New Zealand National Champs '19 at Rotorua

view_listResults (148)photo_libraryPhotos (0)movieVideos (0)dialpadFinish spread

The original results are available at https://mountain-bike-nationals.cyclingnewzealand.nz/media/4901/4901.pdf
The top Championship-eligible riders are shown in bold.

Results format By category

Gender Both

Elite men  dialpad Finish spread

24 competitors found
Pos BibNameSponsorsSeedRaceDiff
bookmark1-Brook MACDONALD 2:45.83312:45.3801-
bookmark2-Max HARTENSTERN 2:46.57022:45.63020.250s
bookmark3-Keegan WRIGHT 2:49.19032:48.81733.437s
 4-Wyn MASTERS 2:53.02062:50.68345.303s
 5-Louis HAMILTON 2:55.85792:50.79055.410s
 6-Cole LUCAS 2:51.51042:50.89065.510s
 7-George BRANNIGAN 2:51.67752:52.29376.913s
 8-Connor HAMILTON 2:53.77082:52.39787.017s
 9-Charlie MAKEA 3:01.580112:55.490910.110s
 10-Guy GIBBS 2:59.690102:56.0371010.657s
 11-Kyle LOCKWOOD 3:03.043162:56.7571111.377s
 12-Nils HEINIGER 3:02.413142:58.2571212.877s
 13-Sam ROBBIE 3:03.997172:59.1931313.813s
 14-Billy MEACLEM 3:02.663152:59.2201413.840s
 15-Cam COLE 3:10.967212:59.7771514.397s
 16-Leonard SONNTAG 3:02.387132:59.9301614.550s
 17-Boaz HEBBLETHWAITE 3:02.170123:00.0531714.673s
 18-Joshua BIRKENHAKE 3:08.453183:04.7731819.393s
 19-Shaun BARCLAY 3:10.567203:06.3631920.983s
 20-Sam SHAW 3:09.547193:07.3002021.920s
 21-William MACDERMID 3:27.087233:17.5332132.153s
 22-Alex KENNETT 3:27.073223:19.2332233.853s
 -Matt WALKER 2:53.6077DNS
 -Hamish MCLEOD DNSDNS

Sport men  dialpad Finish spread

26 competitors found
Pos BibNameSponsorsSeedRaceDiff
bookmark1-Sam BLENKINSOP 2:53.50012:49.1231-
bookmark2-Stanislav SEHNAL 2:53.82322:59.07329.950s
bookmark3-Mitch ARMSTRONG 3:10.820103:02.137313.014s
 4-Connor MCCORMICK 3:03.36033:02.417413.294s
 5-Jonty VINK 3:08.28763:03.430514.307s
 6-Carson RAYNER 3:05.57343:03.930614.807s
 7-Nigel MCDOWELL 3:09.59073:05.810716.687s
 8-Patrick HALE 3:13.590133:06.767817.644s
 9-Matt BERRY 3:07.15353:07.193918.070s
 10-Jeppe Bob BERTELSEN 3:14.863143:08.1531019.030s
 11-Lloyd JENKS 3:13.213123:08.2131119.090s
 12-James CARLEY 3:10.28383:08.7771219.654s
 13-Albe SNEP 3:10.61393:09.1101319.987s
 14-Caelab DRUMMOND 3:17.640153:10.7401421.617s
 15-Blake ROUNTREE 3:31.753203:12.6271523.504s
 16-Ryan HUNT 3:25.687193:14.7101625.587s
 17-Ethan BAKER 3:19.240163:16.5271727.404s
 18-Campbell BAXTER 3:24.537183:18.2401829.117s
 19-Logan CAESAR 3:43.233223:23.1631934.040s
 20-Austin SUE 3:11.193113:24.6372035.514s
 21-Glen RILEY 3:19.387173:29.6802140.557s
 22-Conor MCCARTHY 3:39.103213:34.7902245.667s
 23-Cameron JACOBSON 3:50.937233:42.6432353.520s
 24-Max STEVENS 3:57.703243:43.7132454.590s
 -Luke DAVIS DNSDNS
 -Don SMITSTRA DNSDNS

U15 boys  dialpad Finish spread

19 competitors found
Pos BibNameSponsorsSeedRaceDiff
bookmark1-William HARVEY 3:23.48313:20.9671-
bookmark2-Jake EARNEST 3:42.51763:21.06320.096s
bookmark3-Ryan HASTINGS 3:28.70323:22.62031.653s
 4-Paul FURSTENBURG 3:33.93753:33.933412.966s
 5-Agusta DIXON 3:42.86073:37.573516.606s
 6-Seth STYLIE 3:51.230103:41.150620.183s
 7-Sam CLARKE (u19) 3:51.340113:41.857720.890s
 8-Arje BEVERIDGE 3:49.46083:44.963823.996s
 9-Myles SPRAGUE 3:49.63093:46.527925.560s
 10-Bryn FEARNSIDE 4:05.540123:53.3201032.353s
 11-George DAVEY 3:32.08344:00.0731139.106s
 12-Dylan WILMSHURST 4:13.063144:02.8931241.926s
 13-Baxter HILSON 4:11.700134:03.7301342.763s
 14-Aston SOUTHWARD 6:50.873164:20.7131459.746s
 15-Ed SHEARER 4:56.310154:44.597151:23.630
 -Luke WAYMAN 3:32.0033DNF
 -Riley BLUNDELL DNSDNS
 -Asher HART DNSDNS
 -Wyatt MCNAB DNSDNS

U17 boys  dialpad Finish spread

25 competitors found
Pos BibNameSponsorsSeedRaceDiff
bookmark1-Marcus ROSS 3:05.40332:58.1701-
bookmark2-Guy JOHNSTON 2:58.34012:59.64721.477s
bookmark3-James MACDERMID 3:03.93723:01.80333.633s
 4-Cameron BECK 3:08.50743:02.52344.353s
 5-George HARVEY 3:11.98053:13.963515.793s
 6-Lachie STEVENS-MCNAB 3:16.90763:14.570616.400s
 7-Luke HAYMAN 3:22.74073:16.377718.207s
 8-Cjay INGRAM 3:27.427103:18.283820.113s
 9-Max CAULTON 3:24.08093:20.200922.030s
 10-Alex WAYMAN 3:38.243173:20.7001022.530s
 11-Nico ARNOLD 3:27.460113:21.5701123.400s
 12-Pero FORMAN 3:31.800123:23.6571225.487s
 13-Taylor TOPP 3:32.247133:24.1171325.947s
 14-Karepa HEKE KAIAWHA 3:43.133183:24.8601426.690s
 15-Matthew DALE 3:32.720143:27.0771528.907s
 16-Sam WATTERS 9:12.923233:27.4131629.243s
 17-Carter WIFFIN 3:36.370163:28.5931730.423s
 18-Will ADAMSON 3:33.907153:29.2501831.080s
 19-Ben STOCK 3:46.577193:41.3931943.223s
 20-Dylan FOOTE 4:16.930204:05.820201:07.650
 21-Taane BAYCE-HORSLEY 7:35.877224:47.757211:49.587
 22-Connor WILMSHURST 4:32.317214:49.993221:51.823
 -Jaden KAEMPFE 3:23.6778DNF
 -Riley ADLAM DNSDNS
 -Brad BLUNDELL DNSDNS

U19 men  dialpad Finish spread

16 competitors found
Pos BibNameSponsorsSeedRaceDiff
bookmark1-Blake ROSS 2:53.53712:50.5371-
bookmark2-Seth SHERLOCK 2:58.44732:51.83721.300s
bookmark3-Finn HAWKESBY-BROWNE 2:59.30042:55.28334.746s
 4-Joseph FORESTA 3:02.61752:58.05347.516s
 5-Ethan BLANCHARD 3:03.92772:58.41757.880s
 6-Alex BARKE 3:07.68082:59.11368.576s
 7-Tuhoto-Ariki PENE 2:57.13323:00.31379.776s
 8-Louis VULETA 3:03.44063:00.50389.966s
 9-Finn PARSONS 3:21.717143:00.537910.000s
 10-Flynn DIXON 3:53.470153:05.9931015.456s
 11-Mischa WOLSTENCROFT 3:18.373123:07.9331117.396s
 12-Mitchell GOODMAN 3:13.297113:08.6371218.100s
 13-Piper MARSLAND-TERNENT 3:10.76793:09.2171318.680s
 14-Ryan MANEY 3:21.287133:26.3371435.800s
 15-James HARVEY 3:11.627103:44.7501554.213s
 -Lui ARNOLD DNSDNS

30-39 men  dialpad Finish spread

9 competitors found
Pos BibNameSponsorsSeedRaceDiff
bookmark1-Thomas SINCLAIR 3:08.72313:04.2131-
bookmark2-Rhys TELFORD 3:16.68023:09.10724.894s
bookmark3-Matthew HUNT 3:31.97343:16.977312.764s
 4-Jason CONNOR 3:23.49033:20.173415.960s
 5-Cam BIRCH 3:34.04353:25.403521.190s
 6-Andrey TEKUTOV 3:43.89763:41.487637.274s
 7-Ben THOMSON 3:45.07373:44.893740.680s
 8-Jackson & Rose GREEN 3:58.13783:49.907845.694s
 -James BARON DNSDNS

40-49 men  dialpad Finish spread

6 competitors found
Pos BibNameSponsorsSeedRaceDiff
bookmark1-Richard BODLE 3:27.06013:32.1031-
bookmark2-Andre TARPLETT 3:44.48323:36.92324.820s
bookmark3-Paul SIMKIN 3:51.03333:45.883313.780s
 4-Kane RILEY 4:06.24043:54.267422.164s
 -Daniel GANNAWAY 5:53.1675DNS
 -Nick SKEATES DNS

50+ men

1 competitor found
Pos BibNameSponsorsSeedRaceDiff
bookmark1-John COBB 3:50.06013:35.0571-

 

 

Elite women  dialpad Finish spread

5 competitors found
Pos BibNameSponsorsSeedRaceDiff
bookmark1-Kate WEATHERLY 3:10.90013:07.9501-
bookmark2-Shania RAWSON 3:30.85753:24.453216.503s
bookmark3-Abigail HOGIE 3:29.38333:24.517316.567s
 4-Virginia ARMSTRONG 3:24.63323:27.283419.333s
 5-Robin GOOMES 3:30.32343:28.137520.187s

Sport women  dialpad Finish spread

4 competitors found
Pos BibNameSponsorsSeedRaceDiff
bookmark1-Cati PEARSON 4:01.54313:57.1901-
bookmark2-Kaytee CAMPBELL 4:10.80024:04.52727.337s
bookmark3-Liv JACKSON 4:32.23334:28.350331.160s
 4-Nae TAUA 4:37.98344:40.283443.093s

U15 girls  dialpad Finish spread

3 competitors found
Pos BibNameSponsorsSeedRaceDiff
bookmark1-Caitlin FLAVELL 3:59.66323:50.4871-
bookmark2-Sacha EARNEST 3:55.84013:54.02323.536s
bookmark3-Awen LLOYD 4:32.41734:30.410339.923s

U17 girls  dialpad Finish spread

4 competitors found
Pos BibNameSponsorsSeedRaceDiff
bookmark1-Jenna HASTINGS 3:35.02013:33.2271-
bookmark2-Rebecca HUFFLETT 3:53.19323:58.567225.340s
bookmark3-Hope GIBBARD 4:46.51034:42.90031:09.673
 4-Anya FEARNSIDE 5:16.67044:59.06741:25.840

U19 women  dialpad Finish spread

4 competitors found
Pos BibNameSponsorsSeedRaceDiff
bookmark1-Fiona MURRAY 4:00.21723:51.0701-
bookmark2-Jess BLEWITT 3:44.57713:51.45020.380s
bookmark3-Maia JOWETT 4:14.84344:03.440312.370s
 4-Olivia LAMBERT 4:06.15334:04.323413.253s

30+ women  dialpad Finish spread

2 competitors found
Pos BibNameSponsorsSeedRaceDiff
bookmark1-Amanda MONK 4:48.31723:50.1471-
bookmark2-Snappy HC 4:24.51314:16.230226.083s
iXS Trigger AM helmet
iXS Trigger AM helmet
Chat with us