The official results can be found here.
Course: Upper Angry Pirate ⇨ Lower Angry Pirate ⇨ World Cup Single Track ⇨ Afternoon Delight ⇨ Lower Whistler DH
Male: Open Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 485 | Aaron GUNGL | 3:29.4381 | - | ||
2nd | 350 | Trevor BURKE | 3:29.8342 | 0.396s | ||
3rd | 478 | Magnus MANSON | 3:31.9783 | 2.540s | ||
4th | 384 | Ryan MENTAKIS | 3:32.7364 | 3.298s | ||
5th | 213 | Chris KENWARD | 3:33.1475 | 3.709s | ||
6th | 351 | Chris KOVARIK | 3:34.5776 | 5.139s | ||
7th | 64 | Jonathan WEBB | 3:40.9147 | 11.476s | ||
8th | 356 | Simon RUS | 3:40.9788 | 11.540s | ||
9th | 325 | James THOMPSON (sen1) | 3:43.2759 | 13.837s | ||
10th | 438 | Garrett MACINTOSH | 3:43.62110 | 14.183s | ||
11th | 335 | Manuel SIMION | 3:44.86711 | 15.429s | ||
12th | 367 | Tom HAMLEY | 3:45.40712 | 15.969s | ||
13th | 446 | Matthew TONGUE | 3:45.71513 | 16.277s | ||
14th | 328 | Malte WILLIG | 3:48.39114 | 18.953s | ||
15th | 375 | Matthew GRIFFITH | 3:48.51115 | 19.073s | ||
16th | 413 | Ben HOWELL (sen) | 3:48.94016 | 19.502s | ||
17th | 336 | William THOMPSON (sen) | 3:48.98217 | 19.544s | ||
18th | 315 | Daniel LEON | 3:49.62318 | 20.185s | ||
19th | 385 | Matt LAWTON | 3:49.77819 | 20.340s | ||
20th | 366 | Adrian MARTINEZ | 3:49.96920 | 20.531s | ||
21st | 332 | Chad BOXALL | 3:50.86421 | 21.426s | ||
22nd | 74 | Brandon VENTER | 3:51.24822 | 21.810s | ||
23rd | 353 | William STOCKWELL | 3:51.95223 | 22.514s | ||
24th | 209 | Jakub DUBSKY | 3:53.38824 | 23.950s | ||
25th | 349 | Tyson ROE | 3:53.80325 | 24.365s | ||
26th | 383 | Kyam BUCKTON | 3:54.25826 | 24.820s | ||
27th | 310 | Trevor BERG | 3:54.29827 | 24.860s | ||
28th | 417 | Harry HEAD | 3:54.85628 | 25.418s | ||
29th | 450 | Tim BREEZE | 3:54.98329 | 25.545s | ||
30th | 376 | Max GRAYSTON | 3:55.46530 | 26.027s | ||
31st | 431 | Will LEVERTON | 3:56.19631 | 26.758s | ||
32nd | 352 | Johannes VAN GEEST | 3:56.42832 | 26.990s | ||
33rd | 365 | Martin PALYZA | 3:56.87233 | 27.434s | ||
34th | 468 | Mack REINHARDT | 3:57.22934 | 27.791s | ||
35th | 333 | Ben BRAKENRIDGE | 3:57.59535 | 28.157s | ||
36th | 461 | Joshua ROTH | 3:57.68636 | 28.248s | ||
37th | 445 | Jack WESSELING | 3:59.67637 | 30.238s | ||
38th | 372 | Lachie BETTS | 3:59.94238 | 30.504s | ||
39th | 427 | Mathias BUTCHER | 4:00.55839 | 31.120s | ||
40th | 355 | Jack VALENTINY | 4:00.99440 | 31.556s | ||
41st | 395 | Lachie MORSE | 4:01.20441 | 31.766s | ||
42nd | 321 | Shane MADDEN | 4:01.63742 | 32.199s | ||
43rd | 380 | Liam MCCOOK | 4:01.95743 | 32.519s | ||
44th | 326 | Jiri KLABAN | 4:02.19544 | 32.757s | ||
45th | 60 | Jonny CONGREVE | 4:02.61745 | 33.179s | ||
46th | 379 | Rob PEACOCK | 4:02.82046 | 33.382s | ||
47th | 377 | Jean-Manuel BOULICH | 4:03.65947 | 34.221s | ||
48th | 473 | Stephen MCNALLY | 4:04.03448 | 34.596s | ||
49th | 84 | Chris PILLING | 4:04.25549 | 34.817s | ||
50th | 428 | Jakob GAUBATZ | 4:05.19650 | 35.758s | ||
51st | 407 | Peter WALKER | 4:05.85151 | 36.413s | ||
52nd | 255 | Dale MADDEN | 4:06.39752 | 36.959s | ||
53rd | 308 | Howie CLARKE | 4:06.45753 | 37.019s | ||
54th | 414 | Luke COOK (sen) | 4:08.62654 | 39.188s | ||
55th | 440 | Pat DUBOIS | 4:09.67355 | 40.235s | ||
56th | 337 | Dylan GORDGE | 4:12.07156 | 42.633s | ||
57th | 13 | Matt MEISSNER | 4:12.31857 | 42.880s | ||
58th | 452 | Callum BEATTIE | 4:13.19558 | 43.757s | ||
59th | 422 | Jack JACKSON | 4:14.21959 | 44.781s | ||
60th | 30 | Zemery FOSTER | 4:16.06560 | 46.627s | ||
61st | 239 | Matthew ROBINSON | 4:18.20961 | 48.771s | ||
62nd | 303 | Dave WEEKS | 4:19.30362 | 49.865s | ||
63rd | 469 | Harrison DOBROCHODOW | 4:20.23663 | 50.798s | ||
64th | 364 | Adam FAULKNER | 4:21.07264 | 51.634s | ||
65th | 199 | Tyler TOUROND | 4:21.83165 | 52.393s | ||
66th | 362 | Mitch LIETZ | 4:21.89666 | 52.458s | ||
67th | 447 | Connor FLETCHER | 4:24.31067 | 54.872s | ||
68th | 435 | Mason FRENCH | 4:25.33768 | 55.899s | ||
69th | 433 | Michael POHL | 4:25.84569 | 56.407s | ||
70th | 361 | Matt COOPER | 4:27.28070 | 57.842s | ||
71st | 112 | Luke PEYTON | 4:28.50571 | 59.067s | ||
72nd | 322 | Joe PEARCE | 4:28.87572 | 59.437s | ||
73rd | 373 | Amedeo PINTER | 4:31.93173 | 1:02.493 | ||
74th | 354 | Andreas GAMA | 4:44.02174 | 1:14.583 | ||
75th | 434 | Anthony BUTT | 4:46.99375 | 1:17.555 | ||
76th | 453 | Eduard MIKULCIK | 4:49.75576 | 1:20.317 | ||
77th | 360 | Angus FRAWLEY | 4:53.38277 | 1:23.944 | ||
78th | 338 | Joe FISHER | 4:54.95178 | 1:25.513 | ||
79th | 390 | Alaster STANFORD | 5:08.18979 | 1:38.751 | ||
80th | 55 | Mitchell PYLE | 5:08.98980 | 1:39.551 | ||
81st | 334 | Tom DUKESON | 5:09.75581 | 1:40.317 | ||
215 | Rhys FRENCH | DNF |
Male: U14 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 474 | Ryan GRIFFITH | 3:51.5161 | - | ||
2nd | 311 | Floyd GUY | 3:54.2412 | 2.725s | ||
3rd | 429 | Dane JEWETT | 4:05.1073 | 13.591s | ||
4th | 340 | Etan BRAVARD | 4:06.7364 | 15.220s | ||
5th | 454 | Anthony SHELLY | 4:09.9205 | 18.404s | ||
6th | 388 | Taylor DUNN | 4:16.8876 | 25.371s | ||
7th | 404 | Joey DELESALLE | 4:21.2677 | 29.751s | ||
8th | 312 | Sam TIERNEY | 4:38.8018 | 47.285s | ||
9th | 305 | Grayson BARTH | 4:44.0949 | 52.578s | ||
10th | 275 | Nate LAWRENCE | 5:09.28110 | 1:17.765 | ||
11th | 72 | Jesse-Fin GROOT | 5:35.63011 | 1:44.114 | ||
476 | Carson BOHN | DNF | ||||
437 | Mikey DELESALLE | DNF | ||||
394 | Kyle PULFORD | DNF |
Male: 14-17 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 371 | Mason GAUTREY | 3:41.3931 | - | ||
2nd | 329 | Tegan CRUZ | 3:46.2222 | 4.829s | ||
3rd | 59 | Christopher BEATON | 3:52.3183 | 10.925s | ||
4th | 368 | Nick MIKKELSEN | 3:59.2604 | 17.867s | ||
5th | 302 | Zac STRATTON | 4:00.5535 | 19.160s | ||
6th | 397 | Ryan MCINTOSH (pro) | 4:06.5626 | 25.169s | ||
7th | 386 | David PEATFIELD | 4:07.5407 | 26.147s | ||
8th | 415 | Zach EATON | 4:09.0918 | 27.698s | ||
9th | 330 | Taylor BOEHM | 4:16.6659 | 35.272s | ||
10th | 35 | Ronan RATCLIFFE | 4:17.96510 | 36.572s |
Male: 30-39 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 400 | Steve STOREY | 3:43.4201 | - | ||
2nd | 391 | Adam DAGG | 3:44.2792 | 0.859s | ||
3rd | 470 | Ricky HOBART | 3:44.4033 | 0.983s | ||
4th | 359 | Shane GAYTON | 3:49.3554 | 5.935s | ||
5th | 392 | Shaun FRY | 3:54.8235 | 11.403s | ||
6th | 411 | Charles RENAUD-ROY | 3:56.0976 | 12.677s | ||
7th | 403 | J.P. FOK | 3:56.8647 | 13.444s | ||
8th | 319 | Chayse PENGILLY | 3:58.0098 | 14.589s | ||
9th | 50 | Pip TRENHOLME | 3:58.2859 | 14.865s | ||
10th | 487 | Danny MARTINS | 4:00.29310 | 16.873s | ||
11th | 402 | Frantisek LISKA | 4:01.66711 | 18.247s | ||
12th | 134 | Austin LING | 4:02.18712 | 18.767s | ||
13th | 3 | Daniel KNEUBUHLER | 4:02.41213 | 18.992s | ||
14th | 19 | Neale ST. CLAIR | 4:04.69914 | 21.279s | ||
15th | 238 | Liam WOOLTORTON | 4:08.30115 | 24.881s | ||
16th | 444 | Graeme MUMFORD (mas) | 4:09.04716 | 25.627s | ||
17th | 401 | Rory MALKIN | 4:15.88117 | 32.461s | ||
18th | 307 | Dennis BARRERA | 4:17.45718 | 34.037s | ||
19th | 131 | Dave ROBINSON | 4:18.39919 | 34.979s | ||
20th | 304 | Ross DUNLOP | 4:20.50120 | 37.081s | ||
21st | 443 | Michael EICHLER | 4:25.37621 | 41.956s | ||
22nd | 108 | Olly DUQUEMIN | 4:26.52722 | 43.107s | ||
23rd | 370 | Josh BISHOP | 4:29.01323 | 45.593s | ||
24th | 363 | Matej PETHS | 4:30.00624 | 46.586s | ||
25th | 464 | Jai DAWSON | 4:35.19225 | 51.772s | ||
26th | 393 | John POLARIS | 4:35.68626 | 52.266s | ||
27th | 145 | Bryan PINCHES | 4:41.94327 | 58.523s | ||
374 | Richard BEDFORD (vet) | DNF |
Male: 40+ Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 425 | Mathieu HEBERT | 3:50.3981 | - | ||
2nd | 327 | Ariel LINDSLEY | 3:51.7272 | 1.329s | ||
3rd | 406 | Adin DANEKER | 3:52.8283 | 2.430s | ||
4th | 420 | Colby GORDON | 3:57.1204 | 6.722s | ||
5th | 416 | Zachary WADE | 3:57.3145 | 6.916s | ||
6th | 264 | Craig WILSON | 3:59.7066 | 9.308s | ||
7th | 8 | Chris ADDARIO | 4:09.9917 | 19.593s | ||
8th | 29 | Neil MAXWELL | 4:12.0298 | 21.631s | ||
9th | 265 | Mark WRIGHTSON | 4:13.5249 | 23.126s | ||
10th | 423 | Brett GOSSMAN | 4:15.55110 | 25.153s | ||
11th | 488 | Peter SCHENK | 4:28.48511 | 38.087s |
Female: Open Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 408 | Sophie TYAS | 4:08.5751 | - | ||
2nd | 396 | Cailin CARRIER | 4:18.9972 | 10.422s | ||
3rd | 486 | Laura COACHMAN | 4:21.9173 | 13.342s | ||
4th | 309 | Alice MATHEWS | 4:23.9404 | 15.365s | ||
5th | 477 | Julia LONG | 4:27.9665 | 19.391s | ||
6th | 424 | Katie PERKIN | 4:31.7796 | 23.204s | ||
7th | 426 | Michaela HAFMAR | 4:35.6527 | 27.077s | ||
8th | 306 | Victoria ARMSTRONG | 4:41.3208 | 32.745s | ||
9th | 475 | Stefanie LACHANCE | 4:47.4099 | 38.834s | ||
10th | 331 | Lauren ROBINSON | 4:47.44210 | 38.867s | ||
11th | 430 | Madison SKRYPNEK | 4:48.98311 | 40.408s | ||
12th | 463 | Elli PETERSILIE | 4:54.19412 | 45.619s | ||
13th | 480 | Melissa PENROSE | 4:56.97113 | 48.396s | ||
14th | 269 | Karina GARCIA | 5:04.00414 | 55.429s | ||
439 | Danielle BORDELEAU | DNF |
Female: U18 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 472 | Heidi SCHENK | 4:55.2301 | - | ||
2nd | 441 | Lily BOUCHER | 4:57.0342 | 1.804s | ||
3rd | 114 | Sophi LAWRENCE | 5:20.3883 | 25.158s |
Female: 30+ Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 471 | Michelle CHANG | 4:18.1361 | - | ||
2nd | 432 | Kate GAYTON | 4:26.1372 | 8.001s | ||
3rd | 419 | Carla PASIN | 4:28.9703 | 10.834s | ||
4th | 399 | Noelle FLOYD | 4:37.1014 | 18.965s | ||
5th | 324 | Lisa MASON | 4:38.2985 | 20.162s | ||
6th | 314 | Rowena MCHUGH | 4:52.2186 | 34.082s | ||
7th | 457 | Kaylee GIBB | 4:52.3237 | 34.187s | ||
8th | 458 | Nicola CHURCH | 4:56.2718 | 38.135s | ||
9th | 236 | Jessica SHOUBRIDGE | 4:56.7569 | 38.620s | ||
10th | 313 | Charlene LUCJAN | 4:59.95210 | 41.816s | ||
11th | 449 | Claire RYAN | 5:24.89311 | 1:06.757 | ||
12th | 103 | Jackie LAWRENCE | 5:41.28612 | 1:23.150 | ||
13th | 436 | Stacey SPENCER | 6:57.10913 | 2:38.973 |
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified