Male: Leighton Vans Elite Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 3 | Marc BEAUMONT | Evil | 1:08.5101 | 1:09.1541 | 1:08.5101 | - | ||
2nd | 1 | Steve PEAT | 1:10.7964 | 1:09.7782 | 1:09.7782 | 1.268s | |||
3rd | 256 | Luke KNIGHT | JE James Cycles | 1:10.4362 | 1:09.7973 | 1:09.7973 | 1.287s | ||
4th | 5 | Jono JONES (mas) | 1:13.61811 | 1:10.3994 | 1:10.3994 | 1.889s | |||
5th | 2 | Josh BRYCELAND | 50:01 / Cannondale | 1:11.2055 | 1:10.4575 | 1:10.4575 | 1.947s | ||
6th | 284 | Sam REYNOLDS | 1:10.5203 | 1:18.05424 | 1:10.5206 | 2.010s | |||
7th | 253 | Sam DALE (elt) | 50:01 / Santa Cruz | 1:18.35324 | 1:10.6776 | 1:10.6777 | 2.167s | ||
8th | 17 | Jack BOWER | 1:12.1856 | 1:11.0207 | 1:11.0208 | 2.510s | |||
9th | 260 | David WARDELL | 1:12.4827 | 1:11.4588 | 1:11.4589 | 2.948s | |||
10th | 14 | Woody HOLE | Hope Factory Racing | 1:13.76913 | 1:12.3969 | 1:12.39610 | 3.886s | ||
11th | 12 | Billy MATTHEWS | Burgtec / Fasthouse / Joe's Bikes | 1:12.5408 | 1:12.59811 | 1:12.54011 | 4.030s | ||
12th | 252 | James SWINDEN | Cotic | 1:12.5839 | 1:12.73112 | 1:12.58312 | 4.073s | ||
13th | 254 | Mitch INGLEY | 5:06.20825 | 1:12.58910 | 1:12.58913 | 4.079s | |||
14th | 9 | Ben MOORE (emtb) | Orange Factory Racing | 1:13.57510 | 1:12.93413 | 1:12.93414 | 4.424s | ||
15th | 259 | Jordan GOULD | Bike-track.com | 1:14.18916 | 1:13.35014 | 1:13.35015 | 4.840s | ||
16th | 257 | Matt HOCKENHULL | Santa Cruz | 1:14.01514 | 1:13.62015 | 1:13.62016 | 5.110s | ||
17th | 15 | Joe MALLINSON | 1:13.62512 | 1:14.21018 | 1:13.62517 | 5.115s | |||
18th | 8 | Michael VICKERS | SPS (Steve Peat Syndicate) | 1:15.76119 | 1:13.96916 | 1:13.96918 | 5.459s | ||
19th | 7 | Sam HOCKENHULL | 50:01 | 1:14.02715 | 1:19.85825 | 1:14.02719 | 5.517s | ||
20th | 16 | Jonathan ODDY | 250 London / Discobrakes / Shovel | 1:15.60218 | 1:14.20217 | 1:14.20220 | 5.692s | ||
21st | 10 | Oliver WATSON (exp) | Setup Clothing / Stanton Bikes | 1:16.51022 | 1:14.51119 | 1:14.51121 | 6.001s | ||
22nd | 258 | Josh LEWIS | Santa Cruz | 1:14.99117 | 1:14.62920 | 1:14.62922 | 6.119s | ||
23rd | 11 | Aiken COLLINGE | Setup Clothing / Stanton Bikes | 1:15.97520 | 1:15.30821 | 1:15.30823 | 6.798s | ||
24th | 6 | Keegan FRY | Revolution Cycles Rossland | 1:16.83823 | 1:15.40622 | 1:15.40624 | 6.896s | ||
25th | 255 | Ben LORD (exp) | 1:16.16021 | 1:15.95423 | 1:15.95425 | 7.444s | |||
4 | Brett PENFOLD | DNF | DNS | ||||||
285 | Daryl BROWN | DNS | DNS | ||||||
13 | Damian GROVES | Niner Bikes | DNS | DNS | |||||
251 | Reece WILSON | DNS | DNS |
Male: Bike Garage 10-12 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 907 | George HEMINGWAY | Santa Cruz | 1:24.2581 | 1:23.5121 | 1:23.5121 | - | ||
2nd | 900 | Sam TURTLE | 1:25.9902 | 1:25.9482 | 1:25.9482 | 2.436s | |||
3rd | 902 | Olly BOOCOCK | 1:27.9573 | 1:26.6733 | 1:26.6733 | 3.161s | |||
4th | 904 | Charlie CROSSLAND | 1:28.9084 | 1:28.7114 | 1:28.7114 | 5.199s | |||
5th | 913 | Kai BRITTON | 1:32.2828 | 1:29.4255 | 1:29.4255 | 5.913s | |||
6th | 909 | Joshi WOOD | Joe's Bikes | 1:29.8275 | 1:29.5686 | 1:29.5686 | 6.056s | ||
7th | 905 | Louie SCRAFTON | M4 UK Ltd | 1:30.6776 | 1:31.1538 | 1:30.6777 | 7.165s | ||
8th | 901 | Nathan DE VAUX | Antur Stiniog / Endura / Kingud | 1:31.3807 | 1:31.0187 | 1:31.0188 | 7.506s | ||
9th | 911 | Freddie STEPHENSON | 1:34.6099 | 1:33.1229 | 1:33.1229 | 9.610s | |||
10th | 903 | Haydn FLETCHER | 1:35.48410 | 1:34.83110 | 1:34.83110 | 11.319s | |||
11th | 912 | Jake HART | 1:35.91311 | 1:38.48711 | 1:35.91311 | 12.401s | |||
12th | 906 | George ALGAR | 1:40.65213 | 1:39.59212 | 1:39.59212 | 16.080s | |||
13th | 908 | George PEAT | Dad | 1:40.52212 | 1:41.00313 | 1:40.52213 | 17.010s | ||
14th | 914 | Barney RAWSON | 1:42.93314 | 1:47.51214 | 1:42.93314 | 19.421s | |||
15th | 915 | Archie CRITCHLOW | 1:49.01015 | 1:47.64315 | 1:47.64315 | 24.131s | |||
16th | 910 | Stanley PALMER (mtb) | 1:53.11916 | 1:51.78816 | 1:51.78816 | 28.276s | |||
17th | 916 | Harrison CLARKE | 2:16.22117 | 2:10.74317 | 2:10.74317 | 47.231s |
Male: Expert Bike Repair 13-14 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 951 | Owen RICK | Pinned Attire / Tred shop | 1:18.8743 | 1:17.4491 | 1:17.4491 | - | ||
2nd | 953 | Harry HEMINGWAY | Leatt / Santa Cruz | 1:18.2861 | 1:17.7942 | 1:17.7942 | 0.345s | ||
3rd | 950 | Ben TYAS | JB's Bikeshop / Silk Suspension | 1:18.7702 | 1:18.8693 | 1:18.7703 | 1.321s | ||
4th | 952 | Cameron JACKSON | Chevin Cycles | 1:20.7694 | 1:19.3124 | 1:19.3124 | 1.863s | ||
5th | 959 | Finn COOPER (jun) | Creation Cycles | 1:21.5405 | 1:20.3355 | 1:20.3355 | 2.886s | ||
6th | 968 | Jake PEAT | Dad | 1:26.0418 | 1:24.2166 | 1:24.2166 | 6.767s | ||
7th | 954 | Max WARD | 1:25.0596 | 1:25.2237 | 1:25.0597 | 7.610s | |||
8th | 262 | Sam ALGAR | 1:26.4799 | 1:25.2708 | 1:25.2708 | 7.821s | |||
9th | 956 | Jack SKINNER | 1:25.4477 | 1:25.8259 | 1:25.4479 | 7.998s | |||
10th | 264 | William SMITH (jun3) | 1:29.25710 | 1:27.62810 | 1:27.62810 | 10.179s | |||
11th | 966 | Joe BILLARD | Interflon UK / Ruff Tuff Riders | 1:30.24611 | 1:29.30511 | 1:29.30511 | 11.856s | ||
12th | 964 | Harrison WRIGHT | 1:33.39315 | 1:29.75112 | 1:29.75112 | 12.302s | |||
13th | 958 | Harrison LEE (jun) | 1:30.36312 | 1:32.92814 | 1:30.36313 | 12.914s | |||
14th | 957 | Ned PALMER | 1:31.38513 | 1:31.63413 | 1:31.38514 | 13.936s | |||
15th | 962 | Campbell SPENCELEY | 1:32.95914 | DNF | 1:32.95915 | 15.510s | |||
16th | 960 | George PARKER | 1:43.39121 | 1:33.96315 | 1:33.96316 | 16.514s | |||
17th | 963 | Euan MADDEN | 1:35.82216 | 1:36.18316 | 1:35.82217 | 18.373s | |||
18th | 955 | James SANKEY | 1:37.66817 | 1:38.14617 | 1:37.66818 | 20.219s | |||
19th | 961 | Milo HULL | 1:39.13518 | 1:51.94721 | 1:39.13519 | 21.686s | |||
20th | 967 | Dylan ADDY | 1:39.75119 | 1:41.85619 | 1:39.75120 | 22.302s | |||
21st | 263 | Arthur HOWARD | 1:41.83520 | 1:39.90518 | 1:39.90521 | 22.456s | |||
22nd | 965 | Oliver TODD | 1:47.85622 | 1:44.56720 | 1:44.56722 | 27.118s | |||
23rd | 265 | Tom HELLIWELL (juv) | 18 Bikes | 1:52.97523 | 1:52.08822 | 1:52.08823 | 34.639s |
Male: Peaty's Products 15-16 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 801 | Brendan CONROY | epic mtb | 1:19.7352 | 1:19.0221 | 1:19.0221 | - | ||
2nd | 800 | Harry PATRICKSON | SPS (Steve Peat Syndicate) | 1:19.3951 | 1:20.1522 | 1:19.3952 | 0.373s | ||
3rd | 813 | Ollie BALLINGTON | 1:20.5633 | 1:20.7813 | 1:20.5633 | 1.541s | |||
4th | 805 | Joe WILLOUGHBY | Farmer Johns MTB Team | 1:23.1805 | 1:21.5174 | 1:21.5174 | 2.495s | ||
5th | 808 | Olly TEW | 1:22.6464 | 1:23.1697 | 1:22.6465 | 3.624s | |||
6th | 804 | Ethan GRAY | 1:30.14010 | 1:22.6925 | 1:22.6926 | 3.670s | |||
7th | 810 | Alex FOSTER (sen) | 1:25.1448 | 1:22.8406 | 1:22.8407 | 3.818s | |||
8th | 803 | Will FARR | 1:23.5616 | 2:10.80012 | 1:23.5618 | 4.539s | |||
9th | 806 | Koryn JONES | ALine | 1:25.1147 | 1:24.7568 | 1:24.7569 | 5.734s | ||
10th | 809 | Rory SPENCELEY | 1:29.1629 | 1:24.8599 | 1:24.85910 | 5.837s | |||
11th | 811 | William MOORE | 1:35.59911 | 1:30.03910 | 1:30.03911 | 11.017s | |||
12th | 812 | Ewan QUIGLEY | 1:55.50212 | 1:47.79011 | 1:47.79012 | 28.768s | |||
802 | Jayden RANDELL | T-MO Racing | DNS | DNS |
Male: Renthal 17-18 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 856 | Dan SLACK | Devinci / Magura | 1:11.9601 | 1:10.7291 | 1:10.7291 | - | ||
2nd | 860 | Ethan PHILLIPS | Silk Suspension | 1:14.1322 | 1:13.8772 | 1:13.8772 | 3.148s | ||
3rd | 872 | Will MILLS | Dialled Bikes / JBs Bikeshop | 1:15.7573 | 1:15.3623 | 1:15.3623 | 4.633s | ||
4th | 855 | Michael MAIDEN | Muc-Off / Wheelie Bike Shop | 1:17.1174 | 1:16.0274 | 1:16.0274 | 5.298s | ||
5th | 851 | Wes FIFE | Cotic | 1:17.2775 | 1:16.2855 | 1:16.2855 | 5.556s | ||
6th | 858 | Reece PICKERSGILL | 1:18.0458 | 1:16.6126 | 1:16.6126 | 5.883s | |||
7th | 863 | Sam TAYLOR (jun) | 1:17.4626 | 1:17.4037 | 1:17.4037 | 6.674s | |||
8th | 865 | Matthew STEWART (sen) | Yorkshire Wheel Works | 1:17.5337 | DNF | 1:17.5338 | 6.804s | ||
9th | 852 | Matteo CROMPTON | 1:18.4879 | 1:17.9228 | 1:17.9229 | 7.193s | |||
10th | 861 | Moacyr ATKINSON | Joe's Bikes | 1:20.81310 | 1:18.6039 | 1:18.60310 | 7.874s | ||
11th | 864 | Rhys BROOKES | 1:22.50011 | 1:25.59512 | 1:22.50011 | 11.771s | |||
12th | 859 | Christopher RYDER | 1:24.84112 | 1:23.09910 | 1:23.09912 | 12.370s | |||
13th | 862 | Morgan WEBB | 1:26.25013 | 1:23.34311 | 1:23.34313 | 12.614s | |||
14th | 866 | Aaron TOTTY | Via Moto Racing | 1:29.30114 | 1:26.60313 | 1:26.60314 | 15.874s | ||
15th | 871 | Barnaby DE LA BILLIERE | 1:30.33015 | 1:28.99214 | 1:28.99215 | 18.263s | |||
16th | 868 | Ben ASKHAM (19+) | Tony Butterworths Cycles | 1:34.74917 | 1:33.22515 | 1:33.22516 | 22.496s | ||
17th | 870 | Joe PATRICKSON | 1:33.41016 | 1:39.63816 | 1:33.41017 | 22.681s | |||
18th | 869 | Arran QUIGLEY | 1:40.18218 | 1:47.93917 | 1:40.18218 | 29.453s | |||
857 | Lewis PERKS | DNS | DNS | ||||||
854 | Joseph SMITH (sen) | Chevin Cycles | DNS | DNS |
Male: Hope 19-29 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 703 | Will KEOGH | Pacenti MTB | 1:12.4241 | 1:11.0261 | 1:11.0261 | - | ||
2nd | 700 | Kieran KENNEY | Kona Bicycles UK / Yorkshire Whe | 1:14.0913 | 1:11.6792 | 1:11.6792 | 0.653s | ||
3rd | 720 | Luke WALL | 1:13.3372 | 1:12.1313 | 1:12.1313 | 1.105s | |||
4th | 850 | Will EASEY | 1:15.6097 | 1:12.8564 | 1:12.8564 | 1.830s | |||
5th | 266 | Christopher SUTCLIFFE | Burgtec / HUNT Bike Wheels | 1:15.1205 | 1:13.1015 | 1:13.1015 | 2.075s | ||
6th | 701 | Alistair BARON | Calibre Bikes | 1:14.9434 | 1:13.9546 | 1:13.9546 | 2.928s | ||
7th | 272 | Tom WALKER (sen) | Peatys Products / Spokes Bikeshop | 1:15.1886 | 1:14.6657 | 1:14.6657 | 3.639s | ||
8th | 712 | Owen SCOTT (sen) | Hallam Cycling | 1:16.5048 | 1:14.8018 | 1:14.8018 | 3.775s | ||
9th | 716 | Lewis PAMPHILON | 1:17.67511 | 1:16.4079 | 1:16.4079 | 5.381s | |||
10th | 704 | Joe BOWMAN | SteelCityMedia | 1:19.63616 | 1:16.55110 | 1:16.55110 | 5.525s | ||
11th | 714 | Adam DAWSON (2) | 1:20.19718 | 1:16.92211 | 1:16.92211 | 5.896s | |||
12th | 723 | Jack ROBERTS (sen1) | Merge Decals | 1:18.21413 | 1:17.02912 | 1:17.02912 | 6.003s | ||
13th | 268 | Jack DROGAN | Merge Decals | 1:17.3559 | 1:22.59025 | 1:17.35513 | 6.329s | ||
14th | 702 | Ben CROOKES | Calibre Bikes | 1:17.58310 | 1:19.83019 | 1:17.58314 | 6.557s | ||
15th | 734 | Louis HOGG | 1:18.98815 | 1:17.61513 | 1:17.61515 | 6.589s | |||
16th | 738 | Robert CUTTILL | 1:17.81112 | 1:18.36714 | 1:17.81116 | 6.785s | |||
17th | 718 | Zech WALKER | Fenwicks / RockGuardz / Smuggling Duds | 1:18.82214 | 1:18.70315 | 1:18.70317 | 7.677s | ||
18th | 715 | Matt HARDY | 1:20.75720 | 1:19.32016 | 1:19.32018 | 8.294s | |||
19th | 709 | Conan MASON | 1:19.67517 | 1:24.24827 | 1:19.67519 | 8.649s | |||
20th | 737 | Corey WILLIS | 1:21.73822 | 1:19.69017 | 1:19.69020 | 8.664s | |||
21st | 713 | Steve DAWSON (sen) | 1:20.61119 | 1:19.73918 | 1:19.73921 | 8.713s | |||
22nd | 707 | Daniel JOHNSON (mas2) | 1:20.76721 | 1:25.62730 | 1:20.76722 | 9.741s | |||
23rd | 710 | Kyle BROOKES | 1:22.14724 | 1:20.83220 | 1:20.83223 | 9.806s | |||
24th | 722 | Patrick RYDER | 1:22.04123 | 1:21.28521 | 1:21.28524 | 10.259s | |||
25th | 269 | Anthony CROFT | Expert Bike Repair | 1:22.27625 | 1:21.47222 | 1:21.47225 | 10.446s | ||
26th | 706 | James TUNMORE | Evans Cycles | 1:29.94335 | 1:21.69423 | 1:21.69426 | 10.668s | ||
27th | 725 | Michael YAXLEY | 1:24.60528 | 1:21.93624 | 1:21.93627 | 10.910s | |||
28th | 708 | Aidan MALLON | 1:24.63429 | 1:23.83326 | 1:23.83328 | 12.807s | |||
29th | 728 | Fergal JOHNSON | 1:24.00326 | 1:25.29529 | 1:24.00329 | 12.977s | |||
30th | 733 | Josh MURLEY | 1:24.03327 | 1:25.25728 | 1:24.03330 | 13.007s | |||
31st | 711 | Ben BOLTON (sen) | 1:25.21030 | DNS | 1:25.21031 | 14.184s | |||
32nd | 726 | Jordan FERNANDO | 1:28.31732 | 1:25.73831 | 1:25.73832 | 14.712s | |||
33rd | 270 | Sam BARTON | Trek Bicycles Sheffield | 1:27.22831 | 1:28.13632 | 1:27.22833 | 16.202s | ||
34th | 727 | Josh LODGE | 1:29.29533 | DNF | 1:29.29534 | 18.269s | |||
35th | 730 | Edward ROWLAND | 1:29.76734 | 1:31.86633 | 1:29.76735 | 18.741s | |||
36th | 705 | Jamie MOSS | 1:42.44140 | 1:32.68034 | 1:32.68036 | 21.654s | |||
37th | 732 | Paddy DOUGLAS | 1:39.83939 | 1:34.37035 | 1:34.37037 | 23.344s | |||
38th | 719 | Adam GRACE (mas) | 1:34.88636 | DNS | 1:34.88638 | 23.860s | |||
39th | 731 | Sam STRAIN | 1:34.89337 | DNS | 1:34.89339 | 23.867s | |||
40th | 724 | Cameron FAIR | 1:36.17038 | 2:40.90936 | 1:36.17040 | 25.144s | |||
736 | Robert CARTER | DSQ | DNS | ||||||
271 | Dominic BOND | DNS | DNS | ||||||
717 | Cameron BOWMAN (sen) | DNS | DNS | ||||||
735 | Andrew EDGE | DNS | DNS | ||||||
267 | Jack HALL (sen) | Skinny Micks | DNS | DNS | |||||
721 | Evan MACDONALD (sen1) | DNS | DNS |
Male: Cotic 30-39 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 605 | Luke MEREDITH | Activesport | 1:12.5241 | 1:11.6291 | 1:11.6291 | - | ||
2nd | 616 | Gaz WILSON | Expert Bike Repair / Fatality Bi | 1:14.3503 | 1:13.0412 | 1:13.0412 | 1.412s | ||
3rd | 602 | Gareth JONES (mas2) | ALine Coaching / Cotic Bikes | 1:15.3135 | 1:13.1023 | 1:13.1023 | 1.473s | ||
4th | 600 | Richard BATEY | CycleBarn | 1:13.7262 | 1:13.6084 | 1:13.6084 | 1.979s | ||
5th | 606 | Mike TAYLOR (vet3) | 1:15.8298 | 1:14.2895 | 1:14.2895 | 2.660s | |||
6th | 601 | William SWINDEN | Cotic | 1:15.4996 | 1:14.5296 | 1:14.5296 | 2.900s | ||
7th | 603 | Chris PEARSON (vet2) | Splatshop.co.uk | 1:15.0994 | 1:14.9817 | 1:14.9817 | 3.352s | ||
8th | 604 | Tim PEARSON (mas) | Splatshop.co.uk | 1:15.7327 | 1:15.8138 | 1:15.7328 | 4.103s | ||
9th | 607 | Tomas ROGERS | 1:16.94510 | 1:16.4039 | 1:16.4039 | 4.774s | |||
10th | 608 | Alastair BELL | 1:16.8699 | 1:16.79910 | 1:16.79910 | 5.170s | |||
11th | 609 | Matthew HANDLEY (mas) | www.fulfordcycles.com | 1:22.99221 | 1:17.38211 | 1:17.38211 | 5.753s | ||
12th | 276 | Ross WILSON (mas) | EBR | 1:19.38513 | 1:18.12112 | 1:18.12112 | 6.492s | ||
13th | 629 | Matt SMITH (mas1) | 1:19.52714 | 1:18.46113 | 1:18.46113 | 6.832s | |||
14th | 627 | Will PEARSON | 1:18.68211 | 2:13.50734 | 1:18.68214 | 7.053s | |||
15th | 610 | Mark CHAMBERS (mas1) | CMP / Specialized Harrogate | 1:20.62116 | 1:19.00414 | 1:19.00415 | 7.375s | ||
16th | 634 | Luke BRISCOE | 1:19.72815 | 1:19.15515 | 1:19.15516 | 7.526s | |||
17th | 620 | Phillip WRIGHT | 1:19.16812 | 4:06.81335 | 1:19.16817 | 7.539s | |||
18th | 621 | Andy POYNTON | Reefa racing | 1:23.70924 | 1:20.36416 | 1:20.36418 | 8.735s | ||
19th | 611 | Daniel TAYLOR (vet) | Silk Suspension | 1:21.42117 | 1:20.58217 | 1:20.58219 | 8.953s | ||
20th | 630 | Robert SHAW (vet2) | 1:21.66119 | 1:20.76218 | 1:20.76220 | 9.133s | |||
21st | 613 | Simon ARCHER | 1:21.64818 | 1:20.90019 | 1:20.90021 | 9.271s | |||
22nd | 624 | Jamie THELEN | 1:23.42723 | 1:20.97820 | 1:20.97822 | 9.349s | |||
23rd | 617 | Nick HANSON (mas) | Silk Suspension | 1:21.67020 | 1:37.12231 | 1:21.67023 | 10.041s | ||
24th | 614 | Mike JACOBS | 1:23.28622 | 1:22.98121 | 1:22.98124 | 11.352s | |||
25th | 628 | Stuart WRIGHT (mas) | 1:27.63428 | 1:25.63022 | 1:25.63025 | 14.001s | |||
26th | 618 | Tom FAULKNER | 1:27.00226 | 1:25.93723 | 1:25.93726 | 14.308s | |||
27th | 631 | Sam PALFREYMAN | 1:26.00025 | 1:26.18924 | 1:26.00027 | 14.371s | |||
28th | 633 | Gonzalo CARMONA | 1:29.07030 | 1:27.13225 | 1:27.13228 | 15.503s | |||
29th | 615 | David FITZGERALD | 1:27.17427 | 1:27.61926 | 1:27.17429 | 15.545s | |||
30th | 625 | Ryan BAILEY | RAF-CA | 1:28.33829 | 1:28.04627 | 1:28.04630 | 16.417s | ||
31st | 612 | Neil HAMPSHIRE | 1:41.05933 | 1:28.65828 | 1:28.65831 | 17.029s | |||
32nd | 250 | Ian TINDALE | 1:32.34331 | 1:32.34729 | 1:32.34332 | 20.714s | |||
33rd | 622 | Daniel HART | 1:37.28932 | 1:33.25930 | 1:33.25933 | 21.630s | |||
34th | 729 | Grant DIEHL | DNF | 1:41.15532 | 1:41.15534 | 29.526s | |||
35th | 623 | Nick HILL (vet) | 1:55.39034 | 1:51.09433 | 1:51.09435 | 39.465s | |||
275 | Adam BROWN (mas1) | Trek Sheffield | DNS | DNS | |||||
619 | Karl CHAPMAN | Fasthouse / Joe's Bikes / Kingud | DNS | DNS | |||||
274 | Michael EASTON (mas) | Descent-World.co.uk / Radon Bikes | DNS | DNS | |||||
635 | Sam IDDON | DNS | DNS | ||||||
626 | Aidan KENNY (mas) | DNS | DNS | ||||||
632 | Alexandru NECHITA | DNS | DNS | ||||||
273 | James VAN-GOWLER | DNS | DNS |
Male: 7 Protection 40-49 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 500 | Chay GRANBY | Cotic | 1:15.2091 | 1:14.7241 | 1:14.7241 | - | ||
2nd | 501 | Jason DICKINSON | 1:15.2862 | 1:15.3822 | 1:15.2862 | 0.562s | |||
3rd | 508 | Phil SELLORS | Activesport / Slick & Slide | 1:16.2903 | 1:17.3224 | 1:16.2903 | 1.566s | ||
4th | 507 | Martin OGDEN | 1:17.1704 | 1:16.6123 | 1:16.6124 | 1.888s | |||
5th | 509 | Mark NEAL (vet) | Loose Riders Northeast / MONDRAKER | 1:18.2905 | 1:18.2435 | 1:18.2435 | 3.519s | ||
6th | 505 | Jason COLLYER | ATS Cycles | 1:19.2486 | 1:19.3946 | 1:19.2486 | 4.524s | ||
7th | 503 | Simon HARTLEY | 1:22.0469 | 1:20.7277 | 1:20.7277 | 6.003s | |||
8th | 506 | Damian GLIDDON | 1:21.9738 | 1:20.9118 | 1:20.9118 | 6.187s | |||
9th | 504 | Martin CREASER | Orange / The Cycle Barn | 1:21.5317 | 1:22.06610 | 1:21.5319 | 6.807s | ||
10th | 514 | Andrew KEMPTON | 1:22.30210 | 1:21.9209 | 1:21.92010 | 7.196s | |||
11th | 515 | Russell DUDLEY | 1:24.83112 | 1:23.55311 | 1:23.55311 | 8.829s | |||
12th | 512 | Rob MARRIOTT | Expert Bike Repair | 1:24.30011 | 1:35.60622 | 1:24.30012 | 9.576s | ||
13th | 519 | Kev TOWNING | 1:26.93119 | 1:24.33112 | 1:24.33113 | 9.607s | |||
14th | 511 | Andrew MUSCROFT | 1:25.03813 | 1:58.47126 | 1:25.03814 | 10.314s | |||
15th | 510 | Dan GIBSON (vet) | 1:25.34614 | DNS | 1:25.34615 | 10.622s | |||
16th | 278 | Ryan GREAVES (vet) | 1:26.17017 | 1:25.42413 | 1:25.42416 | 10.700s | |||
17th | 516 | Pete OSBORNE | 1:28.32521 | 1:25.56114 | 1:25.56117 | 10.837s | |||
18th | 277 | Nick BAYLISS | 1:32.43125 | 1:25.56715 | 1:25.56718 | 10.843s | |||
19th | 523 | Graham COOPER | 1:26.07616 | 1:25.83416 | 1:25.83419 | 11.110s | |||
20th | 513 | Tristan NUNN | 1:26.02315 | DNF | 1:26.02320 | 11.299s | |||
21st | 524 | Darren MCCALL | 1:27.96920 | 1:26.19617 | 1:26.19621 | 11.472s | |||
22nd | 517 | Leigh HENSHAW | 1:26.62118 | DNS | 1:26.62122 | 11.897s | |||
23rd | 528 | Dexter BURTON | 1:28.52622 | 1:27.89818 | 1:27.89823 | 13.174s | |||
24th | 527 | Neil SPENCELEY | 1:30.85423 | 1:28.83619 | 1:28.83624 | 14.112s | |||
25th | 522 | Gary MILLER | 1:32.85826 | 1:30.46020 | 1:30.46025 | 15.736s | |||
26th | 521 | Justin BEARDSMORE | 1:31.80224 | 1:32.87721 | 1:31.80226 | 17.078s | |||
27th | 867 | Mike SMITH (vet1) | 1:36.11127 | 1:36.07123 | 1:36.07127 | 21.347s | |||
28th | 526 | Martin KERSHAW | 1:45.25928 | 1:46.02724 | 1:45.25928 | 30.535s | |||
29th | 531 | Matthew HARRISON | 1:48.42229 | 1:49.80525 | 1:48.42229 | 33.698s | |||
530 | Marc BOSWORTH | DNS | DNS | ||||||
502 | David GREGORY (gvet2) | DNS | DNS | ||||||
520 | Sheldon HALL | CycleBarn | DNS | DNS | |||||
525 | Daniel KEESHAN | DNS | DNS | ||||||
529 | Stephen PAYNTER | DNS | DNS | ||||||
518 | Leighton WALKER | DNS | DNS |
Male: Polaris 50+ Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 551 | Paul BROOKES (gvet) | 1:22.5921 | 1:21.3801 | 1:21.3801 | - | |||
2nd | 281 | Matt PATRICKSON | 1:34.3934 | 1:22.6942 | 1:22.6942 | 1.314s | |||
3rd | 553 | Tim O'NEAL | 1:29.6272 | 1:26.2153 | 1:26.2153 | 4.835s | |||
4th | 557 | Ian TOWERS | Chicksands RT | 1:34.1853 | 1:33.6814 | 1:33.6814 | 12.301s | ||
5th | 552 | Tony SKIRROW | Chicksands RT | 1:37.6675 | 1:33.9235 | 1:33.9235 | 12.543s | ||
6th | 280 | Paul PRYCE | 1:38.6246 | 1:34.9876 | 1:34.9876 | 13.607s | |||
7th | 554 | Ian HARRISON (gvet1) | 1:40.1897 | 1:39.4497 | 1:39.4497 | 18.069s | |||
8th | 559 | Andrew HAGUE | 1:41.0748 | 1:40.1388 | 1:40.1388 | 18.758s | |||
9th | 555 | Rob HORNSHAW | 1:42.9859 | 1:41.2559 | 1:41.2559 | 19.875s | |||
10th | 558 | Mark DAVIES (gvet) | Chicksands RT | 1:48.60810 | 1:47.01210 | 1:47.01210 | 25.632s | ||
279 | Phil UNWIN | DNF | DNS | ||||||
556 | Jonny LISTER | DNS | DNS |
Female: 60 Sticks Elite Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 102 | Chloe TAYLOR | Calibre Bikes | 1:19.0082 | 1:16.7301 | 1:16.7301 | - | ||
2nd | 100 | Tracy MOSELEY | T-MO Racing / Trek | 1:18.8131 | 1:18.4132 | 1:18.4132 | 1.683s | ||
3rd | 101 | Becci SKELTON | Peatys / Rocky Mountain | 1:25.4723 | 1:22.8063 | 1:22.8063 | 6.076s | ||
261 | Louise FERGUSON | Descent-World.co.uk | DNS | DNS |
Female: Trek Sheffield 15-29 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 405 | Toni FRYER | Stif MTB | 1:27.8272 | 1:26.1341 | 1:26.1341 | - | ||
2nd | 282 | Hannah SAVILLE | 1:27.3561 | DNS | 1:27.3562 | 1.222s | |||
3rd | 400 | Abigale LAWTON | Sixth Element Wheels / Uberbike | 1:30.2184 | 1:27.5232 | 1:27.5233 | 1.389s | ||
4th | 403 | Suzanne LACEY | KYFO | 1:29.9103 | 1:29.3573 | 1:29.3574 | 3.223s | ||
5th | 411 | Sarah COLLINSON | 1:30.5955 | 1:29.7064 | 1:29.7065 | 3.572s | |||
6th | 404 | Miss CADE | 1:35.8188 | 1:30.7865 | 1:30.7866 | 4.652s | |||
7th | 409 | Katy WOOLLEY | No Limits Cycling | 1:37.81510 | 1:32.3506 | 1:32.3507 | 6.216s | ||
8th | 420 | Ellie JONES (u30) | Whyte Bikes | 1:34.0976 | 1:32.4047 | 1:32.4048 | 6.270s | ||
9th | 402 | Melody FIFE | Cotic | 1:34.8587 | 1:32.4848 | 1:32.4849 | 6.350s | ||
10th | 410 | Kelsey BLACKWELL | 1:39.25213 | 1:35.7289 | 1:35.72810 | 9.594s | |||
11th | 417 | Chelsey ROBINSON | 1:38.67712 | 1:36.58010 | 1:36.58011 | 10.446s | |||
12th | 103 | Pasca NICHOLSON | 250 London | 1:37.5609 | 1:37.22911 | 1:37.22912 | 11.095s | ||
13th | 406 | Amber HULL | 1:40.05814 | 1:37.29812 | 1:37.29813 | 11.164s | |||
14th | 408 | Hannah DUNN | Antinatural UK | 1:37.90711 | 1:49.80619 | 1:37.90714 | 11.773s | ||
15th | 414 | Izzy BROOME | 1:40.85415 | 1:41.04513 | 1:40.85415 | 14.720s | |||
16th | 407 | Rachel MARTIN (mas) | 1:42.24816 | 1:41.54314 | 1:41.54316 | 15.409s | |||
17th | 416 | Emma MORRIS | 1:44.21617 | 1:42.75815 | 1:42.75817 | 16.624s | |||
18th | 413 | Abi LEGGE | 1:46.18119 | 1:44.44716 | 1:44.44718 | 18.313s | |||
19th | 415 | Emma SPENCER | Spokes Bikeshop | 1:48.25921 | 1:44.71617 | 1:44.71619 | 18.582s | ||
20th | 419 | Rebecca ROTHWELL | 1:45.45518 | DNS | 1:45.45520 | 19.321s | |||
21st | 412 | Katherine OLIVER | SHUT UP & RIDE | 1:47.16020 | 1:47.51918 | 1:47.16021 | 21.026s | ||
418 | Sophia MAYER | DNS | DNS |
Female: Five Ten 30-39 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 300 | Anya TOLWINSKA | 1:27.6371 | 1:27.0221 | 1:27.0221 | - | |||
2nd | 303 | Dorota GRABKOWSKA | 1:32.2483 | 1:28.1992 | 1:28.1992 | 1.177s | |||
3rd | 302 | Amanda TANFIELD | Ladies Do DH | 1:31.5032 | 1:29.0683 | 1:29.0683 | 2.046s | ||
4th | 304 | Caroline RUSCOE | 1:35.6464 | 1:38.4214 | 1:35.6464 | 8.624s | |||
5th | 313 | Maria BRYCELAND | 1:39.7215 | 1:56.7349 | 1:39.7215 | 12.699s | |||
6th | 308 | Emma READER | 1:41.9926 | 1:42.3105 | 1:41.9926 | 14.970s | |||
7th | 307 | Julie Ann JOHNSON | 1:46.6897 | 1:44.2506 | 1:44.2507 | 17.228s | |||
8th | 310 | Amy BROWN | Reliable Rogers | 1:52.2868 | 1:53.9227 | 1:52.2868 | 25.264s | ||
9th | 311 | Jade MCDONALD | 1:58.13010 | 1:55.2308 | 1:55.2309 | 28.208s | |||
10th | 309 | Denise COX | Screw Loose Racing Team | 1:56.5439 | DNS | 1:56.54310 | 29.521s | ||
305 | Erika EXELBY | DNS | DNS | ||||||
306 | Anna PARKER | DNS | DNS | ||||||
312 | Katie SWEETING | RAF-CA | DNS | DNS | |||||
301 | Ellie WHARTON | Derby BMX Club | DNS | DNS |
Female: Royal Racing 40+ Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 283 | Adele PEAT | 1:27.0921 | 1:25.5511 | 1:25.5511 | - | |||
2nd | 200 | Bev ADIPURA | 1:31.9082 | 1:31.1462 | 1:31.1462 | 5.595s | |||
3rd | 202 | Josie HERBERT | 1:39.2613 | 1:39.8113 | 1:39.2613 | 13.710s | |||
4th | 203 | Becky WAREING | 1:42.6644 | 1:42.5284 | 1:42.5284 | 16.977s | |||
5th | 208 | Lisa CARROLL | 1:43.1835 | 1:57.5957 | 1:43.1835 | 17.632s | |||
6th | 207 | Lisa YOUNG | 1:51.3146 | 1:45.2945 | 1:45.2946 | 19.743s | |||
7th | 209 | Rachel TAYLOR | 1:55.4047 | 1:46.5146 | 1:46.5147 | 20.963s | |||
8th | 206 | Emma FLOCKTON | Screw Loose Racing | 1:59.4038 | 2:01.9048 | 1:59.4038 | 33.852s | ||
9th | 204 | Maggie BIRD | Screw Loose Racing | 2:10.4219 | 2:05.7399 | 2:05.7399 | 40.188s | ||
10th | 210 | Pat HORSCROFT | Granny McGnarly | 2:19.07010 | 2:18.94910 | 2:18.94910 | 53.398s | ||
201 | Emma BRADLEY | AQR Holidays & Coaching | DNF | DNS | |||||
205 | Maureen SLEETH | DNS | DNS |
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified