The official results can be found here.
Note: the results for this race are split into the following groups:
FullShortened 1Shortened 2Shortened 3
Male: Lap chart Finish spread
ElitePos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Lap 6 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 1018 | Giles DRAKE | GBR19840420 | Leisure Lakes | 6 | 15:032 | 13:351 | 14:211 | 13:501 | 13:501 | 14:001 | 10.8% | 1h24:411 | - | ||
2nd | 1016 | Philip HOLWELL | 421689 | Peak RC | 6 | 15:334 | 14:242 | 14:482 | 14:312 | 14:412 | 14:453 | 8.0% | 1h28:452 | 4:04 | ||
3rd | 1014 | Chris BAILEY (elt) | 838511 | Velo Runner | 6 | 15:233 | 14:323 | 14:493 | 14:353 | 15:043 | 14:342 | 5.8% | 1h29:003 | 4:19 | ||
4th | 1015 | Max GIBBONS | 869985 | Orbea Racing Team | 1 | 14:521 | n/a | 14:524 |
Male: Lap chart Finish spread
OpenPos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 811 | Paul MCNALLY | 4 | 17:551 | 16:481 | 16:361 | 17:003 | 7.9% | 1h08:211 | - | ||||
2nd | 804 | Nick CLAYTON | Dyson Cycles | 4 | 18:192 | 17:103 | 17:344 | 16:541 | 8.4% | 1h09:592 | 1:38 | |||
3rd | 805 | James COOPER (opn) | GBR19730604 | 4 | 18:213 | 17:103 | 17:333 | 16:562 | 8.4% | 1h10:023 | 1:41 | |||
4th | 808 | Daniel HODSDON | 1087510 | 4 | 19:1710 | 17:062 | 17:365 | 17:375 | 12.8% | 1h11:384 | 3:17 | |||
5th | 810 | Joe LEWIS (opn) | 4 | 19:169 | 17:487 | 17:262 | 17:154 | 11.7% | 1h11:455 | 3:24 | ||||
6th | 817 | Mark WADDINGTON | 4 | 18:595 | 17:426 | 17:566 | 17:516 | 7.3% | 1h12:286 | 4:07 | ||||
7th | 807 | Richard FORD (opn) | Lyme RC | 4 | 19:047 | 18:3310 | 18:167 | 18:267 | 4.4% | 1h14:217 | 6:00 | |||
8th | 819 | Joe BARRANS | 4 | 19:098 | 18:079 | 18:248 | 18:558 | 5.7% | 1h14:368 | 6:15 | ||||
9th | 814 | Jim SMITH (opn) | 4 | 18:544 | 17:558 | 19:4510 | 19:449 | 10.2% | 1h16:209 | 7:59 | ||||
10th | 813 | Alex SANDERSON | 4 | 20:3212 | 18:3511 | 19:5811 | 20:2912 | 10.5% | 1h19:3510 | 11:14 | ||||
11th | 802 | Steve BOWERS | Lyme RC | 4 | 20:4214 | 19:2314 | 19:439 | 20:1111 | 6.8% | 1h20:0111 | 11:40 | |||
12th | 821 | Martin LINDLEY-ROBINSON | 4 | 20:2811 | 18:5912 | 20:3513 | 20:0810 | 8.4% | 1h20:1212 | 11:51 | ||||
13th | 816 | Paul WEBSTER (2) | 4 | 20:3313 | 19:0513 | 21:0616 | 21:5616 | 14.9% | 1h22:4113 | 14:20 | ||||
14th | 820 | Thomas FRATER | 889112 | 4 | 20:5115 | 21:0418 | 20:0212 | 21:2815 | 7.2% | 1h23:2714 | 15:06 | |||
15th | 809 | Niall JONES | 1457495 | Lyme RC | 4 | 21:3516 | 20:0416 | 20:5414 | 21:1814 | 7.6% | 1h23:5215 | 15:31 | ||
16th | 818 | Chris WALTON | 4 | 21:5918 | 19:5515 | 21:0515 | 21:0213 | 10.4% | 1h24:0316 | 15:42 | ||||
17th | 803 | Peter CARMAN | 430021 | Lyme RC | 4 | 21:5717 | 20:5917 | 21:4317 | 23:1517 | 10.8% | 1h27:5517 | 19:34 | ||
18th | 812 | Ben MORGAN (vet) | 1548381 | 4 | 23:0719 | 23:2719 | 23:4618 | 24:1218 | 4.7% | 1h34:3318 | 26:12 | |||
19th | 806 | Ben DRANSFIELD | 464979 | KTM UK Factory MTB Team | 2 | 19:026 | 17:395 | 7.8% | 36:4119 |
Male: Lap chart Finish spread
ExpertPos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Lap 6 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 1001 | Kieren BROWN | 1005618 | 8point8 Group | 6 | 14:461 | 13:541 | 14:211 | 13:501 | 13:441 | 14:031 | 7.5% | 1h24:401 | - | ||
2nd | 1010 | Sam SAYERS | GBR19920621 | Lutterworth Cycle Centre | 6 | 15:002 | 14:042 | 14:442 | 14:372 | 14:353 | 14:444 | 6.6% | 1h27:472 | 3:07 | ||
3rd | 1019 | Sam CHATWIN | 6 | 15:355 | 14:263 | 14:534 | 14:504 | 14:485 | 14:352 | 8.0% | 1h29:093 | 4:29 | ||||
4th | 1004 | Alan DUNCAN (exp) | 989784 | Jakrabbit | 6 | 15:547 | 14:475 | 14:453 | 14:393 | 14:302 | 14:403 | 9.7% | 1h29:184 | 4:38 | ||
5th | 1007 | Tom KNIGHT (sen) | 452831 | Dynamic Rides CC | 6 | 15:314 | 14:434 | 14:545 | 14:515 | 14:464 | 14:576 | 5.4% | 1h29:455 | 5:05 | ||
6th | 1003 | Andrew DOUGLAS (xc) | VeloViewer | 6 | 15:416 | 14:506 | 14:586 | 14:526 | 14:546 | 15:278 | 5.7% | 1h30:446 | 6:04 | |||
7th | 1006 | Neil HAYWARD | GBR19810224 | Fishface Cycles RT | 6 | 15:303 | 14:506 | 15:067 | 15:428 | 15:317 | 14:525 | 5.8% | 1h31:337 | 6:53 | ||
8th | 1000 | Louis BRONSTEIN | 1365931 | RLSCC | 6 | 16:098 | 15:118 | 15:389 | 15:407 | 15:378 | 15:227 | 6.4% | 1h33:408 | 9:00 | ||
9th | 1005 | Greg DURANT | 6 | 16:1210 | 15:269 | 15:4810 | 16:0910 | 15:579 | 15:499 | 5.0% | 1h35:249 | 10:44 | ||||
10th | 1009 | James PARADINE | 1282256 | Eat Plants Not Pigs CC | 6 | 16:109 | 15:269 | 15:348 | 16:049 | 16:1710 | 16:2410 | 6.3% | 1h35:5710 | 11:17 | ||
11th | 1017 | Christian AUCOTE | 421297 | Lloyds Cycles | 6 | 16:5011 | 15:4111 | 16:0711 | 16:5711 | 16:4811 | 17:0711 | 9.1% | 1h39:3311 | 14:53 | ||
12th | 1002 | Stephen CORBYN | 440140 | Bournemouth Cycleworks - Vitec Fire - Ford Civil | 6 | 18:4612 | 17:0712 | 17:5212 | 17:0912 | 17:3912 | 18:4612 | 9.6% | 1h47:1912 | 22:39 |
Male: Lap chart Finish spread
SportPos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 927 | Matt LAWTON | 829369 | Macclesfield Wheelers | 5 | 15:372 | 14:131 | 14:231 | 14:321 | 14:151 | 9.8% | 1h13:011 | - | ||
2nd | 942 | James SWADLING | Nottingham Clarion CC | 5 | 15:191 | 14:392 | 14:422 | 15:022 | 14:532 | 4.6% | 1h14:372 | 1:36 | |||
3rd | 937 | Simon RICHARDS | 1355529 | Army Cycling Union | 5 | 15:443 | 15:034 | 15:063 | 15:393 | 15:325 | 4.5% | 1h17:063 | 4:05 | ||
4th | 933 | Stefan PARTRIDGE | Bolsover & District CC | 5 | 16:385 | 14:573 | 15:104 | 15:414 | 15:163 | 11.3% | 1h17:454 | 4:44 | |||
5th | 920 | Chris DICKINSON | 5 | 16:194 | 15:255 | 15:318 | 15:568 | 15:254 | 5.8% | 1h18:395 | 5:38 | ||||
6th | 934 | Nicholas POPHAM | 469239 | Rotor RT | 5 | 16:5213 | 15:437 | 15:215 | 15:425 | 15:336 | 9.9% | 1h19:126 | 6:11 | ||
7th | 921 | Oliver GEORGE | 1026526 | University of Leeds CC | 5 | 17:0718 | 15:376 | 15:296 | 15:466 | 15:437 | 10.5% | 1h19:437 | 6:42 | ||
8th | 931 | Ian NIXON | 1142753 | Albarosa CC | 5 | 16:458 | 15:5213 | 15:5411 | 16:109 | 15:509 | 5.8% | 1h20:348 | 7:33 | ||
9th | 926 | Ben LAMBERT (mas) | Velo-One Cycling Team | 5 | 17:0617 | 15:4910 | 15:307 | 16:1210 | 16:0412 | 10.3% | 1h20:439 | 7:42 | |||
10th | 944 | Stephen WALLIS | 1009980 | Rugby Velo | 5 | 16:5314 | 15:4910 | 15:5816 | 16:1711 | 15:5310 | 6.7% | 1h20:5210 | 7:51 | ||
11th | 906 | Sebastian BACON | 711368 | Wolverhampton Wheelers | 5 | 16:406 | 15:449 | 15:5411 | 16:2713 | 16:1013 | 5.9% | 1h20:5611 | 7:55 | ||
12th | 924 | Jonathan JAGGER | 1229380 | Buxton CC / Sett Valley Cycles | 5 | 17:1221 | 15:437 | 15:4710 | 16:2916 | 15:498 | 9.4% | 1h21:0212 | 8:01 | ||
13th | 917 | Tom CRETNEY | Arrow Cycles | 5 | 17:1522 | 15:5314 | 16:0117 | 15:527 | 16:1013 | 8.7% | 1h21:1313 | 8:12 | |||
14th | 915 | Jon CARNALL | 704501 | Eat Plants Not Pigs CC | 5 | 16:4911 | 16:0117 | 15:5514 | 16:2713 | 16:0111 | 5.7% | 1h21:1614 | 8:15 | ||
15th | 923 | Alex HINKS | 1250780 | Lyme RC | 5 | 16:5012 | 15:5815 | 15:5514 | 16:2412 | 16:1013 | 5.8% | 1h21:2015 | 8:19 | ||
16th | 938 | Mark RICHMOND (vet) | Aurelius Cycles | 5 | 16:437 | 15:5012 | 15:5411 | 16:2916 | 16:3717 | 5.6% | 1h21:3516 | 8:34 | |||
17th | 919 | Ashley DALBY | 1501365 | Bolsover & District CC | 5 | 16:5515 | 16:0016 | 15:339 | 16:3619 | 16:4318 | 8.8% | 1h21:5017 | 8:49 | ||
18th | 914 | Christopher CAPP | 1460942 | 5 | 17:0919 | 16:2920 | 16:2319 | 16:2713 | 16:5220 | 4.7% | 1h23:2218 | 10:21 | |||
19th | 929 | Ryan MIDDLEMISS | GBR19990831 | East Bradford RT | 5 | 16:4810 | 16:1419 | 16:1018 | 17:0222 | 17:3225 | 8.5% | 1h23:4619 | 10:45 | ||
20th | 912 | Luke BESWICK | 447021 | Buxton CC / Sett Valley Cycles | 5 | 17:1120 | 16:3121 | 16:2820 | 16:4321 | 16:5721 | 4.4% | 1h23:5120 | 10:50 | ||
21st | 911 | Oliver BELL | 1110944 | Leicester Forest CC | 5 | 17:2223 | 16:3724 | 16:3921 | 16:3920 | 16:4819 | 4.5% | 1h24:0721 | 11:06 | ||
22nd | 945 | Steven WOOD | Jakrabbit | 5 | 17:5426 | 16:3523 | 16:4123 | 16:3318 | 16:2816 | 8.7% | 1h24:1422 | 11:13 | |||
23rd | 947 | Bruce DALTON | 439953 | Santa Cruz | 5 | 16:469 | 16:0618 | 16:5425 | 17:1123 | 17:3626 | 9.3% | 1h24:3623 | 11:35 | ||
24th | 930 | Andrew NAYLOR | Fossa Racing | 5 | 17:0416 | 17:0027 | 17:0026 | 17:1224 | 17:1424 | 1.4% | 1h25:3224 | 12:31 | |||
25th | 932 | Chris OAK | 1046834 | Sherwood Pines Cycles Forme | 5 | 17:5627 | 16:4425 | 16:4924 | 17:1526 | 16:5922 | 7.2% | 1h25:4525 | 12:44 | ||
26th | 925 | Tom KRAUSE (spt) | 724414 | JCA-Equipe Velo | 5 | 17:5024 | 16:3322 | 16:4022 | 17:1224 | 18:1228 | 10.0% | 1h26:2826 | 13:27 | ||
27th | 935 | Craig PREECE | Army Cycling Union | 5 | 17:5828 | 17:0027 | 17:2027 | 17:4628 | 17:5527 | 5.7% | 1h28:0127 | 15:00 | |||
28th | 928 | Niall MCGARRIGLE | Belper BC | 5 | 20:1134 | 16:4626 | 17:2728 | 17:1727 | 17:0623 | 20.4% | 1h28:5028 | 15:49 | |||
29th | 941 | Stephen STUART | 989038 | Liverpool Century RC | 5 | 19:0130 | 17:4031 | 17:4929 | 18:0729 | 18:4529 | 7.6% | 1h31:2429 | 18:23 | ||
30th | 908 | Jason BARRACLOUGH | 1493861 | Army Cycling Union | 5 | 19:0631 | 17:3630 | 17:5730 | 18:0830 | 19:2230 | 10.0% | 1h32:1030 | 19:09 | ||
31st | 916 | Liam CONNERNEY | 1233017 | CHESHIRE MAVERICK CC | 4 | 24:4235 | 22:2933 | 22:5931 | 23:3531 | 9.9% | 1h33:4531 | ||||
32nd | 907 | James BAILEY (opn) | 1043025 | Cycle Mickleover | 2 | 18:2429 | 17:0529 | 7.7% | 35:2932 | ||||||
33rd | 940 | James SHIPLEY | 1247398 | Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club | 2 | 19:3333 | 20:2332 | 4.3% | 39:5633 | ||||||
34th | 910 | David SMITH (vet3) | 1013764 | Rotor RT | 1 | 17:5325 | n/a | 17:5334 | |||||||
35th | 946 | Robin POWELL | Bikestrong KTM | 1 | 19:1932 | n/a | 19:1935 |
Male: Finish spread
13-14Male: Finish spread
15-16Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Sponsors | Laps | Finish | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 209 | Huw BUCK JONES | 879262 | Marsh Tracks Racing - Trek | 0 | |||
2nd | 210 | Ben CHILTON | 895872 | Derby Mercury RC | 0 | |||
3rd | 212 | Flynn GREGORY | 1141480 | Derby Mercury RC | 0 | |||
4th | 219 | Joe THORP (u23) | 906012 | Macclesfield Wheelers | 0 | |||
5th | 221 | Chris HILBERT | 899203 | VC Lincoln | 0 | |||
6th | 206 | Sullivan BERRY | 720937 | Redditch Road & Path CC | 0 | |||
7th | 213 | Samuel HOWES | 1216309 | Sleaford Wheelers CC | 0 | |||
8th | 205 | Oliver BAKER | 996104 | Wolverhampton Wheelers | 0 | |||
9th | 216 | Fin PREECE | 992952 | Bolsover & District CC | 0 | |||
10th | 204 | Joshua BACKHOUSE | Lincoln Wheelers CC | 0 | ||||
11th | 203 | Daniel ARMSTRONG | 1421829 | Leicester Forest CC | 0 | |||
12th | 214 | Adam JACKSON (sen) | 1057689 | Huddersfield Star Wheelers | 0 | |||
13th | 208 | Joe BROOKES | 894615 | Halesowen A & CC | 0 | |||
14th | 218 | Tom SCOTT (elt) | 471800 | Holmfirth CC | 0 | |||
15th | 220 | Ben TOMLINSON (yth) | 962389 | Mid-Shropshire Wheelers | 0 | |||
16th | 215 | Benjamin KERRY | 1221805 | Nottingham Clarion CC | 0 | |||
17th | 207 | Dylan BOYES | 724810 | Huddersfield Star Wheelers | 0 | |||
18th | 217 | Ethan RASTALL | 1139885 | Derby Mercury RC | 0 |
Male: Lap chart Finish spread
17-18Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 303 | Reuben ORR | SF Racing | 5 | 14:531 | 13:481 | 14:391 | 14:361 | 14:551 | 8.1% | 1h12:541 | - | |||
2nd | 304 | Robert ROWSON | 959392 | Macclesfield Wheelers | 5 | 15:262 | 14:552 | 14:562 | 15:073 | 15:162 | 3.5% | 1h15:422 | 2:48 | ||
3rd | 308 | James MITCHELL (sen) | 1198995 | Hetton Hawks CC | 5 | 15:483 | 15:053 | 15:093 | 15:052 | 16:426 | 10.7% | 1h17:513 | 4:57 | ||
4th | 305 | Will THOMPSON (spt) | 1174189 | Shibden CC | 5 | 15:575 | 15:424 | 15:444 | 16:004 | 16:005 | 1.9% | 1h19:254 | 6:31 | ||
5th | 300 | Joe BALE | 1252442 | 8point8 Group | 5 | 16:567 | 15:575 | 16:145 | 16:396 | 15:523 | 6.7% | 1h21:405 | 8:46 | ||
6th | 301 | Samuel BARRANS | 471359 | Holmfirth CC | 5 | 16:578 | 15:596 | 16:145 | 16:385 | 15:544 | 6.6% | 1h21:436 | 8:49 | ||
7th | 302 | Timothy ELSMORE-MARTIN | 719348 | Fossa Racing | 4 | 15:514 | 25:467 | 27:587 | 28:447 | 81.3% | 1h38:197 | ||||
8th | 307 | Archie LEWIS | 975453 | Joes Bikes | 1 | 16:516 | n/a | 16:518 |
Male: Finish spread
40-49Male: Finish spread
50-59Male: Finish spread
60+Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Sponsors | Laps | Finish | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 602 | Bruce ROLLINSON | 405522 | All Terrain Cycles Ride In Peace | 0 | |||
2nd | 601 | Pete HARRIS | 413902 | Pearce Cycles | 0 | |||
3rd | 604 | Michael SPEIRS | GBR19570904 | Mountain Goat Coaching | 0 |
Male: Lap chart Finish spread
FunPos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 704 | Reuben ALLANSON | GBR20000803 | Richardsons CC | 3 | 19:051 | 18:041 | 18:052 | 5.6% | 55:151 | - | ||
2nd | 720 | Andrew KEARNEY | 3 | 20:547 | 18:142 | 17:331 | 19.1% | 56:422 | 1:27 | ||||
3rd | 726 | Allen WATSON | 1554522 | Leicestershire RC | 3 | 19:472 | 19:046 | 18:423 | 5.8% | 57:343 | 2:19 | ||
4th | 717 | Daniel IRISH | 3 | 20:104 | 18:464 | 19:469 | 7.5% | 58:444 | 3:29 | ||||
5th | 714 | Bryn HOFFMAN | 3 | 21:029 | 18:403 | 19:025 | 12.7% | 58:455 | 3:30 | ||||
6th | 730 | Simon BAKER | 3 | 21:0511 | 18:555 | 18:504 | 11.9% | 58:516 | 3:36 | ||||
7th | 725 | Ian SPENCER (gvet) | 1225161 | Shibden CC | 3 | 19:593 | 19:057 | 20:1011 | 5.7% | 59:167 | 4:01 | ||
8th | 731 | Jonathan BACKHOUSE | 1242382 | Lincoln Wheelers CC | 3 | 21:0310 | 19:148 | 19:417 | 9.4% | 1h00:008 | 4:45 | ||
9th | 711 | John FOUNDS | Rother Valley Riders | 3 | 20:275 | 19:249 | 20:2112 | 5.4% | 1h00:139 | 4:58 | |||
10th | 709 | Chris CONWAY | 3 | 20:568 | 19:5611 | 19:276 | 7.6% | 1h00:2010 | 5:05 | ||||
11th | 721 | Joe LEE | 3 | 20:346 | 20:0112 | 20:0610 | 2.7% | 1h00:4111 | 5:26 | ||||
12th | 703 | Martin ALLANSON | GBR19670330 | 3 | 21:1815 | 19:4110 | 19:438 | 8.2% | 1h00:4412 | 5:29 | |||
13th | 712 | Ryan HAGEMANN | 3 | 21:0712 | 20:3514 | 20:5113 | 2.6% | 1h02:3313 | 7:18 | ||||
14th | 729 | Edward THROP | 3 | 21:3418 | 20:2713 | 21:2014 | 5.5% | 1h03:2214 | 8:07 | ||||
15th | 722 | Dean MATTHEWS | 3 | 21:2016 | 21:2517 | 21:2215 | 0.4% | 1h04:0815 | 8:53 | ||||
16th | 708 | Robert CARLIN | Sherwood Pines | 3 | 21:1314 | 21:2415 | 21:5918 | 3.6% | 1h04:3816 | 9:23 | |||
17th | 705 | Chris BAIRSTOW | 997331 | Pedalsport CC | 3 | 21:3017 | 21:2618 | 22:0619 | 3.1% | 1h05:0317 | 9:48 | ||
18th | 728 | Paul WHITEHOUSE | 1091922 | Wolverhampton Wheelers | 3 | 22:1919 | 21:2415 | 21:5817 | 4.3% | 1h05:4118 | 10:26 | ||
19th | 710 | Adam COPLEY | 1365952 | 3 | 22:2020 | 21:5519 | 21:4116 | 3.0% | 1h05:5719 | 10:42 | |||
20th | 715 | Richard HOYLE | 925708 | 3 | 22:5121 | 24:1221 | 25:3821 | 12.2% | 1h12:4220 | 17:27 | |||
21st | 718 | Matthew JACKSON (vet) | Newcastle (Staffs) Tri Club | 3 | 25:4222 | 23:1720 | 25:3120 | 10.4% | 1h14:3221 | 19:17 | |||
22nd | 724 | Mark RIVIS | 1289088 | Matlock CC | 3 | 28:0424 | 27:2122 | 29:1622 | 7.0% | 1h24:4222 | 29:27 | ||
23rd | 727 | Baz WHITEHEAD | 3 | 27:5123 | 29:3323 | 31:1523 | 12.2% | 1h28:4023 | 33:25 | ||||
24th | 723 | Matt NORRIE | 1309821 | 1 | 21:1113 | n/a | 21:1124 |
Female: Lap chart Finish spread
ElitePos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 1012 | Heulwen GILBERT | 1095446 | TORQ Performance | 5 | 18:101 | 17:351 | 17:111 | 17:182 | 17:221 | 5.7% | 1h27:381 | - | ||
2nd | 1011 | Sam BURMAN | 946692 | WNT Development Team | 5 | 19:343 | 17:433 | 17:312 | 17:061 | 17:592 | 14.4% | 1h29:542 | 2:16 | ||
3rd | 1013 | Vanessa HOLMES | 957210 | Sherwood Pines Cycles Forme | 5 | 18:442 | 17:422 | 17:533 | 18:023 | 18:253 | 5.8% | 1h30:483 | 3:10 |
Female:
OpenPos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 801 | Alison KEIGHT | 4 | 23:221 | 22:331 | 23:191 | 23:461 | 5.4% | 1h33:021 | - |
Female: Lap chart Finish spread
SportPos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 903 | Alexandra FARQUHAR | 1058501 | Fossa Racing | 4 | 18:511 | 18:121 | 18:131 | 18:141 | 3.6% | 1h13:311 | - | ||
2nd | 901 | Jessica COBBE | Leicestershire RC | 4 | 19:152 | 18:272 | 19:132 | 19:412 | 6.7% | 1h16:382 | 3:07 | |||
3rd | 905 | Natalie HODSON | 945362 | Datalynx-Parenesis Cycling | 4 | 20:453 | 20:294 | 20:593 | 21:013 | 2.6% | 1h23:163 | 9:45 | ||
4th | 900 | Molly CAMPBELL | 1459925 | 4 | 21:004 | 20:263 | 21:354 | 21:365 | 5.7% | 1h24:384 | 11:07 | |||
5th | 902 | Rachel CONNERNEY | 1088696 | KTM UK Factory MTB Team | 4 | 21:445 | 21:065 | 21:425 | 21:354 | 3.0% | 1h26:085 | 12:37 |
Female: Finish spread
13-14Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Sponsors | Laps | Finish | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 100 | Libby BELL | 1139312 | Leicester Forest CC | 0 | |||
2nd | 102 | Harriet LIMB | 935175 | Matlock CC | 0 | |||
3rd | 104 | Evie STEED | Bolsover & District CC | 0 | ||||
4th | 101 | Bethany-Ann JACKSON | 1030342 | Leicester Forest CC | 0 | |||
5th | 103 | Amy SCOTT | 875511 | Holmfirth CC | 0 |
Female: Finish spread
15-16Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Sponsors | Laps | Finish | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 200 | Leah CLEGG | 1244264 | 0 | ||||
2nd | 201 | Daphne JONES | 1083523 | Mid-Shropshire Wheelers | 0 | |||
3rd | 202 | Isla MASON | 1027130 | Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.com | 0 | |||
4th | 222 | Lucy BUCKLEY | 1223130 | Cycle Derby CC | 0 |
Female:
17-18Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 309 | Katie MASON | 1568183 | Redditch Road & Path CC | 4 | 24:031 | 23:541 | 23:521 | 24:121 | 1.4% | 1h36:031 | - |
Female: Finish spread
40-49Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Sponsors | Laps | Finish | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 454 | Lindsay NEWMAN | 1034197 | Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypipe | 0 | |||
2nd | 402 | Emma PAYNE | 420838 | Fossa Racing | 0 | |||
3rd | 460 | Sarah MARTIN-SMITH | 1089745 | Derby Mercury RC | 0 | |||
4th | 461 | Melissa PEARSON | Evans Cycles | 0 | ||||
5th | 400 | Sharon LEANEY | 932838 | Bolsover & District CC | 0 | |||
6th | 401 | Claire LIVESEY | 924986 | 0 | ||||
7th | 403 | Abi WATERFALL | Matlock CC | 0 |
Female: Finish spread
50+Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Sponsors | Laps | Finish | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 502 | Maddi SMITH | 929006 | Bolsover & District CC | 0 | |||
2nd | 501 | Lucy ROGERS | 1265686 | Congleton CC | 0 | |||
3rd | 500 | Alison BAGNALL | 1235647 | Rotor RT | 0 |
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified