The official results can be found here.
Male: Pro Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | sector1 + | sector2 = | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 330 | James FROST | Singhampton | 47.95s1 | 56.27s1 | 1:44.221 | - | ||
2nd | 389 | Tyler MAXWELL | Clarksburg | 49.73s3 | 56.74s2 | 1:46.472 | 2.25s | ||
3rd | 298 | Jacob TOOKE | Vernon | 49.57s2 | 58.08s4 | 1:47.653 | 3.43s | ||
4th | 235 | Keith GRANT | The Blue Mountains | 50.45s5 | 57.87s3 | 1:48.324 | 4.10s | ||
5th | 350 | Graham MCDOUGALL | Kitchener | 50.07s4 | 58.45s6 | 1:48.525 | 4.30s | ||
6th | 246 | Brayden JONES | Paris | 51.34s7 | 58.08s4 | 1:49.426 | 5.20s | ||
7th | 248 | Riley JONES | Paris | 51.07s6 | 58.75s7 | 1:49.827 | 5.60s | ||
8th | 240 | Jeremy HELLY | Kamloops | 51.92s8 | 1:00.5711 | 1:52.498 | 8.27s | ||
9th | 201 | James ATTRIDGE | Collingwood | 52.34s9 | 1:00.8013 | 1:53.149 | 8.92s | ||
10th | 255 | Bretton MATTHEWS | Tiny | 53.41s10 | 59.74s10 | 1:53.1510 | 8.93s | ||
11th | 351 | Radney PRITCHARD | Kitchener | 54.26s11 | 59.47s9 | 1:53.7311 | 9.51s | ||
12th | 333 | Jack MENZIES | Canmore | 55.20s12 | 1:00.6212 | 1:55.8212 | 11.60s | ||
13th | 256 | Colby MATTHEWS | Midland | 57.85s15 | 1:01.6614 | 1:59.5113 | 15.29s | ||
14th | 403 | Justin SKINNER | Stouffville | 56.50s14 | 1:03.3515 | 1:59.8514 | 15.63s | ||
15th | 397 | Jeff FAULDS | Peterborough | 1:02.5616 | 58.80s8 | 2:01.3615 | 17.14s | ||
16th | 336 | Kyle BAKELAAR | Kitchener | 56.08s13 | 1:18.8816 | 2:14.9616 | 30.74s | ||
280 | Alex ROSE | Welland |
Male: Open Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | sector1 + | sector2 = | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 230 | Nick GILLMOURE | Oakville | 50.33s2 | 58.97s3 | 1:49.301 | - | ||
2nd | 396 | Chris CACHIA | Blue Mtn | 50.18s1 | 59.14s5 | 1:49.322 | 0.02s | ||
3rd | 266 | Aaron OAKES | St Mary's | 51.15s3 | 58.70s2 | 1:49.853 | 0.55s | ||
4th | 237 | Forrest GROVES | Collingwood | 51.59s4 | 59.05s4 | 1:50.644 | 1.34s | ||
5th | 400 | George DEFELICE | Kitchener | 51.84s7 | 59.17s6 | 1:51.015 | 1.71s | ||
6th | - | Connor HAMILTON | Kamloops | 52.47s11 | 58.63s1 | 1:51.106 | 1.80s | ||
7th | 342 | Derek THERRIEN | Collingwood | 51.79s6 | 59.54s9 | 1:51.337 | 2.03s | ||
8th | 332 | Kyle STASIUK | Collingwood | 51.96s9 | 59.40s8 | 1:51.368 | 2.06s | ||
9th | 344 | Kristofer EVOY | Ayr | 51.59s4 | 1:00.6811 | 1:52.279 | 2.97s | ||
10th | 251 | Yan LECOMTE | Drummondville | 53.24s14 | 59.39s7 | 1:52.6310 | 3.33s | ||
11th | 398 | Jon VANIER | Blue Mountains | 52.29s10 | 1:00.7612 | 1:53.0511 | 3.75s | ||
12th | 224 | Erik DOWNING | Durham | 53.13s13 | 1:00.4010 | 1:53.5312 | 4.23s | ||
13th | 234 | Thomas GRAND | Toronto | 51.85s8 | 1:01.8815 | 1:53.7313 | 4.43s | ||
14th | 317 | Spencer BALL | Georgetown | 52.51s12 | 1:01.5214 | 1:54.0314 | 4.73s | ||
15th | 308 | Cal WHIFFING | Dundas | 57.41s15 | 1:01.2213 | 1:58.6315 | 9.33s | ||
16th | 404 | Ryan GALLAHER | Oakville | 57.51s16 | 1:03.3916 | 2:00.9016 | 11.60s | ||
17th | 208 | Zach BURKE | Brockville | 57.58s17 | 1:05.5017 | 2:03.0817 | 13.78s | ||
18th | 392 | Arlan KUEPFER | Dundas | 1:01.7518 | 1:06.9618 | 2:08.7118 | 19.41s | ||
19th | 311 | Ofir ZAMIR | Toronto | 1:02.1319 | 1:09.2319 | 2:11.3619 | 22.06s | ||
20th | 299 | Alex TRAUTRIM | Collingwood | 1:08.2520 | 1:12.8620 | 2:21.1120 | 31.81s | ||
213 | Stephen COGGINS | Collingwood | |||||||
385 | Matt NORMAN | Toronto |
Male: U21 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | sector1 + | sector2 = | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 326 | Pryer HOLLIN | Collingwood | 51.28s1 | 1:00.513 | 1:51.791 | - | ||
2nd | 381 | Hank LORIMER | Blue Mountains | 52.46s3 | 59.46s1 | 1:51.922 | 0.13s | ||
3rd | 244 | Tyler HUTSON | West Montrose | 52.14s2 | 1:00.072 | 1:52.213 | 0.42s | ||
4th | 391 | Colton DROVER | Lombardy | 53.54s4 | 1:02.066 | 1:55.604 | 3.81s | ||
5th | 229 | Ethan GHAN | Toronto | 54.03s5 | 1:02.197 | 1:56.225 | 4.43s | ||
6th | 215 | Liam CUSHING | Rusagonis | 54.65s6 | 1:01.635 | 1:56.286 | 4.49s | ||
7th | 347 | Andrew PFEIFER | Collingwood | 55.87s7 | 1:01.354 | 1:57.227 | 5.43s | ||
8th | 307 | Graham WELSH | Toronto | 56.03s8 | 1:03.619 | 1:59.648 | 7.85s | ||
9th | 407 | Andrew CHISHOLM | Collingwood | 57.31s9 | 1:03.598 | 2:00.909 | 9.11s | ||
10th | 321 | Leonard ANTLE | Kincardine | 58.65s10 | 1:06.9010 | 2:05.5510 | 13.76s | ||
11th | 269 | Matthew PAYNE | Burlington | 1:07.0711 | 1:13.1211 | 2:20.1911 | 28.40s | ||
12th | 406 | Evan CHISHOLM | Collingwood | 1:12.0612 | 1:14.3812 | 2:26.4412 | 34.65s | ||
13th | 363 | Cameron BYERS | Guelph | 1:18.9213 | 3:38.9013 | 4:57.8213 | 3:06.03 | ||
371 | Cole ALEXANDER | Amaranth | |||||||
209 | Benjamin CALAITGIS | Collingwood | |||||||
232 | Dillon GOODLIFF | Toronto | |||||||
286 | Ty SEWELL (u21) | Caledonia |
Male: 24-29 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | sector1 + | sector2 = | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 233 | Matthew GRAND | Toronto | 53.27s1 | 1:00.371 | 1:53.641 | - | ||
2nd | 275 | Chris RAIC | Kitchener | 58.53s3 | 1:03.012 | 2:01.542 | 7.90s | ||
3rd | 303 | Shane VOTTERO | Erin | 58.54s4 | 1:07.403 | 2:05.943 | 12.30s | ||
4th | 203 | Scott BEEDHAM | Fergus | 55.44s2 | 1:17.454 | 2:12.894 | 19.25s | ||
5th | 236 | Bradley GRINCEVICIUS | Brantford | 1:12.965 | 1:20.945 | 2:33.905 | 40.26s |
Male: 30-39 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | sector1 + | sector2 = | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 202 | Jason BAYENS | Meaford | 51.23s1 | 59.38s1 | 1:50.611 | - | ||
2nd | 262 | Jason MOSER | Kichener | 52.45s2 | 59.90s3 | 1:52.352 | 1.74s | ||
3rd | 328 | Nick OUTRAM | Kitchener | 53.10s3 | 59.82s2 | 1:52.923 | 2.31s | ||
4th | 306 | Peter-John WEGRYNOWSKI | Mississauga | 53.62s4 | 1:01.744 | 1:55.364 | 4.75s | ||
5th | 401 | Hung LAM | Kitchener | 54.43s5 | 1:05.029 | 1:59.455 | 8.84s | ||
6th | 388 | Jeremy DECLERICO | Hamilton | 55.74s7 | 1:03.736 | 1:59.476 | 8.86s | ||
7th | 362 | Tyler DEVENYI | Toronto | 55.36s6 | 1:04.457 | 1:59.817 | 9.20s | ||
8th | 390 | Benjamin VANDERVLIET | Toronto | 58.80s9 | 1:02.705 | 2:01.508 | 10.89s | ||
9th | 225 | John DUFFETT | Hamilton | 58.37s8 | 1:04.838 | 2:03.209 | 12.59s | ||
10th | 335 | Justin SPARKS | North Bay | 1:10.2710 | 1:14.8210 | 2:25.0910 | 34.48s |
Male: 40-49 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | sector1 + | sector2 = | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 242 | Paul HOLDER | Toronto | 50.77s2 | 58.84s1 | 1:49.611 | - | ||
2nd | 402 | Kyle EASBY | Woodview | 49.62s1 | 1:00.234 | 1:49.852 | 0.24s | ||
3rd | 346 | Brian DYCE | Wellesley | 51.92s3 | 59.76s3 | 1:51.683 | 2.07s | ||
4th | 341 | Bradley TURNER | Barrie | 52.96s4 | 59.04s2 | 1:52.004 | 2.39s | ||
5th | 254 | David LESLIE | Midhurst | 54.45s5 | 1:02.587 | 1:57.035 | 7.42s | ||
6th | 217 | John DANYLUK | Peterborough | 54.61s6 | 1:02.748 | 1:57.356 | 7.74s | ||
7th | 329 | Brent WILSON (ON) | Meaford | 55.40s8 | 1:02.015 | 1:57.417 | 7.80s | ||
8th | 325 | Nate SMITH | Courtright | 55.24s7 | 1:03.4010 | 1:58.648 | 9.03s | ||
9th | 366 | Luc BELANGER | Collingwood | 56.40s9 | 1:02.526 | 1:58.929 | 9.31s | ||
10th | 285 | Colin SEWELL | Caledonia | 56.86s10 | 1:03.329 | 2:00.1810 | 10.57s | ||
11th | 274 | Jeffrey POWLESS | Mississauga | 59.83s11 | 1:04.8211 | 2:04.6511 | 15.04s | ||
12th | 345 | Vince CHABOT | Barrie | 1:00.2313 | 1:05.2012 | 2:05.4312 | 15.82s | ||
13th | 399 | David SEIBOLD | Scarborough | 1:02.8414 | 1:33.3113 | 2:36.1513 | 46.54s | ||
14th | 268 | Adam PAYNE | Burlington | 1:00.0712 | 5:06.1314 | 6:06.2014 | 4:16.59 |
Female: Pro Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | sector1 + | sector2 = | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 361 | Christi DEVENYI | Toronto | 57.42s1 | 1:05.951 | 2:03.371 | - | ||
2nd | 338 | Shannon MATHIESON | Collingwood | 59.62s2 | 1:07.353 | 2:06.972 | 3.60s | ||
3rd | 252 | Jacqueline LEGERE | Paris | 1:03.873 | 1:06.552 | 2:10.423 | 7.05s |
Female: Open Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | sector1 + | sector2 = | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 393 | Alexis BULLOCK | Newmarket | 59.57s1 | 1:05.131 | 2:04.701 | - | ||
2nd | 360 | Andrea INGHAM | Ottawa | 1:07.323 | 1:12.582 | 2:19.902 | 15.20s | ||
3rd | 327 | Cheyenne DANYLUK | Petbo | 1:03.672 | 1:22.643 | 2:26.313 | 21.61s |
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified