The official results can be found here.
Note: the results for this race are split into the following groups:
FullShortened 1Shortened 2
Male: Lap chart Finish spread
ElitePos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 1015 | Ben WADEY | Clee Cycles | 5 | 20:111 | 19:561 | 19:361 | 19:231 | 19:071 | 5.6% | 1h38:151 | - | ||
2nd | 1011 | Max GIBBONS | Orbea Racing Team | 5 | 20:152 | 20:092 | 19:562 | 20:042 | 20:182 | 1.8% | 1h40:442 | 2:29 | ||
3rd | 1012 | Philip HOLWELL | Peak RC | 5 | 21:324 | 21:213 | 21:363 | 21:293 | 20:553 | 3.3% | 1h46:543 | 8:39 | ||
4th | 1010 | Giles DRAKE | WHEELBASE CabTech Castelli | 1 | 21:193 | n/a | 21:194 |
Male: Lap chart Finish spread
OpenPos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 815 | Thomas HOWES | Sleaford Wheelers CC | 3 | 23:151 | 23:131 | 22:492 | 1.9% | 1h09:171 | - | ||
2nd | 804 | James COOPER (opn) | 3 | 23:212 | 23:131 | 22:471 | 2.5% | 1h09:222 | 5s | |||
3rd | 809 | Paul MCNALLY | 3 | 23:443 | 23:424 | 22:583 | 3.3% | 1h10:253 | 1:08 | |||
4th | 814 | Gavin HAMILTON (opn) | Lichfield City CC | 3 | 23:464 | 23:393 | 23:094 | 2.7% | 1h10:344 | 1:17 | ||
5th | 808 | Joe LEWIS (opn) | 3 | 23:495 | 23:585 | 23:465 | 0.8% | 1h11:345 | 2:17 | |||
6th | 803 | Nick CLAYTON | Dyson Cycles | 3 | 24:416 | 25:017 | 24:476 | 1.4% | 1h14:306 | 5:13 | ||
7th | 818 | Alex SANDERSON | 3 | 26:287 | 26:008 | 26:589 | 3.7% | 1h19:277 | 10:10 | |||
8th | 807 | David KAPLAN | Derby Mercury RC | 3 | 26:298 | 26:369 | 26:337 | 0.4% | 1h19:398 | 10:22 | ||
9th | 802 | Steve BOWERS | Lyme RC | 3 | 27:2711 | 26:4110 | 26:558 | 2.9% | 1h21:039 | 11:46 | ||
10th | 810 | Ben MORGAN (vet) | 3 | 26:4610 | 28:4712 | 27:1510 | 7.5% | 1h22:4910 | 13:32 | |||
11th | 806 | Niall JONES | Lyme RC | 3 | 27:4612 | 27:5811 | 28:2511 | 2.3% | 1h24:1011 | 14:53 | ||
12th | 805 | Craig DOWSE | 3 | 28:1413 | 29:4313 | 28:3112 | 5.3% | 1h26:2912 | 17:12 | |||
13th | 813 | Craig NEWTON | 3 | 31:1614 | 32:2714 | 40:2313 | 29.2% | 1h44:0713 | 34:50 | |||
14th | 816 | Iain MCLAUGHLIN | RLSCC | 2 | 26:409 | 24:496 | 7.5% | 51:2914 |
Male: Lap chart Finish spread
ExpertPos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 1001 | Kieren BROWN | 8point8 Group | 5 | 20:141 | 20:262 | 20:135 | 19:563 | 20:292 | 2.8% | 1h41:201 | - | ||
2nd | 1014 | Nathan WILSON (exp) | Wilson's Wheels RT | 5 | 21:247 | 20:181 | 19:541 | 19:491 | 20:011 | 8.0% | 1h41:282 | 8s | ||
3rd | 1005 | James PICKERING (elt) | Barford Van Hire / Push Sport | 5 | 21:186 | 20:385 | 20:062 | 19:502 | 20:353 | 7.4% | 1h42:293 | 1:09 | ||
4th | 1013 | Matthew MARSHALL | 5 | 21:013 | 20:283 | 20:073 | 20:185 | 20:405 | 4.5% | 1h42:354 | 1:15 | |||
5th | 1003 | Tom KNIGHT (sen) | Dynamic Rides CC | 5 | 21:095 | 20:324 | 20:084 | 20:024 | 21:086 | 5.6% | 1h43:015 | 1:41 | ||
6th | 1004 | James PARADINE | Eat Plants Not Pigs CC | 5 | 21:449 | 21:087 | 20:517 | 21:117 | 21:228 | 4.2% | 1h46:176 | 4:57 | ||
7th | 1007 | Owyn WALLACE | Arrow Cycles | 5 | 20:582 | 21:368 | 21:238 | 21:288 | 21:097 | 3.0% | 1h46:367 | 5:16 | ||
8th | 1002 | Neil HAYWARD | Fishface Cycles RT | 5 | 21:4710 | 22:0110 | 21:289 | 20:586 | 20:374 | 6.8% | 1h46:538 | 5:33 | ||
9th | 1000 | Louis BRONSTEIN | RLSCC | 5 | 21:398 | 21:449 | 21:3910 | 21:5410 | 21:439 | 1.2% | 1h48:419 | 7:21 | ||
10th | 1006 | Jonathan SHUSTER | FTR Milltag | 4 | 21:024 | 20:416 | 20:426 | 21:529 | 5.7% | 1h24:1710 |
Male: Lap chart Finish spread
SportPos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 921 | Matt LAWTON | Macclesfield Wheelers | 4 | 20:281 | 20:311 | 20:261 | 20:291 | 0.4% | 1h21:571 | - | ||
2nd | 911 | Stefan PARTRIDGE | Bolsover & District CC | 4 | 22:196 | 21:392 | 20:482 | 21:022 | 7.3% | 1h25:492 | 3:52 | ||
3rd | 904 | Liam BROMILEY | Sheffrec CC | 4 | 21:454 | 21:504 | 21:153 | 21:103 | 3.1% | 1h26:023 | 4:05 | ||
4th | 914 | William TROLLOPE | 4 | 21:443 | 21:585 | 21:324 | 21:355 | 2.0% | 1h26:514 | 4:54 | |||
5th | 917 | Christopher CAPP | KORC Sport | 4 | 21:252 | 21:483 | 21:488 | 22:3912 | 5.8% | 1h27:425 | 5:45 | ||
6th | 912 | Charlie PICKERING | 4 | 22:388 | 22:026 | 21:385 | 21:427 | 4.6% | 1h28:036 | 6:06 | |||
7th | 909 | Ben LAMBERT (mas) | Velo-One Cycling Team | 4 | 22:409 | 22:037 | 21:385 | 21:416 | 4.8% | 1h28:047 | 6:07 | ||
8th | 905 | Ashley DALBY | Bolsover & District CC | 4 | 21:585 | 22:037 | 22:0912 | 22:1610 | 1.4% | 1h28:288 | 6:31 | ||
9th | 916 | Adam WARD (vet) | 4 | 23:2713 | 22:269 | 21:467 | 21:284 | 9.2% | 1h29:089 | 7:11 | |||
10th | 910 | Chris OAK | Sherwood Pines Cycles Forme | 4 | 23:1312 | 22:2710 | 21:5810 | 22:079 | 5.7% | 1h29:4710 | 7:50 | ||
11th | 906 | Chris DICKINSON | 4 | 23:3115 | 22:3611 | 21:5911 | 21:528 | 7.5% | 1h30:0011 | 8:03 | |||
12th | 922 | Iain JAGGER | Buxton CC | 4 | 22:5810 | 23:0012 | 21:488 | 22:5814 | 5.5% | 1h30:4612 | 8:49 | ||
13th | 923 | Luke BESWICK | Buxton CC / Sett Valley Cycles | 4 | 23:0611 | 23:0213 | 22:2913 | 22:5013 | 2.7% | 1h31:2913 | 9:32 | ||
14th | 915 | Joshua WALLIS | Spalding CC | 4 | 23:2713 | 24:0814 | 22:5514 | 22:3311 | 7.0% | 1h33:0414 | 11:07 | ||
15th | 908 | Neale JACKSON | 4 | 24:2916 | 24:1215 | 23:2215 | 23:2915 | 4.8% | 1h35:3315 | 13:36 | |||
16th | 920 | James SWADLING | 8point8 Group | 1 | 22:257 | n/a | 22:2516 | ||||||
17th | 907 | Jamie FLETCHER | Ellan Vannin CC | 1 | 25:3517 | n/a | 25:3517 |
Male: Lap chart Finish spread
13-14Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 108 | Max GREENSILL | KTM UK Factory MTB Team | 2 | 19:461 | 19:421 | 0.3% | 39:291 | - | ||
2nd | 120 | Harry ELLISON | Shibden CC | 2 | 21:402 | 22:102 | 2.3% | 43:512 | 4:22 | ||
3rd | 107 | Spencer CORDER | Rotor RT | 2 | 22:073 | 22:503 | 3.2% | 44:573 | 5:28 | ||
4th | 106 | Otto CHILTON | Derby Mercury RC | 2 | 22:194 | 23:285 | 5.2% | 45:474 | 6:18 | ||
5th | 115 | Lewis TINSLEY | Rotor RT | 2 | 22:355 | 23:154 | 3.0% | 45:515 | 6:22 | ||
6th | 113 | Billy REED | Witham Wheelers CC | 2 | 23:316 | 23:316 | 0.0% | 47:036 | 7:34 | ||
7th | 105 | Daniel BACKHOUSE | Lincoln Wheelers CC | 2 | 23:547 | 24:337 | 2.7% | 48:277 | 8:58 | ||
8th | 112 | Douglas MAIN | Derby Mercury RC | 2 | 24:1710 | 24:378 | 1.4% | 48:548 | 9:25 | ||
9th | 110 | Jake KENNEDY (yth) | VC Lincoln | 2 | 24:078 | 25:029 | 3.8% | 49:099 | 9:40 | ||
10th | 104 | James ARMSON | Holmfirth CC | 2 | 24:159 | 26:5812 | 11.2% | 51:1310 | 11:44 | ||
11th | 111 | Jack LOFTHOUSE | Nottingham Clarion CC | 2 | 25:2111 | 26:3510 | 4.9% | 51:5611 | 12:27 | ||
12th | 109 | Noah INMAN | Lichfield City CC | 2 | 25:3012 | 26:4911 | 5.2% | 52:1912 | 12:50 | ||
13th | 114 | George RIVIS | Matlock CC | 2 | 26:0813 | 27:2813 | 5.1% | 53:3713 | 14:08 | ||
14th | 118 | Ellis JACKSON | Leicester Forest CC | 2 | 28:1214 | 34:0314 | 20.7% | 1h02:1514 | 22:46 |
Male: Lap chart Finish spread
15-16Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 208 | Ben CHILTON | Derby Mercury RC | 3 | 19:231 | 19:582 | 20:001 | 3.2% | 59:221 | - | ||
2nd | 216 | Joe THORP (u23) | Macclesfield Wheelers | 3 | 19:252 | 19:551 | 20:182 | 4.5% | 59:392 | 17s | ||
3rd | 218 | Flynn GREGORY | Derby Mercury RC | 3 | 20:003 | 20:453 | 20:383 | 3.8% | 1h01:243 | 2:02 | ||
4th | 204 | Joshua BACKHOUSE | Lincoln Wheelers CC | 3 | 21:126 | 21:064 | 21:387 | 2.5% | 1h03:574 | 4:35 | ||
5th | 205 | Oliver BAKER | Wolverhampton Wheelers | 3 | 21:095 | 21:456 | 21:094 | 2.8% | 1h04:045 | 4:42 | ||
6th | 207 | Joe BROOKES | Halesowen A & CC | 3 | 21:468 | 21:305 | 21:205 | 2.0% | 1h04:376 | 5:15 | ||
7th | 217 | Tom SCOTT (elt) | Holmfirth CC | 3 | 21:147 | 22:018 | 21:216 | 3.7% | 1h04:387 | 5:16 | ||
8th | 206 | Sullivan BERRY | Redditch Road & Path CC | 3 | 20:584 | 21:517 | 22:3110 | 7.4% | 1h05:218 | 5:59 | ||
9th | 213 | Benjamin KERRY | Nottingham Clarion CC | 3 | 22:0010 | 22:4210 | 22:188 | 3.2% | 1h07:019 | 7:39 | ||
10th | 203 | Daniel ARMSTRONG | Leicester Forest CC | 3 | 22:0311 | 22:349 | 22:239 | 2.3% | 1h07:0210 | 7:40 | ||
11th | 214 | Fin PREECE | Bolsover & District CC | 3 | 21:599 | 24:3311 | 24:1611 | 11.7% | 1h10:4911 | 11:27 | ||
12th | 210 | Dan GALPIN | Bourne Wheelers CC | 3 | 23:5413 | 24:4812 | 25:3312 | 6.9% | 1h14:1512 | 14:53 | ||
13th | 215 | Alfie SPECK | Velo Club Lincoln | 3 | 24:0514 | 26:1013 | 28:1813 | 17.5% | 1h18:3513 | 19:13 | ||
14th | 212 | Adam JACKSON (sen) | Huddersfield Star Wheelers | 1 | 23:1712 | n/a | 23:1714 |
Male: Lap chart Finish spread
17-18Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 301 | Alec GREGORY | 8point8 Group | 4 | 20:121 | 20:131 | 19:541 | 19:581 | 1.6% | 1h20:181 | - | ||
2nd | 302 | Marcus HOLMES | TORQ Performance | 4 | 21:072 | 20:162 | 20:082 | 20:032 | 5.3% | 1h21:362 | 1:18 | ||
3rd | 305 | Will THOMPSON (spt) | Shibden CC | 4 | 21:453 | 22:093 | 21:533 | 21:393 | 2.3% | 1h27:283 | 7:10 | ||
4th | 303 | Fraser WIGHT | Cotswold Cycles TREK RT | 4 | 22:174 | 22:474 | 22:334 | 23:546 | 7.3% | 1h31:334 | 11:15 | ||
5th | 300 | Joe BALE | 8point8 Group | 4 | 22:325 | 23:075 | 23:015 | 23:577 | 6.3% | 1h32:385 | 12:20 | ||
6th | 306 | Lewis PAGE | Mid-Shropshire Wheelers | 4 | 23:547 | 24:046 | 23:187 | 23:204 | 3.3% | 1h34:376 | 14:19 | ||
7th | 304 | Samuel BARRANS | Holmfirth CC | 4 | 23:536 | 24:177 | 23:046 | 23:375 | 5.3% | 1h34:527 | 14:34 |
Male: Lap chart Finish spread
40-49Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 446 | Phil GLAZE | Fishface Cycles RT | 4 | 19:481 | 19:261 | 19:331 | 19:541 | 2.4% | 1h18:431 | - | ||
2nd | 435 | James THOMPSON (vet1) | Magspeed Racing | 4 | 19:512 | 19:522 | 20:143 | 21:1510 | 7.1% | 1h21:142 | 2:31 | ||
3rd | 423 | James MOORE (vet) | Welland Valley CC | 4 | 19:533 | 20:214 | 20:598 | 20:573 | 5.5% | 1h22:113 | 3:28 | ||
4th | 448 | Steven HENSHALL | Port Sunlight Whls CC | 4 | 21:1211 | 20:133 | 20:132 | 20:422 | 4.9% | 1h22:214 | 3:38 | ||
5th | 409 | Tony COPE | Rotor RT | 4 | 21:2017 | 20:305 | 20:264 | 21:036 | 4.4% | 1h23:205 | 4:37 | ||
6th | 440 | Jason ELLIOTT | Doncaster Whls CC | 4 | 20:285 | 20:406 | 20:405 | 21:3514 | 5.5% | 1h23:246 | 4:41 | ||
7th | 404 | Damian BAKER | Giant Store Lincoln | 4 | 20:517 | 20:499 | 20:506 | 21:077 | 1.4% | 1h23:397 | 4:56 | ||
8th | 413 | Matthew GREENSILL | Rapid Racer Products | 4 | 20:274 | 20:5010 | 21:0912 | 21:2312 | 4.6% | 1h23:508 | 5:07 | ||
9th | 419 | Jason MARRIOTT | Army Cycling Union - Army Cycling Union - Rifles | 4 | 20:558 | 20:437 | 21:0912 | 21:2513 | 3.4% | 1h24:149 | 5:31 | ||
10th | 452 | Stefan MACINA | Aurelius Cycles | 4 | 20:506 | 20:448 | 21:1917 | 21:2111 | 3.0% | 1h24:1510 | 5:32 | ||
11th | 430 | Simon RIDGE | Sherwood Pines Cycles Forme | 4 | 21:1414 | 21:0013 | 21:049 | 20:584 | 1.3% | 1h24:1811 | 5:35 | ||
12th | 442 | Owen WILBY | Sherwood Pines CC | 4 | 21:0410 | 20:5812 | 21:1615 | 21:025 | 1.4% | 1h24:2112 | 5:38 | ||
13th | 426 | Paul NUTTON | Here Come The Belgians | 4 | 20:599 | 20:5711 | 21:0711 | 21:3615 | 3.1% | 1h24:4013 | 5:57 | ||
14th | 447 | Paul CAMPBELL (vet) | Hull Thursday RC | 4 | 21:1516 | 21:1216 | 21:0510 | 21:128 | 0.8% | 1h24:4614 | 6:03 | ||
15th | 428 | Ivan OXBOROUGH | Ellmore Factory Racing | 4 | 21:2718 | 21:0715 | 20:577 | 21:149 | 2.4% | 1h24:4615 | 6:03 | ||
16th | 406 | Graeme BIRD | Giant Halifax RT | 4 | 21:5919 | 21:0314 | 21:1414 | 21:4116 | 4.4% | 1h25:5916 | 7:16 | ||
17th | 441 | Ian OLDHAM | Sherwood Pines Cycles Forme | 4 | 21:1414 | 21:3319 | 21:3418 | 21:5017 | 2.8% | 1h26:1317 | 7:30 | ||
18th | 450 | Manuel PINA | KORC Team | 4 | 21:1211 | 21:2517 | 21:1716 | 23:1629 | 9.7% | 1h27:1118 | 8:28 | ||
19th | 411 | Giles DUMONT | Aurelius Cycles | 4 | 21:1313 | 21:3218 | 22:0820 | 22:4422 | 7.1% | 1h27:3919 | 8:56 | ||
20th | 437 | Hans VAN NIEROP | Welland Valley CC | 4 | 22:3821 | 22:0420 | 22:1822 | 22:4019 | 2.7% | 1h29:4320 | 11:00 | ||
21st | 439 | Iain TINSLEY | Rotor RT | 4 | 22:4023 | 22:0921 | 22:1521 | 22:4723 | 2.9% | 1h29:5221 | 11:09 | ||
22nd | 431 | Mark SHEPHERD (gvet) | Sportstest RT | 4 | 23:0226 | 22:2422 | 22:0719 | 22:1918 | 4.1% | 1h29:5322 | 11:10 | ||
23rd | 434 | David STEED | Sherwood Pines Cycles Forme | 4 | 22:4824 | 22:2523 | 22:2023 | 22:5124 | 2.3% | 1h30:2623 | 11:43 | ||
24th | 433 | Peter STEED | Sherwood Pines Cycles Forme | 4 | 23:3634 | 22:2624 | 22:3124 | 22:4019 | 5.2% | 1h31:1424 | 12:31 | ||
25th | 449 | Stewart FRASER | Bike Cave | 4 | 23:1228 | 22:4325 | 23:0126 | 23:1426 | 2.3% | 1h32:1225 | 13:29 | ||
26th | 416 | Martin KENNEDY (vet) | Ellmore Factory Racing | 4 | 22:3922 | 24:0839 | 22:5425 | 22:4121 | 6.5% | 1h32:2526 | 13:42 | ||
27th | 425 | Christian NIGHTINGALE | Nottingham Clarion CC | 4 | 23:1329 | 23:0628 | 23:2228 | 23:1426 | 1.2% | 1h32:5627 | 14:13 | ||
28th | 438 | Robert WIMBLE | Drogon Racing Team | 4 | 23:4835 | 23:0227 | 23:1127 | 23:1426 | 3.3% | 1h33:1728 | 14:34 | ||
29th | 454 | John ELLISON | Shibden CC | 4 | 23:1430 | 23:0829 | 23:5729 | 23:1025 | 3.5% | 1h33:3129 | 14:48 | ||
30th | 405 | Richard BELL (gvet2) | Leicester Forest CC | 4 | 22:1520 | 22:5126 | 24:2536 | 24:5038 | 11.6% | 1h34:2330 | 15:40 | ||
31st | 412 | Wayne GELDARD | Lichfield City CC | 4 | 22:5925 | 23:3032 | 24:0330 | 24:0631 | 4.9% | 1h34:3931 | 15:56 | ||
32nd | 436 | David THORP | Macclesfield Wheelers | 4 | 23:0827 | 23:3833 | 24:1032 | 23:4730 | 4.5% | 1h34:4532 | 16:02 | ||
33rd | 427 | John ODELL | Nottingham Clarion CC | 4 | 23:2232 | 23:1430 | 24:2235 | 24:4237 | 6.3% | 1h35:4233 | 16:59 | ||
34th | 403 | Trevor ALLT | Ilkeston CC | 4 | 23:5536 | 24:0337 | 24:1633 | 24:1133 | 1.5% | 1h36:2734 | 17:44 | ||
35th | 444 | David SHAW (vet) | PH-MAS | 4 | 24:5640 | 23:5536 | 24:0731 | 24:1032 | 4.3% | 1h37:0935 | 18:26 | ||
36th | 451 | Ed BURKITT | LINCOLN WHEELERS | 4 | 24:5039 | 23:5134 | 24:1834 | 24:2234 | 4.1% | 1h37:2236 | 18:39 | ||
37th | 415 | Gary JACKSON | Huddersfield Star Wheelers | 4 | 24:0437 | 24:2140 | 24:3137 | 24:2635 | 1.9% | 1h37:2437 | 18:41 | ||
38th | 414 | Richard JACKSON (gvet) | Leicester Forest CC | 4 | 23:1731 | 23:2831 | 25:1439 | 25:3640 | 9.9% | 1h37:3638 | 18:53 | ||
39th | 432 | Pete SMITH (vet2) | Wilson's Wheels RT | 4 | 24:4438 | 24:0638 | 24:5638 | 24:3436 | 3.5% | 1h38:2139 | 19:38 | ||
40th | 410 | Scott DAVISON | 4 | 23:2733 | 23:5435 | 30:1642 | 25:1339 | 29.1% | 1h42:5140 | 24:08 | |||
41st | 408 | Andrew CLEGG | 4 | 25:3141 | 25:5741 | 26:0040 | 26:1441 | 2.8% | 1h43:4341 | 25:00 | |||
42nd | 421 | Tim MASON | Redditch Road & Path CC | 3 | 26:2742 | 26:2842 | 27:4441 | 4.9% | 1h20:3942 | ||||
43rd | 443 | Darren TOPLIS | Sherwood Pines Cycles Forme | 3 | 29:0343 | 28:2543 | 30:5643 | 8.9% | 1h28:2443 |
Male: Lap chart Finish spread
50-59Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 511 | Tim GOULD (gvet) | www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helmets | 4 | 21:003 | 20:431 | 20:281 | 21:031 | 2.9% | 1h23:151 | - | ||
2nd | 512 | Nigel GREGORY | 8point8 Group | 4 | 20:581 | 20:431 | 20:452 | 21:042 | 1.7% | 1h23:322 | 17s | ||
3rd | 519 | Chris TAYLOR (gvet) | Wolverhampton Wheelers | 4 | 20:592 | 21:043 | 21:354 | 21:574 | 4.6% | 1h25:363 | 2:21 | ||
4th | 533 | John WILKINSON (gvet) | Moonglu RT | 4 | 21:265 | 21:284 | 21:313 | 21:433 | 1.3% | 1h26:094 | 2:54 | ||
5th | 515 | Jon LIGHTFOOT | Sherwood Pines Cycles Forme | 4 | 21:327 | 21:486 | 21:354 | 22:116 | 3.0% | 1h27:075 | 3:52 | ||
6th | 522 | Iain WIGHT | Cotswold Cycles TREK RT | 4 | 22:0810 | 21:385 | 22:016 | 22:015 | 2.3% | 1h27:506 | 4:35 | ||
7th | 526 | Andy COLLINS (gvet1) | Mid-Shropshire Wheelers | 4 | 21:296 | 21:517 | 22:077 | 22:4010 | 5.5% | 1h28:097 | 4:54 | ||
8th | 513 | Kevin HAYWARD | Fishface Cycles RT | 4 | 22:1212 | 22:168 | 22:158 | 22:207 | 0.6% | 1h29:058 | 5:50 | ||
9th | 510 | John DOCKER | Huddersfield Star Wheelers | 4 | 21:338 | 23:0617 | 22:289 | 22:218 | 7.2% | 1h29:299 | 6:14 | ||
10th | 514 | Matthew INGRAM | www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helmets | 4 | 22:1111 | 22:249 | 22:3110 | 22:359 | 1.8% | 1h29:4310 | 6:28 | ||
11th | 518 | Gary STRICKLAND | VC Long Eaton | 4 | 21:539 | 22:2811 | 22:5113 | 23:0715 | 5.6% | 1h30:2111 | 7:06 | ||
12th | 521 | Stephen WALKER (svet) | Trent Valley RC | 4 | 22:5315 | 22:3012 | 22:5012 | 22:5111 | 1.7% | 1h31:0512 | 7:50 | ||
13th | 500 | Robert ARMSON | Holmfirth CC | 4 | 22:1413 | 22:2710 | 23:1819 | 23:0715 | 4.8% | 1h31:0813 | 7:53 | ||
14th | 507 | David BROWN (gvet1) | Bolsover & District CC | 4 | 22:1514 | 23:4919 | 22:4911 | 22:5212 | 7.0% | 1h31:4614 | 8:31 | ||
15th | 506 | Peter BROMWICH | West Midlands Cyclo-Cross League | 4 | 22:5816 | 22:5415 | 23:0518 | 23:0917 | 1.1% | 1h32:0715 | 8:52 | ||
16th | 516 | Andrew RILEY (gvet2) | Rotor RT | 4 | 23:3420 | 22:3813 | 23:0216 | 22:5613 | 4.1% | 1h32:1016 | 8:55 | ||
17th | 509 | Rich CUTSFORTH | Velo Club Beverley | 4 | 23:2919 | 22:4414 | 22:5815 | 23:0314 | 3.3% | 1h32:1517 | 9:00 | ||
18th | 534 | Rich JOHNSON | 4 | 23:0317 | 23:0116 | 23:0216 | 23:2718 | 1.9% | 1h32:3518 | 9:20 | |||
19th | 508 | Stewart COATES | All Terrain Cycles Ride In Peace | 4 | 21:024 | 23:2018 | 22:5113 | 26:0626 | 24.1% | 1h33:2019 | 10:05 | ||
20th | 503 | Gary BARRETT | 4 | 24:1124 | 24:0724 | 23:2620 | 23:4419 | 3.2% | 1h35:3020 | 12:15 | |||
21st | 523 | Andrew SIMPSON (gvet) | Doncaster Whls CC | 4 | 24:1827 | 24:0021 | 23:5621 | 24:2521 | 2.0% | 1h36:4121 | 13:26 | ||
22nd | 527 | Stuart TYRRELL | Cotswold Cycles TREK RT | 4 | 23:2818 | 24:2926 | 24:1222 | 24:4722 | 5.6% | 1h36:5722 | 13:42 | ||
23rd | 505 | Andy BOWKER | Lyme RC | 4 | 24:2128 | 23:5920 | 24:3424 | 24:5423 | 3.8% | 1h37:5123 | 14:36 | ||
24th | 520 | Craig TURNER (gvet) | Sherwood Pines Cycles Forme | 4 | 24:1726 | 24:1625 | 24:5227 | 25:0324 | 3.2% | 1h38:2924 | 15:14 | ||
25th | 501 | Ian BALE | Bolsover & District CC | 4 | 24:0221 | 24:0523 | 27:0930 | 23:5420 | 13.6% | 1h39:1225 | 15:57 | ||
26th | 504 | Mark BOOTHMAN | Ilkeston CC | 4 | 24:3829 | 24:4127 | 24:4926 | 25:1025 | 2.2% | 1h39:2026 | 16:05 | ||
27th | 502 | Simon BARRANS | Holmfirth CC | 4 | 25:3030 | 24:5628 | 25:5129 | 27:0727 | 8.8% | 1h43:2527 | 20:10 | ||
28th | 532 | Peter MIDDLEMISS | Aurelius Cycles | 4 | 27:2533 | 27:0431 | 27:5533 | 28:1328 | 4.2% | 1h50:3828 | 27:23 | ||
29th | 524 | Jef LOFTS | Sherwood Pines CC | 3 | 24:0221 | 24:0222 | 24:3925 | 2.6% | 1h12:4329 | ||||
30th | 525 | Andrew COOK (gvet) | Trek Sheffield | 3 | 24:1525 | 25:0229 | 25:4728 | 6.3% | 1h15:0430 | ||||
31st | 530 | Pete GOY | Louth cycle centre RT | 3 | 27:0031 | 26:5030 | 27:3032 | 2.5% | 1h21:2031 | ||||
32nd | 529 | Michael SCOTT (gvet1) | Holmfirth CC | 3 | 27:0632 | 27:1933 | 27:5533 | 3.0% | 1h22:2032 | ||||
33rd | 535 | Simon BARTRAM | 3 | 41:0735 | 27:0431 | 27:1731 | 51.9% | 1h35:2833 | |||||
34th | 517 | Steven SMALES | Onimpex Bio Racer RT | 3 | 24:0323 | 48:0734 | 24:2323 | 100.1% | 1h36:3334 | ||||
35th | 528 | Andy AKERS | Holmfirth CC | 1 | 27:3134 | n/a | 27:3135 |
Male: Lap chart Finish spread
60+Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 602 | Pete HARRIS | Pearce Cycles | 3 | 22:231 | 21:212 | 21:031 | 6.3% | 1h04:481 | - | ||
2nd | 604 | Bruce ROLLINSON | All Terrain Cycles Ride In Peace | 3 | 22:242 | 21:181 | 21:062 | 6.2% | 1h04:492 | 1s | ||
3rd | 606 | James SUTHERLAND | Bolsover & District CC | 3 | 23:213 | 23:293 | 22:564 | 2.4% | 1h09:483 | 5:00 | ||
4th | 605 | Michael SPEIRS | Mountain Goat Coaching | 3 | 23:235 | 23:354 | 22:543 | 3.0% | 1h09:534 | 5:05 | ||
5th | 547 | Steven HILBERT | VC Lincoln | 3 | 23:224 | 23:455 | 23:265 | 1.6% | 1h10:345 | 5:46 | ||
6th | 548 | John HIBBARD | 3 | 23:526 | 24:436 | 25:296 | 6.8% | 1h14:056 | 9:17 | |||
7th | 608 | Paul THORNTON (svet) | Cleveland Wheelers CC | 3 | 25:107 | 25:297 | 25:397 | 1.9% | 1h16:187 | 11:30 | ||
8th | 603 | Philip JONES (sgvet) | Crosstrax | 3 | 26:198 | 26:568 | 28:018 | 6.5% | 1h21:178 | 16:29 |
Male: Lap chart Finish spread
FunPos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 705 | Andrew KEARNEY | 2 | 24:573 | 23:331 | 5.9% | 48:311 | - | |||
2nd | 709 | Timothy ELSMORE-MARTIN | Fossa Racing | 2 | 24:401 | 23:512 | 3.4% | 48:322 | 1s | ||
3rd | 714 | Ben HUFFMAN | 2 | 24:492 | 24:373 | 0.8% | 49:263 | 55s | |||
4th | 713 | John FOUNDS | Rother Valley Riders | 2 | 25:304 | 24:464 | 3.0% | 50:174 | 1:46 | ||
5th | 701 | Chris CONWAY | 2 | 25:476 | 25:005 | 3.1% | 50:485 | 2:17 | |||
6th | 711 | Josh POPHAM | Rotor RT | 2 | 25:527 | 25:207 | 2.1% | 51:126 | 2:41 | ||
7th | 700 | Jonathan BACKHOUSE | Lincoln Wheelers CC | 2 | 26:168 | 25:146 | 4.1% | 51:307 | 2:59 | ||
8th | 710 | Ian SPENCER (gvet) | Shibden CC | 2 | 25:455 | 26:068 | 1.4% | 51:528 | 3:21 | ||
9th | 707 | Stephen LEWIS | 2 | 26:599 | 26:4910 | 0.6% | 53:489 | 5:17 | |||
10th | 703 | Richard HOYLE | 2 | 27:2010 | 26:429 | 2.4% | 54:0310 | 5:32 | |||
11th | 706 | Joe LEE | 2 | 28:1311 | 26:5811 | 4.6% | 55:1111 | 6:40 | |||
12th | 712 | Stuart MARRIOTT | Derby Mercury RC | 2 | 28:4812 | 27:4912 | 3.5% | 56:3812 | 8:07 | ||
13th | 715 | Matt NORRIE | 2 | 29:3413 | 28:5513 | 2.2% | 58:3013 | 9:59 | |||
14th | 717 | Marc ENGLAND | 2 | 30:3414 | 30:5314 | 1.0% | 1h01:2714 | 12:56 | |||
15th | 708 | Mark RIVIS | Matlock CC | 2 | 34:0216 | 36:4115 | 7.8% | 1h10:4415 | 22:13 | ||
16th | 716 | R. ENLLAND | 1 | 32:2615 | n/a | 32:2616 |
Female: Lap chart Finish spread
ElitePos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 1008 | Sam BURMAN | WNT Development Team | 4 | 23:591 | 23:451 | 23:411 | 25:591 | 9.7% | 1h37:251 | - | ||
2nd | 1009 | Vanessa HOLMES | Sherwood Pines Cycles Forme | 4 | 25:002 | 25:102 | 25:272 | 26:012 | 4.1% | 1h41:392 | 4:14 |
Female: Lap chart Finish spread
OpenPos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 800 | Natalie FRASER | Sherwood Pines CC | 3 | 28:261 | 30:211 | 30:071 | 6.7% | 1h28:551 | - | ||
2nd | 801 | Alison KEIGHT | 3 | 33:502 | 32:572 | 32:372 | 3.7% | 1h39:252 | 10:30 |
Female: Lap chart Finish spread
SportPos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 902 | Amy DRYSDALE | Army Cycling Union | 3 | 24:553 | 24:281 | 24:331 | 1.8% | 1h13:581 | - | ||
2nd | 900 | Jessica COBBE | Rotor RT | 3 | 24:381 | 25:372 | 26:542 | 9.2% | 1h17:102 | 3:12 | ||
3rd | 918 | Madeleine GAMMONS | Bourne Wheelers CC | 3 | 24:442 | 27:393 | 30:074 | 21.8% | 1h22:313 | 8:33 | ||
4th | 901 | Rachel CONNERNEY | KTM UK Factory MTB Team | 3 | 27:574 | 28:374 | 28:233 | 2.4% | 1h24:574 | 10:59 | ||
5th | 903 | Natalie HODSON | Datalynx-Parenesis Cycling | 1 | 31:315 | n/a | 31:315 |
Female: Lap chart Finish spread
13-14Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 100 | Libby BELL | Leicester Forest CC | 2 | 22:361 | 22:571 | 1.5% | 45:341 | - | ||
2nd | 102 | Harriet LIMB | Matlock CC | 2 | 23:462 | 25:162 | 6.3% | 49:022 | 3:28 | ||
3rd | 101 | Bethany-Ann JACKSON | Leicester Forest CC | 2 | 24:283 | 26:203 | 7.6% | 50:483 | 5:14 | ||
4th | 103 | Evie STEED | Sherwood Pines Cycles Forme | 2 | 25:224 | 26:334 | 4.7% | 51:564 | 6:22 | ||
5th | 117 | Amy SCOTT | Holmfirth CC | 2 | 29:375 | 31:195 | 5.7% | 1h00:565 | 15:22 |
Female: Lap chart Finish spread
15-16Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 200 | Leah CLEGG | 3 | 23:101 | 22:531 | 23:491 | 4.1% | 1h09:531 | - | |||
2nd | 202 | Isla MASON | Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.com | 3 | 23:262 | 23:482 | 24:502 | 6.0% | 1h12:052 | 2:12 | ||
3rd | 201 | Daphne JONES | Mid-Shropshire Wheelers | 3 | 23:423 | 24:573 | 25:453 | 8.6% | 1h14:253 | 4:32 | ||
4th | 219 | Erin AVILL | RFDA | 3 | 24:414 | 25:404 | 26:314 | 7.4% | 1h16:524 | 6:59 |
Female: Lap chart Finish spread
40-49Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 400 | Lindsay NEWMAN | Team Jewson-M.I.Racing | 3 | 24:351 | 25:191 | 25:481 | 4.9% | 1h15:441 | - | ||
2nd | 445 | Helen HUTCHINSON | Derby Mercury RC | 3 | 26:143 | 26:392 | 26:482 | 2.2% | 1h19:422 | 3:58 | ||
3rd | 453 | Nicola MAIN | DMRC | 3 | 30:074 | 31:324 | 33:113 | 10.2% | 1h34:513 | 19:07 | ||
4th | 401 | Emma PAYNE | Fossa Racing | 2 | 26:132 | 28:323 | 8.8% | 54:454 |
Female: Lap chart Finish spread
50-59Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 609 | Virginia ROBERTS | Albion Cycling Co | 3 | 23:032 | 22:421 | 22:481 | 1.5% | 1h08:331 | - | ||
2nd | 549 | Lucy ROGERS | Congleton CC | 3 | 22:531 | 23:242 | 24:152 | 6.0% | 1h10:332 | 2:00 | ||
3rd | 531 | Bridget JONES | Mid-Shropshire Wheelers | 2 | 32:403 | 36:383 | 12.1% | 1h09:183 |
Female: Lap chart Finish spread
60+Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 601 | Ruth SUTHERLAND | Bolsover & District CC | 3 | 26:132 | 25:361 | 26:421 | 4.3% | 1h18:331 | - | ||
2nd | 600 | Carolyn SPEIRS | Kendal CC | 3 | 26:041 | 25:442 | 27:272 | 6.7% | 1h19:162 | 43s |
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified