The official results can be found here.
Male: Open Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 5 | Dan WOLFE | 58.836s1 | - | ||
2nd | 48 | Sean PRICE | 59.041s2 | 0.205s | ||
3rd | 2 | Rob DAVIS | 59.466s3 | 0.630s | ||
4th | 52 | Colm BRADLEY | 1:01.3654 | 2.529s | ||
5th | 3 | Luke BEATTIE | 1:06.9865 | 8.150s | ||
6th | 1 | Bren MASTERSON | 1:07.6676 | 8.831s | ||
7th | 133 | Gavin GRIFFIN | 1:11.4577 | 12.621s | ||
8th | 55 | Tim O'DRISCOLL | 1:12.6348 | 13.798s | ||
9th | 141 | Steve CHADWICK | 1:13.9119 | 15.075s | ||
10th | 44 | Paul O'SULLIVAN | 1:15.04310 | 16.207s | ||
11th | 140 | Louis FUSCO | 1:16.69411 | 17.858s | ||
12th | 121 | Alex HENRY | 1:17.03212 | 18.196s | ||
13th | 32 | Conan ABEL | 1:17.14413 | 18.308s | ||
14th | 71 | Mark DOLAN | 1:17.41214 | 18.576s | ||
15th | 41 | Alan DUFFY | 1:18.41315 | 19.577s | ||
16th | 80 | Adam FORRISTAL | 1:18.50616 | 19.670s | ||
17th | 19 | Cregor ELLIOTT | 1:24.39017 | 25.554s | ||
18th | 79 | Gavin FEENEY | 1:55.66718 | 56.831s |
Male: U16 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 36 | Brendan CONROY | 1:03.6781 | - | ||
2nd | 101 | Oliver DAVY | 1:03.9512 | 0.273s | ||
3rd | 75 | James SMYTH | 1:06.2063 | 2.528s | ||
4th | 66 | Josh GALLAGHER | 1:11.2054 | 7.527s | ||
5th | 35 | Colin HAYDEN | 1:11.2865 | 7.608s | ||
6th | 138 | Sean LUNDY | 1:15.7156 | 12.037s | ||
7th | 110 | Thomas VON TEICHMAN | 1:16.6117 | 12.933s | ||
8th | 130 | Daragh O'SEALBHAIGH | 1:18.9948 | 15.316s | ||
9th | 139 | Harry BALFE | 1:22.9789 | 19.300s | ||
10th | 127 | Felim COFFEY | 1:23.95010 | 20.272s | ||
11th | 131 | Finn O SEALBHAIGH | 1:28.89211 | 25.214s | ||
12th | 132 | Diarmuid O'SEALBHAIGH | 1:31.51912 | 27.841s | ||
13th | 78 | Max FEENEY | 2:22.25313 | 1:18.575 |
Female: Open Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 23 | Lisa DAVIS | 1:18.1621 | - | ||
2nd | 108 | Ruth MCGINN | 1:18.2212 | 0.059s | ||
3rd | 26 | Bernie COMMINS | 1:21.9123 | 3.750s | ||
4th | 28 | Mateja TRPIN | 1:31.5884 | 13.426s | ||
5th | 24 | Marie FARRELL | 1:34.3415 | 16.179s | ||
6th | 129 | Jacqui ERSKINE | 1:41.3596 | 23.197s | ||
7th | 29 | Rachel CINNSEALACH | 1:50.2497 | 32.087s |
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified