2019 Southern Enduro Tour round 6 - O'Rock Epic Enduro at Big Cedar, OH

view_listResults (101)photo_libraryPhotos (0)movieVideos (0)show_chartRace progressiondialpadFinish spread

The original results are available at https://www.southernendurotour.com/wp-content/uploads/2019/04/OR-2019-Results.html

Results format By category

Gender Both

Pro/Open men  show_chart Race progression dialpad Finish spread

16 competitors found
Pos BibNameSponsorsStage 1Stage 2Stage 3Stage 4Stage 5Stage 6Stage 7Stage 8Stage 9Stage 10Total timeDiff
bookmark1-Carson LANGE Cycle Progression4:37.0317:38.8811:18.7215:59.2614:55.2113:21.3282:21.6861:39.7245:36.9228:32.66546:01.40-
bookmark2-David KAHN Danny's Cycles / Joe's No Flats / Monster4:51.1028:25.7551:25.5856:32.5375:21.4763:13.0832:14.8621:33.7515:34.4518:19.12147:31.691:30.29
bookmark3-Marc THIERRY Bike Stop / MoveUpOffRoad4:52.8738:21.9041:27.2896:27.9765:13.9833:09.5912:20.0541:39.3935:48.1438:26.15347:47.321:45.92
 4-Bryan FAWLEY Kodiak Tough4:55.4448:06.4921:25.2036:21.2145:04.3223:22.5492:31.88131:38.0026:01.0298:26.69447:52.791:51.39
 5-Hogan MATSON Kodiak Tough5:05.3788:34.0371:29.45136:20.7135:22.9873:20.8272:24.0481:42.87105:56.2968:24.62248:41.182:39.78
 6-Jordan SCHEIDERICH 7idp / E13 / OneStar Bikes / Racer Concepts / Trip9 bikes5:10.52109:09.52131:23.6026:17.0025:15.1743:13.5342:11.1511:42.6096:05.63118:48.56749:17.283:15.88
 7-Eric SMITH Gravitas Racing5:11.13118:45.3691:28.71106:42.97125:26.6783:15.2852:26.3891:40.1655:58.4278:38.88649:33.963:32.56
 8-Damon SEDIVY 5:01.0458:46.41101:26.7786:52.08145:27.3293:32.24132:18.8731:40.9575:52.0058:49.72849:47.403:46.00
 9-Brando DAURELIO BicycleXperience DiG clothing5:12.18129:01.71121:25.5546:42.57115:39.01153:29.22102:22.4971:44.60125:50.1449:16.931150:44.404:43.00
 10-Grant ROGERS Gravitas Racing5:59.04168:20.5531:30.02146:36.77105:18.6853:53.50152:29.00101:43.33116:01.56109:02.191050:54.644:53.24
 11-Colten JONES Gravitas Racing5:13.18139:00.60111:31.67166:46.13135:32.60123:31.38122:31.78121:49.28136:12.06128:52.25951:00.934:59.53
 12-Grant LAMPSON Gravitas Racing5:08.84910:37.09161:26.1066:23.8055:32.60123:17.9562:29.70111:50.55146:23.75149:57.781353:08.167:06.76
 13-Donny ELLIS 5:47.11159:21.77141:28.98117:13.71155:36.52143:46.01142:46.31162:02.63166:49.65169:58.831454:51.528:50.12
 14-Vitaly GUBAREV Bicycle Experience Bike Shop5:34.43149:48.57151:30.74157:18.86165:56.14163:55.30162:38.47151:52.85156:41.04159:55.731255:12.139:10.73
 15-Travis ESTUS Pagosa Mountain Sports5:03.7478:34.4681:26.3776:33.5885:28.74113:29.87112:37.98141:41.4886:15.151314:56.571556:07.9410:06.54
 16-Eric PIRTLE 5:02.6668:29.1361:29.07126:35.7895:27.83103:10.5222:20.5551:40.8165:58.60826:18.27161h06:33.2220:31.82

Expert men  show_chart Race progression dialpad Finish spread

11 competitors found
Pos BibNameSponsorsStage 1Stage 2Stage 3Stage 4Stage 5Stage 6Stage 7Stage 8Stage 9Stage 10Total timeDiff
bookmark1-Drew HARTMAN Kodiak Tough5:12.1628:48.2711:27.1726:28.5815:17.8413:20.7812:37.4471:41.1215:58.3318:24.28149:15.97-
bookmark2-Ryan CHOATE Kodiak Tough5:16.5638:50.2121:23.6916:50.8225:33.6923:28.8722:28.3531:42.0726:05.6728:50.48250:30.411:14.44
bookmark3-Phillip CAMPBELL 5:37.9279:12.5551:28.9147:07.1435:44.1533:39.0832:33.2051:50.5646:27.5249:19.42353:00.453:44.48
 4-Nathan ROSZCZEWSKI Bicycle Experience / Bristol Brew / Enduro Bites / Smith5:10.8718:57.9231:29.1957:15.9665:45.6753:40.5042:27.0721:52.8856:25.75310:24.31953:30.124:14.15
 5-Tayton PARKER Oklahoma Flyers5:37.7969:06.1041:32.1787:21.9375:52.5773:48.2652:39.0091:59.27106:33.9869:47.20554:18.275:02.30
 6-Andy WISEMAN Gravitas Racing5:25.00510:00.3991:28.1637:14.4855:44.3743:54.4272:25.1311:47.6436:33.7159:48.23654:21.535:05.56
 7-Kyle WEDGEWORTH Bicycle Experience / FTDS / Maxxis5:48.70109:31.9261:30.7067:11.1845:57.2593:50.8062:39.40101:53.4966:40.07710:15.05855:18.566:02.59
 8-Shaun STACEY FTDS5:57.95119:41.3271:34.78107:30.3585:56.4484:04.9282:38.2681:56.1776:45.83910:12.41756:18.437:02.46
 9-Steve FRIEDMAN Off The Front5:48.46910:07.40101:33.9298:02.0796:15.94104:07.8892:42.71112:21.33117:10.441110:28.891058:39.049:23.07
 10-Luke BURGIE Bicycle Experience, Knolly Bikes5:47.6689:56.6681:39.53118:20.43106:25.36114:22.68102:34.6761:58.0796:53.991010:42.151158:41.209:25.23
 -Seth BUCKNER Freeride 512 / Guerrilla Gravity Bikes5:23.6741:31.6879:11.18115:49.8666:37.68112:28.4141:57.2586:44.9789:46.444DNF

0-17 boys  show_chart Race progression dialpad Finish spread

5 competitors found
Pos BibNameSponsorsStage 1Stage 2Stage 3Stage 4Stage 5Stage 6Stage 7Stage 8Stage 9Stage 10Total timeDiff
bookmark1-Landon DOTY Slaughter Trail Guides5:12.0218:37.5211:30.0216:40.0215:36.3513:28.8612:36.8311:44.1416:29.7319:47.39151:42.88-
bookmark2-Elijah CANTRELL Lonestar Adventure Sports6:06.6529:58.8321:39.2738:12.3926:06.3234:38.2552:44.5031:58.9436:40.51210:18.65258:24.316:41.43
bookmark3-Ty ROBERTSON Ride Away Bicycles6:09.10310:49.7831:38.9228:31.8435:56.5424:26.9122:37.7021:56.9026:56.03310:35.49359:39.217:56.33
 4-Scott HOIBERG II Ride Away Bicycles6:32.07411:00.4251:39.3248:40.8346:27.8744:32.9942:50.2342:06.0357:26.32511:10.2751h02:26.3510:43.47
 5-William FAVORITE 6:36.78510:56.0641:41.8759:17.6256:57.7454:32.7333:02.0252:04.2947:14.75411:00.8841h03:24.7411:41.86

18-29 men  show_chart Race progression dialpad Finish spread

15 competitors found
Pos BibNameSponsorsStage 1Stage 2Stage 3Stage 4Stage 5Stage 6Stage 7Stage 8Stage 9Stage 10Total timeDiff
bookmark1-Nick HARVEY Cadence Cyclery5:34.9629:02.2411:36.3167:17.7325:48.5923:43.5712:38.0322:01.4356:44.3459:23.75153:50.95-
bookmark2-Austin EBERTING Commencal5:29.5319:21.9031:29.1317:03.8015:52.1833:57.0032:41.7631:53.9326:41.7039:56.50254:27.4336.48s
bookmark3-Kyle TALLEY 5:46.5049:11.8021:30.6027:26.7335:39.5213:54.7722:37.5211:49.0616:39.58210:11.54354:47.6256.67s
 4-Austen PAULSEN Deity Fresh Blood / Knolly Knation / Rubber Side Down6:06.9279:52.8941:33.2337:46.0246:13.4374:31.0972:47.2762:02.4567:24.43810:23.26458:40.994:50.04
 5-Rolando DAVILA JR BRX / Guttabutta Apparel / Terra Mongers6:38.26910:14.9681:34.4847:55.2856:09.4564:26.8262:42.9452:04.2476:43.75410:39.03659:09.215:18.26
 6-Cole STUART 5:46.09310:07.7671:36.8778:56.2686:03.1054:08.1042:42.2341:55.1236:38.97111:28.45859:22.955:32.00
 7-Ryan ERSKINE Team Warmup Cycling Team6:06.80610:05.9161:34.6058:57.8196:00.5744:09.8652:56.3882:00.5947:08.88610:26.92559:28.325:37.37
 8-Josh SAUNDERS (u40) Funky Town Dirt Shredders6:29.68811:19.2691:43.9988:14.9366:24.9484:31.1582:55.1872:13.7897:21.10710:59.1071h02:13.118:22.16
 9-Julian VINCENT Pickle Juice Sport / Ride Away Cycling Club5:59.99510:04.4551:51.97118:29.1676:32.6595:23.57103:05.91102:11.1587:29.97911:46.25101h02:55.079:04.12
 10-Lucas LEWTER NTX MTB7:42.491311:52.54111:52.44129:29.05117:22.33115:08.5793:00.4392:20.55108:17.261011:31.8691h08:37.5214:46.57
 11-Jared ALDRICH Funky town dirt shredders, bearded women racing7:46.031411:37.03101:53.98139:21.48107:16.29106:02.11113:26.63112:29.68118:20.471112:18.61111h10:32.3116:41.36
 -Jared ROTH 7:00.931112:00.21131:44.81910:57.1512DNF
 -Trevor RUSSELL Lonestar Adventure Sports8:47.611515:58.99141:58.071414:49.3513DNF
 -Robert CHROSTOWSKI 2 Percent Cycling7:31.861211:53.21121:49.401016:10.0314DNF
 -Josh GOODRICH Phat Tire Enduro6:57.0510DNF

30-39 men  show_chart Race progression dialpad Finish spread

14 competitors found
Pos BibNameSponsorsStage 1Stage 2Stage 3Stage 4Stage 5Stage 6Stage 7Stage 8Stage 9Stage 10Total timeDiff
bookmark1-Gabriel ANEZ 5:41.5439:10.5411:26.0117:03.1215:32.5313:33.3012:23.3611:54.0926:31.8419:19.33152:35.66-
bookmark2-Thomas HELESIC 7protection / ASB par / Honey Stinger / Pickle Juice5:52.8559:38.4121:29.9027:35.0625:56.4133:53.1422:35.6922:04.8276:34.7829:55.21255:36.273:00.61
bookmark3-Tim KERN Van Racing5:41.3729:46.7741:32.6237:36.3736:01.5644:00.0152:43.3252:01.9156:55.62410:07.94556:27.493:51.83
 4-Jacob KIRN SR industries6:08.9879:45.1031:35.7757:43.4656:11.1264:11.4662:40.4841:57.2136:44.61310:06.74457:04.934:29.27
 5-Shane HALVORSEN Rubberside Down Racing5:38.2519:55.3651:38.3277:41.5245:55.7323:54.4032:36.3231:52.4318:03.15119:59.80357:15.284:39.62
 6-Patrick KRATZ Bearded Women Racing5:46.37410:19.4691:36.1068:03.0276:22.6573:56.1543:02.64111:58.6946:58.75510:40.19658:44.026:08.36
 7-Braden BARNETT Funky Town Dirt Shredders6:29.90910:29.47101:39.3698:05.3986:05.2454:53.25122:50.6462:03.6767:23.60610:42.1071h00:42.628:06.96
 8-Tim RAWLINS Bicycles Plus5:56.03610:04.5271:39.0088:20.5596:34.5194:12.0882:52.9872:28.36117:36.58811:14.5491h00:59.158:23.49
 9-Dave SCHULZ Iron Lung6:25.08810:17.6881:35.3048:26.54106:40.00104:50.22102:59.6692:17.82107:33.34710:52.2181h01:57.859:22.19
 10-Caleb JOHNSON Johnson Mechanical Contractors6:57.761111:09.82111:47.48128:48.58126:50.73114:39.8092:54.3582:17.0497:39.23911:23.87101h04:28.6611:53.00
 11-Derek BUCKRIDGE O'Neal Racing6:56.811011:13.53121:42.67118:41.80118:09.37144:51.46113:00.58102:08.5887:56.601011:50.44111h06:31.8413:56.18
 12-Daniel DIRE 7:37.971212:52.82141:54.641310:06.96137:02.32125:43.41133:18.16122:41.64139:58.971315:25.61121h16:42.5024:06.84
 13-Glenn LOWRANCE 8:00.011312:44.48132:11.051410:30.79147:43.02136:37.41143:37.27132:32.29129:26.501215:37.36131h19:00.1826:24.52
 -Sean ALLEN 8:06.501410:00.5361:42.13108:02.0266:26.3884:11.987DNF

40-49 men  show_chart Race progression dialpad Finish spread

20 competitors found
Pos BibNameSponsorsStage 1Stage 2Stage 3Stage 4Stage 5Stage 6Stage 7Stage 8Stage 9Stage 10Total timeDiff
bookmark1-David REYNOLDS Phat Tire5:32.7419:20.1831:32.3647:08.9015:52.3913:43.2112:29.7811:54.9736:30.4629:41.26353:46.25-
bookmark2-Andy LAI Cadence Cyclery / MAXX / Pickle Juice Sport / Xendurance5:52.2539:17.4011:27.9617:19.5135:56.5123:52.4722:35.3942:13.02116:30.2319:29.50154:34.2447.99s
bookmark3-Tim WOODRUFF Mad Duck cyclery5:56.1449:31.3141:36.4287:27.4255:57.4433:53.0032:31.7521:50.0226:37.9839:31.67254:53.151:06.90
 4-Ricky BOBBY Wonder Bread5:34.0029:43.2751:28.4727:24.0446:07.0083:54.3042:33.5531:58.5156:59.90910:13.99655:57.032:10.78
 5-Michael GRANATA Dallas Bike Works6:03.6179:46.4561:30.7837:17.2125:58.2443:59.8452:39.8571:49.6116:59.01810:22.31856:26.912:40.66
 6-Scott SPARKS Muddy Helmet Social Club6:25.81119:18.3821:37.7497:38.8086:07.4094:00.0062:37.7951:58.1546:46.45410:05.50556:36.022:49.77
 7-Ronald HODGES Dagger$ & RBM5:59.76510:10.6691:34.2167:43.7496:05.3664:06.7882:38.8762:05.6186:51.85610:29.681057:46.524:00.27
 8-Aaron SHAW 6:10.33810:09.9981:32.4457:33.6476:11.20114:06.1572:45.1292:01.7666:51.40510:35.761157:57.794:11.54
 9-Jess PARKER Air Assurance6:33.00139:59.0071:42.00137:31.0066:10.00104:20.00102:53.00112:26.00137:11.001010:03.00458:48.005:01.75
 10-Seth WILLIAMS DAGGER$ BIKE CLUB5:59.86610:19.06131:38.46117:58.69106:05.8874:09.1692:53.27122:08.6297:19.341210:43.011259:15.355:29.10
 11-Todd HOOD Bicycle Experience6:10.90910:11.92101:41.62128:22.47126:27.79134:28.28112:42.8682:04.1576:55.75710:25.45959:31.195:44.94
 12-Sergio FEBRES Phat Tire Enduro Team Tulsa6:11.291010:15.22111:35.3878:08.79116:27.25124:32.86122:49.20102:20.88127:12.721110:18.05759:51.646:05.39
 13-Adam HART (40+) Octane Cycle Crew6:31.411210:15.50121:37.96108:37.05136:03.5454:41.56132:57.73132:10.99108:03.401311:48.29131h02:47.439:01.18
 14-Marc BLASE 7:50.571711:59.79161:45.03149:28.03147:07.12146:10.57153:24.07172:36.19159:25.231813:39.66161h13:26.2619:40.01
 15-Richard WHITE Bearded Women Racing7:23.711611:37.50151:52.46179:43.82157:21.60156:13.44163:22.17162:37.85179:31.671914:00.57171h13:44.7919:58.54
 16-Terry RIGDON Bike Klub7:15.231512:28.20181:49.15169:50.58168:07.52186:54.63183:44.31192:51.92189:09.611713:34.76151h15:45.9121:59.66
 17-Nathan DUNHAM 7:01.551412:22.77171:57.861810:01.16177:25.12167:31.23193:39.25182:28.54149:04.891614:46.00181h16:18.3722:32.12
 18-Anton YASTREBOV From Russia With Love7:57.321913:41.32192:13.842011:12.88187:52.31176:28.77173:19.27142:53.59198:47.011515:11.26191h19:37.5725:51.32
 19-Patrick MCCUE 10:24.892011:03.21141:45.521515:11.33198:45.34194:58.96143:20.45152:37.84168:38.511412:54.95141h19:41.0025:54.75
 -Stewart MASTER 7:54.581814:02.02202:13.7519DNF

50+ men  show_chart Race progression dialpad Finish spread

6 competitors found
Pos BibNameSponsorsStage 1Stage 2Stage 3Stage 4Stage 5Stage 6Stage 7Stage 8Stage 9Stage 10Total timeDiff
bookmark1-Chris CAPLINGER Bike Klub6:16.85110:00.3711:35.5527:51.2116:23.5424:31.7922:47.2712:11.7217:07.02110:54.59259:39.91-
bookmark2-Robbie DENTON Team Trail Party7:46.18410:59.1021:35.4817:54.4326:13.4214:19.0612:57.1322:19.9837:58.91210:39.4311h02:43.123:03.21
bookmark3-Dave KROYER Freeride512 / Revolution Mobile Bike Repair6:44.96211:23.2531:41.6739:19.3546:31.9334:43.3133:03.3732:15.4828:11.95411:43.9431h05:39.215:59.30
 4-Stan JOHNSON 7:21.62311:37.8041:49.8149:10.3337:21.7355:50.6253:13.3642:24.7248:02.33312:50.9041h09:43.2210:03.31
 5-Don BOOKER Chosen Not Forsaken / Velo Republic8:03.57512:19.8852:05.8059:33.8957:18.7845:35.3343:27.1452:39.1358:46.05515:58.4551h15:48.0216:08.11
 -Jeff GOODRICH Phat Tire Enduro8:51.026DNF

 

 

Pro/Open women  show_chart Race progression dialpad Finish spread

10 competitors found
Pos BibNameSponsorsStage 1Stage 2Stage 3Stage 4Stage 5Stage 6Stage 7Stage 8Stage 9Stage 10Total timeDiff
bookmark1-Anatalia JOY Tri City Bicycles, BASE Performance6:37.30210:31.7511:47.2418:24.7916:38.0414:28.4612:51.0312:10.4417:15.99110:18.9411h01:03.98-
bookmark2-Laura SCHERFF Roots MTB6:29.78111:36.3641:49.3129:09.2746:43.5225:29.5042:56.1522:17.2728:04.39412:13.7851h06:49.335:45.35
bookmark3-Ivy DEASON Roots MTB / Team Slidetrainz7:23.14511:24.9721:56.3358:49.8536:54.6044:57.6423:15.4532:20.8137:58.01211:53.1831h06:53.985:50.00
 4-Annie SCHWARTZ Team Noah8:35.22912:13.7961:49.7638:41.0526:50.2135:30.5353:15.5842:22.2647:59.87311:48.0021h09:06.278:02.29
 5-Zuzanna SITEK 7:15.91412:52.1681:58.1769:40.0357:11.0155:24.6733:28.4672:39.3178:36.74512:11.4141h11:17.8710:13.89
 6-Skye WEDGEWORTH Bicycle Experience / Deity / FTDS / O'Neal7:07.80311:29.7431:54.98410:09.5077:28.7775:59.2573:21.6752:25.9258:58.52713:28.6571h12:24.8011:20.82
 7-Angie KOPPA Maxxis / onestarbikes / teamslidetrainz7:53.49612:00.4452:04.2199:40.6167:28.0765:57.8963:23.6562:35.5068:45.39612:37.5361h12:26.7811:22.80
 8-Renee THIERRY Bike Stop / Roots MTB7:59.38712:28.1372:00.51710:38.3187:34.4187:09.25103:51.0482:50.14810:28.57914:28.4281h19:28.1618:24.18
 9-Katie BREWER 8:27.31813:27.2292:11.971012:22.26108:00.2696:44.1994:01.0892:54.9499:31.08814:37.4391h22:17.7421:13.76
 10-Katrina CASTRO Bearded Women Racing8:58.611013:58.54102:03.47811:23.1698:14.59106:31.8084:57.09103:07.881011:44.921015:23.23101h26:23.2925:19.31

Amateur women  show_chart Race progression dialpad Finish spread

4 competitors found
Pos BibNameSponsorsStage 1Stage 2Stage 3Stage 4Stage 5Stage 6Stage 7Stage 8Stage 9Stage 10Total timeDiff
bookmark1-Zoe MARCH Mojo Mulishia7:41.78111:44.2711:57.66110:14.1627:21.4115:08.2013:19.7612:39.1128:22.48113:24.5421h11:53.37-
bookmark2-Susan BAUER Senderellas / Team Trail Party8:30.38313:05.9622:13.53410:22.6337:59.2135:35.1623:21.1522:31.4818:45.42212:17.9211h14:42.842:49.47
bookmark3-Tasha MORGAN Senderellas8:04.46213:43.6431:59.05210:12.1017:31.8925:36.2933:44.9532:59.1749:12.42314:56.2931h18:00.266:06.89
 4-Stacie GRANATA Dallas Bike Works10:01.02414:15.0241:59.55311:54.0548:22.2447:10.8343:55.4342:57.12310:28.88419:03.8141h30:07.9518:14.58
Advertise here
Advertise here
Chat with us