2019 Island Cup, Enduro round 6 - Pro City Enduro at Hartland Dump, Victoria, BC

view_listResults (153)photo_libraryPhotos (750)movieVideos (0)show_chartRace progressiondialpadFinish spread

The original results are available at https://www.webscorer.com/race?raceid=189540

Results format By category

Gender Both

Elite men  show_chart Race progression dialpad Finish spread

12 competitors found
PosName Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Stage 6 Total time Diff
bookmark1stJohn MCKINNONphoto_library 5:3533:0326:3411:4815:59122:591-
bookmark2ndEvan BLACKWELLphoto_library Oak Bay Bikes5:3843:0216:3411:5026:00223:042 5s
bookmark3rdMitchell THACKER pro city / Tinder5:3223:2496:4131:5466:09323:40341s
 4thCody CANNINGphoto_library Broad Street Cycles5:4053:1456:4641:59106:15423:54455s
 5thNicholas KNIGHT Arrowsmith Bikes5:3013:1567:0651:5346:32724:1651:17
 6thLewis ELLIOTT 5:4053:0737:23101:5136:22524:2361:24
 7thDave PFAFFENBERGER Pro5:4773:28117:1781:5796:31625:0072:01
 8thDean TENNANT Dunbar Cycles / Transition Bikes5:5183:1247:34111:5346:34825:0482:05
 9thNik KAYphoto_library Rock City Cycles6:0093:26107:1261:5686:40925:1492:15
 10thJames ROLFEphoto_library Cycle therapy racing6:03103:2387:1892:01126:441025:29102:30
 11thAndrew HAMILTON Airhouse / Rock City Cycles / Ryno Power6:09113:31127:37121:59107:121226:28113:29
 12thGrant LESTOCK-KAY Cowichan Cycles11:39123:2177:1371:5466:451130:52127:53

Expert men  show_chart Race progression dialpad Finish spread

41 competitors found
PosName Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Stage 6 Total time Diff
bookmark1stScott MITCHELL Pro City Racing5:5433:0917:0411:5316:26124:261-
bookmark2ndConnor HALLAS Nolan Riding / Pro City Racing / Trek5:5553:1947:1521:5426:32224:55229s
bookmark3rdMatt GROSSNICKLE Cycletherapy5:5433:2367:1842:00116:34325:09343s
 4thBrent KRALphoto_library 5:5323:1727:3181:5426:46725:21455s
 5thDaniel DENNISphoto_library Oak Bay Bikes5:5963:32127:1731:5786:40525:25559s
 6thLogan RAMPTON MMC6:0593:2257:39111:5676:34325:3661:10
 7thJim WHEEN 6:06103:2897:2461:5546:44625:3771:11
 8thDustin FRASER 5:4713:31107:2152:06186:571125:4281:16
 9thDaniel WIGEN 6:07113:1837:3181:5546:55925:4691:20
 10thHalldor GUNNARSSON Pro City Service dept. / Wellburn's6:0473:2477:2772:06186:561025:57101:31
 11thPatrick NOLAN Nolan Riding / Pro City Racing6:0473:2687:49132:00116:54826:13111:47
 12thJustin WOLFE 6:18153:34147:46122:04177:071226:49122:23
 13thZach LOVELESS Dodge City Racing6:12143:37157:49132:03157:181326:59132:33
 14thMark AUSTphoto_library 6:23173:31108:11201:5547:211427:21142:55
 15thJaden COEY Team Marty's Racing6:41273:44197:59172:07207:331928:04153:38
 16thAndrew MCCARTNEY Smith / The Agency6:11134:14337:51152:11287:402228:07163:41
 17thXylus MARTIN Broad St Cycles / Nolan Riding6:33233:38168:31282:01147:261628:09173:43
 18thDavid WIEBE 6:37253:58297:56162:10267:281728:09183:43
 19thBradley WRIGHT The Cycling Co6:28203:52248:20261:59107:382128:17193:51
 20thMartin DRINNAN 6:08123:33137:36102:00119:153528:32204:06
 21stDaniel SMITH SIMBS6:42293:50238:23272:07207:342028:36214:10
 22ndRicky ALLENphoto_library Blackspire / MTN CYCLE / Ryno Power / Team Marty's Racing6:30224:00308:13232:09247:482428:40224:14
 23rdGraham TURNER 6:36243:43188:12212:16327:542728:41234:15
 24thAndrew WATTS 6:39264:01318:08192:11287:512628:50244:24
 25thJoel COLLINS 7:15353:55258:13232:08237:311829:02254:36
 26thNick VOSS Nolan Riding / Pro City Racing / Trek6:57313:49228:37292:03157:492529:15264:49
 27thDavid TIMOTHY 6:59333:56268:17252:20347:562929:28275:02
 28thDan MOLGAT-ROY 6:49304:03328:57322:15317:442329:48285:22
 29thKen JOHNSTON 6:41273:56269:00332:21358:013129:59295:33
 30thThomas SHAW Evolve Bikes6:57313:48219:17362:07207:542730:03305:37
 31stAlex JEFHAS 7:06344:15359:13342:19338:153331:08316:42
 32ndNicholas BARCLAY The Cycling Co.7:43374:15359:52372:09248:503432:49328:23
 33rdAlen FAZLAGIC 6:22169:153810:13382:23367:583036:113311:45
 34thNoah TIESSEN 9:27404:14339:15352:112814:403639:473415:21
 35thDaniel SUNTER 6:261917:10398:12211:5787:211441:063516:40
 36thAdam KAMMER Kamr Design21:31413:57288:42302:10268:103244:303620:04
 Nic HAMMER Cycletherapy6:28203:41178:0718DNF
 Cameron MAYSMITH Biofreeze / Pro City Service dept.6:23173:47208:4331DNF
 Sam FINKE 7:28366:423711:4939DNF
 Liam MCFARLANE 7:4337DNF
 Isaiah PADGETT Westshore Bikes8:3639DNF

Intermediate men  show_chart Race progression dialpad Finish spread

53 competitors found
PosName Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Stage 6 Total time Diff
bookmark1stZachary REBITT Mountain City Cycle3:2827:2712:0266:58119:551-
bookmark2ndCameron HENLY Nolan Riding / Pro City Racing3:4287:3822:0037:07220:27232s
bookmark3rdDevin FAWKES Rock City Cycles3:2617:5261:5827:11320:27332s
 4thJonathan GENDRON Vancouver Island PEMF3:3337:4232:0387:13420:31436s
 5thTravis FIELD 3:3757:4742:08167:13420:45550s
 6thBenjamin DANIEL 3:3337:5672:0387:14620:46651s
 7thFelix TANGUAY pro city3:52167:4852:10197:20721:1071:15
 8thDevin STOWE 3:3868:0292:06137:321021:1881:23
 9thJacob SPYKER 3:3867:5782:0037:481721:2391:28
 10thHagen KLUGE Hey That's My Bike3:53178:18132:05107:27921:43101:48
 11thLeif BJORNSEN The Cycylingco. Norco3:51158:06112:08167:391221:44111:49
 12thFaber MOSSEY Nolan Riding / Pro City Racing / Trek3:56188:26162:05107:26821:53121:58
 13thNick GRIFFITHS 3:46118:30172:0157:361121:53131:58
 14thDaniel SCHADE 3:4398:18132:11217:411421:53141:58
 15thNicholas CAUL Nolan Riding / Pro City Racing / Trek3:49138:14122:05107:451621:53151:58
 16thDaniel ST. DENIS Hey That's My Bike3:59218:18132:18357:501822:25162:30
 17thAaron MILLSphoto_library 3:56188:49202:10197:541922:49172:54
 18thDawson SHEPARD 4:06259:06242:06137:552023:13183:18
 19thDawson ERSKINE 4:04238:52212:11218:142223:21193:26
 20thSebastien MCGRADY Trail Bicycles3:50148:04102:0269:394423:35203:40
 21stHudson WEBSTER Trail Bicycles Racing3:43910:12442:08167:441523:47213:52
 22ndKyle RILEY 4:05249:08252:13278:252523:51223:56
 23rdDennis RONALD-JONES Nolan Racing4:07269:05232:12238:322923:56234:01
 24thIsaak EDEN Thecyclingco4:12289:09262:13278:282624:02244:07
 25thKeith EGGER 4:13299:12282:16328:333024:14254:19
 26thMichael JEROMKIN Rock City Cycles4:20349:30352:13278:162424:19264:24
 27thRoland RABIEN B Mitch Thacker / Thunderpants Racing P4:28379:02222:26458:413124:37274:42
 28thVanya VERENITCH 4:07269:28342:20399:013724:56285:01
 29thBurney PEDNEAULT Nolan Riding4:18329:38372:19378:453225:00295:05
 30thChris PITCHER 4:22359:27322:21408:513525:01305:06
 31stMark TIESSEN 4:31389:27322:22428:463325:06315:11
 32ndRoss WATSON 6:32498:46182:14307:401325:12325:17
 33rdEric EBARB Hey That's My Bike4:17319:16292:30509:194025:22335:27
 34thCharles WANSBROUGHphoto_library 4:19339:21302:17349:274125:24345:29
 35thIan WISH Knolly Bikes3:48129:38372:12239:474625:25355:30
 36thKhoen BELL My Dad Is The Best4:45409:55392:18358:292725:27365:32
 37thOliver BARRY BJ Racing4:48419:23312:29488:473425:27375:32
 38thDavid GILMOUR 4:153010:06402:14309:103925:45385:50
 39thZachary LITTLEJOHN The Cycling Co3:561811:27522:12238:152325:50395:55
 40thDave MEEK 4:514310:10432:29488:583626:28406:33
 41stMatthew SMITHphoto_library 4:413910:09422:33519:053826:28416:33
 42ndRene ROSSIGNOL 4:233610:13452:19379:354326:30426:35
 43rdErik NIELSEN Nolan Riding / Pro City Racing5:044710:20462:27479:314227:22437:27
 44thRoss COLLISON 5:014510:42492:21409:414527:45447:50
 45thCameron LALLI 5:014510:28482:26459:544727:49457:54
 46thAlan WALKER Coca-Cola5:084810:25472:45529:584828:16468:21
 47thEvan TIESSEN 4:504210:49502:254410:214928:25478:30
 48thBen COLLINS 9:26509:11272:07157:582128:42488:47
 49thTristan CROCKER 4:554411:17512:224212:065130:404910:45
 50thWilliam RUSSELL Rock City Cycles10:285110:07412:163210:365033:275013:32
 51stClem LOVELESS Dodge City Racing14:34528:48192:12238:302834:045114:09
 Christian MOUTINHO My Pocket1:571DNF
 Evan LEITCH Trail Bicycles4:00229:3136DNF

U12 boys  show_chart Race progression dialpad Finish spread

9 competitors found
PosName Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Stage 6 Total time Diff
bookmark1stMeadow LEE 7:2317:231-
bookmark2ndRiver LEE 7:4727:47224s
bookmark3rdAlexander HE 8:3238:3231:09
 4thKaebe SPEARING Airhouse / Rock City Cycles8:3548:3541:12
 5thOwen KROEKER 8:5958:5951:36
 6thMax YERRELL Dad10:25610:2563:02
 7thTalia MACPHAIL-MCGRADY Trail Bicycles10:34710:3473:11
 8thRose SHEPARD 11:46811:4684:23
 9thMatteo MOSSEY 15:43915:4398:20

Beginner men  show_chart Race progression dialpad Finish spread

19 competitors found
PosName Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Stage 6 Total time Diff
bookmark1stJonas LOCKERT Nolan Riding / Pro City Racing2:0017:2219:221-
bookmark2ndCole EVANS West Coast Riders2:0727:3729:44222s
bookmark3rdKiel JOHNSON 2:1047:53310:03341s
 4thMatthew JEROMKIN Rock City Cycles2:1157:53310:04442s
 5thBenjamin KROEKER Parkway Physio2:1588:07510:2251:00
 6thTaavin WOLTZ Parkway Physio2:1268:17710:2961:07
 7thCharlie YERRELL Nolan Riding / Pro City Racing / Trek2:19108:11610:3071:08
 8thJulian MOUTINHO Mountain Cycle / Team Marty's Racing2:0838:29810:3781:15
 9thKasper GIESBRECHT 2:1478:34910:4891:26
 10thCayden ADAMS 2:21128:421011:03101:41
 11thDylan LOCKERT 2:1798:571111:14111:52
 12thTanner SLOBODZIAN Dodge City Racing2:20119:001211:20121:58
 13thJoa MACPHAIL-MCGRADY Trail Bicycles2:23139:171411:40132:18
 14thCole ADAMS 2:39179:131311:52142:30
 15thSam DINSDALE Outspokin' Bike Shop2:26149:291511:55152:33
 16thBrodie KELLY Cycletherapy2:28159:361612:04162:42
 17thLachlan OATES 2:321610:101812:42173:20
 18thOllie WOLTZ Parkway Physio3:10189:491712:59183:37
 19thNate KELLY Cycletherapy3:471913:411917:28198:06

 

 

Expert women  show_chart Race progression dialpad Finish spread

7 competitors found
PosName Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Stage 6 Total time Diff
bookmark1stEmilly JOHNSTONphoto_library Pendrel Racing6:2713:4317:4612:0827:32127:361-
bookmark2ndJessica DULONG 6:4723:5128:3322:1439:05530:3022:54
bookmark3rdAleda TORONITZ Evolve Bikes7:1234:1439:0842:0518:33331:1233:36
 4thEsme WOLTZ Parkway Physio7:2854:1849:0332:2158:27231:3744:01
 5thLouise SINGER 7:2544:5459:3252:1848:45432:5455:18
 6thHeather ROSE Sooke Bike Club8:0364:58611:2572:35610:25637:2669:50
 7thNatalia MULEKOVA Broad Street Cycles8:1175:04710:1262:38711:34737:39710:03

Intermediate women  show_chart Race progression dialpad Finish spread

8 competitors found
PosName Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Stage 6 Total time Diff
bookmark1stAndrea GRAY 4:21110:2152:2419:26226:321-
bookmark2ndBrynn JOHNSTONphoto 4:37210:0222:3029:29326:382 6s
bookmark3rdCharlotte LAFLEUR i wish4:52310:0732:31510:08727:3831:06
 4thTerra MURDOCH 4:59410:1742:4379:50627:4941:17
 5thJanka HEGEDUS Hey That's My Bike5:00511:3972:3969:49529:0752:35
 6thKimberly CHEN Tripleshot Cycling Youth7:05610:2762:3029:43429:4563:13
 7thFrederica BLOUIN-COMEAU 11:0289:3412:3029:25132:3175:59
 8thJoanna BACH 7:53716:1082:44811:17838:04811:32

Beginner women  show_chart Race progression dialpad Finish spread

4 competitors found
PosName Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Stage 6 Total time Diff
bookmark1stBrailyn WEBSTER Trail Bicycles Racing2:41110:49113:301-
bookmark2ndEcho SLOBODZIAN 2:53211:12214:05235s
bookmark3rdSonja CHILDS 2:53211:54314:4731:17
 4thEmily SHAW Cycle Electric Ltd3:20416:12419:3246:02
661 Reset MIPS helmet
661 Reset MIPS helmet
Chat with us