shopping_cart0Basketmenu

2019 Midlands XC round 5 at Dudmaston

view_listResults (253)photo_libraryPhotos (2,470)movieVideos (0)show_chartLap chartsdialpadFinish spread

The original results are available at http://www.timelaps.co.uk/assets/uploads/EVENTREPORT.aspx?eventid=258DudmastonWo…

Results format By category

Gender Both

Elite men  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

5 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st1014Ben WADEYphoto_library Clee Cycles15:46116:44117:00116:57116:2617.8%1h22:551-
emoji_events2nd1013Chris LEVERphoto_library Cookson Cycles17:02317:36217:59218:14217:3627.0%1h28:3025:35
emoji_events3rd1012Philip HOLWELLphoto_library Peak Road Club17:27418:01318:30418:20318:4037.0%1h31:0038:05
 4th1016Christian AUCOTEphoto_library Lloyds Cycles18:50519:22519:24519:44421:28414.0%1h38:49415:54
 5th1011Jason BOUTTELLphoto_library Espresso Library16:06218:33418:15315.2%52:545

Expert men  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

12 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st1001Jonathan BRAINphoto_library 17:05317:05117:08117:30118:0215.6%1h26:521-
emoji_events2nd1007Sam SAYERSphoto_library Lutterworth Cycle Centre17:20617:37217:54217:58218:1625.4%1h29:0722:15
emoji_events3rd1002Kieren BROWNphoto_library 8point8 Group16:58117:53418:01317:58219:02612.2%1h29:5433:02
 4th1006James PICKERING (exp)photo_library Barford Van Hire / Push Sport17:00217:47318:43518:33418:33310.1%1h30:3843:46
 5th72Nick MORRISphoto_library Clee Cycles KCNC / High517:19518:08518:26418:43518:5759.4%1h31:3454:42
 6th1019Matthew HUMPAGEphoto_library Clee Cycles17:05318:31718:50618:46618:41410.2%1h31:5565:03
 7th1004Alan DUNCAN (exp)photo_library Jakrabbit17:55818:29619:03719:19719:48710.5%1h34:3777:45
 8th1003Charles DENNISONphoto_library High Peak Cycles19:011119:48920:24820:18820:5289.7%1h40:26813:34
 9th1009Jack WILSON (xc)photo_library Steve Poole Plant Hire18:511019:43820:50921:25921:20913.6%1h42:11915:19
 10th74Stephen CORBYNphoto_library BmthCycleworks VitecFire FordCivil20:521223:141022:141022:501011.3%1h29:1010
 11th1005Tom KNIGHTphoto_library Dynamic Rides CC17:257n/a17:2511
 12th1017Steven CHAPMANphoto Islabikes18:049n/a18:0412

Sport men  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

20 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st904Liam BROMILEYphoto_library Sheffrec Cc17:43118:35119:15318:5828.7%1h14:331-
emoji_events2nd918William TROLLOPEphoto_library 18:01219:04219:07218:2716.1%1h14:412 8s
emoji_events3rd915Nicholas POPHAMphoto_library ROTOR Race Team18:08319:20518:59119:3347.8%1h16:0131:28
 4th925Andy WEARINGphoto_library Mike Vaughan Cycles18:31419:05319:17419:3966.1%1h16:3342:00
 5th924Stephen WALLISphoto_library Rugby Velo18:55819:20519:27519:3553.5%1h17:1852:45
 6th920Daniel WATTSphoto_library RAF-CA19:041019:24919:59819:0235.0%1h17:3062:57
 7th914Matthew LANSDOWNphoto_library 18:48619:291019:41719:5285.7%1h17:5173:18
 8th911Alex HINKSphoto_library Lyme RC18:56919:21719:38620:18107.2%1h18:1483:41
 9th905Chris CAPPphoto_library KORC Sport19:481819:07420:00920:0194.7%1h18:5794:24
 10th908Chris DICKINSONphoto_library 19:251620:151420:021019:5174.3%1h19:35105:02
 11th912Oleksii KOLBASKOphoto_library BW Cycling19:091319:581120:221120:30117.0%1h20:01115:28
 12th909Chris DONNELLYphoto_library High Peak Cycles19:111420:021220:281220:53138.9%1h20:36126:03
 13th921Sebastian BACONphoto_library Wolverhampton Whls18:52719:21721:211621:481615.5%1h21:23136:50
 14th922Chris OAKphoto_library Sherwood Pines Cycles Forme19:441720:271720:371320:38124.6%1h21:27146:54
 15th906Ashley DALBYphoto_library Bolsover & District Cycling Club19:081220:221621:141521:511714.2%1h22:36158:03
 16th913Tom KRAUSE (spt)photo_library JCA-Equipe Velo18:47520:151421:091422:251819.3%1h22:37168:04
 17th917David SMITH (spt)photo_library ROTOR Race Team19:121520:331821:311721:401412.8%1h22:59178:26
 18th916James SHAW (spt)photo_library Steve Poole Plant Hire20:061921:131921:441821:47158.4%1h24:531810:20
 19th73Josh WILLIAMS (spt)photo_library 19:071120:04135.0%39:1119
 20th923Nick HANDSphoto_library Malvern Outdoor Elements21:4020n/a21:4020

17-18 boys  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

4 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st303Reuben ORRphoto_library SF Racing17:04118:05118:07117:5616.2%1h11:131-
emoji_events2nd302Fraser WIGHTphoto_library Cotswold Cycles-TREK18:53219:58220:28222:06317.0%1h21:26210:13
emoji_events3rd300Joe BALEphoto_library 8point8 Group19:38320:21320:57321:46210.9%1h22:43311:30
 4th301Lewis PAGEphoto_library Mid-Shropshire Wheelers20:28422:06421:50423:06412.9%1h27:31416:18

40-49 men  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

31 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st411Phillip GLAZEphoto_library FISHFACE CYCLES RT17:26117:37118:28118:2315.9%1h11:551-
emoji_events2nd414David GRIFFITHS (opn)photo_library Clee Cycles - Paramount RT17:37218:52319:12518:5829.0%1h14:4022:45
emoji_events3rd421Matthew LEWIS (vet2)photo_library Abergavenny Road Club18:10318:51218:54218:5824.4%1h14:5432:59
 4th405Scott BISHOPphoto_library 🍻18:31719:00419:09419:1443.9%1h15:5644:01
 5th413Matthew GREENSILLphoto_library Rapid Racer Products18:23419:07519:06319:1955.1%1h15:5754:02
 6th418Mariusz JASKOLSKIphoto_library Stourbridge Velo18:41819:37819:28619:3065.0%1h17:1765:22
 7th429Owen WILBYphoto_library Sherwood Pines CC18:29619:21619:57720:0798.8%1h17:5676:01
 8th423Ivan OXBOROUGHphoto_library Ellmore Factory Racing19:061119:30720:02819:4674.9%1h18:2586:30
 9th431James RICHARDS (vet)photo_library Malvern cycle sport18:26519:51920:19920:311011.3%1h19:0897:13
 10th419Ian JONES (vet)photo_library FISHFACE CYCLES RT19:01919:521020:221020:0387.1%1h19:19107:24
 11th408Christopher EDWARDSphoto_library Ludlow Brewery Race Team19:221420:201220:511120:59118.3%1h21:33119:38
 12th412Peter GOODEphoto_library Black Cat Racing19:111320:181121:121322:061515.2%1h22:491210:54
 13th416Gary HOWARDphoto_library CC Giro19:351520:411321:051221:421410.8%1h23:051311:10
 14th435James GRIFFITHS (vet)photo_library Clee Cycles19:071221:131421:511521:261314.3%1h23:381411:43
 15th428Iain TINSLEYphoto_library ROTOR Race Team20:251621:171521:351421:21125.7%1h24:401512:45
 16th403Richard BAKERphoto_library Audlem Cycling Club19:041021:461722:581823:212022.5%1h27:111615:16
 17th426Peter STEEDphoto_library Sherwood Pines Cycles Forme21:151821:391622:261622:29185.8%1h27:501715:55
 18th404Damian BAKERphoto_library Giant Store Lincoln21:532222:151923:201922:11166.6%1h29:411817:46
 19th430Christopher COOMBSphoto_library Clee Cycles21:522122:562222:461722:13174.9%1h29:481917:53
 20th422Christian NIGHTINGALEphoto_library Nottingham Clarion CC21:332022:342123:212122:34198.4%1h30:032018:08
 21st437Hugo REYNOLDSphoto_library Matlock CC21:181922:081823:201923:392111.0%1h30:262118:31
 22nd409Richard FORD (fun)photo_library Lyme RC21:071722:282023:442325:002718.4%1h32:212220:26
 23rd433Nigel HAMMONDphoto_library 22:282823:022323:322223:47225.9%1h32:502320:55
 24th427Lee STOKERphoto_library Hafren CC22:122723:162423:502424:23239.8%1h33:432421:48
 25th406Steven BOWERSphoto_library Lyme RC22:082523:352624:002524:542612.5%1h34:402522:45
 26th402Trevor ALLTphoto_library Ilkeston Cycle Club21:582423:232524:412624:412412.4%1h34:442622:49
 27th436Robin HAVILLphoto_library 22:342923:412724:412624:522510.2%1h35:502723:55
 28th417Richard JACKSONphoto_library Leicester Forest CC21:572324:222825:402816.9%1h11:5928
 29th415Neil HARPURphoto_library 22:092624:292925:472916.4%1h12:2529
 30th407Andrew CLEGGphoto_library 24:073026:413025:503010.6%1h16:3830
 31st410Stuart GAMEphoto_library 26:063128:253127:58318.9%1h22:2931

50-59 men  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

21 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st515Tim GOULD (gvet)photo_library www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helmets go to site18:55119:13119:31119:1513.2%1h16:551-
emoji_events2nd516Nigel GREGORYphoto_library 8point8 Group19:35419:43220:06220:1723.6%1h19:4222:47
emoji_events3rd529Dave STARR (gvet)photo_library Westbury Wheelers19:41619:59320:24320:3234.3%1h20:3833:43
 4th525Iain WIGHTphoto_library Cotswold Cycles-TREK19:32320:30520:29421:0047.5%1h21:3244:37
 5th522Christopher TAYLOR (gvet)photo_library Wolverhampton Whls19:28220:17420:54521:1469.1%1h21:5655:01
 6th511Andy COLLINS (gvt1)photo_library Mid-Shropshire Wheelers19:40520:37621:14721:0458.0%1h22:3665:41
 7th519Nigel JONESphoto_library ROTOR Race Team20:24720:43720:58621:3595.8%1h23:4176:46
 8th508Peter BUSBYphoto_library Team Jewson-M.I.Racing20:25821:08821:37821:43106.4%1h24:5588:00
 9th527Chris MOUNTAINphoto_library 20:29921:25921:42921:2375.9%1h24:5998:04
 10th531Carlton HOLMESphoto_library s - NON20:331021:351121:461021:3485.9%1h25:29108:34
 11th505Philip BROMWICHphoto_library Stratford CC21:051121:331021:481122:07114.9%1h26:34119:39
 12th530Joseph HEYWOODphoto_library Horwich CC21:081222:051322:061222:11125.0%1h27:311210:36
 13th504Andy BOWKERphoto_library Lyme RC21:291321:511222:211322:31134.8%1h28:141311:19
 14th523Carl Max TAYLORphoto_library ROTOR Race Team21:341422:281423:021622:38146.8%1h29:431412:48
 15th509John BYATTphoto_library 22:101722:461522:441422:41152.7%1h30:231513:28
 16th506Peter BROMWICHphoto_library West Midlands Cyclo-Cross League21:551622:481622:471523:53169.0%1h31:251614:30
 17th513Adrian DOBSONphoto_library Felley Racing Team21:481523:371724:511725:031814.9%1h35:201718:25
 18th520Jeffrey LOFTSphoto_library Sherwood Pines CC22:141823:551825:061824:451712.9%1h36:011819:06
 19th526Stuart TYRRELLphoto_library Cotswold Cycles-TREK22:491924:141925:191925:111911.0%1h37:351920:40
 20th514Ian FAIRYphoto_library Felley Racing Team24:012025:222025:572025:50208.0%1h41:122024:17
 21st517Michael HADDONphoto_library Wyre Forest CRC26:452129:182129:412111.0%1h25:4421

Open men  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

21 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st822Daniel HODSDONphoto_library 19:39120:41220:4135.3%1h01:021-
emoji_events2nd813Ben PRICE (fun)photo_library 19:59221:00420:3015.1%1h01:30228s
emoji_events3rd805James COOPER (opn)photo_library 20:01321:03520:3125.2%1h01:36334s
 4th806Gavin HAMILTON (opn)photo_library Lichfield City CC20:16420:42321:1965.2%1h02:1741:15
 5th824James HAMPSHIREphoto_library 20:58920:37120:5441.7%1h02:3051:28
 6th817Andy WOODVINEphoto_library The Trailhead21:011021:35820:5553.2%1h03:3162:29
 7th815James SMITH (opn)photo_library 20:35621:32721:2484.6%1h03:3272:30
 8th820Neale JACKSONphoto_library 20:32521:42921:2375.7%1h03:3882:36
 9th819Ian WATTSphoto_library 21:021121:24622:2896.8%1h04:5493:52
 10th804Jim BAILEYphoto_library 20:57821:521023:00139.8%1h05:50104:48
 11th808Thomas HOWESphoto_library Sleaford Whls CC20:55722:481422:54129.5%1h06:38115:36
 12th803Richard BACONphoto_library LLe Mons Du Velo21:331222:361222:39105.1%1h06:49125:47
 13th816Tony STYLESphoto_library Buxton CC / Sett Valley Cycles22:241622:091122:47112.9%1h07:21136:19
 14th809Phil JEVONSphoto_library Here Come The Belgians21:551322:391323:16146.2%1h07:50146:48
 15th818Simon FAIRBROTHERphoto_library 22:111524:291923:501510.4%1h10:31159:29
 16th823Tom CULLINANEphoto_library 21:571423:491625:121714.8%1h11:00169:58
 17th811Brian MCCOUBREYphoto_library Stockport Clarion CC22:401723:481525:321912.6%1h12:011710:59
 18th810David KAPLANphoto_library Derby Mercury RC23:081924:241824:33166.1%1h12:051811:03
 19th814Alex SANDERSONphoto_library 22:451823:541725:271811.9%1h12:061911:04
 20th812Ben MORGAN (opn)photo_library 24:172026:412028:382017.9%1h19:372018:35
 21st821Gareth DAVIES (opn)photo_library Those Glory Days25:132128:042111.3%53:1721

15-16 boys  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

6 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st208Ben CHILTONphoto_library Derby Mercury RC17:21118:21118:0915.8%53:521-
emoji_events2nd209Samuel HOWESphoto_library Sleaford Whls CC17:42218:46218:5727.1%55:2621:34
emoji_events3rd204Joshua BACKHOUSEphoto_library Lincoln Wheelers CC18:24319:27320:0349.0%57:5534:03
 4th205Oliver BAKERphoto_library Wolverhampton Whls18:37520:31519:21310.2%58:3044:38
 5th206Sulli BERRYphoto_library Redditch Road & Path CC18:30419:59420:22510.1%58:5154:59
 6th203Daniel ARMSTRONGphoto_library Leicester Forest CC19:50622:18622:51615.2%1h04:59611:07

60+ men  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

8 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st603Bruce ROLLINSONphoto_library All Terrain Cycles Ride In Peace19:14119:32119:5513.6%58:421-
emoji_events2nd602Peter HARRISphoto_library Pearce Cycles20:30320:49320:4021.5%1h02:0023:18
emoji_events3rd607Chris WREGHITTphoto_library Second Wind20:11220:45221:0844.7%1h02:0533:23
 4th601Andy FIRMANphoto_library Cycle-Tec20:36421:07420:4932.5%1h02:3343:51
 5th605James SUTHERLANDphoto_library Bolsover & District Cycling Club21:19521:55521:2552.8%1h04:4055:58
 6th604Gary ROWING-PARKERphoto_library Solihull CC23:59624:34625:0964.9%1h13:43615:01
 7th606Paul THORNTON (svet)photo_library Cleveland Wheelers CC24:08725:16725:2185.0%1h14:46716:04
 8th600Tim BALLphoto_library Audlem Cycling Club24:21825:23825:1374.2%1h14:57816:15

13-14 boys  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

12 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st109Max GREENSILLphoto_library KTM UK Factory MTB Team17:26117:2710.1%34:541-
emoji_events2nd108Spencer CORDERphoto_library ROTOR Race Team19:39220:0822.5%39:4824:54
emoji_events3rd113Lewis TINSLEYphoto_library ROTOR Race Team20:17320:5333.0%41:1036:16
 4th107Otto CHILTONphoto_library Derby Mercury RC20:18420:5543.0%41:1346:19
 5th105Luca BRADLEYphoto_library Lichfield City CC21:13522:1064.5%43:2358:29
 6th103Dan BACKHOUSEphoto_library Lincoln Wheelers CC22:24921:4952.7%44:1369:19
 7th106Max BUFTONphoto_library Hafren CC21:23622:5176.9%44:1479:20
 8th104Sandy BARRphoto_library Royal Albert CC22:01723:1585.6%45:17810:23
 9th111Douglas MAINphoto_library Derby Mercury RC22:01723:3096.7%45:31910:37
 10th112Samuel STOKERphoto_library Hafren CC23:181024:58107.2%48:161013:22
 11th116Corben HAYNESphoto_library Lloyds Cycles25:441127:39117.4%53:241118:30
 12th110Ellis JACKSONphoto_library Leicester Forest CC28:4812n/a28:4812

Fun men  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

20 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st720Zak MACHINphoto_library Mercia CCC19:46121:1527.5%41:021-
emoji_events2nd726Iain MCLAUGHLINphoto_library RLS CC20:55220:4410.9%41:40238s
emoji_events3rd707John FOUNDSphoto_library Rother Valley Riders MTB Club21:14322:2435.5%43:3832:36
 4th710Daniel IRISHphoto_library 21:28423:0967.8%44:3743:35
 5th701Jonathan BACKHOUSEphoto_library Lincoln Wheelers CC22:17722:5953.1%45:1754:15
 6th703Chris CONWAYphoto_library 22:28822:4941.6%45:1864:16
 7th724Ian SPENCER (vet)photo_library Shibden Cycling Club21:35524:16812.4%45:5274:50
 8th708Bryn HOFFMANphoto_library 21:51624:22911.5%46:1385:11
 9th706Robin CUMMINGSphoto_library Buxton CC / Sett Valley Cycles22:57924:0074.6%46:5895:56
 10th725Richard YOUNG (fun)photo_library 23:001025:201110.1%48:21107:19
 11th719Alistair BACONphoto_library Wolverhampton Whls23:461224:37103.6%48:23117:21
 12th711Simon JONES (fun)photo_library 23:311125:521510.0%49:24128:22
 13th713Mark PRATLEYphoto_library Nuneaton BMX Club24:051425:33126.1%49:38138:36
 14th709Richard HOYLEphoto_library 23:591325:50147.7%49:49148:47
 15th716Paul WHITEHOUSEphoto_library Wolverhampton Whls24:071525:48137.0%49:56158:54
 16th718Neil WOOLISCROFTphoto 24:171625:55166.7%50:12169:10
 17th704Adam COPLEYphoto_library 25:331726:03172.0%51:371710:35
 18th722Gavin COULTERphoto_library 26:031828:30189.4%54:331813:31
 19th717Steve WILLIAMS (vet)photo_library 27:291929:20196.7%56:491915:47
 20th712Glen POINTONphoto_library Fly Fishing CC30:412034:522013.6%1h05:342024:32

U10 boys  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

16 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st27Corin BRADLEY Lichfield City CC2:5913:0913:1013:2013:26115.1%16:061-
emoji_events2nd25Ben ALLEN (u10) Stafford Road Club3:1223:2523:3743:3533:31313.0%17:2221:16
emoji_events3rd37Freddie WINKLEY Red Rose Olympic CC3:1533:2833:3533:3533:29210.3%17:2331:17
 4th28Xander BRANDON-HIGGS Hafren CC3:2953:5583:3023:2423:36415.2%17:5741:51
 5th38Joseph WOOLISCROFT Doncaster Whls CC3:3163:3643:4153:5253:50510.0%18:3352:27
 6th61Pasco REYNOLDS Matlock CC3:4483:3953:4154:0773:56612.8%19:0963:03
 7th30Thomas FORD Lyme Racing Club3:2843:5473:5174:0563:56617.8%19:1773:11
 8th34Charles VAN ADRICHEM Matlock CC3:4893:5063:5884:0884:16812.3%20:0283:56
 9th33Joseph THROP Matlock CC3:3673:59104:0094:28114:17924.1%20:2194:15
 10th64Charlie RAYNOR Derby Mercury RC3:57113:5694:06104:1397.2%16:1210
 11th36Dylan WILLIAMS (u10) Wyre Forest CRC4:28144:27124:20114:1395.9%17:2811
 12th35Benjamin WHITEHOUSE (u10) Wolverhampton Whls4:22134:31134:45144:33128.8%18:1112
 13th32Archie SHARPE Matlock CC4:28144:40144:43134:39135.6%18:3013
 14th29Mason COTTERILL Severn Valley Velo4:17124:50155:00155:141422.2%19:2114
 15th56Arthur KENNEDY 3:56104:03114:331215.7%12:3215
 16th26William BOWERS Lyme RC5:08165:44165:471612.7%16:3916

U8 boys  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

21 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st16Isaac VICKERY Mid-Shropshire Wheelers3:0913:2613:28110.1%10:041-
emoji_events2nd63Arly BERRY Redditch Road & Path CC3:2523:3923:4529.8%10:51247s
emoji_events3rd8Sennen BROWN Mid-Shropshire Wheelers3:2943:4633:50310.0%11:0531:01
 4th65Rory STANTON-SPENCER East Bradford CC3:2834:0254:06518.3%11:3741:33
 5th66Louis STANTON-SPENCER East Bradford CC3:4664:1473:51412.4%11:5151:47
 6th18Harry WATTS 3:4773:5844:11610.6%11:5661:52
 7th9Isaac DANBURY Stafford Road Club3:5594:1364:22711.5%12:3172:27
 8th7Harry BAILEY Plush Hill CC3:4154:21104:371025.3%12:4082:36
 9th19Albert WINKLEY Red Rose Olympic CC3:5184:1584:34918.6%12:4192:37
 10th17Kit WARRENDER Stafford Road Club3:59114:2094:28812.1%12:48102:44
 11th20William YOUNG East Bradford CC3:5594:41114:461121.7%13:23113:19
 12th11Elliot HOLWELL 4:53134:48125:09127.3%14:51124:47
 13th12William HOYLE Newark Castle CC4:49124:54135:181310.0%15:01134:57
 14th13Toby LEAVIS Leicester Forest CC5:08154:57143.7%10:0514
 15th59Seb PALMER Sportstest4:59145:11154.0%10:1015
 16th57Oliver KENNEDY 5:12165:31166.1%10:4316
 17th67Lucas SLINGER 5:41175:38170.9%11:1917
 18th15Nathaniel PARKIN Matlock CC6:11186:09180.5%12:2018
 19th10Samuel FORD Lyme Racing6:12196:37206.7%12:4919
 20th60Jago REYNOLDS Matlock CC7:52206:341919.8%14:2620
 21st14Oran MORGAN-HAYWARD Stourbridge CC8:15217:272110.7%15:4221

U12 boys  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

17 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st48Alex HARTphoto_library Mid-Shropshire Wheelers5:2715:4015:4225:3814.6%22:281-
emoji_events2nd52Jacob STEED Sherwood Pines Cycles Forme5:2825:4015:4335:4324.6%22:362 8s
emoji_events3rd49Charles HOYLE Newark Castle CC5:2825:4135:4115:5237.3%22:44316s
 4th46Fraser CUMMINGSphoto Matlock CC5:4665:5445:4335:5744.1%23:22454s
 5th50Arthur LIMBphoto Matlock CC - Matlcok CC5:4545:5556:0056:0656.1%23:4751:19
 6th44Jesse BRADLEY Lichfield City CC5:5176:1486:2266:1168.8%24:4062:12
 7th54Daniel WARD (u12) Mercia CC - Lloyds Cycles5:4546:1166:2876:15712.5%24:4072:12
 8th51Harrison MORROLL Cycle Derby CC5:5986:1276:4086:54815.3%25:4883:20
 9th62Caspar REYNOLDS Matlock CC6:0196:2996:4297:02916.9%26:1693:48
 10th47Murphy HAMILTON Lichfield City CC6:16117:07107:01107:141015.4%27:40105:12
 11th42Finlay BARRphoto_library Royal Albert CC6:03107:21118:18127:441137.2%29:28117:00
 12th55Nye WARRENDER Stafford Road Club6:32127:43127:48117:571221.7%30:01127:33
 13th43Evan BOWERS Lyme RC7:25138:26139:131324.3%25:0413
 14th45Max CROSTON 7:30148:38149:251425.6%25:3314
 15th69Tom BRISTOW Malvern cycle sport8:19159:19169:521518.6%27:3015
 16th58Edward FAIRBROTHER 8:53169:151510:231616.9%28:3116
 17th70Charlie COLLEY 10:511712:011710.8%22:5217

 

 

Elite women  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

3 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st1018Jules TOONEphoto_library 19:32120:05120:32120:5016.7%1h21:011-
emoji_events2nd1015Melanie ALEXANDERphoto_library Cardiff JIF20:11221:07221:01221:4627.8%1h24:0723:06
emoji_events3rd71Vanessa HOLMESphoto_library Sherwood Pines Cycles Forme21:09322:12322:56324:18314.9%1h30:3739:36

Expert women  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

2 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st1010Lucy LEEphoto_library Marsh tracks race team20:25121:38121:38122:1919.3%1h26:021-
emoji_events2nd1000Lucy MARSHALLphoto_library Ruthin Cycling Club26:01227:09227:14227:0924.7%1h47:35221:33

Open women  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

2 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st801Alison KEIGHTphoto_library 27:24129:48131:43115.8%1h28:561-
emoji_events2nd802Katharine SANDERSONphoto_library 29:20231:14232:38211.2%1h33:1424:18

Sport women  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

4 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st902Amy DRYSDALEphoto_library Army CSR20:30121:26121:4426.0%1h03:401-
emoji_events2nd900Melissa BAKERphoto_library Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.com go to site21:10222:12221:3714.9%1h04:5921:19
emoji_events3rd903Madeleine GAMMONSphoto_library Datalynx-Parenesis Cycling22:24325:13424:44312.6%1h12:2238:42
 4th901Rachel CONNERNEYphoto_library KTM UK Factory MTB Team24:03424:43326:29410.1%1h15:16411:36

15-16 girls  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

3 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st201Daphne JONESphoto_library Mid-Shropshire Wheelers20:51121:58122:0515.9%1h04:551-
emoji_events2nd202Isla MASONphoto_library Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.com go to site21:24223:43224:29214.4%1h09:3824:43
emoji_events3rd200Leah CLEGGphoto_library Wxc World Racing21:58324:22325:44317.1%1h12:0437:09

40-49 women  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

4 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st432Tracy MOSELEYphoto_library Malvern Cyclesport / Trek20:11121:08121:3216.7%1h02:511-
emoji_events2nd434Karen HEPPENSTALLphoto_library 22:46222:53223:1922.4%1h08:5926:08
emoji_events3rd400Michelle PAGETphoto_library RLS4X.com go to site / Rugby Velo - The Bike Yard23:23324:44325:56310.9%1h14:04311:13
 4th401Helen WAINWRIGHTphoto_library Dave Mellor Cycles24:48426:38427:32411.0%1h18:59416:08

50-59 women  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

3 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st500Virginia ROBERTSphoto_library Albion Cycling Co20:36121:26121:3714.9%1h03:401-
emoji_events2nd501Lucy ROGERSphoto_library Congleton CC21:17222:16222:3526.1%1h06:0922:29
emoji_events3rd528Janet BURTHEMphoto_library Velo Club Melyd22:23323:19323:2734.8%1h09:1135:31

60+ women

1 competitor found

13-14 girls  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

3 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st101Harriet LIMBphoto_library Matlock CC21:51124:08110.5%45:591-
emoji_events2nd102Evie STEEDphoto_library Sherwood Pines Cycles Forme22:29226:03215.9%48:3222:33
emoji_events3rd100Bethany-Ann JACKSONphoto_library Leicester Forest CC24:12327:04311.8%51:1635:17

Fun women  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

2 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st700Julie PARKERphoto_library Matlock CC28:29131:28110.5%59:571-
emoji_events2nd721Eleanor FAIRBROTHERphoto_library 37:232n/a37:232

U10 girls  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

4 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st22Amelia MARTIN Nuneaton BMX Club3:3723:4513:5414:1013:56115.2%19:231-
emoji_events2nd24Izabel YOUNG East Bradford CC3:3213:4623:5414:1223:58218.9%19:242 1s
emoji_events3rd21Eva-Joan LEAVIS Leicester Forest CC4:1544:3735:0335:25327.5%19:203
 4th68Emma RICHARDS Charnwood Cycling Club4:1234:5445:2745:27429.8%20:004

U8 girls  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

6 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st2Olivia MARRIOTT Derby Mercury RC5:0824:4015:09110.4%14:581-
emoji_events2nd1Shauna HAMILTON Lichfield City CC5:0014:4925:0916.9%14:592 1s
emoji_events3rd6Libby WINKLEY Red Rose Olympic CC6:5437:47312.8%14:413
 4th4Eleanor VILLAGE 7:0148:19418.5%15:204
 5th5Annabelle WHITEHOUSEphoto Wolverhampton Whls7:1558:20514.9%15:355
 6th3Isla PARKIN Matlock CC15:486n/a15:486

U12 girls  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

2 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st40Mazie HARPER Stafford Road Club6:1816:4216:4317:02111.6%26:461-
emoji_events2nd39Harriet GREENSILL Rapid Racer Products6:3527:0627:2627:32214.4%28:4021:54
Advertise here
Advertise here
Chat with us