shopping_cart0Basketmenu

2004 Aston Hill round 2 at Aston Hill

Ultimate Pursuits

view_listResults (138)photo_libraryPhotos (0)movieVideos (0)dialpadFinish spread

The original results are available at http://www.mikrotime.com/mtb/ast2004/ast0402.html

Results format By category

Gender Both

Expert men  dialpad Finish spread

2 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
emoji_events1st382Ross SEARLE Southerndownhill.com go to site1:41.0011:50.0211:41.001-
emoji_events2nd381John HOLBROOK Astonhill.com go to site1:45.3222:07.9721:45.3224.32s

Hardtail men  dialpad Finish spread

18 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
emoji_events1st17Neil KEMP Team Adonis1:50.9911:53.0211:50.991-
emoji_events2nd5Mick RIDGWAY Continental / Hope / Kontour1:59.8721:58.4821:58.4827.49s
emoji_events3rd2Gary CARTWRIGHT 2:23.7142:10.3832:10.38319.39s
 4th4Alex MONTGOMERY Team Adoniz2:10.8632:57.56172:10.86419.87s
 5th14Tom HINE Salty Dogs2:24.6752:13.1042:13.10522.11s
 6th12Sam CLARKE (sen1) Astonhill.com go to site2:53.81152:18.2252:18.22627.23s
 7th19Gareth RITCHIE 2:49.11132:24.5562:24.55733.56s
 8th16Adam GILHAM Team Disc Race2:26.3462:31.74102:26.34835.35s
 9th18James ORSBORN 2:29.2982:27.7772:27.77936.78s
 10th3Peter LEVY 2:27.9572:29.7592:27.951036.96s
 11th15Lewis TAYLOR (mas) Salty Dogs2:43.17112:28.6882:28.681137.69s
 12th20Michael WALTON 2:32.1092:52.88162:32.101241.11s
 13th9Will HARROWVEN 2:33.31102:41.09122:33.311342.32s
 14th7Warren JEFFS Bike Zone Oxford2:56.27162:40.89112:40.891449.90s
 15th13Ed RANDALL Team Disc RaceDNF2:41.55132:41.551550.56s
 16th11David RASBERRY DNF2:43.07142:43.071652.08s
 17th6Sam BATSTONE 2:46.73122:47.88152:46.731755.74s
 18th8Georges CREUSSON 2:50.55143:33.52182:50.551859.56s

12-14 boys  dialpad Finish spread

11 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
emoji_events1st49Sonny ROBINSON Astonhill.com go to site2:13.8331:58.5711:58.571-
emoji_events2nd41Harry MOLLOY Little Fish Big Pond2:07.6712:17.1522:07.6729.10s
emoji_events3rd44Daniel JARY Astonhill.com go to site2:13.3422:45.59102:13.34314.77s
 4th43Louis SWANN The PPC Imagelab2:37.7352:25.0632:25.06426.49s
 5th47Sam TATE Astonhill.com go to siteDNF2:28.8342:28.83530.26s
 6th42James DOWER Pilling Motor Group2:36.8942:38.5972:36.89638.32s
 7th46Robbie DEVERY Astonhill.com go to site2:47.9182:36.9252:36.92738.35s
 8th45Oli WAKEMAN Astonhill.com go to site / Palmer Park Velo2:54.2492:38.0462:38.04839.47s
 9th48Will RANDALL 2:38.3062:45.2692:38.30939.73s
 10th51Fabian WELFORD-TUITT Astonhill.com go to site2:46.1472:40.7982:40.791042.22s
 11th50Tom HYLTON Astonhill.com go to siteDNF2:51.55112:51.551152.98s

15-16 boys  dialpad Finish spread

14 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
emoji_events1st95Ben JOYCE Astonhill.com go to site1:46.6511:41.9211:41.921-
emoji_events2nd99Nick GEOGHEGAN Astonhill.com go to site1:58.2831:46.5821:46.5824.66s
emoji_events3rd94Tom STONELL Astonhill.com go to site1:52.1321:47.7831:47.7835.86s
 4th104Nicky DAVIES-FURNELL Astonhill.com go to site2:31.30111:58.0341:58.03416.11s
 5th97Micky BOSWELL 2:05.4941:58.7051:58.70516.78s
 6th93Dominic HAINES Astonhill.com go to site2:08.2862:02.4562:02.45620.53s
 7th100David VALENTINE Astonhill.com go to site2:05.8652:02.6272:02.62720.70s
 8th103Luke ANTOS Astonhill.com go to site2:09.8072:03.2582:03.25821.33s
 9th92Sam CLARKE (sen1) Astonhill.com go to site2:12.8582:03.8092:03.80921.88s
 10th105Tom PYE Astonhill.com go to site2:45.46132:09.22102:09.221027.30s
 11th101Ricki NEWPORT-HALL Astonhill.com go to site2:25.1492:20.34112:20.341138.42s
 12th96Benjamin WOLFE DNF2:22.26122:22.261240.34s
 13th98Nicholas MUGRIDGE 2:26.7410DNF2:26.741344.82s
 14th106Dale SHREEVE 2:37.1012DNS2:37.101455.18s

17-18 boys  dialpad Finish spread

20 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
emoji_events1st151Ben DEAKIN (OiOi) EMBC Dorset / Need One1:55.7641:47.2411:47.241-
emoji_events2nd152Tom ROCHE Astonhill.com go to site1:49.9711:47.3121:47.3120.07s
emoji_events3rd158Andy DOVE bucksmtb.co.uk go to site1:57.1761:47.6531:47.6530.41s
 4th164Chris ASTLE TeamYourMum.7p.Com1:53.6831:49.8141:49.8142.57s
 5th154Anthony CROSBIE 1:50.6621:56.3381:50.6653.42s
 6th153Matt KEMP Astonhill.com go to site1:55.8451:51.2751:51.2764.03s
 7th161Danny HYLANDS KontourDNF1:52.5961:52.5975.35s
 8th157Richard VALENTINE Astonhill.com go to site1:57.9771:53.6571:53.6586.41s
 9th155Ed BOLAM Astonhill.com go to site2:00.1982:01.76102:00.19912.95s
 10th160Paul MILES (sen) 2:32.48162:00.7292:00.721013.48s
 11th166Theo FELLGETT Morewood Racing2:14.71102:02.63112:02.631115.39s
 12th165Craig BUTLER (ret.) 2:10.8392:07.56122:07.561220.32s
 13th163Stuart BARTLETT 2:22.51132:08.52132:08.521321.28s
 14th159Mop HEAD 2:18.25112:12.11142:12.111424.87s
 15th156Andrew WILLIS (ret.) Genius Racing2:24.27152:19.11152:19.111531.87s
 16th170Chris HEAYSMAN 2:20.10122:20.99162:20.101632.86s
 17th168Adam DAWSAY 2:22.73142:35.76172:22.731735.49s
 18th167Andrew SEPHTON-BROWN 2:58.93182:40.23182:40.231852.99s
 19th169Aaron LEDWIDGE 2:50.27172:46.82192:46.821959.58s
 20th162George MCDONALD 3:06.4419DNS3:06.44201:19.20

19-29 men  dialpad Finish spread

41 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
emoji_events1st285Andy AYERS Astonhill.com go to site1:42.7921:40.0511:40.051-
emoji_events2nd305Westley GREEN 1:42.341DNF1:42.3422.29s
emoji_events3rd283James EGERCZ 1:46.3341:42.7321:42.7332.68s
 4th298Heiko STRANGHONER 1:45.5131:43.3831:43.3843.33s
 5th293Simon ROBINSON Albany Cycles1:48.3151:45.0841:45.0855.03s
 6th302Scott TANKARD No hope1:49.4861:47.1951:47.1967.14s
 7th300Joe ACHILLES FOSKA.com go to site / Kenda4:33.51411:47.7661:47.7677.71s
 8th320Ryan DE LANGE Sports and Leisure Cycle1:51.3071:50.6171:50.61810.56s
 9th294Andy MCCOY (vet) Black Tape2:00.31111:50.7681:50.76910.71s
 10th290David HOWE 1:55.7591:51.8391:51.831011.78s
 11th288Mick RIDGWAY Continental / Hope / Kontour2:21.45311:52.09101:52.091112.04s
 12th324Greg PICKLES Southerndownhill.com go to site1:53.0482:05.63141:53.041212.99s
 13th284David UNDERWOOD Astonhill.com go to site2:00.14102:12.33182:00.141320.09s
 14th311Mark HULBERT Hucker Hulbert2:20.04302:02.86112:02.861422.81s
 15th312Glenn BURNHAM 2:03.12122:23.21252:03.121523.07s
 16th319Sam GOTHORP www.bsxworld.com go to site2:03.2213DNF2:03.221623.17s
 17th292Chris BURNHAM 2:12.62252:03.56122:03.561723.51s
 18th303Andi HIBBERD Astonhill.com go to site2:09.79202:04.31132:04.311824.26s
 19th281Joe PHILPOTT philpott demolition2:05.93142:35.97302:05.931925.88s
 20th315Chris SPOONER (dh) Mountain Mulisha2:06.33152:41.04312:06.332026.28s
 21st323Dom YULE 2:06.96162:14.47222:06.962126.91s
 22nd317James AKEHURST Dirty Habit / Kontour2:08.1917DNF2:08.192228.14s
 23rd295Tom HINE Salty Dogs2:10.03222:08.49152:08.492328.44s
 24th297Steve DOWNS 2:12.24242:08.96162:08.962428.91s
 25th316Nick KELLEHER Dirty Habit / Kontour2:09.65182:19.59242:09.652529.60s
 26th296Bradley DAVIES 2:09.74193:09.67342:09.742629.69s
 27th299Gareth LINCOLN Astonhill.com go to site2:09.91212:11.01172:09.912729.86s
 28th301David MAUGER Black Tape2:10.4123DNS2:10.412830.36s
 29th286Murray RAWSON STC2:14.01272:13.67192:13.672933.62s
 30th310Rob JACOBS 2:13.70262:31.74272:13.703033.65s
 31st309David LANGTON RAF-CA2:14.61282:13.86202:13.863133.81s
 32nd289Mat SMITH (ret.) 2:30.22342:14.22212:14.223234.17s
 33rd307Alan TWEEDY Southampton Uni2:15.38292:34.48282:15.383335.33s
 34th304Matthew ROE 2:27.72332:15.58232:15.583435.53s
 35th291Aaron GODFREY Astonhill.com go to site2:24.3332DNF2:24.333544.28s
 36th287Daniel ENSTONE Team Addiktion2:30.49352:30.61262:30.493650.44s
 37th314Ian JEWELL Mountain Mulisha2:34.40363:45.88362:34.403754.35s
 38th306Gareth WALLIS 2:53.80392:34.94292:34.943854.89s
 39th313Chris BORHAM Mountain Mulisha2:37.74372:54.60332:37.743957.69s
 40th322Alex SOLER Revolution Racing2:53.55382:51.89322:51.89401:11.84
 41st308Frank GRAZIANO Team Addiktion2:57.77403:40.23352:57.77411:17.72

30-39 men  dialpad Finish spread

21 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
emoji_events1st205Guy THERON 1:44.1611:44.0411:44.041-
emoji_events2nd192Jeff EGERCZ 1:51.7641:46.2521:46.2522.21s
emoji_events3rd208Jez PEARCE Herbert Cycles1:49.3131:46.4831:46.4832.44s
 4th210Ronald RUDOLOFF 1:48.6221:58.7281:48.6244.58s
 5th203Simon MAUGER Astonhill.com go to site1:56.0961:52.4241:52.4258.38s
 6th195John UNDERWOOD Astonhill.com go to site1:59.4791:52.7651:52.7668.72s
 7th202Martyn HUGHES 2:09.79141:54.7061:54.70710.66s
 8th200Darren COLE 1:56.025DNF1:56.02811.98s
 9th199Ian WARBY Astonhill.com go to site1:56.5571:58.1271:56.55912.51s
 10th204Nick MAUGER Astonhill.com go to site1:57.6282:32.71151:57.621013.58s
 11th191James FREEMONT Phatphoto.com go to site2:00.60101:59.9891:59.981115.94s
 12th209Mike SMITH (gvet) Riverside Cycle Centre2:04.02112:01.24102:01.241217.20s
 13th198Dennis HARRISON Astonhill.com go to site2:10.56152:01.44112:01.441317.40s
 14th194Paul WELLICOME 2:04.11122:03.05122:03.051419.01s
 15th197Mike TEARLE Astonhill.com go to site2:08.48132:20.76132:08.481524.44s
 16th207Grant KILBURN 2:37.45172:31.99142:31.991647.95s
 17th211Kirby RAMUDU 2:39.87182:34.63162:34.631750.59s
 18th193Andrew COLLETT (ret.) Astonhill.com go to site2:36.9416DNS2:36.941852.90s
 19th1202Stuart WILSON (vet) 3:05.52202:54.07172:54.07191:10.03
 20th212Ben BURROWS 2:58.99192:58.22182:58.22201:14.18
 21st213Darren BOWSON Astonhill.com go to siteDNF3:00.42193:00.42211:16.38

40+ men  dialpad Finish spread

10 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
emoji_events1st252Chris TRIPPETT Ancillotti UK1:52.9511:46.3611:46.361-
emoji_events2nd247Robert BROOKS Scambolini2:07.1541:58.0921:58.09211.73s
emoji_events3rd256Richard ABBOTT (gvet) Astonhill.com go to site1:59.2222:00.7531:59.22312.86s
 4th243Stewart CUTMORE Astonhill.com go to site2:13.0252:01.0742:01.07414.71s
 5th244Simon COLE (ret.) Astonhill.com go to site2:01.4732:11.9352:01.47515.11s
 6th242Paul MOLLOY Little Fish Big Pond2:22.416DNS2:22.41636.05s
 7th248Chopper HARRIS Addiktion Cycles2:44.7072:34.6362:34.63748.27s
 8th249Phil SMART 4:46.01102:41.9172:41.91855.55s
 9th255Jerry TUBB AMP Riders / Santa Cruz3:05.698DNF3:05.6991:19.33
 10th251Ken SHREEVE Astonhill.com go to site4:12.439DNS4:12.43102:26.07

 

 

Women

1 competitor found

PosBib Name Sponsors Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
emoji_events1st261Nicky BELTON 2:16.9712:35.8912:16.971-
iXS Trigger AM helmet
iXS Trigger AM helmet
Chat with us