Note: the results for this race are split into the following groups:
FullShortened
Male: Event progression Finish spread
ProPos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 60 | Kyle WARNER | Rossi Fly Suntou | 8:01.651 | 7:04.341 | 6:20.591 | 21:26.581 | - | ||
2nd | 70 | Keith ROBERT | KSR | 8:18.804 | 7:15.712 | 6:27.982 | 22:02.492 | 35.91s | ||
3rd | 24 | Josh MOTT | Garden City | 8:15.323 | 7:21.743 | 6:43.524 | 22:20.583 | 54.00s | ||
4th | 69 | Joshua KAHN | Ash Mtn Adv, ODI | 8:26.395 | 7:26.654 | 6:40.033 | 22:33.074 | 1:06.49 | ||
5th | 73 | Collin COLLINS | 8:11.932 | 7:32.995 | 7:08.935 | 22:53.855 | 1:27.27 | |||
6th | 71 | Ryan CRAIG | 8:38.506 | 7:45.136 | 7:09.556 | 23:33.186 | 2:06.60 |
Male: Event progression Finish spread
Expert: 14-17Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 45 | Carson HAMPTON | Rocky Mountain / UpCycle | 8:15.021 | 7:19.971 | 6:52.371 | 22:27.361 | - | ||
2nd | 49 | Wyatt THOMPSON | 8:25.932 | 7:41.333 | 7:11.613 | 23:18.872 | 51.51s | |||
3rd | 64 | Holden ARCHIE | 8:36.383 | 7:29.362 | 7:17.835 | 23:23.573 | 56.21s | |||
4th | 59 | Owen SEBOLT | BBSEF / Floyd's of Leadvill | 8:40.234 | 7:52.854 | 7:16.284 | 23:49.364 | 1:22.00 | ||
5th | 51 | Conor CARROLL | BBSEF | 8:41.295 | 8:04.206 | 7:11.052 | 23:56.545 | 1:29.18 | ||
6th | 48 | Taylor ARAVE | BBSEF | 8:43.106 | 7:55.575 | 7:20.786 | 23:59.456 | 1:32.09 | ||
7th | 47 | Josh BLAISDELL | 8:57.037 | 8:20.447 | 7:54.017 | 25:11.487 | 2:44.12 | |||
8th | 46 | Dane LYONSMITH | 9:05.448 | 8:28.668 | 8:27.858 | 26:01.958 | 3:34.59 |
Male: Event progression Finish spread
Expert: 18-29Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 78 | Bodie BROWNLEE | 8:23.992 | 7:37.622 | 6:56.551 | 22:58.161 | - | |||
2nd | 31 | Harlan COLLINS | MVP Diesel | 8:22.501 | 7:35.611 | 7:01.402 | 22:59.512 | 1.35s | ||
3rd | 30 | Cal CURLEY | PINE MOUNTAIN SPORTS | 8:26.023 | 7:38.973 | 7:19.575 | 23:24.563 | 26.40s | ||
4th | 36 | Elliot SWEEK | 8:49.776 | 7:43.154 | 7:13.253 | 23:46.174 | 48.01s | |||
5th | 68 | Devon MCDONOUGH | Keith Safe Racing | 8:45.945 | 7:49.315 | 7:16.124 | 23:51.375 | 53.21s | ||
6th | 35 | Tanton JEPPSON | 8:41.114 | 7:52.546 | 7:24.526 | 23:58.176 | 1:00.01 | |||
7th | 26 | Troy TULLY | US Ski Team | 8:58.658 | 7:59.887 | 7:29.027 | 24:27.557 | 1:29.39 | ||
8th | 33 | Mike CLAWSON | 8:52.417 | 8:00.438 | 7:56.848 | 24:49.688 | 1:51.52 |
Male: Event progression Finish spread
Expert: 30-39Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 40 | Theo WARNER | east fork bikes | 8:46.931 | 7:48.941 | 7:09.271 | 23:45.141 | - | ||
2nd | 34 | Nick AADLAND | Laced Together | 8:49.922 | 8:08.272 | 7:37.453 | 24:35.642 | 50.50s | ||
3rd | 37 | Calvin MACY | 9:09.813 | 8:12.673 | 7:30.262 | 24:52.743 | 1:07.60 |
Male: Event progression Finish spread
Expert: 40-49Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 41 | Joe MARX | 8:35.342 | 7:51.802 | 7:03.642 | 23:30.781 | - | |||
2nd | 74 | Dien TOUSSAINT | Sturtevants Limelight | 8:20.711 | 7:38.611 | 7:36.213 | 23:35.532 | 4.75s | ||
3rd | 23 | Cory SMITH | Idarado | 8:47.803 | 7:57.783 | 6:59.851 | 23:45.433 | 14.65s | ||
4th | 100 | Jesse GALLANAR | Ride Roslyn | 9:32.364 | 9:06.294 | 9:05.864 | 27:44.514 | 4:13.73 |
Male: Event progression Finish spread
Expert: 50+Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 42 | Chris BONDURANT | Team 10 Barrel | 8:46.401 | 8:01.321 | 7:05.861 | 23:53.581 | - | ||
2nd | 43 | Harry HARRISON | Trek Formula | 8:59.782 | 8:02.002 | 7:44.022 | 24:45.802 | 52.22s |
Male: Event progression Finish spread
Sport: 14-17Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 53 | Ethan MARX | 8:52.613 | 8:04.901 | 7:08.591 | 24:06.101 | - | |||
2nd | 25 | Carter SAMMIS | 8:47.692 | 8:11.442 | 7:55.366 | 24:54.492 | 48.39s | |||
3rd | 66 | Nils GALLOWAY | 8:44.801 | 8:39.945 | 7:46.483 | 25:11.223 | 1:05.12 | |||
4th | 61 | Charles STEWART | 9:14.017 | 8:34.483 | 7:48.804 | 25:37.294 | 1:31.19 | |||
5th | 21 | Ben COLBECK | 9:17.768 | 8:42.246 | 7:51.365 | 25:51.365 | 1:45.26 | |||
6th | 65 | Max MEUCCI | Sun Valley | 9:12.816 | 8:34.924 | 8:18.057 | 26:05.786 | 1:59.68 | ||
7th | 62 | Cree JOHANNINGMEIER | 9:43.1811 | 8:46.128 | 7:43.722 | 26:13.027 | 2:06.92 | |||
8th | 55 | Mason VANOVERBEKE | 9:10.365 | 8:43.617 | 8:36.7410 | 26:30.718 | 2:24.61 | |||
9th | 67 | Tor JOHNSTON | 9:09.124 | 8:56.589 | 8:33.919 | 26:39.619 | 2:33.51 | |||
10th | 57 | Michael COLEMAN | 9:25.5510 | 9:02.7410 | 8:19.238 | 26:47.5210 | 2:41.42 | |||
11th | 54 | Lucas PAREKH | 9:24.099 | 9:19.6911 | 8:52.2311 | 27:36.0111 | 3:29.91 | |||
12th | 56 | Mathias RADL-JONES | Pancakes | 10:43.6713 | 10:22.5512 | 9:21.4112 | 30:27.6312 | 6:21.53 | ||
13th | 52 | Darcie BUSHEE | BBSEF | 10:37.5012 | 10:25.9413 | 10:31.7413 | 31:35.1813 | 7:29.08 | ||
14th | 50 | Calvin PROBST | Bogus Basin Enduro | 11:11.3815 | 10:27.2114 | 11:20.0815 | 32:58.6714 | 8:52.57 | ||
15th | 63 | Gabe GARLICK | 11:00.4514 | 11:00.3915 | 11:08.1214 | 33:08.9615 | 9:02.86 |
Male: Event progression Finish spread
Sport: 18-29Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 80 | Travis SELTENREICH | 9:12.291 | 8:14.351 | 8:19.212 | 25:45.851 | - | |||
2nd | 79 | Jacob GRINESTAFF | 9:13.532 | 8:31.882 | 8:18.881 | 26:04.292 | 18.44s | |||
3rd | 77 | Austin BRAID | 11:14.943 | 10:31.103 | 10:47.083 | 32:33.123 | 6:47.27 |
Male: Event progression Finish spread
Sport: 30-39Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 81 | Andrew MILLER (west) | 8:43.151 | 7:47.931 | 7:26.511 | 23:57.591 | - | |||
2nd | 82 | Dean BUNNELL | 9:52.843 | 9:09.012 | 8:45.482 | 27:47.332 | 3:49.74 | |||
3rd | 83 | Nick TAPIAS | BT Outlaws | 9:46.212 | 9:09.303 | 10:37.263 | 29:32.773 | 5:35.18 |
Male: Event progression Finish spread
Sport: 40-49Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 91 | Mathison MILLS | 8:54.392 | 8:19.031 | 7:51.751 | 25:05.171 | - | |||
2nd | 85 | Jeff EWAN | 8:50.381 | 8:32.963 | 8:27.173 | 25:50.512 | 45.34s | |||
3rd | 87 | John BUSS | 9:02.283 | 8:25.092 | 8:35.935 | 26:03.303 | 58.13s | |||
4th | 93 | Shawn BROWNLEE | 9:34.025 | 8:47.185 | 8:25.382 | 26:46.584 | 1:41.41 | |||
5th | 88 | Jon SEPPA | Idaho Cycles | 9:20.894 | 8:43.754 | 8:57.386 | 27:02.025 | 1:56.85 | ||
6th | 94 | Troy SCHAULS | 9:40.166 | 9:07.476 | 8:33.764 | 27:21.396 | 2:16.22 | |||
7th | 86 | Jeramy WELLS | Jerome | 9:55.677 | 9:50.867 | 9:37.687 | 29:24.217 | 4:19.04 | ||
8th | 92 | Mike TALLEY | 10:48.998 | 11:14.398 | 10:52.508 | 32:55.888 | 7:50.71 | |||
9th | 84 | Jeff CARTWRIGHT | 12:21.899 | 11:33.099 | 11:32.529 | 35:27.509 | 10:22.33 |
Male: Event progression Finish spread
Sport: 50+Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 72 | Gary POOLE | 9:23.041 | 8:41.301 | 8:03.811 | 26:08.151 | - | |||
2nd | 95 | James JACOBSON | 9:40.122 | 8:49.052 | 8:25.422 | 26:54.592 | 46.44s | |||
3rd | 96 | Michael MCDONALD | Kore North Bikes | 9:46.383 | 9:05.463 | 8:29.663 | 27:21.503 | 1:13.35 | ||
4th | 97 | Ricky BUNCH | B T Outlaws | 11:10.955 | 10:05.205 | 10:00.504 | 31:16.654 | 5:08.50 | ||
5th | 22 | Tony SCHROCK | 11:00.784 | 9:59.104 | 10:45.355 | 31:45.235 | 5:37.08 |
Female: Event progression Finish spread
ProPos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 75 | Kaia JENSEN | 8:52.931 | 7:53.331 | 7:05.151 | 23:51.411 | - | |||
2nd | 76 | Nicole JORGENSON | 9:06.522 | 8:18.222 | 7:54.892 | 25:19.632 | 1:28.22 | |||
3rd | 44 | Danica FIFE | 10:05.813 | 9:15.463 | 8:48.973 | 28:10.243 | 4:18.83 |
Female: Event progression Finish spread
SportPos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 98 | Barb JONES | Mt Shasta Bike Park | 10:51.831 | 9:52.141 | 9:31.451 | 30:15.421 | - | ||
99 | Maria JACOBSON | 12:20.692 | 12:47.482 | DNF |
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified