The official results can be found here.
Male: Open Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 68 | Ronan GAHAN | 56.108s1 | - | ||
2nd | 12 | Anthony DUNNE | 56.275s2 | 0.167s | ||
3rd | 48 | Sean PRICE | 58.510s3 | 2.402s | ||
4th | 2 | Rob DAVIS | 59.375s4 | 3.267s | ||
5th | 56 | Killian CALLAGHAN | 59.975s5 | 3.867s | ||
6th | 54 | Emmet CALLAGHAN | 1:00.8466 | 4.738s | ||
7th | 52 | Colm BRADLEY | 1:02.5587 | 6.450s | ||
8th | 11 | Rónán DUNNE | 1:03.1188 | 7.010s | ||
9th | 8 | Gerard WOLFE | 1:03.9789 | 7.870s | ||
10th | 67 | Mark KELLY (mas) | 1:04.11810 | 8.010s | ||
11th | 59 | Rory O'DONNELL (vet2) | 1:05.76211 | 9.654s | ||
12th | 4 | Al MAXWELL | 1:06.16112 | 10.053s | ||
13th | 1 | Bren MASTERSON | 1:06.24913 | 10.141s | ||
13th | 39 | Mark O'HARA | 1:06.24913 | 10.141s | ||
15th | 47 | Andrew WATSON | 1:06.34315 | 10.235s | ||
16th | 34 | Oisin BOYDELL | 1:06.72816 | 10.620s | ||
17th | 32 | Conan ABEL | 1:06.73317 | 10.625s | ||
18th | 61 | Ross CALLAGHAN | 1:07.41318 | 11.305s | ||
19th | 53 | Conor MCGINN | 1:07.60319 | 11.495s | ||
20th | 65 | Craig BRUTON | 1:07.84220 | 11.734s | ||
21st | 3 | Luke BEATTIE | 1:08.11721 | 12.009s | ||
22nd | 37 | Gergő BAKONYI | 1:08.22522 | 12.117s | ||
23rd | 6 | Simon EVANS | 1:08.35223 | 12.244s | ||
24th | 69 | Ed RHATIGAN | 1:08.59224 | 12.484s | ||
25th | 60 | Peter DURBRIDGE | 1:08.79325 | 12.685s | ||
26th | 30 | Maurice MORAN | 1:10.72026 | 14.612s | ||
27th | 7 | Gareth O CALLAGHAN | 1:11.81927 | 15.711s | ||
28th | 10 | Tom HICKEY | 1:12.70828 | 16.600s | ||
29th | 19 | Cregor ELLIOTT | 1:18.35529 | 22.247s | ||
30th | 62 | Philip HAYDEN | 1:19.04130 | 22.933s | ||
31st | 50 | Killian DONOGHUE | 1:41.61231 | 45.504s |
Male: U16 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 58 | Carl JENNINGS | 1:16.2951 | - | ||
2nd | 35 | Colin HAYDEN | 1:19.2042 | 2.909s | ||
3rd | 63 | Lewis BRUTON | 1:26.5713 | 10.276s |
Female: Open Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 26 | Bernie COMMINS | 1:23.9861 | - | ||
2nd | 20 | Lorraine O'SULLIVAN | 1:24.3362 | 0.350s | ||
3rd | 25 | Leah PITTAM | 1:25.4263 | 1.440s | ||
4th | 23 | Lisa DAVIS | 1:26.5844 | 2.598s | ||
5th | 27 | Leah MC CARTHY | 1:27.2285 | 3.242s | ||
6th | 28 | Mateja TRPIN | 1:33.8536 | 9.867s | ||
7th | 24 | Marie FARRELL | 1:41.1247 | 17.138s |
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified