Note: the results for this race are split into the following groups:
XXC courseXC courseBeginner course
Male: Finish spread
XXCPos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 5 | Matthew CLEMENTS (east) | Deschutes CX Team | 1 | 4h10:501 | - | ||
2nd | 49 | Andrew RHODES | 1 | 4h15:202 | 4:30 | |||
3rd | 20 | Richard SERTON | Big Pippin Hard Cider / Blue Ridge Cyclery / Reynolds GMC-Subaru | 1 | 4h24:113 | 13:21 | ||
4th | 15 | Daniel MCPEAKE | Blackwater Bike Shop | 1 | 4h54:504 | 44:00 | ||
5th | 11 | Matthew KESECKER | Blue Ridge Cyclery / Reynolds GMC-Subaru | 1 | 5h02:555 | 52:05 | ||
6th | 48 | Jeff WHITE | 1 | 5h14:246 | 1h03:34 | |||
7th | 7 | Michael CUMMINS | Bikes Unlimited | 1 | 5h17:407 | 1h06:50 | ||
8th | 13 | Hakon MATTSON | 1 | 5h26:178 | 1h15:27 | |||
9th | 19 | Jonathan RAMIREZ | 1 | 5h29:009 | 1h18:10 | |||
10th | 22 | Joe SMOTHERMAN | Virginia Tech Cycling | 1 | 5h29:1610 | 1h18:26 | ||
11th | 6 | Alan CROSS | Bikes Unlimited | 1 | 5h42:5211 | 1h32:02 | ||
12th | 10 | Kevin KACZMARSKI | Deschutes Brewery | 1 | 5h54:0012 | 1h43:10 | ||
13th | 12 | Benjamin MARTIN | Shenandoah Valley Bicycle Coalition | 1 | 5h55:0113 | 1h44:11 | ||
14th | 46 | Mason ALLEN | 1 | 5h57:3814 | 1h46:48 | |||
15th | 47 | Rob ALLEN | 1 | 6h01:3015 | 1h50:40 | |||
15th | 18 | Matthew RALPH | CAMBO | 1 | 6h01:3015 | 1h50:40 | ||
17th | 8 | Ryan CURRAN | 1 | 6h29:0017 | 2h18:10 | |||
18th | 14 | Matthew MCKEOWN | Deschutes CX Team | 1 | 6h31:0018 | 2h20:10 | ||
19th | 23 | Derek STROH | CAMBO | 1 | 8h11:0019 | 4h00:10 |
Male: Finish spread
XXC: 45-54Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 40 | Chris POHOWSKY | Moonstompers | 1 | 4h44:501 | - | ||
2nd | 36 | Tyler GRAF | Cycleworks | 1 | 5h33:422 | 48:52 | ||
3rd | 43 | John STRATIOU | 1 | 5h50:003 | 1h05:10 | |||
4th | 41 | Scott RAMSEY | Blue Ridge Cyclery / Reynolds GMC-Subaru | 1 | 6h01:304 | 1h16:40 | ||
5th | 37 | Adrian HALME | 1 | 6h23:005 | 1h38:10 | |||
6th | 35 | Danny FRIZZELL | Fred Trails | 1 | 6h25:006 | 1h40:10 | ||
7th | 39 | Michael MULLINS | Quantico MTB Club | 1 | 6h26:007 | 1h41:10 |
Male: Finish spread
XXC: 55+Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 2 | Patrick HAMPTON | Schnur Racing | 1 | 5h57:561 | - | ||
2nd | 34 | Charles DYE | Let Scomparse | 1 | 6h39:002 | 41:04 | ||
3rd | - | Steve JOHSON | Culls | 1 | 8h12:003 | 2h14:04 |
Male: Finish spread
XXC: Single-speedPos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 26 | Scott AUBUCHON | 1 | 5h06:131 | - | |||
2nd | 28 | Eric SAUER | 1 | 5h20:102 | 13:57 |
Female: Finish spread
XXCPos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 30 | Lelia HUSSAIN | Virginia Tech Cycling | 1 | 5h29:151 | - | ||
2nd | 29 | Armelle DUSTON | Blackwater Bike Shop | 1 | 7h08:002 | 1h38:45 | ||
3rd | 31 | Ashley MAYER | CAMBO | 1 | 7h17:003 | 1h47:45 |
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified