The official results can be found here.
Note: the results for this race are split into the following groups:
FullShortened 1Shortened 2
Male: Event progression Finish spread
ElitePos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Stage 5 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 1 | Max FEJER | TEAM DORRONG | 3:49.451 | 3:30.543 | 3:09.951 | 3:27.442 | 3:56.551 | 17:53.931 | - | ||
2nd | 2 | Vid PERŠAK | Orbea Enduro Team | 3:51.652 | 3:27.802 | 3:11.742 | 3:20.331 | 4:12.434 | 18:03.952 | 10.02s | ||
3rd | 3 | Peter MIHALKOVITS | RADWELT MK FACTORY RACING | 4:01.733 | 3:36.024 | 3:16.303 | 3:30.853 | 4:02.612 | 18:27.513 | 33.58s | ||
4th | 4 | Maximilian TRAFELLA | Do-Biker Bruck / Mur | 4:10.034 | 3:50.115 | 3:26.335 | 3:35.874 | 4:05.643 | 19:07.984 | 1:14.05 | ||
5th | 10 | Stefano BRAIDOT | U.C. CAPRIVESI | 4:16.426 | 3:55.408 | 3:28.256 | 3:39.285 | 4:13.375 | 19:32.725 | 1:38.79 | ||
6th | 23 | Žan KUDER | MTB Trbovlje | 4:19.507 | 4:00.209 | 3:29.407 | 3:48.708 | 4:14.346 | 19:52.146 | 1:58.21 | ||
7th | 22 | Tim KRAŠOVEC | WOLF racing team | 4:29.4311 | 3:52.187 | 3:33.218 | 3:48.307 | 4:26.589 | 20:09.707 | 2:15.77 | ||
8th | 9 | Riccardo PLESNICAR | U.C. CAPRIVESI | 4:12.835 | 3:50.796 | 3:26.174 | 3:41.416 | 4:59.3013 | 20:10.508 | 2:16.57 | ||
9th | 12 | Davide DE SABBATA | ASD TEAM GRANZON | 4:37.0413 | 4:09.5012 | 3:43.4011 | 3:52.459 | 4:21.897 | 20:44.289 | 2:50.35 | ||
10th | 17 | Marco FREYNHOFER | cycle factory racing | 4:30.0412 | 4:24.5813 | 3:36.559 | 4:02.3010 | 4:24.808 | 20:58.2710 | 3:04.34 | ||
11th | 62 | Edi BARBALIĆ | BBK MIRAKUL | 4:37.4414 | 4:05.4510 | 3:42.3110 | 4:11.5311 | 4:29.1210 | 21:05.8511 | 3:11.92 | ||
12th | 43 | Sascha SCHILDBECK | cycle factory racing | 4:25.9810 | 4:07.2411 | 3:57.5412 | 4:38.5214 | 4:34.2011 | 21:43.4812 | 3:49.55 | ||
13th | 65 | Bojan SUŠANJ | BBK TEAM RODEO | 5:04.0215 | 4:55.2515 | 4:30.2013 | 4:20.8312 | 5:12.1714 | 24:02.4713 | 6:08.54 | ||
14th | 58 | Patrik VUKAS POPOVIĆ | BBK TEAM RODEO | 5:49.7816 | 4:43.1014 | 4:41.3414 | 4:35.9313 | 4:51.2012 | 24:41.3514 | 6:47.42 | ||
61 | Sebastijan ŠAJINA | BK BUZET | 4:21.758 | 1:12.451 | DNF | |||||||
15 | Tadej RAZPET | PEDAL RACING TEAM | 4:25.109 | 6:34.0516 | DNF |
Male: Event progression Finish spread
U19Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Stage 5 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 54 | Alen SMOLIĆ | BBK TEAM RODEO | 4:13.192 | 3:50.791 | 3:27.851 | 3:47.852 | 4:10.801 | 19:30.481 | - | ||
2nd | 14 | Aljaž ČERNIGOJ | KAMPLC RACING TEAM | 4:12.101 | 4:04.602 | 3:30.182 | 3:46.041 | 4:19.672 | 19:52.592 | 22.11s | ||
3rd | 53 | Lukas MAIER | ADCLUB BIKESPEAK | 4:41.805 | 4:09.223 | 3:41.553 | 3:57.893 | 4:22.353 | 20:52.813 | 1:22.33 | ||
4th | 48 | Jan BRONCZEK | GALAXY CYKLOšVEC STEVENS | 4:35.904 | 4:12.294 | 3:51.644 | 4:18.037 | 4:48.806 | 21:46.664 | 2:16.18 | ||
5th | 87 | Lorenzo FLEGO | 360 MTB | 4:43.086 | 4:20.187 | 4:13.169 | 4:11.805 | 4:37.065 | 22:05.285 | 2:34.80 | ||
6th | 55 | Antonio VLAH | BBK TEAM RODEO | 4:57.857 | 5:00.8213 | 4:06.467 | 4:11.816 | 4:33.634 | 22:50.576 | 3:20.09 | ||
7th | 50 | Dominik GRBAC | BBK TEAM RODEO | 4:59.708 | 4:34.709 | 4:04.856 | 4:22.348 | 4:57.098 | 22:58.687 | 3:28.20 | ||
8th | 49 | Karlo DRMEŠIĆ | BBK TEAM RODEO | 5:18.3611 | 4:27.068 | 4:11.568 | 4:29.8710 | 4:53.537 | 23:20.388 | 3:49.90 | ||
9th | 51 | Tomislav MATEJČIĆ | BBK TEAM RODEO | 5:31.7513 | 4:51.7012 | 4:14.5511 | 4:24.509 | 5:03.609 | 24:06.109 | 4:35.62 | ||
10th | 52 | Marko MILANOVIĆ | DEŠ FLEŠ | 5:27.8612 | 4:41.8311 | 4:02.215 | 4:10.064 | 23:02.9010 | 41:24.8610 | 21:54.38 | ||
88 | Jan KRIVEC | KD RAJD | 5:07.2010 | 4:38.6710 | 4:13.9210 | DNF | ||||||
56 | Logan ŠOBOT | ADRENALINA MTB TEAM | 5:00.359 | 4:19.106 | 6:41.8012 | DNF | ||||||
21 | Markus FEIEL | 4:32.223 | 4:17.095 | DNF |
Male: Event progression Finish spread
30-39Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Stage 5 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 44 | Filip VUNJAK | BK OPUšTENO | 4:16.691 | 3:46.291 | 3:26.251 | 3:41.792 | 4:06.591 | 19:17.611 | - | ||
2nd | 16 | Frano LIOVIC | BK OPUšTENO | 4:38.146 | 3:50.252 | 3:26.752 | 3:49.593 | 4:10.452 | 19:55.182 | 37.57s | ||
3rd | 11 | Paul HEIMEL | ASKÖ MK FACTORY RACING TEAM | 4:17.102 | 4:03.596 | 3:39.365 | 3:49.834 | 4:23.315 | 20:13.193 | 55.58s | ||
4th | 7 | Tino HUBER | TEAM DORRONG | 4:35.605 | 3:55.593 | 3:35.454 | 3:50.255 | 4:17.703 | 20:14.594 | 56.98s | ||
5th | 6 | Peter PINGTZER | 4:20.673 | 3:55.894 | 3:27.923 | 3:37.901 | 4:58.2211 | 20:20.605 | 1:02.99 | |||
6th | 45 | Aleksandar VONDRAČEK | BK OPUšTENO | 4:34.344 | 3:56.845 | 4:29.0512 | 3:59.106 | 4:22.794 | 21:22.126 | 2:04.51 | ||
7th | 32 | Miha SPRUK | CALCIT BIKE TEAM | 5:01.768 | 4:14.717 | 3:50.907 | 4:00.327 | 4:44.307 | 21:51.997 | 2:34.38 | ||
8th | 20 | Marko FINK | ŠKD PANK KURA | 4:53.107 | 4:29.359 | 3:47.906 | 4:07.458 | 4:45.708 | 22:03.508 | 2:45.89 | ||
9th | 47 | Luka ŠPANJOL | ADRENALINA MTB TEAM | 5:09.5510 | 4:22.968 | 3:53.308 | 4:10.809 | 4:38.036 | 22:14.649 | 2:57.03 | ||
10th | 19 | Benjamin MEIER | Bikeclub Giant Stattegg | 5:05.109 | 4:47.3010 | 4:05.749 | 4:14.8410 | 4:57.5510 | 23:10.5310 | 3:52.92 | ||
11th | 63 | Kristijan PILIH | KAMPLC RACING TEAM | 5:13.6011 | 4:57.4612 | 4:09.8510 | 4:25.4611 | 4:56.939 | 23:43.3011 | 4:25.69 | ||
12th | 64 | Marko PAVEC | KK JASTREBARSKO - WD40 BIKE | 5:25.4312 | 5:01.7013 | 4:29.8513 | 4:31.9412 | 5:16.6512 | 24:45.5712 | 5:27.96 | ||
13th | 46 | Vladimir BRANKOVIC | BK OPUšTENO | 5:45.8113 | 4:51.9011 | 4:18.7311 | 5:51.7813 | 5:22.2713 | 26:10.4913 | 6:52.88 |
Male: Event progression Finish spread
40-49Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Stage 5 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 27 | Walter ZEIDLER | 4:43.072 | 4:28.712 | 3:54.231 | 4:17.482 | 4:40.041 | 22:03.531 | - | |||
2nd | 24 | Grega NAGODE | ENERGIJATEAM.COM | 5:01.633 | 4:49.144 | 3:56.852 | 4:09.381 | 4:49.532 | 22:46.532 | 43.00s | ||
3rd | 30 | Christian STADLBERGER | RADLAGER MOUNTAINBIKEVEREIN | 5:08.654 | 4:42.283 | 4:13.803 | 4:25.373 | 5:20.693 | 23:50.793 | 1:47.26 | ||
4th | 29 | Matthias LENZ | TEAM DORRONG | 6:28.085 | 5:38.865 | 5:41.704 | 5:14.094 | 6:13.054 | 29:15.784 | 7:12.25 | ||
8 | Sebastjan STRES | KAMPLC RACING TEAM | 4:18.391 | 4:06.531 | 14:44.105 | DNF |
Male:
50+Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Stage 5 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 28 | Martin BRUS | KAMPLC RACING TEAM | 4:56.601 | 4:42.291 | 4:13.291 | 4:27.841 | 5:10.041 | 23:30.061 | - |
Male: Event progression Finish spread
FunPos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Stage 5 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 86 | Daniel AUPRETESEI | 4:37.381 | 4:22.805 | 3:57.734 | 4:14.334 | 4:27.681 | 21:39.921 | - | |||
2nd | 72 | Roman FREYNHOFER | 4:58.005 | 4:22.144 | 3:47.891 | 4:02.301 | 4:32.292 | 21:42.622 | 2.70s | |||
3rd | 74 | Reiner GLANZ | Bikeclub Giant Stattegg | 4:55.854 | 4:18.272 | 3:56.663 | 4:09.132 | 4:34.724 | 21:54.633 | 14.71s | ||
4th | 71 | Christian STIEBELLEHNER | RADSHOP LIETZ | 4:52.913 | 4:17.231 | 3:51.032 | 4:20.106 | 4:34.083 | 21:55.354 | 15.43s | ||
5th | 69 | Dino SUDIĆ | BK COAST RIDERS | 5:06.008 | 4:21.683 | 3:58.625 | 4:12.123 | 4:43.935 | 22:22.355 | 42.43s | ||
6th | 73 | Aleš BRODNIK | 4:47.352 | 4:29.856 | 4:28.358 | 4:21.537 | 4:54.007 | 23:01.086 | 1:21.16 | |||
7th | 76 | Nino RUMAC | BBK TEAM RODEO | 5:00.056 | 4:36.557 | 4:29.199 | 4:18.045 | 4:44.366 | 23:08.197 | 1:28.27 | ||
8th | 66 | Karel ZAVRŠNIK | 5:03.657 | 4:47.398 | 4:17.656 | 4:31.908 | 5:06.4910 | 23:47.088 | 2:07.16 | |||
9th | 67 | Krešimir VUKOVIĆ | BK COAST RIDERS | 5:36.0411 | 5:17.6510 | 4:20.107 | 4:52.2011 | 5:29.9313 | 25:35.929 | 3:56.00 | ||
10th | 78 | Antonio KUFNER | BBK TEAM RODEO | 5:41.6312 | 5:21.2811 | 4:46.2711 | 4:45.4310 | 5:09.3911 | 25:44.0010 | 4:04.08 | ||
11th | 70 | Eric STIPIĆ | 5:31.439 | 5:15.699 | 5:12.0013 | 4:52.5512 | 5:04.629 | 25:56.2911 | 4:16.37 | |||
12th | 119 | Aleš TEST | 5:35.7010 | 7:18.5015 | 4:47.2012 | 4:37.509 | 4:54.608 | 27:13.5012 | 5:33.58 | |||
13th | 79 | Kristijan GRDAKOVIĆ | BBK TEAM RODEO | 6:08.0413 | 6:02.2914 | 4:43.4010 | 5:12.0513 | 5:23.6512 | 27:29.4313 | 5:49.51 | ||
14th | 68 | Marko TONČIĆ | 7:01.6714 | 5:36.8012 | 5:27.3514 | 5:46.9515 | 5:47.3015 | 29:40.0714 | 8:00.15 | |||
15th | 77 | Rino MIHELIĆ | BBK TEAM RODEO | 8:24.3015 | 5:37.2213 | 5:56.8315 | 5:38.3514 | 5:41.9014 | 31:18.6015 | 9:38.68 |
Female: Event progression Finish spread
OpenPos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Stage 5 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 37 | Gorana TEŽAK | ADRENALINA MTB TEAM | 4:56.181 | 4:28.992 | 4:01.492 | 4:07.832 | 4:44.151 | 22:18.641 | - | ||
2nd | 36 | Tina PERSE | CALCIT BIKE TEAM | 4:57.742 | 4:23.551 | 3:55.841 | 4:00.891 | 6:27.602 | 23:45.622 | 1:26.98 | ||
3rd | 38 | Romina MARUŠIĆ | BK NOVIGRAD | 7:22.603 | 7:01.103 | 6:54.003 | 6:42.343 | 7:47.803 | 35:47.843 | 13:29.20 |
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified