The official results can be found here.
Note: the results for this race are split into the following groups:
FullShortened
Male: Event progression Finish spread
OpenPos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Stage 5 | Stage 6 | Stage 7 | Stage 8 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 595 | Frederik LETH | Scott - Cycle Sport Silkeborg - Mons Royal | 44.3s1 | 40.9s1 | 41.4s2 | 1:39.81 | 57.4s2 | 1:59.01 | 47.3s1 | 1:06.31 | 8:36.41 | - | ||
2nd | 601 | Jonas LINDBERG | Trek | 46.1s2 | 41.5s2 | 40.0s1 | 1:45.94 | 55.9s1 | 1:59.42 | 47.3s1 | 1:08.43 | 8:44.52 | 8.1s | ||
3rd | 1 | Sebastian JENSEN | FlowMTB / I Tune Bikes / Trail Surfers / Wizard Wheel | 46.5s3 | 42.5s4 | 42.7s4 | 1:42.92 | 58.3s4 | 2:05.03 | 49.4s4 | 1:07.02 | 8:54.33 | 17.9s | ||
4th | 34 | Frederik Trabjerg OLSEN | Team TO Racing | 48.9s5 | 41.9s3 | 41.9s3 | 1:43.43 | 57.4s2 | 2:07.94 | 49.1s3 | 1:09.04 | 8:59.54 | 23.1s | ||
5th | 596 | Hans LANDBO | Holte MTB Klub | 47.4s4 | 44.0s5 | 45.2s8 | 1:46.15 | 1:01.66 | 2:10.65 | 50.6s6 | 1:12.19 | 9:17.65 | 41.2s | ||
6th | 4 | Mads Bo ANDERSEN | Trek - Bobs Bitch | 49.5s7 | 44.1s6 | 45.2s8 | 1:48.37 | 1:05.316 | 2:15.010 | 50.1s5 | 1:09.35 | 9:26.86 | 50.4s | ||
7th | 29 | Marcus VENDELBO | Mtb team Sverigesvej | 49.7s8 | 45.3s9 | 43.7s5 | 1:54.612 | 1:01.66 | 2:11.67 | 52.4s10 | 1:11.28 | 9:30.17 | 53.7s | ||
8th | 594 | Frederik CHRISTOFFERSEN | 7130+ | 50.7s12 | 44.1s6 | 46.1s13 | 1:52.58 | 1:01.98 | 2:11.98 | 52.0s8 | 1:12.510 | 9:31.78 | 55.3s | ||
9th | 3 | Mikkel Wber HØJGAARD | 52.0s17 | 45.6s11 | 44.5s6 | 1:47.06 | 1:00.85 | 2:21.019 | 50.6s6 | 1:10.96 | 9:32.49 | 56.0s | |||
10th | 40 | Magnus OTTESEN | Trek Bikes DK | 48.9s5 | 45.9s12 | 45.7s10 | 1:52.69 | 1:02.89 | 2:10.65 | 57.8s24 | 1:11.17 | 9:35.410 | 59.0s | ||
11th | 5 | Sune VEJLGAARD | Podium Sport | 52.0s17 | 46.0s14 | 45.9s11 | 1:53.110 | 1:05.215 | 2:21.121 | 54.5s15 | 1:17.122 | 9:54.911 | 1:18.5 | ||
12th | 7 | Martin Østergaard GERTSEN | Team Slettestrand | 50.0s9 | 45.4s10 | 44.6s7 | 1:55.013 | 1:04.612 | 2:19.313 | 52.0s8 | 1:25.650 | 9:56.512 | 1:20.1 | ||
13th | 11 | Victor BYGHOLM | 52.1s20 | 46.5s18 | 47.1s15 | 2:04.636 | 1:04.311 | 2:17.812 | 55.6s18 | 1:15.115 | 10:03.113 | 1:26.7 | |||
14th | 6 | Anders PAUSGAARD | PÅ TOPPEN | 52.2s21 | 47.8s22 | 47.2s17 | 1:54.511 | 1:04.914 | 2:20.016 | 1:03.647 | 1:13.312 | 10:03.514 | 1:27.1 | ||
15th | 670 | Christoph BERGER-SCHAUER | Lines-mag.at | 50.4s10 | 48.5s30 | 48.4s22 | 1:57.416 | 1:08.126 | 2:19.814 | 54.0s13 | 1:16.920 | 10:03.515 | 1:27.1 | ||
16th | 622 | Karsten Skadkær MØLLER | 52.0s17 | 46.3s17 | 47.1s15 | 1:57.917 | 1:04.813 | 2:23.025 | 55.5s17 | 1:17.626 | 10:04.216 | 1:27.8 | |||
17th | 12 | Martin LINDBLAD | Cyklebørsen / Silkeborg freeride mafia | 50.7s12 | 46.8s20 | 47.9s20 | 1:57.315 | 1:03.410 | 2:19.814 | 54.4s14 | 1:29.365 | 10:09.617 | 1:33.2 | ||
18th | 16 | Bjarke Jean-Louis Vestergaard PEDERSEN | 54.0s24 | 46.5s18 | 47.4s18 | 2:01.526 | 1:05.617 | 2:25.930 | 55.6s18 | 1:16.017 | 10:12.518 | 1:36.1 | |||
19th | 672 | Peter SEIDL | 50.4s10 | 46.2s15 | 46.3s14 | 2:25.369 | 1:06.221 | 2:14.29 | 53.1s11 | 1:12.611 | 10:14.319 | 1:37.9 | |||
20th | 597 | Henrik Bækgaard JENSEN | 51.6s15 | 46.2s15 | 49.3s24 | 2:00.023 | 1:08.025 | 2:22.622 | 59.2s31 | 1:17.626 | 10:14.520 | 1:38.1 | |||
21st | 610 | Nikolaj GAMSKJÆR | Skive cykel klub | 51.4s14 | 45.2s8 | 55.5s55 | 2:05.437 | 1:05.718 | 2:22.723 | 54.8s16 | 1:15.816 | 10:16.521 | 1:40.1 | ||
22nd | 604 | Kristian SORTBERG | 51.9s16 | 48.2s25 | 50.5s29 | 1:56.214 | 1:10.335 | 2:21.019 | 1:01.137 | 1:19.934 | 10:19.122 | 1:42.7 | |||
23rd | 1000 | Simon QVORTRUP | MTBTV | 58.3s45 | 47.8s22 | 51.1s32 | 1:59.822 | 1:16.251 | 2:16.711 | 56.6s20 | 1:13.312 | 10:19.823 | 1:43.4 | ||
24th | 41 | Anders Dalby SALLING | Team Salling Racing | 55.8s35 | 48.4s28 | 49.2s23 | 2:01.225 | 1:07.222 | 2:25.629 | 58.0s27 | 1:16.718 | 10:22.124 | 1:45.7 | ||
25th | 600 | Jeppe MATZEN | 53.9s23 | 49.7s35 | 51.1s32 | 2:00.724 | 1:10.736 | 2:25.027 | 59.9s33 | 1:17.424 | 10:28.425 | 1:52.0 | |||
26th | 43 | Jens Nedergaard LARSEN | 55.2s29 | 50.6s41 | 49.9s25 | 1:58.719 | 1:09.230 | 2:32.035 | 57.5s23 | 1:19.230 | 10:32.326 | 1:55.9 | |||
27th | 547 | Jacob POULSEN | Kæmpe vinder | 54.6s26 | 48.3s27 | 58.5s66 | 2:04.235 | 1:05.919 | 2:26.131 | 1:00.434 | 1:14.914 | 10:32.927 | 1:56.5 | ||
28th | 15 | Urban ANDREASEN | Trailcup | 56.5s39 | 49.7s35 | 51.0s31 | 2:04.034 | 1:11.740 | 2:22.924 | 1:01.036 | 1:17.424 | 10:34.228 | 1:57.8 | ||
29th | 13 | Rasmus Sand KIILERICH | TrailNomad | 55.7s33 | 48.4s28 | 53.3s46 | 2:02.027 | 1:14.748 | 2:28.132 | 57.9s26 | 1:19.331 | 10:39.429 | 2:03.0 | ||
30th | 613 | Rasmus HØJ | 1:04.465 | 46.8s20 | 47.7s19 | 1:59.621 | 1:09.633 | 2:32.936 | 1:01.739 | 1:17.122 | 10:39.830 | 2:03.4 | |||
31st | 35 | Søren Møller WINTHER | 56.1s37 | 49.9s38 | 53.3s46 | 2:03.933 | 1:10.837 | 2:33.637 | 58.3s29 | 1:16.718 | 10:42.631 | 2:06.2 | |||
32nd | 602 | Jonathan JENSEN | 55.8s35 | 51.9s53 | 50.3s27 | 2:03.330 | 1:07.924 | 2:37.648 | 57.1s21 | 1:19.433 | 10:43.332 | 2:06.9 | |||
33rd | 611 | Peter Engel HARTWELL | G. Rye MTB | 56.2s38 | 48.1s24 | 51.4s35 | 2:17.556 | 1:09.129 | 2:20.117 | 59.3s32 | 1:22.439 | 10:44.133 | 2:07.7 | ||
34th | 593 | Dennis WIBERG | 55.0s28 | 51.4s49 | 50.6s30 | 2:03.029 | 1:09.834 | 2:35.243 | 58.8s30 | 1:23.342 | 10:47.134 | 2:10.7 | |||
35th | 10 | Nicolai OVERGAARD | Bjerringbro / Cyklebørsen Silkeborg | 54.2s25 | 48.2s25 | 48.1s21 | 2:24.266 | 1:07.723 | 2:30.133 | 57.8s24 | 1:18.428 | 10:48.735 | 2:12.3 | ||
36th | 48 | Kristian STJERNHOLM | MTBK-Silkeborg | 55.7s33 | 50.0s39 | 51.8s39 | 2:05.639 | 1:12.945 | 2:33.739 | 1:02.142 | 1:18.629 | 10:50.436 | 2:14.0 | ||
37th | 608 | Mikkel JEPSEN | 57.1s41 | 48.8s32 | 51.9s40 | 2:03.431 | 1:13.847 | 2:33.940 | 1:01.137 | 1:20.836 | 10:50.837 | 2:14.4 | |||
38th | 620 | Svend MATZEN | 57.9s43 | 48.9s33 | 51.4s35 | 2:05.437 | 1:12.041 | 2:24.726 | 1:02.443 | 1:28.461 | 10:51.138 | 2:14.7 | |||
39th | 42 | Emil HORNEMANN | 55.5s31 | 51.1s45 | 55.6s56 | 2:02.128 | 1:12.142 | 2:31.034 | 1:01.940 | 1:22.439 | 10:51.739 | 2:15.3 | |||
40th | 616 | Rasmus LUND | 1:01.860 | 50.1s40 | 50.4s28 | 1:58.318 | 1:09.028 | 2:35.544 | 1:00.535 | 1:26.554 | 10:52.140 | 2:15.7 | |||
41st | 614 | Rasmus JUNGERSEN | 1:11.970 | 45.9s12 | 45.9s11 | 2:22.262 | 1:05.919 | 2:20.718 | 53.2s12 | 1:27.958 | 10:53.641 | 2:17.2 | |||
42nd | 590 | Anders KRISTENSEN | Podium Sport | 52.4s22 | 48.5s30 | 55.9s58 | 2:05.940 | 1:08.126 | 2:50.268 | 57.3s22 | 1:16.920 | 10:55.242 | 2:18.8 | ||
43rd | 589 | Anders BÆKGAARD | 55.5s31 | 49.7s35 | 50.2s26 | 2:08.344 | 1:09.331 | 2:42.760 | 1:03.647 | 1:25.249 | 11:04.543 | 2:28.1 | |||
44th | 27 | Leo MATTHIESEN | 59.9s52 | 51.3s46 | 52.4s43 | 1:59.020 | 1:11.539 | 2:46.066 | 58.1s28 | 1:26.352 | 11:04.544 | 2:28.1 | |||
45th | 21 | Uffe DØYGAARD | MTBeast.dk | 1:07.867 | 51.6s51 | 54.5s51 | 2:13.950 | 1:10.837 | 2:25.428 | 1:02.644 | 1:21.038 | 11:07.645 | 2:31.2 | ||
46th | 599 | Jakob Klaes OLESEN | 1:03.863 | 49.6s34 | 51.6s37 | 2:03.832 | 1:13.246 | 2:37.347 | 1:09.363 | 1:24.043 | 11:12.646 | 2:36.2 | |||
47th | 14 | Lars Østergaard SØRENSEN | MTBK Silkeborg | 58.8s49 | 50.6s41 | 52.0s41 | 2:07.642 | 1:09.432 | 2:39.853 | 1:17.071 | 1:20.735 | 11:15.947 | 2:39.5 | ||
48th | 17 | Jannich HUSBALLE | PÅ TOPPEN | 1:01.659 | 52.1s56 | 52.7s44 | 2:15.753 | 1:16.652 | 2:34.842 | 1:02.745 | 1:22.439 | 11:18.648 | 2:42.2 | ||
49th | 33 | Kasper Møller ANDERSEN | 58.4s46 | 51.8s52 | 51.1s32 | 2:22.061 | 1:12.544 | 2:34.141 | 1:02.041 | 1:27.256 | 11:19.149 | 2:42.7 | |||
50th | 605 | Martin BRUUN | 1:00.955 | 51.5s50 | 54.5s51 | 2:07.642 | 1:16.753 | 2:40.354 | 1:03.346 | 1:25.951 | 11:20.750 | 2:44.3 | |||
51st | 25 | Michael MØLLE | Mck | 56.7s40 | 51.0s44 | 52.3s42 | 2:08.344 | 1:15.750 | 2:42.257 | 1:09.764 | 1:24.948 | 11:20.851 | 2:44.4 | ||
52nd | 609 | Niklas RASMUSSEN | Halsnæs MTB / Snakecity devils | 54.9s27 | 50.6s41 | 52.8s45 | 2:18.858 | 1:17.955 | 2:38.951 | 1:07.053 | 1:20.937 | 11:21.852 | 2:45.4 | ||
53rd | 30 | Christian Lykke NIELSEN | Århus MTB | 1:12.171 | 51.9s53 | 51.6s37 | 2:17.455 | 1:12.343 | 2:33.637 | 1:06.152 | 1:24.546 | 11:29.553 | 2:53.1 | ||
54th | 598 | Henrik HELMER | Novicell.dk | 55.3s30 | 54.8s68 | 53.9s49 | 2:24.065 | 1:22.463 | 2:36.845 | 1:07.856 | 1:19.331 | 11:34.354 | 2:57.9 | ||
55th | 612 | Rasmus Krogh JENSEN | Haslev MTB | 58.7s48 | 54.1s64 | 54.0s50 | 2:10.947 | 1:21.160 | 2:36.946 | 1:14.568 | 1:24.345 | 11:34.555 | 2:58.1 | ||
56th | 47 | Mattias ARVIDSSON | Hald Ege MTB | 59.5s50 | 53.1s59 | 56.9s63 | 2:16.654 | 1:18.757 | 2:39.352 | 1:07.454 | 1:24.043 | 11:35.556 | 2:59.1 | ||
57th | 22 | Mikkel HENNINGSSEN | Team Hustler | 1:01.257 | 53.4s60 | 54.8s53 | 2:14.051 | 1:20.359 | 2:38.750 | 1:05.351 | 1:28.360 | 11:36.057 | 2:59.6 | ||
58th | 19 | Steffen JØRGENSEN | TrailNomad | 58.2s44 | 51.3s46 | 1:02.871 | 2:14.051 | 1:22.664 | 2:38.549 | 1:08.459 | 1:24.747 | 11:40.558 | 3:04.1 | ||
59th | 37 | Jesper HØGH | 1:01.558 | 53.0s57 | 56.8s62 | 2:12.049 | 1:15.249 | 2:42.358 | 1:11.466 | 1:28.964 | 11:41.159 | 3:04.7 | |||
60th | 18 | Jacob OVERGAARD | Ploven fra Vejle | 58.5s47 | 53.5s62 | 53.4s48 | 2:18.157 | 1:22.162 | 2:44.264 | 1:07.454 | 1:26.453 | 11:43.660 | 3:07.2 | ||
61st | 20 | Tommy Lundholm NIELSEN | VMCC | 57.5s42 | 53.4s60 | 56.6s61 | 2:10.546 | 1:25.868 | 2:45.365 | 1:08.057 | 1:26.655 | 11:43.761 | 3:07.3 | ||
62nd | 618 | Samuel HØGH | 1:04.164 | 55.1s69 | 1:04.472 | 2:07.441 | 1:18.556 | 2:40.455 | 1:03.749 | 1:30.467 | 11:44.062 | 3:07.6 | |||
63rd | 24 | Rasmus Haven LARSEN | 59.7s51 | 52.0s55 | 55.6s56 | 2:22.763 | 1:19.058 | 2:43.762 | 1:08.459 | 1:27.357 | 11:48.463 | 3:12.0 | |||
64th | 607 | Michael Staversbøl Flindt PETERSEN | Skive Cykle Klub | 1:02.661 | 53.7s63 | 58.5s66 | 2:19.860 | 1:17.354 | 2:42.760 | 1:04.250 | 1:35.371 | 11:54.164 | 3:17.7 | ||
65th | 603 | Kasper Ertebjerg CHRISTENSEN | 1:00.253 | 53.0s57 | 56.1s59 | 2:24.468 | 1:24.265 | 2:41.356 | 1:09.262 | 1:28.059 | 11:56.465 | 3:20.0 | |||
66th | 28 | Nikolaj John SIMONSEN | 1:01.156 | 51.3s46 | 1:00.969 | 2:11.848 | 1:22.061 | 2:54.969 | 1:08.459 | 1:28.662 | 11:59.066 | 3:22.6 | |||
67th | 669 | Nicolaj WAEL | 1:02.762 | 54.5s66 | 56.1s59 | 2:24.367 | 1:24.265 | 2:42.559 | 1:14.367 | 1:31.369 | 12:09.967 | 3:33.5 | |||
68th | 621 | Bo JOHANSEN | 1:00.754 | 57.3s72 | 57.5s65 | 2:25.670 | 1:25.267 | 2:47.067 | 1:14.669 | 1:28.763 | 12:16.668 | 3:40.2 | |||
69th | 619 | Sebastian SCHJØDT | 1:08.368 | 55.3s70 | 58.7s68 | 2:23.164 | 1:28.869 | 2:44.063 | 1:10.665 | 1:29.566 | 12:18.369 | 3:41.9 | |||
70th | 32 | Robin Nørlev EZRA | TrailNomad | 1:08.969 | 1:01.173 | 57.0s64 | 2:19.559 | 1:32.271 | 3:01.170 | 1:08.258 | 1:31.570 | 12:39.570 | 4:03.1 | ||
71st | 606 | Martin JENSEN | 1:07.166 | 54.7s67 | 1:08.473 | 2:27.471 | 1:29.970 | 6:01.471 | 1:16.770 | 1:30.868 | 15:56.471 | 7:20.0 | |||
615 | Rasmus Klysner JENSEN | 1:21.573 | 54.3s65 | 54.8s53 | 2:40.072 | DNF | |||||||||
36 | Mike Stubæar HANSEN | 1:16.072 | 56.8s71 | 1:01.670 | DNF |
Male: Event progression Finish spread
U19Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Stage 5 | Stage 6 | Stage 7 | Stage 8 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 305 | Marinus Overgaard SØRENSEN | Hjortdal MTB | 54.5s3 | 47.0s2 | 49.5s2 | 1:56.51 | 1:06.22 | 2:14.41 | 56.4s3 | 1:16.03 | 10:00.51 | - | ||
2nd | 303 | Magnus GRAU | Hjortdal MTB | 51.3s2 | 47.1s3 | 48.4s1 | 2:00.22 | 1:07.44 | 2:21.92 | 56.3s2 | 1:15.62 | 10:08.22 | 7.7s | ||
3rd | 665 | Otto Melchior JELSING | MTB Randers | 50.4s1 | 46.0s1 | 50.6s5 | 2:00.73 | 1:04.21 | 2:28.13 | 55.8s1 | 1:14.01 | 10:09.83 | 9.3s | ||
4th | 659 | Hauke Piet BEIDERDÖRFFER | 1:00.09 | 50.4s6 | 49.9s4 | 2:09.16 | 1:06.73 | 2:29.84 | 1:03.56 | 1:18.64 | 10:48.04 | 47.5s | |||
5th | 304 | Tobias GRAU | Hjortdal MTB | 57.6s6 | 51.7s8 | 49.8s3 | 2:03.24 | 1:10.65 | 2:35.36 | 58.5s4 | 1:22.46 | 10:49.15 | 48.6s | ||
6th | 302 | Sylvester LESAK-BORGHUS | 57.1s5 | 50.5s7 | 51.1s6 | 2:08.45 | 1:13.36 | 2:37.87 | 1:02.75 | 1:21.95 | 11:02.86 | 1:02.3 | |||
7th | 663 | Benjamin YDE | 57.0s4 | 49.8s4 | 53.6s8 | 2:13.57 | 1:16.310 | 2:34.05 | 1:03.67 | 1:23.99 | 11:11.77 | 1:11.2 | |||
8th | 300 | Tobias Havn OLSEN | X-Trails Haderslev | 58.1s7 | 49.8s4 | 52.5s7 | 2:22.111 | 1:15.49 | 2:39.68 | 1:05.28 | 1:22.46 | 11:25.18 | 1:24.6 | ||
9th | 661 | William Kirk STOBBE | 59.6s8 | 53.8s10 | 53.8s9 | 2:17.210 | 1:14.57 | 2:48.810 | 1:06.89 | 1:25.810 | 11:40.39 | 1:39.8 | |||
10th | 664 | Laust Lund SØRENSEN | MTB Randers | 1:00.510 | 53.1s9 | 55.4s10 | 2:14.38 | 1:14.88 | 2:51.011 | 1:09.510 | 1:23.78 | 11:42.310 | 1:41.8 | ||
11th | 662 | Asger Gjøde MØLLER | Gl. Rye MTB / Team TowWhee | 1:05.311 | 55.6s12 | 1:00.212 | 2:26.112 | 1:28.613 | 2:57.212 | 1:15.511 | 1:30.211 | 12:38.711 | 2:38.2 | ||
12th | 301 | Kristian Emil PEDERSEN | Fri Bikeshop Vejle | 1:08.812 | 58.1s13 | 1:07.713 | 2:16.19 | 1:23.012 | 3:02.513 | 1:25.513 | 1:32.412 | 12:54.112 | 2:53.6 | ||
13th | 660 | Johannes HOCKERUP | 1:11.013 | 53.8s10 | 58.3s11 | 2:56.913 | 1:19.611 | 2:47.69 | 1:16.512 | 1:33.213 | 12:56.913 | 2:56.4 | |||
14th | 666 | Rebecca YDE | Team Sverigesvej | 1:14.514 | 1:05.414 | 1:12.914 | 3:08.214 | 2:35.214 | 3:37.414 | 1:39.514 | 1:47.114 | 16:20.214 | 6:19.7 |
Male: Event progression Finish spread
40+Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Stage 5 | Stage 6 | Stage 7 | Stage 8 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 100 | Flemming TANGHUS | Gl. Rye MTB | 50.4s2 | 45.4s1 | 46.0s2 | 1:48.41 | 1:03.32 | 2:09.81 | 56.0s5 | 1:11.71 | 9:31.01 | - | ||
2nd | 103 | Søren Hedegaard VIUFF | Gl. Rye MTB | 57.1s24 | 45.9s2 | 45.3s1 | 1:53.82 | 1:04.13 | 2:10.82 | 52.6s1 | 1:13.22 | 9:42.82 | 11.8s | ||
3rd | 104 | Thomas Tarzan HANSEN | Al Access BMX Freestyle Team | 50.2s1 | 46.5s3 | 47.0s4 | 1:57.85 | 1:02.81 | 2:19.94 | 52.6s1 | 1:13.22 | 9:50.03 | 19.0s | ||
4th | 101 | Daniel KRIGSLUND | Trailsurfers Oldboys | 51.0s3 | 46.5s3 | 47.7s5 | 1:55.33 | 1:05.54 | 2:19.23 | 56.9s6 | 1:17.67 | 9:59.74 | 28.7s | ||
5th | 143 | Mik SKOGLUND | Hansens Flødeis | 54.6s11 | 49.2s8 | 48.9s6 | 1:57.44 | 1:07.35 | 2:27.511 | 54.5s4 | 1:16.45 | 10:15.85 | 44.8s | ||
6th | 102 | Poul ADAMSEN | Psa BikeCare / Santa Cruz | 52.5s4 | 47.3s5 | 46.8s3 | 2:04.217 | 1:16.831 | 2:20.45 | 53.8s3 | 1:14.44 | 10:16.26 | 45.2s | ||
7th | 105 | Mathias KALSTRUP | Bikedesign Fuji | 54.3s8 | 49.7s10 | 50.5s14 | 1:59.46 | 1:10.910 | 2:22.87 | 57.5s7 | 1:18.09 | 10:23.17 | 52.1s | ||
8th | 587 | Mike KONRADSEN | 55.7s16 | 48.2s6 | 49.7s8 | 2:02.313 | 1:07.76 | 2:21.96 | 58.6s9 | 1:25.434 | 10:29.58 | 58.5s | |||
9th | 657 | Thomas Gjøde MØLLER | Gl. Rye MTB / Team TowWhee | 54.8s12 | 49.3s9 | 51.5s17 | 2:03.215 | 1:09.77 | 2:22.98 | 57.5s7 | 1:20.717 | 10:29.69 | 58.6s | ||
10th | 112 | Tim LORENTZEN | DMK | 54.5s10 | 49.9s11 | 51.2s15 | 2:02.814 | 1:11.211 | 2:23.910 | 1:04.029 | 1:19.312 | 10:36.810 | 1:05.8 | ||
11th | 116 | Kasper NIELSEN | Cyklebørsen Silkeborg - Silkeborg Freeride Mafia | 54.1s7 | 50.1s12 | 52.3s22 | 2:00.07 | 1:10.59 | 2:30.014 | 1:00.715 | 1:19.513 | 10:37.211 | 1:06.2 | ||
12th | 122 | Jesper DAMMOSE | X-Trails Haderslev | 53.4s5 | 50.5s16 | 49.6s7 | 2:03.916 | 1:13.114 | 2:34.923 | 1:00.816 | 1:17.16 | 10:43.312 | 1:12.3 | ||
13th | 44 | Jakob Ørsten PEDERSEN | 56.0s17 | 51.6s25 | 49.9s9 | 2:01.410 | 1:16.831 | 2:28.812 | 1:03.628 | 1:19.011 | 10:47.113 | 1:16.1 | |||
14th | 114 | Jesper SIMONSEN | MTB Randers | 57.5s28 | 49.0s7 | 52.0s21 | 2:07.024 | 1:10.38 | 2:29.813 | 1:05.230 | 1:23.127 | 10:53.914 | 1:22.9 | ||
15th | 144 | Lars Thue JØRGENSEN | Hansens Flødeis | 55.0s13 | 52.0s27 | 52.3s22 | 2:06.521 | 1:15.223 | 2:32.418 | 1:00.414 | 1:20.416 | 10:54.215 | 1:23.2 | ||
16th | 637 | Jesper KJÆR | 56.4s20 | 51.7s26 | 50.3s13 | 2:01.712 | 1:18.539 | 2:36.524 | 1:00.918 | 1:19.513 | 10:55.516 | 1:24.5 | |||
17th | 106 | Rene Havn OLSEN | X-Trails Haderslev | 55.4s15 | 51.0s18 | 51.6s19 | 2:05.719 | 1:13.817 | 2:37.526 | 59.4s10 | 1:22.424 | 10:56.817 | 1:25.8 | ||
18th | 127 | Morten OLSEN | Lemvig Cykle Klub MTB | 57.4s26 | 51.4s24 | 52.3s22 | 2:11.230 | 1:14.019 | 2:33.821 | 1:00.013 | 1:17.98 | 10:58.018 | 1:27.0 | ||
19th | 640 | Kim VALENTIN-PETERSEN | MTB7130+ | 53.8s6 | 50.1s12 | 51.8s20 | 2:12.532 | 1:13.515 | 2:33.620 | 1:01.520 | 1:21.822 | 10:58.619 | 1:27.6 | ||
20th | 635 | Jeppe HANSEN | Lido Fitness Outdoor | 59.2s34 | 51.2s23 | 52.8s27 | 2:01.511 | 1:14.921 | 2:32.015 | 1:06.539 | 1:20.717 | 10:58.820 | 1:27.8 | ||
21st | 119 | Hejne HALD | Mck | 1:08.457 | 50.5s16 | 51.5s17 | 2:05.920 | 1:15.425 | 2:32.919 | 1:02.924 | 1:21.119 | 11:08.621 | 1:37.6 | ||
22nd | 125 | Thomas HORSBØLL | Ulstrup MTBikers | 56.4s20 | 51.1s19 | 53.2s30 | 2:12.532 | 1:18.235 | 2:32.217 | 1:05.331 | 1:21.119 | 11:10.022 | 1:39.0 | ||
23rd | 118 | Søren Kjeldgaard OLSEN | Team Huslter - H12 | 57.0s23 | 52.5s31 | 52.3s22 | 2:00.48 | 1:12.813 | 2:40.135 | 1:08.542 | 1:27.946 | 11:11.523 | 1:40.5 | ||
24th | 631 | Brian LAUERSEN | Gl. Rye MTB | 54.4s9 | 50.1s12 | 49.9s9 | 2:31.956 | 1:15.324 | 2:23.09 | 1:05.834 | 1:23.428 | 11:13.824 | 1:42.8 | ||
25th | 115 | Torben BUHL | 57.7s29 | 52.6s32 | 53.3s31 | 2:09.528 | 1:13.616 | 2:38.128 | 1:05.432 | 1:23.629 | 11:13.825 | 1:42.8 | |||
26th | 50 | Bo VENZEL | X-Trails Haderslev | 55.2s14 | 51.1s19 | 52.8s27 | 2:13.335 | 1:14.019 | 2:45.045 | 1:00.816 | 1:21.822 | 11:14.026 | 1:43.0 | ||
27th | 630 | Bo GERFORT | 1:09.258 | 51.1s19 | 53.1s29 | 2:04.618 | 1:13.817 | 2:38.230 | 59.4s10 | 1:25.635 | 11:15.027 | 1:44.0 | |||
28th | 642 | Lars BOLANDER | Halsnæs MTB | 56.1s18 | 52.9s35 | 52.4s26 | 2:06.622 | 1:16.730 | 2:38.128 | 1:09.948 | 1:22.725 | 11:15.428 | 1:44.4 | ||
29th | 649 | Mikey KLEIN | Støvrings Motions Cykelklub | 57.4s26 | 53.2s38 | 59.3s49 | 2:09.226 | 1:16.831 | 2:42.943 | 1:01.520 | 1:19.715 | 11:20.029 | 1:49.0 | ||
30th | 646 | Lars-Åke KRANTZ | 1:01.040 | 52.6s32 | 53.6s32 | 2:13.536 | 1:12.612 | 2:40.537 | 1:05.936 | 1:21.621 | 11:21.330 | 1:50.3 | |||
31st | 136 | Ulrich NYGAARD | Aarhus MTB | 58.1s31 | 52.0s27 | 54.7s36 | 2:11.129 | 1:26.052 | 2:32.116 | 1:03.427 | 1:24.130 | 11:21.531 | 1:50.5 | ||
32nd | 141 | Piet BIRCH | Trailsurfers Oldboys | 1:30.967 | 52.9s35 | 50.0s11 | 2:00.48 | 1:15.526 | 2:34.522 | 1:01.219 | 1:18.09 | 11:23.432 | 1:52.4 | ||
33rd | 109 | Mikkel GRAM-HANSEN | TrailNomad | 1:00.939 | 53.1s37 | 57.0s43 | 2:15.137 | 1:15.022 | 2:36.925 | 1:02.924 | 1:24.531 | 11:25.433 | 1:54.4 | ||
34th | 3000 | Lasse Jung NIELSEN | 58.4s32 | 51.1s19 | 1:03.261 | 2:09.226 | 1:15.827 | 2:38.831 | 1:02.924 | 1:30.551 | 11:29.934 | 1:58.9 | |||
35th | 113 | Frankie KRISTENSEN | Nordsløjfen | 1:00.537 | 52.3s29 | 53.7s34 | 2:06.723 | 1:16.528 | 2:46.347 | 1:08.743 | 1:25.836 | 11:30.535 | 1:59.5 | ||
36th | 117 | Bruno KIILERICH | Ulstrup MTBikers | 57.7s29 | 54.1s42 | 53.8s35 | 2:17.741 | 1:19.541 | 2:39.834 | 1:05.834 | 1:25.033 | 11:33.436 | 2:02.4 | ||
37th | 634 | Jan ELLESGAARD | Amk | 1:00.336 | 53.6s40 | 1:07.264 | 2:08.325 | 1:19.440 | 2:40.236 | 1:02.523 | 1:22.725 | 11:34.237 | 2:03.2 | ||
38th | 130 | Michael Smith NIELSEN | Gl. Rye MTB | 1:01.742 | 53.3s39 | 56.7s41 | 2:15.438 | 1:18.336 | 2:39.533 | 1:07.240 | 1:24.932 | 11:37.038 | 2:06.0 | ||
39th | 633 | Jacob WICHMANN | MOLS MTB | 1:02.243 | 56.6s52 | 55.9s39 | 2:12.532 | 1:22.346 | 2:39.332 | 1:01.922 | 1:26.338 | 11:37.039 | 2:06.0 | ||
40th | 121 | Anders NIELSEN | MTBK Silkeborg | 1:00.838 | 54.5s44 | 53.6s32 | 2:24.150 | 1:18.438 | 2:40.638 | 59.8s12 | 1:26.440 | 11:38.240 | 2:07.2 | ||
41st | 129 | Morten Munk MADSEN | 3060 mtb | 56.7s22 | 53.7s41 | 55.9s39 | 2:17.741 | 1:16.629 | 2:42.441 | 1:09.546 | 1:26.338 | 11:38.841 | 2:07.8 | ||
42nd | 120 | Michael KORTBEK | 57.3s25 | 52.4s30 | 51.3s16 | 2:23.549 | 1:17.834 | 2:42.742 | 1:06.037 | 1:30.250 | 11:41.242 | 2:10.2 | |||
43rd | 671 | Dennis RAVNBORG | 56.2s19 | 50.1s12 | 55.2s37 | 2:27.852 | 1:18.336 | 2:38.027 | 1:09.344 | 1:27.342 | 11:42.243 | 2:11.2 | |||
44th | 107 | Hugo FRANDSEN | VMCC | 1:01.040 | 52.6s32 | 50.2s12 | 2:18.943 | 1:19.642 | 2:41.839 | 1:13.551 | 1:27.845 | 11:45.444 | 2:14.4 | ||
45th | 632 | Ib HANSEN | 1:06.551 | 55.5s45 | 57.2s46 | 2:11.230 | 1:22.245 | 2:44.244 | 1:09.847 | 1:27.443 | 11:54.045 | 2:23.0 | |||
46th | 647 | Mads Birk ANDERSEN | 59.0s33 | 54.2s43 | 56.8s42 | 2:21.948 | 1:21.243 | 2:45.045 | 1:19.056 | 1:27.141 | 12:04.246 | 2:33.2 | |||
47th | 128 | Tommy SCHULTZ | 1:07.255 | 58.2s58 | 1:00.453 | 2:20.847 | 1:22.144 | 2:49.249 | 1:05.432 | 1:26.037 | 12:09.347 | 2:38.3 | |||
48th | 110 | Jeppe Korshøj BENDIXEN | VMCC | 1:16.265 | 55.7s46 | 58.6s47 | 2:15.639 | 1:22.648 | 2:42.040 | 1:08.141 | 1:32.754 | 12:11.548 | 2:40.5 | ||
49th | 145 | Rasmus EIBYE | Hansens Flødeis | 1:04.147 | 57.0s54 | 55.2s37 | 2:20.445 | 1:22.849 | 2:53.250 | 1:12.249 | 1:27.544 | 12:12.449 | 2:41.4 | ||
50th | 673 | Frederik OLESEN | Singletracker | 1:02.243 | 55.8s48 | 1:09.466 | 2:28.453 | 1:24.251 | 2:48.548 | 1:06.438 | 1:32.253 | 12:27.150 | 2:56.1 | ||
51st | 111 | Glenn SCHMIDT | Cykelteam Klosterheden | 1:06.753 | 56.4s51 | 59.5s51 | 2:31.055 | 1:22.447 | 2:53.351 | 1:09.344 | 1:30.551 | 12:29.151 | 2:58.1 | ||
52nd | 638 | Jónas Thor BJÓRNSSON | Team MTBX DK | 59.8s35 | 58.0s57 | 57.1s45 | 2:33.459 | 1:29.758 | 2:56.455 | 1:13.952 | 1:29.748 | 12:38.052 | 3:07.0 | ||
53rd | 133 | Mikael NIELSEN | MTB Randers | 1:03.546 | 1:00.261 | 1:02.960 | 2:16.740 | 1:26.353 | 2:58.557 | 1:23.062 | 1:28.547 | 12:39.653 | 3:08.6 | ||
54th | 108 | Stephen HAUN | Århus MTB | 1:03.345 | 55.8s48 | 1:01.456 | 2:20.646 | 1:27.755 | 3:05.262 | 1:15.854 | 1:29.849 | 12:39.654 | 3:08.6 | ||
55th | 645 | Lars YDE | Team Sverigesvej | 1:04.648 | 57.1s56 | 1:00.554 | 2:29.754 | 1:28.257 | 3:01.659 | 1:15.553 | 1:34.158 | 12:51.355 | 3:20.3 | ||
56th | 639 | Kenneth KLEIS | Jernmanden APS / Team Santa Cruz | 1:09.359 | 56.8s53 | 59.0s48 | 2:26.651 | 1:27.554 | 2:54.053 | 1:20.759 | 1:37.862 | 12:51.756 | 3:20.7 | ||
57th | 124 | Ole HANSEN | VMCC | 1:05.349 | 56.0s50 | 1:01.757 | 2:19.944 | 1:37.965 | 3:01.659 | 1:16.655 | 1:33.556 | 12:52.557 | 3:21.5 | ||
58th | 126 | Kristian SKJØDT | Team Slettestrand | 1:06.250 | 58.8s60 | 1:09.165 | 2:34.862 | 1:30.460 | 2:53.652 | 1:12.650 | 1:36.160 | 13:01.658 | 3:30.6 | ||
59th | 643 | Lars HØJFELDT | 1:06.551 | 57.0s54 | 57.0s43 | 2:32.357 | 1:27.755 | 3:06.763 | 1:40.265 | 1:34.057 | 13:21.459 | 3:50.4 | |||
60th | 650 | Michael ZYPIKOFF | Gl. rye | 1:16.164 | 1:00.663 | 59.9s52 | 2:34.661 | 1:29.959 | 3:02.461 | 1:21.660 | 1:39.064 | 13:24.160 | 3:53.1 | ||
61st | 654 | Peter SINDBERG | Link Arkitektur | 1:19.366 | 1:00.663 | 1:05.163 | 2:32.558 | 1:35.263 | 3:01.358 | 1:24.263 | 1:32.955 | 13:31.161 | 4:00.1 | ||
62nd | 142 | Christian REIN | Trailsurfers Oldboys | 1:10.260 | 1:04.866 | 1:00.955 | 2:36.963 | 1:23.850 | 3:15.065 | 1:19.257 | 1:46.266 | 13:37.062 | 4:06.0 | ||
63rd | 656 | Thomas FRANDSEN | Link Arkitektur | 1:08.256 | 58.5s59 | 1:04.662 | 2:37.064 | 1:35.664 | 2:54.354 | 1:49.766 | 1:35.259 | 13:43.163 | 4:12.1 | ||
64th | 131 | René SALLING | Team Salling Racing | 1:15.263 | 1:08.568 | 1:02.859 | 2:33.960 | 1:33.361 | 3:10.064 | 1:20.258 | 1:40.065 | 13:43.964 | 4:12.9 | ||
65th | 644 | Lars KASPERSEN | MTB Stensbæk | 1:10.861 | 1:01.465 | 1:02.558 | 2:52.566 | 1:34.062 | 2:57.456 | 1:28.664 | 1:38.963 | 13:46.165 | 4:15.1 | ||
66th | 658 | Ulrik LARSEN | Tri226 | 1:06.854 | 1:00.562 | 1:09.667 | 2:43.965 | 1:54.066 | 3:15.666 | 1:21.761 | 1:36.961 | 14:09.066 | 4:38.0 | ||
67th | 123 | Niels LAURSEN | 1:31.068 | 1:05.867 | 1:15.568 | 2:52.867 | 2:02.467 | 3:46.567 | 2:03.067 | 1:49.267 | 16:26.267 | 6:55.2 | |||
134 | Thomas LYNGHØJ | 1:10.962 | 55.7s46 | 59.4s50 | 3:33.168 | DNF |
Female: Event progression Finish spread
OpenPos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Stage 5 | Stage 6 | Stage 7 | Stage 8 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 214 | Mette Marie KRONBORG | Team Slettestrand | 54.5s1 | 49.6s1 | 51.5s1 | 2:00.81 | 1:09.41 | 2:23.91 | 57.2s1 | 1:18.31 | 10:25.21 | - | ||
2nd | 205 | Louise PEDERSEN | 59.7s2 | 54.6s4 | 54.5s3 | 2:17.54 | 1:15.43 | 2:41.22 | 1:08.35 | 1:29.16 | 11:40.32 | 1:15.1 | |||
3rd | 624 | Jana TROJANOVA | Singltrek | 1:00.33 | 52.6s2 | 55.6s4 | 2:15.82 | 1:19.05 | 2:48.15 | 1:09.27 | 1:22.62 | 11:43.23 | 1:18.0 | ||
4th | 202 | Sandra Bohn THOMSEN | DMK | 1:00.64 | 53.4s3 | 53.5s2 | 2:27.47 | 1:17.24 | 2:42.53 | 1:03.02 | 1:28.64 | 11:46.24 | 1:21.0 | ||
5th | 200 | Diana BRÄLYE | DMK - CANNONDALE | 1:06.68 | 55.5s7 | 55.9s5 | 2:20.05 | 1:15.32 | 2:48.56 | 1:07.14 | 1:27.43 | 11:56.35 | 1:31.1 | ||
6th | 216 | Anne BØDKER | 1:07.49 | 55.2s6 | 57.8s7 | 2:17.23 | 1:19.36 | 2:47.34 | 1:06.83 | 1:29.05 | 12:00.06 | 1:34.8 | |||
7th | 628 | Mette Kjærgaard JØRGENSEN | MTBK Silkeborg | 1:02.95 | 54.9s5 | 57.4s6 | 2:33.210 | 1:22.17 | 2:50.97 | 1:08.76 | 1:34.29 | 12:24.37 | 1:59.1 | ||
8th | 208 | Henriette Klostergaard ROKKJÆR | Gl. Rye MTB | 1:05.67 | 57.9s10 | 1:00.510 | 2:29.79 | 1:23.88 | 2:54.58 | 1:14.510 | 1:35.510 | 12:42.08 | 2:16.8 | ||
9th | 207 | Heidi NIELSEN | 1:09.914 | 58.1s11 | 1:01.712 | 2:28.18 | 1:24.49 | 3:02.311 | 1:14.29 | 1:31.37 | 12:50.09 | 2:24.8 | |||
10th | 627 | Lone ØHLENSCHLÆGER | Racing Viborg | 1:05.56 | 56.2s8 | 59.4s9 | 2:39.712 | 1:31.011 | 2:57.19 | 1:11.98 | 1:41.714 | 13:02.510 | 2:37.3 | ||
11th | 626 | Julie Leth KJELDSTRØM | DMK | 1:08.010 | 59.0s13 | 1:02.314 | 2:25.36 | 1:31.712 | 3:02.210 | 1:18.912 | 1:37.312 | 13:04.711 | 2:39.5 | ||
12th | 201 | Stine Olsen ANDERSEN | MTB Randers | 1:09.412 | 57.0s9 | 1:00.811 | 2:36.711 | 1:27.810 | 3:05.812 | 1:20.614 | 1:39.913 | 13:18.012 | 2:52.8 | ||
13th | 209 | Trine Møller JENSEN | Giant Cyklebørsen Silkeborg / UlstrupMTBikers | 1:09.813 | 59.7s15 | 59.3s8 | 2:56.518 | 1:32.013 | 3:07.713 | 1:18.411 | 1:36.511 | 13:39.913 | 3:14.7 | ||
14th | 212 | Jannie Partsch SCHOUGAARD | 1:14.116 | 1:00.616 | 1:03.716 | 2:46.614 | 1:34.214 | 3:13.916 | 1:24.616 | 1:54.822 | 14:12.514 | 3:47.3 | |||
15th | 203 | Nina MUNKHOLM | 1:10.915 | 59.6s14 | 1:06.317 | 2:55.117 | 1:37.718 | 3:11.914 | 1:33.319 | 1:42.015 | 14:16.815 | 3:51.6 | |||
16th | 219 | Marie STOUBÆK | 1:18.818 | 1:04.720 | 1:12.323 | 2:53.816 | 1:50.021 | 3:13.415 | 1:20.013 | 1:32.88 | 14:25.816 | 4:00.6 | |||
17th | 211 | Helle JENSEN | MTBK Silkeborg | 1:21.620 | 58.9s12 | 1:06.818 | 2:57.519 | 1:35.615 | 3:17.617 | 1:22.715 | 1:45.116 | 14:25.817 | 4:00.6 | ||
18th | 204 | Susanne MIKKELSEN | 1:14.417 | 1:02.819 | 1:01.913 | 2:47.515 | 1:35.816 | 3:33.722 | 1:25.217 | 1:45.217 | 14:26.518 | 4:01.3 | |||
19th | 217 | Ditte DICKENSON | Hansens Flødeis | 1:23.221 | 1:07.823 | 1:11.022 | 2:44.813 | 1:52.722 | 3:38.224 | 1:49.523 | 1:52.720 | 15:39.919 | 5:14.7 | ||
20th | 218 | Lisa HAGEN | 1:20.119 | 1:01.618 | 1:10.520 | 3:00.020 | 1:43.920 | 3:21.919 | 2:06.925 | 1:55.023 | 15:39.920 | 5:14.7 | |||
21st | 623 | Berit Lennart PUGGAARD | MTB Holstebro | 1:30.724 | 1:07.121 | 1:07.219 | 3:19.323 | 1:37.217 | 3:27.320 | 1:46.322 | 1:47.218 | 15:42.321 | 5:17.1 | ||
22nd | 215 | Ida Høgh SØRENSEN | Hjortdal MTB | 1:08.311 | 1:00.817 | 1:02.615 | 4:18.925 | 1:37.718 | 3:20.518 | 1:37.721 | 1:51.219 | 15:57.722 | 5:32.5 | ||
23rd | 210 | Line NITZSCH | Giant Cyklebørsen Silkeborg / UlstrupMTBikers | 1:24.122 | 1:13.124 | 1:16.424 | 3:12.821 | 1:57.623 | 3:34.523 | 1:32.418 | 1:52.720 | 16:03.623 | 5:38.4 | ||
24th | 625 | Line LIND | Amk | 1:27.523 | 1:07.722 | 1:10.921 | 3:14.022 | 2:01.524 | 3:30.321 | 1:36.420 | 2:01.924 | 16:10.224 | 5:45.0 | ||
25th | 206 | Linda Skov JOHANNSSON | X-Trails Haderslev | 1:52.925 | 1:17.025 | 1:20.025 | 4:08.824 | 2:06.425 | 4:45.125 | 2:02.324 | 2:13.525 | 19:46.025 | 9:20.8 |
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified