The official results can be found here.
Male: 20-35 Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 28 | Grant BRADDOCK | 1:24.661 | 1:23.861 | 1:17.951 | 1:16.541 | 5:23.001 | - | ||
2nd | 29 | Oliver RAINE (sen) | 1:29.152 | 1:26.082 | 1:21.232 | 1:23.212 | 5:39.662 | 16.66s | ||
3rd | 6 | Chris STELLING (mas) | 1:32.973 | 1:31.154 | 1:27.814 | 1:23.343 | 5:55.253 | 32.25s | ||
4th | 26 | Joe GRAHAM | 1:36.165 | 1:30.313 | 1:29.115 | 1:27.064 | 6:02.624 | 39.62s | ||
5th | 30 | Charles RAINE | 1:38.346 | 1:35.516 | 1:27.223 | 1:27.295 | 6:08.355 | 45.35s | ||
6th | 24 | Hayden JUDGE | 1:35.624 | 1:31.245 | 1:29.656 | 1:33.329 | 6:09.826 | 46.82s | ||
7th | 47 | Kai STEWART | 1:46.909 | 1:45.068 | 1:32.027 | 1:30.596 | 6:34.567 | 1:11.56 | ||
8th | 43 | Steve LANG (mas) | 1:40.197 | 1:48.5710 | 1:34.178 | 1:31.697 | 6:34.618 | 1:11.61 | ||
9th | 40 | James MARKEW | 1:45.938 | 1:40.267 | 1:37.129 | 1:32.628 | 6:35.919 | 1:12.91 | ||
10th | 27 | Tommy LEE | 1:49.5210 | 1:46.319 | 1:41.8510 | 1:39.2010 | 6:56.8710 | 1:33.87 | ||
11th | 44 | Joe COOPER (sen) | 1:57.0711 | 1:53.3411 | 1:50.7912 | 1:47.1012 | 7:28.3011 | 2:05.30 | ||
12th | 33 | Martin PAINE | 2:01.7112 | 2:01.6812 | 1:49.0211 | 1:45.5911 | 7:37.9912 | 2:14.99 |
Male: 36+ Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 31 | Rich NORGATE | 1:27.271 | 1:25.441 | 1:20.191 | 1:18.831 | 5:31.721 | - | ||
2nd | 50 | Sam NEEDHAM ° | 1:27.622 | 1:25.441 | 1:23.392 | 1:21.933 | 5:38.372 | 6.65s | ||
3rd | 37 | David GREGORY (gvet2) | 1:34.625 | 1:30.793 | 1:26.325 | 1:23.204 | 5:54.923 | 23.20s | ||
4th | 36 | Scott TURTLE | 1:36.467 | 1:34.614 | 1:24.754 | 1:21.652 | 5:57.454 | 25.73s | ||
5th | 14 | Mart CORNALLY | 1:36.036 | 1:35.405 | 1:24.543 | 1:23.605 | 5:59.565 | 27.84s | ||
6th | 17 | Duncan BROPHY | 1:34.154 | 1:41.8410 | 1:29.496 | 1:25.136 | 6:10.616 | 38.89s | ||
7th | 42 | Des WATERHOUSE | 1:33.893 | 1:40.808 | 1:30.077 | 1:27.499 | 6:12.247 | 40.52s | ||
8th | 51 | Seb RAMSAY | 1:38.798 | 1:37.587 | 1:31.359 | 1:27.448 | 6:15.158 | 43.43s | ||
9th | 35 | Alan OLIVER | 1:40.7310 | 1:37.176 | 1:30.848 | 1:26.877 | 6:15.609 | 43.88s | ||
10th | 23 | Marc SOUTHGATE | 1:39.959 | 1:42.1111 | 1:33.6210 | 1:31.0710 | 6:26.7410 | 55.02s | ||
11th | 25 | Ian HARRISON (gvet1) | 1:45.1613 | 1:42.8513 | 1:35.2011 | 1:32.0811 | 6:35.2711 | 1:03.55 | ||
12th | 15 | Adam HOLMES | 1:44.3812 | 1:40.879 | 1:36.8913 | 1:33.2412 | 6:35.3712 | 1:03.65 | ||
13th | 12 | Jason TODD | 1:43.3311 | 1:47.2223 | 1:37.8415 | 1:34.2313 | 6:42.6013 | 1:10.88 | ||
14th | 22 | Barry NICHOLSON (mas) | 1:46.2615 | 1:43.6914 | 1:39.6016 | 1:34.5414 | 6:44.0714 | 1:12.35 | ||
15th | 7 | Richard JOHNSTON | 1:46.2514 | 1:47.1022 | 1:35.5812 | 1:37.2016 | 6:46.1215 | 1:14.40 | ||
16th | 20 | Ben HUDSON | 1:47.6916 | 1:46.0620 | 1:41.1917 | 1:36.3215 | 6:51.2616 | 1:19.54 | ||
17th | 21 | Lee CANNON | 1:50.2921 | 1:45.8318 | 1:42.3819 | 1:37.3618 | 6:55.8417 | 1:24.12 | ||
18th | 46 | Chris YARROW | 1:48.0618 | 1:44.5916 | 1:42.1718 | 1:41.0420 | 6:55.8518 | 1:24.13 | ||
19th | 32 | Andy COLE (vet) | 1:49.0720 | 1:42.4212 | 1:45.5321 | 1:45.0323 | 7:02.0319 | 1:30.31 | ||
20th | 16 | Jason BAILEY | 1:48.1819 | 1:45.8819 | 1:46.4323 | 1:43.3222 | 7:03.8020 | 1:32.08 | ||
21st | 8 | Stuart ADAMS (gvet) | 1:47.9017 | 1:45.0617 | 1:44.3320 | 1:47.1226 | 7:04.3921 | 1:32.67 | ||
22nd | 18 | Martin HARVIE | 2:02.9826 | 1:46.9821 | 1:37.3814 | 1:37.2517 | 7:04.5822 | 1:32.86 | ||
23rd | 9 | Anthony BELL | 1:55.1323 | 1:44.3115 | 1:47.0924 | 1:42.3321 | 7:08.8423 | 1:37.12 | ||
24th | 38 | Leon WERRA | 1:52.7622 | 1:54.7526 | 1:52.5827 | 1:40.7319 | 7:20.8124 | 1:49.09 | ||
25th | 1 | Paul GALLIMORE | 1:58.3224 | 1:52.2624 | 1:45.7922 | 1:46.4525 | 7:22.8125 | 1:51.09 | ||
26th | 10 | Dean LIEBA | 1:59.3025 | 1:54.4825 | 1:48.9925 | 1:45.0323 | 7:27.7926 | 1:56.07 | ||
27th | 34 | Adam THOMPSON (mas) | 2:17.4728 | 2:02.5527 | 1:51.0126 | 1:47.9527 | 7:58.9627 | 2:27.24 | ||
28th | 19 | Mark RUGG | 2:06.8727 | 2:07.4128 | 2:08.0428 | 1:53.4828 | 8:15.7828 | 2:44.06 |
° Rider racing out of category
Female: 20-35 Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 3 | Vicky CHAPMAN | 1:58.461 | 1:58.211 | 1:43.191 | 1:40.951 | 7:20.801 | - | ||
2nd | 5 | Anna FENWICK | 2:04.003 | 1:59.132 | 1:53.102 | 1:46.782 | 7:43.002 | 22.20s | ||
3rd | 4 | Emilie STELLING | 2:01.282 | 2:02.583 | 1:56.844 | 1:52.063 | 7:52.753 | 31.95s | ||
4th | 2 | Angelica SLOBODZIAN | 2:15.784 | 2:04.544 | 1:53.243 | 2:04.274 | 8:17.824 | 57.02s |
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified