The official results can be found here.
Male: Pro Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Age | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 102 | Michael PALMER | BMC / RA Racing Apparel | 3 | 34:45.71 | 35:04.51 | 36:21.31 | 4.6% | 1h46:11.41 | - | |||
2nd | 103 | Mathew WOLFORD | 3 | 40:44.13 | 42:10.82 | 39:53.82 | 5.7% | 2h02:48.82 | 16:37.4 | ||||
3rd | 101 | Mcvitty LAPOINTE | 3 | 39:27.52 | 42:24.83 | 45:02.63 | 14.2% | 2h06:54.93 | 20:43.5 |
Male: Cat 1: 19-29 Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Age | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 106 | Armando MONDRAGON | Sport Systems 505 Cycling | 3 | 37:15.31 | 38:23.71 | 39:30.81 | 6.1% | 1h55:09.81 | - | |||
2nd | 134 | Alejandro MENA | 19 | 3 | 40:33.02 | 41:08.82 | 40:45.32 | 1.5% | 2h02:27.12 | 7:17.3 | |||
3rd | 105 | Joshua SQUIRES | Team Cross (TCNM) | 3 | 41:56.03 | 42:35.53 | 48:18.63 | 15.2% | 2h12:50.13 | 17:40.3 |
Male: Cat 1: 30-39 Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Age | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 109 | Gary BELL | 3 | 38:47.51 | 39:38.52 | 38:58.71 | 2.2% | 1h57:24.61 | - | ||||
2nd | 107 | Nicholas MARTINEZ | 3 | 39:13.72 | 39:13.11 | 39:15.32 | 0.1% | 1h57:42.12 | 17.5s | ||||
3rd | 110 | Rob SELINA | 3 | 41:35.63 | 42:33.53 | 42:36.13 | 2.4% | 2h06:45.23 | 9:20.6 | ||||
4th | 108 | Patrick BRANDT | 3 | 46:19.04 | 47:18.74 | 48:55.14 | 5.6% | 2h22:32.84 | 25:08.2 |
Male: Cat 1: 40-49 Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Age | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 115 | Randy FLORES | BMC / RA Racing Apparel | 3 | 34:37.21 | 35:12.01 | 35:24.51 | 2.3% | 1h45:13.71 | - | |||
2nd | 111 | Hadji CORONA | BMC / RA Racing Apparel | 3 | 36:28.72 | 37:05.82 | 37:39.92 | 3.3% | 1h51:14.42 | 6:00.7 | |||
3rd | 113 | Elliot MCKINNEY | 3 | 38:12.44 | 38:47.73 | 38:53.43 | 1.8% | 1h55:53.63 | 10:39.9 | ||||
4th | 114 | Jacob GONZALES | 3 | 40:35.95 | 41:07.64 | 41:35.24 | 2.4% | 2h03:18.84 | 18:05.1 | ||||
5th | 116 | Doug KAST | 3 | 41:55.16 | 42:09.25 | 42:49.35 | 2.2% | 2h06:53.65 | 21:39.9 | ||||
112 | Tim WILCOX | 1 | 37:44.93 | n/a | DNF | ||||||||
117 | G. Brent BROOME | 0 | n/a | DNS |
Male: Cat 1: 50-59 Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Age | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 123 | David JORDAN | Sport Systems 505 Cycling | 3 | 40:27.31 | 41:12.51 | 41:48.52 | 3.3% | 2h03:28.31 | - | |||
2nd | 121 | Greg GEUBELLE | 3 | 41:20.42 | 45:33.04 | 40:12.41 | 13.3% | 2h07:05.72 | 3:37.4 | ||||
3rd | 120 | Todd KURTH | 3 | 42:21.43 | 42:25.02 | 43:59.53 | 3.9% | 2h08:45.93 | 5:17.6 | ||||
4th | 118 | Keevin SHARP | 3 | 43:29.44 | 45:12.13 | 47:17.94 | 8.8% | 2h15:59.44 | 12:31.1 | ||||
5th | 122 | Mark CHAVEZ | 3 | 46:11.95 | 47:59.45 | 49:56.16 | 8.1% | 2h24:07.45 | 20:39.1 | ||||
6th | 119 | Mario LOPEZ | Borderland Mountain Bike Association | 3 | 47:21.56 | 50:24.76 | 48:18.95 | 6.4% | 2h26:05.26 | 22:36.9 |
Male: Cat 1: 60+ Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Age | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 127 | Jan BEAR | 3 | 40:50.11 | 41:01.11 | 42:08.71 | 3.2% | 2h03:59.91 | - | ||||
2nd | 125 | Jimmy DAY | Bike n Sport Racing | 3 | 44:21.62 | 45:33.32 | 47:41.42 | 7.5% | 2h17:36.32 | 13:36.4 | |||
3rd | 124 | Gary JOHNSON | 3 | 47:28.93 | 48:12.93 | 51:14.03 | 7.9% | 2h26:55.83 | 22:55.9 | ||||
4th | 126 | Bill BLANKENSHIP | 3 | 53:20.24 | 53:18.44 | 55:04.14 | 3.3% | 2h41:42.64 | 37:42.7 |
Male: Cat 2: 0-18 Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Age | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 258 | Cole HUGHES | 2 | 39:50.31 | 40:46.11 | 2.3% | 1h20:36.41 | - | ||||
2nd | 245 | Harper HIGDON | 2 | 44:44.62 | 47:29.62 | 6.1% | 1h32:14.32 | 11:37.9 | ||||
3rd | 244 | James MEALY | 2 | 45:42.03 | 56:40.73 | 24.0% | 1h42:22.63 | 21:46.2 |
Male: Cat 2: 19-29 Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Age | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 213 | Ryan CATRON | 2 | 37:59.21 | 38:47.81 | 2.1% | 1h16:47.01 | - | ||||
2nd | 212 | Clark BEARSMITH | 2 | 42:36.82 | 47:48.82 | 12.2% | 1h30:25.62 | 13:38.6 |
Male: Cat 2: 30-39 Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Age | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 218 | Jaycob ROSS | 2 | 39:45.81 | 40:26.41 | 1.7% | 1h20:12.21 | - | ||||
2nd | 215 | Gordon MACDONALD | ZiaVelo Cycling | 2 | 42:37.82 | 43:04.92 | 1.1% | 1h25:42.72 | 5:30.5 | |||
3rd | 214 | Dan BOLINTINEANU | 2 | 42:39.13 | 47:57.54 | 12.4% | 1h30:36.63 | 10:24.4 | ||||
4th | 216 | Ty WATKINS | Intermountain LiVe Well p/b Harristone | 2 | 48:30.44 | 45:07.63 | 7.5% | 1h33:38.04 | 13:25.8 | |||
5th | 217 | Robert MORLINO | 2 | 48:51.75 | 52:53.95 | 8.3% | 1h41:45.65 | 21:33.4 | ||||
6th | 194 | Conner RICE | 2 | 50:34.16 | 55:18.36 | 9.4% | 1h45:52.46 | 25:40.2 |
Male: Cat 2: 40-49 Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Age | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 222 | Ryan HAGER | 2 | 39:26.91 | 37:21.71 | 5.6% | 1h16:48.61 | - | ||||
2nd | 224 | Reed COLFAX | 2 | 39:57.92 | 40:48.62 | 2.1% | 1h20:46.52 | 3:57.9 | ||||
3rd | 219 | Sean CASSILY | TEAM FITaos | 2 | 41:57.53 | 41:56.93 | 0.0% | 1h23:54.43 | 7:05.8 | |||
4th | 225 | Ross MARTINEZ | 2 | 43:07.14 | 43:52.45 | 1.8% | 1h26:59.44 | 10:10.8 | ||||
5th | 221 | Wiley FAIRCHILD | 2 | 43:39.05 | 43:36.54 | 0.1% | 1h27:15.55 | 10:26.9 | ||||
6th | 226 | Dan HOOKS | 2 | 46:40.36 | 47:37.46 | 2.0% | 1h34:17.76 | 17:29.1 | ||||
7th | 223 | Tony BLANKENSHIP | 2 | 46:50.47 | 48:06.17 | 2.7% | 1h34:56.57 | 18:07.9 | ||||
8th | 220 | Stephen GILLESPIE | 2 | 1h04:05.98 | 1h07:04.08 | 4.6% | 2h11:09.98 | 54:21.3 |
Male: Cat 2: 50-59 Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Age | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 235 | Harrison DANNY | 2 | 42:06.01 | 42:59.92 | 2.1% | 1h25:05.91 | - | ||||
2nd | 207 | Carlos MCGARITY | 2 | 42:23.32 | 42:55.01 | 1.2% | 1h25:18.32 | 12.4s | ||||
3rd | 234 | Hal LOTT | Durango Wheel Club | 2 | 43:09.93 | 43:51.73 | 1.6% | 1h27:01.63 | 1:55.7 | |||
4th | 227 | Richard COOK | 2 | 46:05.06 | 45:26.54 | 1.4% | 1h31:31.54 | 6:25.6 | ||||
5th | 229 | Dennis CATRON | Team Nebo Ridge | 2 | 43:16.44 | 48:41.36 | 12.5% | 1h31:57.75 | 6:51.8 | |||
6th | 236 | Greg KRAUSE | 2 | 46:03.05 | 47:44.25 | 3.7% | 1h33:47.26 | 8:41.3 | ||||
7th | 230 | Jim SQUIRES | 2 | 48:50.47 | 52:27.17 | 7.4% | 1h41:17.57 | 16:11.6 | ||||
8th | 237 | Dal HAYNES | 2 | 50:47.48 | 54:14.18 | 6.8% | 1h45:01.68 | 19:55.7 | ||||
233 | Scot DAVIS | 0 | n/a | DNS | ||||||||
231 | Anthony LARRANAGA | 0 | n/a | DNS | ||||||||
228 | Ries ROBINSON | 0 | n/a | DNS | ||||||||
232 | Jeffrey SCHORNACK | 0 | n/a | DNS |
Male: Cat 2: 60+ Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Age | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 241 | Robert PERLS | High Desert Bicycles | 2 | 46:59.21 | 47:10.11 | 0.4% | 1h34:09.31 | - | |||
2nd | 238 | Michael HUNTER | Nero Veloce p/b Michael Thomas Coffee | 2 | 47:00.02 | 48:21.12 | 2.9% | 1h35:21.12 | 1:11.8 | |||
3rd | 240 | Bill ROTH | 2 | 50:41.03 | 51:16.13 | 1.2% | 1h41:57.13 | 7:47.8 | ||||
4th | 239 | Duane DOBESH | 2 | 53:57.04 | 53:52.24 | 0.1% | 1h47:49.24 | 13:39.9 | ||||
5th | 242 | Paul GRAHAM | 2 | 54:29.35 | 55:04.25 | 1.1% | 1h49:33.45 | 15:24.1 | ||||
243 | Alric ROYBAL | 0 | n/a | DNS |
Male: Cat 3: 0-18 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Age | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 287 | Ella LUNDAHL | 14 | 1 | 48:36.01 | - | |||
2nd | 288 | Zoe COLFAX | 16 | 1 | 52:22.62 | 3:46.6 | |||
3rd | 286 | Greta MARTIN | 12 | 1 | 1h04:02.73 | 15:26.7 |
Male: Cat 3: 10-14 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Age | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 187 | Massimo LAPINA | 14 | 1 | 46:02.31 | - | |||
2nd | 186 | Seth CHAVEZ | 14 | 1 | 51:04.52 | 5:02.2 | |||
3rd | 190 | Zachary GUTIERREZ | 11 | 1 | 55:10.43 | 9:08.1 | |||
4th | 185 | Roman LEWIS | 14 | 1 | 59:02.54 | 13:00.2 | |||
5th | 183 | Rowan HIGDON | 11 | 1 | 59:52.65 | 13:50.3 | |||
6th | 184 | Johan SOUDERS | 11 | 1 | 1h03:18.46 | 17:16.1 | |||
7th | 191 | Gabriel GUTIERREZ | 13 | 1 | 1h05:14.77 | 19:12.4 | |||
8th | 182 | Nico HUGGINS | 14 | 1 | 1h20:15.68 | 34:13.3 | |||
9th | 188 | Jonas BRYAN | 13 | 1 | 1h23:49.09 | 37:46.7 | |||
10th | 189 | Andres SANCHEZ | 13 | 1 | 1h24:24.110 | 38:21.8 | |||
259 | Cormal RICE | 10 | 0 | DNS |
Male: Cat 3: 15-18 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Age | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 275 | Turner FRISK | 17 | 1 | 45:33.31 | - | |||
2nd | 270 | Mason NICHOLS | 15 | 1 | 48:15.62 | 2:42.3 | |||
3rd | 277 | Wyatt CARSWELL | 15 | 1 | 50:27.63 | 4:54.3 | |||
4th | 272 | Oliver MILLER | 15 | 1 | 50:29.14 | 4:55.8 | |||
5th | 274 | Hans MARTIN | 15 | 1 | 50:58.05 | 5:24.7 | |||
6th | 181 | Owen ATTLESEY | 15 | 1 | 51:55.16 | 6:21.8 | |||
7th | 276 | Milo BRYAN | 15 | 1 | 58:57.07 | 13:23.7 | |||
8th | 273 | Gavin RICHARDS | 15 | 1 | 1h07:40.68 | 22:07.3 | |||
271 | Tyler DONS | 15 | 0 | DNS |
Male: Cat 3: 19-29
Male: Cat 3: 30-39 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Age | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 143 | Eric BECKWITH | 31 | 1 | 43:27.61 | - | |||
2nd | 145 | Matthew PAHL | 37 | 1 | 44:02.92 | 35.3s | |||
3rd | 192 | David GALLEGOS | 38 | 1 | 45:12.43 | 1:44.8 | |||
4th | 146 | Brendan FOX | 31 | 1 | 45:44.84 | 2:17.2 | |||
5th | 141 | Chip STORM | 39 | 1 | 47:26.15 | 3:58.5 | |||
6th | 150 | Arthur CAIRE | 39 | 1 | 49:04.06 | 5:36.4 | |||
7th | 142 | Joshua DUTCHER | 38 | 1 | 49:58.17 | 6:30.5 | |||
8th | 144 | Mathew MORROW (east) | 32 | 1 | 52:43.28 | 9:15.6 | |||
9th | 152 | Joel EDWARDS | 36 | 1 | 54:13.49 | 10:45.8 | |||
10th | 149 | Derek BRYAN | 39 | 1 | 1h00:36.210 | 17:08.6 | |||
11th | 147 | Adam MUELLER | 38 | 1 | 1h22:26.311 | 38:58.7 | |||
148 | Justin GONZALES | 33 | 0 | DNS | |||||
151 | Kaelan LAMBSON | 33 | 0 | DNS |
Male: Cat 3: 40-49 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Age | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 156 | Phil LUCERO | 41 | 1 | 45:41.81 | - | |||
2nd | 160 | Marcus PANOZZO | 47 | 1 | 46:54.82 | 1:13.0 | |||
3rd | 193 | David VAN DIN CORS | 46 | 1 | 46:59.13 | 1:17.3 | |||
4th | 158 | Ryan JENSEN (40+) | 42 | 1 | 48:41.14 | 2:59.3 | |||
5th | 153 | Erik BOSE | 48 | 1 | 50:49.55 | 5:07.7 | |||
6th | 154 | Russell ROMERO | 41 | 1 | 54:36.76 | 8:54.9 | |||
7th | 162 | Jason GUILLEN | 46 | 1 | 59:11.37 | 13:29.5 | |||
8th | 161 | Timothy BLASIMAN | 48 | 1 | 1h01:00.78 | 15:18.9 | |||
9th | 155 | Ben SALAS | 42 | 1 | 1h03:15.29 | 17:33.4 | |||
10th | 157 | Nathaniel BENTON | 42 | 1 | 1h14:57.610 | 29:15.8 | |||
159 | Lonny BOODMAN | 49 | 0 | DNS |
Male: Cat 3: 50-59 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Age | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 166 | Daniel WARREN | 54 | 1 | 48:56.51 | - | |||
2nd | 169 | Marc KOLMAN | 59 | 1 | 51:01.52 | 2:05.0 | |||
3rd | 168 | Tre PANAGOS | 54 | 1 | 54:22.23 | 5:25.7 | |||
4th | 167 | James SANTOS | 56 | 1 | 54:33.34 | 5:36.8 | |||
5th | 164 | Kevin LONG | 56 | 1 | 57:24.85 | 8:28.3 | |||
6th | 163 | Christopher CAMPBELL | 52 | 1 | 57:31.36 | 8:34.8 | |||
7th | 165 | Robert SCOTT | 58 | 1 | 59:25.27 | 10:28.7 | |||
8th | 170 | Raymond ENRIGHT | 53 | 1 | 1h04:28.28 | 15:31.7 | |||
171 | Asa-Luke TWOCROW | 56 | 0 | DNS |
Male: Cat 3: 60+ Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Age | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 176 | Tom KÖHLER | 61 | 1 | 46:57.41 | - | |||
2nd | 172 | David SIEGEL | 61 | 1 | 47:38.12 | 40.7s | |||
3rd | 177 | James GLOVER | 62 | 1 | 51:33.33 | 4:35.9 | |||
4th | 180 | James ROBILLARD | 69 | 1 | 51:56.44 | 4:59.0 | |||
5th | 173 | Dan JEKICH | 66 | 1 | 52:03.85 | 5:06.4 | |||
6th | 179 | Paul LAUR | 64 | 1 | 52:18.06 | 5:20.6 | |||
7th | 175 | Mike HOLT | 68 | 1 | 56:14.87 | 9:17.4 | |||
8th | 174 | Tom BRIMACOMBE | 60 | 1 | 56:15.48 | 9:18.0 | |||
9th | 178 | Johnny ADAMS | 61 | 1 | 57:11.49 | 10:14.0 |
Male: Single-speed Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Age | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 201 | Michael CHAPMAN | Colavita Racing Inc. | 2 | 40:08.91 | 40:58.82 | 2.1% | 1h21:07.71 | - | |||
2nd | 260 | Michael GOMEZ | 2 | 53:14.77 | 32:51.01 | 62.1% | 1h26:05.72 | 4:58.0 | ||||
3rd | 202 | Anatoly ZLOTNIK* | 2 | 43:51.73 | 43:12.13 | 1.5% | 1h27:03.83 | 5:56.1 | ||||
4th | 206 | Shaun PETTIGREW | 2 | 43:44.22 | 43:33.24 | 0.4% | 1h27:17.44 | 6:09.7 | ||||
5th | 204 | David SINGH | 2 | 45:29.04 | 45:19.25 | 0.4% | 1h30:48.25 | 9:40.5 | ||||
6th | 203 | John HANSEN | 2 | 47:21.05 | 49:03.66 | 3.6% | 1h36:24.66 | 15:16.9 | ||||
7th | 205 | Chris STEVENS | 2 | 50:59.06 | 52:28.47 | 2.9% | 1h43:27.47 | 22:19.7 |
Female: Pro
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Age | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 104 | Danielle ULRICH | 3 | 48:42.11 | 50:43.31 | 52:12.01 | 7.2% | 2h31:37.41 | - |
Female: Cat 1: 40-49 Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Age | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 128 | Tamatha RISNER | ZiaVelo Cycling | 3 | 43:44.31 | 44:23.71 | 44:49.41 | 2.5% | 2h12:57.31 | - | |||
2nd | 129 | Terri RUDDELL | Rocket Grrrl Racing | 3 | 47:26.92 | 47:48.32 | 48:42.82 | 2.7% | 2h23:58.12 | 11:00.8 |
Female: Cat 1: 50-59 Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Age | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 130 | Tanya BETTIS | 3 | 40:52.81 | 41:43.71 | 42:55.01 | 5.0% | 2h05:31.41 | - | ||||
2nd | 132 | Susie EDWINSON | 3 | 48:57.62 | 48:20.53 | 50:39.52 | 4.8% | 2h27:57.62 | 22:26.2 | ||||
3rd | 131 | Jennifer ROBINSON | Rocket Grrrl Racing | 3 | 50:36.63 | 47:59.72 | 51:41.23 | 7.7% | 2h30:17.53 | 24:46.1 |
Female: Cat 1: 60+
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Age | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 133 | Kim BEAR | New Mexico Spokettes Racing Team | 3 | 53:39.91 | 54:30.71 | 59:57.21 | 11.7% | 2h48:07.81 | - |
Female: Cat 2: 19-29
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Age | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 246 | Carly BONWELL | 2 | 56:17.71 | 55:57.91 | 0.6% | 1h52:15.61 | - |
Female: Cat 2: 30-39 Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Age | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 210 | Siri Chand KHALSA | 2 | 53:29.21 | 51:49.31 | 3.2% | 1h45:18.41 | - | ||||
2nd | 248 | J.J. WILLIAMS | New Mexico Spokettes Racing Team | 2 | 1h01:05.62 | 1h05:52.33 | 7.8% | 2h06:57.92 | 21:39.5 | |||
3rd | 247 | Samantha BEARSMITH | New Mexico Spokettes Racing Team | 2 | 1h01:36.43 | 1h05:25.92 | 6.2% | 2h07:02.23 | 21:43.8 |
Female: Cat 2: 40-49 Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Age | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 250 | Catherine HINTON | 2 | 51:07.61 | 50:13.11 | 1.8% | 1h41:20.71 | - | ||||
2nd | 249 | Felicia TAW | 2 | 51:42.52 | 51:57.12 | 0.5% | 1h43:39.62 | 2:18.9 | ||||
3rd | 251 | Sarah FAIR | 2 | 1h05:33.83 | 1h15:06.33 | 14.6% | 2h20:40.13 | 39:19.4 |
Female: Cat 2: 50-59 Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Age | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 255 | Sue MCKELVEY | 2 | 50:39.82 | 52:14.92 | 3.1% | 1h42:54.71 | - | ||||
2nd | 254 | Kristen PETERSON | New Mexico Spokettes Racing Team | 2 | 51:14.33 | 51:44.61 | 1.0% | 1h42:58.92 | 4.2s | |||
3rd | 252 | Sandra GEUBELLE | 2 | 58:22.64 | 56:28.53 | 3.4% | 1h54:51.13 | 11:56.4 | ||||
253 | Deanna ARAIZA | 1 | 46:31.91 | n/a | DNF |
Female: Cat 2: 60+ Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Age | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 257 | Diana HARDY | 2 | 49:00.81 | 50:23.71 | 2.8% | 1h39:24.51 | - | ||||
2nd | 256 | Kate PRUSACK | 2 | 51:29.72 | 53:47.42 | 4.5% | 1h45:17.22 | 5:52.7 |
Female: Cat 3: 19-29
Female: Cat 3: 30-39 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Age | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 279 | Angela HIGDON | 38 | 1 | 51:22.01 | - | |||
2nd | 280 | Ginna HENDRICKS | 39 | 1 | 1h05:31.32 | 14:09.3 |
Female: Cat 3: 40-49 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Age | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 282 | Elizabeth LOPEZ | 42 | 1 | 55:18.61 | - | |||
2nd | 281 | Nathalie NUNEZ | 44 | 1 | 55:43.02 | 24.4s | |||
283 | Lillian RAMEY | 46 | 0 | DNS |
Female: Cat 3: 50-59 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Age | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 285 | Alexandra SANTOS | 53 | 1 | 56:30.51 | - | |||
2nd | 284 | Lena STRICKLAND | 55 | 1 | 1h09:24.42 | 12:53.9 |
Female: Single-speed Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Age | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 209 | Hayley MACDONALD | ZiaVelo Cycling | 2 | 44:25.01 | 46:19.21 | 4.3% | 1h30:44.11 | - | |||
2nd | 208 | Kimberly KLAIN | 2 | 47:48.42 | 52:36.33 | 10.0% | 1h40:24.72 | 9:40.6 | ||||
3rd | 211 | Ashley VALDEZ | 2 | 49:55.63 | 50:42.02 | 1.5% | 1h40:37.63 | 9:53.5 |
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified