The official results can be found here.
Note: the results for this race are split into the following groups:
FullShortened
Male: Event progression Finish spread
U17Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 68 | Jakob LENZ | TEAM DORRONG | 2:24.092 | 2:20.283 | 2:48.292 | 2:49.401 | 10:22.061 | - | ||
2nd | 71 | Nejc ŠTERN | KK RAVNE | 2:20.771 | 2:18.081 | 2:44.171 | 3:07.095 | 10:30.112 | 8.05s | ||
3rd | 67 | Enej PODLIPNIK | Rajd Ljubljana | 2:28.873 | 2:19.212 | 2:51.933 | 2:58.023 | 10:38.033 | 15.97s | ||
4th | 72 | Blaž POLOVŠAK | KK RAVNE | 2:33.324 | 2:29.684 | 3:02.254 | 3:02.194 | 11:07.444 | 45.38s | ||
5th | 69 | Vanja RAZEM | CYCLING TEAM FRIULI | 2:40.515 | 2:36.795 | 3:04.355 | 2:53.262 | 11:14.915 | 52.85s | ||
6th | 70 | Saša PODPEČAN | 2:58.627 | 2:55.667 | 3:26.396 | 3:20.296 | 12:40.966 | 2:18.90 | |||
7th | 73 | Luka MERKLIN | Rajd Ljubljana | 2:51.996 | 2:46.546 | 3:50.017 | 3:59.677 | 13:28.217 | 3:06.15 |
Male: Event progression Finish spread
U19Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 64 | Jan MODRIJAN | Rajd Ljubljana | 2:27.922 | 2:26.763 | 2:45.261 | 2:43.321 | 10:23.261 | - | ||
2nd | 63 | Žan BELAJ | 2:25.181 | 2:22.491 | 2:56.682 | 3:00.593 | 10:44.942 | 21.68s | |||
3rd | 65 | Paul LENZ | TEAM DORRONG | 2:28.553 | 2:22.582 | 3:13.723 | 2:51.692 | 10:56.543 | 33.28s | ||
4th | 62 | Tin KLANČNIK | 2:40.734 | 2:39.674 | 3:19.294 | 3:14.954 | 11:54.644 | 1:31.38 |
Male: Event progression Finish spread
19-24Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 1 | Vid PERŠAK | Orbea Enduro Team | 1:59.961 | 1:59.251 | 2:20.021 | 2:20.111 | 8:39.341 | - | ||
2nd | 3 | Max FEJER | TEAM DORRONG | 2:05.282 | 2:04.862 | 2:27.472 | 2:23.372 | 9:00.982 | 21.64s | ||
3rd | 14 | Matej GRNJAK | 2:15.114 | 2:12.153 | 2:37.093 | 2:34.283 | 9:38.633 | 59.29s | |||
4th | 8 | Paul GUTTMANN | ESR Downhill Team | 2:19.145 | 2:16.164 | 2:41.454 | 2:39.215 | 9:55.964 | 1:16.62 | ||
5th | 15 | Tim KRAŠOVEC | WOLF racing team | 2:13.143 | 2:18.715 | 2:47.145 | 2:37.994 | 9:56.985 | 1:17.64 | ||
12 | Wendelin HIRZBERGER | ESR Downhill Team | 2:47.066 | DNF |
Male: Event progression Finish spread
25-29Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 2 | Nejc HUTH | ENERGIJATEAM.COM | 2:10.913 | 2:09.102 | 2:26.161 | 2:25.171 | 9:11.341 | - | ||
2nd | 42 | Blaž HÖLCL | ENDURO_BIKESHOP | 2:10.862 | 2:07.501 | 2:30.002 | 2:27.862 | 9:16.222 | 4.88s | ||
3rd | 9 | David GUTTMANN | ESR Downhill Team | 2:09.331 | 2:10.063 | 2:31.493 | 2:31.714 | 9:22.593 | 11.25s | ||
4th | 45 | Matej KODRIN | KK RAVNE | 2:13.704 | 2:13.184 | 2:33.024 | 2:30.773 | 9:30.674 | 19.33s | ||
5th | 76 | Žan KUDER | 2:16.925 | 2:14.525 | 2:42.205 | 2:35.975 | 9:49.615 | 38.27s | |||
6th | 13 | Rok BREGAR | MTB Trbovlje | 2:18.886 | 2:19.568 | 2:45.366 | 2:43.097 | 10:06.896 | 55.55s | ||
7th | 47 | Boštjan PISANEC | DH VISIT POHORJE | 2:23.488 | 2:17.177 | 2:46.197 | 2:42.656 | 10:09.497 | 58.15s | ||
8th | 41 | Thomas MAYR | LOOSERIDERS GRAZ | 2:19.607 | 2:17.066 | 2:50.808 | 2:43.718 | 10:11.178 | 59.83s | ||
9th | 44 | David BIDER | 2:31.8712 | 2:28.1510 | 2:54.279 | 2:50.3510 | 10:44.649 | 1:33.30 | |||
10th | 46 | Rožle ŠINK | MTB Trbovlje | 2:34.5814 | 2:28.6413 | 2:54.8510 | 2:48.909 | 10:46.9710 | 1:35.63 | ||
11th | 40 | Jure PEČNIK | 2:29.2410 | 2:29.6714 | 2:57.7211 | 2:56.6411 | 10:53.2711 | 1:41.93 | |||
12th | 39 | Uroš POLANEC | 2:27.209 | 2:23.699 | 3:02.7013 | 3:06.1913 | 10:59.7812 | 1:48.44 | |||
13th | 21 | Filip RADULOVIĆ | NIGHT RIDERS CROATIA | 2:30.8911 | 2:28.5811 | 3:01.5712 | 3:03.0612 | 11:04.1013 | 1:52.76 | ||
14th | 43 | Ivan BORKO | 3:04.1615 | 2:44.1615 | 3:14.0614 | 3:08.1614 | 12:10.5414 | 2:59.20 | |||
19 | Matthias FISCHER | 2:33.2913 | 2:28.6012 | DNF |
Male: Event progression Finish spread
30-34Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 11 | Luka KRIVONOG | BLACK HOLE ENDURO TEAM | 2:15.961 | 2:14.961 | 2:38.252 | 2:36.331 | 9:45.501 | - | ||
2nd | 10 | Nejc ČERNILOGAR | ENERGIJATEAM.COM | 2:18.543 | 2:17.604 | 2:38.041 | 2:37.582 | 9:51.762 | 6.26s | ||
3rd | 48 | Jernej SMOLE | 2:21.264 | 2:18.515 | 2:41.604 | 2:39.494 | 10:00.863 | 15.36s | |||
4th | 5 | Patrick FRÜHWIRTH | LOOSE RIDERS GRAZ | 2:27.766 | 2:15.752 | 2:38.963 | 2:39.665 | 10:02.134 | 16.63s | ||
5th | 53 | Primož RESMAN | KK ZAVRŠNICA | 2:33.678 | 2:19.886 | 2:44.845 | 2:38.513 | 10:16.905 | 31.40s | ||
6th | 20 | Patrick BUCHEGGER | RC Kreuzer Bad Vöslau | 2:17.832 | 2:17.243 | 2:59.858 | 2:45.546 | 10:20.466 | 34.96s | ||
7th | 75 | Miha JAGER | 2:24.255 | 2:22.277 | 2:51.867 | 2:46.927 | 10:25.307 | 39.80s | |||
8th | 23 | Karel ZAVRŠNIK | 2:29.297 | 2:23.578 | 2:51.326 | 2:49.258 | 10:33.438 | 47.93s | |||
9th | 50 | Aleš JURJEC | 2:51.239 | 2:48.469 | 3:35.3110 | 3:23.619 | 12:38.619 | 2:53.11 | |||
10th | 52 | Matjaž DOBNIK | 3:02.9110 | 2:59.9711 | 3:32.239 | 3:33.9311 | 13:09.0410 | 3:23.54 | |||
11th | 77 | Slađan SIMIČ | 3:06.7512 | 2:59.8010 | 3:42.3111 | 3:28.5510 | 13:17.4111 | 3:31.91 | |||
12th | 49 | Boštjan ŠAPEK | 3:05.5311 | 3:06.7412 | 3:45.6612 | 3:40.0312 | 13:37.9612 | 3:52.46 | |||
51 | Anton GODEC | 3:55.0413 | 3:28.7813 | 4:47.9013 | DNF |
Male: Event progression Finish spread
35-39Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 55 | Miloš SLATINŠEK | 2:20.861 | 2:16.972 | 2:47.824 | 2:45.342 | 10:10.991 | - | |||
2nd | 56 | Nejc KALAN | 2:27.645 | 2:16.881 | 2:39.611 | 2:47.903 | 10:12.032 | 1.04s | |||
3rd | 6 | Daniel APREUTESEI | RADLAGER MOUNTAINBIKEVEREIN | 2:24.942 | 2:24.594 | 2:47.053 | 2:44.021 | 10:20.603 | 9.61s | ||
4th | 7 | Miha SPRUK | CALCIT BIKE TEAM | 2:25.063 | 2:21.203 | 2:46.612 | 2:48.984 | 10:21.854 | 10.86s | ||
5th | 74 | Andreas FUGGER | 2:28.636 | 2:26.315 | 2:49.295 | 2:56.395 | 10:40.625 | 29.63s | |||
6th | 24 | Matija ZUPAN | EKOBRLOG | 2:25.764 | 2:29.106 | 3:00.876 | 3:01.116 | 10:56.846 | 45.85s | ||
7th | 54 | Alexander WIESER | 2:38.617 | 2:38.807 | 3:21.117 | 3:15.637 | 11:54.157 | 1:43.16 |
Male: Event progression Finish spread
40-44Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 4 | Grega NAGODE | ENERGIJATEAM.COM | 2:18.861 | 2:18.981 | 3:04.732 | 2:45.461 | 10:28.031 | - | ||
2nd | 22 | Christian RAS | ASKÖ DR. AUER BMX TEAM MÜHLEN | 2:27.062 | 2:28.062 | 2:57.671 | 3:01.502 | 10:54.292 | 26.26s | ||
3rd | 58 | Thorsten UMEK | MTB UK | 2:33.143 | 2:33.523 | 3:05.933 | 3:13.583 | 11:26.173 | 58.14s | ||
4th | 59 | Julijan KLANČNIK | 2:36.044 | 2:44.574 | 3:07.404 | 3:28.554 | 11:56.564 | 1:28.53 |
Male: Event progression Finish spread
45-49Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 60 | Michael TRATTNIG | 2:26.041 | 2:25.191 | 2:50.271 | 2:46.211 | 10:27.711 | - | |||
2nd | 17 | Matthias LENZ | TEAM DORRONG | 2:39.992 | 2:40.292 | 3:13.552 | 3:15.652 | 11:49.482 | 1:21.77 | ||
61 | Čedomir JOKSIMOVIĆ | 3:29.053 | 3:28.973 | DNF |
Male: Event progression Finish spread
50+Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 16 | Michael STROHMAYER | 2:25.131 | 2:23.081 | 2:47.441 | 2:45.661 | 10:21.311 | - | |||
2nd | 18 | Martin BRUS | KAMPLC RACING TEAM | 2:34.502 | 2:24.322 | 2:49.332 | 2:49.282 | 10:37.432 | 16.12s |
Female: Event progression Finish spread
OpenPos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 29 | Roussel AURELIE | MTB KLUB KRANJ | 2:22.861 | 2:24.401 | 2:47.601 | 2:45.271 | 10:20.131 | - | ||
2nd | 28 | Tina PERSE | 2:30.342 | 2:26.182 | 3:03.692 | 2:51.872 | 10:52.082 | 31.95s | |||
3rd | 30 | Ruth KALTHAUS | 2:38.574 | 2:38.543 | 3:06.883 | 3:05.304 | 11:29.293 | 1:09.16 | |||
4th | 33 | Tamara HOMAR | ENERGIJATEAM.COM | 2:37.253 | 2:38.614 | 3:11.694 | 3:04.123 | 11:31.674 | 1:11.54 | ||
5th | 31 | Lisa LEEB | 2:45.565 | 2:42.435 | 3:20.145 | 3:20.425 | 12:08.555 | 1:48.42 | |||
6th | 32 | Tjaša GORENC | 2:59.326 | 2:58.946 | 3:41.826 | 3:21.436 | 13:01.516 | 2:41.38 |
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified