Male: U10 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 116 | Jamie KEITH | 1:57.7881 | 1:54.6581 | 1:54.6581 | - | |||
2nd | 121 | Harris PENMAN | Meedies Bike Club | 1:58.0272 | DNF | 1:58.0272 | 3.369s | ||
3rd | 117 | Jack LEONARD | 2:30.3049 | 2:03.7022 | 2:03.7023 | 9.044s | |||
4th | 113 | Michael GEDDES | Middleden Mountain Bike Club | 2:14.8063 | 2:15.2053 | 2:14.8064 | 20.148s | ||
5th | 115 | Bangali KEITA | Kelso Wheelers | 2:16.3894 | 2:17.4464 | 2:16.3895 | 21.731s | ||
6th | 118 | Harry LISHMAN | 2:29.7807 | 2:21.9675 | 2:21.9676 | 27.309s | |||
7th | 122 | Alastair RUSKELL | Stirling Bike Club | 2:24.8675 | DNF | 2:24.8677 | 30.209s | ||
8th | 112 | Josh FINDLAY | 2:27.5646 | 2:28.9066 | 2:27.5648 | 32.906s | |||
9th | 111 | Christopher COPP | 2:30.0598 | 2:33.2287 | 2:30.0599 | 35.401s | |||
10th | 123 | Adam VAYRO | 2:46.17410 | 2:39.7058 | 2:39.70510 | 45.047s | |||
11th | 119 | Marcus MACFARLANE | 3:01.12911 | 2:55.0019 | 2:55.00111 | 1:00.343 | |||
12th | 120 | Jacob MCLEAN | Bikers / Leslie Bike Shop | 3:39.71112 | 6:28.83511 | 3:39.71112 | 1:45.053 | ||
13th | 124 | Ethan HOLLING | 3:48.63013 | 4:06.18610 | 3:48.63013 | 1:53.972 | |||
114 | Nairn JARDINE | DNS | DNS |
Male: 10-12 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 104 | Stan NISBET | Bikers / Leslie Bike Shop | 1:33.2821 | 1:32.7371 | 1:32.7371 | - | ||
2nd | 103 | Euan MURRAY | 1:47.8802 | DNF | 1:47.8802 | 15.143s | |||
3rd | 94 | Sam HARRISON (yth) | 1:52.8914 | 1:50.0972 | 1:50.0973 | 17.360s | |||
4th | 102 | Creag MUIR | 1:52.2913 | 1:52.9123 | 1:52.2914 | 19.554s | |||
5th | 100 | Cole MCCANN | Royal Albert CC | 1:57.1805 | 1:56.0424 | 1:56.0425 | 23.305s | ||
6th | 97 | Robbie JACKSON | Crunked Cycle Club | 1:58.6646 | 2:11.02412 | 1:58.6646 | 25.927s | ||
7th | 96 | Kyle HIGGINS | SteppingStanes Youth CC | 1:59.0857 | 2:02.0568 | 1:59.0857 | 26.348s | ||
8th | 98 | Fransady KEITA | Kelso Wheelers | 1:59.4248 | 2:01.6536 | 1:59.4248 | 26.687s | ||
9th | 90 | Daniel COPP | 2:01.29710 | 2:00.4935 | 2:00.4939 | 27.756s | |||
10th | 86 | Sam BLAND (rpr) | Preston Pirates BMX Club | 2:00.7549 | 2:06.69110 | 2:00.75410 | 28.017s | ||
11th | 107 | Finn HOLLING | 2:03.27711 | 2:01.7457 | 2:01.74511 | 29.008s | |||
12th | 93 | Lewis GREEN (yth) | 2:07.14012 | 2:03.0859 | 2:03.08512 | 30.348s | |||
13th | 88 | Cameron CARLYLE | 2:09.28713 | 2:12.41713 | 2:09.28713 | 36.550s | |||
14th | 95 | Alex HARROWER | Mukyriderz CC | 2:17.60715 | 2:09.83211 | 2:09.83214 | 37.095s | ||
15th | 89 | Felix COOPER | Barrow Central Wheelers | 2:15.18414 | 2:14.38614 | 2:14.38615 | 41.649s | ||
16th | 99 | Noah LINEY | 2:20.53916 | 2:18.89615 | 2:18.89616 | 46.159s | |||
17th | 105 | Ollie HAYDEN | 2:21.38117 | 2:22.30516 | 2:21.38117 | 48.644s | |||
18th | 92 | Jack GEDDES | Middleden Mountain Bike Club | 2:32.58120 | 2:24.86417 | 2:24.86418 | 52.127s | ||
19th | 87 | Ruairidh BURGESS | 2:28.25519 | 2:26.53218 | 2:26.53219 | 53.795s | |||
20th | 101 | Aaron MCCLEAN | 2:26.73418 | DNF | 2:26.73420 | 53.997s | |||
91 | Finn DURKIN | DNS | DNS | ||||||
106 | Gabe WATSON | Crunked Cycle Club | DNS | DNS |
Male: 13-14 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 46 | Luke FORSHAW | Richardsons CC | 1:37.2291 | 1:36.8771 | 1:36.8771 | - | ||
2nd | 39 | Ally BIRKS | Tweedlove Collective | 1:39.3572 | 1:40.2462 | 1:39.3572 | 2.480s | ||
3rd | 37 | Seth BARNETT | 1:40.6713 | 3:02.27432 | 1:40.6713 | 3.794s | |||
4th | 54 | Jack KEITH | 1:42.3634 | 1:45.9245 | 1:42.3634 | 5.486s | |||
5th | 70 | Henry TIMEWELL | 1:44.7647 | 1:42.5093 | 1:42.5095 | 5.632s | |||
6th | 56 | Jay LAUDER | 1:43.5575 | 1:49.49111 | 1:43.5576 | 6.680s | |||
7th | 69 | Logan SMITH | 1:46.3239 | 1:44.3764 | 1:44.3767 | 7.499s | |||
8th | 38 | Kyle BELL | 1:44.5946 | DNF | 1:44.5948 | 7.717s | |||
9th | 40 | Billy BIRKS | Tweedlove Collective | 1:45.7858 | 1:47.0917 | 1:45.7859 | 8.908s | ||
10th | 72 | Sam TURTLE | 1:46.60412 | 1:46.4146 | 1:46.41410 | 9.537s | |||
11th | 63 | Scott MURRAY (yth) | 1:46.58310 | 1:49.55312 | 1:46.58311 | 9.706s | |||
12th | 52 | David JACKSON (u18) | KICC | 1:46.58811 | 1:49.22910 | 1:46.58812 | 9.711s | ||
13th | 49 | Dylan HAWORTH | 1:49.72114 | 1:47.8388 | 1:47.83813 | 10.961s | |||
14th | 42 | Angus CARLYLE | 1:48.67113 | 1:48.4699 | 1:48.46914 | 11.592s | |||
15th | 36 | Ben ALLAN | Peebles CC | 1:49.88115 | 1:53.08515 | 1:49.88115 | 13.004s | ||
16th | 81 | Matthew COPP (jun) | Wolfpax Riderz | 1:51.61516 | 1:51.31613 | 1:51.31616 | 14.439s | ||
17th | 53 | Dougal JONES | 1:52.43217 | 1:53.89917 | 1:52.43217 | 15.555s | |||
18th | 65 | Feargus PEARSON | Peebles CC | 1:53.95318 | 1:52.88714 | 1:52.88718 | 16.010s | ||
19th | 66 | Jason PURVES | Bikers / Leslie Bike Shop | 1:58.61821 | 1:53.54716 | 1:53.54719 | 16.670s | ||
20th | 45 | Aaron FORD | 1:53.96619 | 1:54.74718 | 1:53.96620 | 17.089s | |||
21st | 59 | Eben MCIVOR | Meedies Bike Club | 1:56.47220 | 2:02.41623 | 1:56.47221 | 19.595s | ||
22nd | 68 | Jake SANDILANDS | Meedies Bike Club | 2:06.61526 | 1:57.40919 | 1:57.40922 | 20.532s | ||
23rd | 47 | James FOSTER (yth) | Glasgow Riderz | 2:00.44123 | 1:57.73920 | 1:57.73923 | 20.862s | ||
24th | 79 | Aidan WRIGHT (yth) | Stirling Bike Club | 1:59.70522 | 1:59.17221 | 1:59.17224 | 22.295s | ||
25th | 74 | Jamie WATSON | West Lothian Clarion CC | 2:03.32925 | 2:00.40622 | 2:00.40625 | 23.529s | ||
26th | 55 | Danny LANCASTER | 2:00.47124 | 2:02.53024 | 2:00.47126 | 23.594s | |||
27th | 75 | Dylan WAUGH | Team-chr.co.uk | 2:07.15527 | 2:02.58225 | 2:02.58227 | 25.705s | ||
28th | 57 | Jack LISTER | 2:08.57028 | 2:06.31426 | 2:06.31428 | 29.437s | |||
29th | 60 | Oliver MEILLAM | 2:11.09829 | DNS | 2:11.09829 | 34.221s | |||
30th | 51 | Davis HULTON | DNF | 2:13.48327 | 2:13.48330 | 36.606s | |||
31st | 50 | Ruaridh HENDERSON | KICC | 2:14.30930 | 2:23.81731 | 2:14.30931 | 37.432s | ||
32nd | 64 | Jack NORSWORTHY | 2:25.43932 | 2:14.62228 | 2:14.62232 | 37.745s | |||
33rd | 80 | Rory YEOMAN | 2:25.16931 | 2:19.82429 | 2:19.82433 | 42.947s | |||
34th | 76 | Brodie WHITE | 2:28.92834 | 2:23.48230 | 2:23.48234 | 46.605s | |||
35th | 73 | Sebastian VERHOEVEN | 2:28.86533 | DNS | 2:28.86535 | 51.988s | |||
36th | 61 | Finlay MOFFAT | 2:54.86335 | DNS | 2:54.86336 | 1:17.986 | |||
58 | Leo MACKINTOSH | DNF | DNS | ||||||
71 | Myles TOPHAM | DNF | DNS | ||||||
41 | Oliver BLYTH | edinburgh RC | DNS | DNS | |||||
43 | Ramsay DALGLIESH | SteppingStanes Youth CC | DNS | DNS | |||||
44 | Lewis DUNCAN | Black Isle MTB Club | DNS | DNS | |||||
48 | Sam GREENEP | DNS | DNS | ||||||
62 | Arthur MUNNIS | DNS | DNS | ||||||
67 | Ben RICHARDSON (spt) | DNS | DNS | ||||||
77 | Morgan WILLIAMS | Salt Ayre Cog Set | DNS | DNS | |||||
78 | Benjamin WIPAT | Bikers / Leslie Bike Shop | DNS | DNS |
Male: 15-16 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 11 | Charlie DREWELL | Peebles CC | 1:27.4361 | 1:31.5101 | 1:27.4361 | - | ||
2nd | 22 | Ronan RATCLIFFE | 1:32.3992 | 1:34.4482 | 1:32.3992 | 4.963s | |||
3rd | 8 | David CATHCART | Peebles CC | 1:34.2083 | DNF | 1:34.2083 | 6.772s | ||
4th | 26 | Thom SMITH | 1:46.91714 | 1:34.5513 | 1:34.5514 | 7.115s | |||
5th | 20 | Cameron PENMAN | Meedies Bike Club | 1:36.8105 | 1:36.4294 | 1:36.4295 | 8.993s | ||
6th | 13 | Benjamin GATES | Peebles CC | 1:36.7234 | 1:43.95212 | 1:36.7236 | 9.287s | ||
7th | 7 | Christopher BOYD | 1:36.8646 | 1:37.2006 | 1:36.8647 | 9.428s | |||
8th | 32 | Shaun WYNN | Team-chr.co.uk | 2:34.49125 | 1:37.1715 | 1:37.1718 | 9.735s | ||
9th | 16 | Nathan MACKINNON | 1:38.0497 | 1:39.2899 | 1:38.0499 | 10.613s | |||
10th | 29 | Lewis WHITE (yth) | 1:38.8419 | 1:38.3117 | 1:38.31110 | 10.875s | |||
11th | 12 | Murdo FRIEL | 1:38.3388 | 1:45.94315 | 1:38.33811 | 10.902s | |||
12th | 28 | Ryan SWEENY | 1:40.75610 | 1:38.6488 | 1:38.64812 | 11.212s | |||
13th | 25 | Angus RUSSEL | Peebles CC | 1:46.22813 | 1:43.10910 | 1:43.10913 | 15.673s | ||
14th | 24 | Tom ROCHESTER | Borders MTB Racing | 1:43.60111 | 1:43.49711 | 1:43.49714 | 16.061s | ||
15th | 30 | Callum WILLIAMS (jun) | Salt Ayre Cog Set | 1:50.26117 | 1:44.64013 | 1:44.64015 | 17.204s | ||
16th | 23 | Thomas RICHARDSON | Peebles CC | 1:44.82512 | 1:44.81914 | 1:44.81916 | 17.383s | ||
17th | 17 | Hunter MCCRONE | 1:47.16115 | DNS | 1:47.16117 | 19.725s | |||
18th | 15 | Connor LEITCH | Borders MTB Racing | 1:48.61416 | 1:47.91616 | 1:47.91618 | 20.480s | ||
19th | 14 | Josh KEITH | 1:52.32420 | 1:48.78117 | 1:48.78119 | 21.345s | |||
20th | 5 | Rory BLACKIE | 1:52.04319 | 1:51.50418 | 1:51.50420 | 24.068s | |||
21st | 6 | Nathan BLAND | 1:51.86918 | 2:03.60921 | 1:51.86921 | 24.433s | |||
22nd | 27 | Lachlan SUTTON | 1:52.83721 | 1:55.08819 | 1:52.83722 | 25.401s | |||
23rd | 21 | Sam POTTER (u21) | 2:14.38924 | 2:01.90220 | 2:01.90223 | 34.466s | |||
24th | 9 | Joe COOPER (yth) | 2:04.68322 | DNS | 2:04.68324 | 37.247s | |||
25th | 10 | Nathan DOWIE | 2:12.17023 | 2:05.02022 | 2:05.02025 | 37.584s | |||
4 | William BARRON | DNS | DNS | ||||||
18 | Gregor MCPHADEN | West Lothian Clarion CC | DNS | DNS | |||||
19 | Euan PATTON | Mattlock CC | DNS | DNS | |||||
31 | Daniel WORTHINGTON | DNS | DNS |
Male: 17-18 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 1 | Cammy BROWN (1) | Peebles CC | 1:40.0501 | 1:38.1941 | 1:38.1941 | - | ||
2nd | 2 | Tommi IVALO | Peebles CC | 1:44.8762 | 3:52.3802 | 1:44.8762 | 6.682s | ||
3rd | 3 | Sam James WATSON | 1:59.7493 | DNF | 1:59.7493 | 21.555s |
Female: U10 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 127 | Katie MELVILLE | Derwentside CC | 2:22.2871 | 2:27.1141 | 2:22.2871 | - | ||
2nd | 128 | Caragh MUIR | SteppingStanes Youth CC | 2:34.7282 | 2:38.8383 | 2:34.7282 | 12.441s | ||
3rd | 125 | Katy Kaos MCGOWAN | 3:20.8424 | 2:38.6462 | 2:38.6463 | 16.359s | |||
4th | 126 | Rosie MCLAUGHLAN | Strathearn MTB Club | 2:47.8523 | 2:51.4764 | 2:47.8524 | 25.565s |
Female: 10-12 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 109 | Heather WILSON | Female Riders RT | 1:55.0871 | 2:01.4961 | 1:55.0871 | - | ||
2nd | 108 | Evie CARRUTHERS | 2:27.3013 | 2:19.4312 | 2:19.4312 | 24.344s | |||
3rd | 110 | Jessica WIPAT | Bikers / Leslie Bike Shop | 2:23.0292 | 2:27.9613 | 2:23.0293 | 27.942s |
Female: 13-14 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 85 | Emilia WOOD | Salt Ayre Cog Set | 2:00.5121 | 1:58.0821 | 1:58.0821 | - | ||
2nd | 82 | Megan LACY | Meedies Bike Club | 2:11.2682 | 2:10.8122 | 2:10.8122 | 12.730s | ||
3rd | 84 | Hollie VAYRO | 2:12.7803 | 2:11.3393 | 2:11.3393 | 13.257s | |||
4th | 83 | Eva MCCORMACK | 2:15.5764 | 2:18.1414 | 2:15.5764 | 17.494s |
Female: 15-16 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 33 | Phoebe GALE | 1:42.4951 | 1:44.3071 | 1:42.4951 | - | |||
2nd | 34 | Yasmin MCPHAIL | Royal Albert CC | 2:43.9212 | 2:34.1702 | 2:34.1702 | 51.675s |
Female: 17-18
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 35 | Charlotte HIGGINS (jun) | Proggression Bikes | 1:54.5791 | 1:56.6011 | 1:54.5791 | - |
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified