The official results can be found here.
Note: the results for this race are split into the following groups:
FullShortened 1Shortened 2
Male: Event progression Finish spread
AdvancedPos⇧ | Bib | Name | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Stage 5 | Stage 6 | Penalties | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 28 | Darren HOWARTH | 4:37.361 | 1:46.293 | 2:23.426 | 2:47.121 | 1:35.782 | 5:34.683 | 10.00s | 18:54.651 | - | ||
2nd | 19 | Gary EWING | 5:28.573 | 1:52.668 | 2:22.075 | 3:03.004 | 1:34.271 | 5:48.608 | 10.00s | 20:19.172 | 1:24.52 | ||
3rd | 22 | Callum GAULT | 6:13.098 | 1:42.991 | 2:14.181 | 3:01.402 | 1:47.464 | 5:12.161 | 20.00s | 20:31.283 | 1:36.63 | ||
4th | 20 | Geraint FLORIDA-JAMES | 5:45.524 | 1:53.089 | 2:24.807 | 3:01.493 | 1:42.053 | 5:36.705 | 20.00s | 20:43.644 | 1:48.99 | ||
5th | 27 | Martin HODGSON (gvet) | 6:01.217 | 1:55.2112 | 2:25.909 | 3:20.728 | 1:49.006 | 5:43.196 | 20.00s | 21:35.235 | 2:40.58 | ||
6th | 35 | Andrew MCAVOY | 6:34.8811 | 1:48.365 | 2:20.244 | 3:10.426 | 1:48.505 | 5:46.297 | 20.00s | 21:48.696 | 2:54.04 | ||
7th | 51 | Chris SMITH (emtb) | 5:46.655 | 1:54.1511 | 2:17.713 | 3:15.587 | 2:31.7019 | 5:59.1410 | 20.00s | 22:04.937 | 3:10.28 | ||
8th | 50 | Ben SMITH (emtb) | 5:14.862 | 1:53.1010 | 2:26.7610 | 3:49.0216 | 1:55.518 | 6:19.4111 | 30.00s | 22:08.668 | 3:14.01 | ||
9th | 11 | Stephen COUSINS (1) | 6:42.8312 | 1:50.607 | 2:26.8611 | 3:34.3410 | 2:27.5716 | 5:36.554 | 30.00s | 23:08.759 | 4:14.10 | ||
10th | 24 | David HASTINGS | 6:55.1114 | 1:47.444 | 3:31.9022 | 3:36.2911 | 1:55.007 | 5:32.262 | 20.00s | 23:38.0010 | 4:43.35 | ||
11th | 15 | Robert DICKSON | 7:48.5021 | 1:49.326 | 2:25.088 | 3:40.7013 | 2:19.2513 | 5:50.389 | 20.00s | 24:13.2311 | 5:18.58 | ||
12th | 18 | William EWER | 7:24.7218 | 2:03.7513 | 2:37.9912 | 3:43.7615 | 1:57.379 | 6:30.2413 | 20.00s | 24:37.8312 | 5:43.18 | ||
13th | 66 | Joey KELLEY | 6:44.9113 | 2:03.8814 | 3:19.1920 | 3:41.1714 | 2:19.7014 | 6:29.3312 | 10.00s | 24:48.1813 | 5:53.53 | ||
14th | 3 | Robert BATEMAN | 7:12.3315 | 2:13.2815 | 2:46.1514 | 3:27.289 | 2:00.5710 | 7:09.2014 | 20.00s | 25:08.8114 | 6:14.16 | ||
15th | 36 | Pat MCGUCKEN | 5:58.596 | 2:14.1016 | 2:46.4515 | 4:09.8321 | 2:21.6115 | 7:17.5415 | 30.00s | 25:18.1215 | 6:23.47 | ||
16th | 63 | Rob HANCILL | 7:12.9716 | 2:25.3219 | 2:52.2516 | 3:53.8917 | 2:05.0511 | 7:43.2716 | 20.00s | 26:32.7516 | 7:38.10 | ||
17th | 54 | Stephen TODD | 7:17.1917 | 2:33.4422 | 3:08.0218 | 3:54.3818 | 2:07.5312 | 8:48.3019 | 20.00s | 28:08.8617 | 9:14.21 | ||
18th | 4 | Brandon BEGG | 6:30.819 | 2:16.1317 | 4:58.4524 | 3:40.2812 | 3:01.3222 | 7:51.5117 | 20.00s | 28:38.5018 | 9:43.85 | ||
19th | 34 | Calum MARNOCK | 8:27.1223 | 2:17.7818 | 2:43.3513 | 5:22.0523 | 2:42.9721 | 8:13.7118 | 20.00s | 30:06.9819 | 11:12.33 | ||
20th | 52 | Callum STEWART | 8:01.9722 | 2:30.0220 | 3:05.3817 | 4:49.4722 | 2:30.5818 | 9:27.9020 | 30.00s | 30:55.3220 | 12:00.67 | ||
21st | 43 | Martin PYE | 7:30.4819 | 2:32.3521 | 3:17.9119 | 4:07.7720 | 2:40.9820 | 11:12.3121 | 20.00s | 31:41.8021 | 12:47.15 | ||
22nd | 25 | James HICKS | 7:37.1520 | 2:43.1823 | 3:19.3121 | 3:58.9219 | 2:30.5517 | 11:58.4822 | 20.00s | 32:27.5922 | 13:32.94 | ||
23rd | 39 | Dominic NEEDHAM | 13:56.6224 | 2:49.0124 | 3:40.2123 | 5:27.0524 | 6:27.2623 | 15:09.2823 | 30.00s | 47:59.4323 | 29:04.78 | ||
23 | David GAULT | 6:31.7510 | 1:46.232 | 2:16.052 | 3:07.335 | 10.00s | DNF |
Female: Event progression Finish spread
AdvancedPos⇧ | Bib | Name | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Stage 5 | Stage 6 | Penalties | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 38 | Tracy MOSELEY | 5:00.271 | 1:50.382 | 2:24.802 | 3:09.773 | 1:44.301 | 5:34.721 | 19:44.241 | - | |||
2nd | 60 | Katy WINTON | 5:06.402 | 1:48.401 | 2:20.731 | 3:07.421 | 1:44.882 | 5:44.642 | 20.00s | 20:12.472 | 28.23s | ||
3rd | 58 | Greta WEITHALER | 5:31.823 | 1:57.953 | 2:38.793 | 3:08.052 | 1:51.283 | 6:34.973 | 20.00s | 22:02.863 | 2:18.62 | ||
4th | 31 | Kathi KUYPERS | 6:06.824 | 2:07.264 | 2:48.594 | 3:47.474 | 2:08.034 | 6:46.374 | 30.00s | 24:14.544 | 4:30.30 |
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified