The official results can be found here.
Male: Pro
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 333 | Jack MENZIES | Canmore, AB | ||
2nd | 248 | Riley JONES | Paris, ON | ||
3rd | 359 | Justin BROWN | Collingwood, ON | ||
4th | 330 | James FROST | Singhampton, ON | ||
5th | 290 | Sidney SLOTEGRAAF | Listowel, ON | ||
6th | 298 | Jacob TOOKE | Vernon, BC | ||
7th | 336 | Kyle BAKELAAR | Kitchener, ON | ||
8th | 224 | Erik DOWNING | Durham, ON | ||
9th | 240 | Jeremy HELLY | Kamloops, BC | ||
10th | 235 | Keith GRANT | The Blue Mountains, ON | ||
11th | 246 | Brayden JONES | Paris, ON | ||
12th | 273 | Mike POPE | Kingston, ON | ||
13th | 368 | Simon SCHOLTE | Wasaga Beach, ON | ||
14th | 358 | Tyler PRATT (1) | The Blue Mountains, ON | ||
15th | 280 | Alex ROSE | Welland, ON | ||
15th | 331 | Justin SKINNER | Stouffville, ON | ||
17th | 201 | James ATTRIDGE | Collingwood, ON |
Male: Open
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 351 | Radney PRITCHARD | Kitchener, ON | ||
2nd | 237 | Forrest GROVES | Collingwood, ON | ||
3rd | 211 | Dyson CHAMBERS | Pickering, ON | ||
4th | 282 | Colin RYAN | Toronto, ON | ||
5th | 275 | Chris RAIC | Kitchener, ON | ||
6th | 287 | Craig SHANNON | Waterdown, ON | ||
7th | 221 | Christopher DESRIVIERES | Ottawa, ON | ||
DNS | 202 | Jason BAYENS | Meaford, ON | ||
DNS | 241 | Justin HERN | Lambton Shores, ON |
Male: U21
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 353 | Jacob NAULT | St-Sauveur, QC | ||
2nd | 244 | Tyler HUTSON | West Montrose, ON | ||
3rd | 215 | Liam CUSHING | Rusagonis, NB | ||
4th | 293 | Charlie SMITH | Courtright, ON | ||
5th | 232 | Dillon GOODLIFF | Toronto, ON | ||
6th | 307 | Graham WELSH | Toronto, ON | ||
DNS | 364 | Riley BRODERICK | Guelph, ON | ||
DNS | 363 | Cameron BYERS | Guelph, ON | ||
DNS | 365 | Owen WILLSIE | Guelph, ON |
Male: U23
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 350 | Graham MCDOUGALL | Kitchener, ON |
Male: 24-29
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 210 | Kyle CAPITANO | Waterloo, ON | ||
2nd | 317 | Spencer BALL | Georgetown, ON | ||
3rd | 303 | Shane VOTTERO | Erin, ON | ||
4th | 309 | Andrew WRIGHT | Toronto, ON |
Male: 30-39
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 262 | Jason MOSER | Kichener, ON | ||
2nd | 310 | Greg ZAFFARANO | East York, ON | ||
3rd | 342 | Derek THERRIEN | Collingwood, ON | ||
4th | 328 | Nick OUTRAM | Kitchener, ON | ||
5th | 362 | Tyler DEVENYI | Toronto, ON | ||
6th | 306 | Peter-John WEGRYNOWSKI | Mississauga, ON | ||
7th | 263 | Cody MURRAY | Guelph, ON | ||
8th | 335 | Justin SPARKS | North Bay, ON | ||
9th | 222 | Bart DEVRIES | Cambridge, ON | ||
DNS | 354 | Guillaume CARON | St-Sauveur, QC |
Male: 40-49
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 325 | Nate SMITH | Courtright, ON |
Male: 50-54
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 297 | Dave SUMMERHAYES | Angus, ON | ||
DNS | 257 | Michael MCKELVEY | Paisley, ON |
Female: Pro
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 252 | Jacqueline LEGERE | Paris, ON | ||
2nd | 361 | Christi DEVENYI | Toronto, ON | ||
3rd | 338 | Shannon MATHIESON | Collingwood, ON | ||
4th | 360 | Andrea INGHAM | Ottawa, ON |
Female: Open
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 272 | Chloe POITEVIN | Ottawa, ON |
Female: U21
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 258 | Chloe MCKENZIE | Ottawa, ON |
Female: 24-29
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 340 | Heather MCGEE | Meaford, ON |
Female: 40-49
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 243 | Lisa HUTSON | West Montrose, ON |
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified