shopping_cart0Basketmenu

view_listResults (341)photo_libraryPhotos (0)movieVideos (0)show_chartLap chartsdialpadFinish spread

The original results are available at http://www.timelaps.co.uk/assets/uploads/MXCR1%202019.xls

Results format By category

Gender Both

Elite men  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

4 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st1018Giles DRAKE GBR19840420Leisure Lakes15:03213:35114:21113:50113:50114:00110.8%1h24:411-
emoji_events2nd1016Philip HOLWELL 421689Peak Road Club15:33414:24214:48214:31214:41214:4538.0%1h28:4524:04
emoji_events3rd1014Chris BAILEY (elt) 838511Velo Runner15:23314:32314:49314:35315:04314:3425.8%1h29:0034:19
 4th1015Max GIBBONS 869985Orbea Racing Team14:521n/a14:524

Expert men  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

12 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st1001Kieren BROWN 10056188point8 Group14:46113:54114:21113:50113:44114:0317.5%1h24:401-
emoji_events2nd1010Sam SAYERS GBR19920621Lutterworth Cycle Centre15:00214:04214:44214:37214:35314:4446.6%1h27:4723:07
emoji_events3rd1019Sam CHATWIN (exp) 15:35514:26314:53414:50414:48514:3528.0%1h29:0934:29
 4th1004Alan DUNCAN (exp) 989784Jakrabbit15:54714:47514:45314:39314:30214:4039.7%1h29:1844:38
 5th1007Tom KNIGHT 452831Dynamic Rides CC15:31414:43414:54514:51514:46414:5765.4%1h29:4555:05
 6th1003Andrew DOUGLAS VeloViewer15:41614:50614:58614:52614:54615:2785.7%1h30:4466:04
 7th1006Neil HAYWARD GBR19810224FISHFACE CYCLES RT15:30314:50615:06715:42815:31714:5255.8%1h31:3376:53
 8th1000Louis BRONSTEIN 1365931RLSCC16:09815:11815:38915:40715:37815:2276.4%1h33:4089:00
 9th1005Greg DURANT 16:121015:26915:481016:091015:57915:4995.0%1h35:24910:44
 10th1009James PARADINE 1282256Eat Plants Not Pigs CC16:10915:26915:34816:04916:171016:24106.3%1h35:571011:17
 11th1017Christian AUCOTE 421297Lloyds Cycles16:501115:411116:071116:571116:481117:07119.1%1h39:331114:53
 12th1002Stephen CORBYN 440140BmthCycleworks VitecFire FordCivil18:461217:071217:521217:091217:391218:46129.6%1h47:191222:39

Sport men  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

35 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st927Matt LAWTON 829369Macclesfield Wheelers15:37214:13114:23114:32114:1519.8%1h13:011-
emoji_events2nd942James SWADLING Nottingham Clarion CC15:19114:39214:42215:02214:5324.6%1h14:3721:36
emoji_events3rd937Simon RICHARDS 1355529Army CSR15:44315:03415:06315:39315:3254.5%1h17:0634:05
 4th933Stefan PARTRIDGE Bolsover & District Cycling Club16:38514:57315:10415:41415:16311.3%1h17:4544:44
 5th920Chris DICKINSON 16:19415:25515:31815:56815:2545.8%1h18:3955:38
 6th934Nicholas POPHAM 469239ROTOR Race Team16:521315:43715:21515:42515:3369.9%1h19:1266:11
 7th921Oliver GEORGE 1026526University of Leeds Cycling Club17:071815:37615:29615:46615:43710.5%1h19:4376:42
 8th931Ian NIXON 1142753Albarosa Cycling Club16:45815:521315:541116:10915:5095.8%1h20:3487:33
 9th926Ben LAMBERT (spt) Velo-One Cycling Team17:061715:491015:30716:121016:041210.3%1h20:4397:42
 10th944Stephen WALLIS 1009980Rugby Velo16:531415:491015:581616:171115:53106.7%1h20:52107:51
 11th906Sebastian BACON 711368Wolverhampton Whls16:40615:44915:541116:271316:10135.9%1h20:56117:55
 12th924Jonathan JAGGER 1229380Buxton CC / Sett Valley Cycles17:122115:43715:471016:291615:4989.4%1h21:02128:01
 13th917Tom CRETNEY Arrow Cycles17:152215:531416:011715:52716:10138.7%1h21:13138:12
 14th915Jon CARNALL 704501Eat Plants Not Pigs CC16:491116:011715:551416:271316:01115.7%1h21:16148:15
 15th923Alex HINKS 1250780Lyme RC16:501215:581515:551416:241216:10135.8%1h21:20158:19
 16th938Mark RICHMOND (mas) Aurelius Cycles16:43715:501215:541116:291616:37175.6%1h21:35168:34
 17th919Ashley DALBY 1501365Bolsover & District Cycling Club16:551516:001615:33916:361916:43188.8%1h21:50178:49
 18th914Chris CAPP 146094217:091916:292016:231916:271316:52204.7%1h23:221810:21
 19th929Ryan MIDDLEMISS GBR19990831East Bradford Race Team16:481016:141916:101817:022217:32258.5%1h23:461910:45
 20th912Luke BESWICK 447021Buxton CC / Sett Valley Cycles17:112016:312116:282016:432116:57214.4%1h23:512010:50
 21st911Oliver BELL 1110944Leicester Forest CC17:222316:372416:392116:392016:48194.5%1h24:072111:06
 22nd945Steven WOOD Jakrabbit17:542616:352316:412316:331816:28168.7%1h24:142211:13
 23rd947Bruce DALTON 439953Santa Cruz16:46916:061816:542517:112317:36269.3%1h24:362311:35
 24th930Andrew NAYLOR Fossa Racing17:041617:002717:002617:122417:14241.4%1h25:322412:31
 25th932Chris OAK 1046834Sherwood Pines Cycles Forme17:562716:442516:492417:152616:59227.2%1h25:452512:44
 26th925Tom KRAUSE (spt) 724414JCA-Equipe Velo17:502416:332216:402217:122418:122810.0%1h26:282613:27
 27th935Craig PREECE Army CSR17:582817:002717:202717:462817:55275.7%1h28:012715:00
 28th928Niall MCGARRIGLE Belper BC20:113416:462617:272817:172717:062320.4%1h28:502815:49
 29th941Stephen STUART 989038Liverpool Century RC19:013017:403117:492918:072918:45297.6%1h31:242918:23
 30th908Jason BARRACLOUGH 1493861Army CSR19:063117:363017:573018:083019:223010.0%1h32:103019:09
 31st916Liam CONNERNEY 1233017Cheshire Maverick CC24:423522:293322:593123:35319.9%1h33:4531
 32nd907Jim BAILEY 1043025Cycle Mickleover18:242917:05297.7%35:2932
 33rd940James SHIPLEY 1247398Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club19:333320:23324.3%39:5633
 34th910David SMITH (spt) 1013764ROTOR Race Team17:5325n/a17:5334
 35th946Robin POWELL Bikestrong KTM19:1932n/a19:1935

17-18 boys  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

8 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st303Reuben ORR SF Racing14:53113:48114:39114:36114:5518.1%1h12:541-
emoji_events2nd304Robert ROWSON 959392Macclesfield Wheelers15:26214:55214:56215:07315:1623.5%1h15:4222:48
emoji_events3rd308James MITCHELL (jun) 1198995Hetton Hawks15:48315:05315:09315:05216:42610.7%1h17:5134:57
 4th305Will THOMPSON (jun) 1174189Shibden Cycling Club15:57515:42415:44416:00416:0051.9%1h19:2546:31
 5th300Joe BALE 12524428point8 Group16:56715:57516:14516:39615:5236.7%1h21:4058:46
 6th301Samuel BARRANS 471359Holmfirth Cycling Club16:57815:59616:14516:38515:5446.6%1h21:4368:49
 7th302Timothy ELSMORE-MARTIN 719348Fossa Racing15:51425:46727:58728:44781.3%1h38:197
 8th307Archie LEWIS 975453Joes Bikes16:516n/a16:518

Open men  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

19 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st811Paul MCNALLY 17:55116:48116:36117:0037.9%1h08:211-
emoji_events2nd804Nick CLAYTON Dyson Cycles18:19217:10317:34416:5418.4%1h09:5921:38
emoji_events3rd805James COOPER (opn) GBR1973060418:21317:10317:33316:5628.4%1h10:0231:41
 4th808Daniel HODSDON 108751019:171017:06217:36517:37512.8%1h11:3843:17
 5th810Joe LEWIS (opn) 19:16917:48717:26217:15411.7%1h11:4553:24
 6th817Mark WADDINGTON 18:59517:42617:56617:5167.3%1h12:2864:07
 7th807Richard FORD (fun) Lyme RC19:04718:331018:16718:2674.4%1h14:2176:00
 8th819Joe BARRANS 19:09818:07918:24818:5585.7%1h14:3686:15
 9th814James SMITH (opn) 18:54417:55819:451019:44910.2%1h16:2097:59
 10th813Alex SANDERSON 20:321218:351119:581120:291210.5%1h19:351011:14
 11th802Steven BOWERS Lyme RC20:421419:231419:43920:11116.8%1h20:011111:40
 12th821Martin LINDLEY-ROBINSON 20:281118:591220:351320:08108.4%1h20:121211:51
 13th816Paul WEBSTER (2) 20:331319:051321:061621:561614.9%1h22:411314:20
 14th820Thomas FRATER 88911220:511521:041820:021221:28157.2%1h23:271415:06
 15th809Niall JONES 1457495Lyme RC21:351620:041620:541421:18147.6%1h23:521515:31
 16th818Chris WALTON 21:591819:551521:051521:021310.4%1h24:031615:42
 17th803Peter CARMAN 430021Lyme RC21:571720:591721:431723:151710.8%1h27:551719:34
 18th812Ben MORGAN (opn) 154838123:071923:271923:461824:12184.7%1h34:331826:12
 19th806Benjamin DRANSFIELD 464979KTM UK Factory MTB Team19:02617:3957.8%36:4119

Fun men  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

24 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st704Reuben ALLANSON GBR20000803Richardsons Cycle Club19:05118:04118:0525.6%55:151-
emoji_events2nd720Andy KEARNEY 20:54718:14217:33119.1%56:4221:27
emoji_events3rd726Allen WATSON 1554522Leicestershire Road Club19:47219:04618:4235.8%57:3432:19
 4th717Daniel IRISH 20:10418:46419:4697.5%58:4443:29
 5th714Bryn HOFFMAN 21:02918:40319:02512.7%58:4553:30
 6th730Simon BAKER 21:051118:55518:50411.9%58:5163:36
 7th725Ian SPENCER (vet) 1225161Shibden Cycling Club19:59319:05720:10115.7%59:1674:01
 8th731Jonathan BACKHOUSE 1242382Lincoln Wheelers CC21:031019:14819:4179.4%1h00:0084:45
 9th711John FOUNDS Rother Valley Riders MTB Club20:27519:24920:21125.4%1h00:1394:58
 10th709Chris CONWAY 20:56819:561119:2767.6%1h00:20105:05
 11th721Joe LEE 20:34620:011220:06102.7%1h00:41115:26
 12th703Martin ALLANSON GBR1967033021:181519:411019:4388.2%1h00:44125:29
 13th712Ryan HAGEMANN 21:071220:351420:51132.6%1h02:33137:18
 14th729Edward THROP 21:341820:271321:20145.5%1h03:22148:07
 15th722Dean MATTHEWS 21:201621:251721:22150.4%1h04:08158:53
 16th708Robert CARLIN Sherwood Pines21:131421:241521:59183.6%1h04:38169:23
 17th705Chris BAIRSTOW 997331Pedalsport Cycling Club21:301721:261822:06193.1%1h05:03179:48
 18th728Paul WHITEHOUSE 1091922Wolverhampton Whls22:191921:241521:58174.3%1h05:411810:26
 19th710Adam COPLEY 136595222:202021:551921:41163.0%1h05:571910:42
 20th715Richard HOYLE 92570822:512124:122125:382112.2%1h12:422017:27
 21st718Matthew JACKSON (vet) Newcastle (Staffs) Tri Club25:422223:172025:312010.4%1h14:322119:17
 22nd724Mark RIVIS 1289088Matlock CC28:042427:212229:16227.0%1h24:422229:27
 23rd727Baz WHITEHEAD 27:512329:332331:152312.2%1h28:402333:25
 24th723Matt NORRIE 130982121:1113n/a21:1124

13-14 boys  dialpad Finish spread

25 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Sponsors Finish
emoji_events1st116Max GREENSILL 1164894KTM UK Factory MTB Team1
emoji_events2nd115Harry ELLISON 1241339Shibden Cycling Club2
emoji_events3rd105Oliver AKERS 917180Albion Cycling Co3
 4th114Spencer CORDER 990239ROTOR Race Team4
 5th120Benjamin LIVESEY 1085785Salt Ayre Cog Set5
 6th113Otto CHILTON 895873Derby Mercury RC6
 7th110Luca BRADLEY 994240Lichfield City CC7
 8th127Seb VARLEY 987678Derby Mercury RC8
 9th123Billy REED 1102173Witham Wheelers Cycling Club9
 10th108Dan BACKHOUSE 1102444Lincoln Wheelers CC10
 11th107James ARMSON 1026821Holmfirth Cycling Club11
 12th129Zak MACHIN Mercia CCC12
 13th119Akhil KOLNATY 1170492Solihull CC13
 14th118Noah INMAN 1151892Lichfield City CC14
 15th125Arees TALIB 93220815
 16th112Kai BUCKLEY 1223131Cycle Derby CC16
 17th126Lewis TINSLEY 958628ROTOR Race Team17
 18th109Lewis BILLINGTON Derby Mercury RC18
 19th106George AMOR-HUGHES 1210835Derby Mercury RC19
 20th128Josh BAILEY GLOSSOP20
 21st117Oliver HALL 21
 22nd121Douglas MAIN 963572Derby Mercury RC22
 23rd122Ben MELLOR 942897Matlock CC23
 24th124George RIVIS 1509046Matlock CC24
 25th111Tom BROOKES (2) 921062Halesowen A & CC25

15-16 boys  dialpad Finish spread

18 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Sponsors Finish
emoji_events1st209Huw BUCK JONES 879262Marsh Tracks Racing - Trek1
emoji_events2nd210Ben CHILTON 895872Derby Mercury RC2
emoji_events3rd212Flynn GREGORY 1141480Derby Mercury RC3
 4th219Joe THORP 906012Macclesfield Wheelers4
 5th221Christopher HILBERT 899203VC Lincoln5
 6th206Sulli BERRY 720937Redditch Road & Path CC6
 7th213Samuel HOWES 1216309Sleaford Whls CC7
 8th205Oliver BAKER 996104Wolverhampton Whls8
 9th216Fin PREECE 992952Bolsover & District Cycling Club9
 10th204Joshua BACKHOUSE Lincoln Wheelers CC10
 11th203Daniel ARMSTRONG 1421829Leicester Forest CC11
 12th214Adam JACKSON 1057689Huddersfield Star Wheelers12
 13th208Joseph BROOKES 894615Halesowen A & CC13
 14th218Tom SCOTT (yth) 471800Holmfirth Cycling Club14
 15th220Benjamin TOMLINSON 962389Mid-Shropshire Wheelers15
 16th215Benjamin KERRY 1221805Nottingham Clarion CC16
 17th207Dylan BOYES 724810Huddersfield Star Wheelers17
 18th217Ethan RASTALL 1139885Derby Mercury RC18

40-49 men  dialpad Finish spread

50 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Sponsors Finish
emoji_events1st449Ian TAYLOR (vet1) GBR19721004C&N Cycles1
emoji_events2nd421Phillip GLAZE 1046492FISHFACE CYCLES RT2
emoji_events3rd430Stefan MACINA 437542Aurelius Cycles3
 4th450James THOMPSON (vet) Magspeed Racing4
 5th412Tony COPE 1026692ROTOR Race Team5
 6th417Jason ELLIOTT 1416366Doncaster Whls CC6
 7th422Matthew GREENSILL 459469Rapid Racer Products7
 8th414Giles DUMONT 409068Aurelius Cycles8
 9th426Mariusz JASKOLSKI 840129Stourbridge Velo9
 10th407Graeme BIRD 724345Giant Halifax Race Team10
 11th443Duncan PUTMAN Derby Mercury RC11
 12th440Ivan OXBOROUGH Ellmore Factory Racing12
 13th406Damian BAKER Giant Store Lincoln13
 14th437Henry NORMAN Ride Sheffield14
 15th438Paul NUTTON 927146Here Come The Belgians15
 16th445Simon RIDGE Sherwood Pines Cycles Forme16
 17th436Marcus NAINBY 441314WNT Development Team17
 18th432Steve MARSDEN (vet) 1456239Bolsover & District Cycling Club18
 19th441Spencer PARKER 19
 20th409Jon CHANDLER 1221216ROTOR Race Team20
 21st447Peter STEED Bolsover & District Cycling Club21
 22nd448David STEED 928881Sherwood Pines Cycles Forme22
 23rd424Andy HUGHES Derby Mercury RC23
 24th439Andy O'NEILL 927406Lyme RC24
 25th451David THORP 919827Macclesfield Wheelers25
 26th418John ELLISON 417789Shibden Cycling Club26
 27th411Roberto CONTE 87900027
 28th435Kerstin MORRIS Stourbridge CC28
 29th404Trevor ALLT 992141Ilkeston Cycle Club29
 30th425Gary JACKSON 935934Huddersfield Star Wheelers30
 31st452Iain TINSLEY 1083362ROTOR Race Team31
 32nd444Hugo REYNOLDS 443457Matlock CC32
 33rd413Scott DAVISON 33
 34th420Wayne GELDARD Lichfield City CC34
 35th459Dave LANGLOIS Velo Club Bridgford35
 36th408Chris BURDEN 1224905Royal Leamington Spa CC (RLSCC)36
 37th427Andy JOHNSON (vet) 1577125Velo Club Beverley37
 38th457Owen WILBY 1205053Sherwood Pines CC38
 39th456Pete SMITH (vet2) 961398Wilsons Wheels RT39
 40th442Manuel PINA 155193840
 41st433Paul MCDONNELL Stratford CC41
 42nd410Andrew CLEGG 136473442
 43rd455Richard GRIFFIN 157394643
 44th458Tony THEOBALD 1573856MTB Outlaws44
 45th416Carl EGDELL 45
 46th419Stuart GAME 153607846
 47th415Ben EEDY 407664Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.com go to site47
 48th428Carl KELLEHER 1239211Sherwood Pines Cycles Forme48
 49th446Lee SOBO-ALLEN 1158662Holmfirth Cycling Club49
 50th423Neil HARPUR 50

50-59 men  dialpad Finish spread

35 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Sponsors Finish
emoji_events1st520Tim GOULD (gvet) www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helmets go to site1
emoji_events2nd548Pete MIDDLETON Zepnat RT2
emoji_events3rd522Nigel GREGORY 8780378point8 Group3
 4th544Paul WILSON (gvt1) 1046114Huddersfield Star Wheelers4
 5th513Stewart COATES 417241All Terrain Cycles Ride In Peace5
 6th542Simon WHITHAM 827856Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.com go to site6
 7th533Michael SCOTT (gvt1) 471807Holmfirth Cycling Club7
 8th545Craig TABINER 993056Port Sunlight Whls CC8
 9th516Glen COLTMAN 406595Pedal Power Loughborough9
 10th529Jon LIGHTFOOT GBR19650903Sherwood Pines Cycles Forme10
 11th528Nigel JONES ROTOR Race Team11
 12th538Mark SUTTON 1195261Port Sunlight Whls CC12
 13th519John DOCKER 959493Huddersfield Star Wheelers13
 14th514Guy COBBE pedalpower loughborough14
 15th512David BROWN (gvt1) 1008585Bolsover & District Cycling Club15
 16th537Gary STRICKLAND VC Long Eaton16
 17th511Peter BROMWICH 424018West Midlands Cyclo-Cross League17
 18th541Greg VALLANCE 929453Cheshire Maverick CC18
 19th531John LOWE pedalpower loughborough19
 20th510Andy BOWKER 885383Lyme RC20
 21st546Robert ARMSON HHC21
 22nd506Gary BARRETT 156778722
 23rd524Kevin HAYWARD 956384Stourbridge CC23
 24th517Mark CONNAUGHTON 24
 25th505Simon BARRANS 471356Holmfirth Cycling Club25
 26th530Jeffrey LOFTS 95435326
 27th527Rich JOHNSON 27
 28th539Craig TURNER (gvet) 709627Sherwood Pines Cycles Forme28
 29th534Andrew SIMPSON (gvet) 936176Doncaster Whls CC29
 30th540Stuart TYRRELL 909114Cotswold Cycles-TREK30
 31st521Peter GOY 1000789louth cycle centre31
 32nd547John WILKINSON 418498Moonglu Cycles32
 33rd518Robin CORDER 420724ROTOR Race Team33
 34th509Mark BOOTHMAN 1166130Ilkeston Cycle Club34
 35th507Sean BESWICK www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helmets go to site35

60+ men  dialpad Finish spread

3 competitors found

U10 boys  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

22 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st45Alfie STEED 1448869Bolsover & District Cycling Club4:0412:3812:3612:4112:36356.4%14:371-
emoji_events2nd39Leon PARKER 1096822Salt Ayre Cog Set4:1632:5322:5232:5952:32168.4%15:34257s
emoji_events3rd32Corin BRADLEY 994242Lichfield City CC4:1522:5322:5652:4722:42457.4%15:35358s
 4th49Luke TRAFFORD Holmfirth Cycling Club4:2542:5652:5442:4722:32174.3%15:36459s
 5th36Louis INMAN 1151895Bolsover & District Cycling Club4:5182:5442:4722:5643:131174.3%16:4352:06
 6th37Casey JACKSON Shibden Cycling Club4:4353:0073:04103:0383:04757.2%16:5662:19
 7th30Ben ALLEN (u10) 1524114Stafford Road Club4:5593:0282:5652:5953:08967.6%17:0372:26
 8th42Austin RILEY 1245425Kirklees Cycling Academy4:4463:0393:0283:0073:141257.8%17:0482:27
 9th35Isaac HOLWELL 5:06112:5962:5873:16123:04771.9%17:2692:49
 10th46Benjamin TAYLOR 1275372North Midlands Youth Squad4:4873:08143:05113:20153:03657.4%17:26102:49
 11th52Freddie WINKLEY 1112734Preston Pirates BMX Club5:17123:04103:06123:0493:02574.2%17:35112:58
 12th50Charles VAN ADRICHEM 1425542Matlock CC5:01103:06123:0393:16123:101064.5%17:37123:00
 13th47Joseph THROP Matlock CC5:38143:07133:08133:081180.7%15:0113
 14th41Pasco REYNOLDS Matlock CC6:06163:05113:10143:071097.8%15:2814
 15th40Charlie RAYNOR 1424002Derby Mercury RC5:29133:15153:25153:211668.7%15:3015
 16th43Luke RIVIS 1509471Matlock CC6:03153:26173:29163:171484.3%16:1516
 17th51Benjamin WHITEHOUSE (u10) Wolverhampton Whls6:41193:24163:29163:341796.6%17:0817
 18th44Archie SHARPE 1427641Matlock CC6:33183:26173:37183:431890.8%17:1918
 19th48Luca TONER 1520345Glossop Kinder Velo Cycling Club6:44203:45193:49193:531979.6%18:1119
 20th89Jack GREGORY 6:26174:00213:59214:132061.5%18:3820
 21st38Max LAWS 7:04213:49203:522085.2%14:4521
 22nd90Leon WILKES 1307266Mansfield RC8:18224:40224:372279.8%17:3522

U12 boys  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

25 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st71Cian HOWARD 1043719Team RL360 Isle of Man5:4114:2124:2324:18132.2%18:451-
emoji_events2nd63George COOPER (u12) 994856Sherwood Pines Cycles Forme5:5624:1314:2114:20240.7%18:512 6s
emoji_events3rd68Alex HART 1050371Mid-Shropshire Wheelers5:5624:2834:3844:39532.8%19:43358s
 4th83Jacob STEED Bolsover & District Cycling Club6:3694:3044:2534:32349.4%20:0541:20
 5th64Fraser CUMMINGS 1230170Matlock CC6:1864:4064:3844:39536.0%20:1751:32
 6th72Charles HOYLE Newark Castle CC6:2174:4374:3844:43737.1%20:2661:41
 7th78Dillon PREECE 992951Bolsover & District Cycling Club6:1354:50104:4984:36435.1%20:3071:45
 8th73Arthur LIMB 1306285Matlock CC - Matlcok CCn/a20:3381:48
 9th85Daniel WARD (u12) 1323210Mercia CC - Lloyds Cycles6:0844:4894:5095:00927.8%20:4992:04
 10th80Mackenzie RILEY Kirklees Cycling Academy7:00144:3754:4074:44851.6%21:03102:18
 11th61Jesse BRADLEY 994241Lichfield City CC6:37104:54115:05145:041235.0%21:42112:57
 12th69Ryden HINDLE 1272326Shibden Cycling Club6:39114:56125:05145:011134.8%21:43122:58
 13th65Noah ELLISON 1241336Shibden Cycling Club6:2484:4374:53105:461935.7%21:49133:04
 14th76Jody MILLS Huddersfield Star Wheelers6:56125:06134:58115:121339.6%22:14143:29
 15th77Harrison MORROLL 1250739Cycle Derby CC7:01155:53225:00125:00940.3%22:55154:10
 16th84Jefferson TEAR-VERWEIJ 1196170Stratford CC7:24165:09145:16175:171443.7%23:07164:22
 17th66Oscar HALL 1308817Otley Cc6:58135:23185:25205:231629.4%23:10174:25
 18th59Thomas BENSON Matlock CC7:26175:11155:14165:211543.4%23:13184:28
 19th91Rocco SCHUMACHER 7:34185:17175:24195:421843.2%23:58195:13
 20th79Caspar REYNOLDS 1323806Matlock CC7:47205:31205:23185:301744.6%24:13205:28
 21st75Patrick MANNION 1169341Glossop Kinder Velo Cycling Club7:37195:29195:412138.9%18:4721
 22nd67Murphy HAMILTON 1230867Lichfield City CC9:22235:11155:011386.7%19:3422
 23rd70Alex HODGKINS 982258Otley Cc7:59215:49215:552237.2%19:4323
 24th62Evan BURDEN 1345475Royal Leamington Spa CC (RLSCC)8:34226:012342.4%14:3524
 25th82Jude STANTON-SPENCER 1461112East Bradford CC11:42248:322437.1%20:1425

U8 boys  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

16 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st22Isaac VICKERY 1426893Mid-Shropshire Wheelers4:0212:5412:42149.4%9:381-
emoji_events2nd94Robbie DEXTER 1183771Bolsover4:3723:1323:02252.2%10:5321:15
emoji_events3rd8Arthur BAIRSTOW 1349711East Bradford CC4:4833:1323:04356.5%11:0531:27
 4th20Rory STANTON-SPENCER East Bradford CC5:0253:1323:11458.1%11:2741:49
 5th21Louis STANTON-SPENCER East Bradford CC4:5543:2683:40943.2%12:0352:25
 6th7Henry BAIRSTOW 1349717East Bradford CC5:2463:2553:14567.0%12:0462:26
 7th23Albert WINKLEY 1146288Preston Pirates BMX Club5:2573:2793:24759.3%12:1772:39
 8th10Oliver COEFIELD 1541757Matlock CC6:0693:2553:16686.7%12:4883:10
 9th16Oliver MANNION 1460477Glossop Kinder Velo Cycling Club6:08103:2553:27879.5%13:0193:23
 10th13William HOYLE 1437083Newark Castle CC6:0384:121444.0%10:1510
 11th92William YOUNG Shibden CC6:25114:021159.1%10:2711
 12th15Toby LEAVIS 1293219Leicester Forest CC7:14123:421095.5%10:5612
 13th17Thomas NORMAN 7:44134:111284.9%11:5513
 14th19Jago REYNOLDS Matlock CC8:12154:311581.5%12:4314
 15th18Nathaniel PARKIN Matlock CC7:59144:491665.7%12:4815
 16th14Charlie LAWS 8:54164:1112112.7%13:0516

 

 

Elite women  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

3 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st1012Heulwen GILBERT 1095446Torq Performance18:10117:35117:11117:18217:2215.7%1h27:381-
emoji_events2nd1011Sam BURMAN 946692WNT Development Team19:34317:43317:31217:06117:59214.4%1h29:5422:16
emoji_events3rd1013Vanessa HOLMES 957210Sherwood Pines Cycles Forme18:44217:42217:53318:02318:2535.8%1h30:4833:10

Open women

1 competitor found

PosBib Name Licence Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st801Alison KEIGHT 23:22122:33123:19123:4615.4%1h33:021-

Sport women  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

5 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st903Alexandra FARQUHAR 1058501Fossa Racing18:51118:12118:13118:1413.6%1h13:311-
emoji_events2nd901Jessica COBBE Leicestershire Road Club19:15218:27219:13219:4126.7%1h16:3823:07
emoji_events3rd905Natalie HODSON 945362Datalynx-Parenesis Cycling20:45320:29420:59321:0132.6%1h23:1639:45
 4th900Molly CAMPBELL 145992521:00420:26321:35421:3655.7%1h24:38411:07
 5th902Rachel CONNERNEY 1088696KTM UK Factory MTB Team21:44521:06521:42521:3543.0%1h26:08512:37

17-18 girls

1 competitor found

PosBib Name Licence Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st309Katie MASON 1568183Redditch Road + CC24:03123:54123:52124:1211.4%1h36:031-

13-14 girls  dialpad Finish spread

5 competitors found

15-16 girls  dialpad Finish spread

4 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Sponsors Finish
emoji_events1st200Leah CLEGG 12442641
emoji_events2nd201Daphne JONES 1083523Mid-Shropshire Wheelers2
emoji_events3rd202Isla MASON 1027130Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.com go to site3
 4th222Lucy BUCKLEY 1223130Cycle Derby CC4

40-49 women  dialpad Finish spread

7 competitors found

50+ women  dialpad Finish spread

3 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Sponsors Finish
emoji_events1st502Madeline SMITH 929006Bolsover & District Cycling Club1
emoji_events2nd501Lucy ROGERS 1265686Congleton CC2
emoji_events3rd500Alison BAGNALL 1235647ROTOR Race Team3

U10 girls  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

5 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st93Izabel YOUNG Shibden CC5:1813:3123:1813:06171.0%15:141-
emoji_events2nd29Eva-Joan LEAVIS 1293221Leicester Forest CC5:4723:2013:4133:27273.5%16:1621:02
emoji_events3rd28Anya JONES 1457491Lyme RC6:0433:3533:3723:35369.3%16:5231:38
 4th27Amy HODGKINS 1247554Otley Cc6:3746:2753:46475.7%16:504
 5th25Maisie BURDEN 1345479Royal Leamington Spa CC (RLSCC)7:5354:4044:20581.9%16:535

U12 girls  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

5 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st55Mazie HARPER 1018248Stafford Road Club6:4315:0615:0915:25131.7%22:251-
emoji_events2nd54Harriet GREENSILL Rapid Racer Products7:0425:2335:2635:37231.3%23:3121:06
emoji_events3rd58Zoe PARKER 1308957Stratford CC7:2235:2225:1926:05338.6%24:0931:44
 4th56Eadie JONES 1457492Lyme RC7:3246:0746:26423.2%20:054
 5th57Elizabeth LOCKHEART 15779328:5457:1857:02526.5%23:145

U8 girls  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

6 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st2Olivia MARRIOTT Derby Mercury RC5:5713:3913:39163.0%13:151-
emoji_events2nd88Isabelle STRACHAN 6:1024:23240.7%10:332
emoji_events3rd1Shauna HAMILTON 1230868Lichfield City CC6:483n/a6:483
 4th4Catherine RIVIS 1528487Matlock CC9:454n/a9:454
 5th5Annabelle WHITEHOUSE 9:475n/a9:475
 6th3Isla PARKIN 17:436n/a17:436
Bike & Spanner
Bike & Spanner
Chat with us