Note: the results for this race are split into the following groups:
FullShortened
Male: Event progression Finish spread
ProPos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | LC | RS/BR | RF | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 26 | Jacob GUTHRIE | Village Bike & Ski | 5:28.031 | 5:01.131 | 4:47.981 | 15:17.141 | - | ||
2nd | 22 | Joshua KAHN | Ashland Mtn. Adventures / ODI | 5:39.015 | 5:09.885 | 4:50.002 | 15:38.892 | 21.75s | ||
3rd | 21 | Keith ROBERT | KSR | 5:35.914 | 5:02.962 | 5:00.753 | 15:39.623 | 22.48s | ||
4th | 25 | Elijah KRAUSE | Project Bike Bend | 5:34.032 | 5:05.593 | 5:05.574 | 15:45.194 | 28.05s | ||
5th | 24 | Don THUREN | TCI / THUREN FABRICATION | 5:35.183 | 5:08.874 | 5:14.225 | 15:58.275 | 41.13s | ||
6th | 158 | Alexander MACHETE | Kendall Toyota of bend | 5:50.237 | 5:19.366 | 5:14.736 | 16:24.326 | 1:07.18 | ||
7th | 27 | Dustin SCHMID | 5:44.166 | 5:24.497 | 5:26.527 | 16:35.177 | 1:18.03 | |||
8th | 28 | Tyler LITTLEFIELD | RideGG / Rock Candy Racing | 6:21.718 | 5:52.048 | 5:59.498 | 18:13.248 | 2:56.10 |
Male: Event progression Finish spread
Expert: 14-17Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | LC | RS/BR | RF | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 64 | Tucker SWARENS | 5:42.911 | 5:22.123 | 5:16.541 | 16:21.571 | - | |||
2nd | 66 | Canyon WILCOX | Project Bike Bend / WTB | 5:50.673 | 5:19.641 | 5:16.702 | 16:27.012 | 5.44s | ||
3rd | 68 | Dylan JACOBS | 5:50.292 | 5:28.616 | 5:23.323 | 16:42.223 | 20.65s | |||
4th | 65 | Hudson JACOBS | March NW / Transition Bikes | 5:53.014 | 5:29.157 | 5:30.665 | 16:52.824 | 31.25s | ||
5th | 69 | Miles KEMPH | Bend | 6:00.697 | 5:19.892 | 5:35.116 | 16:55.695 | 34.12s | ||
6th | 62 | Adam ROELOFS | March NW | 5:56.985 | 5:32.848 | 5:26.314 | 16:56.136 | 34.56s | ||
7th | 67 | Chayse FERENCIK | PRESAM | 5:59.296 | 5:28.495 | 5:52.497 | 17:20.277 | 58.70s | ||
8th | 63 | Eli PROCHASKA | Bend Endurance Academy | 6:05.928 | 5:27.254 | 6:21.369 | 17:54.538 | 1:32.96 | ||
9th | 70 | Luke HARPER | Broadmark / Mt. Si Racing | 6:44.169 | 5:44.989 | 6:07.828 | 18:36.969 | 2:15.39 |
Male: Event progression Finish spread
Expert: 18-29Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | LC | RS/BR | RF | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 32 | Cal CURLEY | Bend | 5:35.451 | 5:05.821 | 5:17.601 | 15:58.871 | - | ||
2nd | 35 | Alastair FOWLER | Evolve Canada | 5:59.022 | 5:33.653 | 5:52.593 | 17:25.262 | 1:26.39 | ||
3rd | 34 | Josh EASTON | e*thirteen | 6:21.556 | 5:29.152 | 5:34.902 | 17:25.603 | 1:26.73 | ||
4th | 41 | Cory HISEY | Marty's Cycle | 6:15.743 | 5:42.755 | 6:06.944 | 18:05.434 | 2:06.56 | ||
5th | 39 | Brandon ROSS | Arlington | 6:17.704 | 5:40.294 | 6:25.965 | 18:23.955 | 2:25.08 | ||
6th | 161 | Dan BYE | LOGE | 6:18.665 | 6:01.086 | 6:35.426 | 18:55.166 | 2:56.29 | ||
7th | 33 | Stephan ROBERTS | Cyclepath | 6:47.397 | 6:02.257 | 7:16.877 | 20:06.517 | 4:07.64 | ||
8th | 40 | Aaron OTWELL | 6:55.618 | 6:12.738 | 8:01.859 | 21:10.198 | 5:11.32 | |||
9th | 38 | Kyle HARRIS | Seattle | 7:06.799 | 6:22.909 | 7:54.578 | 21:24.269 | 5:25.39 |
Male: Event progression Finish spread
Expert: 30-39Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | LC | RS/BR | RF | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 47 | Devin WATSON | Ashland Mtn. Adventures | 5:40.351 | 5:15.231 | 5:06.071 | 16:01.651 | - | ||
2nd | 44 | Casey BOTTS | Ashland DEVO | 5:47.232 | 5:23.842 | 5:20.082 | 16:31.152 | 29.50s | ||
3rd | 43 | David NORCUTT | 6:05.264 | 5:33.524 | 5:22.953 | 17:01.733 | 1:00.08 | |||
4th | 48 | Jared BAHM | 6:00.573 | 5:33.825 | 5:33.424 | 17:07.814 | 1:06.16 | |||
5th | 152 | Nigel RUTIGLIANO | Santa Cruz | 6:09.236 | 5:31.343 | 5:49.765 | 17:30.335 | 1:28.68 | ||
6th | 52 | Miguel SANDOVAL | Team 10 Barrel | 6:21.587 | 5:37.236 | 6:10.946 | 18:09.756 | 2:08.10 | ||
7th | 50 | Ian ANDERSSON | Tomahawktopus | 6:06.565 | 5:49.667 | 6:26.467 | 18:22.687 | 2:21.03 | ||
8th | 46 | Calvin MACY | Travis Seltenreich | 6:23.888 | 5:52.868 | 6:27.168 | 18:43.908 | 2:42.25 | ||
9th | 51 | Daniel JORDAN | Tomahawktopus | 6:44.119 | 6:02.039 | 6:36.249 | 19:22.389 | 3:20.73 | ||
10th | 42 | Evan ODER | 7:00.8811 | 6:06.0810 | 6:48.0010 | 19:54.9610 | 3:53.31 | |||
49 | Austin LARSON | TEAM SCRAPPER!!! | 6:51.1310 | 6:21.1311 |
Male: Event progression Finish spread
Expert: 40-49Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | LC | RS/BR | RF | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 56 | Donald MOREHOUSE | Sidepipe | 6:17.491 | 5:35.761 | 5:56.361 | 17:49.611 | - | ||
2nd | 54 | Chris COSTIGAN | 6:39.022 | 6:00.662 | 6:58.702 | 19:38.382 | 1:48.77 |
Male: Event progression Finish spread
Expert: 50+Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | LC | RS/BR | RF | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 59 | Robert REKWARD | 6:01.741 | 5:36.531 | 6:01.401 | 17:39.671 | - | |||
2nd | 58 | Chris BONDURANT | Team 10 Barrel | 6:22.902 | 5:54.922 | 6:19.782 | 18:37.602 | 57.93s |
Male: Event progression Finish spread
Sport: 14-17Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | LC | RS/BR | RF | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 132 | Max FRANKLIN | Bend | 6:19.731 | 5:40.631 | 2:43.451 | 14:43.811 | - | ||
2nd | 130 | Wesley GONTER | 6:27.703 | 5:49.943 | 2:46.113 | 15:03.752 | 19.94s | |||
3rd | 145 | Ryan ROELOFS | Deity / March NW | 6:24.862 | 6:01.844 | 2:46.994 | 15:13.693 | 29.88s | ||
4th | 135 | Kyle FAIRBANKS | Coldwell Banker Morris | 6:55.214 | 5:49.432 | 2:45.412 | 15:30.054 | 46.24s | ||
5th | 128 | Destry PRICE | 7:15.786 | 6:11.205 | 2:54.426 | 16:21.405 | 1:37.59 | |||
6th | 133 | Tyler KERKER | 7:07.085 | 6:27.876 | 3:04.469 | 16:39.416 | 1:55.60 | |||
7th | 146 | Gavin LEE (17+) | Tahoma Bike Team | 7:22.527 | 7:04.967 | 3:00.727 | 17:28.207 | 2:44.39 | ||
8th | 134 | Garrett HILL | Tahoma MTB | 7:47.178 | 7:05.338 | 3:02.128 | 17:54.628 | 3:10.81 | ||
9th | 131 | Riley BAUER | ToBe Racing | 8:57.5410 | 7:29.049 | 3:10.0910 | 19:36.679 | 4:52.86 | ||
10th | 157 | Nick ATKIN | 8:33.639 | 8:25.5110 | 2:49.445 | 19:48.5810 | 5:04.77 |
Male: Event progression Finish spread
Sport: 18-29Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | LC | RS/BR | RF | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 29 | Alex NELSON | 6:10.512 | 5:44.035 | 2:35.101 | 14:29.641 | - | |||
2nd | 156 | Quinn TIRPAK | FAF Racing | 6:09.241 | 5:43.493 | 2:39.232 | 14:31.962 | 2.32s | ||
3rd | 153 | Andrew HOUGHTON | Team 10 Barrell | 6:15.623 | 5:36.251 | 2:40.653 | 14:32.523 | 2.88s | ||
4th | 37 | Fred BROADBENT | Mt. Shasta Skipark / O'Neal | 6:15.684 | 5:37.852 | 2:45.855 | 14:39.384 | 9.74s | ||
5th | 76 | Ryan RICHARDS | Legion of Dirt | 6:33.066 | 5:43.624 | 2:45.414 | 15:02.095 | 32.45s | ||
6th | 84 | Travis SELTENREICH | Moscow | 6:24.005 | 5:55.846 | 2:48.976 | 15:08.816 | 39.17s | ||
7th | 80 | Garth MCCALEB | 7:56.6910 | 6:25.937 | 2:51.047 | 17:13.667 | 2:44.02 | |||
8th | 83 | Kenneth PARKER | Portland | 7:43.028 | 6:45.558 | 3:01.869 | 17:30.438 | 3:00.79 | ||
9th | 79 | Eric BROWN (CA1) | 7:37.087 | 6:55.1110 | 3:02.7710 | 17:34.969 | 3:05.32 | |||
10th | 86 | Vincent KOEHL | 7:55.549 | 6:51.789 | 3:06.6311 | 17:53.9510 | 3:24.31 | |||
11th | 159 | Nickolas CROCKETT | LOGE | 8:37.3512 | 7:39.8011 | 3:24.0212 | 19:41.1711 | 5:11.53 | ||
85 | Ron NELSON | 8:34.4111 | 2:59.538 | |||||||
82 | Kylen BOUNDS | Demon United | 8:49.5313 | 7:56.0912 |
Male: Event progression Finish spread
Sport: 30-39Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | LC | RS/BR | RF | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 100 | Isaac SULLIVAN | Iron Horse Brewery | 6:31.442 | 5:55.711 | 2:45.561 | 15:12.711 | - | ||
2nd | 88 | Ryan MCLAUGHLIN | 6:24.821 | 6:03.733 | 2:49.344 | 15:17.892 | 5.18s | |||
3rd | 92 | Ernest FIX | 6:36.653 | 6:06.034 | 2:47.063 | 15:29.743 | 17.03s | |||
4th | 102 | Daniel RODRIGUEZ-DELGADO | TMT | 6:51.585 | 5:57.442 | 2:45.822 | 15:34.844 | 22.13s | ||
5th | 101 | Luis MUNOZ | 6:48.914 | 6:23.665 | 2:59.736 | 16:12.305 | 59.59s | |||
6th | 98 | Dean BUNNELL | 7:10.126 | 6:39.456 | 3:00.027 | 16:49.596 | 1:36.88 | |||
7th | 99 | Lane FALKNER | 7:20.377 | 6:56.467 | 2:56.515 | 17:13.347 | 2:00.63 | |||
8th | 91 | Michael GINGRAS | 8:19.878 | 7:22.338 | 3:04.208 | 18:46.408 | 3:33.69 | |||
9th | 95 | Edgar SCOTT | Alkemik / Magura | 9:05.449 | 7:35.299 | 3:12.3410 | 19:53.079 | 4:40.36 | ||
96 | John HURNEY | Bothell | 3:11.739 |
Male: Event progression Finish spread
Sport: 40-49Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | LC | RS/BR | RF | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 111 | Steve ASHLEY | Ann | 6:07.271 | 5:38.321 | 2:39.051 | 14:24.641 | - | ||
2nd | 104 | Kelby SCHROCK | TMT-EB | 6:19.102 | 5:41.442 | 2:40.312 | 14:40.852 | 16.21s | ||
3rd | 103 | Ryan MANNING | 6:20.313 | 5:53.154 | 2:42.905 | 14:56.363 | 31.72s | |||
4th | 151 | Jeff BRISCOE | 6:25.595 | 5:51.843 | 2:42.033 | 14:59.464 | 34.82s | |||
5th | 109 | Austin TRELOAR | Securite Gun Club | 6:35.096 | 5:57.246 | 2:46.569 | 15:18.895 | 54.25s | ||
6th | 113 | Damon NOVELLI | 6:36.598 | 5:57.807 | 2:44.557 | 15:18.946 | 54.30s | |||
7th | 114 | Kevin MORIARTY | 6:46.4910 | 5:56.455 | 2:45.368 | 15:28.307 | 1:03.66 | |||
8th | 107 | Don ANDERSON | Knolly Grassroots | 6:35.207 | 6:08.608 | 2:49.2612 | 15:33.068 | 1:08.42 | ||
9th | 105 | Jeff EWAN | 6:20.644 | 6:38.7115 | 2:42.114 | 15:41.469 | 1:16.82 | |||
10th | 116 | Mike WHALEY | Trailer Park Racing | 6:37.099 | 6:16.5010 | 2:50.0913 | 15:43.6810 | 1:19.04 | ||
11th | 106 | Tyler SPENCER | Newport | 6:51.7511 | 6:12.479 | 2:46.8010 | 15:51.0211 | 1:26.38 | ||
12th | 108 | David KERKER | Marysville | 6:54.8412 | 6:18.5611 | 2:43.706 | 15:57.1012 | 1:32.46 | ||
13th | 119 | Jeff HIATT | Team B | 7:03.0414 | 6:24.3012 | 2:55.4114 | 16:22.7513 | 1:58.11 | ||
14th | 55 | Casey KOHLHOFF | 7:11.8615 | 6:30.6213 | 2:56.1815 | 16:38.6614 | 2:14.02 | |||
15th | 112 | Cory FERENCIK | PRESAM | 7:01.8913 | 7:16.3118 | 2:47.6111 | 17:05.8115 | 2:41.17 | ||
16th | 120 | Jason POLL | Gorge Gold / Team B | 7:36.0717 | 6:34.1614 | 2:58.5316 | 17:08.7616 | 2:44.12 | ||
17th | 115 | Zach STANLEY | 7:28.8716 | 7:00.2316 | 3:05.0417 | 17:34.1417 | 3:09.50 | |||
18th | 118 | Craig FERENCIK | PRESAM | 7:58.3718 | 7:07.7417 | 3:12.2919 | 18:18.4018 | 3:53.76 | ||
19th | 117 | Darren RAGASA | Aloha | 8:46.2319 | 8:09.7219 | 3:10.4118 | 20:06.3619 | 5:41.72 |
Male: Event progression Finish spread
Sport: 50+Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | LC | RS/BR | RF | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 154 | Ryan WOLFE | 6:32.711 | 5:59.871 | 2:46.252 | 15:18.831 | - | |||
2nd | 126 | Jay PALUBESKI | SUNNYSIDE SPORTS | 6:35.412 | 6:00.132 | 2:44.701 | 15:20.242 | 1.41s | ||
3rd | 125 | James DAY | 6:55.585 | 6:13.634 | 2:50.914 | 16:00.123 | 41.29s | |||
4th | 121 | James JACOBSON | Mt. Si Racing | 6:54.504 | 6:12.533 | 2:57.775 | 16:04.804 | 45.97s | ||
5th | 122 | Dave YOAST | SILVERTON | 6:48.913 | 6:40.596 | 2:49.773 | 16:19.275 | 1:00.44 | ||
6th | 123 | Michael MCDONALD | Kore North Bikes | 7:28.136 | 6:34.695 | 2:59.086 | 17:01.906 | 1:43.07 |
Male: Event progression Finish spread
HardtailPos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | LC | RS/BR | RF | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 160 | Luis DOMINGOZZ | 7:31.211 | 7:06.591 | 11:41.611 | 26:19.411 | - | |||
2nd | 60 | Cody FACKRELL | Kuna | 22:31.732 | 30:59.152 | 58:55.072 | 1h52:25.952 | 1h26:06.54 |
Female: Event progression Finish spread
ProPos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | LC | RS/BR | RF | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 23 | Ingrid LAROUCHE | Dakine / Devinci | 6:24.941 | 5:56.471 | 6:23.021 | 18:44.431 | - | ||
2nd | 31 | Kelsey PHILLIPS | 10 Barrel | 7:39.602 | 6:29.912 | 11:10.222 | 25:19.732 | 6:35.30 |
Female: Event progression Finish spread
SportPos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | LC | RS/BR | RF | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 74 | Liz AROLLO | Murder of Crows | 6:44.941 | 6:23.311 | 2:51.291 | 15:59.541 | - | ||
2nd | 75 | Sarah ANDERSON | Ms.Fits & Trek Bikes | 7:45.782 | 7:05.194 | 3:12.434 | 18:03.402 | 2:03.86 | ||
3rd | 73 | Barb JONES | Mt. Shasta MTB Park | 7:52.333 | 7:01.923 | 3:09.323 | 18:03.573 | 2:04.03 | ||
4th | 30 | Liza GUALANDI | Murder of Crows | 8:01.144 | 6:57.462 | 3:08.742 | 18:07.344 | 2:07.80 | ||
5th | 71 | Sydney CARR | 9:14.515 | 8:17.895 | 3:29.955 | 21:02.355 | 5:02.81 | |||
6th | 78 | Maria JACOBSON | 10:01.676 | 9:18.596 | 3:44.816 | 23:05.076 | 7:05.53 |
Female: Event progression Finish spread
Sport: 14-17Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | LC | RS/BR | RF | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 200 | Quinn RAYNAK ° | 7:12.271 | 6:28.301 | 2:58.331 | 16:38.901 | - | |||
2nd | 148 | Kelly SWARENS ° | March NW | 7:30.682 | 6:40.602 | 3:01.442 | 17:12.722 | 33.82s | ||
3rd | 150 | Vivian GONTER | March Northwest | 8:10.893 | 7:17.243 | 3:03.733 | 18:31.863 | 1:52.96 |
° Riders racing out of category
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified