shopping_cart0Basketmenu

view_listResults (328)photo_libraryPhotos (0)movieVideos (0)show_chartLap chartsdialpadFinish spread

The original results are available at http://www.timelaps.co.uk/assets/uploads/EVENTREPORT.aspx?eventid=255CannockChas…

Results format By category

Gender Both

Expert men  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

10 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st1000Jonathan BRAIN 18:45118:23119:06118:58119:1214.4%1h34:271-
emoji_events2nd1004James PICKERING (exp) Barford Van Hire / Push Sport18:55319:27219:42219:55220:0135.8%1h38:0223:35
emoji_events3rd1002Tom KNIGHT Dynamic Rides CC18:54219:28319:42220:05320:0136.3%1h38:1233:45
 4th1006Jonathan SHUSTER FTR Milltag18:58419:29420:06420:29719:5528.0%1h38:5944:32
 5th1003James PARADINE Eat Plants Not Pigs CC19:31719:39520:11620:07420:4276.1%1h40:1255:45
 6th1005Sam SAYERS Lutterworth Cycle Centre20:20819:44620:20720:18520:2853.7%1h41:1266:45
 7th1011Sam CHATWIN (exp) 19:29619:48720:06420:26621:35810.8%1h41:2676:59
 8th1001Neil HAYWARD FISHFACE CYCLES RT19:28520:08920:47921:04820:3568.2%1h42:0387:36
 9th1014James SANFORD 20:21919:54820:39821:34922:19912.1%1h44:49910:22
 10th1012Louis WELLS (1) Pain Train Lincoln21:171021:341022:021022:311023:22109.8%1h50:481016:21

Sport men  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

26 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st934Matt LAWTON Macclesfield Wheelers18:55119:18119:29119:3513.5%1h17:181-
emoji_events2nd936Liam BROMILEY Sheffrec Cc19:43219:46220:20220:4355.1%1h20:3423:16
emoji_events3rd926Simon RICHARDS Army CSR19:54319:56320:24320:2742.8%1h20:4233:24
 4th928William TROLLOPE 20:50620:30420:48520:2432.1%1h22:3445:16
 5th933Andy WEARING Mike Vaughan Cycles20:51720:38520:42420:2222.4%1h22:3455:16
 6th925Nicholas POPHAM ROTOR Race Team20:00420:52820:58720:4764.8%1h22:3965:21
 7th924David NICHOLS Loughborough Uni21:011320:41620:56620:5471.6%1h23:3376:15
 8th920Alex HINKS Lyme RC20:551220:41621:03820:5471.8%1h23:3586:17
 9th931Daniel WATTS RAF-CA20:52820:52821:151021:25102.6%1h24:2597:07
 10th907Sebastian BACON Wolverhampton Whls20:541020:591021:201121:58155.1%1h25:12107:54
 11th929Joshua WALLIS Spalding Cycling Club20:43521:031121:561521:51135.9%1h25:34118:16
 12th930Stephen WALLIS Rugby Velo21:161421:341321:351221:1991.5%1h25:44128:26
 13th915Chris DICKINSON 21:291621:521621:11921:36113.2%1h26:10138:52
 14th914Ashley DALBY Bolsover & District Cycling Club20:541021:161222:111822:22167.0%1h26:44149:26
 15th908Luke BESWICK Buxton CC / Sett Valley Cycles21:301721:351421:411321:57142.1%1h26:45159:27
 16th912Thomas COLLEY Newport Shropshire CC21:271521:381522:041722:41185.7%1h27:511610:33
 17th910Chris CAPP 20:53923:482321:511421:451214.0%1h28:181711:00
 18th911Benjamin COLLEY Newport Shropshire CC21:481822:131822:281922:52194.9%1h29:221812:04
 19th921Jonathan JAGGER Buxton CC / Sett Valley Cycles22:262122:081721:571623:25206.7%1h29:581912:40
 20th913Tom CRETNEY Doddington Cycling Club22:302222:441922:432022:37171.0%1h30:352013:17
 21st922Niall MCGARRIGLE Belper BC22:542322:492023:072123:25202.6%1h32:162114:58
 22nd927David SMITH (spt) ROTOR Race Team22:011922:502124:172324:112210.3%1h33:212216:03
 23rd917Luke FARRELL Bolsover & District Cycling Club22:142023:062224:042225:332314.9%1h34:582317:40
 24th935Thomas SMITH (spt) RLSCC23:582425:292427:042428:372419.4%1h45:092427:51
 25th919Jeffrey FORD 27:022628:042627:492530:582514.5%1h53:542536:36
 26th918Daniel FORD Cheltenham & County CC25:032527:27259.6%52:3026

17-18 boys  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

3 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st301Marcus HOLMES Torq Performance18:38119:20119:43119:4315.8%1h17:251-
emoji_events2nd302Robert ROWSON Macclesfield Wheelers19:13219:38220:14219:4825.3%1h18:5621:31
emoji_events3rd300Joe BALE 8point8 Group21:04321:42322:13322:2436.3%1h27:25310:00

40-49 men  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

53 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st449Phillip GLAZE FISHFACE CYCLES RT19:46119:47119:24119:3912.0%1h18:381-
emoji_events2nd440James THOMPSON (vet) Magspeed Racing19:46120:08220:36320:4044.6%1h21:1122:33
emoji_events3rd450Stefan MACINA Aurelius Cycles20:26520:26320:33220:3520.7%1h22:0233:24
 4th425David MORRIS (vet1) Harrogate Nova CC20:26520:27420:37420:3931.1%1h22:1043:32
 5th454Adrian LAWRENCE C&N Cycles20:24320:53720:59620:5652.9%1h23:1454:36
 6th444Owen WILBY Sherwood Pines CC20:37820:35520:56521:0572.4%1h23:1564:37
 7th418Andy JONES (vet) Clee Cycles20:491220:40621:14721:0062.7%1h23:4575:07
 8th409Jason ELLIOTT Doncaster Whls CC20:25420:541021:391321:1596.0%1h24:1485:36
 9th413Matthew GREENSILL Rapid Racer Products20:36720:53721:27921:30134.4%1h24:2895:50
 10th417Mariusz JASKOLSKI Stourbridge Velo20:38920:53721:291021:27104.1%1h24:29105:51
 11th427Paul NUTTON Here Come The Belgians20:401021:071121:351221:27104.4%1h24:51116:13
 12th431Duncan PUTMAN Derby Mercury RC21:471821:151221:17821:1382.7%1h25:34126:56
 13th408Giles DUMONT Aurelius Cycles20:471121:251421:521621:29125.2%1h25:35136:57
 14th404Damian BAKER Giant Store Lincoln21:231421:291521:291021:56172.6%1h26:17147:39
 15th429Ivan OXBOROUGH Ellmore Factory Racing21:431621:231321:431421:43141.6%1h26:34157:56
 16th423Nathan MILLER Derby Mercury RC21:421522:172121:431421:53162.7%1h27:36168:58
 17th420Steve MARSDEN (vet) Bolsover & District Cycling Club21:161322:332622:162021:52156.0%1h27:58179:20
 18th455Manuel PINA 21:481921:531822:101822:15202.1%1h28:07189:29
 19th456Scott O'NEILL-GWILLIAMS Stourbridge Velo22:282321:351621:581722:13194.1%1h28:16199:38
 20th433Simon RIDGE Sherwood Pines Cycles Forme22:302422:061922:101822:01182.2%1h28:482010:10
 21st437Mark STANLEY (vet) Pedal Power Loughborough22:042122:132022:262222:47243.2%1h29:322110:54
 22nd419Ian JONES (vet) FISHFACE CYCLES RT22:562721:421722:162022:42235.7%1h29:372210:59
 23rd415Andy HUGHES Derby Mercury RC22:502522:232222:302422:41222.0%1h30:262311:48
 24th453Ian OLDHAM Sherwood Pines Cycles Forme22:522622:272422:382522:28211.9%1h30:272411:49
 25th414Gary HOWARD CC Giro21:582022:252322:592623:07265.2%1h30:322511:54
 26th426Marcus NAINBY WNT Development Team21:441722:282523:283023:32308.3%1h31:132612:35
 27th430Spencer PARKER 23:163422:362722:272323:17283.7%1h31:372712:59
 28th406Jon CHANDLER ROTOR Race Team22:572822:483023:102722:52251.6%1h31:482813:10
 29th457James GRIFFITHS (vet) Clee Cycles22:072222:432823:283023:37316.8%1h31:572913:19
 30th438David STEED Sherwood Pines Cycles Forme23:013022:442923:132823:12272.1%1h32:113013:33
 31st435Mark SHEPHERD (vet) Sportstest RT23:443823:373223:252923:19291.8%1h34:063115:28
 32nd442Iain TINSLEY ROTOR Race Team23:133323:203123:543223:55323.0%1h34:233215:45
 33rd441Dave THORP Macclesfield Wheelers23:383724:523924:353424:52355.2%1h37:593319:21
 34th458Jonathan SEED 24:094224:143625:073624:37344.0%1h38:083419:30
 35th446Kerstin MORRIS Stourbridge CC23:273623:453325:274025:28368.6%1h38:093519:31
 36th403Trevor ALLT Ilkeston Cycle Club24:034025:514224:183324:24337.5%1h38:383620:00
 37th443Robert WIMBLE Drogon Racing Team23:253524:253725:193725:493910.2%1h38:593720:21
 38th412Wayne GELDARD Lichfield City CC24:044125:164125:243925:43376.9%1h40:283821:50
 39th445Matt NEWMAN Chapter 224:544424:413825:043525:54404.9%1h40:353921:57
 40th424Nick MORGAN (vet2) Nottingham Clarion CC26:034625:104025:213826:11414.0%1h42:464024:08
 41st407Andrew CLEGG 25:264527:374526:554225:46388.6%1h45:444127:06
 42nd432Hugo REYNOLDS Matlock CC26:584726:154326:344126:30422.7%1h46:184227:40
 43rd447Richard GRIFFIN 27:034926:364427:06431.9%1h20:4543
 44th434David SHAW (vet) Paul Milnes Cycles / PH-MAS23:053123:493434:194648.7%1h21:1344
 45th421Tim MASON Redditch Road & Path CC27:024828:194628:40456.0%1h24:0145
 46th422Paul MCDONNELL ROTOR Race Team27:365028:254728:15443.0%1h24:1646
 47th411Stuart GAME 33:475338:024935:294712.6%1h47:1847
 48th410Philip FROST 32:145236:384842:534833.0%1h51:4548
 49th405Tim BERRY Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.com go to site23:103224:01353.7%47:1149
 50th439Peter STEED Bolsover & District Cycling Club23:0029n/a23:0050
 51st606Leon RAINSFORD Mike Vaughan Cycles24:0239n/a24:0251
 52nd416Richard JACKSON Leicester Forest CC24:2743n/a24:2752
 53rd448Tony THEOBALD Notts MTB Outlaws29:0551n/a29:0553

50-59 men  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

38 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st515Tim GOULD (gvet) www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helmets go to site20:43120:31120:40120:3211.0%1h22:271-
emoji_events2nd516Nigel GREGORY 8point8 Group20:58320:57221:22221:1722.0%1h24:3522:08
emoji_events3rd510Stewart COATES All Terrain Cycles Ride In Peace20:59420:58321:22221:3833.2%1h24:5732:30
 4th539Christopher TAYLOR (gvet) Wolverhampton Whls20:57221:28422:05522:1466.1%1h26:4644:19
 5th512Andy COLLINS (gvt1) Mid-Shropshire Wheelers21:30521:58622:00421:5742.3%1h27:2654:59
 6th541Mike VAUGHAN Mike Vaughan Cycles21:32621:53522:14622:1463.3%1h27:5565:28
 7th536Iain WIGHT Cotswold Cycles-TREK21:47822:06822:26922:0753.0%1h28:2876:01
 8th518Kevin HAYWARD FISHFACE CYCLES RT21:45721:58622:16722:3083.4%1h28:3186:04
 9th523Jon LIGHTFOOT Sherwood Pines Cycles Forme22:20922:21922:371022:3691.3%1h29:5697:29
 10th522Nigel JONES ROTOR Race Team23:271322:251022:20822:49115.0%1h31:02108:35
 11th519Matthew INGRAM www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helmets go to site22:231022:431123:201423:06124.2%1h31:33119:06
 12th506Peter BROMWICH West Midlands Cyclo-Cross League23:351622:551223:071222:47103.5%1h32:26129:59
 13th530Gary STRICKLAND VC Long Eaton22:371222:571323:021124:03166.3%1h32:411310:14
 14th511Guy COBBE pedalpower loughborough22:231023:121523:241523:56156.9%1h32:561410:29
 15th544Carlton HOLMES 23:311523:031423:111323:16132.0%1h33:031510:36
 16th542Joseph HEYWOOD Horwich CC23:281423:281623:531624:23183.9%1h35:131612:46
 17th534Greg VALLANCE Cheshire Maverick CC23:371723:561824:061724:25193.4%1h36:061713:39
 18th524John LOWE pedalpower loughborough24:282224:011924:131824:31202.1%1h37:151814:48
 19th502Ian BALE Bolsover & District Cycling Club24:121924:312124:291924:16171.3%1h37:301915:03
 20th529Steven SMALES Onimpex Bio Racer RT25:102423:531725:102323:49145.7%1h38:032015:36
 21st505Andy BOWKER Lyme RC24:232024:122024:291925:17234.5%1h38:232115:56
 22nd537Max TAYLOR (gvet) ROTOR Race Team24:101824:392424:482124:49212.7%1h38:282216:01
 23rd503Gary BARRETT 25:212624:372325:242425:11223.2%1h40:342318:07
 24th538Stephen GODDARD 24:272125:142725:292525:34274.6%1h40:462418:19
 25th508John BYATT 25:432724:422525:042225:17234.1%1h40:472518:20
 26th521Rich JOHNSON 24:442324:542625:392726:22286.6%1h41:412619:14
 27th507Philip BROMWICH Stratford CC25:112525:212825:482925:21252.4%1h41:422719:15
 28th535Simon WHITHAM Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.com go to site27:163726:073225:352625:29267.0%1h44:292822:02
 29th528Andrew SIMPSON (gvet) Doncaster Whls CC26:243225:402926:243026:37293.7%1h45:072922:40
 30th526Andrew RILEY (gvt2) ROTOR Race Team25:462824:342225:462829:423520.9%1h45:493023:22
 31st504Mark BOOTHMAN Ilkeston Cycle Club26:313526:103326:243026:49302.5%1h45:553123:28
 32nd514Robin CORDER Stratford CC26:293426:563626:313227:06312.3%1h47:043224:37
 33rd520Steven JENKYN Leicestershire Road Club26:142926:243427:173327:41335.5%1h47:373325:10
 34th533Stuart TYRRELL Cotswold Cycles-TREK26:163027:463827:563427:09326.3%1h49:083426:41
 35th509Dan CLARKE (gvet) 26:173125:583128:313628:22349.8%1h49:103526:43
 36th527Michael SCOTT (gvt1) Holmfirth Cycling Club26:523626:533528:34376.3%1h22:1936
 37th540Steve CHAPMAN (gvet) Nova Raiders Cycling Club27:583827:313728:23353.1%1h23:5237
 38th531Craig TURNER (gvet) Sherwood Pines Cycles Forme26:273325:463037:193844.8%1h29:3238

Open men  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

25 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st811Kelvin HUGHES 21:26121:41122:0012.6%1h05:081-
emoji_events2nd808Gavin HAMILTON (opn) Lichfield City CC22:08322:17222:4232.6%1h07:0822:00
emoji_events3rd816Craig PREECE Army CSR23:00622:45422:5251.1%1h08:3833:30
 4th822Stuart DUCKWORTH On Your Bike23:32922:45422:2325.1%1h08:4143:33
 5th827James BAILEY (sen) 23:27822:31322:4844.1%1h08:4753:39
 6th813Paul MCCARTHY (fun) 22:28423:09723:4675.8%1h09:2464:16
 7th806James COOPER (opn) 22:31523:07623:4785.6%1h09:2674:18
 8th819James SMITH (opn) 23:21723:09723:2260.9%1h09:5484:46
 9th804Nick CLAYTON Dyson Cycles23:561024:151023:5891.3%1h12:1097:02
 10th823Iain STAMP Stafford Tri24:141124:05924:46112.8%1h13:06107:58
 11th807Richard FORD (fun) Lyme RC25:321724:481124:43103.3%1h15:05119:57
 12th809Matthew HARPER (opn) Matlock CC24:451424:561225:44124.0%1h15:261210:18
 13th803Steven BOWERS Lyme RC25:251625:201425:58132.5%1h16:441311:36
 14th805Tim COOPER Sherwood Pines Cycles Forme24:431325:501626:11145.9%1h16:451411:37
 15th932Mark INMAN Ashfield RC25:151525:161326:26154.7%1h16:581511:50
 16th802Richard AYRES Rother Valley Riders MTB Club24:301225:431527:141611.2%1h17:281612:20
 17th810Josh HILL Birmingham Monarchs CSC26:391826:221727:50175.6%1h20:521715:44
 18th818Alex SANDERSON 26:401927:572028:38197.4%1h23:161818:08
 19th820Matt LOCKHEART 27:202327:531928:33184.5%1h23:471918:39
 20th812Niall JONES Lyme RC27:122227:391829:03206.8%1h23:552018:47
 21st814Ben MORGAN (opn) 26:582128:562129:13218.3%1h25:082120:00
 22nd826Gareth DAVIES (yth) 29:082429:422234:552219.9%1h33:472228:39
 23rd821Christopher BIRCH 30:382535:452347:502356.1%1h54:142349:06
 24th817Brad ROETON 22:052n/a22:0524
 25th825Tom CULLINANE 26:4520n/a26:4525

15-16 boys  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

13 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st217Joe THORP Macclesfield Wheelers19:30119:55120:2114.4%59:471-
emoji_events2nd209Flynn GREGORY Derby Mercury RC19:40320:01220:3824.9%1h00:20233s
emoji_events3rd211Samuel HOWES Sleaford Whls CC19:39220:05321:0137.0%1h00:46359s
 4th204Oliver BAKER Wolverhampton Whls20:34521:00421:2043.7%1h02:5543:08
 5th205Sulli BERRY Redditch Road & Path CC20:11421:26522:43612.6%1h04:2154:34
 6th216Tom SCOTT (yth) Holmfirth Cycling Club21:27722:03622:3155.0%1h06:0166:14
 7th206Joseph BROOKES Halesowen A & CC21:43822:33723:0376.1%1h07:1977:32
 8th203Daniel ARMSTRONG Leicester Forest CC22:351023:00923:1382.8%1h08:4889:01
 9th213Fin PREECE Bolsover & District Cycling Club21:26622:49825:341019.3%1h09:50910:03
 10th207Alex GALPIN Bourne Whls CC22:15924:021024:46911.3%1h11:041011:17
 11th208Dan GALPIN Bourne Whls CC25:071126:401127:27119.3%1h19:151119:28
 12th214Ethan RASTALL Derby Mercury RC25:381228:331229:111213.8%1h23:221223:35
 13th210Harry HARPER 27:541331:221329:191312.4%1h28:361328:49

60+ men  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

7 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st602Bruce ROLLINSON All Terrain Cycles Ride In Peace21:57120:57121:3014.8%1h04:261-
emoji_events2nd605Chris WREGHITT Second Wind22:04221:36221:3422.3%1h05:14248s
emoji_events3rd600Peter HARRIS Pearce Cycles22:36322:14322:1431.6%1h07:0532:39
 4th607Timothy STOWE Jewson MI Racing Polypipe24:02423:17423:4543.2%1h11:0546:39
 5th603Mike SNELL Royal Leamington Spa CC (RLSCC)27:08526:54527:3452.5%1h21:38517:12
 6th601Philip JONES (svet) Crosstrax27:26628:07628:3264.0%1h24:06619:40
 7th604Christopher THACKER Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.com go to site29:18729:58730:0272.5%1h29:19724:53

13-14 boys  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

18 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st114Max GREENSILL KTM UK Factory MTB Team19:33119:0912.1%38:421-
emoji_events2nd106Oliver AKERS Albion Cycling Co21:06221:2221.3%42:2923:47
emoji_events3rd113Spencer CORDER ROTOR Race Team21:40322:2533.5%44:0635:24
 4th107George AMOR-HUGHES Derby Mercury RC22:35423:0141.9%45:3646:54
 5th122Bryn LAWRENCE C&N Cycles22:54523:2752.4%46:2257:40
 6th109Luca BRADLEY Lichfield City CC22:58623:4063.0%46:3867:56
 7th120Lewis TINSLEY ROTOR Race Team23:59724:5884.1%48:57710:15
 8th121Seb VARLEY Derby Mercury RC24:34824:4670.8%49:21810:39
 9th116Noah INMAN Lichfield City CC24:481025:39103.4%50:27911:45
 10th118Douglas MAIN Derby Mercury RC25:161125:2090.3%50:371011:55
 11th111Kai BUCKLEY Cycle Derby CC24:47926:05115.2%50:521112:10
 12th126Elliot ROBERTS Malvern cycle sport25:521326:45123.4%52:371213:55
 13th108James ARMSON Holmfirth Cycling Club25:171227:20138.1%52:381313:56
 14th117Jack LOFTHOUSE Nottingham Clarion CC26:181427:43145.4%54:011415:19
 15th125Oliver LYONS Cycle Derby CC27:461528:58154.3%56:441518:02
 16th110Tom BROOKES (2) Halesowen A & CC28:221629:41164.6%58:031619:21
 17th124Kit HEYWOOD Bolton Hot Wheels30:041833:161710.6%1h03:201724:38
 18th112Alfie CLARKE 28:571737:111828.4%1h06:091827:27

Fun men  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

26 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st714Neale JACKSON 23:06122:3212.5%45:381-
emoji_events2nd704Chris CONWAY 25:02224:2642.5%49:2923:51
emoji_events3rd729Simon MAY (opn) 25:12524:1723.8%49:3033:52
 4th731Simon BAKER 25:18624:2133.9%49:3944:01
 5th706John FOUNDS Rother Valley Riders MTB Club25:08324:3952.0%49:4754:09
 6th711Daniel IRISH 25:11425:1660.3%50:2764:49
 7th708Bryn HOFFMAN 25:37725:5070.8%51:2875:50
 8th717Dean MATTHEWS 25:54926:0080.4%51:5586:17
 9th707Ryan HAGEMANN 25:53826:0690.8%51:5996:21
 10th716Joe LEE 25:591026:11100.8%52:10106:32
 11th702Peter CARMAN Lyme RC26:191126:54132.2%53:13117:35
 12th718Matt MEADOWS 26:431426:37110.4%53:21127:43
 13th703Femi COLTON 26:371326:49120.8%53:26137:48
 14th730Tomo MATSUSHITA 26:321227:03141.9%53:35147:57
 15th725Paul WHITEHOUSE Wolverhampton Whls26:491627:37173.0%54:27158:49
 16th701Alistair BACON Wolverhampton Whls26:541727:35162.5%54:30168:52
 17th715David KAPLAN Derby Mercury RC27:051827:27151.4%54:33178:55
 18th709Richard HOYLE 27:201929:37188.4%56:571811:19
 19th723Sion WHALLEY 26:481530:481914.9%57:371911:59
 20th710Chris HUMPHREYS 29:222032:202210.1%1h01:432016:05
 21st727Stuart MARRIOTT Derby Mercury30:162131:38204.5%1h01:552116:17
 22nd713Matthew JACKSON (vet) Newcastle (Staffs) Tri Club31:142432:16213.3%1h03:302217:52
 23rd732Glen POINTON Fly Fishing CC30:492333:14237.8%1h04:042318:26
 24th724Graham WHALLEY Lyme RC30:362233:28249.4%1h04:042418:26
 25th721Neil SCANLON 33:302638:082513.8%1h11:392526:01
 26th719Simon OLIVER 33:112539:142618.2%1h12:252626:47

U8 boys  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

19 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st17Isaac VICKERY Mid-Shropshire Wheelers1:5212:0512:0112:0512:02111.6%10:061-
emoji_events2nd6Sennen BROWN Mid-Shropshire Wheelers1:5722:57112:0722:0922:06251.3%11:1821:12
emoji_events3rd10Robbie DEXTER Bolsover & District Cycling Club2:0832:0822:2232:1832:22310.9%11:2031:14
 4th18Albert WINKLEY Preston Pirates BMX Club2:2852:2132:3552:2342:2849.9%12:1642:10
 5th7Oliver COEFIELD Matlock CC2:2042:2442:4272:2342:35515.7%12:2652:20
 6th9Isaac DANBURY Stafford Road Club2:4782:3062:2542:2342:39616.8%12:4662:40
 7th67Kit WARRENDER 2:4472:2952:3962:37710.1%10:297
 8th13William HOYLE Newark Castle CC2:4162:3672:4992:4488.3%10:508
 9th73Will MARVIN 3:05112:55102:52102:5597.6%11:479
 10th19William YOUNG East Bradford CC2:5292:5193:16112:591014.6%11:5810
 11th14Toby LEAVIS Leicester Forest CC2:59102:4583:16113:081118.8%12:0811
 12th71Seb PALMER Sportstest3:26122:59122:4883:111222.6%12:2412
 13th79Nathaniel PARKIN Matlock CC3:44133:24133:31139.8%10:3913
 14th11Henry EGAN Beacon Roads CC3:55153:42153:38147.8%11:1514
 15th75Evan LYONS Cycle Derby CC3:48143:43163:53184.5%11:2415
 16th12Samuel FORD Lyme Racing4:05173:39143:511711.9%11:3516
 17th16Jago REYNOLDS Matlock CC4:04164:12183:441512.5%12:0017
 18th15Oran MORGAN-HAYWARD Stourbridge CC4:13184:07173:491610.5%12:0918
 19th80Samuel BOGGIST 4:14194:31194:021912.0%12:4719

U12 boys  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

21 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st57Cian HOWARD Team RL360 Isle of Man5:0515:1115:0013.7%15:171-
emoji_events2nd35George COOPER (u12) Sherwood Pines Cycles Forme5:0515:1115:0322.6%15:202 3s
emoji_events3rd56Alex HART Mid-Shropshire Wheelers5:1135:2235:3246.8%16:05348s
 4th64Jacob STEED Bolsover & District Cycling Club5:2245:2455:2932.2%16:16459s
 5th58Charles HOYLE Newark Castle CC5:2865:2235:3855.0%16:2951:12
 6th66Daniel WARD (u12) Mercia CC - Lloyds Cycles5:2755:3665:4565.5%16:4961:32
 7th50Jesse BRADLEY Lichfield City CC5:3585:4776:00107.5%17:2472:07
 8th60Dillon PREECE Bolsover & District Cycling Club5:3075:5286:121212.7%17:3582:18
 9th62Mackenzie RILEY Kirklees Cycling Academy5:5695:5285:5571.1%17:4492:27
 10th55Murphy HAMILTON Lichfield City CC6:13106:04105:5575.1%18:13102:56
 11th65Jefferson TEAR-VERWEIJ Stratford CC6:19116:16126:02114.7%18:38113:21
 12th84Rocco SCHUMACHER Schumacher Racing Team6:27126:14115:5997.8%18:41123:24
 13th61Caspar REYNOLDS Matlock CC6:44146:27136:22135.8%19:35134:18
 14th52Charlie COLLEY Newport Shropshire CC7:05156:35146:45157.6%20:27145:10
 15th83Dan COSGROVE liverpool century6:35136:46157:05167.6%20:28155:11
 16th63Harry SCOTT Holmfirth Cycling Club7:17187:06166:251413.5%20:48165:31
 17th76Edward LYONS Cycle Derby CC7:13177:09177:41187.5%22:05176:48
 18th54Joseph EGAN Beacon Roads CC7:08167:11187:512010.0%22:11186:54
 19th68Nye WARRENDER 7:28197:21197:37173.6%22:26197:09
 20th51Harry CHAPMAN-SMITH 7:35207:29217:41182.7%22:46207:29
 21st49Evan BOWERS Lyme RC7:45217:27208:122110.1%23:25218:08

U10 boys  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

19 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st24Corin BRADLEY Lichfield City CC5:4115:3113.0%11:131-
emoji_events2nd29Leon PARKER Salt Ayre Cog Set5:4225:3322.7%11:162 3s
emoji_events3rd33Alfie STEED Sherwood Pines Cycles Forme5:4335:3931.2%11:23310s
 4th27Louis INMAN Bolsover & District Cycling Club6:2456:0545.2%12:3041:17
 5th23Ben ALLEN (u10) Stafford Road Club6:1146:2664.0%12:3751:24
 6th69Luke TRAFFORD Holmfirth Cycling Club6:2456:48106.2%13:1261:59
 7th39Freddie WINKLEY Preston Pirates BMX Club6:5686:16510.6%13:1372:00
 8th32Austin RILEY Kirklees Cycling Academy6:5376:3385.1%13:2782:14
 9th25Daniel CHARTON Solihull CC7:04106:3278.2%13:3692:23
 10th34Benjamin TAYLOR North Midlands Youth Squad6:5996:50112.2%13:50102:37
 11th81Jonah HEARN Lichfield City CC7:10126:4795.7%13:57112:44
 12th31Pasco REYNOLDS Matlock CC7:08117:00121.9%14:09122:56
 13th40Joseph WOOLISCROFT 7:40137:00129.5%14:40133:27
 14th30Charlie RAYNOR Derby Mercury RC7:59147:151410.1%15:14144:01
 15th26Thomas FORD Lyme Racing Club8:05157:161511.2%15:22154:09
 16th37Benjamin WHITEHOUSE (u10) Wolverhampton Whls8:20167:56165.0%16:16165:03
 17th36Scott WHALLEY 8:22177:57175.2%16:20175:07
 18th82Archie SHARPE Matlock CC9:15189:19180.7%18:34187:21
 19th86Fraser STAMP Stafford Road Cycle9:57199:33194.2%19:31198:18

 

 

Elite women  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

4 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st1010Eilish GILBERT Ludlow Brewery Race Team21:27122:18122:37222:1515.4%1h28:381-
emoji_events2nd1013Heulwen GILBERT Torq Performance22:15222:38322:38322:5022.6%1h30:2221:44
emoji_events3rd1009Sam BURMAN WNT Development Team22:28422:26222:24123:2034.2%1h30:3932:01
 4th1008Melanie ALEXANDER Cardiff JIF22:19322:45424:00424:0447.8%1h33:1044:32

Open women  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

2 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st801Alison KEIGHT 29:06130:36134:54219.9%1h34:361-
emoji_events2nd824Natalie FRASER Sherwood Pines Cycling Club29:43234:04233:42114.6%1h37:3122:55

Sport women  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

5 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st902Amy DRYSDALE Army CSR23:10123:54124:3015.8%1h11:341-
emoji_events2nd900Melissa BAKER Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.com go to site23:19224:13324:3825.6%1h12:10236s
emoji_events3rd901Jessica COBBE ROTOR Race Team23:19224:12224:4235.9%1h12:13339s
 4th905Natalie HODSON Datalynx-Parenesis Cycling27:03428:50428:3346.6%1h24:26412:52
 5th906Rebecca LAUREL University of Nottingham SCC29:26529:40534:15516.4%1h33:21521:47

15-16 girls  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

4 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st200Leah CLEGG 23:32323:36223:1211.7%1h10:211-
emoji_events2nd202Isla MASON Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.com go to site23:21123:19124:0223.1%1h10:44223s
emoji_events3rd201Daphne JONES Mid-Shropshire Wheelers23:28223:41325:0336.7%1h12:1331:52
 4th127Abigail PROSSER Malvern cycle sport33:364n/a33:364

40-49 women  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

5 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st452Lindsay NEWMAN Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypipe25:13125:43126:3115.2%1h17:281-
emoji_events2nd401Melissa PEARSON Evans Cycles26:26227:40327:5635.7%1h22:0324:35
emoji_events3rd451Emily COX STAFFORD RC27:07327:22227:3621.8%1h22:0534:37
 4th402Abi WATERFALL Matlock CC30:49531:31531:4543.0%1h34:06416:38
 5th400Sarah MARTIN-SMITH Derby Mercury RC28:10428:2040.6%56:305

50+ women  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

3 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st501Lucy ROGERS Congleton CC23:36123:56124:1112.5%1h11:441-
emoji_events2nd500Alison BAGNALL Stratford CC30:29230:20230:4921.6%1h31:38219:54
emoji_events3rd543Alison AKERS Holmfirth CC31:24334:29333:3239.8%1h39:27327:43

13-14 girls  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

4 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st100Libby BELL Leicester Forest CC22:47123:3313.4%46:201-
emoji_events2nd102Harriet LIMB Matlock CC25:07226:3525.8%51:4325:23
emoji_events3rd101Bethany-Ann JACKSON Leicester Forest CC25:50328:0038.4%53:5037:30
 4th104Amy SCOTT Holmfirth Cycling Club29:48430:4143.0%1h00:30414:10

Fun women  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

3 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st700Michelle MARTIN 26:33127:1812.8%53:511-
emoji_events2nd728Julie PARKER Matlock CC31:13233:1726.6%1h04:30210:39
emoji_events3rd726Bridget JONES Mid-Shropshire Wheelers35:54336:3431.9%1h12:28318:37

U8 girls  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

7 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st1Shauna HAMILTON Lichfield City CC2:5822:3012:3912:45118.7%10:541-
emoji_events2nd3Isabelle STRACHAN 2:5312:3422:4622:56314.3%11:10216s
emoji_events3rd2Olivia MARRIOTT Derby Mercury RC3:0532:5232:5332:5427.6%11:44350s
 4th5Libby WINKLEY Preston Pirates BMX Club3:2543:2543:4047.3%10:304
 5th77Nevaeh COOPER 4:5354:0653:57523.6%12:565
 6th4Annabelle WHITEHOUSE 4:5864:1664:09619.7%13:236
 7th78Isla PARKIN Matlock CC7:237n/a7:237

U12 girls  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

7 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st42Mazie HARPER Stafford Road Club6:0515:5816:1514.7%18:201-
emoji_events2nd45Zoe PARKER Stratford CC6:1726:2226:1921.3%18:59239s
emoji_events3rd41Harriet GREENSILL Rapid Racer Products6:2336:2226:2030.8%19:07347s
 4th43Eadie JONES Lyme RC6:2946:2546:3542.6%19:3041:10
 5th47Evie STRACHAN Stafford Road Club6:5056:2956:4455.4%20:0551:45
 6th48Mia WHALLEY 7:1467:3667:4066.0%22:3164:11
 7th44Elizabeth LOCKHEART 8:137n/a8:137

U10 girls  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

6 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st22Izabel YOUNG East Bradford CC7:0918:00111.9%15:091-
emoji_events2nd20Anya JONES Lyme RC7:3528:0125.7%15:37228s
emoji_events3rd21Eva-Joan LEAVIS Leicester Forest CC8:4038:4531.0%17:2632:17
 4th72Emma RICHARDS Charnwood CC8:5548:5940.7%17:5542:46
 5th74Issabella MARVIN 9:1869:2150.5%18:4053:31
 6th85Roxanne SCHUMACHER Schumacher Cycling Team9:1259:2862.9%18:4063:31
Chat with us