view_listResults (328)photo_libraryPhotos (0)movieVideos (0)show_chartLap chartsdialpadFinish spread

The original results are available at http://www.timelaps.co.uk/assets/uploads/EVENTREPORT.aspx?eventid=255CannockChas…

Results format By category

Gender Both

Expert men  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

10 competitors found
Pos BibNameSponsorsLap 1Lap 2Lap 3Lap 4Lap 5SpreadTotal timeDiff
bookmark11000Jon BRAIN 18:45118:23119:06118:58119:1214.4%1h34:27-
bookmark21004James PICKERING (exp) Barford Van Hire / Push Sport18:55319:27219:42219:55220:0135.8%1h38:023:35
bookmark31002Tom KNIGHT Dynamic Rides CC18:54219:28319:42220:05320:0136.3%1h38:123:45
 41006Jonathan SHUSTER FTR Milltag18:58419:29420:06420:29719:5528.0%1h38:594:32
 51003James PARADINE Eat Plants Not Pigs CC19:31719:39520:11620:07420:4276.1%1h40:125:45
 61005Sam SAYERS Lutterworth Cycle Centre20:20819:44620:20720:18520:2853.7%1h41:126:45
 71011Sam CHATWIN (exp) 19:29619:48720:06420:26621:35810.8%1h41:266:59
 81001Neil HAYWARD FISHFACE CYCLES RT19:28520:08920:47921:04820:3568.2%1h42:037:36
 91014James SANFORD 20:21919:54820:39821:34922:19912.1%1h44:4910:22
 101012Louis WELLS Pain Train Lincoln21:171021:341022:021022:311023:22109.8%1h50:4816:21

Sport men  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

26 competitors found
Pos BibNameSponsorsLap 1Lap 2Lap 3Lap 4SpreadTotal timeDiff
bookmark1934Matt LAWTON Macclesfield Wheelers18:55119:18119:29119:3513.5%1h17:18-
bookmark2936Liam BROMILEY Sheffrec Cc19:43219:46220:20220:4355.1%1h20:343:16
bookmark3926Simon RICHARDS Army CSR19:54319:56320:24320:2742.8%1h20:423:24
 4928William TROLLOPE 20:50620:30420:48520:2432.1%1h22:345:16
 5933Andy WEARING Mike Vaughan Cycles20:51720:38520:42420:2222.4%1h22:345:16
 6925Nicholas POPHAM ROTOR Race Team20:00420:52820:58720:4764.8%1h22:395:21
 7924David NICHOLS Loughborough Uni21:011320:41620:56620:5471.6%1h23:336:15
 8920Alex HINKS Lyme RC20:551220:41621:03820:5471.8%1h23:356:17
 9931Daniel WATTS Royal Air Force CA20:52820:52821:151021:25102.6%1h24:257:07
 10907Sebastian BACON Wolverhampton Whls20:541020:591021:201121:58155.1%1h25:127:54
 11929Joshua WALLIS Spalding Cycling Club20:43521:031121:561521:51135.9%1h25:348:16
 12930Stephen WALLIS Rugby Velo21:161421:341321:351221:1991.5%1h25:448:26
 13915Chris DICKINSON 21:291621:521621:11921:36113.2%1h26:108:52
 14914Ashley DALBY Bolsover & District Cycling Club20:541021:161222:111822:22167.0%1h26:449:26
 15908Luke BESWICK Buxton CC / Sett Valley Cycles21:301721:351421:411321:57142.1%1h26:459:27
 16912Thomas COLLEY Newport Shropshire CC21:271521:381522:041722:41185.7%1h27:5110:33
 17910Chris CAPP 20:53923:482321:511421:451214.0%1h28:1811:00
 18911Benjamin COLLEY Newport Shropshire CC21:481822:131822:281922:52194.9%1h29:2212:04
 19921Jonathan JAGGER Buxton CC / Sett Valley Cycles22:262122:081721:571623:25206.7%1h29:5812:40
 20913Tom CRETNEY Doddington Cycling Club22:302222:441922:432022:37171.0%1h30:3513:17
 21922Niall MCGARRIGLE Belper BC22:542322:492023:072123:25202.6%1h32:1614:58
 22927David SMITH (spt) ROTOR Race Team22:011922:502124:172324:112210.3%1h33:2116:03
 23917Luke FARRELL Bolsover & District Cycling Club22:142023:062224:042225:332314.9%1h34:5817:40
 24935Thomas SMITH (spt) RLSCC23:582425:292427:042428:372419.4%1h45:0927:51
 25919Jeffrey FORD 27:022628:042627:492530:582514.5%1h53:5436:36
 26918Daniel FORD Cheltenham & County CC25:032527:27259.6%52:30

17-18 boys  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

3 competitors found
Pos BibNameSponsorsLap 1Lap 2Lap 3Lap 4SpreadTotal timeDiff
bookmark1301Marcus HOLMES Torq Performance18:38119:20119:43119:4315.8%1h17:25-
bookmark2302Robert ROWSON Macclesfield Wheelers19:13219:38220:14219:4825.3%1h18:561:31
bookmark3300Joe BALE 8point8 Group21:04321:42322:13322:2436.3%1h27:2510:00

40-49 men  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

53 competitors found
Pos BibNameSponsorsLap 1Lap 2Lap 3Lap 4SpreadTotal timeDiff
bookmark1449Phillip GLAZE FISHFACE CYCLES RT19:46119:47119:24119:3912.0%1h18:38-
bookmark2440James THOMPSON (vet) Magspeed Racing19:46120:08220:36320:4044.6%1h21:112:33
bookmark3450Stefan MACINA Aurelius Cycles20:26520:26320:33220:3520.7%1h22:023:24
 4425David MORRIS (vet1) Harrogate Nova CC20:26520:27420:37420:3931.1%1h22:103:32
 5454Adrian LAWRENCE C&N Cycles20:24320:53720:59620:5652.9%1h23:144:36
 6444Owen WILBY Sherwood Pines CC20:37820:35520:56521:0572.4%1h23:154:37
 7418Andy JONES (vet) Clee Cycles20:491220:40621:14721:0062.7%1h23:455:07
 8409Jason ELLIOTT Doncaster Whls CC20:25420:541021:391321:1596.0%1h24:145:36
 9413Matthew GREENSILL Rapid Racer Products20:36720:53721:27921:30134.4%1h24:285:50
 10417Mariusz JASKOLSKI Stourbridge Velo20:38920:53721:291021:27104.1%1h24:295:51
 11427Paul NUTTON Here Come The Belgians20:401021:071121:351221:27104.4%1h24:516:13
 12431Duncan PUTMAN Derby Mercury RC21:471821:151221:17821:1382.7%1h25:346:56
 13408Giles DUMONT Aurelius Cycles20:471121:251421:521621:29125.2%1h25:356:57
 14404Damian BAKER Giant Store Lincoln21:231421:291521:291021:56172.6%1h26:177:39
 15429Ivan OXBOROUGH Ellmore Factory Racing21:431621:231321:431421:43141.6%1h26:347:56
 16423Nathan MILLER Derby Mercury RC21:421522:172121:431421:53162.7%1h27:368:58
 17420Steve MARSDEN (vet) Bolsover & District Cycling Club21:161322:332622:162021:52156.0%1h27:589:20
 18455Manuel PINA 21:481921:531822:101822:15202.1%1h28:079:29
 19456Scott O'NEILL-GWILLIAMS Stourbridge Velo22:282321:351621:581722:13194.1%1h28:169:38
 20433Simon RIDGE Sherwood Pines Cycles Forme22:302422:061922:101822:01182.2%1h28:4810:10
 21437Mark STANLEY (vet) Pedal Power Loughborough22:042122:132022:262222:47243.2%1h29:3210:54
 22419Ian JONES (vet) FISHFACE CYCLES RT22:562721:421722:162022:42235.7%1h29:3710:59
 23415Andy HUGHES Derby Mercury RC22:502522:232222:302422:41222.0%1h30:2611:48
 24453Ian OLDHAM Sherwood Pines Cycles Forme22:522622:272422:382522:28211.9%1h30:2711:49
 25414Gary HOWARD CC Giro21:582022:252322:592623:07265.2%1h30:3211:54
 26426Marcus NAINBY WNT Development Team21:441722:282523:283023:32308.3%1h31:1312:35
 27430Spencer PARKER 23:163422:362722:272323:17283.7%1h31:3712:59
 28406Jon CHANDLER ROTOR Race Team22:572822:483023:102722:52251.6%1h31:4813:10
 29457James GRIFFITHS (vet) Clee Cycles22:072222:432823:283023:37316.8%1h31:5713:19
 30438David STEED Sherwood Pines Cycles Forme23:013022:442923:132823:12272.1%1h32:1113:33
 31435Mark SHEPHERD (vet) Sportstest RT23:443823:373223:252923:19291.8%1h34:0615:28
 32442Iain TINSLEY ROTOR Race Team23:133323:203123:543223:55323.0%1h34:2315:45
 33441Dave THORP Macclesfield Wheelers23:383724:523924:353424:52355.2%1h37:5919:21
 34458Jonathan SEED 24:094224:143625:073624:37344.0%1h38:0819:30
 35446Kerstin MORRIS Stourbridge CC23:273623:453325:274025:28368.6%1h38:0919:31
 36403Trevor ALLT Ilkeston Cycle Club24:034025:514224:183324:24337.5%1h38:3820:00
 37443Robert WIMBLE Drogon Racing Team23:253524:253725:193725:493910.2%1h38:5920:21
 38412Wayne GELDARD Lichfield City CC24:044125:164125:243925:43376.9%1h40:2821:50
 39445Matt NEWMAN Chapter 224:544424:413825:043525:54404.9%1h40:3521:57
 40424Nick MORGAN (vet2) Nottingham Clarion CC26:034625:104025:213826:11414.0%1h42:4624:08
 41407Andrew CLEGG 25:264527:374526:554225:46388.6%1h45:4427:06
 42432Hugo REYNOLDS Matlock CC26:584726:154326:344126:30422.7%1h46:1827:40
 43447Richard GRIFFIN 27:034926:364427:06431.9%1h20:45
 44434David SHAW (vet) Paul Milnes Cycles / PH-MAS23:053123:493434:194648.7%1h21:13
 45421Tim MASON Redditch Road & Path CC27:024828:194628:40456.0%1h24:01
 46422Paul MCDONNELL ROTOR Race Team27:365028:254728:15443.0%1h24:16
 47411Stuart GAME 33:475338:024935:294712.6%1h47:18
 48410Philip FROST 32:145236:384842:534833.0%1h51:45
 49405Tim BERRY Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.com go to site23:103224:01353.7%47:11
 50439Peter STEED Bolsover & District Cycling Club23:0029n/a23:00
 51606Leon RAINSFORD Mike Vaughan Cycles24:0239n/a24:02
 52416Richard JACKSON Leicester Forest CC24:2743n/a24:27
 53448Tony THEOBALD Notts MTB Outlaws29:0551n/a29:05

50-59 men  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

38 competitors found
Pos BibNameSponsorsLap 1Lap 2Lap 3Lap 4SpreadTotal timeDiff
bookmark1515Tim GOULD (gvet) www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helmets go to site20:43120:31120:40120:3211.0%1h22:27-
bookmark2516Nigel GREGORY 8point8 Group20:58320:57221:22221:1722.0%1h24:352:08
bookmark3510Stewart COATES All Terrain Cycles Ride In Peace20:59420:58321:22221:3833.2%1h24:572:30
 4539Christopher TAYLOR (gvet) Wolverhampton Whls20:57221:28422:05522:1466.1%1h26:464:19
 5512Andy COLLINS (gvt1) MID SHROPSHIRE WHEELERS21:30521:58622:00421:5742.3%1h27:264:59
 6541Mike VAUGHAN Mike Vaughan Cycles21:32621:53522:14622:1463.3%1h27:555:28
 7536Iain WIGHT Cotswold Cycles-TREK21:47822:06822:26922:0753.0%1h28:286:01
 8518Kevin HAYWARD FISHFACE CYCLES RT21:45721:58622:16722:3083.4%1h28:316:04
 9523Jon LIGHTFOOT Sherwood Pines Cycles Forme22:20922:21922:371022:3691.3%1h29:567:29
 10522Nigel JONES ROTOR Race Team23:271322:251022:20822:49115.0%1h31:028:35
 11519Matthew INGRAM www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helmets go to site22:231022:431123:201423:06124.2%1h31:339:06
 12506Peter BROMWICH West Midlands Cyclo-Cross League23:351622:551223:071222:47103.5%1h32:269:59
 13530Gary STRICKLAND VC Long Eaton22:371222:571323:021124:03166.3%1h32:4110:14
 14511Guy COBBE pedalpower loughborough22:231023:121523:241523:56156.9%1h32:5610:29
 15544Carlton HOLMES 23:311523:031423:111323:16132.0%1h33:0310:36
 16542Joseph HEYWOOD Horwich CC23:281423:281623:531624:23183.9%1h35:1312:46
 17534Greg VALLANCE Cheshire Maverick CC23:371723:561824:061724:25193.4%1h36:0613:39
 18524John LOWE pedalpower loughborough24:282224:011924:131824:31202.1%1h37:1514:48
 19502Ian BALE Bolsover & District Cycling Club24:121924:312124:291924:16171.3%1h37:3015:03
 20529Steven SMALES Onimpex Bio Racer RT25:102423:531725:102323:49145.7%1h38:0315:36
 21505Andy BOWKER Lyme RC24:232024:122024:291925:17234.5%1h38:2315:56
 22537Max TAYLOR (gvet) ROTOR Race Team24:101824:392424:482124:49212.7%1h38:2816:01
 23503Gary BARRETT 25:212624:372325:242425:11223.2%1h40:3418:07
 24538Stephen GODDARD 24:272125:142725:292525:34274.6%1h40:4618:19
 25508John BYATT 25:432724:422525:042225:17234.1%1h40:4718:20
 26521Rich JOHNSON 24:442324:542625:392726:22286.6%1h41:4119:14
 27507Philip BROMWICH Stratford CC25:112525:212825:482925:21252.4%1h41:4219:15
 28535Simon WHITHAM Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.com go to site27:163726:073225:352625:29267.0%1h44:2922:02
 29528Andrew SIMPSON (gvet) Doncaster Whls CC26:243225:402926:243026:37293.7%1h45:0722:40
 30526Andrew RILEY (gvt2) ROTOR Race Team25:462824:342225:462829:423520.9%1h45:4923:22
 31504Mark BOOTHMAN Ilkeston Cycle Club26:313526:103326:243026:49302.5%1h45:5523:28
 32514Robin CORDER Stratford CC26:293426:563626:313227:06312.3%1h47:0424:37
 33520Steven JENKYN Leicestershire Road Club26:142926:243427:173327:41335.5%1h47:3725:10
 34533Stuart TYRRELL Cotswold Cycles-TREK26:163027:463827:563427:09326.3%1h49:0826:41
 35509Dan CLARKE (gvet) 26:173125:583128:313628:22349.8%1h49:1026:43
 36527Michael SCOTT (gvt1) Holmfirth Cycling Club26:523626:533528:34376.3%1h22:19
 37540Steve CHAPMAN (gvet) Nova Raiders Cycling Club27:583827:313728:23353.1%1h23:52
 38531Craig TURNER (gvet) Sherwood Pines Cycles Forme26:273325:463037:193844.8%1h29:32

Open men  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

25 competitors found
Pos BibNameSponsorsLap 1Lap 2Lap 3SpreadTotal timeDiff
bookmark1811Kelvin HUGHES 21:26121:41122:0012.6%1h05:08-
bookmark2808Gavin HAMILTON (fun) Lichfield City CC22:08322:17222:4232.6%1h07:082:00
bookmark3816Craig PREECE Army CSR23:00622:45422:5251.1%1h08:383:30
 4822Stuart DUCKWORTH On Your Bike23:32922:45422:2325.1%1h08:413:33
 5827James BAILEY (sen) 23:27822:31322:4844.1%1h08:473:39
 6813Paul MCCARTHY (fun) 22:28423:09723:4675.8%1h09:244:16
 7806James COOPER (opn) 22:31523:07623:4785.6%1h09:264:18
 8819James SMITH (vet1) 23:21723:09723:2260.9%1h09:544:46
 9804Nick CLAYTON Dysons Cycles23:561024:151023:5891.3%1h12:107:02
 10823Iain STAMP Stafford Tri24:141124:05924:46112.8%1h13:067:58
 11807Richard FORD (fun) Lyme RC25:321724:481124:43103.3%1h15:059:57
 12809Matthew HARPER Matlock CC24:451424:561225:44124.0%1h15:2610:18
 13803Steven BOWERS Lyme RC25:251625:201425:58132.5%1h16:4411:36
 14805Tim COOPER Sherwood Pines Cycles Forme24:431325:501626:11145.9%1h16:4511:37
 15932Mark INMAN Ashfield RC25:151525:161326:26154.7%1h16:5811:50
 16802Richard AYRES Rother Valley Riders MTB Club24:301225:431527:141611.2%1h17:2812:20
 17810Josh HILL Birmingham Monarchs CSC26:391826:221727:50175.6%1h20:5215:44
 18818Alex SANDERSON 26:401927:572028:38197.4%1h23:1618:08
 19820Matt LOCKHEART 27:202327:531928:33184.5%1h23:4718:39
 20812Niall JONES Lyme RC27:122227:391829:03206.8%1h23:5518:47
 21814Ben MORGAN (opn) 26:582128:562129:13218.3%1h25:0820:00
 22826Gareth DAVIES (yth) 29:082429:422234:552219.9%1h33:4728:39
 23821Christopher BIRCH 30:382535:452347:502356.1%1h54:1449:06
 24817Brad ROETON 22:052n/a22:05
 25825Tom CULLINANE 26:4520n/a26:45

15-16 boys  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

13 competitors found
Pos BibNameSponsorsLap 1Lap 2Lap 3SpreadTotal timeDiff
bookmark1217Joe THORP Macclesfield Wheelers19:30119:55120:2114.4%59:47-
bookmark2209Flynn GREGORY Derby Mercury RC19:40320:01220:3824.9%1h00:2033s
bookmark3211Samuel HOWES Sleaford Whls CC19:39220:05321:0137.0%1h00:4659s
 4204Oliver BAKER Wolverhampton Whls20:34521:00421:2043.7%1h02:553:08
 5205Sulli BERRY Redditch Road & Path CC20:11421:26522:43612.6%1h04:214:34
 6216Tom SCOTT (yth) Holmfirth Cycling Club21:27722:03622:3155.0%1h06:016:14
 7206Joseph BROOKES Halesowen A & CC21:43822:33723:0376.1%1h07:197:32
 8203Daniel ARMSTRONG Leicester Forest CC22:351023:00923:1382.8%1h08:489:01
 9213Fin PREECE Bolsover & District Cycling Club21:26622:49825:341019.3%1h09:5010:03
 10207Alex GALPIN Bourne Whls CC22:15924:021024:46911.3%1h11:0411:17
 11208Dan GALPIN Bourne Whls CC25:071126:401127:27119.3%1h19:1519:28
 12214Ethan RASTALL Derby Mercury RC25:381228:331229:111213.8%1h23:2223:35
 13210Harry HARPER 27:541331:221329:191312.4%1h28:3628:49

60+ men  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

7 competitors found
Pos BibNameSponsorsLap 1Lap 2Lap 3SpreadTotal timeDiff
bookmark1602Bruce ROLLINSON All Terrain Cycles Ride In Peace21:57120:57121:3014.8%1h04:26-
bookmark2605Chris WREGHITT Second Wind22:04221:36221:3422.3%1h05:1448s
bookmark3600Peter HARRIS Pearce Cycles22:36322:14322:1431.6%1h07:052:39
 4607Timothy STOWE Jewson MI Racing Polypipe24:02423:17423:4543.2%1h11:056:39
 5603Mike SNELL Royal Leamington Spa CC (RLSCC)27:08526:54527:3452.5%1h21:3817:12
 6601Philip JONES (svet) Crosstrax27:26628:07628:3264.0%1h24:0619:40
 7604Christopher THACKER Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.com go to site29:18729:58730:0272.5%1h29:1924:53

13-14 boys  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

18 competitors found
Pos BibNameSponsorsLap 1Lap 2SpreadTotal timeDiff
bookmark1114Max GREENSILL KTM UK Factory MTB Team19:33119:0912.1%38:42-
bookmark2106Oliver AKERS Albion Cycling Co21:06221:2221.3%42:293:47
bookmark3113Spencer CORDER ROTOR Race Team21:40322:2533.5%44:065:24
 4107George AMOR-HUGHES Derby Mercury RC22:35423:0141.9%45:366:54
 5122Bryn LAWRENCE C&N Cycles22:54523:2752.4%46:227:40
 6109Luca BRADLEY Lichfield City CC22:58623:4063.0%46:387:56
 7120Lewis TINSLEY ROTOR Race Team23:59724:5884.1%48:5710:15
 8121Seb VARLEY Derby Mercury RC24:34824:4670.8%49:2110:39
 9116Noah INMAN Lichfield City CC24:481025:39103.4%50:2711:45
 10118Douglas MAIN Derby Mercury RC25:161125:2090.3%50:3711:55
 11111Kai BUCKLEY Cycle Derby CC24:47926:05115.2%50:5212:10
 12126Elliot ROBERTS Malvern cycle sport25:521326:45123.4%52:3713:55
 13108James ARMSON Holmfirth Cycling Club25:171227:20138.1%52:3813:56
 14117Jack LOFTHOUSE Nottingham Clarion CC26:181427:43145.4%54:0115:19
 15125Oliver LYONS Cycle Derby CC27:461528:58154.3%56:4418:02
 16110Tom BROOKES (2) Halesowen A & CC28:221629:41164.6%58:0319:21
 17124Kit HEYWOOD Bolton Hot Wheels30:041833:161710.6%1h03:2024:38
 18112Alfie CLARKE 28:571737:111828.4%1h06:0927:27

Fun men  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

26 competitors found
Pos BibNameSponsorsLap 1Lap 2SpreadTotal timeDiff
bookmark1714Neale JACKSON 23:06122:3212.5%45:38-
bookmark2704Chris CONWAY 25:02224:2642.5%49:293:51
bookmark3729Simon MAY (opn) 25:12524:1723.8%49:303:52
 4731Simon BAKER 25:18624:2133.9%49:394:01
 5706John FOUNDS Rother Valley Riders MTB Club25:08324:3952.0%49:474:09
 6711Daniel IRISH 25:11425:1660.3%50:274:49
 7708Bryn HOFFMAN 25:37725:5070.8%51:285:50
 8717Dean MATTHEWS 25:54926:0080.4%51:556:17
 9707Ryan HAGEMANN 25:53826:0690.8%51:596:21
 10716Joe LEE 25:591026:11100.8%52:106:32
 11702Peter CARMAN Lyme RC26:191126:54132.2%53:137:35
 12718Matt MEADOWS 26:431426:37110.4%53:217:43
 13703Femi COLTON 26:371326:49120.8%53:267:48
 14730Tomo MATSUSHITA 26:321227:03141.9%53:357:57
 15725Paul WHITEHOUSE Wolverhampton Whls26:491627:37173.0%54:278:49
 16701Alistair BACON Wolverhampton Whls26:541727:35162.5%54:308:52
 17715David KAPLAN Derby Mercury RC27:051827:27151.4%54:338:55
 18709Richard HOYLE 27:201929:37188.4%56:5711:19
 19723Sion WHALLEY 26:481530:481914.9%57:3711:59
 20710Chris HUMPHREYS 29:222032:202210.1%1h01:4316:05
 21727Stuart MARRIOTT Derby Mercury30:162131:38204.5%1h01:5516:17
 22713Matthew JACKSON (vet) Newcastle (Staffs) Tri Club31:142432:16213.3%1h03:3017:52
 23732Glen POINTON Fly Fishing CC30:492333:14237.8%1h04:0418:26
 24724Graham WHALLEY Lyme RC30:362233:28249.4%1h04:0418:26
 25721Neil SCANLON 33:302638:082513.8%1h11:3926:01
 26719Simon OLIVER 33:112539:142618.2%1h12:2526:47

U8 boys  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

19 competitors found
Pos BibNameSponsorsLap 1Lap 2Lap 3Lap 4Lap 5SpreadTotal timeDiff
bookmark117Isaac VICKERY MID SHROPSHIRE WHEELERS1:5212:0512:0112:0512:02111.6%10:06-
bookmark26Sennen BROWN MID SHROPSHIRE WHEELERS1:5722:57112:0722:0922:06251.3%11:181:12
bookmark310Robbie DEXTER Bolsover & District Cycling Club2:0832:0822:2232:1832:22310.9%11:201:14
 418Albert WINKLEY Preston Pirates BMX Club2:2852:2132:3552:2342:2849.9%12:162:10
 57Oliver COEFIELD Matlock CC2:2042:2442:4272:2342:35515.7%12:262:20
 69Isaac DANBURY Stafford Road Club2:4782:3062:2542:2342:39616.8%12:462:40
 767Kit WARRENDER 2:4472:2952:3962:37710.1%10:29
 813William HOYLE Newark Castle CC2:4162:3672:4992:4488.3%10:50
 973Will MARVIN 3:05112:55102:52102:5597.6%11:47
 1019William YOUNG East Bradford CC2:5292:5193:16112:591014.6%11:58
 1114Toby LEAVIS Leicester Forest CC2:59102:4583:16113:081118.8%12:08
 1271Seb PALMER Sportstest3:26122:59122:4883:111222.6%12:24
 1379Nathaniel PARKIN Matlock CC3:44133:24133:31139.8%10:39
 1411Henry EGAN Beacon Roads CC3:55153:42153:38147.8%11:15
 1575Evan LYONS Cycle Derby CC3:48143:43163:53184.5%11:24
 1612Samuel FORD Lyme Racing4:05173:39143:511711.9%11:35
 1716Jago REYNOLDS Matlock CC4:04164:12183:441512.5%12:00
 1815Oran MORGAN-HAYWARD Stourbridge CC4:13184:07173:491610.5%12:09
 1980Samuel BOGGIST 4:14194:31194:021912.0%12:47

U12 boys  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

21 competitors found
Pos BibNameSponsorsLap 1Lap 2Lap 3SpreadTotal timeDiff
bookmark157Cian HOWARD Team RL360 Isle of Man5:0515:1115:0013.7%15:17-
bookmark235George COOPER (u12) Sherwood Pines Cycles Forme5:0515:1115:0322.6%15:20 3s
bookmark356Alex HART MID SHROPSHIRE WHEELERS5:1135:2235:3246.8%16:0548s
 464Jacob STEED Bolsover & District Cycling Club5:2245:2455:2932.2%16:1659s
 558Charles HOYLE Newark Castle CC5:2865:2235:3855.0%16:291:12
 666Daniel WARD (u12) Mercia CC - Lloyds Cycles5:2755:3665:4565.5%16:491:32
 750Jesse BRADLEY Lichfield City CC5:3585:4776:00107.5%17:242:07
 860Dillon PREECE Bolsover & District Cycling Club5:3075:5286:121212.7%17:352:18
 962Mackenzie RILEY Kirklees Cycling Academy5:5695:5285:5571.1%17:442:27
 1055Murphy HAMILTON Lichfield City CC6:13106:04105:5575.1%18:132:56
 1165Jefferson TEAR-VERWEIJ Stratford CC6:19116:16126:02114.7%18:383:21
 1284Rocco SCHUMACHER Schumacher Racing Team6:27126:14115:5997.8%18:413:24
 1361Caspar REYNOLDS Matlock CC6:44146:27136:22135.8%19:354:18
 1452Charlie COLLEY Newport Shropshire CC7:05156:35146:45157.6%20:275:10
 1583Dan COSGROVE liverpool century6:35136:46157:05167.6%20:285:11
 1663Harry SCOTT Holmfirth Cycling Club7:17187:06166:251413.5%20:485:31
 1776Edward LYONS Cycle Derby CC7:13177:09177:41187.5%22:056:48
 1854Joseph EGAN Beacon Roads CC7:08167:11187:512010.0%22:116:54
 1968Nye WARRENDER 7:28197:21197:37173.6%22:267:09
 2051Harry CHAPMAN-SMITH 7:35207:29217:41182.7%22:467:29
 2149Evan BOWERS Lyme RC7:45217:27208:122110.1%23:258:08

U10 boys  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

19 competitors found
Pos BibNameSponsorsLap 1Lap 2SpreadTotal timeDiff
bookmark124Corin BRADLEY Lichfield City CC5:4115:3113.0%11:13-
bookmark229Leon PARKER Salt Ayre Cog Set5:4225:3322.7%11:16 3s
bookmark333Alfie STEED Sherwood Pines Cycles Forme5:4335:3931.2%11:2310s
 427Louis INMAN Bolsover & District Cycling Club6:2456:0545.2%12:301:17
 523Ben ALLEN (u10) Stafford Road Club6:1146:2664.0%12:371:24
 669Luke TRAFFORD Holmfirth Cycling Club6:2456:48106.2%13:121:59
 739Freddie WINKLEY Preston Pirates BMX Club6:5686:16510.6%13:132:00
 832Austin RILEY Kirklees Cycling Academy6:5376:3385.1%13:272:14
 925Daniel CHARTON Solihull CC7:04106:3278.2%13:362:23
 1034Benjamin TAYLOR North Midlands Youth Squad6:5996:50112.2%13:502:37
 1181Jonah HEARN Lichfield City CC7:10126:4795.7%13:572:44
 1231Pasco REYNOLDS Matlock CC7:08117:00121.9%14:092:56
 1340Joseph WOOLISCROFT 7:40137:00129.5%14:403:27
 1430Charlie RAYNOR Derby Mercury RC7:59147:151410.1%15:144:01
 1526Thomas FORD Lyme Racing Club8:05157:161511.2%15:224:09
 1637Benjamin WHITEHOUSE (u10) Wolverhampton Whls8:20167:56165.0%16:165:03
 1736Scott WHALLEY 8:22177:57175.2%16:205:07
 1882Archie SHARPE Matlock CC9:15189:19180.7%18:347:21
 1986Fraser STAMP Stafford Road Cycle9:57199:33194.2%19:318:18

 

 

Elite women  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

4 competitors found
Pos BibNameSponsorsLap 1Lap 2Lap 3Lap 4SpreadTotal timeDiff
bookmark11010Eilish GILBERT Ludlow Brewery Race Team21:27122:18122:37222:1515.4%1h28:38-
bookmark21013Heulwen GILBERT Torq Performance22:15222:38322:38322:5022.6%1h30:221:44
bookmark31009Sam BURMAN WNT Development Team22:28422:26222:24123:2034.2%1h30:392:01
 41008Melanie ALEXANDER Cardiff JIF22:19322:45424:00424:0447.8%1h33:104:32

Open women  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

2 competitors found
Pos BibNameSponsorsLap 1Lap 2Lap 3SpreadTotal timeDiff
bookmark1801Alison KEIGHT 29:06130:36134:54219.9%1h34:36-
bookmark2824Natalie FRASER Sherwood Pines Cycling Club29:43234:04233:42114.6%1h37:312:55

Sport women  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

5 competitors found
Pos BibNameSponsorsLap 1Lap 2Lap 3SpreadTotal timeDiff
bookmark1902Amy DRYSDALE Army CSR23:10123:54124:3015.8%1h11:34-
bookmark2900Melissa BAKER Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.com go to site23:19224:13324:3825.6%1h12:1036s
bookmark3901Jessica COBBE ROTOR Race Team23:19224:12224:4235.9%1h12:1339s
 4905Natalie HODSON Datalynx-Parenesis Cycling27:03428:50428:3346.6%1h24:2612:52
 5906Rebecca LAUREL University of Nottingham SCC29:26529:40534:15516.4%1h29:5618:22

15-16 girls  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

4 competitors found
Pos BibNameSponsorsLap 1Lap 2Lap 3SpreadTotal timeDiff
bookmark1200Leah CLEGG 23:32323:36223:1211.7%1h10:21-
bookmark2202Isla MASON Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.com go to site23:21123:19124:0223.1%1h10:4423s
bookmark3201Daphne JONES MID SHROPSHIRE WHEELERS23:28223:41325:0336.7%1h12:131:52
 4127Abigail PROSSER Malvern cycle sport33:364n/a33:36

40-49 women  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

5 competitors found
Pos BibNameSponsorsLap 1Lap 2Lap 3SpreadTotal timeDiff
bookmark1452Lindsay NEWMAN Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypipe25:13125:43126:3115.2%1h17:28-
bookmark2401Melissa PEARSON Evans Cycles26:26227:40327:5635.7%1h22:034:35
bookmark3451Emily COX STAFFORD RC27:07327:22227:3621.8%1h22:054:37
 4402Abi WATERFALL Matlock CC30:49531:31531:4543.0%1h34:0616:38
 5400Sarah MARTIN-SMITH Derby Mercury RC28:10428:2040.6%56:30

50+ women  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

3 competitors found
Pos BibNameSponsorsLap 1Lap 2Lap 3SpreadTotal timeDiff
bookmark1501Lucy ROGERS Congleton CC23:36123:56124:1112.5%1h11:44-
bookmark2500Alison BAGNALL Stratford CC30:29230:20230:4921.6%1h31:3819:54
bookmark3543Alison AKERS Holmfirth CC31:24334:29333:3239.8%1h39:2727:43

13-14 girls  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

4 competitors found
Pos BibNameSponsorsLap 1Lap 2SpreadTotal timeDiff
bookmark1100Libby BELL Leicester Forest CC22:47123:3313.4%46:20-
bookmark2102Harriet LIMB Matlock CC25:07226:3525.8%51:435:23
bookmark3101Bethany-Ann JACKSON Leicester Forest CC25:50328:0038.4%53:507:30
 4104Amy SCOTT Holmfirth Cycling Club29:48430:4143.0%1h00:3014:10

Fun women  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

3 competitors found
Pos BibNameSponsorsLap 1Lap 2SpreadTotal timeDiff
bookmark1700Michelle MARTIN 26:33127:1812.8%53:51-
bookmark2728Julie PARKER Matlock CC31:13233:1726.6%1h04:3010:39
bookmark3726Bridget JONES MID SHROPSHIRE WHEELERS35:54336:3431.9%1h12:2818:37

U8 girls  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

7 competitors found
Pos BibNameSponsorsLap 1Lap 2Lap 3Lap 4SpreadTotal timeDiff
bookmark11Shauna HAMILTON Lichfield City CC2:5822:3012:3912:45118.7%10:54-
bookmark23Isabelle STRACHAN 2:5312:3422:4622:56314.3%11:1016s
bookmark32Olivia MARRIOTT Derby Mercury RC3:0532:5232:5332:5427.6%11:4450s
 45Libby WINKLEY Preston Pirates BMX Club3:2543:2543:4047.3%10:30
 577Nevaeh COOPER 4:5354:0653:57523.6%12:56
 64Annabelle WHITEHOUSE 4:5864:1664:09619.7%13:23
 778Isla PARKIN Matlock CC7:237n/a7:23

U12 girls  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

7 competitors found
Pos BibNameSponsorsLap 1Lap 2Lap 3SpreadTotal timeDiff
bookmark142Mazie HARPER Stafford Road Club6:0515:5816:1514.7%18:20-
bookmark245Zoe PARKER Stratford CC6:1726:2226:1921.3%18:5939s
bookmark341Harriet GREENSILL Rapid Racer Products6:2336:2226:2030.8%19:0747s
 443Eadie JONES Lyme RC6:2946:2546:3542.6%19:301:10
 547Evie STRACHAN Stafford Road Club6:5056:2956:4455.4%20:051:45
 648Mia WHALLEY 7:1467:3667:4066.0%22:314:11
 744Elizabeth LOCKHEART 8:137n/a8:13

U10 girls  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

6 competitors found
Pos BibNameSponsorsLap 1Lap 2SpreadTotal timeDiff
bookmark122Izabel YOUNG East Bradford CC7:0918:00111.9%15:09-
bookmark220Anya JONES Lyme RC7:3528:0125.7%15:3728s
bookmark321Eva-Joan LEAVIS Leicester Forest CC8:4038:4531.0%17:262:17
 472Emma RICHARDS Charnwood CC8:5548:5940.7%17:552:46
 574Issabella MARVIN 9:1869:2150.5%18:403:31
 685Roxanne SCHUMACHER Schumacher Cycling Team9:1259:2862.9%18:403:31
Leatt DBX 4.0 helmet
Leatt DBX 4.0 helmet
Chat with us