The official results can be found here.
Male: Open Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 12 | Anthony DUNNE | 1:02.3411 | - | ||
2nd | 48 | Sean PRICE | 1:02.8102 | 0.469s | ||
3rd | 45 | Ian COATES (vet) | 1:02.8413 | 0.500s | ||
4th | 2 | Rob DAVIS | 1:03.5654 | 1.224s | ||
5th | 11 | Rónán DUNNE | 1:04.2275 | 1.886s | ||
6th | 8 | Gerard WOLFE | 1:07.7356 | 5.394s | ||
7th | 37 | Gergő BAKONYI | 1:07.8647 | 5.523s | ||
8th | 46 | Brian GROGAN | 1:08.2368 | 5.895s | ||
9th | 4 | Al MAXWELL | 1:09.1519 | 6.810s | ||
10th | 14 | Barry HAMILTON | 1:09.56110 | 7.220s | ||
11th | 39 | Mark O'HARA | 1:10.62211 | 8.281s | ||
12th | 18 | John BELLING | 1:10.68412 | 8.343s | ||
13th | 47 | Andrew WATSON | 1:10.99613 | 8.655s | ||
14th | 7 | Gareth O CALLAGHAN | 1:11.62414 | 9.283s | ||
15th | 1 | Bren MASTERSON | 1:11.90315 | 9.562s | ||
16th | 34 | Oisin BOYDELL | 1:12.02916 | 9.688s | ||
17th | 43 | Dan BYRNE | 1:13.68817 | 11.347s | ||
18th | 49 | Niall EGAN | 1:14.18418 | 11.843s | ||
19th | 15 | Kevin LANIGAN | 1:14.68019 | 12.339s | ||
20th | 44 | Paul O'SULLIVAN | 1:15.01120 | 12.670s | ||
21st | 3 | Luke BEATTIE | 1:15.19921 | 12.858s | ||
22nd | 42 | William HEFFERNAN | 1:15.69722 | 13.356s | ||
23rd | 6 | Simon EVANS | 1:16.21423 | 13.873s | ||
24th | 10 | Tom HICKEY | 1:16.66324 | 14.322s | ||
25th | 40 | Ivan KENDELLEN | 1:16.82625 | 14.485s | ||
26th | 50 | Killian DONOGHUE | 1:17.54426 | 15.203s | ||
27th | 38 | Darren HAYDEN | 1:17.76927 | 15.428s | ||
28th | 51 | Ken KELLY | 1:18.10728 | 15.766s | ||
29th | 32 | Conan ABEL | 1:20.56929 | 18.228s | ||
30th | 41 | Alan DUFFY | 1:23.25930 | 20.918s | ||
31st | 16 | Philip MURRAY | 1:25.63131 | 23.290s | ||
32nd | 19 | Cregor ELLIOTT | 1:25.87732 | 23.536s |
Male: U16 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 36 | Brendan CONROY | 1:09.9931 | - | ||
2nd | 35 | Colin HAYDEN | 1:20.3722 | 10.379s |
Female: Open Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 20 | Lorraine O'SULLIVAN | 1:27.9391 | - | ||
2nd | 23 | Lisa DAVIS | 1:29.4302 | 1.491s | ||
3rd | 24 | Marie FARRELL | 1:30.0543 | 2.115s |
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified