Course: A&E
Male: 10-12 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 412 | Nathan DE VAUX | 1:06.1231 | 1:05.1621 | 1:05.1621 | - | ||
2nd | 402 | Harry CARR | 1:11.5793 | 1:07.4872 | 1:07.4872 | 2.325s | ||
3rd | 409 | Troy WEAVER | 1:09.9932 | 1:07.8823 | 1:07.8823 | 2.720s | ||
4th | 407 | Daniel MAPLESDEN | 1:13.9215 | 1:10.7994 | 1:10.7994 | 5.637s | ||
5th | 408 | Thomas MAPLESDEN | 1:11.9604 | 1:12.6135 | 1:11.9605 | 6.798s | ||
6th | 403 | Ashley HAND | 1:14.0936 | 1:13.0906 | 1:13.0906 | 7.928s | ||
7th | 411 | Ruben DE VAUX | 1:15.5667 | 1:17.2758 | 1:15.5667 | 10.404s | ||
8th | 406 | Noah LINEY | 1:16.8608 | 1:16.2687 | 1:16.2688 | 11.106s | ||
9th | 317 | Vlad HERMAN | 1:21.0449 | 1:18.0479 | 1:18.0479 | 12.885s | ||
10th | 404 | Jake HART | 1:31.35610 | 1:28.66510 | 1:28.66510 | 23.503s | ||
11th | 410 | Stan WILKES | 2:01.87711 | DNS | 2:01.87711 | 56.715s | ||
12th | 405 | Toby JOHNSON | 2:03.06212 | DNS | 2:03.06212 | 57.900s | ||
13th | 401 | Ryan AMBLER | 3:21.41713 | 2:22.63911 | 2:22.63913 | 1:17.477 |
Male: 13-14 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 420 | Daniel NADIN | 1:01.2171 | 1:00.3351 | 1:00.3351 | - | ||
2nd | 427 | Henry TIMEWELL | 1:03.6842 | 1:01.2852 | 1:01.2852 | 0.950s | ||
3rd | 395 | Ethan FLETCHER | 1:06.2743 | 1:04.7103 | 1:04.7103 | 4.375s | ||
4th | 417 | Alfie HOUSTON | 1:08.3025 | 1:06.6554 | 1:06.6554 | 6.320s | ||
5th | 419 | Gabriel MUMFORD | 1:06.7774 | 1:13.79412 | 1:06.7775 | 6.442s | ||
6th | 429 | William SMITH (jun3) | 1:09.2387 | 1:06.8935 | 1:06.8936 | 6.558s | ||
7th | 426 | Nathan SMITH (u16) | 1:18.94913 | 1:06.9176 | 1:06.9177 | 6.582s | ||
8th | 413 | Finn COOPER (jun) | 1:10.2098 | 1:08.5957 | 1:08.5958 | 8.260s | ||
9th | 428 | Harrison WRIGHT | 1:08.9416 | 1:08.6878 | 1:08.6879 | 8.352s | ||
10th | 416 | Ethan DOWELL | 1:13.56310 | 1:11.0519 | 1:11.05110 | 10.716s | ||
11th | 415 | Conor DEERY | 1:12.8759 | 1:13.42611 | 1:12.87511 | 12.540s | ||
12th | 414 | Nick CROMPTON (juv) | 1:13.65411 | 1:13.36710 | 1:13.36712 | 13.032s | ||
13th | 423 | Matthew SALT | 1:17.66512 | 1:14.70013 | 1:14.70013 | 14.365s | ||
14th | 418 | Zac LINCOLN | DNF | 1:20.73614 | 1:20.73614 | 20.401s | ||
15th | 422 | Max PARRY | 2:01.75315 | 1:29.24815 | 1:29.24815 | 28.913s | ||
16th | 424 | Alfie SILCOCK | 1:44.79614 | 1:38.41116 | 1:38.41116 | 38.076s |
Male: 15-16 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 392 | Luke BENGER-PEARSON | 1:44.47615 | 56.855s1 | 56.855s1 | - | ||
2nd | 391 | Louie SMITH (exp) | 57.245s1 | 57.576s4 | 57.245s2 | 0.390s | ||
3rd | 438 | Jake CARTLIDGE | 1:06.6528 | 57.259s2 | 57.259s3 | 0.404s | ||
4th | 430 | Finn CLARK | 58.180s2 | 57.481s3 | 57.481s4 | 0.626s | ||
5th | 437 | Brandon TURNER | 1:03.5535 | 57.675s5 | 57.675s5 | 0.820s | ||
6th | 396 | Henry WILLISON | 59.646s3 | 1:00.1316 | 59.646s6 | 2.791s | ||
7th | 393 | Joe FURBER | 1:00.9504 | 1:01.5418 | 1:00.9507 | 4.095s | ||
8th | 435 | Euan PATTON | 1:05.5447 | 1:01.1697 | 1:01.1698 | 4.314s | ||
9th | 434 | Ethan GRAY | 1:04.5646 | 1:03.3329 | 1:03.3329 | 6.477s | ||
10th | 433 | Rees GIBBS | 1:06.9799 | 1:24.68411 | 1:06.97910 | 10.124s | ||
11th | 302 | Tom FIRKINS | 1:13.14210 | DNS | 1:13.14211 | 16.287s | ||
12th | 432 | Harvey FLETCHER | 1:18.83611 | 1:17.20710 | 1:17.20712 | 20.352s | ||
13th | 436 | Roan SIMMONS | 1:23.22612 | 1:26.04812 | 1:23.22613 | 26.371s | ||
14th | 431 | Mason FISHER | 1:28.88913 | DNS | 1:28.88914 | 32.034s | ||
15th | 399 | Nathan MCKANE | 1:38.83914 | 1:37.67813 | 1:37.67815 | 40.823s |
Male: 17-18 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 439 | Ben BROOKES | 56.759s1 | 57.604s3 | 56.759s1 | - | ||
2nd | 446 | Luke WOODHOUSE | 57.720s2 | 56.884s1 | 56.884s2 | 0.125s | ||
3rd | 447 | Mattie FOSTER | 58.797s3 | 57.473s2 | 57.473s3 | 0.714s | ||
4th | 444 | Ross MILBURN | 1:04.4404 | 1:03.6984 | 1:03.6984 | 6.939s | ||
5th | 443 | Henry LUNN | 1:06.6475 | 1:07.3385 | 1:06.6475 | 9.888s | ||
6th | 441 | Matthew CROMPTON | 1:08.9367 | 1:07.6576 | 1:07.6576 | 10.898s | ||
7th | 440 | Theo CREWE-READ | 1:08.0536 | 1:09.2537 | 1:08.0537 | 11.294s |
Male: 19-29 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 303 | George NORTH (sen) | 59.861s1 | 1:01.8972 | 59.861s1 | - | ||
2nd | 489 | Adam GREEN | 1:00.9122 | 1:01.4481 | 1:00.9122 | 1.051s | ||
3rd | 485 | Joel ALLPORT | 1:02.4623 | 1:03.6133 | 1:02.4623 | 2.601s | ||
4th | 487 | Kyle EVANS (sen) | 1:02.8434 | 1:05.0945 | 1:02.8434 | 2.982s | ||
5th | 488 | Jake GARBETT | 1:03.5175 | 1:05.0074 | 1:03.5175 | 3.656s | ||
6th | 491 | Jamie MOSS | 1:03.8916 | 1:08.5787 | 1:03.8916 | 4.030s | ||
7th | 486 | Jordan CLARKE | 1:04.7147 | 1:05.4886 | 1:04.7147 | 4.853s | ||
8th | 496 | Tyrone TUGWELL | 1:06.9348 | 1:11.41412 | 1:06.9348 | 7.073s | ||
9th | 494 | Joe STUDD | 1:08.9349 | 1:09.2058 | 1:08.9349 | 9.073s | ||
10th | 492 | James MULKA | 1:09.15010 | 1:09.58610 | 1:09.15010 | 9.289s | ||
11th | 490 | Aaron KUCUK | 1:12.13411 | 1:09.3249 | 1:09.32411 | 9.463s | ||
12th | 493 | Luke STAFFORD | 1:13.50212 | 1:11.31311 | 1:11.31312 | 11.452s | ||
13th | 498 | Angus DAVIES | 1:14.08013 | 1:13.05613 | 1:13.05613 | 13.195s | ||
14th | 499 | Nathaniel STAFFORD | 1:24.08814 | 1:16.87314 | 1:16.87314 | 17.012s |
Male: 30-39 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 475 | Kevin COOK (vet2) | 1:00.2151 | 59.070s1 | 59.070s1 | - | ||
2nd | 480 | Mat MOSELEY | 1:00.3852 | 1:00.5572 | 1:00.3852 | 1.315s | ||
3rd | 482 | Jamie THELEN | 1:01.9503 | 1:03.6535 | 1:01.9503 | 2.880s | ||
4th | 316 | Mathew COOPER | 1:02.4494 | 1:02.3393 | 1:02.3394 | 3.269s | ||
5th | 479 | Simon MORGAN | 1:02.9105 | 1:03.2414 | 1:02.9105 | 3.840s | ||
6th | 481 | James RYDER | 1:04.0106 | 1:04.8937 | 1:04.0106 | 4.940s | ||
7th | 478 | Steven HOLLIS | 1:04.9897 | 1:04.7226 | 1:04.7227 | 5.652s | ||
8th | 473 | Mark ANDREWS (vet) | 1:06.6038 | 1:07.5638 | 1:06.6038 | 7.533s | ||
9th | 477 | Daniel HART | 1:14.0529 | 1:13.2899 | 1:13.2899 | 14.219s | ||
10th | 474 | Adrian BARRON | 1:32.92310 | 1:25.65410 | 1:25.65410 | 26.584s |
Male: 40-49 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 468 | Gareth QUINN | 1:00.0431 | 1:01.9802 | 1:00.0431 | - | ||
2nd | 463 | Chris DERRY | 1:00.0922 | 1:00.4601 | 1:00.0922 | 0.049s | ||
3rd | 462 | Jamie CHARLTON (vet) | 1:00.1183 | 1:05.5665 | 1:00.1183 | 0.075s | ||
4th | 466 | Paul JOICEY | 1:02.5814 | 1:02.4263 | 1:02.4264 | 2.383s | ||
5th | 470 | Shane DOYLE | 1:04.4495 | 1:05.2104 | 1:04.4495 | 4.406s | ||
6th | 394 | Jonathan WAINWRIGHT | 1:06.9816 | 1:11.3527 | 1:06.9816 | 6.938s | ||
7th | 471 | Mark WOODHOUSE | 1:18.69710 | 1:08.2416 | 1:08.2417 | 8.198s | ||
8th | 461 | Richard BRUNTLETT | 1:08.7107 | 1:17.67010 | 1:08.7108 | 8.667s | ||
9th | 464 | Dean HAYDON | 1:09.4458 | 1:13.1888 | 1:09.4459 | 9.402s | ||
10th | 465 | Steve JOHNSON | 1:11.7109 | 1:16.2999 | 1:11.71010 | 11.667s | ||
11th | 467 | Dominic NEEDHAM | 1:23.36711 | 1:21.56511 | 1:21.56511 | 21.522s | ||
12th | 469 | Mike SILCOCK | 1:30.77512 | 1:25.53012 | 1:25.53012 | 25.487s | ||
13th | 398 | Anthony CHAMBERS | 1:34.01113 | 1:27.61013 | 1:27.61013 | 27.567s | ||
14th | 397 | Paul JONES (vet1) | 1:37.00014 | 1:42.20814 | 1:37.00014 | 36.957s |
Male: 50+ Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 454 | Geoffrey HAND | 1:03.4281 | 1:12.6954 | 1:03.4281 | - | ||
2nd | 460 | Mick WHYTE | 1:04.4932 | 1:04.9021 | 1:04.4932 | 1.065s | ||
3rd | 455 | Tim O'NEAL | 1:05.1013 | 1:05.4752 | 1:05.1013 | 1.673s | ||
4th | 459 | Shaun TANDY | 1:06.0624 | 1:07.7983 | 1:06.0624 | 2.634s | ||
5th | 458 | Howard TODD | 1:27.3925 | 1:28.6525 | 1:27.3925 | 23.964s |
Female: Open Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 451 | Ellie COPE | 1:19.6781 | 1:23.7622 | 1:19.6781 | - | ||
2nd | 448 | Carrie COPSON | 1:26.5612 | 1:21.4691 | 1:21.4692 | 1.791s | ||
3rd | 449 | Abbigail CROPPER | 1:43.2373 | 1:46.3093 | 1:43.2373 | 23.559s |
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified