shopping_cart0Basketmenu

view_listResults (67)photo_libraryPhotos (239)movieVideos (0)show_chartRace progressiondialpadFinish spread

The original results are available at https://docs.wixstatic.com/ugd/4e90f6_22997e1559aa4d959ae16b63ea08f5ef.pdf

Results format By category

Gender Both

Pro men  show_chart Race progression dialpad Finish spread

10 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Total time Diff
emoji_events1st40Keith ROBERTphoto_library KSR3:25.7534:39.9314:46.20112:51.901-
emoji_events2nd25Joshua KAHNphoto_library Ashland Mtn. Adventures / ODI3:22.9914:43.3424:52.33312:58.7026.80s
emoji_events3rd21Alex WALKERphoto_library CushC / Mister Lost3:30.8344:48.8744:46.97213:06.70314.80s
 4th24Jesse BUERSTERphoto_library Giant & WTB3:25.6524:48.3234:56.82513:10.80418.90s
 5th22Eric GEISTphoto_library Chain Gang Bike Shop3:31.6854:50.0554:53.28413:15.00523.10s
 6th26Mike MORRETINOphoto Chain Gang Bike Shop3:35.4664:53.8264:56.82513:26.10634.20s
 7th29Wesley BROOKSphoto_library Shasta Lake3:37.1874:57.7574:57.95713:32.90741.00s
 8th27Ryan CLEEK 3:46.6185:11.8785:12.85914:11.3081:19.40
 9th23Harry WARD Santa Cruz Factory Racing4:03.3495:16.3295:08.36814:28.0091:36.10
 10th28Spencer GOVEphoto_library Spinets rat rods5:27.60106:17.12106:21.151018:05.90105:14.00

Expert: 14-17 boys  show_chart Race progression dialpad Finish spread

4 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Total time Diff
emoji_events1st50Chayse FERENCIKphoto PRESAM3:57.8915:15.9015:09.93114:23.701-
emoji_events2nd53Parke CHAPINphoto_library Bend Endurance Academy4:05.6025:17.3125:18.48214:41.40217.70s
emoji_events3rd51Cohen BOOTHphoto_library BBA LLC4:08.7535:32.9335:36.72315:18.40354.70s
 4th54Wyatt TANNACI 5:05.8446:36.6446:26.59418:09.1043:45.40

Expert: 18-29 men  show_chart Race progression dialpad Finish spread

6 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Total time Diff
emoji_events1st92Evan CALDWELLphoto_library Shasta Boyz3:38.6815:00.8315:00.13113:39.601-
emoji_events2nd39Josh EASTONphoto_library e*thirteen3:46.2145:07.7825:06.72214:00.70221.10s
emoji_events3rd38Fred BROADBENT Mt.Shasta Bike Park3:39.6525:24.5045:22.17314:26.30346.70s
 4th41Remington CROFTphoto Mt.Shasta Bike Park3:43.4435:19.3535:26.45414:29.20449.60s
 5th36Bryan PEARSONphoto_library 4:23.1655:37.2865:49.75515:50.2052:10.60
 6th97Brian LABRIEphoto_library 4:27.0165:34.9756:02.91616:04.9062:25.30

Expert: 30-39 men  show_chart Race progression dialpad Finish spread

5 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Total time Diff
emoji_events1st44Devin WATSONphoto_library Ashland Mtn. Adventures3:26.3814:46.0714:52.89113:05.301-
emoji_events2nd46Nigel RUTIGLIANOphoto_library Santa Cruz Grassroots4:16.3045:19.3725:11.26214:46.9021:41.60
emoji_events3rd42Calvin MACYphoto_library 4:10.3725:29.8435:32.09315:12.3032:07.00
 4th43Casey MULLIGAN Oakland4:17.0355:36.0045:34.91515:27.9042:22.60
 5th45Jackson DOVE 4:13.2935:50.2255:33.38415:36.9052:31.60

Expert: 50+ men

1 competitor found

PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Total time Diff
emoji_events1st49Chris BONDURANTphoto_library Team 10 Barrel4:15.3615:27.5415:39.18115:22.101-

Sport: 18-29 men  show_chart Race progression dialpad Finish spread

4 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Total time Diff
emoji_events1st58Jack HARLEphoto_library 3:54.5715:21.9415:25.62114:42.101-
emoji_events2nd95Stephen O'BRIEN 4:09.2325:36.6425:42.09315:28.00245.90s
emoji_events3rd93Thomas SPYCHERphoto_library 4:10.4135:59.5945:30.57215:40.60358.50s
 4th59Travis SELTENREICH 4:32.5845:53.6735:54.99416:21.2041:39.10

Sport: 30-39 men  show_chart Race progression dialpad Finish spread

6 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Total time Diff
emoji_events1st63Jed DAWSONphoto_library K-Man4:17.2015:34.9615:39.69115:31.801-
emoji_events2nd66Nick SKINNER 4:20.2825:48.9825:41.47215:50.70218.90s
emoji_events3rd60Channing VENEGASphoto_library 4:39.6045:58.8835:50.34316:28.80357.00s
 4th64Justin CLARKphoto 4:32.1636:07.9245:54.08416:34.2041:02.40
 5th65Kelly KILLINGSWORTHphoto 5:10.8356:33.0266:25.73518:09.6052:37.80
 6th62Dean BUNNELL 5:20.6366:32.9456:31.79618:25.4062:53.60

Sport: 40-49 men  show_chart Race progression dialpad Finish spread

7 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Total time Diff
emoji_events1st70Dameon POOLphoto A team3:56.1215:20.8515:20.04114:37.001-
emoji_events2nd67Chris COSTIGANphoto_library 4:17.6325:35.1125:30.29215:23.00246.00s
emoji_events3rd72Jeff EWANphoto_library 4:36.2936:01.8045:51.72316:29.8031:52.80
 4th74Ted WALKERphoto 4:36.3245:51.6936:07.85416:35.9041:58.90
 5th69Craig FERENCIKphoto_library PRESAM4:54.3256:20.4856:19.62617:34.4052:57.40
 6th73John RITTER Me5:03.9366:22.8866:12.04517:38.9063:01.90
 7th71Jason EKMANphoto Standard Clothing Co.6:07.5877:18.1676:35.82720:01.6075:24.60

Sport: 50+ men  show_chart Race progression dialpad Finish spread

5 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Total time Diff
emoji_events1st76Jay PALUBESKI SUNNYSIDE SPORTS4:51.3726:03.7025:55.09216:50.201-
emoji_events2nd91Ronnie GARCIA Legion of Dirt5:02.0435:57.0015:52.80116:51.8021.60s
emoji_events3rd75Blair CUNNINGHAM Contaminated Hyena4:40.7716:16.9436:21.32417:19.00328.80s
 4th77Mike MCDONALDphoto_library Kore north Cycles5:26.6546:24.0746:19.45318:10.2041:20.00
 5th98Mike RINNAN 6:06.0758:03.6958:12.59522:22.3055:32.10

Hardtail men

1 competitor found

PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Total time Diff
emoji_events1st35Mark CHALLONERphoto_library Sun-N-Spokes4:12.1815:42.7015:32.76115:27.601-

Sport: 14-17 boys  show_chart Race progression dialpad Finish spread

3 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Total time Diff
emoji_events1st57Nico LAMONICAphoto Napa3:43.4615:06.7615:20.14214:10.401-
emoji_events2nd55Eli PROCHASKAphoto_library Bend Endurance Academy4:08.8425:28.6725:14.46114:52.00241.60s
emoji_events3rd56Garrett HILLphoto StoneFire6:23.1637:08.5536:50.62320:22.3036:11.90

0-10 boys  show_chart Race progression dialpad Finish spread

2 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Total time Diff
emoji_events1st83Carson EWANphoto_library 6:56.4316:56.401-
emoji_events2nd84Joey LAMONICAphoto_library 7:04.3027:04.3027.90s

11-13 boys  show_chart Race progression dialpad Finish spread

2 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Total time Diff
emoji_events1st87Mason CAMMACKphoto_library Nor cal posse6:16.1416:16.101-
emoji_events2nd88Sammy LAMONICAphoto Napa7:09.0627:09.10253.00s

 

 

Pro women  show_chart Race progression dialpad Finish spread

3 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Total time Diff
emoji_events1st20Sara SCHNEIDER MTB Experience4:16.9715:39.2415:36.94115:33.201-
emoji_events2nd31Jenna KANE Mt.Shasta Bike Park4:19.1625:57.6035:43.03215:59.80226.60s
emoji_events3rd30Jackie SWIDERphoto_library kman cyclery / Knolly Bikes4:27.0435:43.0525:58.86316:08.90335.70s

Expert women  show_chart Race progression dialpad Finish spread

3 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Total time Diff
emoji_events1st32Kathryn IRISH Knolly Grassroots Racing4:37.7416:36.1726:02.61117:16.501-
emoji_events2nd94Jessica ELLIS 5:03.4926:33.4616:47.51218:24.5021:08.00
emoji_events3rd33Kelsi STEPHENSON 5:24.1137:16.3837:36.82320:17.3033:00.80

Sport women  show_chart Race progression dialpad Finish spread

4 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Total time Diff
emoji_events1st79Kimberlyn BRUTONphoto_library 5:56.7327:18.6726:51.74120:07.101-
emoji_events2nd96Barb JONES RODRIGUEZ Lemurian Loam5:50.6817:15.9017:20.00220:26.60219.50s
emoji_events3rd78Kim RAFTER Deity / MTB Experience7:42.9739:22.3239:45.86326:51.2036:44.10
 80Lynda PALUBESKI SUNNYSIDE SPORTS21:04.66410:16.654DNF

11-13 girls

1 competitor found

Chat with us