The official results can be found here.
Note: the results for this race are split into the following groups:
FullShortened
Male: Event progression Finish spread
ElitePos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Stage 5 | Penalties | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 28 | Peter MIHALKOVITS | Austria | RADWELT MK FACTORY RACING | 2:31.001 | 2:15.734 | 1:56.116 | 2:43.402 | 1:52.222 | 11:18.461 | - | |||
2nd | 1 | Luca BRAIDOT | Italy | C.S. CARABINIERI | 2:32.412 | 2:13.811 | 1:53.502 | 2:47.577 | 1:52.284 | 11:19.572 | 1.11s | |||
3rd | 3 | Stefano BRAIDOT | Italy | U.C. CAPRIVESI | 2:35.823 | 2:16.195 | 1:54.554 | 2:43.713 | 1:52.385 | 11:22.653 | 4.19s | |||
4th | 23 | Jan MARKIC | Slovenia | ŠKTD Avce | 2:38.836 | 2:13.832 | 1:54.053 | 2:43.031 | 1:53.227 | 11:22.964 | 4.50s | |||
5th | 26 | Davide DALPIAN | Italy | TEAM CMC CYCLING EXPERIEN | 2:36.655 | 2:15.473 | 1:55.425 | 2:43.964 | 1:52.273 | 11:23.775 | 5.31s | |||
6th | 2 | Daniele BRAIDOT | Italy | C.S. CARABINIERI | 2:40.367 | 2:17.737 | 1:52.721 | 2:44.375 | 1:51.101 | 11:26.286 | 7.82s | |||
7th | 17 | Tim JEŽ | Slovenia | KAMPLC RACING TEAM | 2:35.844 | 2:19.8210 | 1:56.367 | 2:45.546 | 1:52.736 | 11:30.297 | 11.83s | |||
8th | 6 | Manuel FELICE | Italy | ASD TEAM GRANZON | 2:42.499 | 2:18.468 | 1:58.238 | 2:48.398 | 1:55.808 | 11:43.378 | 24.91s | |||
9th | 5 | Davide DE SABBATA | Italy | ASD TEAM GRANZON | 2:43.7211 | 2:20.3111 | 1:58.709 | 2:48.769 | 1:56.229 | 11:47.719 | 29.25s | |||
10th | 20 | Tilen LEBAN | Slovenia | DEŠ FLEŠ | 2:40.988 | 2:17.476 | 2:01.0414 | 2:55.0315 | 1:58.5113 | 11:53.0310 | 34.57s | |||
11th | 4 | Michele DREOSSI | Italy | ASD TEAM GRANZON | 2:43.3910 | 2:18.809 | 1:59.2410 | 2:53.3014 | 1:58.8614 | 11:53.5911 | 35.13s | |||
12th | 13 | Simone ORLANDO | Italy | 3 stars | 2:47.1814 | 2:23.3213 | 2:00.3212 | 2:50.4111 | 1:57.6510 | 11:58.8812 | 40.42s | |||
13th | 7 | Federico FURLANI | Italy | U.C. CAPRIVESI | 2:48.0915 | 2:30.6218 | 2:00.7513 | 2:50.8612 | 1:58.3312 | 12:08.6513 | 50.19s | |||
14th | 31 | Michael UNTERWEGER | Austria | AÖ ASKÖ RLMOMYA VILLACH | 2:49.4017 | 2:22.9212 | 2:03.2416 | 2:53.2013 | 2:03.3117 | 12:12.0714 | 53.61s | |||
15th | 22 | Stefan STROHMAYER | Austria | RADWELT MK FACTORY RACING | 2:46.2712 | 2:27.9315 | 2:04.0017 | 2:57.3418 | 2:01.2615 | 12:16.8015 | 58.34s | |||
16th | 16 | Simon FALLY | Austria | RADLAGER MOUNTAINBIKEVER | 2:49.0716 | 2:24.2914 | 2:02.4115 | 2:55.7016 | 2:06.2418 | 12:17.7116 | 59.25s | |||
17th | 129 | Aleksandar VONDRAČEK | Croatia | BK OPUšTENO | 2:52.6718 | 2:28.0916 | 2:05.6318 | 2:55.7717 | 2:03.1516 | 12:25.3117 | 1:06.85 | |||
18th | 15 | Domenico Antonio CALABRIA | Italy | 3 stars | 2:46.9413 | 2:40.8923 | 2:00.2711 | 2:50.2110 | 1:57.6510 | 20.00s | 12:35.9618 | 1:17.50 | ||
19th | 8 | Alberto BRANCATI | Italy | U.C. CAPRIVESI | 2:57.8519 | 2:31.5319 | 2:10.1519 | 2:57.9619 | 2:06.3119 | 12:43.8019 | 1:25.34 | |||
20th | 30 | Kristijan PILIH | Slovenia | KAMPLC RACING TEAM | 3:01.7021 | 2:34.6220 | 2:14.4521 | 3:03.6522 | 2:10.9022 | 13:05.3220 | 1:46.86 | |||
21st | 14 | Christian MURA | Italy | TEAM CMC CYCLING EXPERIEN | 3:19.3224 | 2:36.5221 | 2:14.2320 | 3:03.5121 | 2:07.7920 | 13:21.3721 | 2:02.91 | |||
22nd | 19 | Christoph GRATZ | Austria | LOOSERIDERS GRAZ AUSTRIA | 3:09.2922 | 2:37.2522 | 2:31.2424 | 3:12.0524 | 2:19.4424 | 13:49.2722 | 2:30.81 | |||
23rd | 27 | Dimitrios BRAUER | FSV CUXHAVEN | 3:09.5323 | 3:00.8924 | 2:18.4323 | 3:11.4423 | 2:15.5923 | 13:55.8823 | 2:37.42 | ||||
24th | 152 | Mauro DE GASPERIN | Italy | TEAM CMC CYCLING EXPERIEN | 3:46.2525 | 3:01.8225 | 2:32.4025 | 3:26.4225 | 2:28.3225 | 15:15.2124 | 3:56.75 | |||
25th | 9 | Edoardo BRAIDA | Italy | TRIVIUM FROGGY TEAM | 2:59.7920 | 2:30.5317 | 2:16.2722 | 3:01.0420 | 2:10.5221 | 2:30.00 | 15:28.1525 | 4:09.69 |
Male: Event progression Finish spread
U19Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Stage 5 | Penalties | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 36 | Lorenzo TERLICHER | Italy | ASD TEAM GRANZON | 2:43.791 | 2:18.491 | 1:57.881 | 2:46.551 | 1:56.451 | 11:43.161 | - | |||
2nd | 37 | Samuele MORETTI | Italy | ASD TEAM GRANZON | 2:49.682 | 2:23.873 | 2:00.712 | 2:51.233 | 1:58.983 | 12:04.472 | 21.31s | |||
3rd | 42 | Morgan ZUCCO | Italy | ASD TEAM GRANZON | 3:00.986 | 2:21.842 | 2:02.073 | 2:49.792 | 1:57.072 | 12:11.753 | 28.59s | |||
4th | 39 | Lorenzo FLEGO | Italy | ASD 360 MTB | 2:52.264 | 2:26.195 | 2:03.575 | 2:54.395 | 2:03.426 | 12:19.834 | 36.67s | |||
5th | 48 | Aljaž ČERNIGOJ | Slovenia | KAMPLC RACING TEAM | 2:54.495 | 2:26.466 | 2:04.117 | 3:01.278 | 2:02.235 | 12:28.565 | 45.40s | |||
6th | 53 | Leonardo PERLI | Italy | MTB CLUB GAERNE | 3:01.377 | 2:32.678 | 2:07.278 | 3:00.147 | 2:03.497 | 12:44.946 | 1:01.78 | |||
7th | 38 | Simone BERTOLUTTI | Italy | ASD TEAM GRANZON | 3:06.828 | 2:35.1310 | 2:09.9110 | 2:58.026 | 2:04.209 | 12:54.087 | 1:10.92 | |||
8th | 44 | Alessandro BONA | Italy | MTB CLUB GAERNE | 2:51.323 | 2:26.024 | 2:02.784 | 2:53.824 | 2:00.534 | 53.00s | 13:07.478 | 1:24.31 | ||
9th | 40 | Francesco DREOSSI | Italy | ASD TEAM GRANZON | 3:37.3715 | 2:28.757 | 2:03.896 | 3:02.499 | 2:03.748 | 13:16.249 | 1:33.08 | |||
10th | 47 | Črt BELINGAR | Slovenia | ŠKTD Avce | 3:13.5710 | 2:37.8511 | 2:09.249 | 3:09.6512 | 2:11.1710 | 13:21.4810 | 1:38.32 | |||
11th | 46 | Rok BAVDAŽ | Slovenia | KK ČRN TRN | 3:15.3911 | 2:39.4912 | 2:11.6811 | 3:09.5211 | 2:15.4113 | 13:31.4911 | 1:48.33 | |||
12th | 52 | Žiga PEČAN | Slovenia | Rajd Ljubljana | 3:10.919 | 2:54.0416 | 2:18.8813 | 3:04.2710 | 2:14.1911 | 13:42.2912 | 1:59.13 | |||
13th | 43 | Marco SACCO | Italy | ASD TEAM GRANZON | 3:25.2313 | 2:40.7313 | 2:15.8812 | 3:13.2313 | 2:14.8912 | 13:49.9613 | 2:06.80 | |||
14th | 50 | Rok ŠTRICELJ | Slovenia | KD ZVERINICE | 3:24.0012 | 2:48.9515 | 2:20.7414 | 3:14.0614 | 2:18.1615 | 14:05.9114 | 2:22.75 | |||
15th | 51 | Žiga MEJAČ | Slovenia | KD ZVERINICE | 3:39.4316 | 2:46.3114 | 2:21.9615 | 3:22.8015 | 2:17.4814 | 14:27.9815 | 2:44.82 | |||
16th | 54 | Tomaz RAZPET | Slovenia | Rajd Ljubljana | 4:12.7218 | 3:25.2718 | 2:55.3417 | 3:34.9516 | 2:43.6516 | 16:51.9316 | 5:08.77 | |||
17th | 49 | Blaž JUREJEVČIČ | Slovenia | KD ZVERINICE | 4:51.6419 | 3:17.8717 | 2:49.6816 | 3:43.5017 | 2:44.9417 | 17:27.6317 | 5:44.47 | |||
45 | Fabio BATTILANA | Italy | LPT RT | 3:32.3614 | 2:32.769 | DNF | ||||||||
55 | Gianluca ZACCHIGNA | Italy | A.S.D. Pedale Ronchese | 4:00.9417 | DNF |
Male: Event progression Finish spread
19-29Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Stage 5 | Penalties | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 82 | Riccardo PLESNICAR | Italy | U.C. CAPRIVESI | 2:32.681 | 2:13.761 | 1:52.911 | 2:42.251 | 1:52.811 | 11:14.411 | - | |||
2nd | 88 | Riccardo NADALIN | Italy | TECNOBIKE TEAM K2 | 2:46.862 | 2:21.022 | 2:01.023 | 2:50.382 | 2:00.064 | 11:59.342 | 44.93s | |||
3rd | 93 | Lorenzo GONZATI | Italy | CARISMA TEAM | 2:47.533 | 2:23.214 | 2:01.874 | 2:52.603 | 1:57.973 | 12:03.183 | 48.77s | |||
4th | 25 | Giulio CORONA | Italy | TEAM DIRTY | 2:49.464 | 2:22.873 | 2:00.902 | 2:52.954 | 1:57.222 | 12:03.404 | 48.99s | |||
5th | 85 | Mirko MALISAN | Italy | GRUPPO BASTIONI BIKE | 2:53.945 | 2:28.546 | 2:05.506 | 2:55.876 | 2:04.556 | 12:28.405 | 1:13.99 | |||
6th | 87 | Giacomo LODOLO | Slovenia | ASD Maglia Nera | 3:10.3516 | 2:26.235 | 2:03.945 | 2:55.165 | 2:01.295 | 12:36.976 | 1:22.56 | |||
7th | 91 | Riccardo MARCHESIN | Italy | TECNOBIKE TEAM K2 | 3:00.906 | 2:34.7410 | 2:09.198 | 2:56.027 | 2:05.807 | 12:46.657 | 1:32.24 | |||
8th | 11 | Tommaso TREVISAN | Italy | U.C. CAPRIVESI | 3:02.768 | 2:32.447 | 2:08.907 | 2:58.288 | 2:07.698 | 12:50.078 | 1:35.66 | |||
9th | 97 | Luka ZALETELJ | Slovenia | KD ZVERINICE | 3:02.097 | 2:32.968 | 2:09.689 | 3:01.989 | 2:08.8810 | 12:55.599 | 1:41.18 | |||
10th | 83 | Martin MILIČ | Italy | KAMPLC RACING TEAM | 3:04.4111 | 2:36.7011 | 2:11.2711 | 3:03.2512 | 2:09.8713 | 13:05.5010 | 1:51.09 | |||
11th | 21 | Giacomo RODARO | Italy | ASD Maglia Nera | 3:06.3913 | 2:34.319 | 2:11.3412 | 3:05.1816 | 2:08.569 | 13:05.7811 | 1:51.37 | |||
12th | 86 | Kristian FERESIN | Italy | U.C. CAPRIVESI | 3:09.1215 | 2:38.4213 | 2:09.689 | 3:02.8111 | 2:11.0915 | 13:11.1212 | 1:56.71 | |||
13th | 12 | Henry ZACCARIN | Italy | ASD TECNO BIKE TEAM K2 | 3:03.4110 | 2:37.3712 | 2:14.7416 | 3:04.1713 | 2:12.2117 | 13:11.9013 | 1:57.49 | |||
14th | 92 | Kristjan KOTNIK | Slovenia | KD ZVERINICE | 3:06.1512 | 2:40.9514 | 2:14.8317 | 3:04.4114 | 2:09.8312 | 13:16.1714 | 2:01.76 | |||
15th | 84 | Enrico MENON | Italy | WILD PURCIT A.S.D. | 3:08.7514 | 2:45.0917 | 2:17.6518 | 3:02.0610 | 2:09.9014 | 13:23.4515 | 2:09.04 | |||
16th | 95 | Matteo FAVRETTO | Italy | MTB CLUB GAERNE | 3:03.379 | 2:55.2320 | 2:11.5413 | 3:05.3917 | 2:11.2516 | 13:26.7816 | 2:12.37 | |||
17th | 18 | Huan ILJAZI | Italy | ASD Maglia Nera | 3:15.1218 | 2:42.4615 | 2:11.8214 | 3:08.1318 | 2:09.4911 | 13:27.0217 | 2:12.61 | |||
18th | 89 | Davide TANDIN | Italy | asd x team piero bicya | 3:12.7217 | 2:56.5121 | 2:14.3615 | 3:05.0015 | 2:12.6118 | 13:41.2018 | 2:26.79 | |||
19th | 90 | Stefano NACCA | Italy | asd x team piero bicya | 3:24.2421 | 2:46.3718 | 2:21.3020 | 3:12.3319 | 2:17.5019 | 14:01.7419 | 2:47.33 | |||
20th | 10 | Alessandro DI BORTOLO | Italy | ASD TECNO BIKE TEAM K2 | 3:15.4319 | 2:43.2316 | 2:19.5119 | 3:23.7722 | 2:20.7420 | 14:02.6820 | 2:48.27 | |||
21st | 94 | Matteo BUSINELLI | Italy | LPT RT | 3:21.0520 | 2:49.8519 | 2:27.1021 | 3:15.3420 | 2:25.4122 | 14:18.7521 | 3:04.34 | |||
22nd | 96 | Bojan SUŠANJ | Croatia | BBK TEAM RODEO | 3:26.7822 | 2:58.4422 | 2:52.4522 | 3:18.8921 | 2:22.0421 | 14:58.6022 | 3:44.19 |
Male: Event progression Finish spread
30-39Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Stage 5 | Penalties | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 101 | Francesco REMOTO | Italy | ASD FUN BIKE | 2:40.291 | 2:17.501 | 1:57.341 | 2:45.291 | 1:55.691 | 11:36.111 | - | |||
2nd | 125 | Peter PINGTZER | Austria | CYCLE FACTOR / RDNK RACING | 2:41.462 | 2:20.692 | 1:59.972 | 2:49.052 | 1:58.502 | 11:49.672 | 13.56s | |||
3rd | 102 | Stefano VARNERIN | Italy | A.S.D. FEDERCLUB TRST | 2:42.383 | 2:21.733 | 2:00.823 | 2:51.323 | 2:00.533 | 11:56.783 | 20.67s | |||
4th | 130 | Dusan STEFANIC | Slovenia | KD ZVERINICE | 2:56.468 | 2:27.044 | 2:05.205 | 2:55.997 | 2:02.114 | 12:26.804 | 50.69s | |||
5th | 132 | Igor ROVEREDO | Italy | ASD TECNO BIKE TEAM K2 | 2:52.815 | 2:27.315 | 2:08.3510 | 2:54.735 | 2:04.615 | 12:27.815 | 51.70s | |||
6th | 108 | Enrico DURI | Slovenia | ASD Maglia Nera | 2:53.956 | 2:29.078 | 2:03.514 | 2:53.984 | 2:07.9912 | 12:28.506 | 52.39s | |||
7th | 128 | Janez PRAČEK | Slovenia | KAMPLC RACING TEAM | 2:48.534 | 2:27.896 | 2:07.968 | 2:56.448 | 2:17.3020 | 12:38.127 | 1:02.01 | |||
8th | 104 | Luca MARIZZA | Italy | ASD TEAM GRANZON | 2:57.649 | 2:28.957 | 2:08.6812 | 2:57.7410 | 2:06.6411 | 12:39.658 | 1:03.54 | |||
9th | 105 | Miha SPRUK | Slovenia | CALCIT BIKE TEAM | 3:00.3913 | 2:30.169 | 2:06.807 | 2:57.159 | 2:06.229 | 12:40.729 | 1:04.61 | |||
10th | 111 | Rozle MESEC | Slovenia | KD RAJD LJUBLJANA | 2:55.807 | 2:31.7511 | 2:09.9514 | 2:58.8211 | 2:06.198 | 12:42.5110 | 1:06.40 | |||
11th | 133 | Luka ŠPANJOL | Croatia | ADRENALINA MTB TEAM | 2:58.7711 | 2:32.0313 | 2:08.179 | 2:59.2113 | 2:05.857 | 12:44.0311 | 1:07.92 | |||
12th | 110 | Marco LANZILOTTI | Italy | A.S.D. 360 MTB | 3:01.5914 | 2:31.6810 | 2:06.616 | 3:01.4514 | 2:08.4913 | 12:49.8212 | 1:13.71 | |||
13th | 113 | Andrea BORTOLIN | Italy | TEAM CMC CYCLING EXPERIEN | 3:08.8117 | 2:31.9512 | 2:11.3917 | 3:02.1315 | 2:05.296 | 12:59.5713 | 1:23.46 | |||
14th | 134 | Fabio ZILLE | Italy | ACIDO LATTICO TEAM | 3:12.5419 | 2:32.2314 | 2:10.5016 | 2:55.136 | 2:13.6817 | 13:04.0814 | 1:27.97 | |||
15th | 114 | Nejc ČERNILOGAR | Slovenia | ENERGIJATEAM.COM | 2:58.1610 | 2:53.7222 | 2:09.4513 | 2:59.0912 | 2:06.3710 | 13:06.7915 | 1:30.68 | |||
16th | 119 | Lukas KRISCHE | Austria | 2:58.9612 | 2:38.5317 | 2:10.4715 | 3:16.1122 | 2:10.5414 | 13:14.6116 | 1:38.50 | ||||
17th | 115 | Michele BRESSA | Italy | DIRTY TEAM | 3:08.5216 | 2:37.4716 | 2:12.3318 | 3:04.5917 | 2:12.7016 | 13:15.6117 | 1:39.50 | |||
18th | 107 | Jurij LAZZARONI | Italy | TEAM FRIULI SANVITESE | 3:10.1218 | 2:41.1118 | 2:16.2619 | 3:04.7918 | 2:12.3815 | 13:24.6618 | 1:48.55 | |||
19th | 109 | Gabriele BECCIU | Italy | U.C. CAPRIVESI | 3:20.3621 | 2:43.6819 | 2:21.3721 | 3:07.0919 | 2:16.7718 | 13:49.2719 | 2:13.16 | |||
20th | 135 | Filippo PARUSSINI | Italy | A.S.D. BANDIZIOL CYCLING TEA | 3:18.0920 | 2:48.8921 | 2:18.1420 | 3:08.7021 | 2:16.7718 | 13:50.5920 | 2:14.48 | |||
21st | 123 | Marco PREVIT | Italy | GRUPPO SPORTIVO DANIELI | 3:26.5322 | 2:45.1820 | 2:21.8822 | 3:08.1520 | 2:17.6421 | 13:59.3821 | 2:23.27 | |||
22nd | 117 | Rosario Giancarlo BRITTANNICO | Italy | 3:39.8324 | 2:56.3924 | 2:30.8225 | 3:21.4923 | 2:25.0823 | 14:53.6122 | 3:17.50 | ||||
23rd | 112 | Tone ČELIČ | Slovenia | 3:44.9326 | 2:54.4223 | 2:25.8424 | 3:22.8525 | 2:29.5725 | 14:57.6123 | 3:21.50 | ||||
24th | 127 | David ŠKORJANC | Italy | 3:29.6723 | 3:19.8326 | 2:24.4723 | 3:23.8426 | 2:23.8922 | 15:01.7024 | 3:25.59 | ||||
25th | 120 | Mattia CUCOVAZ | Italy | LPT RT | 3:41.7925 | 3:03.1325 | 2:35.7426 | 3:22.2624 | 2:28.9624 | 15:11.8825 | 3:35.77 | |||
103 | Daniele FORGIARINI | Italy | ASD Maglia Nera | 3:02.3215 | 2:34.8215 | 2:08.6611 | 3:02.4816 | DNF |
Male: Event progression Finish spread
40-49Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Stage 5 | Penalties | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 149 | Daniele GARBELOTTO | Italy | asd x team piero bicya | 2:48.832 | 2:21.721 | 1:59.161 | 2:49.691 | 1:57.391 | 11:56.791 | - | |||
2nd | 153 | Grega NAGODE | Slovenia | ENERGIJATEAM.COM | 2:49.413 | 2:23.242 | 1:59.562 | 2:54.012 | 2:00.132 | 12:06.352 | 9.56s | |||
3rd | 139 | Ruggero IOB | Italy | ASD Maglia Nera | 2:48.281 | 2:24.263 | 2:06.043 | 2:55.363 | 2:04.233 | 12:18.173 | 21.38s | |||
4th | 140 | David TAUCER | Italy | A.S.D. FEDERCLUB TRST | 2:54.224 | 2:29.785 | 2:08.084 | 2:56.484 | 2:05.154 | 12:33.714 | 36.92s | |||
5th | 150 | Michele DON | Italy | FUN BIKE-CUSSIGH BIKE | 3:02.507 | 2:32.657 | 2:11.817 | 3:01.007 | 2:06.276 | 12:54.235 | 57.44s | |||
6th | 118 | Edoardo CHIARATO ° | Italy | KM261 | 3:00.845 | 2:33.818 | 2:10.955 | 3:00.406 | 2:08.318 | 12:54.316 | 57.52s | |||
7th | 160 | Massimo ZARA | Italy | TEAM PROFESSIONAL BIKE | 3:05.328 | 2:34.899 | 2:12.088 | 2:59.455 | 2:08.899 | 13:00.637 | 1:03.84 | |||
8th | 141 | Marco LODOLO | Italy | ASD Maglia Nera | 3:02.426 | 2:36.2110 | 2:11.716 | 3:03.3310 | 2:08.187 | 13:01.858 | 1:05.06 | |||
9th | 156 | Branko BELINGAR | Slovenia | ŠKTD Avce | 3:09.6610 | 2:31.176 | 2:18.0515 | 3:01.158 | 2:05.915 | 13:05.949 | 1:09.15 | |||
10th | 154 | Luca DURANTE | Italy | TEAM LASALAMACCHINE | 3:07.899 | 2:29.324 | 2:21.4818 | 3:06.7111 | 2:10.3710 | 13:15.7710 | 1:18.98 | |||
11th | 142 | Marco MOTTES | Italy | ASD Maglia Nera | 3:09.8711 | 2:39.0911 | 2:14.339 | 3:07.3213 | 2:15.7715 | 13:26.3811 | 1:29.59 | |||
12th | 151 | Christian RAS | Austria | ASKÖ DR. AUER BMX TEAM MÜH | 3:10.4512 | 2:41.0812 | 2:15.3411 | 3:09.5415 | 2:15.0813 | 13:31.4912 | 1:34.70 | |||
13th | 144 | Claudio TAGLIAPIETRA | Italy | CMC Cycling Experience | 3:11.3913 | 2:42.5013 | 2:17.3914 | 3:09.7716 | 2:15.1114 | 13:36.1613 | 1:39.37 | |||
14th | 147 | Massimiliano PLANISCIG | Italy | U.C. CAPRIVESI | 3:21.2616 | 2:45.2916 | 2:17.3513 | 3:07.2412 | 2:13.6712 | 13:44.8114 | 1:48.02 | |||
15th | 159 | Michael TRATTNIG | Austria | 3:21.3917 | 2:44.4315 | 2:20.8217 | 3:07.3914 | 2:16.4916 | 13:50.5215 | 1:53.73 | ||||
16th | 163 | Filippo CHIARATO | Italy | KM261 | 3:16.2614 | 2:48.8318 | 2:17.3112 | 3:09.8517 | 2:18.4317 | 13:50.6816 | 1:53.89 | |||
17th | 143 | Michele PUTZOLU | Italy | LPT RT | 3:17.9315 | 2:43.9114 | 2:22.2819 | 3:13.6119 | 2:19.2518 | 13:56.9817 | 2:00.19 | |||
18th | 148 | Massimo BOGO | Italy | 48ERRE BMX TEAM | 3:31.0220 | 2:57.2924 | 2:15.0210 | 3:01.899 | 2:12.2511 | 13:57.4718 | 2:00.68 | |||
19th | 158 | Kristian TOMMASI | Italy | LPT RT | 3:22.7619 | 2:46.0317 | 2:23.4620 | 3:13.9820 | 2:22.8822 | 14:09.1119 | 2:12.32 | |||
20th | 161 | Patrick ROMANOTTO | Italy | LPT RT | 3:21.8618 | 2:52.3021 | 2:25.5821 | 3:13.3518 | 2:23.4523 | 14:16.5420 | 2:19.75 | |||
21st | 155 | Daniele FAVERO | Italy | 3:35.9623 | 2:49.1719 | 2:26.9622 | 3:17.1622 | 2:21.7720 | 14:31.0221 | 2:34.23 | ||||
22nd | 162 | Paolo CECHET | Italy | LPT RT | 3:33.5222 | 2:56.7223 | 2:27.0523 | 3:15.0321 | 2:21.5219 | 14:33.8422 | 2:37.05 | |||
23rd | 157 | Fabio BATTISTUTA | Italy | LPT RT | 3:31.1721 | 2:55.0722 | 2:27.5024 | 3:17.8723 | 2:25.7224 | 14:37.3323 | 2:40.54 | |||
24th | 146 | Francesco SIBINOVIC | Italy | U.C. CAPRIVESI | 3:37.3824 | 2:49.7920 | 2:18.4916 | 3:34.9925 | 2:22.6221 | 14:43.2724 | 2:46.48 | |||
25th | 145 | Martin LAVRIN | Slovenia | KD ZVERINICE | 4:06.4925 | 2:59.5325 | 2:29.7425 | 3:27.5924 | 2:26.9125 | 15:30.2625 | 3:33.47 |
° Rider racing out of category
Male: Event progression Finish spread
50+Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Stage 5 | Penalties | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 167 | Claudio REMOTO | Italy | ASD FUN BIKE | 2:52.051 | 2:29.261 | 2:06.831 | 3:01.531 | 2:05.191 | 12:34.861 | - | |||
2nd | 172 | Carlo ZORTEA | Italy | TEAM CMC CYCLING EXPERIEN | 3:00.533 | 2:32.002 | 2:10.092 | 3:02.102 | 2:05.692 | 12:50.412 | 15.55s | |||
3rd | 171 | Marco FABBRO | Italy | ASD Maglia Nera | 2:58.752 | 2:35.323 | 2:11.533 | 3:09.816 | 2:07.923 | 13:03.333 | 28.47s | |||
4th | 168 | Stefano NEGOVETTI | Italy | A.S.D. FEDERCLUB TRST | 3:02.374 | 2:37.294 | 2:13.014 | 3:05.153 | 2:11.924 | 13:09.744 | 34.88s | |||
5th | 176 | Martin BRUS | Slovenia | KAMPLC RACING TEAM | 3:06.485 | 2:38.745 | 2:17.505 | 3:09.535 | 2:14.805 | 13:27.055 | 52.19s | |||
6th | 170 | Mauro BRAIDOT | Italy | U.C. CAPRIVESI | 3:09.466 | 2:44.058 | 2:18.867 | 3:09.877 | 2:15.116 | 13:37.356 | 1:02.49 | |||
7th | 174 | Stefano MORETTI | Italy | ASD TEAM GRANZON | 3:25.9810 | 2:43.146 | 2:20.068 | 3:09.224 | 2:15.707 | 13:54.107 | 1:19.24 | |||
8th | 177 | Renato FABRISSIN | Italy | 3:21.119 | 2:43.527 | 2:23.7411 | 3:09.958 | 2:18.088 | 13:56.408 | 1:21.54 | ||||
9th | 178 | Gianpiero PETRIS | Italy | ASD Maglia Nera | 3:21.108 | 2:50.0010 | 2:18.706 | 3:11.299 | 2:18.469 | 13:59.559 | 1:24.69 | |||
10th | 180 | Massimo STIRPE | Italy | 3 stars | 3:19.507 | 2:45.839 | 2:22.359 | 3:14.2011 | 2:23.3612 | 14:05.2410 | 1:30.38 | |||
11th | 175 | Filippo FIORE | Italy | LPT RT | 3:35.7411 | 2:50.1311 | 2:44.3915 | 3:12.4110 | 2:21.6411 | 14:44.3111 | 2:09.45 | |||
12th | 173 | Giorgio CHIASELOTTO | Italy | LPT RT | 3:48.7713 | 3:00.9614 | 2:23.0510 | 3:16.0612 | 2:21.1910 | 14:50.0312 | 2:15.17 | |||
13th | 169 | Claudio PEZZIN | Italy | CUBE CRAZY VICTORIA BIKE | 3:44.4312 | 3:00.8613 | 2:28.3712 | 3:21.7813 | 2:25.9713 | 15:01.4113 | 2:26.55 | |||
14th | 179 | Marjan ZVER | Slovenia | KD ZVERINICE | 3:55.5215 | 2:57.7312 | 2:32.0513 | 3:36.6715 | 2:32.9114 | 15:34.8814 | 3:00.02 | |||
15th | 181 | Paolo GRASSI | Italy | CTF | 3:50.9214 | 3:12.2515 | 2:40.6814 | 3:34.7714 | 2:43.3215 | 16:01.9415 | 3:27.08 |
Female: Event progression Finish spread
ElitePos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Stage 5 | Penalties | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 60 | Yana DOBNIG | Austria | TEAM DORRONG | 3:03.391 | 2:38.271 | 2:12.181 | 3:03.262 | 2:07.561 | 13:04.661 | - | |||
2nd | 61 | Roussel AURELIE | Slovenia | MTB KLUB KRANJ | 3:13.352 | 2:39.822 | 2:16.112 | 3:00.541 | 2:14.142 | 13:23.962 | 19.30s | |||
3rd | 59 | Eli COS | Italy | ASD TEAM GRANZON | 3:15.203 | 2:42.823 | 2:16.973 | 3:07.153 | 2:15.653 | 13:37.793 | 33.13s | |||
4th | 62 | Asia ZONTONE | Italy | ASD JAMS BIKE TEAM BUJA | 3:57.364 | 3:26.604 | 2:39.534 | 3:32.044 | 2:35.164 | 16:10.694 | 3:06.03 |
Female: Event progression Finish spread
30+Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Stage 5 | Penalties | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 69 | Giulia ALBANESE | Italy | U.C. CAPRIVESI | 3:18.201 | 2:41.911 | 2:15.881 | 3:18.772 | 2:14.571 | 13:49.331 | - | |||
2nd | 73 | Lara GASPAROTTO | Italy | 3:29.972 | 2:55.742 | 2:26.892 | 3:17.681 | 2:26.842 | 14:37.122 | 47.79s | ||||
3rd | 70 | Daniela BAIUTTI | Italy | 3 stars | 3:43.563 | 3:15.414 | 2:32.383 | 3:29.633 | 2:30.523 | 15:31.503 | 1:42.17 | |||
4th | 71 | Stefania BONETTI | Italy | LPT RT | 3:51.924 | 3:10.793 | 2:41.884 | 3:32.914 | 2:37.914 | 15:55.414 | 2:06.08 | |||
5th | 74 | Viktoria KASERBACHER | Austria | Muddyteambikers | 4:21.265 | 3:18.195 | 2:49.405 | 3:37.865 | 2:39.235 | 16:45.945 | 2:56.61 |
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified