The official results can be found here.
Note: the results for this race are split into the following groups:
FullShortened 1Shortened 2
Male: Event progression Finish spread
ProPos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Stage 5 | Stage 6 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 35 | Luke STROBEL | Evil | 5:32.503 | 2:31.202 | 2:52.601 | 5:38.701 | 16:34.931 | - | ||||
2nd | 285 | Aaron BRADFORD | Shimano | 5:28.402 | 2:29.501 | 2:55.605 | 5:45.602 | 16:39.032 | 4.10s | ||||
3rd | 22 | Eric OLSEN | Anacortes | 5:25.201 | 2:33.803 | 2:54.102 | 6:05.109 | 16:58.233 | 23.30s | ||||
4th | 1 | Logan WETZEL | Clif / Transition Bikes | 5:36.705 | 2:36.106 | 2:54.203 | 5:56.104 | 17:03.044 | 28.11s | ||||
5th | 23 | Bryce KANS | B-line Racing | 5:46.108 | 2:38.5010 | 2:55.806 | 5:55.203 | 17:15.495 | 40.56s | ||||
6th | 4 | Mark ALLISON | 5:33.904 | 2:35.104 | 2:58.6010 | 6:08.0011 | 17:15.616 | 40.68s | |||||
7th | 33 | Craig FOLSOM | Mister Lost | 5:44.207 | 2:37.709 | 2:56.708 | 5:58.706 | 17:17.297 | 42.36s | ||||
8th | 36 | Nathan HOCH | Transition Bikes | 5:43.206 | 2:39.7013 | 2:56.507 | 6:02.908 | 17:22.228 | 47.29s | ||||
9th | 30 | Keith ROBERT | 5:48.4010 | 2:36.407 | 3:01.7014 | 5:58.505 | 17:25.079 | 50.14s | |||||
10th | 32 | Kyle BICKFORD | 5:47.109 | 2:36.005 | 2:55.504 | 6:10.4012 | 17:28.9910 | 54.06s | |||||
11th | 10 | Nick RYSER | CRD / Deity / Kona / Mister Lost | 5:55.1016 | 2:38.9012 | 2:58.409 | 6:05.3010 | 17:37.6711 | 1:02.74 | ||||
12th | 6 | Joshua KAHN | Ash Mtn Adv / ODI | 5:50.3012 | 2:50.2019 | 3:00.5011 | 5:59.907 | 17:40.8912 | 1:05.96 | ||||
13th | 29 | Adam PRICE | Squamish | 5:50.9014 | 2:43.6015 | 3:01.4012 | 6:12.4013 | 17:48.2613 | 1:13.33 | ||||
14th | 168 | Jack SPRANGER | Broadmark / Mt. Si Racing | 5:50.3012 | 2:37.408 | 3:02.0015 | 6:21.1016 | 17:50.8314 | 1:15.90 | ||||
15th | 34 | Brian SAHLIN | 5:53.8015 | 2:38.7011 | 3:07.1019 | 6:16.0014 | 17:55.5515 | 1:20.62 | |||||
16th | 21 | Jacob BLACK | DSENDIT | 5:58.0019 | 2:52.0021 | 3:01.4012 | 6:16.1015 | 18:07.4916 | 1:32.56 | ||||
17th | 26 | Kristian DUFT | Terrain Gym | 5:57.6018 | 2:53.9022 | 3:02.8016 | 6:26.1018 | 18:20.4317 | 1:45.50 | ||||
18th | 25 | Myles LUCAS | DSENDIT | 5:55.1016 | 2:49.4018 | 3:06.7018 | 6:36.5021 | 18:27.7218 | 1:52.79 | ||||
19th | 37 | Tyler WEST | Team Awesomes | 6:01.3020 | 2:48.2016 | 3:08.8022 | 6:32.2019 | 18:30.4819 | 1:55.55 | ||||
20th | 38 | Matt PATTERSON | Dirt Corps | 6:05.7022 | 2:57.0023 | 3:07.9020 | 6:21.5017 | 18:32.0720 | 1:57.14 | ||||
21st | 27 | Trevor ROLAND | DSENDIT | 6:06.9023 | 2:49.0017 | 3:04.2017 | 6:32.4020 | 18:32.4421 | 1:57.51 | ||||
22nd | 20 | Alex WALKER | CushCore / Mister Lost | 5:49.9011 | 2:42.4014 | 3:15.9023 | 6:52.6024 | 18:40.7322 | 2:05.80 | ||||
23rd | 31 | Tim CRANDALL | 6:08.7024 | 2:51.9020 | 3:08.7021 | 6:43.1023 | 18:52.3623 | 2:17.43 | |||||
24th | 24 | Ryan WESTERMANN | DSENDIT | 6:03.5021 | 3:08.9025 | 3:19.3024 | 6:38.6022 | 19:10.2424 | 2:35.31 | ||||
25th | 28 | Steve FISHER | Bellingham | 6:17.6025 | 2:57.5024 | 3:19.5025 | 7:03.1025 | 19:37.6925 | 3:02.76 |
Male: Event progression Finish spread
Expert: 14-17Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Stage 5 | Stage 6 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 161 | Devon BUMSTEAD | MNW / Transition Bikes | 5:56.603 | 2:47.802 | 3:08.603 | 6:31.103 | 18:24.121 | - | ||||
2nd | 151 | Louie BLAIR | FSA | 6:08.007 | 2:49.103 | 3:09.904 | 6:18.301 | 18:25.142 | 1.02s | ||||
3rd | 163 | Brayden STAFFORD | 100% / Bike Hub / Maxxis | 5:52.901 | 3:00.109 | 3:08.102 | 6:27.902 | 18:29.023 | 4.90s | ||||
4th | 155 | Jake TAYLOR | Bike Hub team Pro-ject | 6:10.008 | 2:54.104 | 3:11.806 | 6:38.304 | 18:54.214 | 30.09s | ||||
5th | 145 | Tucker SWARENS | 6:03.805 | 3:00.109 | 3:18.2012 | 6:41.106 | 19:03.225 | 39.10s | |||||
6th | 154 | Brandon DALY | Northwest Bikes, Snoqualmie WA | 5:52.901 | 2:42.701 | 3:06.101 | 7:22.4017 | 19:03.996 | 39.87s | ||||
7th | 162 | Grayson PERRY | Deity / Joyride Cycles | 6:11.3011 | 2:57.308 | 3:12.307 | 6:44.007 | 19:04.907 | 40.78s | ||||
8th | 166 | Cole LANDRENEAU | Broadmark / Mt Si | 6:24.5012 | 2:55.205 | 3:16.8010 | 6:39.705 | 19:16.238 | 52.11s | ||||
9th | 152 | Samuel DAY | Bend Endurance Academy | 6:06.706 | 2:56.806 | 3:11.205 | 7:06.4010 | 19:21.129 | 57.00s | ||||
10th | 149 | Chayse FERENCIK | PRESAM | 6:03.304 | 3:16.6014 | 3:16.309 | 7:08.1011 | 19:44.2910 | 1:20.17 | ||||
11th | 157 | Caleb ELY | Dakine Smith | 6:11.1010 | 3:18.0016 | 3:19.0013 | 7:08.5012 | 19:56.5511 | 1:32.43 | ||||
12th | 146 | Adam ROELOFS | 6:42.8016 | 2:56.907 | 3:14.308 | 7:04.609 | 19:58.6112 | 1:34.49 | |||||
13th | 156 | Charlie YOOS | 6:26.5013 | 3:06.0011 | 3:30.9017 | 7:13.4015 | 20:16.8713 | 1:52.75 | |||||
14th | 153 | Cole GAR-AOUY | 6:10.609 | 3:06.3012 | 3:18.1011 | 7:47.3019 | 20:22.3414 | 1:58.22 | |||||
15th | 148 | Cole REYNOLDSON | Tacoma | 6:32.1014 | 3:18.5017 | 3:23.2014 | 7:08.9013 | 20:22.6115 | 1:58.49 | ||||
16th | 150 | Dylan JACOBS | March Northwest | 6:37.3015 | 3:12.6013 | 3:29.5016 | 7:15.1016 | 20:34.4616 | 2:10.34 | ||||
17th | 147 | Parker CASAZZA | Broadmark / Mount Si | 6:43.6017 | 3:17.2015 | 3:33.0018 | 7:09.0014 | 20:42.8117 | 2:18.69 | ||||
18th | 164 | Dakota CALLISTER | 7:02.5021 | 3:22.9020 | 3:25.8015 | 7:00.008 | 20:51.1718 | 2:27.05 | |||||
19th | 179 | Declan RITCHIE | 6:47.5018 | 3:36.7023 | 3:38.1019 | 7:33.2018 | 21:35.4319 | 3:11.31 | |||||
20th | 165 | Jakob FREUDENBERG | Broadmark / Mt. Si Racing | 6:47.9019 | 3:20.9018 | 3:41.0021 | 7:47.7020 | 21:37.5020 | 3:13.38 | ||||
21st | 159 | Luke HARPER | Broadmark / Mt. Si Racing | 7:03.3022 | 3:21.4019 | 3:42.4022 | 7:59.8022 | 22:06.8621 | 3:42.74 | ||||
22nd | 160 | Jake WEBBER | Commencal / Deity | 6:55.3020 | 3:53.4024 | 3:38.9020 | 7:52.4021 | 22:20.0822 | 3:55.96 | ||||
23rd | 142 | Saben YOUNG | Transition Bikes | 7:23.1023 | 3:26.6021 | 3:54.1024 | 9:31.2023 | 24:14.9823 | 5:50.86 | ||||
24th | 158 | Johnny POWNALL | Broadmark / Mt. Si Racing | 18:13.0024 | 3:29.2022 | 3:45.5023 | 11:41.0024 | 37:08.7924 | 18:44.67 |
Male: Event progression Finish spread
Expert: 18-29Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Stage 5 | Stage 6 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 54 | Matthew MCCLUSKEY | 5:59.402 | 2:38.501 | 3:11.805 | 6:24.403 | 18:14.051 | - | |||||
2nd | 167 | Zach MCCRACKEN | GHY | 6:00.903 | 2:49.103 | 3:09.902 | 6:19.901 | 18:19.822 | 5.77s | ||||
3rd | 48 | Andrew SPENCER | Coalition Racing | 5:58.701 | 2:55.604 | 3:11.203 | 6:21.602 | 18:27.083 | 13.03s | ||||
4th | 50 | Zackary AEMMER | 6:11.607 | 2:47.202 | 3:14.006 | 6:33.804 | 18:46.614 | 32.56s | |||||
5th | 46 | Aidan RITCHIE | Seattle | 6:08.705 | 3:01.206 | 3:11.604 | 6:51.505 | 19:12.945 | 58.89s | ||||
6th | 52 | Todd HINDERS | 6:09.906 | 2:57.305 | 3:07.901 | 7:14.0010 | 19:29.046 | 1:14.99 | |||||
7th | 57 | Kyle ILENDA | Bellingham | 6:21.908 | 3:04.309 | 3:20.608 | 6:55.506 | 19:42.237 | 1:28.18 | ||||
8th | 49 | Zach COOPER | 6:06.804 | 3:05.5010 | 3:19.907 | 7:12.108 | 19:44.348 | 1:30.29 | |||||
9th | 53 | Dahlton MADISON | 6:33.8012 | 3:03.007 | 3:24.209 | 6:56.007 | 19:57.009 | 1:42.95 | |||||
10th | 58 | Dylan BONSELL | 6:30.0010 | 3:14.3012 | 3:26.4012 | 7:12.809 | 20:23.4810 | 2:09.43 | |||||
11th | 47 | Mason RUDOLPH | NWTB | 6:32.4011 | 3:12.0011 | 3:35.4014 | 7:14.9011 | 20:34.7011 | 2:20.65 | ||||
12th | 55 | Carl HENKEL | 6:51.7014 | 3:03.308 | 3:24.6010 | 7:22.4012 | 20:42.0512 | 2:28.00 | |||||
13th | 56 | Nick WEINSTEIN | 6:24.309 | 3:26.7013 | 3:24.8011 | 7:30.2013 | 20:46.0213 | 2:31.97 | |||||
14th | 61 | Joe FAUTH | 6:38.6013 | 3:30.6014 | 3:29.6013 | 7:36.8014 | 21:15.5814 | 3:01.53 | |||||
15th | 51 | Kagen LUEDEMANN | 7:04.3015 | 3:37.7015 | 3:44.2015 | 19:48.2015 | 34:14.4115 | 16:00.36 |
Male: Event progression Finish spread
Expert: 30-39Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Stage 5 | Stage 6 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 117 | Ryan HAYLES | Mt. Si Racing | 5:56.902 | 2:42.601 | 3:07.903 | 6:25.102 | 18:12.601 | - | ||||
2nd | 90 | Kyle GILLESPIE | Cannondale / Gillespie Eye Care | 6:00.103 | 2:43.602 | 3:06.602 | 6:23.701 | 18:13.922 | 1.32s | ||||
3rd | 86 | Jameson FLORENCE | Guerrilla Gravity | 5:51.601 | 2:49.704 | 3:06.401 | 6:27.606 | 18:15.343 | 2.74s | ||||
4th | 66 | Nathan CONTENTE | DSENDIT | 6:11.405 | 2:45.403 | 3:12.408 | 6:27.505 | 18:36.664 | 24.06s | ||||
5th | 70 | Corey KELMEL | Seattle | 6:05.804 | 2:50.405 | 3:08.504 | 6:42.408 | 18:47.095 | 34.49s | ||||
6th | 74 | Clark NIELSEN | 6:16.409 | 2:58.507 | 3:12.206 | 6:26.003 | 18:53.086 | 40.48s | |||||
7th | 65 | Romain BONNARDEL | 6:18.9010 | 2:59.208 | 3:12.206 | 6:29.007 | 18:59.307 | 46.70s | |||||
8th | 81 | B.J. UNTI | 6:15.608 | 3:06.9011 | 3:19.0012 | 6:26.804 | 19:08.328 | 55.72s | |||||
9th | 78 | Peter BEVAN | Seattle | 6:13.307 | 2:56.906 | 3:16.3010 | 6:55.0011 | 19:21.499 | 1:08.89 | ||||
10th | 137 | Kevin FOSS (WA) | Trailstoke | 6:24.6014 | 3:15.4014 | 3:17.6011 | 6:49.209 | 19:46.8310 | 1:34.23 | ||||
11th | 64 | Brendan BOYER | 6:24.3013 | 3:09.5012 | 3:19.7013 | 6:54.2010 | 19:47.7211 | 1:35.12 | |||||
12th | 89 | Travis ERICKSON | G.H.Y Bikes / Gohuckyourself.com | 6:20.3011 | 3:18.7017 | 3:15.209 | 6:57.9012 | 19:52.1312 | 1:39.53 | ||||
13th | 67 | Jake KUNZ | 6:11.405 | 3:10.6013 | 3:11.405 | 7:28.0017 | 20:01.3513 | 1:48.75 | |||||
14th | 72 | Sean NYFFELER | Tomahawktopus | 6:29.7017 | 3:32.0021 | 3:31.2019 | 7:10.0013 | 20:43.0414 | 2:30.44 | ||||
15th | 63 | Levi ZURBRUGG | Seattle | 6:35.1020 | 3:19.1018 | 3:32.9020 | 7:17.9015 | 20:45.0615 | 2:32.46 | ||||
16th | 88 | Raymon PINNEY | 6:28.6016 | 3:06.1010 | 3:21.6014 | 7:56.7020 | 20:53.0116 | 2:40.41 | |||||
17th | 76 | Christopher SAN AGUSTIN | Broken & Coastal | 6:27.3015 | 3:19.1018 | 3:37.2023 | 7:31.0018 | 20:54.5517 | 2:41.95 | ||||
18th | 68 | Michael BUFKA | Team Chicken & Beer | 6:38.9022 | 3:20.5020 | 3:33.7021 | 7:27.9016 | 21:00.9718 | 2:48.37 | ||||
19th | 85 | Daniel KRICK | 6:39.2023 | 3:44.8024 | 3:24.9016 | 7:12.5014 | 21:01.3219 | 2:48.72 | |||||
20th | 91 | Josh TERRY | 6:36.7021 | 3:39.3023 | 3:35.4022 | 7:38.7019 | 21:30.0720 | 3:17.47 | |||||
21st | 84 | Karl MOSER | Edmonds | 6:31.4019 | 3:17.1015 | 3:29.6017 | 8:21.3021 | 21:39.4921 | 3:26.89 | ||||
22nd | 73 | Alec CERVENKA | 7:26.4025 | 4:02.8025 | 4:03.8024 | 9:35.2022 | 25:08.1922 | 6:55.59 | |||||
23rd | 80 | Daniel JORDAN | Tomahawktopus | 6:30.8018 | 3:17.3016 | 3:24.0015 | 20:13.2023 | 33:25.3123 | 15:12.71 | ||||
24th | 75 | Tanner BUSH | 8:59.7026 | 4:57.8026 | 4:53.1025 | 20:42.2024 | 39:32.8224 | 21:20.22 | |||||
DNF | 79 | Ian ANDERSSON | Tomahawktopus | 6:24.1012 | 3:05.309 | 3:30.9018 | DNF | ||||||
DNF | 83 | Kyle CURTS | 6:53.1024 | 3:34.6022 | DNF |
Male: Event progression Finish spread
Expert: 40-49Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Stage 5 | Stage 6 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 96 | Jason GAINEY | Cannondale / Old town bicycle | 5:58.602 | 2:55.301 | 3:05.501 | 6:27.501 | 18:26.851 | - | ||||
2nd | 144 | Greg PARKER | Iron Horse Brewery | 5:52.501 | 3:01.502 | 3:10.002 | 6:39.302 | 18:43.302 | 16.45s | ||||
3rd | 101 | Micah STORER | 6:18.003 | 3:03.803 | 3:22.704 | 7:07.003 | 19:51.623 | 1:24.77 | |||||
4th | 106 | Jim GOUIN | Rock Candy Racing | 6:21.904 | 3:18.206 | 3:22.103 | 7:07.404 | 20:09.534 | 1:42.68 | ||||
5th | 102 | Jamison UNGER | Miller Hill MTB Club | 6:26.305 | 3:16.804 | 3:30.705 | 7:15.805 | 20:29.465 | 2:02.61 | ||||
6th | 95 | Evan PLEWS | RIDGE Cyclesport | 6:46.607 | 3:17.705 | 3:36.206 | 7:48.406 | 21:28.906 | 3:02.05 | ||||
7th | 103 | Mark VANDER POL | Bike Masters | 6:46.708 | 3:30.207 | 3:43.308 | 8:28.408 | 22:28.627 | 4:01.77 | ||||
8th | 108 | Scott GRAY | 7:25.6010 | 3:44.109 | 3:48.609 | 8:10.807 | 23:09.078 | 4:42.22 | |||||
9th | 94 | Francisco HUETE | 6:41.706 | 3:37.908 | 3:41.207 | 9:15.1010 | 23:15.939 | 4:49.08 | |||||
10th | 97 | Justin SHELDON | Tacoma | 7:09.209 | 4:14.3010 | 3:57.6010 | 8:46.209 | 24:07.4210 | 5:40.57 | ||||
DNF | 109 | Jimmy WALKER | 7:28.2011 | 6:15.5011 | DNF |
Male: Event progression Finish spread
Expert: 50+Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Stage 5 | Stage 6 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 112 | Aaron SHARDELMAN | Kirkland | 6:03.801 | 2:56.601 | 3:17.301 | 6:28.001 | 18:45.641 | - | ||||
2nd | 113 | Preston PETERSON | Woodinville Bikes | 6:23.402 | 3:08.202 | 3:22.102 | 7:23.703 | 20:17.422 | 1:31.78 | ||||
3rd | 116 | Ted WATSON | Epic Racing | 6:37.605 | 3:42.806 | 3:33.904 | 6:54.902 | 20:49.153 | 2:03.51 | ||||
4th | 110 | Jason KONIECZKA | issaquah | 6:35.903 | 3:19.703 | 3:31.303 | 7:25.304 | 20:52.184 | 2:06.54 | ||||
5th | 114 | David CULLER | Team Securite' | 6:38.506 | 3:19.703 | 3:46.305 | 7:37.205 | 21:21.715 | 2:36.07 | ||||
6th | 115 | Christopher CARTER | Dyna Racing / Jet City Velo | 7:00.807 | 3:58.607 | 3:52.906 | 8:50.007 | 23:42.266 | 4:56.62 | ||||
7th | 118 | Gene GERNER | Epic | 6:36.504 | 3:38.705 | 5:42.707 | 7:55.206 | 23:53.057 | 5:07.41 |
Male: Event progression Finish spread
HardtailPos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Stage 5 | Stage 6 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 134 | Tyler LITTLEFIELD | RideGG / Rock Candy Racing | 6:06.501 | 3:00.301 | 3:11.801 | 6:45.501 | 19:04.071 | - | ||||
2nd | 135 | Evan PIERCE | Mukilteo | 6:38.804 | 3:21.104 | 3:30.904 | 7:28.302 | 20:59.192 | 1:55.12 | ||||
3rd | 138 | Jonathan HARRIS | The wife. | 6:43.805 | 3:10.102 | 3:30.703 | 7:35.003 | 20:59.613 | 1:55.54 | ||||
4th | 139 | Erik DUKES | Rock Candy Racing | 6:29.902 | 3:19.003 | 3:34.505 | 7:37.004 | 21:00.414 | 1:56.34 | ||||
5th | 131 | Josh WILSON | Daily MTB Rider | 6:31.003 | 3:25.605 | 3:30.202 | 8:20.306 | 21:47.175 | 2:43.10 | ||||
6th | 136 | James MCNEILL | Corvid Cycles | 6:58.208 | 3:58.108 | 3:41.306 | 7:58.705 | 22:36.376 | 3:32.30 | ||||
7th | 132 | Dan CASIOPPO | NachoTaco | 6:54.707 | 3:38.506 | 3:42.307 | 8:42.507 | 22:58.007 | 3:53.93 | ||||
8th | 140 | Cameron PIERCY | Tim's Bike Shop | 6:51.306 | 3:42.907 | 3:44.408 | 10:57.2010 | 25:15.868 | 6:11.79 | ||||
9th | 129 | Andrew SPRINGER | Barrow Frame Designs | 7:43.7010 | 4:00.109 | 4:01.909 | 9:32.808 | 25:18.429 | 6:14.35 | ||||
10th | 141 | Neal ENGEL | 7:15.709 | 4:23.2010 | 4:04.4010 | 9:40.809 | 25:24.1910 | 6:20.12 |
Female: Event progression Finish spread
ProPos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Stage 5 | Stage 6 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 40 | Bonnie BURKE | CRD / Dakine / MR.lostbikeshop / TR | 6:45.402 | 3:22.201 | 3:32.601 | 7:23.103 | 21:03.371 | - | ||||
2nd | 3 | Ingrid LAROUCHE | Dakine | 6:39.901 | 3:28.903 | 3:38.302 | 7:19.301 | 21:06.262 | 2.89s | ||||
3rd | 4 | Julie BAIRD | 6:51.403 | 3:35.906 | 3:45.905 | 7:32.204 | 21:45.333 | 41.96s | |||||
4th | 44 | Linnea ROOKE | Maxxis / MFR | 6:54.905 | 3:32.705 | 3:58.907 | 7:20.802 | 21:47.274 | 43.90s | ||||
5th | 39 | Lili HEIM | Ibis Cycles | 6:59.606 | 3:27.302 | 3:52.806 | 7:56.005 | 22:15.585 | 1:12.21 | ||||
6th | 42 | Katie SPITTLEHOUSE | Juliana Bicycles | 6:53.404 | 3:54.908 | 3:41.503 | 7:56.206 | 22:26.016 | 1:22.64 | ||||
7th | 45 | Melanie EDWARDS | 7:13.307 | 3:32.504 | 3:43.304 | 8:05.507 | 22:34.637 | 1:31.26 | |||||
8th | 126 | Kalyn BENAROYA | 7:17.208 | 3:45.907 | 4:14.308 | 8:17.008 | 23:34.418 | 2:31.04 | |||||
9th | 43 | Meg BROWNING | Spokeswomen | 7:39.809 | 4:50.4010 | 4:14.8010 | 10:09.809 | 26:54.749 | 5:51.37 | ||||
DNF | 41 | Sierrah UMHAUER | Sagebrush cycles / Shred Optics | 7:39.809 | 4:00.409 | 4:14.308 | DNF |
Female: Event progression Finish spread
ExpertPos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Stage 5 | Stage 6 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 124 | Kandace WHITE | 7:10.401 | 3:24.401 | 3:49.001 | 8:01.801 | 22:25.561 | - | |||||
2nd | 125 | Amanda MYKE | Muddbunnies | 7:16.502 | 3:51.302 | 3:51.402 | 8:27.302 | 23:26.542 | 1:00.98 | ||||
3rd | 120 | Danica FIFE | Queens of Dirt | 7:22.003 | 3:56.204 | 4:05.805 | 9:01.304 | 24:25.263 | 1:59.70 | ||||
4th | 123 | Haley BOSCOLO | 7:54.106 | 3:54.703 | 4:03.003 | 8:41.803 | 24:33.634 | 2:08.07 | |||||
5th | 121 | Devon SIMPSON | Team Thrive p/b Kaiser Permanent | 7:29.904 | 4:09.005 | 4:03.003 | 9:30.805 | 25:12.725 | 2:47.16 | ||||
6th | 127 | Janine ROBINSON | Pacific Bike and Ski | 7:52.505 | 4:19.206 | 4:26.606 | 10:06.206 | 26:44.526 | 4:18.96 | ||||
7th | 122 | Kelsey PHILLIPS | 10 Barrel | 8:50.007 | 6:22.207 | 6:24.207 | 14:18.807 | 35:55.137 | 13:29.57 |
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified