ROBINSON (sen) UK
 DNS87Nic HILTON USA

Adaptive men

1 competitor found

PosBib Name Area Race Diff
emoji_events1st440Liam KEENAN New Zealand3:42.941-

13-16 boys  dialpad Finish spread

93 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Race Diff
emoji_events1st482Cameron BECK New Zealand2:24.691-
emoji_events2nd484Lachlan STEVENS-MCNAB New Zealand2:24.8420.15s
emoji_events3rd540Jyde MCGARVA New Zealand2:26.3531.66s
 4th512Sascha KIM Australia2:28.9844.29s
 5th531Daniel BUTTERWORTH New Zealand2:29.6554.96s
 6th623Cjay INGRAM New Zealand2:31.7267.03s
 7th519Jasper BOONE New Zealand2:31.7577.06s
 8th520Max CAULTON New Zealand2:32.1087.41s
 9th529Taylor TOPP New Zealand2:33.0998.40s
 9th526Blake PITTAMS New Zealand2:33.0998.40s
 11th579Riley DAY New Zealand2:33.15118.46s
 12th537Dylan WALTON New Zealand2:33.58128.89s
 13th582Tarquin MCKENZIE New Zealand2:34.49139.80s
 14th567Alex RAINBOW New Zealand2:34.66149.97s
 15th532Bennett GREENOUGH New Zealand2:34.781510.09s
 16th539Ned CRAWSHAW New Zealand2:35.011610.32s
 17th556Sam SHORT New Zealand2:35.121710.43s
 18th583Ronan MCKENZIE New Zealand2:35.511810.82s
 19th523Ryan HASTINGS New Zealand2:35.561910.87s
 20th585Dylan COOPER New Zealand2:35.762011.07s
 21st521Isaac DOELL New Zealand2:36.592111.90s
 22nd591Tom HOLLIER New Zealand2:36.772212.08s
 23rd517Taane BOYCE-HORSLEY New Zealand2:36.932312.24s
 24th571Tom BUTLAND New Zealand2:36.962412.27s
 25th562Riley WOODWARD New Zealand2:37.212512.52s
 26th514Fin SLACK Australia2:37.282612.59s
 27th545Carter WIFFIN New Zealand2:37.342712.65s
 28th589Trinity RICHARDSON New Zealand2:38.232813.54s
 29th565Rupert BROWN New Zealand2:39.012914.32s
 30th557Alastair HUTCHINSON New Zealand2:39.343014.65s
 31st511Kane DAVIS Australia2:39.663114.97s
 32nd553William HARVEY New Zealand2:39.683214.99s
 33rd552George DAVEY New Zealand2:40.423315.73s
 34th575Liam HARMER New Zealand2:40.583415.89s
 35th542Joel RUNCIMAN New Zealand2:41.173516.48s
 36th516Josh BARRY New Zealand2:41.543616.85s
 37th555Scott DE BRUYN New Zealand2:42.023717.33s
 38th564George SYME New Zealand2:42.113817.42s
 39th522Charlie GAULT New Zealand2:42.273917.58s
 40th485Seth STYLIE New Zealand2:42.394017.70s
 41st597Matthew DALE New Zealand2:43.824119.13s
 42nd572Josiah ROBINSON New Zealand2:43.994219.30s
 43rd548Gwilym SADLER New Zealand2:44.484319.79s
 44th590Finn RICHARDSON New Zealand2:44.794420.10s
 45th527Matt QUINNEY New Zealand2:45.014520.32s
 46th530Mikey DELESALLE Canada2:45.034620.34s
 47th528Ed SHEARER New Zealand2:45.224720.53s
 48th570Liam STANSHALL New Zealand2:45.314820.62s
 49th574Paul FURSTENBURG New Zealand2:45.674920.98s
 50th569Nate ANDERSON New Zealand2:45.855021.16s
 51st563Trent BARKER New Zealand2:46.295121.60s
 52nd483Baxter HILSON New Zealand2:46.635221.94s
 53rd515Ethan DONOHOE Canada2:46.955322.26s
 54th525Paul LE GOFF New Zealand2:46.975422.28s
 55th538Noah SMITH New Zealand2:47.115522.42s
 56th559Jack GIBBS New Zealand2:47.235622.54s
 57th561Jim BAIN New Zealand2:47.735723.04s
 58th536Adrien JAUFFRET France2:48.145823.45s
 59th560Korbin MYLES New Zealand2:48.815924.12s
 60th541Arje BEVERIDGE New Zealand2:49.466024.77s
 61st558Ashton BIRDLING New Zealand2:49.806125.11s
 62nd486Agusta DIXON New Zealand2:50.446225.75s
 63rd568Laurie NICHOLLS New Zealand2:50.966326.27s
 64th543Oliver MORRIS New Zealand2:51.876427.18s
 65th584Robbie COCHRANE New Zealand2:52.076527.38s
 66th586Jack CATES New Zealand2:52.626627.93s
 67th581Luke GARDNER New Zealand2:52.866728.17s
 68th535Sam ROCHE Australia2:53.436828.74s
 69th580Connor POTTER New Zealand2:53.866929.17s
 70th577Jamie TRASS New Zealand2:54.137029.44s
 71st576Rio STILL New Zealand2:54.867130.17s
 72nd518Ruben BIRDLING New Zealand2:54.947230.25s
 73rd594Luca LEGLER New Zealand2:55.487330.79s
 74th481Tag TIESSEN Canada2:55.947431.25s
 75th550Luke HANNA New Zealand2:56.177531.48s
 76th566Kobe PURCHASE New Zealand2:56.887632.19s
 77th587Liam QUINNEY New Zealand2:57.937733.24s
 78th573Charlie HENDERSON New Zealand2:58.527833.83s
 79th546Zak KNIGHT New Zealand3:00.137935.44s
 80th533Hugo HEYWARD New Zealand3:02.868038.17s
 81st551Ryan DOBBIN New Zealand3:06.248141.55s
 82nd544Manson HOETA New Zealand3:06.618241.92s
 83rd549Koen BREMAN New Zealand3:07.288342.59s
 84th578Samuel TRASS New Zealand3:07.568442.87s
 85th513Roberto PENNINGTON Australia3:09.278544.58s
 86th554Micah JARDINE New Zealand3:12.758648.06s
 87th524Karepa HEKE KAIAWHA New Zealand3:22.368757.67s
 88th593Liam THOMAS (u18) New Zealand3:24.69881:00.00
 89th534Ewan MCLEOD New Zealand3:44.79891:20.10
 547Trey ROYAL New Zealand
 592Nicholas GIBBARD New Zealand
 588Iggy ROSE-YON New Zealand
 595Toby TATE New Zealand

17-18 boys  dialpad Finish spread

27 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Race Diff
emoji_events1st204Luke MEIER-SMITH Australia2:17.691-
emoji_events2nd201Tuhoto-Ariki PENE New Zealand2:18.2220.53s
emoji_events3rd206Mathew STERLING USA2:18.5330.84s
 4th241Cullen MCGARVA New Zealand2:20.8843.19s
 5th202Simon CHAPELET France2:22.8255.13s
 6th205Finn HAWKESBY-BROWNE New Zealand2:23.1865.49s
 7th221Stephan FICOVIC Australia2:23.2375.54s
 8th209Seth SHERLOCK Canada2:25.2387.54s
 9th220Ethan CORNEY Australia2:25.4497.75s
 10th214Ethan BLANCHARD New Zealand2:25.47107.78s
 11th210Campbell BAXTER New Zealand2:28.961111.27s
 12th217Piper MARSLAND-TERNENT New Zealand2:30.521212.83s
 13th239Logan COBCROFT New Zealand2:31.951314.26s
 14th238Jak BRIGHTWELL New Zealand2:32.611414.92s
 15th213Tobias VAN OEVEREN Australia2:32.771515.08s
 16th208Flynn DIXON New Zealand2:33.111615.42s
 17th252Brodie NAGLE New Zealand2:35.551717.86s
 18th237Max HUMPHERSON New Zealand2:35.931818.24s
 19th218Adam PILLING New Zealand2:36.021918.33s
 20th212William GRANGER Australia2:36.632018.94s
 21st236Noah HUTCHISON New Zealand2:39.322121.63s
 22nd215Reuben KEMP New Zealand2:45.032227.34s
 23rd240Thomas PIENAAR New Zealand2:48.062330.37s
 219Daniel WHITE New Zealand
 207Finn PARSONS New Zealand
 216Keiton MACDONALD New Zealand
 211Lincoln DAVIS Australia

19-29 men  dialpad Finish spread

23 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Race Diff
emoji_events1st427Jacob O'DONOGHUE-PRICE New Zealand2:24.731-
emoji_events2nd428Shaun CAMPBELL New Zealand2:25.4720.74s
emoji_events3rd435Bradley O'BRIEN New Zealand2:25.6430.91s
 4th420Scott TAYLOR New Zealand2:25.9741.24s
 5th431Josh HANNAH New Zealand2:27.8153.08s
 6th401Casper VAN GEEST Netherlands2:29.5664.83s
 7th412Cameron DODD New Zealand2:30.5975.86s
 8th423Agustin RIESCO Chile2:30.6585.92s
 9th424Robin SENE France2:32.8098.07s
 10th429Luke TAYLOR New Zealand2:34.37109.64s
 11th422Jesus MARTINEZ Chile2:36.051111.32s
 12th432Toby CASEY New Zealand2:36.581211.85s
 13th426Marc DIEKMANN Germany2:37.061312.33s
 14th419Sam NORTH New Zealand2:37.551412.82s
 15th436Morgan WALKER New Zealand2:37.591512.86s
 16th430Ross TAYLOR New Zealand2:37.861613.13s
 17th434Jamie FRASER New Zealand2:37.881713.15s
 18th433Tyler FLEURY New Zealand2:40.111815.38s
 19th437Ryan HOWARD New Zealand2:43.391918.66s
 20th425Marvin MÜLLER Germany2:43.762019.03s
 21st439Alex PRESANT Australia2:44.792120.06s
 22nd421Jarrett BLOCK Canada2:46.182221.45s
 23rd438Scott DONALDSON Zimbabwe8:42.89236:18.16

30-39 men  dialpad Finish spread

10 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Race Diff
emoji_events1st441Matt CABLE New Zealand2:21.791-
emoji_events2nd459Jono BOLTE New Zealand2:24.6622.87s
emoji_events3rd464Trevor BURKE Australia2:25.3133.52s
 5th463Antonio Luis MARTOS GARRIDO Spain2:29.9158.12s
 6th460Josh KERSTEN New Zealand2:31.5669.77s
 7th457Milan OLIVIER UK2:34.77712.98s
 8th456Justin HARMER Australia2:35.17813.38s
 9th462Shaun THOMPSON New Zealand2:35.18913.39s
 10th461Fung FAN New Zealand2:58.431036.64s

40+ men  dialpad Finish spread

12 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Race Diff
emoji_events1st476Jason WAITE New Zealand2:28.321-
emoji_events2nd480Matthew VERHAEGH New Zealand2:29.0320.71s
emoji_events3rd474Craig RUTHERFURD New Zealand2:29.4331.11s
 4th467Brendan CLARKE New Zealand2:33.0744.75s
 5th478Trenton HOETA New Zealand2:34.3356.01s
 6th479Andrew CULLEN New Zealand2:35.7567.43s
 7th468John COBB UK2:37.2278.90s
 8th469Darren DOELL New Zealand2:40.57812.25s
 9th475Rob WILLIS New Zealand2:41.60913.28s
 10th472Aaron TOPP New Zealand2:47.621019.30s
 11th477Clinton STANSHALL New Zealand2:50.081121.76s
 12th473Sean NORTH New Zealand3:16.481248.16s

 

 

Pro women  dialpad Finish spread

23 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Race Diff
emoji_events1st105Vaea VERBEECK Canada2:25.101-
emoji_events2nd135Anneke BEERTEN Netherlands2:27.5022.40s
emoji_events3rd120Shania RAWSON New Zealand2:27.5022.40s
 4th103Emilie SIEGENTHALER Switzerland2:30.1045.00s
 5th106Camille BALANCHE Switzerland2:30.9055.80s
 6th109Miranda MILLER Canada2:31.7066.60s
 7th112Rae MORRISON New Zealand2:32.5077.40s
 8th114Caro GEHRIG Switzerland2:33.3088.20s
 9th113Anita GEHRIG Switzerland2:33.7098.60s
 10th107Isabeau COURDURIER France2:34.50109.40s
 11th108Noga KOREM Israel2:34.70119.60s
 12th118Danielle BEECROFT Australia2:35.401210.30s
 13th110Kialani HINES USA2:35.501310.40s
 14th128Ronja HILL-WRIGHT Australia2:36.901411.80s
 15th129Chloe TAYLOR UK2:37.601512.50s
 16th104Casey BROWN Canada2:38.101613.00s
 17th124Ellie CHEW New Zealand2:38.201713.10s
 18th123Rachel STRAIT USA2:43.901818.80s
 19th126Harriet BURBIDGE-SMITH Australia2:44.301919.20s
 20th125Laura BRUNEAU France2:48.802023.70s
 DNS101Tahnée SEAGRAVE UK
 DNS122Morgane CHARRE France
 DNS119Ellie SMITH Australia

13-16 girls  dialpad Finish spread

5 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Race Diff
emoji_events1st622Jenna HASTINGS New Zealand2:40.711-
emoji_events2nd619Caitlin FLAVELL New Zealand2:49.3628.65s
emoji_events3rd624Eti GRAHAM New Zealand2:56.28315.57s
 4th621Hope GIBBARD New Zealand3:02.34421.63s
 5th620Brianna BUGDEN-BROWN New Zealand3:05.21524.50s

17-18 girls  dialpad Finish spread

3 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Race Diff
emoji_events1st250Cassie VOYSEY Australia2:45.571-
emoji_events2nd254Mia CALLINGHAM New Zealand2:56.27210.70s
emoji_events3rd253Nikki CLARKE New Zealand3:05.32319.75s

19+ women  dialpad Finish spread

7 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Race Diff
emoji_events1st610Robin GOOMES New Zealand2:33.951-
emoji_events2nd611Jessica JAMIESON New Zealand2:47.55213.60s
emoji_events3rd616Brooke THOMPSON New Zealand2:48.65314.70s
 4th615Nae TAUA New Zealand2:56.74422.79s
 5th614Rhona STEWART UK3:01.18527.23s
 6th613Donna PICKARD New Zealand3:06.21632.26s
 612Deahne PEACH New Zealand
Chat with us