shopping_cart0Basketmenu

view_listResults (275)photo_libraryPhotos (1,629)movieVideos (0)show_chartLap chartsdialpadFinish spread

The original results are available at http://www.timelaps.co.uk/assets/uploads/EventReport.aspx?eventID=256Kirton02/06…

Results format By category

Gender Both

Elite men  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

4 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st1015Ben WADEYphoto_library Clee Cycles20:11119:56119:36119:23119:0715.6%1h38:151-
emoji_events2nd1011Max GIBBONSphoto_library Orbea Racing Team20:15220:09219:56220:04220:1821.8%1h40:4422:29
emoji_events3rd1012Philip HOLWELLphoto_library Peak Road Club21:32421:21321:36321:29320:5533.3%1h46:5438:39
 4th1010Giles DRAKEphoto_library WHEELBASE CabTech Castelli21:193n/a21:194

Expert men  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

10 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st1001Kieren BROWNphoto_library 8point8 Group20:14120:26220:13519:56320:2922.8%1h41:201-
emoji_events2nd1014Nathan WILSON (exp)photo_library Wilsons Wheels Race Team21:24720:18119:54119:49120:0118.0%1h41:282 8s
emoji_events3rd1005James PICKERING (exp)photo_library Barford Van Hire / Push Sport21:18620:38520:06219:50220:3537.4%1h42:2931:09
 4th1013Matthew MARSHALLphoto_library 21:01320:28320:07320:18520:4054.5%1h42:3541:15
 5th1003Tom KNIGHTphoto_library Dynamic Rides CC21:09520:32420:08420:02421:0865.6%1h43:0151:41
 6th1004James PARADINEphoto_library Eat Plants Not Pigs CC21:44921:08720:51721:11721:2284.2%1h46:1764:57
 7th1007Owyn WALLACEphoto_library Arrow Cycles20:58221:36821:23821:28821:0973.0%1h46:3675:16
 8th1002Neil HAYWARDphoto_library FISHFACE CYCLES RT21:471022:011021:28920:58620:3746.8%1h46:5385:33
 9th1000Louis BRONSTEINphoto_library RLSCC21:39821:44921:391021:541021:4391.2%1h48:4197:21
 10th1006Jonathan SHUSTERphoto_library FTR Milltag21:02420:41620:42621:5295.7%1h24:1710

Sport men  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

17 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st921Matt LAWTONphoto_library Macclesfield Wheelers20:28120:31120:26120:2910.4%1h21:571-
emoji_events2nd911Stefan PARTRIDGEphoto_library Bolsover & District Cycling Club22:19621:39220:48221:0227.3%1h25:4923:52
emoji_events3rd904Liam BROMILEYphoto_library Sheffrec Cc21:45421:50421:15321:1033.1%1h26:0234:05
 4th914William TROLLOPEphoto_library 21:44321:58521:32421:3552.0%1h26:5144:54
 5th917Chris CAPPphoto_library KORC Sport21:25221:48321:48822:39125.8%1h27:4255:45
 6th912Charlie PICKERINGphoto_library 22:38822:02621:38521:4274.6%1h28:0366:06
 7th909Ben LAMBERT (spt)photo_library Velo-One Cycling Team22:40922:03721:38521:4164.8%1h28:0476:07
 8th905Ashley DALBYphoto_library Bolsover & District Cycling Club21:58522:03722:091222:16101.4%1h28:2886:31
 9th916Adam WARD (spt)photo_library 23:271322:26921:46721:2849.2%1h29:0897:11
 10th910Chris OAKphoto_library Sherwood Pines Cycles Forme23:131222:271021:581022:0795.7%1h29:47107:50
 11th906Chris DICKINSONphoto_library 23:311522:361121:591121:5287.5%1h30:00118:03
 12th922Iain JAGGERphoto_library Buxton CC22:581023:001221:48822:58145.5%1h30:46128:49
 13th923Luke BESWICKphoto_library Buxton CC / Sett Valley Cycles23:061123:021322:291322:50132.7%1h31:29139:32
 14th915Joshua WALLISphoto_library Spalding Cycling Club23:271324:081422:551422:33117.0%1h33:041411:07
 15th908Neale JACKSONphoto_library 24:291624:121523:221523:29154.8%1h35:331513:36
 16th920James SWADLINGphoto_library 8point8 Group22:257n/a22:2516
 17th907Jamie FLETCHERphoto_library Ellan Vannin Cycling Club25:3517n/a25:3517

17-18 boys  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

7 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st301Alec GREGORYphoto_library 8point8 Group20:12120:13119:54119:5811.6%1h20:181-
emoji_events2nd302Marcus HOLMESphoto_library Torq Performance21:07220:16220:08220:0325.3%1h21:3621:18
emoji_events3rd305Will THOMPSON (jun)photo_library Shibden Cycling Club21:45322:09321:53321:3932.3%1h27:2837:10
 4th303Fraser WIGHTphoto_library Cotswold Cycles-TREK22:17422:47422:33423:5467.3%1h31:33411:15
 5th300Joe BALEphoto_library 8point8 Group22:32523:07523:01523:5776.3%1h32:38512:20
 6th306Lewis PAGEphoto_library Mid-Shropshire Wheelers23:54724:04623:18723:2043.3%1h34:37614:19
 7th304Samuel BARRANSphoto_library Holmfirth Cycling Club23:53624:17723:04623:3755.3%1h34:52714:34

40-49 men  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

43 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st446Phillip GLAZEphoto_library Fishface Cycles19:48119:26119:33119:5412.4%1h18:431-
emoji_events2nd435James THOMPSON (vet)photo_library Magspeed Racing19:51219:52220:14321:15107.1%1h21:1422:31
emoji_events3rd423James MOORE (vet)photo_library Welland Valley CC19:53320:21420:59820:5735.5%1h22:1133:28
 4th448Steven HENSHALLphoto_library Port Sunlight Whls CC21:121120:13320:13220:4224.9%1h22:2143:38
 5th409Tony COPEphoto_library ROTOR Race Team21:201720:30520:26421:0364.4%1h23:2054:37
 6th440Jason ELLIOTTphoto_library Doncaster Whls CC20:28520:40620:40521:35145.5%1h23:2464:41
 7th404Damian BAKERphoto_library Giant Store Lincoln20:51720:49920:50621:0771.4%1h23:3974:56
 8th413Matthew GREENSILLphoto_library Rapid Racer Products20:27420:501021:091221:23124.6%1h23:5085:07
 9th419Jason MARRIOTTphoto_library Army Cycling Union - Army Cycling Union - Rifles20:55820:43721:091221:25133.4%1h24:1495:31
 10th452Stefan MACINAphoto_library Aurelius Cycles20:50620:44821:191721:21113.0%1h24:15105:32
 11th430Simon RIDGEphoto_library Sherwood Pines Cycles Forme21:141421:001321:04920:5841.3%1h24:18115:35
 12th442Owen WILBYphoto_library Sherwood Pines CC21:041020:581221:161521:0251.4%1h24:21125:38
 13th426Paul NUTTONphoto_library Here Come The Belgians20:59920:571121:071121:36153.1%1h24:40135:57
 14th447Paul CAMPBELL (vet)photo_library Hull THursday21:151621:121621:051021:1280.8%1h24:46146:03
 15th428Ivan OXBOROUGHphoto_library Ellmore Factory Racing21:271821:071520:57721:1492.4%1h24:46156:03
 16th406Graeme BIRDphoto_library Giant Halifax Race Team21:591921:031421:141421:41164.4%1h25:59167:16
 17th441Ian OLDHAMphoto_library Sherwood Pines Cycles Forme21:141421:331921:341821:50172.8%1h26:13177:30
 18th450Manuel PINAphoto_library KORC Team21:121121:251721:171623:16299.7%1h27:11188:28
 19th411Giles DUMONTphoto_library Aurelius Cycles21:131321:321822:082022:44227.1%1h27:39198:56
 20th437Hans VAN NIEROPphoto_library Welland Valley CC22:382122:042022:182222:40192.7%1h29:432011:00
 21st439Iain TINSLEYphoto_library ROTOR Race Team22:402322:092122:152122:47232.9%1h29:522111:09
 22nd431Mark SHEPHERD (vet)photo_library Sportstest RT23:022622:242222:071922:19184.1%1h29:532211:10
 23rd434David STEEDphoto_library Sherwood Pines Cycles Forme22:482422:252322:202322:51242.3%1h30:262311:43
 24th433Peter STEEDphoto_library Sherwood Pines Cycles Forme23:363422:262422:312422:40195.2%1h31:142412:31
 25th449Stewart FRASERphoto_library Bike Cave23:122822:432523:012623:14262.3%1h32:122513:29
 26th416Martin KENNEDY (vet)photo_library Ellmore Factory Racing22:392224:083922:542522:41216.5%1h32:252613:42
 27th425Christian NIGHTINGALEphoto_library Nottingham Clarion CC23:132923:062823:222823:14261.2%1h32:562714:13
 28th438Robert WIMBLEphoto_library Drogon Racing Team23:483523:022723:112723:14263.3%1h33:172814:34
 29th454John ELLISONphoto_library Shibden Cycling Club23:143023:082923:572923:10253.5%1h33:312914:48
 30th405Richard BELL (vet)photo_library Leicester Forest CC22:152022:512624:253624:503811.6%1h34:233015:40
 31st412Wayne GELDARDphoto_library Lichfield City CC22:592523:303224:033024:06314.9%1h34:393115:56
 32nd436David THORPphoto_library Macclesfield Wheelers23:082723:383324:103223:47304.5%1h34:453216:02
 33rd427John ODELLphoto_library Nottingham Clarion CC23:223223:143024:223524:42376.3%1h35:423316:59
 34th403Trevor ALLTphoto_library Ilkeston Cycle Club23:553624:033724:163324:11331.5%1h36:273417:44
 35th444David SHAW (vet)photo_library PH-MAS24:564023:553624:073124:10324.3%1h37:093518:26
 36th451Ed BURKITTphoto_library LINCOLN WHEELERS24:503923:513424:183424:22344.1%1h37:223618:39
 37th415Gary JACKSONphoto_library Huddersfield Star Wheelers24:043724:214024:313724:26351.9%1h37:243718:41
 38th414Richard JACKSONphoto_library Leicester Forest CC23:173123:283125:143925:36409.9%1h37:363818:53
 39th432Pete SMITH (vet2)photo_library Wilsons Wheels Race Team24:443824:063824:563824:34363.5%1h38:213919:38
 40th410Scott DAVISONphoto_library 23:273323:543530:164225:133929.1%1h42:514024:08
 41st408Andrew CLEGGphoto_library 25:314125:574126:004026:14412.8%1h43:434125:00
 42nd421Tim MASONphoto_library Redditch Road & Path CC26:274226:284227:44414.9%1h20:3942
 43rd443Darren TOPLISphoto_library Sherwood Pines Cycles Forme29:034328:254330:56438.9%1h28:2443

50-59 men  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

35 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st511Tim GOULD (gvet)photo_library www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helmets go to site21:00320:43120:28121:0312.9%1h23:151-
emoji_events2nd512Nigel GREGORYphoto_library 8point8 Group20:58120:43120:45221:0421.7%1h23:32217s
emoji_events3rd519Christopher TAYLOR (gvet)photo_library Wolverhampton Whls20:59221:04321:35421:5744.6%1h25:3632:21
 4th533John WILKINSONphoto_library Moonglu RT21:26521:28421:31321:4331.3%1h26:0942:54
 5th515Jon LIGHTFOOTphoto_library Sherwood Pines Cycles Forme21:32721:48621:35422:1163.0%1h27:0753:52
 6th522Iain WIGHTphoto_library Cotswold Cycles-TREK22:081021:38522:01622:0152.3%1h27:5064:35
 7th526Andy COLLINS (gvt1)photo_library Mid-Shropshire Wheelers21:29621:51722:07722:40105.5%1h28:0974:54
 8th513Kevin HAYWARDphoto_library FISHFACE CYCLES RT22:121222:16822:15822:2070.6%1h29:0585:50
 9th510John DOCKERphoto_library Huddersfield Star Wheelers21:33823:061722:28922:2187.2%1h29:2996:14
 10th514Matthew INGRAMphoto_library www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helmets go to site22:111122:24922:311022:3591.8%1h29:43106:28
 11th518Gary STRICKLANDphoto_library VC Long Eaton21:53922:281122:511323:07155.6%1h30:21117:06
 12th521Stephen WALKER (gvet)photo_library Trent Valley Road Club22:531522:301222:501222:51111.7%1h31:05127:50
 13th500Robert ARMSONphoto_library Holmfirth Cycling Club22:141322:271023:181923:07154.8%1h31:08137:53
 14th507David BROWN (gvt1)photo_library Bolsover & District Cycling Club22:151423:491922:491122:52127.0%1h31:46148:31
 15th506Peter BROMWICHphoto_library West Midlands Cyclo-Cross League22:581622:541523:051823:09171.1%1h32:07158:52
 16th516Andrew RILEY (gvt2)photo_library ROTOR Race Team23:342022:381323:021622:56134.1%1h32:10168:55
 17th509Rich CUTSFORTHphoto_library Velo Club Beverley23:291922:441422:581523:03143.3%1h32:15179:00
 18th534Richie JOHNSONphoto_library 23:031723:011623:021623:27181.9%1h32:35189:20
 19th508Stewart COATESphoto_library All Terrain Cycles Ride In Peace21:02423:201822:511326:062624.1%1h33:201910:05
 20th503Gary BARRETTphoto_library 24:112424:072423:262023:44193.2%1h35:302012:15
 21st523Andrew SIMPSON (gvet)photo_library Doncaster Whls CC24:182724:002123:562124:25212.0%1h36:412113:26
 22nd527Stuart TYRRELLphoto_library Cotswold Cycles-TREK23:281824:292624:122224:47225.6%1h36:572213:42
 23rd505Andy BOWKERphoto_library Lyme RC24:212823:592024:342424:54233.8%1h37:512314:36
 24th520Craig TURNER (gvet)photo_library Sherwood Pines Cycles Forme24:172624:162524:522725:03243.2%1h38:292415:14
 25th501Ian BALEphoto_library Bolsover & District Cycling Club24:022124:052327:093023:542013.6%1h39:122515:57
 26th504Mark BOOTHMANphoto_library Ilkeston Cycle Club24:382924:412724:492625:10252.2%1h39:202616:05
 27th502Simon BARRANSphoto_library Holmfirth Cycling Club25:303024:562825:512927:07278.8%1h43:252720:10
 28th532Peter MIDDLEMISSphoto_library Aurelius Cycles27:253327:043127:553328:13284.2%1h50:382827:23
 29th524Jeffrey LOFTSphoto_library Sherwood Pines CC24:022124:022224:39252.6%1h12:4329
 30th525Andrew COOK (gvet)photo_library Trek Sheffield24:152525:022925:47286.3%1h15:0430
 31st530Peter GOYphoto_library louth cycle centre27:003126:503027:30322.5%1h21:2031
 32nd529Michael SCOTT (gvt1)photo_library Holmfirth Cycling Club27:063227:193327:55333.0%1h22:2032
 33rd535Simon BARTRAMphoto_library 41:073527:043127:173151.9%1h35:2833
 34th517Steven SMALESphoto_library Onimpex Bio Racer RT24:032348:073424:2323100.1%1h36:3334
 35th528Andrew AKERSphoto_library Holmfirth CC27:3134n/a27:3135

Open men  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

14 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st815Thomas HOWESphoto_library Sleaford Wheelers23:15123:13122:4921.9%1h09:171-
emoji_events2nd804James COOPER (opn)photo_library 23:21223:13122:4712.5%1h09:222 5s
emoji_events3rd809Paul MCNALLYphoto_library 23:44323:42422:5833.3%1h10:2531:08
 4th814Gavin HAMILTON (opn)photo_library Lichfield City CC23:46423:39323:0942.7%1h10:3441:17
 5th808Joe LEWIS (opn)photo_library 23:49523:58523:4650.8%1h11:3452:17
 6th803Nick CLAYTONphoto_library Dyson Cycles24:41625:01724:4761.4%1h14:3065:13
 7th818Alex SANDERSONphoto_library 26:28726:00826:5893.7%1h19:27710:10
 8th807David KAPLANphoto_library Derby Mercury RC26:29826:36926:3370.4%1h19:39810:22
 9th802Steven BOWERSphoto_library Lyme RC27:271126:411026:5582.9%1h21:03911:46
 10th810Ben MORGAN (opn)photo_library 26:461028:471227:15107.5%1h22:491013:32
 11th806Niall JONESphoto_library Lyme RC27:461227:581128:25112.3%1h24:101114:53
 12th805Craig DOWSEphoto_library 28:141329:431328:31125.3%1h26:291217:12
 13th813Craig NEWTONphoto_library 31:161432:271440:231329.2%1h44:071334:50
 14th816Iain MCLAUGHLINphoto_library RLS CC26:40924:4967.5%51:2914

15-16 boys  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

14 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st208Ben CHILTONphoto_library Derby Mercury RC19:23119:58220:0013.2%59:221-
emoji_events2nd216Joe THORPphoto_library Macclesfield Wheelers19:25219:55120:1824.5%59:39217s
emoji_events3rd218Flynn GREGORYphoto_library Derby Mercury RC20:00320:45320:3833.8%1h01:2432:02
 4th204Joshua BACKHOUSEphoto_library Lincoln Wheelers CC21:12621:06421:3872.5%1h03:5744:35
 5th205Oliver BAKERphoto_library Wolverhampton Whls21:09521:45621:0942.8%1h04:0454:42
 6th207Joseph BROOKESphoto_library Halesowen A & CC21:46821:30521:2052.0%1h04:3765:15
 7th217Tom SCOTT (yth)photo_library Holmfirth Cycling Club21:14722:01821:2163.7%1h04:3875:16
 8th206Sulli BERRYphoto_library Redditch Road & Path CC20:58421:51722:31107.4%1h05:2185:59
 9th213Benjamin KERRYphoto_library Nottingham Clarion CC22:001022:421022:1883.2%1h07:0197:39
 10th203Daniel ARMSTRONGphoto_library Leicester Forest CC22:031122:34922:2392.3%1h07:02107:40
 11th214Fin PREECEphoto_library Bolsover & District Cycling Club21:59924:331124:161111.7%1h10:491111:27
 12th210Dan GALPINphoto_library Bourne Whls CC23:541324:481225:33126.9%1h14:151214:53
 13th215Alfie SPECKphoto_library Velo Club Lincoln24:051426:101328:181317.5%1h18:351319:13
 14th212Adam JACKSONphoto_library Huddersfield Star Wheelers23:1712n/a23:1714

60+ men  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

8 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st602Peter HARRISphoto_library Pearce Cycles22:23121:21221:0316.3%1h04:481-
emoji_events2nd604Bruce ROLLINSONphoto_library All Terrain Cycles Ride In Peace22:24221:18121:0626.2%1h04:492 1s
emoji_events3rd606James SUTHERLANDphoto_library Bolsover & District Cycling Club23:21323:29322:5642.4%1h09:4835:00
 4th605Michael SPEIRSphoto_library Mountain Goat Coaching23:23523:35422:5433.0%1h09:5345:05
 5th547Steven HILBERTphoto_library VC Lincoln23:22423:45523:2651.6%1h10:3455:46
 6th548John HIBBARDphoto_library 23:52624:43625:2966.8%1h14:0569:17
 7th608Paul THORNTON (svet)photo_library Cleveland Wheelers CC25:10725:29725:3971.9%1h16:18711:30
 8th603Philip JONES (svet)photo_library Crosstrax26:19826:56828:0186.5%1h21:17816:29

13-14 boys  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

14 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st108Max GREENSILLphoto_library KTM UK Factory MTB Team19:46119:4210.3%39:291-
emoji_events2nd120Harry ELLISONphoto_library Shibden Cycling Club21:40222:1022.3%43:5124:22
emoji_events3rd107Spencer CORDERphoto_library ROTOR Race Team22:07322:5033.2%44:5735:28
 4th106Otto CHILTONphoto_library Derby Mercury RC22:19423:2855.2%45:4746:18
 5th115Lewis TINSLEYphoto_library ROTOR Race Team22:35523:1543.0%45:5156:22
 6th113Billy REEDphoto_library Witham Wheelers Cycling Club23:31623:3160.0%47:0367:34
 7th105Dan BACKHOUSEphoto_library Lincoln Wheelers CC23:54724:3372.7%48:2778:58
 8th112Douglas MAINphoto_library Derby Mercury RC24:171024:3781.4%48:5489:25
 9th110Jake KENNEDY (juv)photo_library VC Lincoln24:07825:0293.8%49:0999:40
 10th104James ARMSONphoto_library Holmfirth Cycling Club24:15926:581211.2%51:131011:44
 11th111Jack LOFTHOUSEphoto_library Nottingham Clarion CC25:211126:35104.9%51:561112:27
 12th109Noah INMANphoto_library Lichfield City CC25:301226:49115.2%52:191212:50
 13th114George RIVISphoto_library Matlock CC26:081327:28135.1%53:371314:08
 14th118Ellis JACKSONphoto_library Leicester Forest CC28:121434:031420.7%1h02:151422:46

Fun men  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

16 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st705Andy KEARNEYphoto_library 24:57323:3315.9%48:311-
emoji_events2nd709Timothy ELSMORE-MARTINphoto_library Fossa Racing24:40123:5123.4%48:322 1s
emoji_events3rd714Ben HUFFMANphoto_library 24:49224:3730.8%49:26355s
 4th713John FOUNDSphoto_library Rother Valley Riders MTB Club25:30424:4643.0%50:1741:46
 5th701Chris CONWAYphoto_library 25:47625:0053.1%50:4852:17
 6th711Joshua POPHAMphoto_library ROTOR Race Team25:52725:2072.1%51:1262:41
 7th700Jonathan BACKHOUSEphoto_library Lincoln Wheelers CC26:16825:1464.1%51:3072:59
 8th710Ian SPENCER (vet)photo_library Shibden Cycling Club25:45526:0681.4%51:5283:21
 9th707Stephen LEWISphoto_library 26:59926:49100.6%53:4895:17
 10th703Richard HOYLEphoto_library 27:201026:4292.4%54:03105:32
 11th706Joe LEEphoto_library 28:131126:58114.6%55:11116:40
 12th712Stuart MARRIOTTphoto_library Derby Mercury28:481227:49123.5%56:38128:07
 13th715Matt NORRIEphoto_library 29:341328:55132.2%58:30139:59
 14th717Marc ENGLANDphoto_library 30:341430:53141.0%1h01:271412:56
 15th708Mark RIVISphoto_library Matlock CC34:021636:41157.8%1h10:441522:13
 16th716R. ENLLAND 32:2615n/a32:2616

U8 boys  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

17 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st12Isaac VICKERY Mid-Shropshire Wheelers3:4613:3013:2818.7%10:451-
emoji_events2nd68Rory SPENCER Shibden CC4:0123:5033:5424.8%11:4621:01
emoji_events3rd57Robbie DEXTER Bolsover & District Cycling Club4:0543:4224:04610.4%11:5231:07
 4th61Arthur BAIRSTOW Shibden CC4:0333:5244:0154.7%11:5741:12
 5th67Louis STANTON-SPENCER Shibden CC4:1553:5453:5539.0%12:0451:19
 6th14Albert WINKLEY Preston Pirates BMX Club4:1963:5454:00410.7%12:1461:29
 7th62Henry BAIRSTOW Shibden CC4:3574:0274:05713.6%12:4271:57
 8th13Kit WARRENDER Stafford Road Club4:3984:2184:2386.9%13:2482:39
 9th15William YOUNG East Bradford CC4:49104:2184:531312.3%14:0493:19
 10th8Elliot HOLWELLphoto 4:56124:31114:3899.2%14:05103:20
 11th31Ellis HUTCHINSON Derby Mercury RC4:56124:33124:44118.4%14:14113:29
 12th6Oliver COEFIELDphoto Matlock CC4:4794:30105:001411.1%14:17123:32
 13th9William HOYLEphoto Newark Castle CC4:55114:47134:42104.6%14:25133:40
 14th10Toby LEAVISphoto Leicester Forest CC5:09144:48144:44118.8%14:42143:57
 15th60Oliver BARNARD Lincsquad6:08155:211514.6%11:2915
 16th11Nathaniel PARKIN Matlock CC6:30166:00168.3%12:3016
 17th73Niall WHITEphoto 7:39177:18174.8%14:5717

U10 boys  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

15 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st23Leon PARKERphoto_library Salt Ayre Cog Set7:4517:2115.4%15:071-
emoji_events2nd25Alfie STEEDphoto_library Sherwood Pines Cycles Forme7:4827:2525.2%15:132 6s
emoji_events3rd20Ben ALLEN (u10)photo_library Stafford Road Club8:2538:1731.6%16:4231:35
 4th28Freddie WINKLEYphoto_library Preston Pirates BMX Club8:4048:3042.0%17:1042:03
 5th72Casey JACKSONphoto_library Shibden Cycling Club9:3458:42610.0%18:1753:10
 6th21Isaac HOLWELLphoto_library 9:3968:40511.3%18:1963:12
 7th29Joseph WOOLISCROFTphoto_library 9:5488:47712.7%18:4173:34
 8th22Louis INMANphoto_library Bolsover & District Cycling Club9:4579:1595.4%19:0183:54
 9th58Benjamin TAYLORphoto_library North Midlands Youth Squad10:0199:06810.1%19:0894:01
 10th24Luke RIVISphoto_library Matlock CC11:14109:581012.7%21:13106:06
 11th26Charles VAN ADRICHEMphoto_library Matlock CC12:051110:341114.4%22:39117:32
 12th65Joel OGLEphoto_library Lincsquad12:081210:541211.3%23:03127:56
 13th66Lewis YORKE-ROBINSONphoto_library 13:251411:181318.7%24:43139:36
 14th63Archie SHARPEphoto_library Matlock CC13:061312:03148.7%25:101410:03
 15th52Joshua NEWTONphoto_library 16:4815n/a16:4815

U12 boys  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

16 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st50Alex HARTphoto_library Mid-Shropshire Wheelers6:5716:5630.2%13:541-
emoji_events2nd42Jacob STEEDphoto_library Sherwood Pines Cycles Forme6:5926:5521.0%13:542-
emoji_events3rd41Dillon PREECEphoto_library Bolsover & District Cycling Club7:2536:5417.5%14:19325s
 4th56Noah ELLISONphoto_library Shibden Cycling Club7:2536:5946.2%14:25431s
 5th38Charles HOYLEphoto_library Newark Castle CC7:2657:1861.8%14:45551s
 6th64Ryden HINDLEphoto_library Shibden Cycling Club7:5077:05510.6%14:5561:01
 7th39Arthur LIMBphoto_library Matlock CC - Matlcok CC7:4267:2075.0%15:0371:09
 8th44Daniel WARD (u12)photo_library Mercia CC - Lloyds Cycles7:5187:4381.7%15:3481:40
 9th30William HUTCHINSONphoto_library Derby Mercury RC8:2498:0893.3%16:3292:38
 10th70Murphy HAMILTONphoto_library Lichfield City CC8:56118:15108.3%17:11103:17
 11th37Alex HODGKINSphoto_library Otley Cc8:44108:35111.7%17:20113:26
 12th49Harry SCOTTphoto_library Holmfirth Cycling Club9:15129:09121.1%18:24124:30
 13th45Nye WARRENDERphoto_library Stafford Road Club9:53139:49140.7%19:42135:48
 14th36Evan BOWERSphoto_library Lyme RC10:33149:341310.3%20:08146:14
 15th75Robert EVANS (u12)photo_library Lincsquad10:451510:43160.3%21:28157:34
 16th69Jack SPENCERphoto_library Shibden CC12:001610:341513.6%22:35168:41

 

 

Elite women  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

2 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st1008Sam BURMANphoto_library WNT Development Team23:59123:45123:41125:5919.7%1h37:251-
emoji_events2nd1009Vanessa HOLMESphoto_library Sherwood Pines Cycles Forme25:00225:10225:27226:0124.1%1h41:3924:14

Open women  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

2 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st800Natalie FRASERphoto_library Sherwood Pines Cycling Club28:26130:21130:0716.7%1h28:551-
emoji_events2nd801Alison KEIGHTphoto_library 33:50232:57232:3723.7%1h39:25210:30

Sport women  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

5 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st902Amy DRYSDALEphoto_library Army CSR24:55324:28124:3311.8%1h13:581-
emoji_events2nd900Jessica COBBEphoto_library ROTOR Race Team24:38125:37226:5429.2%1h17:1023:12
emoji_events3rd918Madeleine GAMMONSphoto_library Bourne Wheelers CC24:44227:39330:07421.8%1h22:3138:33
 4th901Rachel CONNERNEYphoto_library KTM UK Factory MTB Team27:57428:37428:2332.4%1h24:57410:59
 5th903Natalie HODSONphoto_library Datalynx-Parenesis Cycling31:315n/a31:315

15-16 girls  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

4 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st200Leah CLEGGphoto_library 23:10122:53123:4914.1%1h09:531-
emoji_events2nd202Isla MASONphoto_library Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.com go to site23:26223:48224:5026.0%1h12:0522:12
emoji_events3rd201Daphne JONESphoto_library Mid-Shropshire Wheelers23:42324:57325:4538.6%1h14:2534:32
 4th219Erin AVILLphoto_library RFDA24:41425:40426:3147.4%1h16:5246:59

40-49 women  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

4 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st400Lindsay NEWMANphoto_library Team Jewson-M.I.Racing24:35125:19125:4814.9%1h15:441-
emoji_events2nd445Helen HUTCHINSONphoto_library Derby Mercury RC26:14326:39226:4822.2%1h19:4223:58
emoji_events3rd453Nicola MAINphoto_library DMRC30:07431:32433:11310.2%1h34:51319:07
 4th401Emma PAYNEphoto_library Fossa Racing26:13228:3238.8%54:454

50-59 women  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

3 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st609Virginia ROBERTSphoto_library Albion Cycling Co23:03222:42122:4811.5%1h08:331-
emoji_events2nd549Lucy ROGERSphoto_library Congleton CC22:53123:24224:1526.0%1h10:3322:00
emoji_events3rd531Bridget JONESphoto_library Mid-Shropshire Wheelers32:40336:38312.1%1h09:183

60+ women  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

2 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st601Ruth SUTHERLANDphoto_library Bolsover & District Cycling Club26:13225:36126:4214.3%1h18:331-
emoji_events2nd600Carolyn SPEIRSphoto_library Kendal Cycle Club26:04125:44227:2726.7%1h19:16243s

13-14 girls  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

5 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st100Libby BELLphoto_library Leicester Forest CC22:36122:5711.5%45:341-
emoji_events2nd102Harriet LIMBphoto_library Matlock CC23:46225:1626.3%49:0223:28
emoji_events3rd101Bethany-Ann JACKSONphoto_library Leicester Forest CC24:28326:2037.6%50:4835:14
 4th103Evie STEEDphoto_library Sherwood Pines Cycles Forme25:22426:3344.7%51:5646:22
 5th117Amy SCOTTphoto_library Holmfirth Cycling Club29:37531:1955.7%1h00:56515:22

U8 girls  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

6 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st1Olivia MARRIOTT Derby Mercury RC4:4114:2014:1719.3%13:191-
emoji_events2nd4Isabelle STRACHANphoto 4:4424:4134:4431.1%14:10251s
emoji_events3rd71Shauna HAMILTONphoto Lichfield City CC5:0134:3724:4028.7%14:1931:00
 4th5Libby WINKLEY Red Rose Olympic CC6:1645:4349.6%11:594
 5th3Catherine RIVIS Matlock CC6:3356:0258.6%12:355
 6th2Isla PARKIN Matlock CC14:566n/a14:566

U10 girls  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

7 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st19Izabel YOUNGphoto_library East Bradford CC9:4819:2214.6%19:101-
emoji_events2nd55Amelia MARTINphoto_library Nuneaton BMX Club10:0429:2327.3%19:28218s
emoji_events3rd18Eva-Joan LEAVISphoto_library Leicester Forest CC10:29310:4031.7%21:0931:59
 4th17Anya JONESphoto_library Lyme RC11:16411:2641.5%22:4243:32
 5th74Emma RICHARDSphoto_library Charnwood CC12:35512:3350.3%25:0955:59
 6th16Amy HODGKINSphoto_library Otley Cc16:316n/a16:316
 7th53Jessica NEWTONphoto_library 18:177n/a18:177

U12 girls  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

5 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st54Mazie HARPERphoto_library Stafford Road Club7:5717:4512.6%15:431-
emoji_events2nd32Eadie JONESphoto_library Lyme RC8:3128:2521.2%16:5721:14
emoji_events3rd51Harriet GREENSILLphoto_library Rapid Racer Products8:3248:3230.0%17:0531:22
 4th35Evie STRACHANphoto_library Stafford Road Club8:3128:3841.4%17:0941:26
 5th34Jessica STEWARTphoto_library Lincsquad (Quadrathlon Club)11:37511:1054.0%22:4857:05
Misspent Summers: DH & Enduro yearbooks
Misspent Summers: DH & Enduro yearbooks
Chat with us