shopping_cart0Basketmenu

2004 Aston Hill round 3 at Aston Hill

Black Run

view_listResults (211)photo_libraryPhotos (0)movieVideos (0)dialpadFinish spread

The original results are available at http://www.mikrotime.com/mtb/ast2004/ast0403.html

Results format By category

Gender Both

Expert men  dialpad Finish spread

8 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
emoji_events1st382Ross SEARLE Southerndownhill.com go to site1:32.7111:32.2311:32.231-
emoji_events2nd384Paul EVERETT (ret.) Halfords Bike Hut1:34.7621:34.7921:34.7622.53s
emoji_events3rd386Aidan BISHOP Edge Bikes1:36.8951:35.4431:35.4433.21s
 4th385Jamie FAULKNER Ancillotti UK1:37.7171:35.5341:35.5343.30s
 5th381John HOLBROOK Astonhill.com go to site1:36.3941:36.1151:36.1153.88s
 6th388Duane STANDER Molewood Racing1:36.3831:36.1361:36.1363.90s
 7th383Rich SIMPSON Seal Moto MX shop1:37.0061:36.1671:36.1673.93s
 8th387Shaun KEPPLER 1:38.7381:37.5381:37.5385.30s

Hardtail men  dialpad Finish spread

18 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
emoji_events1st17James CONERON 1:43.9711:42.3011:42.301-
emoji_events2nd13Neil KEMP Team Adoniz1:49.1421:46.8521:46.8524.55s
emoji_events3rd2Mick RIDGWAY Continental / Hope / Kontour1:58.2641:53.0431:53.04310.74s
 4th12James COLVER 1:56.6131:53.6741:53.67411.37s
 5th7Ashley MEPHAM Hastings Cycles2:06.01121:55.9451:55.94513.64s
 6th4Tom HINE Salty Dogs2:04.95101:56.3461:56.34614.04s
 7th1Gregory DUSSEK Astonhill.com go to site2:01.4951:58.6871:58.68716.38s
 8th11Jamie MORRISON Astonhill.com go to site2:05.10111:59.7481:59.74817.44s
 9th5Alex MONTGOMERY Team Adoniz2:04.1882:00.2192:00.21917.91s
 10th14James ORSBORN 2:04.7492:02.18102:02.181019.88s
 11th15Gareth RITCHIE 2:02.9562:03.02112:02.951120.65s
 12th3Darren BRAY Salty Dogs2:03.6072:27.76182:03.601221.30s
 13th16John PITMAN 2:06.45142:03.87122:03.871321.57s
 14th9Matthew BOURNE Astonhill.com go to site2:06.67152:04.20132:04.201421.90s
 15th10Nigel HILLMAN Hornton Hill2:06.11132:04.69142:04.691522.39s
 16th6Sam CLARKE (sen1) 2:07.65162:05.96152:05.961623.66s
 17th8Carl PERKINS Hastings Cycles2:26.61172:21.60162:21.601739.30s
 18th18Warren JEFFS Bike Zone Oxford2:30.14182:22.02172:22.021839.72s

12-14 boys  dialpad Finish spread

22 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
emoji_events1st53Sonny ROBINSON Astonhill.com go to site1:47.1911:46.2711:46.271-
emoji_events2nd47Alex WILLIAMS (sen1) Astonhill.com go to site1:51.7021:49.6321:49.6323.36s
emoji_events3rd44Daniel JARY Astonhill.com go to site1:55.9541:53.9631:53.9637.69s
 4th49Sam HEWSON Astonhill.com go to site1:55.6531:59.9061:55.6549.38s
 5th57Bernard KERR 1:56.3252:01.6481:56.32510.05s
 6th51Ashley MALLER HJM Racing2:02.8971:58.0941:58.09611.82s
 7th41Harry MOLLOY Little Fish Big Pond1:58.5561:59.0551:58.55712.28s
 8th43Louis SWANN The PPC Imagelab2:03.79102:00.1272:00.12813.85s
 9th46Robbie DEVERY Astonhill.com go to site2:03.4992:02.3592:02.35916.08s
 10th58Josh PYE Astonhill.com go to site2:02.8972:05.75122:02.891016.62s
 11th42James DOWER Pilling Motor Group2:05.48112:04.30102:04.301118.03s
 12th55Dexter GARDIAS The Good, The Bad & Ugly2:06.60132:04.96112:04.961218.69s
 13th60Ross DEPOIY 2:06.5912DNS2:06.591320.32s
 14th54Darrel HARRIS 2:17.99182:08.15132:08.151421.88s
 15th50Jamie MALLER HJM Racing2:14.60152:08.21142:08.211521.94s
 16th62Fabian WELFORD-TUITT 2:17.82172:08.97152:08.971622.70s
 17th59Ross MCINTYRE Astonhill.com go to site2:14.31142:10.71162:10.711724.44s
 18th48Ed HOWES Astonhill.com go to site2:17.34162:14.62172:14.621828.35s
 19th52Ben WALLER 2:22.84192:21.19182:21.191934.92s
 20th45Oli WAKEMAN Astonhill.com go to site / Palmer Park Velo2:27.77202:40.01212:27.772041.50s
 21st56James PRICE 2:30.55212:28.39192:28.392142.12s
 22nd61Tom HYLTON 2:37.55222:29.94202:29.942243.67s

15-16 boys  dialpad Finish spread

20 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
emoji_events1st94Tom STONELL Astonhill.com go to site1:40.1311:42.5811:40.131-
emoji_events2nd103Jack GRAHAM Astonhill.com go to site1:45.9321:43.7021:43.7023.57s
emoji_events3rd105Nick GEOGHEGAN Astonhill.com go to site1:57.75111:45.9631:45.9635.83s
 4th106Tom PYE Astonhill.com go to site1:51.6831:49.8841:49.8849.75s
 5th98Micky BOSWELL bucksmtb.co.uk go to site1:53.5441:51.7551:51.75511.62s
 6th92Dominic HAINES Astonhill.com go to site1:54.6451:51.9261:51.92611.79s
 7th93Sam CLARKE (sen1) Astonhill.com go to site1:56.2291:52.0371:52.03711.90s
 8th111Nicky DAVIES-FURNELL 1:55.6771:52.3481:52.34812.21s
 9th101David VALENTINE Astonhill.com go to site1:59.69141:53.7091:53.70913.57s
 10th110James BENTLEY (ret.) 1:55.7481:53.81101:53.811013.68s
 11th107Ricki NEWPORT-HALL Buckingham Bikes1:59.04121:55.31111:55.311115.18s
 12th95Tom ORRELLS Astonhill.com go to site1:55.3261:55.70121:55.321215.19s
 13th99Marcus HAYNES 1:59.63131:56.16131:56.161316.03s
 14th108Ben TAYLOR (ret.) bike hut newbury1:57.39101:56.38141:56.381416.25s
 15th100Carl BARTLEMAN Hunts Construction2:02.41161:57.84151:57.841517.71s
 16th102Nicholas MUGRIDGE Astonhill.com go to site2:00.74152:05.48182:00.741620.61s
 17th109Joe SAEFFER 2:05.00172:03.13162:03.131723.00s
 18th112Ben THOMAS (ret.) 2:27.67202:03.46172:03.461823.33s
 19th96Doug MACGRAIN 2:06.05182:07.57192:06.051925.92s
 20th97Benjamin WOLFE 2:19.83192:16.72202:16.722036.59s

17-18 boys  dialpad Finish spread

25 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
emoji_events1st151James MCKNIGHT Yeh1:35.3111:34.5311:34.531-
emoji_events2nd177Liam MASON (elt) Muddy Fox1:38.1821:35.6421:35.6421.11s
emoji_events3rd166Ben DEAKIN (OiOi) X-Lite1:41.1731:39.6231:39.6235.09s
 4th154Anthony CROSBIE 1:42.6341:43.1271:42.6348.10s
 5th167Tom ROCHE Astonhill.com go to site1:44.8961:42.9341:42.9358.40s
 6th168Matt KEMP Astonhill.com go to site1:45.4071:43.0251:43.0268.49s
 7th163Paul MILES (sen) Buckingham Bikes1:44.5051:43.1061:43.1078.57s
 8th153Danny HYLANDS Team Adoniz1:46.5091:45.5881:45.58811.05s
 9th161Gary DRAKE Flow DH1:46.65101:46.3591:46.35911.82s
 10th152Andy DOVE Buckingham Bikes1:46.4181:46.38101:46.381011.85s
 11th171Stuart BARTLETT 1:48.43111:46.68111:46.681112.15s
 12th169Chris ASTLE 1:49.22121:48.15121:48.151213.62s
 13th159Daniel WALLER (ret.) JJB Sports1:49.55131:48.47131:48.471313.94s
 14th160Richard VALENTINE Sharedinterests.co.uk go to site1:50.21141:48.94141:48.941414.41s
 15th162Alex COIGNAC-SMITH Astonhill.com go to site1:50.80151:54.64181:50.801516.27s
 16th172Theo FELLGETT Morewood Racing1:57.22181:51.16151:51.161616.63s
 17th164Craig BUTLER (ret.) 1:57.55191:52.68161:52.681718.15s
 18th165Tom LITTLE (mas1) 1:52.96161:53.95171:52.961818.43s
 19th176Chris HEAYSMAN 1:57.64201:54.70191:54.701920.17s
 20th175Adam DAWSON (1) 2:00.41221:56.37201:56.372021.84s
 21st158Andrew WILLIS (ret.) Genius Racing2:00.03211:56.58211:56.582122.05s
 22nd155Ed BOLAM Astonhill.com go to site1:56.7817DNF1:56.782222.25s
 23rd170Matthew CANNON DNF1:59.89221:59.892325.36s
 24th174Grant STANNERS 2:00.73232:00.90232:00.732426.20s
 25th156Mop HEAD UK Dirt2:02.23242:01.46242:01.462526.93s

19-29 men  dialpad Finish spread

56 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
emoji_events1st285Andy AYERS Astonhill.com go to site1:38.1521:34.5511:34.551-
emoji_events2nd298Scott TANKARD 1:36.0611:34.6821:34.6820.13s
emoji_events3rd313Westley GREEN 1:41.1771:38.1831:38.1833.63s
 4th297Joe ACHILLES 1:39.9831:39.9841:39.9845.43s
 5th327Iain BAIRD (mas) 1:40.7161:40.0251:40.0255.47s
 6th322Heiko STRANGHONER 1:40.6951:40.1961:40.1965.64s
 7th312Jamie SMITH (mas1) 1:40.3441:40.4071:40.3475.79s
 8th328Simon MUNNIK Cycle Surgery1:49.99241:40.7381:40.7386.18s
 9th283James EGERCZ 1:41.2081:41.3891:41.2096.65s
 10th339Ben COX Muddy Fox1:42.2591:41.63101:41.63107.08s
 11th335Lee MABBETT Albany Cycles1:42.27102:03.40451:42.27117.72s
 12th301David HOWE 1:45.41141:42.45111:42.45127.90s
 13th319Nick MATTHEWS 1:43.03111:44.97141:43.03138.48s
 14th311Paul BOWYER 1:43.54121:43.22121:43.22148.67s
 15th220Greg PICKLES Takeshig Castle1:45.95151:43.25131:43.25158.70s
 16th330Gary DICKENSON 1:45.0213DNF1:45.021610.47s
 17th326Richard HUGGETT 1:46.32161:46.13151:46.131711.58s
 18th323Matthew ROE 1:46.33171:54.79331:46.331811.78s
 19th338Scott KELLY 1:47.89201:46.35161:46.351911.80s
 20th292Mick RIDGWAY Continental / Hope / Kontour1:49.29231:46.52171:46.522011.97s
 21st290James CRUTCHFIELD Astonhill.com go to site1:47.69191:46.60181:46.602112.05s
 22nd294Andi HIBBERD Astonhill.com go to site1:48.02211:46.99191:46.992212.44s
 23rd299Peter BALLIN 1:47.24181:47.77211:47.242312.69s
 24th341Rob YEE Southern Hard Impact TeaDNF1:47.62201:47.622413.07s
 25th329Mat WILKINSON 1:49.04221:48.14221:48.142513.59s
 26th288Gareth LINCOLN Astonhill.com go to site1:52.98291:48.85231:48.852614.30s
 27th296John JONES (ret.) 1:50.50261:49.57241:49.572715.02s
 28th307Duncan ELLIOTT 1:50.19251:49.74251:49.742815.19s
 29th310Cristian TOMLINSON 1:54.18321:50.72261:50.722916.17s
 30th315Glenn BURNHAM 1:52.42271:51.23271:51.233016.68s
 31st325Jason HUGGETT 1:54.13311:51.94281:51.943117.39s
 32nd314Richard WALKER (vet) Army CSR1:52.70281:53.93311:52.703218.15s
 33rd336Lloyd CLARKSON 1:57.07351:53.04291:53.043318.49s
 34th293Tom HINE Salty Dogs1:53.37301:53.66301:53.373418.82s
 35th333Ben MURPHY (ret2) 1:57.11361:54.65321:54.653520.10s
 36th289Ben BLADES Enslow Landscapes1:54.85331:56.76371:54.853620.30s
 37th309Mark HULBERT 1:55.3234DNF1:55.323720.77s
 38th320Stuart RISBY 1:57.92381:55.51341:55.513820.96s
 39th286Murray RAWSON STC1:59.50411:56.11351:56.113921.56s
 40th321Dominic CRANE 2:02.61441:56.24361:56.244021.69s
 41st331Chris BORHAM Mountain Mulisha2:02.50431:57.40381:57.404122.85s
 42nd316Marc CHERRY 1:57.87371:58.50391:57.874223.32s
 43rd334Aaron GODFREY 2:06.24491:58.58401:58.584324.03s
 44th306Graham STUBBINGS 1:58.6939DNS1:58.694424.14s
 45th317Rob JACOBS 1:58.96402:05.59471:58.964524.41s
 46th291Steve DOWNS 2:03.05461:59.01411:59.014624.46s
 47th295Mat SMITH (ret.) 2:00.91422:31.22512:00.914726.36s
 48th324Gavin DUNPHY 2:03.74482:02.36422:02.364827.81s
 49th302Chris JONES (mas) 2:03.61472:02.39432:02.394927.84s
 50th337George KING (ret.) 2:02.89452:02.95442:02.895028.34s
 51st308David LANGTON 2:16.06512:03.56462:03.565129.01s
 52nd300Chris BURNHAM 2:19.17542:07.71482:07.715233.16s
 53rd332Russ WALTON (ret.) 2:13.07502:11.62492:11.625337.07s
 54th303Nicholas DERIGS 2:20.90552:12.99502:12.995438.44s
 55th305Daniel BOTHA 2:18.8152DNS2:18.815544.26s
 56th318Ben PEACOCK 2:19.0953DNF2:19.095644.54s

30-39 men  dialpad Finish spread

41 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
emoji_events1st203Rob JOHNSTON 1:36.4711:35.3911:35.391-
emoji_events2nd227Guy THERON Fastboy Slim1:47.50151:37.2821:37.2821.89s
emoji_events3rd209Tim WEBB (eng) Southerndownhill.com go to site1:39.1921:39.1131:39.1133.72s
 4th204Ian WARBY Astonhill.com go to site1:41.7031:41.2941:41.2945.90s
 5th202Ronald RUDOLOFF Astonhill.com go to site1:43.2641:42.2551:42.2556.86s
 6th216Paul WELLICOME 1:45.3471:42.7261:42.7267.33s
 7th191Philip GRAY Rave Racing1:43.4051:44.3971:43.4078.01s
 8th221Trevor HARVEY Astonhill.com go to site1:43.476DNF1:43.4788.08s
 9th235John COBB 1:46.70111:44.4581:44.4599.06s
 10th225Simon WILLIAMS (vet1) Team Munchkin1:49.28181:45.3091:45.30109.91s
 11th217John UNDERWOOD TWAT Racing1:45.7981:46.79121:45.791110.40s
 12th214Jeff EGERCZ Dakine1:46.3791:47.34131:46.371210.98s
 13th206Darren COLE Astonhill.com go to site1:46.49101:46.72111:46.491311.10s
 14th207Si PATON Descent-World.co.uk go to site1:50.38221:46.59101:46.591411.20s
 15th237Neil KEMP Team Adoniz1:46.7912DNF1:46.791511.40s
 16th210Mark EVANS (vet2) Astonhill.com go to site1:47.13131:47.96151:47.131611.74s
 17th212James FREEMONT Phatphoto.com go to site1:47.20141:59.78311:47.201711.81s
 18th236Simon MAUGER 1:51.57231:47.66141:47.661812.27s
 19th229Steven GEE Rookie Racing1:47.88161:48.20171:47.881912.49s
 20th234Phil DANE Specialized1:49.85201:48.05161:48.052012.66s
 21st218Mike TEARLE Astonhill.com go to site1:50.05211:48.36181:48.362112.97s
 22nd222Tony EDE 1:48.57171:49.80211:48.572213.18s
 23rd199Dennis HARRISON Astonhill.com go to site1:49.82191:49.03191:49.032313.64s
 24th198Adam CARTLIDGE 1:51.82241:49.14201:49.142413.75s
 25th208Paul CLAYTON Astonhill.com go to site1:52.44251:49.90221:49.902514.51s
 26th211Mike SMITH (gvet) Riverside Cycle Centre1:52.69261:51.04231:51.042615.65s
 27th230James ORSBORN 1:54.85271:53.54241:53.542718.15s
 28th193Andy BURDETT Rave Racing1:58.16291:54.95251:54.952819.56s
 29th228Jeff SCARFF Rookie Racing1:56.19281:56.26261:56.192920.80s
 30th192Dave SLATER Rave Racing1:59.41311:57.56271:57.563022.17s
 31st195Nick TOONE 1:58.2430DNS1:58.243122.85s
 32nd201Gary DUFFETT 2:01.74361:58.79281:58.793223.40s
 33rd200Kirby RAMUDU Astonhill.com go to site2:00.77341:59.56291:59.563324.17s
 34th194Neil JENKINSON Rave Racing2:00.82351:59.73301:59.733424.34s
 35th224Nik PULLEN Marjislarge1:59.84322:04.04351:59.843524.45s
 36th196Lloyd WILLIAMS Team Addiktion2:07.77372:00.25322:00.253624.86s
 37th231Nick AYERS 2:00.67332:00.87332:00.673725.28s
 38th233Anton FOURIE 2:13.19392:01.87342:01.873826.48s
 39th219Ben BURROWS 2:09.90382:08.28362:08.283932.89s
 40th223Jem LINTOTT Marjislarge2:26.08412:17.86372:17.864042.47s
 41st226Tim UPSTON 2:25.2940DNF2:25.294149.90s

40+ men  dialpad Finish spread

16 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
emoji_events1st242Richard ABBOTT (gvet) Astonhill.com go to site1:47.7911:46.0711:46.071-
emoji_events2nd244Simon COLE (ret.) Astonhill.com go to site1:50.8531:48.3421:48.3422.27s
emoji_events3rd243Stewart CUTMORE Astonhill.com go to site1:51.8741:48.4231:48.4232.35s
 4th248Joe GARDIAS Astonhill.com go to site1:52.9771:49.5941:49.5943.52s
 5th249Alex BELL (vet) 1:51.9761:49.8251:49.8253.75s
 6th253Robert BROOKS Scambolini1:50.1422:07.26121:50.1464.07s
 7th250Mark RANGER (vet) Harry's Dad1:58.7581:50.5761:50.5774.50s
 8th247Keith SIMPSON 1:51.9151:50.7271:50.7284.65s
 9th256Paul BARRETT (ret.) 2:01.6992:00.4682:00.46914.39s
 10th246David DOIG 2:01.75102:02.1592:01.751015.68s
 11th251Chopper HARRIS Team Addiktion2:07.69112:03.84102:03.841117.77s
 12th252Phil SMART 2:09.33122:06.32112:06.321220.25s
 13th241Paul MOLLOY Little Fish Big Pond2:10.33132:08.11132:08.111322.04s
 14th257Conel WINGRAVE 2:19.61142:11.56142:11.561425.49s
 15th245Gerry COPPELL Nationwide Cycling Club2:22.29152:16.52152:16.521530.45s
 16th255Jerry TUBB Santa Cruz2:37.97162:34.67162:34.671648.60s

 

 

Women  dialpad Finish spread

5 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
emoji_events1st262Jules COVENTRY 1:58.7811:57.5311:57.531-
emoji_events2nd264Renée DIWELL 1:59.6622:00.0521:59.6622.13s
emoji_events3rd261Nicky BELTON Astonhill.com go to site2:03.8232:01.7632:01.7634.23s
 4th265Anna COLLINS 2:09.6542:10.4442:09.65412.12s
 5th263Lucy COLLINS 2:21.1152:17.3152:17.31519.78s
661 Reset MIPS helmet
661 Reset MIPS helmet
Chat with us