The official results can be found here.
Course: B-Line
Male: Open Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 73 | Ryan MENTAKIS | 3:22.4311 | - | ||
2nd | 154 | Chris KOVARIK | 3:24.2942 | 1.863s | ||
3rd | 71 | Gareth JONES (u40) | 3:26.4783 | 4.047s | ||
4th | 15 | Matthew GRIFFITH | 3:27.4434 | 5.012s | ||
5th | 25 | Trevor BURKE | 3:28.9265 | 6.495s | ||
6th | 43 | Yoann BARELLI | 3:28.9406 | 6.509s | ||
7th | 37 | Will LEVERTON | 3:29.4877 | 7.056s | ||
8th | 271 | Iain CHRISTIE | 3:31.0108 | 8.579s | ||
9th | 116 | Johannes VAN GEEST | 3:31.5189 | 9.087s | ||
10th | 32 | Matiss PREIMANIS | 3:31.91110 | 9.480s | ||
11th | 51 | Max GRAYSTON | 3:31.95911 | 9.528s | ||
12th | 55 | Daniel LEON | 3:32.46012 | 10.029s | ||
13th | 93 | Calum WILSON | 3:32.51913 | 10.088s | ||
14th | 22 | Matthew TONGUE | 3:32.58214 | 10.151s | ||
15th | 153 | Dylan FORBES | 3:32.73915 | 10.308s | ||
16th | 212 | Chris KENWARD | 3:33.09816 | 10.667s | ||
17th | 111 | James THOMPSON (sen1) | 3:33.17117 | 10.740s | ||
18th | 26 | Trevor BERG | 3:33.79918 | 11.368s | ||
19th | 21 | Tyson ROE | 3:33.85119 | 11.420s | ||
20th | 169 | Ben BRAKENRIDGE | 3:33.95920 | 11.528s | ||
21st | 4 | Rory HACKETT | 3:34.12521 | 11.694s | ||
22nd | 190 | Ben HOWELL (sen) | 3:34.53222 | 12.101s | ||
23rd | 237 | Harry HEAD | 3:34.89523 | 12.464s | ||
24th | 151 | Denis COURCHESNE | 3:35.00524 | 12.574s | ||
25th | 191 | Peter WALKER | 3:35.66225 | 13.231s | ||
26th | 251 | Lachlan SMALL | 3:35.70026 | 13.269s | ||
27th | 217 | Jakub DUBSKY | 3:35.71427 | 13.283s | ||
28th | 102 | Ricky HOBART | 3:36.19428 | 13.763s | ||
29th | 78 | Manuel SIMION | 3:36.24629 | 13.815s | ||
30th | 260 | Mack REINHARDT | 3:36.45430 | 14.023s | ||
31st | 220 | Alex MATTHEW | 3:37.00031 | 14.569s | ||
32nd | 236 | Tim BREEZE | 3:37.05132 | 14.620s | ||
33rd | 9 | Stephen MCNALLY | 3:37.09933 | 14.668s | ||
34th | 204 | Jack WESSELING | 3:37.42134 | 14.990s | ||
35th | 227 | Angus FRAWLEY | 3:37.85835 | 15.427s | ||
36th | 244 | William STOCKWELL | 3:38.31236 | 15.881s | ||
37th | 215 | Jakub MICAK | 3:38.61037 | 16.179s | ||
38th | 87 | Zemery FOSTER | 3:38.61338 | 16.182s | ||
39th | 158 | Lachie MORSE | 3:39.13339 | 16.702s | ||
40th | 66 | Luke COOK (sen) | 3:39.48740 | 17.056s | ||
41st | 152 | Shane MADDEN | 3:39.58941 | 17.158s | ||
42nd | 197 | Michael EICHLER | 3:39.75042 | 17.319s | ||
43rd | 56 | Rhys ELLIS | 3:39.78843 | 17.357s | ||
44th | 20 | Brandon VENTER | 3:39.89644 | 17.465s | ||
45th | 63 | Malte WILLIG | 3:39.90545 | 17.474s | ||
46th | 54 | Liam MCCOOK | 3:40.01046 | 17.579s | ||
47th | 261 | Matt POKA | 3:40.60647 | 18.175s | ||
48th | 231 | Chris PILLING | 3:40.69048 | 18.259s | ||
49th | 88 | Kyam BUCKTON | 3:40.69249 | 18.261s | ||
50th | 168 | Audric LACOUR | 3:40.99350 | 18.562s | ||
51st | 218 | Jiri KLABAN | 3:41.37251 | 18.941s | ||
52nd | 64 | Pat DUBOIS | 3:41.46452 | 19.033s | ||
53rd | 224 | Jack VALENTINY | 3:41.48053 | 19.049s | ||
54th | 232 | Craig FOREST | 3:41.48754 | 19.056s | ||
55th | 10 | Dave WEEKS | 3:41.60755 | 19.176s | ||
56th | 256 | Chris BUDGE | 3:41.68956 | 19.258s | ||
57th | 65 | Rob PEACOCK | 3:42.26757 | 19.836s | ||
58th | 216 | Martin PALYZA | 3:42.81158 | 20.380s | ||
59th | 221 | John KANAVAROS | 3:43.76659 | 21.335s | ||
60th | 96 | Lachie MORSE | 3:43.82860 | 21.397s | ||
61st | 82 | Adrian MARTINEZ | 3:44.26561 | 21.834s | ||
62nd | 219 | Marec DUCHAC | 3:45.46962 | 23.038s | ||
63rd | 74 | Jeremy COLE | 3:45.54263 | 23.111s | ||
64th | 242 | Adam PRATT | 3:45.73564 | 23.304s | ||
65th | 72 | Tyler TOUROND | 3:46.64965 | 24.218s | ||
66th | 57 | Adam FAULKNER | 3:46.66466 | 24.233s | ||
67th | 34 | Chris CHEETHAM | 3:46.72167 | 24.290s | ||
68th | 19 | Howie CLARKE | 3:47.47868 | 25.047s | ||
69th | 36 | James RAUSCH | 3:48.53969 | 26.108s | ||
70th | 234 | Eduard MIKULCIK | 3:48.95770 | 26.526s | ||
71st | 27 | Ethan WILSON | 3:49.94271 | 27.511s | ||
72nd | 76 | Callum GRANT (sen) | 3:50.28872 | 27.857s | ||
73rd | 253 | Jonathan WEBB | 3:50.34073 | 27.909s | ||
74th | 95 | Callum BEATTIE | 3:50.97874 | 28.547s | ||
75th | 86 | Thomas GRIFFITH | 3:52.15975 | 29.728s | ||
76th | 233 | Alisdair GARDEN | 3:52.36276 | 29.931s | ||
77th | 89 | Connor FLETCHER | 3:52.36377 | 29.932s | ||
78th | 257 | Dylan GORDGE | 3:52.65778 | 30.226s | ||
79th | 52 | Brandon PATTON | 3:52.68179 | 30.250s | ||
80th | 90 | Nash PENGILLY | 3:52.79880 | 30.367s | ||
81st | 8 | Nick TURNER | 3:53.43981 | 31.008s | ||
82nd | 77 | Amedeo PINTER | 3:53.61382 | 31.182s | ||
83rd | 75 | Anthony BUTT | 3:53.75683 | 31.325s | ||
84th | 254 | Matt LAWTON | 3:54.52084 | 32.089s | ||
85th | 68 | Matt COOPER | 3:55.40185 | 32.970s | ||
86th | 110 | Mitchell PYLE | 3:55.52886 | 33.097s | ||
87th | 83 | Rhys FRENCH | 3:56.03487 | 33.603s | ||
88th | 113 | Vincent FILIOU | 3:57.29188 | 34.860s | ||
89th | 192 | Matt KOOP | 4:02.26589 | 39.834s | ||
90th | 259 | Andreas GAMA | 4:04.19990 | 41.768s | ||
91st | 105 | Reyno FABER | 4:04.85691 | 42.425s | ||
92nd | 176 | Alex PEARSE | 4:11.22992 | 48.798s | ||
93rd | 226 | Tom DUKESON | 4:18.18393 | 55.752s | ||
94th | 200 | Conor HENNESSY | 4:19.55394 | 57.122s | ||
95th | 269 | Thomas WOODLAND | 5:47.11495 | 2:24.683 |
Male: U14 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 14 | Ryan GRIFFITH | 3:30.8701 | - | ||
2nd | 171 | Dane JEWETT | 3:33.9722 | 3.102s | ||
3rd | 99 | Floyd GUY | 3:34.7853 | 3.915s | ||
4th | 23 | Sam TIERNEY | 3:48.6224 | 17.752s | ||
5th | 248 | Rafe HUDSON | 3:52.9145 | 22.044s | ||
6th | 11 | Jesse-Fin GROOT | 3:58.9506 | 28.080s | ||
7th | 222 | Kyle PULFORD | 4:07.7827 | 36.912s | ||
8th | 85 | Sam MOLINARO | 4:09.2538 | 38.383s | ||
9th | 101 | Noah WHITE | 4:10.7149 | 39.844s |
Male: 14-17 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 182 | Mason GAUTREY | 3:23.4951 | - | ||
2nd | 177 | Marcus GOGUEN | 3:26.1722 | 2.677s | ||
3rd | 172 | Coen SKRYPNEK | 3:27.0083 | 3.513s | ||
4th | 174 | Jack LINNELL | 3:29.2604 | 5.765s | ||
5th | 46 | Ethan DONOHOE | 3:33.0485 | 9.553s | ||
6th | 198 | Jack PELLAND | 3:34.2906 | 10.795s | ||
7th | 175 | Wei Tien HO | 3:35.5777 | 12.082s | ||
8th | 214 | Nelson FISH | 3:36.2608 | 12.765s | ||
9th | 178 | Jaden TUCKER | 3:37.7629 | 14.267s | ||
10th | 165 | Aiden BAYLIFFE | 3:39.02910 | 15.534s | ||
11th | 166 | Nick MIKKELSEN | 3:42.28511 | 18.790s | ||
12th | 49 | Sami TEITZEL | 3:43.99312 | 20.498s | ||
13th | 247 | William HUDSON | 3:45.65113 | 22.156s | ||
14th | 162 | Zach EATON | 3:46.49814 | 23.003s | ||
15th | 179 | Tristan CURRAN | 3:48.23015 | 24.735s | ||
16th | 50 | Zac STRATTON | 3:49.11416 | 25.619s | ||
17th | 161 | Taylor BOEHM | 3:50.51717 | 27.022s | ||
18th | 47 | Lochlan HARVEY | 3:51.86518 | 28.370s | ||
19th | 240 | Kieran HIGGINS | 4:01.27319 | 37.778s |
Male: 30-39 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 103 | Kevin CLARKE | 3:28.1761 | - | ||
2nd | 7 | Steve STOREY | 3:30.6282 | 2.452s | ||
3rd | 265 | Maximus DANGER | 3:31.2353 | 3.059s | ||
4th | 12 | Ross DUNLOP | 3:31.9554 | 3.779s | ||
5th | 189 | Matthew WIGHT (1) | 3:32.3355 | 4.159s | ||
6th | 70 | Chayse PENGILLY | 3:32.6806 | 4.504s | ||
7th | 104 | Richard BEDFORD (vet) | 3:33.4107 | 5.234s | ||
8th | 118 | Austin LING | 3:35.8588 | 7.682s | ||
9th | 120 | Steven MATTHEWS | 3:36.6859 | 8.509s | ||
10th | 109 | Danny MARTINS | 3:37.62010 | 9.444s | ||
11th | 274 | John REMPEL | 3:37.67411 | 9.498s | ||
12th | 211 | Shaun FRY | 3:37.68212 | 9.506s | ||
13th | 40 | Rob PERRY | 3:39.32813 | 11.152s | ||
14th | 31 | J.P. FOK | 3:39.60214 | 11.426s | ||
15th | 210 | Michael WATT | 3:40.30715 | 12.131s | ||
16th | 45 | Adam DAGG | 3:40.33716 | 12.161s | ||
17th | 157 | Sam HOUNSELL | 3:41.68117 | 13.505s | ||
18th | 117 | Liam WOOLTORTON | 3:42.19018 | 14.014s | ||
19th | 38 | Dennis BARRERA | 3:43.43919 | 15.263s | ||
20th | 84 | Charles RENAUD-ROY | 3:44.44520 | 16.269s | ||
21st | 33 | Egon ODRAS | 3:44.76421 | 16.588s | ||
22nd | 199 | Peter TAYLOR | 3:44.99322 | 16.817s | ||
23rd | 98 | Tomas RASEK | 3:45.31723 | 17.141s | ||
24th | 235 | Olly DUQUEMIN | 3:46.22424 | 18.048s | ||
25th | 24 | Tim FALVEY | 3:46.40025 | 18.224s | ||
26th | 53 | Rory MALKIN | 3:46.67826 | 18.502s | ||
27th | 18 | Charles LOISELLE | 3:47.05027 | 18.874s | ||
28th | 267 | Cody MACARTHUR | 3:47.36928 | 19.193s | ||
29th | 69 | Pip TRENHOLME | 3:48.43029 | 20.254s | ||
30th | 42 | Tim MITCHELL | 3:49.42830 | 21.252s | ||
31st | 112 | Dan HARMON | 3:49.88731 | 21.711s | ||
32nd | 29 | Matej PETHS | 3:53.67632 | 25.500s | ||
33rd | 115 | Ryan FOX | 3:53.85833 | 25.682s | ||
34th | 62 | Dean HAYES | 3:53.87834 | 25.702s | ||
35th | 252 | Sam ROUND | 4:01.48535 | 33.309s | ||
36th | 207 | Mitch COLLINS | 4:01.66336 | 33.487s | ||
37th | 230 | Brent HARLEY | 4:02.19037 | 34.014s | ||
38th | 202 | John POLARIS | 4:04.10038 | 35.924s | ||
39th | 92 | Evan ODER | 4:05.00739 | 36.831s | ||
40th | 205 | Josh BISHOP | 4:05.54340 | 37.367s | ||
41st | 209 | Tim CASSEY | 4:08.78041 | 40.604s | ||
42nd | 273 | Pavoc LENARTH | 4:19.95942 | 51.783s |
Male: 40+ Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 6 | Mathieu HEBERT | 3:35.5391 | - | ||
2nd | 258 | Andrew GUNN | 3:37.2752 | 1.736s | ||
3rd | 81 | Craig WILSON | 3:38.3053 | 2.766s | ||
4th | 13 | Colby GORDON | 3:40.1834 | 4.644s | ||
5th | 35 | Adin DANEKER | 3:40.4295 | 4.890s | ||
6th | 164 | Steve DONOHOE | 3:41.6386 | 6.099s | ||
7th | 80 | Chris ADDARIO | 3:41.9107 | 6.371s | ||
8th | 79 | Zachary WADE | 3:42.0298 | 6.490s | ||
9th | 2 | Brett GOSSMAN | 3:42.6929 | 7.153s | ||
10th | 243 | Paul LEWIS | 3:45.99510 | 10.456s | ||
11th | 44 | Chad CHRISTY | 3:46.10111 | 10.562s | ||
12th | 262 | Peter SCHENK | 3:49.97212 | 14.433s | ||
13th | 272 | Neil MAXWELL | 3:54.54013 | 19.001s | ||
14th | 107 | Blake PEEL | 4:04.65914 | 29.120s | ||
15th | 16 | Jean Yves HAMEL | 4:06.88615 | 31.347s | ||
16th | 97 | Neil DAVIS | 4:10.48616 | 34.947s | ||
17th | 250 | Kent WILLS | 4:12.44717 | 36.908s | ||
18th | 241 | David HIGGINS | 4:17.60418 | 42.065s |
Female: Open Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 156 | Christina CHAPPETTA | 3:37.5151 | - | ||
2nd | 67 | Victoria ARMSTRONG | 3:41.5132 | 3.998s | ||
3rd | 196 | Bailey GOLDSTONE | 3:43.4543 | 5.939s | ||
4th | 5 | Vanessa MICHAUD BOUFFARD | 3:47.3654 | 9.850s | ||
5th | 41 | Cailin CARRIER | 3:50.3655 | 12.850s | ||
6th | 208 | Leonie PICTON | 3:51.3196 | 13.804s | ||
7th | 195 | Elli PETERSILIE | 3:51.9577 | 14.442s | ||
8th | 206 | Amy ERTEL | 3:53.7918 | 16.276s | ||
9th | 59 | Alice MATHEWS | 3:57.0039 | 19.488s | ||
10th | 94 | Danielle BORDELEAU | 3:57.39810 | 19.883s | ||
11th | 167 | Katie PERKIN | 3:57.86711 | 20.352s | ||
12th | 239 | Stephanie DENROCHE | 4:01.01012 | 23.495s | ||
13th | 39 | Melissa PENROSE | 4:09.14913 | 31.634s | ||
14th | 159 | Sandra HEAFEY | 4:11.85114 | 34.336s | ||
15th | 185 | Kristin REEVES | 4:14.13615 | 36.621s | ||
16th | 225 | Alex JESSETT | 4:15.55816 | 38.043s | ||
17th | 155 | Lauren ROBINSON | 4:16.70917 | 39.194s | ||
18th | 223 | Ellen BARBOUR | 4:17.21418 | 39.699s | ||
19th | 188 | Ellen PARKER | 4:17.50419 | 39.989s | ||
20th | 160 | Meryl PARDOEN | 4:19.81720 | 42.302s | ||
21st | 184 | Christy MCLEAN | 4:20.58521 | 43.070s | ||
22nd | 17 | Megan CLARKE | 4:21.17522 | 43.660s | ||
23rd | 187 | Emma ENGLEN | 4:26.00323 | 48.488s | ||
24th | 228 | Hannah PAQUETTE | 4:26.92924 | 49.414s |
Female: U18 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 170 | Lily BOUCHER | 3:56.3771 | - | ||
2nd | 100 | Sofia GUY | 4:00.8682 | 4.491s | ||
3rd | 30 | Heidi SCHENK | 4:11.8653 | 15.488s | ||
4th | 266 | Sophi LAWRENCE | 4:18.0194 | 21.642s | ||
5th | 246 | Serena HUDSON | 4:47.2995 | 50.922s |
Female: 30+ Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 193 | Laurie CITYNSKI | 3:48.3451 | - | ||
2nd | 255 | Michelle CHANG | 3:49.6582 | 1.313s | ||
3rd | 238 | Kate GAYTON | 3:49.8433 | 1.498s | ||
4th | 270 | Llinos BROWN | 3:50.5744 | 2.229s | ||
5th | 108 | Carla PASIN | 3:51.5075 | 3.162s | ||
6th | 3 | Lisa MASON | 3:53.8886 | 5.543s | ||
7th | 263 | Claire RYAN | 3:54.8267 | 6.481s | ||
8th | 186 | Meredith EADES | 3:55.4798 | 7.134s | ||
9th | 194 | Candace SHADLEY | 3:56.6919 | 8.346s | ||
10th | 203 | Colleen ROBINSON | 3:57.52210 | 9.177s | ||
11th | 61 | Rowena MCHUGH | 3:58.36611 | 10.021s | ||
12th | 180 | Jessica SHOUBRIDGE | 3:58.52012 | 10.175s | ||
13th | 229 | Nicola CHURCH | 3:58.89813 | 10.553s | ||
14th | 201 | Michaela HAFMAR | 3:59.14114 | 10.796s | ||
15th | 213 | Tanya BASTIAN | 4:00.46715 | 12.122s | ||
16th | 60 | Charlene LUCJAN | 4:04.75016 | 16.405s | ||
17th | 268 | Leona SLIVOVA | 4:04.79517 | 16.450s | ||
18th | 183 | Erin TIERNEY | 4:04.92418 | 16.579s | ||
19th | 264 | Stefanie HENGIST | 4:08.58319 | 20.238s | ||
20th | 114 | Val CHAN | 4:21.34620 | 33.001s | ||
21st | 173 | Stacey SPENCER | 4:29.61021 | 41.265s | ||
22nd | 245 | Sabrina PELLETIER | 4:31.12222 | 42.777s | ||
23rd | 249 | Juliette HUDSON | 4:53.14523 | 1:04.800 |
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified