The official results can be found here.
Male: Pro Finish spread
Male: 13-14 Finish spread
Male: 15-16 Finish spread
Male: 17-18 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 401 | Luke MEIER-SMITH | 13:14.851 | - | |||
2nd | 405 | Jack PELLAND | C4 Norco Racing | 13:42.862 | 28.01s | ||
3rd | 402 | Justin CLEMENTS | 13:42.923 | 28.07s | |||
4th | 409 | Josh ARCUS | 13:49.104 | 34.25s | |||
5th | 410 | Tobias VAN OEVEREN | Pushys Online | 13:50.015 | 35.16s | ||
6th | 407 | Emmett HANCOCK | 100% / Commencal | 13:52.646 | 37.79s | ||
7th | 411 | Facundo DESCALZO | Pivoy cycles Argentina | 14:19.547 | 1:04.69 | ||
8th | 408 | Austin JEWETT | 14:33.458 | 1:18.60 | |||
9th | 412 | Jacob ENNS | 15:50.939 | 2:36.08 | |||
406 | Kyle NICHOLSON | Ice river water / Norco | |||||
413 | Micah SCHOUTEN | ||||||
403 | Seth SHERLOCK | 10-Schwalbe-Cushcore-Chromag-evolution whistler / Intense Bikes-Shimano-Fox-Fox Shox-Smith-5 / Kovarik Racing |
Male: 19-29 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 202 | Vincent PIERROT | Rouz'Racing | 13:51.251 | - | ||
2nd | 201 | Michael ANDERSSON | Mx-Outlet.se | 14:03.152 | 11.90s | ||
3rd | 222 | Daniel LEON | 14:13.063 | 21.81s | |||
4th | 211 | Alexandre HELFER | EC Colmar / France | 14:40.554 | 49.30s | ||
5th | 209 | Jacob HULME-MOIR | 14:40.605 | 49.35s | |||
6th | 224 | Jakub MICAK | 14:44.686 | 53.43s | |||
7th | 215 | Levi HARAPNUIK | Loose with the Goose / MARTYS MOUNTAIN CYCLE | 14:47.757 | 56.50s | ||
8th | 216 | Dan MURRAY | 14:50.158 | 58.90s | |||
9th | 220 | Ryan HUNT | Fruit Party | 15:06.679 | 1:15.42 | ||
10th | 212 | Torren DAVIS | 15:07.3310 | 1:16.08 | |||
11th | 203 | Zachary WEBBER | 15:08.1411 | 1:16.89 | |||
12th | 206 | Dom GAULER | 15:12.2412 | 1:20.99 | |||
13th | 214 | Connor SURGEONER | 15:13.1113 | 1:21.86 | |||
14th | 207 | Kyam BUCKTON | Coffs downhill | 15:13.2714 | 1:22.02 | ||
15th | 219 | Brian DEMAREST | 15:26.3715 | 1:35.12 | |||
16th | 218 | Mitch LIETZ | 15:30.3816 | 1:39.13 | |||
17th | 208 | James CARLEY | Action Moto / Crownkiwi Enterprises / Fruitparty / Sevenee / SPECIALIZED NZ | 15:30.6217 | 1:39.37 | ||
18th | 221 | Adam FAULKNER | 15:45.1218 | 1:53.87 | |||
19th | 225 | Lachlan SMALL | 15:47.3019 | 1:56.05 | |||
20th | 213 | Sam ALLEGRETTO | 16:15.2420 | 2:23.99 | |||
21st | 205 | Brendan KEILAR | 16:39.9321 | 2:48.68 | |||
22nd | 223 | Paul FOLEY | Loose with the Goose | 17:11.1522 | 3:19.90 | ||
210 | Sam BRODERICK | ||||||
217 | Matheus ROQUE | ||||||
204 | William THOMPSON (sen) |
Male: 30-39 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 231 | Walace MIRANDA | Wallace miranda racing chaoyang tires | 13:20.641 | - | ||
2nd | 242 | Rafael WEBBER PEREIRA | Spring / Team @pererucho | 13:53.952 | 33.31s | ||
3rd | 241 | Tom ARMSTRONG | 14:01.503 | 40.86s | |||
4th | 232 | Martin "Cepi" RAFFO | PIVOT CYCLES ARGENTINA | 14:24.764 | 1:04.12 | ||
5th | 244 | Volkmar BERCHTOLD | Scott Brasil | 14:25.215 | 1:04.57 | ||
6th | 236 | Tim FALVEY | 14:30.126 | 1:09.48 | |||
7th | 233 | Jacob COLES | 14:36.867 | 1:16.22 | |||
8th | 237 | Joshua ROTH | 14:54.848 | 1:34.20 | |||
9th | 243 | Tobias BETHGE | 15:40.179 | 2:19.53 | |||
10th | 246 | Juan Carlos MILLALONCO | Argentina | 15:50.2710 | 2:29.63 | ||
11th | 238 | Dominik DOPPELHOFER | adamsfour. | 16:08.6711 | 2:48.03 | ||
12th | 247 | Jeff HOLLOWELL | 17:46.3512 | 4:25.71 | |||
13th | 245 | Henrique PALADINO | Agua Inga / Tripp Aventura | 17:50.0313 | 4:29.39 | ||
14th | 234 | K.C. NASH | 22:51.1914 | 9:30.55 | |||
240 | Martijn BERENSCHOT | ||||||
235 | Chris BUDGE | ||||||
239 | Karel KOCEK |
Male: 40+ Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 251 | Chus CASTELLANOS | PLANET MTB | 13:50.051 | - | ||
2nd | 256 | Mark BUNYAN | Mark Bunyan Coaching | 14:01.772 | 11.72s | ||
3rd | 253 | Craig WILSON | 14:23.933 | 33.88s | |||
4th | 252 | Oscar PELEGRINA | #enDHurocuandopinte | 14:31.334 | 41.28s | ||
5th | 255 | Gonzalo RODRIGUEZ LLEBANA | PIVOT CYCLES ARGENTINA | 14:38.805 | 48.75s | ||
6th | 261 | Glyn O'BRIEN | Vitus First Tracks Race Division | 14:39.646 | 49.59s | ||
7th | 268 | Don VAN EESTEREN | Rippers Lounge Racing | 14:56.147 | 1:06.09 | ||
8th | 263 | Christiaan BOURDREZ | ridebicycles.com NORCO BIKES | 15:17.608 | 1:27.55 | ||
9th | 254 | Martin NEWMAN | 15:19.699 | 1:29.64 | |||
10th | 257 | Michael COWAN | Chain Reaction Cycles / Nukeproof | 15:27.5210 | 1:37.47 | ||
11th | 264 | Leonardo DIAS | Santa cruz Brazil | 15:59.9811 | 2:09.93 | ||
12th | 260 | Parabanne MENDOZA | 16:07.8612 | 2:17.81 | |||
13th | 258 | Jordano PALACIO | IBS-Bikes-RJ | 16:19.3913 | 2:29.34 | ||
14th | 267 | Jimmy WALKER | 16:21.4514 | 2:31.40 | |||
15th | 265 | Mike GRAHAM | 16:47.5115 | 2:57.46 | |||
16th | 262 | Sidney LEWIS | Cuadro | 18:31.8016 | 4:41.75 | ||
17th | 259 | Matthew JOHNSON | 38:10.6117 | 24:20.56 | |||
266 | Scott GRAY |
Female: Pro Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 101 | Georgia ASTLE | Devinci / Race Face / Shimano | 13:57.591 | - | ||
2nd | 102 | Casey BROWN | Bell Helmets / C3 project / Clif / Dakine / SRAM | 14:10.572 | 12.98s | ||
3rd | 103 | Vaea VERBEECK | Deity / FiveTen / Maxxis / Rocky Mountain / Shimano / TLD | 14:30.893 | 33.30s | ||
4th | 5 | Anneke BEERTEN | Specialized - DT Swiss - Alpinestars | 15:03.264 | 1:05.67 | ||
5th | 105 | Caro GEHRIG | Norco Twins Racing | 15:03.935 | 1:06.34 | ||
6th | 107 | Kialani HINES | Maxxis / Pivot / TLD | 15:34.196 | 1:36.60 | ||
108 | Barbara JECHOW | Chaoyang / FivetenBR / FKS Bike / Grupo Orange / SBI Outdoor | |||||
106 | Cami NOGUEIRA | Box / Commencal USA / e*thirteen / Fox | |||||
109 | Lecksi WINGER | Rev grips |
Female: 13-18 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 501 | Ainhoa IJURKO | Commencal Canada | 15:19.251 | - | ||
2nd | 509 | Emmy LAN | Gravity MTB / Trail Bicycles Racing | 16:23.672 | 1:04.42 | ||
3rd | 502 | Sydney HABERMAN | Cliff Bar / Element / Norco / Sweetlines Jr. Racing | 16:48.873 | 1:29.62 | ||
4th | 506 | Gracey HEMSTREET | Coast Gravity Park | 17:04.384 | 1:45.13 | ||
5th | 507 | Amy ERTEL | 17:08.525 | 1:49.27 | |||
6th | 504 | Cassie VOYSEY | Deity / EPTEC / Harvey Norman / Krush / M2O / Northern Beaches Bicycles / One Agnecy Engadine / Rocky Mountain Australia / We the riders | 17:47.326 | 2:28.07 | ||
7th | 505 | Taylor OSTGAARD | Crankbrothers / Dakine / FiveTen / Fox Factory / GoPro / Race Face / Schwalbe / Smith / Spank / Transition Bikes | 18:36.137 | 3:16.88 | ||
8th | 511 | Nyla STEPHENS | Sweetlines Jr. Racing | 19:08.758 | 3:49.50 | ||
9th | 512 | Chanel Nelli WYLD | 19:52.249 | 4:32.99 | |||
10th | 514 | Christine Miche LEWIS MONTES | Monster Energy Trek Racing | 20:26.4110 | 5:07.16 | ||
11th | 510 | Lily BOUCHER | C4 Norco Racing | 20:50.5911 | 5:31.34 | ||
12th | 513 | Vanessa BRUNEAU | 22:48.5012 | 7:29.25 | |||
515 | Eti GRAHAM |
Female: 19+ Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 301 | Fejola Stepanka NESTLEROVA | 15:36.341 | - | |||
2nd | 302 | Pip PARR | 16:23.802 | 47.46s | |||
3rd | 303 | Noelle FLOYD | 16:32.533 | 56.19s | |||
4th | 305 | Elli PETERSILIE | 16:55.674 | 1:19.33 | |||
5th | 304 | Carla PASIN | Southern Law | 17:18.335 | 1:41.99 | ||
307 | Gaelle MINISINI |
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified