shopping_cart0Basketmenu

2019 Aston Hill round 1 - Ricochet DH at Aston Hill

Ricochet

view_listResults (208)photo_libraryPhotos (4,246)movieVideos (1)dialpadFinish spread

Results format By category

Gender Both

Elite/Expert men  dialpad Finish spread

7 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
emoji_events1st302John HOLBROOKphoto_library Firecrest MTB Lovelo1:17.7231:15.9911:15.991-
emoji_events2nd306Glenroy MARTINphoto_library Grips1:16.6511:21.3751:16.6520.66s
emoji_events3rd305Darren EVANS (elt)photo_library Stanton Bikes1:17.2021:25.6571:17.2031.21s
 4th303Jorge GARCIAphoto_library 1:18.0941:17.2921:17.2941.30s
 5th301Pete ROBINSON (exp)photo_library Firecrest MTB Lovelo1:21.8251:19.3231:19.3253.33s
 6th307Owen MARTINphoto_library Martins Racing1:39.1771:21.0141:21.0165.02s
 7th304Marko FERNANDEZphoto_library 1:22.7361:22.0361:22.0376.04s

Hardtail men  dialpad Finish spread

9 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
emoji_events1st13Achill SWEENEYphoto_library 1:24.7611:23.9511:23.951-
emoji_events2nd1Liam TYRRELLphoto_library Pedal / Surrey Hills Suspension1:24.8221:25.3021:24.8220.87s
emoji_events3rd11Mitchell CHAPMANphoto_library 1:26.4931:26.5631:26.4932.54s
 4th8Jack MALLARDphoto_library 1:37.4741:33.9641:33.96410.01s
 5th4Ben ROBERTS (mas1)photo_library Mountain Mania Cycles1:39.5961:35.1451:35.14511.19s
 6th3Curtis MCKAYphoto_library 1:41.8871:38.5861:38.58614.63s
 7th10Alex BENGERphoto_library OTEC Bikes1:39.1051:39.5871:39.10715.15s
 8th14William SMITH (yth1)photo_library Chelmsford Youth Cycling ClubDNF1:42.5081:42.50818.55s
 9th7Jae TURNERphoto_library 2:05.7182:00.7192:00.71936.76s

E-bike men  dialpad Finish spread

7 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
emoji_events1st126Ian WARBYphoto_library 1:25.6021:23.3511:23.351-
emoji_events2nd130Toby THOMASphoto_library 1:24.6911:26.7821:24.6921.34s
emoji_events3rd129Will THOMAS (mas)photo_library 1:27.6231:28.2531:27.6234.27s
 4th127Richard ABBOTT (gvet)photo_library 1:29.8041:29.9941:29.8046.45s
 5th133Tom GRIFFITHS (yth)photo_library 1:33.6851:33.6851:33.68510.33s
 6th128Paul KNAPPphoto_library 1:37.6261:37.62614.27s
 7th134James TIMMSphoto_library 1:40.7271:45.8161:40.72717.37s

10-12 boys  dialpad Finish spread

12 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
emoji_events1st21George MADLEYphoto_library AYRS1:27.3511:27.1811:27.181-
emoji_events2nd22Oliver SINDENphoto_library Broken Riders1:41.4631:37.1321:37.1329.95s
emoji_events3rd23Tommy WALKERphoto_library 1:40.0821:38.9531:38.95311.77s
 4th33Finn DAVIESphoto_library 1:42.8441:39.2241:39.22412.04s
 5th29Travis BEAUMONTphoto_library 1:51.4461:49.0651:49.06521.88s
 6th30Oliver LAURIEphoto_library firecrest mtb1:50.5251:50.2361:50.23623.05s
 7th34Benjamin PRASHNERphoto_library 2:02.1071:58.0771:58.07730.89s
 8th27Nathan COOKphoto_library 2:02.2582:03.0682:02.25835.07s
 9th31Rhys TYRRELLphoto_library Surrey Hills Suspension2:08.6592:10.1292:08.65941.47s
 10th28Max ANTHONYphoto_library 2:20.36102:16.12102:16.121048.94s
 11th32Connor MCKAYphoto_library firecrest mtb2:22.01112:28.38112:22.011154.83s
 12th24Scarlett VEDMOREphoto_library 2:57.69122:57.31122:57.31121:30.13

13-14 boys  dialpad Finish spread

19 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
emoji_events1st59Kenzie NEVARDphoto_library Calibre Bikes / firecrest mtb1:26.4711:26.3011:26.301-
emoji_events2nd40Lucas CRAIKphoto_library Indy racing the riders guild f1:30.8241:28.1021:28.1021.80s
emoji_events3rd44William TYRRELLphoto_library Pedal&s / Surreyhills Suspension1:29.5721:29.5031:29.5033.20s
 4th57Will RUSHMEREphoto_library 1:30.3431:29.6341:29.6343.33s
 5th45Luke MADLEYphoto_library AYRS1:31.8761:29.7751:29.7753.47s
 6th53Aiden SWABYphoto_library OTEC Bikes1:31.4451:30.1461:30.1463.84s
 7th41Jack SKINNERphoto_library Stink Dog Racing1:33.5271:32.2771:32.2775.97s
 8th50Scott BAINphoto_library 1:36.5381:35.5281:35.5289.22s
 9th47Neo DAVIESphoto_library IT-F1 Computer support1:38.9991:37.2491:37.24910.94s
 10th56Joseph PRASHNERphoto_library firecrest mtb1:39.22101:42.40121:39.221012.92s
 11th43Ethan LEWISphoto_library 1:40.84111:39.39101:39.391113.09s
 12th55Tom GANNANphoto_library 1:42.01131:39.55111:39.551213.25s
 13th42Freddie KANEphoto_library 1:41.01121:58.51181:41.011314.71s
 14th54Thomas LEWISphoto_library 1:46.52141:46.05131:46.051419.75s
 15th37Cameron BRIERSphoto_library 1:48.09151:46.76141:46.761520.46s
 16th58Jacob WYLESphoto_library 1:48.48161:48.28151:48.281621.98s
 17th46Dylan PRICEphoto_library 1:55.98171:55.06161:55.061728.76s
 18th39Dylan FORBES-BROUGHTONphoto_library Progisve riders2:01.09181:58.10171:58.101831.80s
 19th48Kai BEASANTphoto_library 2:18.15192:15.99192:15.991949.69s

15-16 boys  dialpad Finish spread

30 competitors found

Pos Bib Name Sponsors Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
emoji_events1st92Preston WILLIAMSphoto_library 1:22.0621:20.2111:20.211-
emoji_events2nd38Fynn HUNTER-METCALFEphoto_library Phoenix Cycleworks1:23.6451:20.4321:20.4320.22s
emoji_events3rd69Tom SHAKESPEAREphoto_library Aston Hill Lovelo Race Team1:20.6611:21.0431:20.6630.45s
 4th91Bailey COXphoto_library 1:22.1831:22.6141:22.1841.97s
 5th74Rowan MINCHAMphoto_library 1:23.0041:30.4691:23.0052.79s
 6th89Will HEARNphoto_library Cycotyc Riders / Rook Cycleworks1:38.78211:23.7251:23.7263.51s
 7th67Alonso BARBOURphoto_library Aston Hill Lovelo Race Team1:27.9061:26.7361:26.7376.52s
 8th36Harry LANE (yth)photo_library 1:28.6771:30.4381:28.6788.46s
 9th76Ollie COOKEphoto_library 1:28.7581:29.3771:28.7598.54s
 10th78George DAVIESphoto_library 1:31.27101:30.92101:30.921010.71s
 11th71Kyle STPIERREphoto_library 1:30.9491:32.22131:30.941110.73s
 12th75Will MINCHAMphoto_library 1:32.27111:31.55111:31.551211.34s
 13th68James ANNESLEYphoto_library 1:35.48171:31.98121:31.981311.77s
 14th101Sam TURNER (yth)photo_library Mountain Mania Cycles1:35.16151:32.33141:32.331412.12s
 15th80Roan DURKANphoto_library 1:33.19121:37.83211:33.191512.98s
 16th73Louis COOKEphoto_library 1:34.74141:33.31151:33.311613.10s
 17th77Ollie BLAYNEphoto_library 1:40.41231:34.26161:34.261714.05s
 18th85Joel PICKFORDphoto_library Flow Vision / Fox suspension1:34.53131:36.13191:34.531814.32s
 19th93Aeddan SEAWARDphoto_library 1:35.38161:35.57181:35.381915.17s
 20th79Nathan CONWAYphoto_library 1:35.86181:35.51171:35.512015.30s
 21st83Nathan ROSSphoto_library 1:36.11191:40.32261:36.112115.90s
 22nd66Alex DAVIDSONphoto_library 1:36.54201:38.25221:36.542216.33s
 23rd70Joshua AVENphoto_library OTEC Bikes1:40.44241:37.62201:37.622317.41s
 24th72Finlay LOVELESSphoto_library 1:50.42301:38.70231:38.702418.49s
 25th88Mason BENNETTphoto_library 1:42.78251:38.74241:38.742518.53s
 26th84Charley COMERphoto_library 1:39.80221:40.28251:39.802619.59s
 27th87Taylor MARSHAMphoto_library 1:48.41291:42.41271:42.412722.20s
 28th81Robert DAVIDSON (yth)photo_library 1:44.34261:44.06281:44.062823.85s
 29th82Jack WATKINSphoto_library 1:46.34271:45.38291:45.382925.17s
 30th90Alex FAIRLEYphoto_library 1:47.26281:47.38301:47.263027.05s

17-18 boys  dialpad Finish spread

19 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
emoji_events1st99Dec WILLICOMBEphoto_library Antinatural UK1:17.0011:16.0311:16.031-
emoji_events2nd107Hugo DE BOISSARDphoto_library 1:19.2721:18.6821:18.6822.65s
emoji_events3rd112Ben BARNETTphoto_library 1:21.8641:21.0531:21.0535.02s
 4th96Luke WARDphoto_library firecrest mtb / Lovelo1:21.7931:21.3341:21.3345.30s
 5th108James PERRYphoto_library 1:22.7951:22.0751:22.0756.04s
 6th106Jacob SCOTT (jun)photo_library firecrest mtb / Lovelo1:22.8261:22.1561:22.1566.12s
 7th109Josh JOHNSTONphoto_library 1:26.4381:24.0471:24.0478.01s
 8th117Callum RHEADphoto_library 1:24.9471:25.0481:24.9488.91s
 9th113Oscar INGLEphoto_library DNF1:25.7591:25.7599.72s
 10th116Cameron ROSS (jun)photo_library 1:32.34111:30.39101:30.391014.36s
 11th104Charlie FALLANphoto_library 1:30.85101:30.60111:30.601114.57s
 12th119Tom BAROWCLIFFphoto_library 1:32.44121:30.83121:30.831214.80s
 13th115Ryan PAUL (jun)photo_library Trails in wales1:30.8391:32.16151:30.831314.80s
 14th98Conor STEELphoto_library 1:33.56131:31.30131:31.301415.27s
 15th114Finlay GRAYphoto_library ATS Cycles1:34.68151:31.85141:31.851515.82s
 16th105Harry RENSHAWphoto_library 1:34.14141:34.38161:34.141618.11s
 17th102Dominic KELLYphoto_library 1:36.78161:38.95171:36.781720.75s
 18th103Eddie WHITEHAIRphoto_library 1:43.64171:44.39181:43.641827.61s
 19th110Keenan GREENphoto_library 1:53.17181:47.60191:47.601931.57s

19-29 men  dialpad Finish spread

36 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
emoji_events1st195Alistair WARRELLphoto_library 1:18.1311:16.4011:16.401-
emoji_events2nd172Finn CHAPMANphoto_library 1:19.1621:17.9221:17.9221.52s
emoji_events3rd192Karolis BORKERTASphoto_library 1:21.8341:20.2931:20.2933.89s
 4th176Joshua SCOTTphoto_library 1:22.1651:21.0941:21.0944.69s
 5th193Zak AARONphoto_library 1:21.1531:21.2851:21.1554.75s
 6th189Scott ALLENphoto_library 1:23.6171:22.7461:22.7466.34s
 7th175Alex HAMMONDphoto_library 1:22.9562:01.69341:22.9576.55s
 8th191Tom WOODCOCKphoto_library 1:25.1281:24.1071:24.1087.70s
 9th182Nigel STANLEYphoto_library 1:25.3691:25.8491:25.3698.96s
 10th165Christopher SCHINIOUphoto_library 1:29.37161:25.6181:25.61109.21s
 11th166Edwin PAGE-STARRphoto_library 1:26.77101:26.53101:26.531110.13s
 12th163Ben MANNERINGphoto_library 1:27.34111:26.86111:26.861210.46s
 13th173George BAILEphoto_library 1:28.10141:27.42121:27.421311.02s
 14th164Charlie WRIGHT (sen)photo_library 1:27.95121:28.76141:27.951411.55s
 15th200Chris GANNphoto_library Mountain Mainia Cycles1:27.96132:02.41351:27.961511.56s
 16th180Josh SAVINEphoto_library 1:28.58151:28.19131:28.191611.79s
 17th179Josh OLDAKERphoto_library 1:29.95181:28.84151:28.841712.44s
 18th199Andrew SALTONphoto_library 1:30.69191:29.30161:29.301812.90s
 19th178James DUNN (sen)photo_library 1:31.37201:29.34171:29.341912.94s
 20th187Ross MANNERINGphoto_library 1:29.49171:31.43191:29.492013.09s
 21st194Laurie KENTphoto_library 1:32.69231:30.26181:30.262113.86s
 22nd170Daniel MAYHEWphoto_library 1:31.45211:34.64251:31.452215.05s
 23rd196Daniel MAGSphoto_library 1:34.27251:31.93201:31.932315.53s
 24th169Will USHERWOODphoto_library 1:32.38221:33.41231:32.382415.98s
 25th161Aaron MAVINphoto_library 1:35.31261:32.41211:32.412516.01s
 26th184Max JAMIESONphoto_library 1:33.94241:32.44221:32.442616.04s
 27th186Peter COOKphoto_library 1:35.31261:34.30241:34.302717.90s
 28th167Daniel WESTphoto_library 1:37.21281:35.13261:35.132818.73s
 29th185Mike HAINESphoto_library 1:39.57311:36.86271:36.862920.46s
 30th181Karl ROBERTSphoto_library 1:37.24291:37.44281:37.243020.84s
 31st190Sam FULLERphoto_library 1:38.28301:37.81291:37.813121.41s
 32nd162Marcus SHIPLEYphoto_library 1:41.06321:47.40321:41.063224.66s
 33rd174George THOMAS (fun)photo_library 1:44.11331:44.68311:44.113327.71s
 34th177James HOFMANphoto_library DNF1:44.37301:44.373427.97s
 35th197Ben HILTONphoto_library 2:14.14351:56.96331:56.963540.56s
 36th198Daniel LYNNphoto_library 2:00.37342:00.373643.97s

30-39 men  dialpad Finish spread

31 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
emoji_events1st232Liam TYRRELLphoto_library Pedal&s / Surreyhills Suspension1:24.7431:23.5311:23.531-
emoji_events2nd246James WEAMESphoto_library Mountain Mainia Cycles Tring1:24.7321:23.7921:23.7920.26s
emoji_events3rd247Tom WALTONphoto_library firecrest mtb1:24.0011:24.4231:24.0030.47s
 4th240Rob ESCOTTphoto_library 1:26.6241:26.6541:26.6243.09s
 5th233Mark TUNNICLIFFEphoto_library 1:29.2961:27.5351:27.5354.00s
 6th225Matthew ECCLESTONphoto_library 1:40.83241:27.7961:27.7964.26s
 7th222Ben ROBERTS (mas1)photo_library Mountain Mania Cycles1:28.2751:28.0871:28.0874.55s
 8th250Alan PALMERphoto_library 1:29.7471:30.0081:29.7486.21s
 9th216Dan TIMPSONphoto_library 1:32.52101:30.2191:30.2196.68s
 10th217Darrell WILLIAMSphoto_library TY CYCLES1:30.7381:30.28101:30.28106.75s
 11th228James ARNETTphoto_library 1:34.63141:30.78111:30.78117.25s
 12th235Murray RAWSONphoto_library 1:31.7191:32.52121:31.71128.18s
 13th248Robert PENFOLDphoto_library 1:34.81151:32.59131:32.59139.06s
 14th229Jamie CHAPMAN (mas)photo_library 1:33.71121:32.73141:32.73149.20s
 15th241Shane KLUCKOWphoto_library 1:33.40112:09.58271:33.40159.87s
 16th223Chris EDMUNDS (mas)photo_library 1:37.27171:33.57151:33.571610.04s
 17th239Richard DUNNEphoto_library 1:34.39131:33.91161:33.911710.38s
 18th244Tom ALLEN (mas)photo_library RIP Racing1:40.05211:35.09171:35.091811.56s
 19th238Rich SHERMANphoto_library Rich Sherman Performance Servi1:39.08201:35.64181:35.641912.11s
 20th231Lee DAVIES (mas)photo_library 1:35.82161:37.73211:35.822012.29s
 21st212João GOMESphoto_library Anyway1:40.07221:36.11191:36.112112.58s
 22nd218Dicarlo BENASphoto_library Padyak EFEL1:40.37231:37.32201:37.322213.79s
 23rd237Rasmus SPRENKphoto_library 1:38.48181:37.76221:37.762314.23s
 24th234Mark PARRYphoto_library Walton Street Cycles1:38.96191:38.962415.43s
 25th221Sam BRANTphoto_library Mountain Mania Cycles1:40.85251:40.852517.32s
 26th236Peter NUGENTphoto_library 1:48.49271:41.18231:41.182617.65s
 27th230Justin TURNERphoto_library Master Card1:47.57261:53.90251:47.572724.04s
 28th249Phil BEASANTphoto_library 1:53.50291:48.79241:48.792825.26s
 29th227Jonathan BROWN (vet2) °photo_library RIP Racing1:53.07281:54.02261:53.072929.54s
 30th243Stephen DALYphoto_library 2:12.09302:12.093048.56s
 31st242Adam GRIFFINphoto_library 2:13.01312:13.013149.48s

° Rider racing out of category

40+ men  dialpad Finish spread

27 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
emoji_events1st285Paul HANKSphoto_library 1:18.4011:21.9211:18.401-
emoji_events2nd263Alexander BAYNEphoto_library 1:23.8721:24.3121:23.8725.47s
emoji_events3rd267Daniel KELLY (vet)photo_library 1:25.0031:24.5331:24.5336.13s
 4th287Ross HOLDINGphoto_library firecrest mtb1:25.324DNF1:25.3246.92s
 5th264Redas RAGINSKASphoto_library 1:25.6551:25.8741:25.6557.25s
 6th273John BUTTARSphoto_library 1:26.3061:25.9951:25.9967.59s
 7th288Lee NEVARDphoto_library firecrest mtb1:29.7271:27.6461:27.6479.24s
 8th284Paul BOWYERphoto_library 1:29.7681:27.7971:27.7989.39s
 9th272Joe KILLNERphoto_library Aston Hill Lovelo Race Team1:33.2691:32.5781:32.57914.17s
 10th278Mark GEARDphoto_library Sussed Out Suspension1:34.14101:33.4991:33.491015.09s
 11th275Chris HUNTERphoto_library Phoenix Cycleworks1:34.72131:33.77101:33.771115.37s
 12th279Mark HERBERTphoto_library 1:34.44111:36.45121:34.441216.04s
 13th280Mark PHILLPOTTphoto_library 1:34.55121:34.551316.15s
 14th262Adam KAHLphoto_library 1:35.33141:34.97111:34.971416.57s
 15th290Jem MITCHELLphoto_library 1:36.69151:36.691518.29s
 16th269David ALLANphoto_library 1:41.12171:37.91131:37.911619.51s
 17th268Darren STEWARTphoto_library 1:39.80161:38.92141:38.921720.52s
 18th276Krystof WYDRAphoto_library 1:42.8618DNF1:42.861824.46s
 19th286Richard HALL (vet)photo_library 1:43.48191:43.62151:43.481925.08s
 20th283Philip REPMANphoto_library 1:46.90201:43.99161:43.992025.59s
 21st261Ajoy SARKERphoto_library 1:48.02211:48.63181:48.022129.62s
 22nd277Lee MITCHELL (vet)photo_library DNF1:48.58171:48.582230.18s
 23rd282Chris MORROWphoto_library Pedalworks1:49.26221:53.73201:49.262330.86s
 24th266Chris SEAWARDphoto_library 1:53.36231:50.26191:50.262431.86s
 25th281Michael HARRINGTONphoto_library Multimuppets1:55.38241:54.42211:54.422536.02s
 26th289Stephen COUSINS (2)photo_library 1:57.39251:57.82221:57.392638.99s
 27th274Judd VEDMOREphoto_library 2:01.68261:58.19231:58.192739.79s

 

 

U18 girls  dialpad Finish spread

3 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
emoji_events1st147Taylor NEVARDphoto_library firecrest mtb1:43.5111:42.0211:42.021-
emoji_events2nd146Megan NEVARDphoto_library Calibre Bikes / firecrest mtb1:49.1521:44.8121:44.8122.79s
emoji_events3rd148Kayley COUSINSphoto_library 1:53.7932:58.9631:53.79311.77s

18+ women  dialpad Finish spread

4 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
emoji_events1st139Meg WOODCOCKphoto_library 1:37.6611:41.0811:37.661-
emoji_events2nd138Kirsty TWELFTREEphoto_library Scott Bikes1:54.3221:54.7021:54.32216.66s
emoji_events3rd136Analisa ELIAphoto_library 1:55.8231:55.1731:55.17317.51s
 4th137Emily FEEHANphoto_library 2:59.0342:08.5142:08.51430.85s

30+ women  dialpad Finish spread

4 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
emoji_events1st154Josie HERBERTphoto_library 1:51.9621:48.0111:48.011-
emoji_events2nd153Gemma LISMOREphoto_library OTEC Bikes1:50.6211:50.0221:50.0222.01s
emoji_events3rd152Mary Ann LYNNphoto_library Mountain Mania Cycles2:06.6032:10.1342:06.60318.59s
 4th155Annette BATHphoto_library 2:20.9542:09.8332:09.83421.82s
Ghost FR AMR
Ghost FR AMR
Chat with us