The official results can be found here.
Course: Funshine Rolly Drops ⇨ Smoke & Mirrors ⇨ Blueseum ⇨ Wednesday Night Delight ⇨ Ho Chi Min
Male: Open Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 250 | Chris KOVARIK | 2:50.5691 | - | ||
2nd | 96 | Chris KENWARD | 2:50.7232 | 0.154s | ||
3rd | 179 | Trevor BURKE | 2:51.5783 | 1.009s | ||
4th | 117 | Carter KRASNY | 2:55.8404 | 5.271s | ||
5th | 229 | Denis COURCHESNE | 2:57.7205 | 7.151s | ||
6th | 4 | Ryan MENTAKIS | 2:57.9256 | 7.356s | ||
7th | 11 | Manuel SIMION | 2:59.7267 | 9.157s | ||
8th | 151 | James THOMPSON (sen1) | 3:01.3848 | 10.815s | ||
9th | 16 | Gareth JONES (u40) | 3:02.5439 | 11.974s | ||
10th | 7 | Calum WILSON | 3:02.70310 | 12.134s | ||
11th | 83 | Matthew TONGUE | 3:03.19611 | 12.627s | ||
12th | 191 | Harry HEAD | 3:04.00112 | 13.432s | ||
13th | 104 | William THOMPSON (sen) | 3:04.13013 | 13.561s | ||
14th | 3 | Matiss PREIMANIS | 3:04.47314 | 13.904s | ||
15th | 118 | Ben BRAKENRIDGE | 3:04.62815 | 14.059s | ||
16th | 129 | Max GRAYSTON | 3:05.13916 | 14.570s | ||
17th | 53 | Rory HACKETT | 3:06.25717 | 15.688s | ||
18th | 34 | Will LEVERTON | 3:06.37718 | 15.808s | ||
19th | 130 | Malte WILLIG | 3:07.12119 | 16.552s | ||
20th | 13 | Trevor BERG | 3:08.72820 | 18.159s | ||
21st | 90 | Andy BENNETT (mas) | 3:09.58821 | 19.019s | ||
22nd | 184 | Alasdair STEVENSON | 3:09.81822 | 19.249s | ||
23rd | 187 | Luke COOK (sen) | 3:10.96423 | 20.395s | ||
24th | 169 | Liam MCCOOK | 3:12.13124 | 21.562s | ||
25th | 263 | Reyno FABER | 3:13.52525 | 22.956s | ||
26th | 180 | Pat DUBOIS | 3:13.55126 | 22.982s | ||
27th | 14 | Johannes VAN GEEST | 3:13.58927 | 23.020s | ||
28th | 272 | Jack WESSELING | 3:13.77928 | 23.210s | ||
29th | 198 | Tyson ROE | 3:14.06629 | 23.497s | ||
30th | 57 | Daniel LEON | 3:14.36630 | 23.797s | ||
31st | 73 | Jakub DUBSKY | 3:14.71631 | 24.147s | ||
32nd | 42 | Craig FOREST | 3:15.52332 | 24.954s | ||
33rd | 89 | Jonathon COY | 3:15.92633 | 25.357s | ||
34th | 189 | Lachlan SMALL | 3:15.93034 | 25.361s | ||
35th | 136 | George MINTY | 3:16.23435 | 25.665s | ||
36th | 38 | Chris BUDGE | 3:17.23936 | 26.670s | ||
37th | 126 | Lachie MORSE | 3:17.69637 | 27.127s | ||
38th | 91 | Lachie BETTS | 3:17.83538 | 27.266s | ||
39th | 123 | Jack VALENTINY | 3:18.31539 | 27.746s | ||
40th | 144 | Martin PALYZA | 3:18.51140 | 27.942s | ||
41st | 240 | Jeremy COLE | 3:18.65541 | 28.086s | ||
42nd | 170 | Rob PEACOCK | 3:18.87142 | 28.302s | ||
43rd | 264 | Hayden GLADSTONE | 3:19.81743 | 29.248s | ||
44th | 69 | Brandon VENTER | 3:20.08344 | 29.514s | ||
45th | 17 | Stephen MCNALLY | 3:20.13045 | 29.561s | ||
46th | 41 | Zemery FOSTER | 3:20.82546 | 30.256s | ||
47th | 275 | Josh LAWSON | 3:20.84847 | 30.279s | ||
48th | 254 | William STOCKWELL | 3:21.31848 | 30.749s | ||
49th | 252 | Adrian MARQUEZ | 3:21.51149 | 30.942s | ||
50th | 92 | Tim FALVEY | 3:21.53050 | 30.961s | ||
51st | 158 | Jean-Manuel BOULICH | 3:22.46051 | 31.891s | ||
52nd | 88 | Chris CHEETHAM | 3:22.58752 | 32.018s | ||
53rd | 185 | Jonny CONGREVE | 3:22.72553 | 32.156s | ||
54th | 261 | Mark EARNEY | 3:23.29254 | 32.723s | ||
55th | 115 | Peter WALKER | 3:23.75455 | 33.185s | ||
56th | 110 | Jóhannes ÓLAFSSON | 3:23.77256 | 33.203s | ||
57th | 111 | Harrison DOBROCHODOW | 3:23.89057 | 33.321s | ||
58th | 224 | Shane MADDEN | 3:24.73658 | 34.167s | ||
59th | 253 | Jakub MICAK | 3:24.86659 | 34.297s | ||
60th | 239 | Iain CHRISTIE | 3:24.99360 | 34.424s | ||
61st | 37 | Nathaniel GERRISH | 3:26.04861 | 35.479s | ||
62nd | 230 | Jiri KLABAN | 3:26.20762 | 35.638s | ||
63rd | 95 | Angus FRAWLEY | 3:26.37663 | 35.807s | ||
64th | 124 | Dylan GORDGE | 3:27.26764 | 36.698s | ||
65th | 163 | Callum BEATTIE | 3:27.81565 | 37.246s | ||
66th | 227 | Anthony BUTT | 3:28.23966 | 37.670s | ||
67th | 62 | Howie CLARKE | 3:28.28867 | 37.719s | ||
68th | 273 | Ben HOBBS | 3:28.33968 | 37.770s | ||
69th | 71 | Alex MURADA | 3:28.34169 | 37.772s | ||
70th | 119 | Dale MADDEN | 3:30.34770 | 39.778s | ||
71st | 257 | Pete RAMSEN | 3:32.57571 | 42.006s | ||
72nd | 140 | Paul FUGERE | 3:32.81472 | 42.245s | ||
73rd | 193 | Callum GRANT (sen) | 3:35.21273 | 44.643s | ||
74th | 197 | Nick TURNER | 3:35.82474 | 45.255s | ||
75th | 22 | Brandon PATTON | 3:36.42875 | 45.859s | ||
76th | 27 | Adam FAULKNER | 3:44.32576 | 53.756s | ||
77th | 10 | Amedeo PINTER | 3:52.07177 | 1:01.502 | ||
78th | 214 | Brett PAYNE | 3:53.06978 | 1:02.500 | ||
79th | 66 | Ben EDWARDS | 3:53.46879 | 1:02.899 | ||
80th | 141 | Matt CLARKE | 3:56.83580 | 1:06.266 | ||
81st | 208 | Mitchell PYLE | 4:05.62281 | 1:15.053 | ||
82nd | 210 | Dave WEEKS | 4:05.69882 | 1:15.129 | ||
83rd | 29 | Alaster STANFORD | 4:07.80483 | 1:17.235 | ||
84th | 139 | Tom DUKESON | 4:35.36284 | 1:44.793 | ||
85th | 182 | Alex COZENS | 4:39.09085 | 1:48.521 |
Male: U14 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 175 | Ryan GRIFFITH | 3:07.5531 | - | ||
2nd | 122 | Anthony SHELLY | 3:12.9232 | 5.370s | ||
3rd | 35 | Ethan DONOHOE | 3:14.0013 | 6.448s | ||
4th | 54 | Dane JEWETT | 3:14.8854 | 7.332s | ||
5th | 103 | Landon DE VALL | 3:18.1665 | 10.613s | ||
6th | 238 | Benny DE VALL | 3:24.8756 | 17.322s | ||
7th | 33 | Cameron KEULING | 3:43.4437 | 35.890s | ||
8th | 21 | Sam MOLINARO | 3:58.9878 | 51.434s | ||
9th | 168 | Floyd GUY | 4:07.3149 | 59.761s | ||
10th | 127 | Jesse-Fin GROOT | 4:38.63810 | 1:31.085 | ||
237 | Grayson BARTH | DNF |
Male: 14-17 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 49 | Mason GAUTREY | 3:00.6031 | - | ||
2nd | 100 | Nick MIKKELSEN | 3:13.5762 | 12.973s | ||
3rd | 19 | Sami TEITZEL | 3:24.3193 | 23.716s | ||
4th | 47 | Zach EATON | 3:26.1624 | 25.559s | ||
5th | 277 | Taylor BOEHM | 3:26.3755 | 25.772s | ||
6th | 251 | Ethan WILSON | 3:28.1886 | 27.585s | ||
7th | 113 | David PEATFIELD | 3:29.5737 | 28.970s | ||
8th | 276 | Aiden BAYLIFFE | 3:29.9318 | 29.328s |
Male: 30-39 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 153 | Adam DAGG | 3:00.8921 | - | ||
2nd | 134 | Andrew LINLEY | 3:01.8722 | 0.980s | ||
3rd | 131 | Sterling CHRISTENSON | 3:02.9543 | 2.062s | ||
4th | 259 | Steve STOREY | 3:03.7704 | 2.878s | ||
5th | 2 | Richard BEDFORD (vet) | 3:09.6325 | 8.740s | ||
6th | 6 | Ricky HOBART | 3:09.9096 | 9.017s | ||
7th | 70 | Steven MATTHEWS | 3:11.0287 | 10.136s | ||
8th | 172 | Egon ODRAS | 3:11.6408 | 10.748s | ||
9th | 164 | Sam HOUNSELL | 3:12.4409 | 11.548s | ||
10th | 236 | Luke IRVING | 3:12.69010 | 11.798s | ||
11th | 55 | Austin LING | 3:13.73311 | 12.841s | ||
12th | 157 | Danny MARTINS | 3:16.47412 | 15.582s | ||
13th | 94 | Pip TRENHOLME | 3:17.82613 | 16.934s | ||
14th | 44 | Liam WOOLTORTON | 3:19.03714 | 18.145s | ||
15th | 246 | Tim MITCHELL | 3:19.24715 | 18.355s | ||
16th | 87 | J.P. FOK | 3:20.48516 | 19.593s | ||
17th | 212 | Neale ST. CLAIR | 3:21.21417 | 20.322s | ||
18th | 247 | Rob PERRY | 3:23.26818 | 22.376s | ||
19th | 40 | Charles LOISELLE | 3:23.51119 | 22.619s | ||
20th | 24 | Rory MALKIN | 3:23.65220 | 22.760s | ||
21st | 200 | Tomas RASEK | 3:24.61621 | 23.724s | ||
22nd | 23 | Dennis BARRERA | 3:25.32122 | 24.429s | ||
23rd | 46 | Michael EICHLER | 3:29.22923 | 28.337s | ||
24th | 93 | Jake SAPSFORD | 3:34.42124 | 33.529s | ||
25th | 242 | Ryan FOX | 3:34.98225 | 34.090s | ||
26th | 101 | Evan ODER | 3:35.57226 | 34.680s | ||
27th | 260 | John POLARIS | 3:45.68327 | 44.791s | ||
28th | 156 | Vojta VESELY | 3:46.13328 | 45.241s | ||
29th | 256 | Mitch COLLINS | 3:46.56629 | 45.674s | ||
30th | 235 | Jason LUELO | 3:48.44330 | 47.551s | ||
31st | 154 | Matej PETHS | 3:50.37531 | 49.483s | ||
32nd | 77 | Tim CASSEY | 4:24.44132 | 1:23.549 | ||
116 | Olly DUQUEMIN | DNF | ||||
132 | Sam ROUND | DNF |
Male: 40+ Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 26 | Adin DANEKER | 3:04.3931 | - | ||
2nd | 171 | Mathieu HEBERT | 3:05.7212 | 1.328s | ||
3rd | 9 | Stefan KOCH | 3:14.2583 | 9.865s | ||
4th | 190 | Craig WILSON | 3:15.0394 | 10.646s | ||
5th | 67 | Zachary WADE | 3:15.9125 | 11.519s | ||
6th | 195 | Andrew GUNN | 3:17.0566 | 12.663s | ||
7th | 177 | Colby GORDON | 3:17.3097 | 12.916s | ||
8th | 234 | Chris ADDARIO | 3:21.4178 | 17.024s | ||
9th | 243 | Chad CHRISTY | 3:24.4679 | 20.074s | ||
10th | 222 | Mark WRIGHTSON | 3:29.15910 | 24.766s | ||
11th | 108 | Jerrod HOSKINS | 3:34.73511 | 30.342s | ||
12th | 98 | Brett GOSSMAN | 3:37.14612 | 32.753s | ||
13th | 20 | Peter SCHENK | 3:38.52013 | 34.127s | ||
14th | 25 | Davey SIMON | 3:43.62614 | 39.233s | ||
15th | 188 | Jean Yves HAMEL | 3:59.03415 | 54.641s | ||
16th | 36 | Blake PEEL | 4:04.90816 | 1:00.515 | ||
17th | 206 | Neil DAVIS | 4:11.71317 | 1:07.320 |
Female: Open Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 204 | Christina CHAPPETTA | 3:14.8591 | - | ||
2nd | 5 | K.J. SHARP | 3:17.4252 | 2.566s | ||
3rd | 248 | Cailin CARRIER | 3:21.1463 | 6.287s | ||
4th | 207 | Laura COACHMAN | 3:23.4594 | 8.600s | ||
5th | 270 | Amy ERTEL | 3:35.7835 | 20.924s | ||
6th | 102 | Elli PETERSILIE | 3:39.7546 | 24.895s | ||
7th | 167 | Danielle BORDELEAU | 3:41.9947 | 27.135s | ||
8th | 223 | Julia LONG | 3:43.0698 | 28.210s | ||
9th | 39 | Victoria ARMSTRONG | 3:43.5969 | 28.737s | ||
10th | 143 | Michaela HAFMAR | 3:44.67710 | 29.818s | ||
11th | 63 | Vanessa MICHAUD BOUFFARD | 3:45.65011 | 30.791s | ||
12th | 85 | Alice MATHEWS | 3:49.19812 | 34.339s | ||
13th | 205 | Melissa PENROSE | 3:58.64613 | 43.787s | ||
14th | 82 | Sandra HEAFEY | 4:03.44714 | 48.588s | ||
15th | 233 | Raphaele LAROUCHE | 4:08.36215 | 53.503s | ||
16th | 121 | Hannah PAQUETTE | 4:23.74316 | 1:08.884 | ||
17th | 138 | Kristin REEVES | 4:29.95017 | 1:15.091 | ||
18th | 183 | Megan CLARKE | 4:32.92618 | 1:18.067 | ||
19th | 18 | Meryl PARDOEN | 4:39.23919 | 1:24.380 | ||
20th | 137 | Emma ENGLEN | 4:56.10720 | 1:41.248 |
Female: U18 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 32 | Heidi SCHENK | 4:01.4961 | - | ||
2nd | 152 | Spencer PASCUAL | 4:11.5352 | 10.039s | ||
3rd | 86 | Sofia GUY | 4:16.3933 | 14.897s |
Female: 30+ Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 52 | Michelle CHANG | 3:25.2861 | - | ||
2nd | 178 | Lisa MASON | 3:27.8502 | 2.564s | ||
3rd | 262 | Meredith EADES | 3:30.1683 | 4.882s | ||
4th | 199 | Carla PASIN | 3:40.7754 | 15.489s | ||
5th | 125 | Colleen ROBINSON | 3:45.5425 | 20.256s | ||
6th | 8 | Claire RYAN | 3:46.7326 | 21.446s | ||
7th | 165 | Rowena MCHUGH | 3:49.4777 | 24.191s | ||
8th | 114 | Chrissy DE VALL | 3:51.6168 | 26.330s | ||
9th | 176 | Charlene LUCJAN | 3:53.4939 | 28.207s | ||
10th | 107 | Leona SLIVOVA | 3:55.44710 | 30.161s | ||
11th | 271 | Jessica SHOUBRIDGE | 4:01.17611 | 35.890s | ||
12th | 155 | Val CHAN | 4:37.27112 | 1:11.985 |
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified