The official results can be found here.
Note: the results for this race are split into the following groups:
FullShortened 1Shortened 2Shortened 3
Male: Event progression Finish spread
ElitePos⇧ | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Stage 5 | Stage 6 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | John MCKINNON | 5:353 | 3:032 | 6:341 | 1:481 | 5:591 | 22:591 | - | ||||
2nd | Evan BLACKWELL | Oak Bay Bikes | 5:384 | 3:021 | 6:341 | 1:502 | 6:002 | 23:042 | 5s | |||
3rd | Mitchell THACKER | pro city / Tinder | 5:322 | 3:249 | 6:413 | 1:546 | 6:093 | 23:403 | 41s | |||
4th | Cody CANNING | Broad Street Cycles | 5:405 | 3:145 | 6:464 | 1:5910 | 6:154 | 23:544 | 55s | |||
5th | Nicholas KNIGHT | Arrowsmith Bikes | 5:301 | 3:156 | 7:065 | 1:534 | 6:327 | 24:165 | 1:17 | |||
6th | Lewis ELLIOTT | 5:405 | 3:073 | 7:2310 | 1:513 | 6:225 | 24:236 | 1:24 | ||||
7th | David PFAFFENBERGER | Pro | 5:477 | 3:2811 | 7:178 | 1:579 | 6:316 | 25:007 | 2:01 | |||
8th | Dean TENNANT | Dunbar Cycles / Transition Bikes | 5:518 | 3:124 | 7:3411 | 1:534 | 6:348 | 25:048 | 2:05 | |||
9th | Nik KAY | Rock City Cycles | 6:009 | 3:2610 | 7:126 | 1:568 | 6:409 | 25:149 | 2:15 | |||
10th | James ROLFE | Cycle therapy racing | 6:0310 | 3:238 | 7:189 | 2:0112 | 6:4410 | 25:2910 | 2:30 | |||
11th | Andrew HAMILTON | Airhouse / Rock City Cycles / Ryno Power | 6:0911 | 3:3112 | 7:3712 | 1:5910 | 7:1212 | 26:2811 | 3:29 | |||
12th | Grant LESTOCK-KAY | Cowichan Cycles | 11:3912 | 3:217 | 7:137 | 1:546 | 6:4511 | 30:5212 | 7:53 |
Male: Event progression Finish spread
ExpertPos⇧ | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Stage 5 | Stage 6 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Scott MITCHELL | Pro City Racing | 5:543 | 3:091 | 7:041 | 1:531 | 6:261 | 24:261 | - | |||
2nd | Connor HALLAS | Nolan Riding / Pro City Racing / Trek | 5:555 | 3:194 | 7:152 | 1:542 | 6:322 | 24:552 | 29s | |||
3rd | Matt GROSSNICKLE | Cycletherapy | 5:543 | 3:236 | 7:184 | 2:0011 | 6:343 | 25:093 | 43s | |||
4th | Brent KRAL | 5:532 | 3:172 | 7:318 | 1:542 | 6:467 | 25:214 | 55s | ||||
5th | Daniel DENNIS | Oak Bay Bikes | 5:596 | 3:3212 | 7:173 | 1:578 | 6:405 | 25:255 | 59s | |||
6th | Logan RAMPTON | MMC | 6:059 | 3:225 | 7:3911 | 1:567 | 6:343 | 25:366 | 1:10 | |||
7th | Jim WHEEN | 6:0610 | 3:289 | 7:246 | 1:554 | 6:446 | 25:377 | 1:11 | ||||
8th | Dustin FRASER | 5:471 | 3:3110 | 7:215 | 2:0618 | 6:5711 | 25:428 | 1:16 | ||||
9th | Daniel WIGEN | 6:0711 | 3:183 | 7:318 | 1:554 | 6:559 | 25:469 | 1:20 | ||||
10th | Halldor GUNNARSSON | Pro City Service dept. / Wellburn's | 6:047 | 3:247 | 7:277 | 2:0618 | 6:5610 | 25:5710 | 1:31 | |||
11th | Patrick NOLAN | Nolan Riding / Pro City Racing | 6:047 | 3:268 | 7:4913 | 2:0011 | 6:548 | 26:1311 | 1:47 | |||
12th | Justin WOLFE | 6:1815 | 3:3414 | 7:4612 | 2:0417 | 7:0712 | 26:4912 | 2:23 | ||||
13th | Zach LOVELESS | Dodge City Racing | 6:1214 | 3:3715 | 7:4913 | 2:0315 | 7:1813 | 26:5913 | 2:33 | |||
14th | Mark AUST | 6:2317 | 3:3110 | 8:1120 | 1:554 | 7:2114 | 27:2114 | 2:55 | ||||
15th | Jaden COEY | Team Marty's Racing | 6:4127 | 3:4419 | 7:5917 | 2:0720 | 7:3319 | 28:0415 | 3:38 | |||
16th | Andrew MCCARTNEY | Smith / The Agency | 6:1113 | 4:1433 | 7:5115 | 2:1128 | 7:4022 | 28:0716 | 3:41 | |||
17th | Xylus MARTIN | Broad St Cycles / Nolan Riding | 6:3323 | 3:3816 | 8:3128 | 2:0114 | 7:2616 | 28:0917 | 3:43 | |||
18th | David WIEBE | 6:3725 | 3:5829 | 7:5616 | 2:1026 | 7:2817 | 28:0918 | 3:43 | ||||
19th | Bradley WRIGHT | The Cycling Co | 6:2820 | 3:5224 | 8:2026 | 1:5910 | 7:3821 | 28:1719 | 3:51 | |||
20th | Martin DRINNAN | 6:0812 | 3:3313 | 7:3610 | 2:0011 | 9:1535 | 28:3220 | 4:06 | ||||
21st | Daniel SMITH | SIMBS | 6:4229 | 3:5023 | 8:2327 | 2:0720 | 7:3420 | 28:3621 | 4:10 | |||
22nd | Richard ALLEN | Blackspire / MTN CYCLE / Ryno Power / Team Marty's Racing | 6:3022 | 4:0030 | 8:1323 | 2:0924 | 7:4824 | 28:4022 | 4:14 | |||
23rd | Graham TURNER | 6:3624 | 3:4318 | 8:1221 | 2:1632 | 7:5427 | 28:4123 | 4:15 | ||||
24th | Andrew WATTS | 6:3926 | 4:0131 | 8:0819 | 2:1128 | 7:5126 | 28:5024 | 4:24 | ||||
25th | Joel COLLINS | 7:1535 | 3:5525 | 8:1323 | 2:0823 | 7:3118 | 29:0225 | 4:36 | ||||
26th | Nick VOSS | Nolan Riding / Pro City Racing / Trek | 6:5731 | 3:4922 | 8:3729 | 2:0315 | 7:4925 | 29:1526 | 4:49 | |||
27th | David TIMOTHY | 6:5933 | 3:5626 | 8:1725 | 2:2034 | 7:5629 | 29:2827 | 5:02 | ||||
28th | Dan MOLGAT-ROY | 6:4930 | 4:0332 | 8:5732 | 2:1531 | 7:4423 | 29:4828 | 5:22 | ||||
29th | Ken JOHNSTON | 6:4127 | 3:5626 | 9:0033 | 2:2135 | 8:0131 | 29:5929 | 5:33 | ||||
30th | Thomas SHAW | Evolve Bikes | 6:5731 | 3:4821 | 9:1736 | 2:0720 | 7:5427 | 30:0330 | 5:37 | |||
31st | Alex JEFHAS | 7:0634 | 4:1535 | 9:1334 | 2:1933 | 8:1533 | 31:0831 | 6:42 | ||||
32nd | Nicholas BARCLAY | The Cycling Co. | 7:4337 | 4:1535 | 9:5237 | 2:0924 | 8:5034 | 32:4932 | 8:23 | |||
33rd | Alen FAZLAGIC | 6:2216 | 9:1538 | 10:1338 | 2:2336 | 7:5830 | 36:1133 | 11:45 | ||||
34th | Noah TIESSEN | 9:2740 | 4:1433 | 9:1535 | 2:1128 | 14:4036 | 39:4734 | 15:21 | ||||
35th | Daniel SUNTER | 6:2619 | 17:1039 | 8:1221 | 1:578 | 7:2114 | 41:0635 | 16:40 | ||||
36th | Adam KAMMER | Kamr Design | 21:3141 | 3:5728 | 8:4230 | 2:1026 | 8:1032 | 44:3036 | 20:04 | |||
Nic HAMMER | Cycletherapy | 6:2820 | 3:4117 | 8:0718 | DNF | |||||||
Cameron MAYSMITH | Biofreeze / Pro City Service dept. | 6:2317 | 3:4720 | 8:4331 | DNF | |||||||
Sam FINKE | 7:2836 | 6:4237 | 11:4939 | DNF | ||||||||
Liam MCFARLANE | 7:4337 | DNF | ||||||||||
Isaiah PADGETT | Westshore Bikes | 8:3639 | DNF |
Female: Event progression Finish spread
ExpertPos⇧ | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Stage 5 | Stage 6 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Emilly JOHNSTON | Pendrel Racing | 6:271 | 3:431 | 7:461 | 2:082 | 7:321 | 27:361 | - | |||
2nd | Jessica DULONG | 6:472 | 3:512 | 8:332 | 2:143 | 9:055 | 30:302 | 2:54 | ||||
3rd | Aleda TORONITZ | Evolve Bikes | 7:123 | 4:143 | 9:084 | 2:051 | 8:333 | 31:123 | 3:36 | |||
4th | Esme WOLTZ | Parkway Physio | 7:285 | 4:184 | 9:033 | 2:215 | 8:272 | 31:374 | 4:01 | |||
5th | Louise SINGER | 7:254 | 4:545 | 9:325 | 2:184 | 8:454 | 32:545 | 5:18 | ||||
6th | Heather ROSE | Sooke Bike Club | 8:036 | 4:586 | 11:257 | 2:356 | 10:256 | 37:266 | 9:50 | |||
7th | Natalia MULEKOVA | Broad Street Cycles | 8:117 | 5:047 | 10:126 | 2:387 | 11:347 | 37:397 | 10:03 |
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified