shopping_cart0Basketmenu

2004 Aston Hill round 1 at Aston Hill

Red Run

view_listResults (224)photo_libraryPhotos (0)movieVideos (0)dialpadFinish spread

Support R&R through COVID-19

thumb_down

R&R is my entire income, and as you might have guessed, at the moment things are looking pretty bleak.

If you'd like to support R&R and help ensure that it'll still be around when this is all over, please make a donation. Any amount is appreciated!

The original results are available at http://www.mikrotime.com/mtb/ast2004/ast0401.html

Results format By category

Gender Both

Elite men  dialpad Finish spread

8 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
emoji_events1st382Ross SEARLE Southerndownhill.com go to site2:14.2712:18.8012:14.271-
emoji_events2nd385Chris SINDEN ABG TOMAC2:14.7922:22.8542:14.7920.52s
emoji_events3rd384Aidan BISHOP Edge Bikes2:16.6632:19.2822:16.6632.39s
 4th388Duane STANDER Ample Morewood Racing2:17.8242:23.1552:17.8243.55s
 5th386Jamie FAULKNER Ancillotti UK2:24.1052:20.6632:20.6656.39s
 6th381John HOLBROOK Astonhill.com go to site2:24.6462:29.2262:24.64610.37s
 7th387Ryan JONES (sen1) 2:31.307DNS2:31.30717.03s
 8th383Martin OGDEN Tomac2:54.478DNS2:54.47840.20s

Hardtail men  dialpad Finish spread

34 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
emoji_events1st11Neil KEMP Team Adoniz2:25.8112:34.5922:25.811-
emoji_events2nd29Simon LIMB 2:28.2222:32.2112:28.2222.41s
emoji_events3rd17Alex MONTGOMERY Team Adoniz2:39.793DNF2:39.79313.98s
 4th15Mick RIDGWAY Continental / Hope / Kontour2:40.6743:20.5342:40.67414.86s
 5th35James ORSBORN 2:41.865DNF2:41.86516.05s
 6th19David RASBERRY 2:45.0963:17.5432:45.09619.28s
 7th2Gary CARTWRIGHT 2:46.4674:56.87122:46.46720.65s
 8th9Peter LEVY 2:49.1883:31.0172:49.18823.37s
 9th23Darren BRAY Salty Dogs2:51.459DNF2:51.45925.64s
 10th22Tom HINE Salty Dogs2:52.1010DNF2:52.101026.29s
 11th26Jamie MORRISON Astonhill.com go to site2:52.3911DNF2:52.391126.58s
 12th34Gareth RITCHIE 2:52.4812DNF2:52.481226.67s
 13th24Lewis TAYLOR (mas) Salty Dogs2:53.63133:48.6692:53.631327.82s
 14th20Ed RANDALL 2:53.82143:23.3952:53.821428.01s
 15th27Matthew BOURNE Astonhill.com go to site2:54.2115DNF2:54.211528.40s
 16th4Joe GARDIAS Toad Works Racing2:55.89165:16.83132:55.891630.08s
 17th12Michael WALTON Astonhill.com go to site2:56.74174:00.80102:56.741730.93s
 18th3Ben SOUTHERN 2:58.43184:31.79112:58.431832.62s
 19th18Doug MACGRAIN 3:00.64198:46.50183:00.641934.83s
 20th21Nick MARTIN Astonhill.com go to site3:14.13203:44.7283:14.132048.32s
 21st30Marriot PINDER 3:19.14213:26.1063:19.142153.33s
 22nd36Daniel BOURNE (ret.) 3:19.7822DNF3:19.782253.97s
 23rd28George CLEYSSON 3:21.6923DNF3:21.692355.88s
 24th1Will HARROWVEN 3:26.03247:43.87173:26.03241:00.22
 25th16Peter STREATHER 3:26.23255:24.17143:26.23251:00.42
 26th14Warren JEFFS Bike Zone Oxford3:28.84265:34.61153:28.84261:03.03
 27th10Sam CLARKE (sen1) Astonhill.com go to site3:31.0227DNF3:31.02271:05.21
 28th38Henry FOGDEN Anarchy Industries3:34.1428DNF3:34.14281:08.33
 29th39Oliver BARNES 3:34.7329DNF3:34.73291:08.92
 30th7Gezza RUSSELL AMP Riders3:37.23305:46.64163:37.23301:11.42
 31st37Tom FINILL 3:41.1931DNF3:41.19311:15.38
 32nd8Giles SHEARING AMP Riders4:07.3932DNF4:07.39321:41.58
 33rd5Mark BRADLEY AMP Riders4:18.6033DNF4:18.60331:52.79
 25Unknown RIDER (M) DNFDNS

12-14 boys  dialpad Finish spread

22 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
emoji_events1st55Sonny ROBINSON Astonhill.com go to site2:25.0012:53.3022:25.001-
emoji_events2nd48Alex WILLIAMS (sen1) Astonhill.com go to site2:38.8522:52.6612:38.85213.85s
emoji_events3rd60Tom WHANT 2:44.9434:17.9172:44.94319.94s
 4th53Dexter GARDIAS Toad Works Racing2:46.1346:19.62122:46.13421.13s
 5th41Harry MOLLOY Little Fish Big Pond2:50.0653:34.0542:50.06525.06s
 6th44Daniel JARY Astonhill.com go to site2:50.3463:57.1052:50.34625.34s
 7th54Fabian WELFORD-TUITT Astonhill.com go to site2:52.967DNF2:52.96727.96s
 8th51Sam TATE Astonhill.com go to site2:54.058DNF2:54.05829.05s
 9th42James DOWER Pilling Motor Group2:55.7694:25.9482:55.76930.76s
 10th58Will RANDALL 2:55.77105:50.21112:55.771030.77s
 11th59Tom HYLTON Astonhill.com go to site2:59.48114:32.9992:59.481134.48s
 12th45Oli WAKEMAN Astonhill.com go to site / Palmer Park Velo3:05.94124:14.1263:05.941240.94s
 13th43Louis SWANN The PPC Imagelab3:10.55133:24.8933:10.551345.55s
 14th50Ross MCINTYRE Astonhill.com go to site3:11.1814DNF3:11.181446.18s
 15th47Ed HOWES Astonhill.com go to site3:13.1815DNF3:13.181548.18s
 16th52Sam HEWSON Astonhill.com go to site3:26.671614:51.48143:26.67161:01.67
 17th49Will BURTON 3:36.9617DNF3:36.96171:11.96
 18th46Robbie DEVERY Astonhill.com go to site3:40.87185:49.01103:40.87181:15.87
 19th62James FRAZER 3:50.6919DNF3:50.69191:25.69
 20th56Joshua PIE Astonhill.com go to site3:50.84207:33.98133:50.84201:25.84
 21st61James PEARSON (ret.) 4:42.7421DNF4:42.74212:17.74
 63Jac BOWDEN DNFDNF

15-16 boys  dialpad Finish spread

30 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
emoji_events1st117Nick GEOGHEGAN Astonhill.com go to site2:17.2612:44.2742:17.261-
emoji_events2nd102Ben JOYCE Astonhill.com go to site2:21.3722:34.3012:21.3724.11s
emoji_events3rd105Tom PYE Astonhill.com go to site2:23.7832:40.4732:23.7836.52s
 4th99Nicholas MUGRIDGE 2:28.354DNF2:28.35411.09s
 5th118Danny ROPER 2:28.5153:12.3492:28.51511.25s
 6th119Nicky DAVIES-FURNELL 2:28.6963:34.63132:28.69611.43s
 7th103Micky BOSWELL 2:30.8872:52.4052:30.88713.62s
 8th93Dominic HAINES Astonhill.com go to site2:33.618DNF2:33.61816.35s
 9th113Jack GRAHAM Astonhill.com go to siteDNF2:34.9422:34.94917.68s
 10th100Luke ANTOS Astonhill.com go to site2:38.2593:13.37102:38.251020.99s
 11th92Sam CLARKE (sen1) Astonhill.com go to site2:40.21102:55.7262:40.211122.95s
 12th101Brodie GARDIAS Toad Works Racing2:41.65113:03.7682:41.651224.39s
 13th108Danny LEIGH 2:41.85123:53.87152:41.851324.59s
 14th111Ricki NEWPORT-HALL Astonhill.com go to site2:44.49133:00.9372:44.491427.23s
 15th106Dale SHREEVE Astonhill.com go to site2:44.5914DNF2:44.591527.33s
 16th120James STAPLETON Astonhill.com go to site2:45.65153:13.59112:45.651628.39s
 17th107Antony STREATHER 2:50.5816DNF2:50.581733.32s
 18th115Colin WILLIAMS Astonhill.com go to site2:50.91173:55.53162:50.911833.65s
 19th112Chris STEVENS Astonhill.com go to site2:52.11185:04.49212:52.111934.85s
 20th121Danny MILLAR 2:54.08194:30.55192:54.082036.82s
 21st122Jay JACKSON 2:56.13205:08.85222:56.132138.87s
 22nd95Tom ORRELLS Astonhill.com go to site2:56.16213:13.63122:56.162238.90s
 23rd91Gregory DUSSEK Astonhill.com go to site2:56.18223:58.77182:56.182338.92s
 24th114James HAMMOND Astonhill.com go to site2:58.1023DNF2:58.102440.84s
 25th109Tom WALTON Astonhill.com go to site3:07.03243:43.63143:07.032549.77s
 26th94Matt WAKEFIELD Astonhill.com go to site3:17.33254:33.03203:17.33261:00.07
 27th97Alex SMEDLEY Astonhill.com go to site3:17.8826DNF3:17.88271:00.62
 28th96Benjamin WOLFE 3:20.84273:56.45173:20.84281:03.58
 29th98Peter FERGUSON (yth) 4:04.1228DNS4:04.12291:46.86
 104David FREEMAN AMP RidersDNFDNS

17-18 boys  dialpad Finish spread

28 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
emoji_events1st170Liam MASON (elt) Muddy Fox2:09.0412:26.9632:09.041-
emoji_events2nd174James MCKNIGHT 2:10.3422:22.9122:10.3421.30s
emoji_events3rd151Ben DEAKIN (OiOi) EMBC Dorset / Need One2:12.1432:22.0212:12.1433.10s
 4th154Anthony CROSBIE 2:16.6842:55.6472:16.6847.64s
 5th152Tom ROCHE Astonhill.com go to site2:21.7452:44.2162:21.74512.70s
 6th173Chris ASTLE TeamYourMum.7p.Com2:21.9763:11.53122:21.97612.93s
 7th166Richard VALENTINE 2:22.1072:40.9952:22.10713.06s
 8th167Gary DRAKE Flow DH2:24.8482:40.6342:24.84815.80s
 9th176Danny HYLANDS Team Kontour2:25.7293:00.46102:25.72916.68s
 10th165Paul MILES (sen) Astonhill.com go to site2:26.27102:56.2882:26.271017.23s
 11th164Andy DOVE bucksmtb.co.uk go to site2:31.80113:00.1692:31.801122.76s
 12th160Adam POWELL (ret.) 2:36.02123:50.72182:36.021226.98s
 13th172Alex COIGNAC-SMITH Astonhill.com go to site2:36.89133:49.10172:36.891327.85s
 14th169Richard CASHMORE Astonhill.com go to site2:37.08143:29.04132:37.081428.04s
 15th158Ash BROWN (1) Southerndownhill.com go to site2:39.08154:31.79202:39.081530.04s
 16th161Tom LITTLE (mas1) Nitromors / Wire Brush2:41.8516DNF2:41.851632.81s
 17th171Stuart FOUNTAIN Astonhill.com go to site2:48.31173:44.35152:48.311739.27s
 18th156James MCINTYRE Astonhill.com go to site2:49.62184:00.92192:49.621840.58s
 19th179Mop HEAD 2:55.82193:46.85162:55.821946.78s
 20th163Chris HEAYSMAN Astonhill.com go to site2:57.8920DNF2:57.892048.85s
 21st159Andrew WILLIS (ret.) Genius Racing2:58.5321DNF2:58.532149.49s
 22nd180Matt STEVENSON 3:00.97223:32.26143:00.972251.93s
 23rd168Tom FOOT 3:04.6023DNF3:04.602355.56s
 24th153Matt KEMP Astonhill.com go to siteDNF3:07.92113:07.922458.88s
 25th177Aaron LEDWIDGE 3:11.2524DNF3:11.25251:02.21
 26th162Matt DEVLIN 3:11.7125DNF3:11.71261:02.67
 27th175Joseph TIMS 4:08.4026DNS4:08.40271:59.36
 155Ed BOLAM Astonhill.com go to siteDNFDNF

19-29 men  dialpad Finish spread

60 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
emoji_events1st284Andy AYERS Astonhill.com go to site2:16.0314:06.41222:16.031-
emoji_events2nd293Andi HIBBERD Astonhill.com go to site2:16.5322:32.7122:16.5320.50s
emoji_events3rd290Joe ACHILLES FOSKA.com go to site2:17.6132:24.1712:17.6131.58s
 4th314David HOWE Astonhill.com go to site2:20.2642:47.6752:20.2644.23s
 5th287Westley GREEN 2:21.6652:48.8062:21.6655.63s
 6th282James EGERCZ 2:21.9963:29.61152:21.9965.96s
 7th319Scott TANKARD No hope2:23.667DNF2:23.6677.63s
 8th313Matthew KEANE 2:27.598DNS2:27.59811.56s
 9th292Iain BAIRD (mas) Astonhill.com go to site2:29.479DNS2:29.47913.44s
 10th310Gavin GRAY 2:30.01102:49.8172:30.011013.98s
 11th325Peter BALLIN Extreme at Hotmail.com go to site2:30.49112:42.0232:30.491114.46s
 12th328Greg PICKLES Jack Daniels2:31.1412DNF2:31.141215.11s
 13th296Richard HUGGETT ICC / R&J DH Racing2:32.0013DNS2:32.001315.97s
 14th303Mick RIDGWAY Continental / Hope / Kontour2:32.34145:04.62302:32.341416.31s
 15th309Christopher DUXBURY 2:35.81155:22.11312:35.811519.78s
 16th321Gareth LINCOLN Astonhill.com go to site2:38.80164:25.65272:38.801622.77s
 17th316Aaron GODFREY Astonhill.com go to site2:39.1417DNF2:39.141723.11s
 18th317Tom HINE Salty Dogs2:41.80184:06.58232:41.801825.77s
 19th307Jamie BELLHAM Everyday Clothing2:41.8419DNS2:41.841925.81s
 20th291Dom YULE Dakine2:42.56203:09.01112:42.562026.53s
 21st330Martin WRIGHT (vet) 2:43.74213:04.3192:43.742127.71s
 22nd299John JONES (ret.) Astonhill.com go to site2:45.71222:47.2442:45.712229.68s
 23rd302James SULLIVAN 2:50.33232:56.9982:50.332334.30s
 24th323Thomas SIMPSON Red Planet Bikes2:51.8924DNF2:51.892435.86s
 25th297Steve DOWNS 2:52.15254:14.74252:52.152536.12s
 26th298Stuart RISBY 2:52.26263:11.96122:52.262636.23s
 27th283David UNDERWOOD Astonhill.com go to site2:53.4327DNF2:53.432737.40s
 28th338Glenn BURNHAM STC2:54.39283:06.48102:54.392838.36s
 29th285Murray RAWSON STC2:56.8829DNF2:56.882940.85s
 30th288Chris BORHAM Mountain Mulisha2:57.18303:43.85192:57.183041.15s
 31st334Graham WEBB (exp) SUMBC3:00.5531DNS3:00.553144.52s
 32nd318David ILSLEY No hope3:02.35323:30.47173:02.353246.32s
 33rd326David LANGTON RAF-CA3:03.00333:17.37133:03.003346.97s
 34th306Tom PHILLIPS (mas) Astonhill.com go to site3:03.25344:15.21263:03.253447.22s
 35th331Peter DUKE Roper3:04.32353:31.01183:04.323548.29s
 36th312Ross ANDREWS Army CSR3:08.97363:18.53143:08.973652.94s
 37th332Paul ABU-RABIE Astonhill.com go to site3:10.70373:51.79213:10.703754.67s
 38th329Terry BAILEY 3:10.77383:49.97203:10.773854.74s
 39th339Scott WESTON 3:11.4039DNS3:11.403955.37s
 40th305Duncan ELLIOTT E-Tech3:16.6040DNS3:16.60401:00.57
 41st336Samuel MANSFIELD 3:18.23414:11.50243:18.23411:02.20
 42nd333Stephen CORDORY 3:18.5142DNS3:18.51421:02.48
 43rd337Mark HULBERT 3:19.36434:27.77283:19.36431:03.33
 44th294Chris BURNHAM 3:32.97453:30.13163:30.13441:14.10
 45th281Joe PHILPOTT philpott demolition3:31.2544DNF3:31.25451:15.22
 46th286Daniel ENSTONE Addiktion Cycles3:42.5946DNS3:42.59461:26.56
 47th301Joseph WOOD 3:43.8747DNF3:43.87471:27.84
 48th289Rob PRICE Lucky13bikes@yahoo.co.uk go to site3:48.58484:45.54293:48.58481:32.55
 49th295Jason HUGGETT ICC / R&J DH Racing3:48.7749DNS3:48.77491:32.74
 50th327Stephen GOLDING Buckingham Bikes4:05.4450DNS4:05.44501:49.41
 51st324Darren CHAMBERS Astonhill.com go to site4:19.9551DNS4:19.95512:03.92
 52nd322Paul GOLDSMITH Team Numb Nuts4:20.2452DNS4:20.24522:04.21
 53rd315Chris JONES (mas) Astonhill.com go to site4:29.4353DNF4:29.43532:13.40
 54th341Frank GRAZIANO Addiktion4:29.7554DNS4:29.75542:13.72
 55th335David BURTON SUMBC4:40.5455DNS4:40.54552:24.51
 56th320Nicholas DERIGS Astonhill.com go to site4:52.6056DNS4:52.60562:36.57
 300Antony HARRIS Axis BikesDNFDNS
 311Ben PEACOCK Astonhill.com go to siteDNFDNF
 340Richard FURNESS DNFDNS
 342Andrew CLEEVE DNSDNF

30-39 men  dialpad Finish spread

23 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
emoji_events1st211Jez PEARCE Herberts Cycles2:14.411DNS2:14.411-
emoji_events2nd205Simon MAUGER Astonhill.com go to site2:20.3623:01.80102:20.3625.95s
emoji_events3rd200Tim WEBB (eng) Southerndownhill.com go to site2:20.3732:33.6112:20.3735.96s
 4th192Jeff EGERCZ 2:22.4142:41.2832:22.4148.00s
 5th204Nick MAUGER 2:25.3753:00.4192:25.37510.96s
 6th201Ian WARBY Astonhill.com go to site2:25.5762:44.9552:25.57611.16s
 7th199Dennis HARRISON Astonhill.com go to site2:26.5572:52.1172:26.55712.14s
 8th209Ronald RUDOLOFF Astonhill.com go to site2:26.9282:39.2022:26.92812.51s
 9th191James FREEMONT Phatphoto.com go to site2:29.2793:02.19112:29.27914.86s
 10th207Mike SMITH (gvet) Riverside Cycle Centre2:30.29103:03.22122:30.291015.88s
 11th195John UNDERWOOD Astonhill.com go to site2:30.90112:59.9182:30.901116.49s
 12th194Paul WELLICOME 2:31.51122:45.4262:31.511217.10s
 13th197John COBB 2:38.95133:12.90132:38.951324.54s
 14th213Martyn HUGHES 4 Querk2:58.72172:44.7642:44.761430.35s
 15th215Mike TEARLE 2:45.11144:23.38162:45.111530.70s
 16th196Lloyd WILLIAMS Addiktion Cycles2:52.3615DNS2:52.361637.95s
 17th202Kirby RAMUDU 2:55.13164:07.13142:55.131740.72s
 18th214Grant KILBURN 3:06.8118DNF3:06.811852.40s
 19th208Tim UPSTON 3:08.1819DNS3:08.181953.77s
 20th210Stuart WILSON (vet) Revolution Racing3:22.2320DNF3:22.23201:07.82
 21st212Ben BURROWS 3:33.23215:07.81173:33.23211:18.82
 22nd203Julian COULTER Astonhill.com go to site3:50.93224:20.88153:50.93221:36.52
 23rd216Mark ROBERTS (gvet) 3:57.2123DNS3:57.21231:42.80

40+ men  dialpad Finish spread

15 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
emoji_events1st242Richard ABBOTT (gvet) Astonhill.com go to site2:27.2312:43.2912:27.231-
emoji_events2nd245Robert BROOKS Scambolini2:28.0523:17.8342:28.0520.82s
emoji_events3rd250Simon COLE (ret.) Astonhill.com go to site2:30.7632:45.5222:30.7633.53s
 4th243Stewart CUTMORE Astonhill.com go to site2:37.0843:22.0452:37.0849.85s
 5th247Joe GARDIAS Toad Works Racing2:49.605DNS2:49.60522.37s
 6th253Stephen MOLLOY 2:55.8363:24.5062:55.83628.60s
 7th249Paul KEMP Astonhill.com go to site3:01.8773:14.0333:01.87734.64s
 8th241Paul MOLLOY Little Fish Big Pond3:23.068DNF3:23.06855.83s
 9th251Ken SHREEVE Astonhill.com go to site3:26.019DNF3:26.01958.78s
 10th255Jerry TUBB AMP Riders / Santa Cruz3:26.15105:22.8773:26.151058.92s
 11th260Paul JACKSON (gvet) 3:32.5211DNS3:32.52111:05.29
 12th259Paul DIANI Astonhill.com go to site3:39.8812DNS3:39.88121:12.65
 13th252David NICHOLLS Astonhill.com go to site3:52.4313DNF3:52.43131:25.20
 14th258David HARRIS (vet) Team Addiktion4:07.2914DNS4:07.29141:40.06
 15th246Peter SOUTHERN 4:29.1015DNS4:29.10152:01.87

 

 

Women  dialpad Finish spread

4 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
emoji_events1st261Nicky BELTON Astonhill.com go to site2:53.0213:15.3812:53.021-
emoji_events2nd262Kirsty PRICE Swindon RC-Stripy Socks3:01.432DNF3:01.4328.41s
emoji_events3rd264Kirsty EVANS 4:37.003DNF4:37.0031:43.98
 4th263Claire NICOLL 4:41.744DNS4:41.7441:48.72
Misspent Summers: DH & Enduro yearbooks
Misspent Summers: DH & Enduro yearbooks
Chat with us