Course: Ricochet
Male: Elite/Expert Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 302 | John HOLBROOK | Firecrest MTB Lovelo | 1:17.723 | 1:15.991 | 1:15.991 | - | ||
2nd | 306 | Glenroy MARTIN | Grips | 1:16.651 | 1:21.375 | 1:16.652 | 0.66s | ||
3rd | 305 | Darren EVANS (elt) | Stanton Bikes | 1:17.202 | 1:25.657 | 1:17.203 | 1.21s | ||
4th | 303 | Jorge GARCIA | 1:18.094 | 1:17.292 | 1:17.294 | 1.30s | |||
5th | 301 | Pete ROBINSON (exp) | Firecrest MTB Lovelo | 1:21.825 | 1:19.323 | 1:19.325 | 3.33s | ||
6th | 307 | Owen MARTIN | Martins Racing | 1:39.177 | 1:21.014 | 1:21.016 | 5.02s | ||
7th | 304 | Marko FERNANDEZ | 1:22.736 | 1:22.036 | 1:22.037 | 6.04s |
Male: Hardtail Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 13 | Achill SWEENEY | 1:24.761 | 1:23.951 | 1:23.951 | - | |||
2nd | 1 | Liam TYRRELL | Pedal / Surrey Hills Suspension | 1:24.822 | 1:25.302 | 1:24.822 | 0.87s | ||
3rd | 11 | Mitchell CHAPMAN | 1:26.493 | 1:26.563 | 1:26.493 | 2.54s | |||
4th | 8 | Jack MALLARD | 1:37.474 | 1:33.964 | 1:33.964 | 10.01s | |||
5th | 4 | Ben ROBERTS (mas1) | Mountain Mania Cycles | 1:39.596 | 1:35.145 | 1:35.145 | 11.19s | ||
6th | 3 | Curtis MCKAY | 1:41.887 | 1:38.586 | 1:38.586 | 14.63s | |||
7th | 10 | Alex BENGER | OTEC Bikes | 1:39.105 | 1:39.587 | 1:39.107 | 15.15s | ||
8th | 14 | William SMITH (jun2) | Chelmsford Youth CC | DNF | 1:42.508 | 1:42.508 | 18.55s | ||
9th | 7 | Jae TURNER | 2:05.718 | 2:00.719 | 2:00.719 | 36.76s |
Male: 10-12 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 21 | George MADLEY | AYRS | 1:27.351 | 1:27.181 | 1:27.181 | - | ||
2nd | 22 | Ollie SINDEN | Broken Riders | 1:41.463 | 1:37.132 | 1:37.132 | 9.95s | ||
3rd | 23 | Tommy WALKER | 1:40.082 | 1:38.953 | 1:38.953 | 11.77s | |||
4th | 33 | Finley DAVIES | 1:42.844 | 1:39.224 | 1:39.224 | 12.04s | |||
5th | 29 | Travis BEAUMONT | 1:51.446 | 1:49.065 | 1:49.065 | 21.88s | |||
6th | 30 | Ollie LAURIE | firecrest mtb | 1:50.525 | 1:50.236 | 1:50.236 | 23.05s | ||
7th | 34 | Benjamin PRASHNER | 2:02.107 | 1:58.077 | 1:58.077 | 30.89s | |||
8th | 27 | Nathan COOK | 2:02.258 | 2:03.068 | 2:02.258 | 35.07s | |||
9th | 31 | Rhys TYRRELL | Surrey Hills Suspension | 2:08.659 | 2:10.129 | 2:08.659 | 41.47s | ||
10th | 28 | Max ANTHONY | 2:20.3610 | 2:16.1210 | 2:16.1210 | 48.94s | |||
11th | 32 | Connor MCKAY | firecrest mtb | 2:22.0111 | 2:28.3811 | 2:22.0111 | 54.83s | ||
12th | 24 | Scarlett VEDMORE | 2:57.6912 | 2:57.3112 | 2:57.3112 | 1:30.13 |
Male: 13-14 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 59 | Kenzie NEVARD | Calibre Bikes / firecrest mtb | 1:26.471 | 1:26.301 | 1:26.301 | - | ||
2nd | 40 | Lucas CRAIK | Indy racing the riders guild f | 1:30.824 | 1:28.102 | 1:28.102 | 1.80s | ||
3rd | 44 | William TYRRELL | Pedal&s / Surreyhills Suspension | 1:29.572 | 1:29.503 | 1:29.503 | 3.20s | ||
4th | 57 | Will RUSHMERE | 1:30.343 | 1:29.634 | 1:29.634 | 3.33s | |||
5th | 45 | Luke MADLEY | AYRS | 1:31.876 | 1:29.775 | 1:29.775 | 3.47s | ||
6th | 53 | Aiden SWABY | OTEC Bikes | 1:31.445 | 1:30.146 | 1:30.146 | 3.84s | ||
7th | 41 | Jack SKINNER | Stink Dog Racing | 1:33.527 | 1:32.277 | 1:32.277 | 5.97s | ||
8th | 50 | Scott BAIN | 1:36.538 | 1:35.528 | 1:35.528 | 9.22s | |||
9th | 47 | Neo DAVIES | IT-F1 Computer support | 1:38.999 | 1:37.249 | 1:37.249 | 10.94s | ||
10th | 56 | Joseph PRASHNER | firecrest mtb | 1:39.2210 | 1:42.4012 | 1:39.2210 | 12.92s | ||
11th | 43 | Ethan LEWIS | 1:40.8411 | 1:39.3910 | 1:39.3911 | 13.09s | |||
12th | 55 | Tom GANNAN | 1:42.0113 | 1:39.5511 | 1:39.5512 | 13.25s | |||
13th | 42 | Freddie KANE | 1:41.0112 | 1:58.5118 | 1:41.0113 | 14.71s | |||
14th | 54 | Thomas LEWIS (juv) | 1:46.5214 | 1:46.0513 | 1:46.0514 | 19.75s | |||
15th | 37 | Cameron BRIERS | 1:48.0915 | 1:46.7614 | 1:46.7615 | 20.46s | |||
16th | 58 | Jacob WYLES | 1:48.4816 | 1:48.2815 | 1:48.2816 | 21.98s | |||
17th | 46 | Dylan PRICE | 1:55.9817 | 1:55.0616 | 1:55.0617 | 28.76s | |||
18th | 39 | Dylan FORBES-BROUGHTON | Progisve riders | 2:01.0918 | 1:58.1017 | 1:58.1018 | 31.80s | ||
19th | 48 | Kai BEASANT | 2:18.1519 | 2:15.9919 | 2:15.9919 | 49.69s |
Male: 15-16 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 92 | Preston WILLIAMS | 1:22.062 | 1:20.211 | 1:20.211 | - | |||
2nd | 38 | Fynn HUNTER-METCALFE | Phoenix Cycleworks | 1:23.645 | 1:20.432 | 1:20.432 | 0.22s | ||
3rd | 69 | Thomas SHAKESPEARE | Aston Hill Lovelo RT | 1:20.661 | 1:21.043 | 1:20.663 | 0.45s | ||
4th | 91 | Bailey COX | 1:22.183 | 1:22.614 | 1:22.184 | 1.97s | |||
5th | 74 | Rowan MINCHAM | 1:23.004 | 1:30.469 | 1:23.005 | 2.79s | |||
6th | 89 | Will HEARN | Cycotyc Riders / Rook Cycleworks | 1:38.7821 | 1:23.725 | 1:23.726 | 3.51s | ||
7th | 67 | Alonso BARBOUR | Aston Hill Lovelo RT | 1:27.906 | 1:26.736 | 1:26.737 | 6.52s | ||
8th | 36 | Harry LANE (yth) | 1:28.677 | 1:30.438 | 1:28.678 | 8.46s | |||
9th | 76 | Ollie COOKE | 1:28.758 | 1:29.377 | 1:28.759 | 8.54s | |||
10th | 78 | George DAVIES (exp) | 1:31.2710 | 1:30.9210 | 1:30.9210 | 10.71s | |||
11th | 71 | Kyle STPIERRE | 1:30.949 | 1:32.2213 | 1:30.9411 | 10.73s | |||
12th | 75 | Will MINCHAM | 1:32.2711 | 1:31.5511 | 1:31.5512 | 11.34s | |||
13th | 68 | James ANNESLEY | 1:35.4817 | 1:31.9812 | 1:31.9813 | 11.77s | |||
14th | 101 | Sam TURNER (emtb) | Mountain Mania Cycles | 1:35.1615 | 1:32.3314 | 1:32.3314 | 12.12s | ||
15th | 80 | Roan DURKAN | 1:33.1912 | 1:37.8321 | 1:33.1915 | 12.98s | |||
16th | 73 | Louis COOKE | 1:34.7414 | 1:33.3115 | 1:33.3116 | 13.10s | |||
17th | 77 | Ollie BLAYNE | 1:40.4123 | 1:34.2616 | 1:34.2617 | 14.05s | |||
18th | 85 | Joel PICKFORD | Flow Vision / Fox suspension | 1:34.5313 | 1:36.1319 | 1:34.5318 | 14.32s | ||
19th | 93 | Aeddan SEAWARD | 1:35.3816 | 1:35.5718 | 1:35.3819 | 15.17s | |||
20th | 79 | Nathan CONWAY | 1:35.8618 | 1:35.5117 | 1:35.5120 | 15.30s | |||
21st | 83 | Nathan ROSS (sen) | 1:36.1119 | 1:40.3226 | 1:36.1121 | 15.90s | |||
22nd | 66 | Alex DAVIDSON | 1:36.5420 | 1:38.2522 | 1:36.5422 | 16.33s | |||
23rd | 70 | Joshua AVEN | OTEC Bikes | 1:40.4424 | 1:37.6220 | 1:37.6223 | 17.41s | ||
24th | 72 | Finlay LOVELESS | 1:50.4230 | 1:38.7023 | 1:38.7024 | 18.49s | |||
25th | 88 | Mason BENNETT | 1:42.7825 | 1:38.7424 | 1:38.7425 | 18.53s | |||
26th | 84 | Charley COMER | 1:39.8022 | 1:40.2825 | 1:39.8026 | 19.59s | |||
27th | 87 | Taylor MARSHAM | 1:48.4129 | 1:42.4127 | 1:42.4127 | 22.20s | |||
28th | 81 | Robert DAVIDSON (jun) | 1:44.3426 | 1:44.0628 | 1:44.0628 | 23.85s | |||
29th | 82 | Jack WATKINS (sen) | 1:46.3427 | 1:45.3829 | 1:45.3829 | 25.17s | |||
30th | 90 | Alex FAIRLEY | 1:47.2628 | 1:47.3830 | 1:47.2630 | 27.05s |
Male: 17-18 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 99 | Declan WILLICOMBE | Antinatural UK | 1:17.001 | 1:16.031 | 1:16.031 | - | ||
2nd | 107 | Hugo DE BOISSARD | 1:19.272 | 1:18.682 | 1:18.682 | 2.65s | |||
3rd | 112 | Ben BARNETT (sen1) | 1:21.864 | 1:21.053 | 1:21.053 | 5.02s | |||
4th | 96 | Luke WARD (sen) | firecrest mtb / Lovelo | 1:21.793 | 1:21.334 | 1:21.334 | 5.30s | ||
5th | 108 | James PERRY (sen) | 1:22.795 | 1:22.075 | 1:22.075 | 6.04s | |||
6th | 106 | Jacob SCOTT (sen) | firecrest mtb / Lovelo | 1:22.826 | 1:22.156 | 1:22.156 | 6.12s | ||
7th | 109 | Josh JOHNSTON | 1:26.438 | 1:24.047 | 1:24.047 | 8.01s | |||
8th | 117 | Callum RHEAD | 1:24.947 | 1:25.048 | 1:24.948 | 8.91s | |||
9th | 113 | Oscar INGLE | DNF | 1:25.759 | 1:25.759 | 9.72s | |||
10th | 116 | Cameron ROSS (sen2) | 1:32.3411 | 1:30.3910 | 1:30.3910 | 14.36s | |||
11th | 104 | Charlie FALLAN | 1:30.8510 | 1:30.6011 | 1:30.6011 | 14.57s | |||
12th | 119 | Tom BAROWCLIFF | 1:32.4412 | 1:30.8312 | 1:30.8312 | 14.80s | |||
13th | 115 | Ryan PAUL (jun) | Trails in wales | 1:30.839 | 1:32.1615 | 1:30.8313 | 14.80s | ||
14th | 98 | Conor STEEL | 1:33.5613 | 1:31.3013 | 1:31.3014 | 15.27s | |||
15th | 114 | Finlay GRAY | ATS Cycles | 1:34.6815 | 1:31.8514 | 1:31.8515 | 15.82s | ||
16th | 105 | Harry RENSHAW | 1:34.1414 | 1:34.3816 | 1:34.1416 | 18.11s | |||
17th | 102 | Dominic KELLY | 1:36.7816 | 1:38.9517 | 1:36.7817 | 20.75s | |||
18th | 103 | Eddie WHITEHAIR | 1:43.6417 | 1:44.3918 | 1:43.6418 | 27.61s | |||
19th | 110 | Keenan GREEN | 1:53.1718 | 1:47.6019 | 1:47.6019 | 31.57s |
Male: 19-29 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 195 | Alistair WARRELL | 1:18.131 | 1:16.401 | 1:16.401 | - | |||
2nd | 172 | Finn CHAPMAN | 1:19.162 | 1:17.922 | 1:17.922 | 1.52s | |||
3rd | 192 | Karolis BORKERTAS | 1:21.834 | 1:20.293 | 1:20.293 | 3.89s | |||
4th | 176 | Joshua SCOTT | 1:22.165 | 1:21.094 | 1:21.094 | 4.69s | |||
5th | 193 | Zac AARON | 1:21.153 | 1:21.285 | 1:21.155 | 4.75s | |||
6th | 189 | Scott ALLEN | 1:23.617 | 1:22.746 | 1:22.746 | 6.34s | |||
7th | 175 | Alex HAMMOND | 1:22.956 | 2:01.6934 | 1:22.957 | 6.55s | |||
8th | 191 | Tom WOODCOCK | 1:25.128 | 1:24.107 | 1:24.108 | 7.70s | |||
9th | 182 | Nigel STANLEY | 1:25.369 | 1:25.849 | 1:25.369 | 8.96s | |||
10th | 165 | Christopher SCHINIOU | 1:29.3716 | 1:25.618 | 1:25.6110 | 9.21s | |||
11th | 166 | Edwin PAGE-STARR | 1:26.7710 | 1:26.5310 | 1:26.5311 | 10.13s | |||
12th | 163 | Ben MANNERING | 1:27.3411 | 1:26.8611 | 1:26.8612 | 10.46s | |||
13th | 173 | George BAILE | 1:28.1014 | 1:27.4212 | 1:27.4213 | 11.02s | |||
14th | 164 | Charlie WRIGHT (sen) | 1:27.9512 | 1:28.7614 | 1:27.9514 | 11.55s | |||
15th | 200 | Chris GANN | Mountain Mainia Cycles | 1:27.9613 | 2:02.4135 | 1:27.9615 | 11.56s | ||
16th | 180 | Josh SAVINE | 1:28.5815 | 1:28.1913 | 1:28.1916 | 11.79s | |||
17th | 179 | Josh OLDAKER | 1:29.9518 | 1:28.8415 | 1:28.8417 | 12.44s | |||
18th | 199 | Andrew SALTON | 1:30.6919 | 1:29.3016 | 1:29.3018 | 12.90s | |||
19th | 178 | James DUNN (sen) | 1:31.3720 | 1:29.3417 | 1:29.3419 | 12.94s | |||
20th | 187 | Ross MANNERING | 1:29.4917 | 1:31.4319 | 1:29.4920 | 13.09s | |||
21st | 194 | Laurie KENT | 1:32.6923 | 1:30.2618 | 1:30.2621 | 13.86s | |||
22nd | 170 | Daniel MAYHEW | 1:31.4521 | 1:34.6425 | 1:31.4522 | 15.05s | |||
23rd | 196 | Daniel MAGS | 1:34.2725 | 1:31.9320 | 1:31.9323 | 15.53s | |||
24th | 169 | Will USHERWOOD | 1:32.3822 | 1:33.4123 | 1:32.3824 | 15.98s | |||
25th | 161 | Aaron MAVIN | 1:35.3126 | 1:32.4121 | 1:32.4125 | 16.01s | |||
26th | 184 | Max JAMIESON | 1:33.9424 | 1:32.4422 | 1:32.4426 | 16.04s | |||
27th | 186 | Peter COOK | 1:35.3126 | 1:34.3024 | 1:34.3027 | 17.90s | |||
28th | 167 | Daniel WEST | 1:37.2128 | 1:35.1326 | 1:35.1328 | 18.73s | |||
29th | 185 | Michael HAINES | 1:39.5731 | 1:36.8627 | 1:36.8629 | 20.46s | |||
30th | 181 | Karl ROBERTS | 1:37.2429 | 1:37.4428 | 1:37.2430 | 20.84s | |||
31st | 190 | Sam FULLER | 1:38.2830 | 1:37.8129 | 1:37.8131 | 21.41s | |||
32nd | 162 | Marcus SHIPLEY | 1:41.0632 | 1:47.4032 | 1:41.0632 | 24.66s | |||
33rd | 174 | George THOMAS (emtb) | 1:44.1133 | 1:44.6831 | 1:44.1133 | 27.71s | |||
34th | 177 | James HOFMAN | DNF | 1:44.3730 | 1:44.3734 | 27.97s | |||
35th | 197 | Ben HILTON | 2:14.1435 | 1:56.9633 | 1:56.9635 | 40.56s | |||
36th | 198 | Daniel LYNN | 2:00.3734 | 2:00.3736 | 43.97s |
Male: 30-39 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 232 | Liam TYRRELL | Pedal&s / Surreyhills Suspension | 1:24.743 | 1:23.531 | 1:23.531 | - | ||
2nd | 246 | James WEAMES | Mountain Mainia Cycles Tring | 1:24.732 | 1:23.792 | 1:23.792 | 0.26s | ||
3rd | 247 | Tom WALTON | firecrest mtb | 1:24.001 | 1:24.423 | 1:24.003 | 0.47s | ||
4th | 240 | Rob ESCOTT | 1:26.624 | 1:26.654 | 1:26.624 | 3.09s | |||
5th | 233 | Mark TUNNICLIFFE | 1:29.296 | 1:27.535 | 1:27.535 | 4.00s | |||
6th | 225 | Matthew ECCLESTON | 1:40.8324 | 1:27.796 | 1:27.796 | 4.26s | |||
7th | 222 | Ben ROBERTS (mas1) | Mountain Mania Cycles | 1:28.275 | 1:28.087 | 1:28.087 | 4.55s | ||
8th | 250 | Alan PALMER | 1:29.747 | 1:30.008 | 1:29.748 | 6.21s | |||
9th | 216 | Dan TIMPSON | 1:32.5210 | 1:30.219 | 1:30.219 | 6.68s | |||
10th | 217 | Darrell WILLIAMS | TY CYCLES | 1:30.738 | 1:30.2810 | 1:30.2810 | 6.75s | ||
11th | 228 | James ARNETT | 1:34.6314 | 1:30.7811 | 1:30.7811 | 7.25s | |||
12th | 235 | Murray RAWSON | 1:31.719 | 1:32.5212 | 1:31.7112 | 8.18s | |||
13th | 248 | Rob PENFOLD | 1:34.8115 | 1:32.5913 | 1:32.5913 | 9.06s | |||
14th | 229 | Jamie CHAPMAN (mas) | 1:33.7112 | 1:32.7314 | 1:32.7314 | 9.20s | |||
15th | 241 | Shane KLUCKOW | 1:33.4011 | 2:09.5827 | 1:33.4015 | 9.87s | |||
16th | 223 | Chris EDMUNDS (mas) | 1:37.2717 | 1:33.5715 | 1:33.5716 | 10.04s | |||
17th | 239 | Richard DUNNE | 1:34.3913 | 1:33.9116 | 1:33.9117 | 10.38s | |||
18th | 244 | Tom ALLEN (vet) | RIP Racing | 1:40.0521 | 1:35.0917 | 1:35.0918 | 11.56s | ||
19th | 238 | Rich SHERMAN | Rich Sherman Performance Servi | 1:39.0820 | 1:35.6418 | 1:35.6419 | 12.11s | ||
20th | 231 | Lee DAVIES (mas) | 1:35.8216 | 1:37.7321 | 1:35.8220 | 12.29s | |||
21st | 212 | João GOMES (u40) | Anyway | 1:40.0722 | 1:36.1119 | 1:36.1121 | 12.58s | ||
22nd | 218 | Dicarlo BENAS | Padyak EFEL | 1:40.3723 | 1:37.3220 | 1:37.3222 | 13.79s | ||
23rd | 237 | Rasmus SPRENK | 1:38.4818 | 1:37.7622 | 1:37.7623 | 14.23s | |||
24th | 234 | Mark PARRY | Walton Street Cycles | 1:38.9619 | 1:38.9624 | 15.43s | |||
25th | 221 | Sam BRANT | Mountain Mania Cycles | 1:40.8525 | 1:40.8525 | 17.32s | |||
26th | 236 | Peter NUGENT | 1:48.4927 | 1:41.1823 | 1:41.1826 | 17.65s | |||
27th | 230 | Justin TURNER | Master Card | 1:47.5726 | 1:53.9025 | 1:47.5727 | 24.04s | ||
28th | 249 | Phil BEASANT | 1:53.5029 | 1:48.7924 | 1:48.7928 | 25.26s | |||
29th | 227 | Jonathan BROWN (vet2) ° | RIP Racing | 1:53.0728 | 1:54.0226 | 1:53.0729 | 29.54s | ||
30th | 243 | Stephen DALY | 2:12.0930 | 2:12.0930 | 48.56s | ||||
31st | 242 | Adam GRIFFIN | 2:13.0131 | 2:13.0131 | 49.48s |
° Rider racing out of category
Male: 40+ Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 285 | Paul HANKS | 1:18.401 | 1:21.921 | 1:18.401 | - | |||
2nd | 263 | Alexander BAYNE | 1:23.872 | 1:24.312 | 1:23.872 | 5.47s | |||
3rd | 267 | Daniel KELLY (htl) | 1:25.003 | 1:24.533 | 1:24.533 | 6.13s | |||
4th | 287 | Ross HOLDING | firecrest mtb | 1:25.324 | DNF | 1:25.324 | 6.92s | ||
5th | 264 | Redas RAGINSKAS | 1:25.655 | 1:25.874 | 1:25.655 | 7.25s | |||
6th | 273 | John BUTTARS | 1:26.306 | 1:25.995 | 1:25.996 | 7.59s | |||
7th | 288 | Lee NEVARD | firecrest mtb | 1:29.727 | 1:27.646 | 1:27.647 | 9.24s | ||
8th | 284 | Paul BOWYER | 1:29.768 | 1:27.797 | 1:27.798 | 9.39s | |||
9th | 272 | Joe KILLNER | Aston Hill Lovelo RT | 1:33.269 | 1:32.578 | 1:32.579 | 14.17s | ||
10th | 278 | Mark GEARD | Sussed Out Suspension | 1:34.1410 | 1:33.499 | 1:33.4910 | 15.09s | ||
11th | 275 | Chris HUNTER | Phoenix Cycleworks | 1:34.7213 | 1:33.7710 | 1:33.7711 | 15.37s | ||
12th | 279 | Mark HERBERT (vet) | 1:34.4411 | 1:36.4512 | 1:34.4412 | 16.04s | |||
13th | 280 | Mark PHILLPOTT | 1:34.5512 | 1:34.5513 | 16.15s | ||||
14th | 262 | Adam KAHL | 1:35.3314 | 1:34.9711 | 1:34.9714 | 16.57s | |||
15th | 290 | Jem MITCHELL | 1:36.6915 | 1:36.6915 | 18.29s | ||||
16th | 269 | David ALLAN | 1:41.1217 | 1:37.9113 | 1:37.9116 | 19.51s | |||
17th | 268 | Darren STEWART | 1:39.8016 | 1:38.9214 | 1:38.9217 | 20.52s | |||
18th | 276 | Krystof WYDRA | 1:42.8618 | DNF | 1:42.8618 | 24.46s | |||
19th | 286 | Richard HALL (vet1) | 1:43.4819 | 1:43.6215 | 1:43.4819 | 25.08s | |||
20th | 283 | Philip REPMAN | 1:46.9020 | 1:43.9916 | 1:43.9920 | 25.59s | |||
21st | 261 | Ajoy SARKER | 1:48.0221 | 1:48.6318 | 1:48.0221 | 29.62s | |||
22nd | 277 | Lee MITCHELL (vet) | DNF | 1:48.5817 | 1:48.5822 | 30.18s | |||
23rd | 282 | Chris MORROW | Pedalworks | 1:49.2622 | 1:53.7320 | 1:49.2623 | 30.86s | ||
24th | 266 | Chris SEAWARD | 1:53.3623 | 1:50.2619 | 1:50.2624 | 31.86s | |||
25th | 281 | Michael HARRINGTON | Multimuppets | 1:55.3824 | 1:54.4221 | 1:54.4225 | 36.02s | ||
26th | 289 | Stephen COUSINS (2) | 1:57.3925 | 1:57.8222 | 1:57.3926 | 38.99s | |||
27th | 274 | Judd VEDMORE | 2:01.6826 | 1:58.1923 | 1:58.1927 | 39.79s |
Male: E-MTB Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 126 | Ian WARBY | 1:25.602 | 1:23.351 | 1:23.351 | - | |||
2nd | 130 | Toby THOMAS | 1:24.691 | 1:26.782 | 1:24.692 | 1.34s | |||
3rd | 129 | Will THOMAS (vet3) | 1:27.623 | 1:28.253 | 1:27.623 | 4.27s | |||
4th | 127 | Richard ABBOTT (gvet) | 1:29.804 | 1:29.994 | 1:29.804 | 6.45s | |||
5th | 133 | Tom GRIFFITHS (yth) | 1:33.685 | 1:33.685 | 1:33.685 | 10.33s | |||
6th | 128 | Paul KNAPP | 1:37.626 | 1:37.626 | 14.27s | ||||
7th | 134 | James TIMMS | 1:40.727 | 1:45.816 | 1:40.727 | 17.37s |
Female: U18 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 147 | Taylor NEVARD | firecrest mtb | 1:43.511 | 1:42.021 | 1:42.021 | - | ||
2nd | 146 | Megan NEVARD | Calibre Bikes / firecrest mtb | 1:49.152 | 1:44.812 | 1:44.812 | 2.79s | ||
3rd | 148 | Kayley COUSINS | 1:53.793 | 2:58.963 | 1:53.793 | 11.77s |
Female: 18+ Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 139 | Meg WOODCOCK | 1:37.661 | 1:41.081 | 1:37.661 | - | |||
2nd | 138 | Kirsty TWELFTREE | Scott Bikes | 1:54.322 | 1:54.702 | 1:54.322 | 16.66s | ||
3rd | 136 | Analisa ELIA | 1:55.823 | 1:55.173 | 1:55.173 | 17.51s | |||
4th | 137 | Emily FEEHAN | 2:59.034 | 2:08.514 | 2:08.514 | 30.85s |
Female: 30+ Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 154 | Josie HERBERT | 1:51.962 | 1:48.011 | 1:48.011 | - | |||
2nd | 153 | Gemma LISMORE | OTEC Bikes | 1:50.621 | 1:50.022 | 1:50.022 | 2.01s | ||
3rd | 152 | Mary Ann LYNN | Mountain Mania Cycles | 2:06.603 | 2:10.134 | 2:06.603 | 18.59s | ||
4th | 155 | Annette BATH | 2:20.954 | 2:09.833 | 2:09.834 | 21.82s |
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified