The official results can be found here.
Male: Pro Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 28 | Isaac ALLAIRE | 2:10.461 | 1:55.161 | 4:05.611 | - | |||
2nd | 26 | Cole MICHIE | 2:17.602 | 2:00.002 | 4:17.602 | 11.99s | |||
3rd | 113 | Oliver LEVICK | 2:19.563 | 2:04.903 | 4:24.463 | 18.85s | |||
4th | 120 | Andrew DRISCOLL | 2:21.794 | 2:07.224 | 4:29.004 | 23.39s | |||
5th | 129 | William ANDERSON | 2:28.505 | 2:12.285 | 4:40.785 | 35.17s |
Male: Cat 1: 30-39 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 123 | Eric CLARK | 2:39.451 | 2:20.301 | 4:59.741 | - | |||
2nd | 115 | Steven LAUSTSEM | 2:40.192 | 2:22.112 | 5:02.302 | 2.56s |
Male: Cat 1: 40+ Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 112 | Mark SCHNEPEL | Central Maine CC p/b Mathieu's Cycle | 2:24.491 | 2:14.402 | 4:38.891 | - | ||
2nd | 130 | Paul ADAMS | 2:31.092 | 2:11.571 | 4:42.662 | 3.77s | |||
3rd | 127 | Fred BASSETT | 2:31.673 | 2:16.193 | 4:47.853 | 8.96s |
Male: Cat 2/3: 15-18
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 39 | Alexander DEDITCH | Chaingang Racing | 3:07.001 | 2:58.921 | 6:05.921 | - |
Male: Cat 2/3: 19-29
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 114 | Christopher LAWMAN | 3:00.301 | 2:34.881 | 5:35.171 | - |
Male: Cat 2/3: 30-39 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 126 | Chris BROWN (est1) | 2:40.052 | 2:24.331 | 5:04.371 | - | |||
2nd | 110 | Nick NASH | 2:17.721 | 2:50.512 | 5:08.222 | 3.85s | |||
3rd | 108 | Claudio VEGA | 3:30.823 | 3:11.183 | 6:41.993 | 1:37.62 | |||
4th | 125 | Tyler BARONOSKI | 3:37.004 | 3:30.224 | 7:07.224 | 2:02.85 |
Male: Cat 2/3: 40+
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 111 | Ed LOMBARDI | Fried Stuff with Cheese | 2:57.501 | 2:35.851 | 5:33.351 | - |
Male: U15 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 104 | Anthony LOMBARDI | Commencal USA / Loose Riders | 2:37.991 | 2:39.591 | 5:17.581 | - | ||
2nd | 103 | Vance GULA | 3:17.452 | 3:13.272 | 6:30.722 | 1:13.14 | |||
3rd | 105 | Roffee LOOSIGIAN | 4:03.755 | 3:47.153 | 7:50.903 | 2:33.32 | |||
4th | 101 | Finnegan BONNER-GERBER | 3:56.404 | 3:58.684 | 7:55.074 | 2:37.49 | |||
5th | 119 | Lucas MURDOUGH | 3:48.383 | 4:28.705 | 8:17.085 | 2:59.50 | |||
6th | 116 | Aidan JOHNSON | 5:27.446 | 9:16.886 | 14:44.326 | 9:26.74 |
Male: 50+ Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 122 | David RICHARD | 2:58.641 | 2:50.461 | 5:49.101 | - | |||
2nd | 124 | Scott CARR | 3:15.012 | 3:15.742 | 6:30.752 | 41.65s |
Female: Pro/Cat 1 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 121 | Caitlyn ANDERSON | 3:07.191 | 2:47.111 | 5:54.291 | - | |||
2nd | 106 | Sheryl HUNTER | 3:09.402 | 2:57.302 | 6:06.702 | 12.41s |
Female: Cat 2/3 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 128 | Deanna BARTLETT | 3:19.541 | 3:04.841 | 6:24.381 | - | |||
2nd | 27 | Socorra SUMMERS | 3:46.412 | 3:44.852 | 7:31.262 | 1:06.88 |
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified