The official results can be found here.
Male: Pro Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Lap 6 | Lap 7 | Lap 8 | Lap 9 | Lap 10 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 374 | Jeremiah BISHOP | Harrisonburg | 10 | 3:20.92 | 3:40.72 | 3:35.11 | 3:36.01 | 3:37.61 | 3:39.61 | 3:34.92 | 3:37.61 | 3:41.01 | 3:52.91 | 15.9% | 36:16.61 | - | ||
2nd | 334 | Malcolm BARTON | Uxbridge | 10 | 3:22.63 | 3:38.61 | 3:37.72 | 3:37.32 | 3:38.32 | 3:40.02 | 3:30.31 | 3:49.32 | 3:59.92 | 4:25.03 | 30.8% | 37:19.52 | 1:02.9 | ||
3rd | 377 | Jan KOCEMBA | 10 | 3:24.45 | 3:42.34 | 3:52.93 | 3:56.33 | 4:03.73 | 4:01.13 | 4:09.05 | 4:11.15 | 4:13.45 | 4:01.82 | 24.0% | 39:36.43 | 3:19.8 | |||
4th | 290 | Sidney SLOTEGRAAF | Listowel | 10 | 3:20.11 | 3:41.83 | 3:54.54 | 4:25.05 | 4:21.15 | 4:10.75 | 4:04.93 | 4:08.94 | 4:00.83 | 5:49.34 | 74.6% | 41:57.54 | 5:40.9 | ||
5th | 316 | Alex LEFEBVRE | Guelph | 9 | 3:22.84 | 4:07.15 | 4:10.15 | 4:12.04 | 4:05.24 | 4:06.24 | 4:06.94 | 4:06.13 | 4:05.94 | 24.3% | 36:22.35 | ||||
6th | 240 | Jeremy HELLY | Kamloops | 8 | 3:53.67 | 4:52.17 | 4:42.17 | 4:40.46 | 4:52.66 | 5:01.66 | 4:53.86 | 4:45.96 | 29.1% | 37:42.16 | |||||
7th | 263 | Cody MURRAY | Guelph | 3 | 3:41.26 | 4:08.36 | 4:35.16 | 24.4% | 12:24.67 | ||||||||||
320 | Cameron JETTE | Toronto | 0 | n/a | DNS | ||||||||||||||
313 | Andrew JONKER | Brockville | 0 | n/a | DNS |
Male: Open Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Lap 6 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 271 | Greg POISSON | Bethany | 6 | 4:52.51 | 5:58.71 | 7:28.91 | 6:59.91 | 8:19.81 | 5:57.21 | 70.9% | 39:37.21 | - | ||
288 | Trevor SIMPSON | Hamilton | 0 | n/a | DNS | ||||||||||
304 | Bret WAGHORNE | Toronto | 0 | n/a | DNS |
Male: U21 Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Lap 6 | Lap 7 | Lap 8 | Lap 9 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 284 | Will SAWYER | Uxbridge | 9 | 3:38.41 | 4:08.61 | 4:25.31 | 4:32.31 | 4:27.51 | 4:33.11 | 4:32.01 | 4:32.81 | 4:32.21 | 25.0% | 39:22.61 | - | ||
2nd | 204 | Nicolas BELLINGSHAUSEN | Oakville | 8 | 4:13.03 | 4:44.12 | 4:45.62 | 4:54.22 | 4:49.22 | 4:57.52 | 5:00.12 | 4:46.92 | 18.6% | 38:10.62 | ||||
218 | Matthew DE ANGELIS | King City | 1 | 3:39.32 | n/a | DNF | ||||||||||||
220 | Noah DEEN | Toronto | 0 | n/a | DNS |
Male: 40-49
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Lap 6 | Lap 7 | Lap 8 | Lap 9 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 322 | Ondrej BENJIK | Stoney Creek | 9 | 3:56.91 | 4:16.01 | 4:18.31 | 4:25.01 | 4:30.11 | 4:31.31 | 4:32.61 | 4:33.41 | 4:24.71 | 15.4% | 39:28.41 | - |
Female: Pro Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Lap 6 | Lap 7 | Lap 8 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 323 | Ruby WEST | Dundas | 8 | 3:47.91 | 4:21.11 | 4:32.41 | 4:37.71 | 4:47.51 | 5:00.43 | 4:56.62 | 4:37.91 | 31.8% | 36:41.91 | - | ||
2nd | 370 | Stephanie MARTINEK | Collingwood | 8 | 4:06.82 | 4:54.52 | 4:57.63 | 5:02.53 | 4:55.43 | 4:47.41 | 4:43.41 | 4:56.12 | 22.6% | 38:24.12 | 1:42.2 | ||
3rd | 249 | Siobhan KELLY | London | 8 | 4:19.93 | 4:56.03 | 4:52.92 | 4:52.92 | 4:48.22 | 4:56.62 | 5:06.23 | 5:18.03 | 22.4% | 39:11.03 | 2:29.1 | ||
4th | 289 | Roxy SLOTEGRAAF | Listowel | 7 | 4:25.84 | 5:11.34 | 5:14.84 | 5:25.34 | 5:25.74 | 5:24.14 | 5:40.74 | 28.2% | 36:47.74 | ||||
5th | 253 | Jacqueline LEGERE | Paris | 7 | 5:05.55 | 5:37.45 | 5:58.05 | 6:22.15 | 6:03.05 | 6:20.15 | 5:55.05 | 25.1% | 41:21.15 | ||||
352 | Hannah PARISH | Toronto | 0 | n/a | DNS |
Female: U21
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified