The official results can be found here.
Course: Fantastic ⇨ Crank It Up ⇨ Old Oly Connector ⇨ Lower Whistler DH ⇨ Detroit Rock City
Male: Open Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 295 | Aaron GUNGL | 2:18.7341 | - | ||
2nd | 211 | Chris KOVARIK | 2:22.5002 | 3.766s | ||
3rd | 442 | Trevor BURKE | 2:24.1393 | 5.405s | ||
4th | 441 | Ryan MENTAKIS | 2:25.6544 | 6.920s | ||
5th | 394 | Matthew TONGUE | 2:28.2335 | 9.499s | ||
6th | 317 | Daniel LEON | 2:28.8206 | 10.086s | ||
7th | 320 | Malte WILLIG | 2:30.3377 | 11.603s | ||
8th | 150 | Chris KENWARD | 2:30.6328 | 11.898s | ||
9th | 409 | Adrian MARTINEZ | 2:30.9589 | 12.224s | ||
10th | 339 | Manuel SIMION | 2:31.16910 | 12.435s | ||
11th | 35 | James THOMPSON (sen1) | 2:32.06611 | 13.332s | ||
12th | 140 | William THOMPSON (sen) | 2:32.35112 | 13.617s | ||
13th | 292 | Denis COURCHESNE | 2:32.66413 | 13.930s | ||
14th | 294 | Ben BRAKENRIDGE | 2:32.70314 | 13.969s | ||
15th | 359 | Max GRAYSTON | 2:33.57415 | 14.840s | ||
16th | 323 | Luke COOK (sen) | 2:33.66916 | 14.935s | ||
17th | 186 | Ben HOWELL (sen) | 2:33.78517 | 15.051s | ||
18th | 489 | Matiss PREIMANIS | 2:34.65118 | 15.917s | ||
19th | 439 | Tyson ROE | 2:34.85719 | 16.123s | ||
20th | 293 | Chad BOXALL | 2:35.63920 | 16.905s | ||
21st | 285 | Bruno DUTEY | 2:35.84121 | 17.107s | ||
22nd | 105 | Jack VALENTINY | 2:35.99922 | 17.265s | ||
23rd | 268 | Jakub DUBSKY | 2:36.02623 | 17.292s | ||
24th | 147 | Matt LAWTON | 2:36.18724 | 17.453s | ||
25th | 455 | Tom HAMLEY | 2:36.96325 | 18.229s | ||
26th | 451 | Trevor BERG | 2:37.97126 | 19.237s | ||
27th | 217 | Victor LANGER | 2:38.23927 | 19.505s | ||
28th | 202 | Gabriel SANCHEZ | 2:39.52728 | 20.793s | ||
29th | 471 | Johannes VAN GEEST | 2:40.70729 | 21.973s | ||
30th | 283 | Lachie BETTS | 2:40.90630 | 22.172s | ||
31st | 232 | Nathaniel GERRISH | 2:41.71831 | 22.984s | ||
32nd | 216 | Martin PALYZA | 2:41.81332 | 23.079s | ||
33rd | 483 | Jiri KLABAN | 2:42.04833 | 23.314s | ||
34th | 296 | William STOCKWELL | 2:42.20234 | 23.468s | ||
35th | 414 | Will LEVERTON | 2:42.25535 | 23.521s | ||
36th | 405 | Harry HEAD | 2:42.36936 | 23.635s | ||
37th | 132 | Dale MADDEN | 2:42.97637 | 24.242s | ||
38th | 78 | Jakub MICAK | 2:43.00538 | 24.271s | ||
39th | 353 | Kyam BUCKTON | 2:44.02239 | 25.288s | ||
39th | 118 | Cambridge TAYLOR | 2:44.02239 | 25.288s | ||
41st | 219 | Dominic VON WYL | 2:44.81141 | 26.077s | ||
42nd | 327 | Jonny CONGREVE | 2:44.85142 | 26.117s | ||
43rd | 31 | Jonathan WEBB | 2:45.28343 | 26.549s | ||
44th | 82 | Shane MADDEN | 2:45.52244 | 26.788s | ||
45th | 79 | Jean-Manuel BOULICH | 2:45.71245 | 26.978s | ||
46th | 298 | Angus FRAWLEY | 2:45.94446 | 27.210s | ||
47th | 315 | Tim BREEZE | 2:47.19547 | 28.461s | ||
48th | 326 | Lachie MORSE | 2:47.28548 | 28.551s | ||
49th | 99 | Amedeo PINTER | 2:47.78749 | 29.053s | ||
50th | 490 | Jeremy COLE | 2:48.46750 | 29.733s | ||
51st | 208 | Chris CHEETHAM | 2:49.15451 | 30.420s | ||
52nd | 479 | Dave WEEKS | 2:49.83152 | 31.097s | ||
53rd | 391 | Rob PEACOCK | 2:49.98253 | 31.248s | ||
54th | 385 | James RAUSCH | 2:50.47254 | 31.738s | ||
55th | 459 | Tyler TOUROND | 2:50.68055 | 31.946s | ||
56th | 146 | Harrison DOBROCHODOW | 2:50.73556 | 32.001s | ||
57th | 116 | Connor FLETCHER | 2:51.00157 | 32.267s | ||
58th | 221 | Peter WALKER | 2:51.71658 | 32.982s | ||
59th | 286 | Adrian MARQUEZ | 2:52.33959 | 33.605s | ||
60th | 354 | Matthew GRIFFITH | 2:52.58160 | 33.847s | ||
61st | 495 | Howie CLARKE | 2:52.91661 | 34.182s | ||
62nd | 500 | Matt COOPER | 2:53.15062 | 34.416s | ||
63rd | 416 | Nash PENGILLY | 2:55.24663 | 36.512s | ||
64th | 373 | Callum BEATTIE | 2:55.44564 | 36.711s | ||
65th | 435 | Anthony BUTT | 2:57.08165 | 38.347s | ||
66th | 452 | Liam MCCOOK | 2:58.06666 | 39.332s | ||
67th | 365 | Dylan GORDGE | 2:58.63167 | 39.897s | ||
68th | 467 | Pat DUBOIS | 3:00.44368 | 41.709s | ||
69th | 159 | Eduard MIKULCIK | 3:00.99369 | 42.259s | ||
70th | 137 | Michael POHL | 3:02.60070 | 43.866s | ||
71st | 375 | Joan VALLES | 3:04.03471 | 45.300s | ||
72nd | 109 | Jackson ETHERIDGE | 3:04.66372 | 45.929s | ||
73rd | 477 | Zemery FOSTER | 3:05.00973 | 46.275s | ||
74th | 371 | Jonathan TWEEDIE | 3:05.61174 | 46.877s | ||
75th | 51 | Luke PEYTON | 3:07.00975 | 48.275s | ||
76th | 192 | Jesse PYE | 3:07.91876 | 49.184s | ||
77th | 426 | Nicolas PRAT | 3:08.48277 | 49.748s | ||
78th | 384 | Shawn LEGAULT | 3:16.31478 | 57.580s | ||
79th | 462 | Tom DUKESON | 3:22.28279 | 1:03.548 | ||
80th | 66 | Mitchell PYLE | 3:31.66980 | 1:12.935 | ||
81st | 364 | Brandon VENTER | 4:38.77981 | 2:20.045 |
Male: U14 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 448 | Ryan GRIFFITH | 2:38.0161 | - | ||
2nd | 316 | Anthony SHELLY | 2:39.5702 | 1.554s | ||
3rd | 290 | Dane JEWETT | 2:41.3083 | 3.292s | ||
4th | 12 | Landon DE VALL | 2:44.5124 | 6.496s | ||
5th | 201 | Luke JANSEN | 2:49.7185 | 11.702s | ||
6th | 76 | Benny DE VALL | 2:50.4616 | 12.445s | ||
7th | 148 | Mateo QUIST | 3:00.4667 | 22.450s | ||
8th | 421 | Sean MCINTOSH | 3:16.9058 | 38.889s | ||
9th | 266 | Charlie MCLELLAN | 3:37.0549 | 59.038s |
Male: 14-17 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 61 | Mason GAUTREY | 2:27.3711 | - | ||
2nd | 249 | Hayden WINTER | 2:28.1622 | 0.791s | ||
3rd | 289 | Jackson GOLDSTONE | 2:30.8113 | 3.440s | ||
4th | 81 | Tegan CRUZ | 2:33.1884 | 5.817s | ||
5th | 299 | Coen SKRYPNEK | 2:35.8645 | 8.493s | ||
6th | 383 | Christopher BEATON | 2:38.5316 | 11.160s | ||
7th | 215 | Ethan DONOHOE | 2:39.1477 | 11.776s | ||
8th | 496 | Zac STRATTON | 2:40.5108 | 13.139s | ||
9th | 210 | Joshua JANSEN | 2:40.6669 | 13.295s | ||
10th | 75 | Zach EATON | 2:44.47110 | 17.100s | ||
11th | 297 | Sebastien GURR | 2:48.00311 | 20.632s | ||
12th | 245 | Nick MIKKELSEN | 2:48.52612 | 21.155s | ||
13th | 149 | Jacob QUIST | 2:51.78813 | 24.417s | ||
14th | 228 | David PEATFIELD | 2:52.36414 | 24.993s | ||
15th | 464 | Austin DEWETT | 2:56.50815 | 29.137s | ||
16th | 183 | Jobe ANDROCKITIS | 2:57.80416 | 30.433s | ||
17th | 278 | Taylor BOEHM | 2:58.48217 | 31.111s | ||
18th | 80 | Wei Tien HO | 3:37.02918 | 1:09.658 |
Male: 30-39 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 378 | Steve STOREY | 2:27.0001 | - | ||
2nd | 331 | Ricky HOBART | 2:30.2172 | 3.217s | ||
3rd | 269 | Adam DAGG | 2:31.0333 | 4.033s | ||
4th | 475 | Shane GAYTON | 2:33.2304 | 6.230s | ||
5th | 410 | Pip TRENHOLME | 2:35.7415 | 8.741s | ||
6th | 284 | Daniel KNEUBUHLER | 2:36.7516 | 9.751s | ||
7th | 356 | Austin LING | 2:36.9037 | 9.903s | ||
8th | 381 | Ross DUNLOP | 2:37.7028 | 10.702s | ||
9th | 156 | Luke IRVING | 2:39.5399 | 12.539s | ||
10th | 436 | J.P. FOK | 2:40.23910 | 13.239s | ||
11th | 258 | Frantisek LISKA | 2:40.26411 | 13.264s | ||
12th | 498 | Danny MARTINS | 2:41.27712 | 14.277s | ||
13th | 38 | Liam WOOLTORTON | 2:44.52213 | 17.522s | ||
14th | 235 | Dan HARMON | 2:44.57814 | 17.578s | ||
15th | 413 | Kevin CLARKE | 2:46.68115 | 19.681s | ||
16th | 225 | Bryan PINCHES | 2:47.01716 | 20.017s | ||
17th | 241 | Olly DUQUEMIN | 2:48.02017 | 21.020s | ||
18th | 318 | Dennis BARRERA | 2:50.00318 | 23.003s | ||
19th | 382 | Charles RENAUD-ROY | 2:50.28919 | 23.289s | ||
20th | 300 | Michael EICHLER | 2:52.81620 | 25.816s | ||
21st | 182 | Ben SHAW | 2:55.04221 | 28.042s | ||
22nd | 52 | Ryan FOX | 2:55.12622 | 28.126s | ||
23rd | 30 | Rory MALKIN | 3:01.53323 | 34.533s | ||
24th | 456 | Evan ODER | 3:01.57824 | 34.578s | ||
25th | 218 | Jai DAWSON | 3:20.42425 | 53.424s | ||
26th | 18 | Mitch COLLINS | 3:24.32626 | 57.326s |
Male: 40+ Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 226 | Mathieu HEBERT | 2:30.6271 | - | ||
2nd | 162 | Ariel LINDSLEY | 2:34.3842 | 3.757s | ||
3rd | 41 | Craig WILSON | 2:36.4833 | 5.856s | ||
4th | 209 | Adin DANEKER | 2:37.9764 | 7.349s | ||
5th | 231 | Zachary WADE | 2:44.3925 | 13.765s | ||
6th | 120 | Brett GOSSMAN | 2:44.9326 | 14.305s | ||
7th | 367 | Chris ADDARIO | 2:45.4607 | 14.833s | ||
8th | 65 | Judd DE VALL | 2:46.5318 | 15.904s | ||
9th | 274 | Colby GORDON | 2:48.0289 | 17.401s | ||
10th | 450 | Steve DONOHOE | 2:51.23010 | 20.603s | ||
11th | 155 | Mark WRIGHTSON | 2:54.43811 | 23.811s | ||
12th | 127 | Dennie RUMBLE | 2:54.61912 | 23.992s | ||
13th | 335 | Neil MAXWELL | 2:55.65013 | 25.023s | ||
14th | 388 | Peter SCHENK | 3:09.85214 | 39.225s |
Female: Open Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 482 | Alice MATHEWS | 2:51.2641 | - | ||
2nd | 481 | Danielle BORDELEAU | 2:52.7482 | 1.484s | ||
3rd | 203 | Michaela HAFMAR | 3:00.7433 | 9.479s | ||
4th | 161 | Julia LONG | 3:00.8004 | 9.536s | ||
5th | 160 | Karina GARCIA | 3:03.0365 | 11.772s | ||
6th | 45 | Sophie TYAS | 3:03.4346 | 12.170s | ||
7th | 282 | Amy ERTEL | 3:03.8047 | 12.540s | ||
8th | 220 | Lauren ROBINSON | 3:10.7648 | 19.500s | ||
9th | 337 | Melissa PENROSE | 3:15.9719 | 24.707s | ||
10th | 484 | Victoria ARMSTRONG | 3:18.70510 | 27.441s | ||
11th | 432 | Raphaele LAROUCHE | 3:23.06311 | 31.799s | ||
12th | 25 | Alex JESSETT | 3:36.85512 | 45.591s | ||
13th | 279 | Kristin REEVES | 3:41.37713 | 50.113s | ||
14th | 281 | Emma ENGLEN | 3:52.14014 | 1:00.876 |
Female: U18 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 166 | Sofia GUY | 3:14.5711 | - | ||
2nd | 267 | Lily BOUCHER | 3:18.4492 | 3.878s | ||
3rd | 458 | Heidi SCHENK | 3:28.8623 | 14.291s |
Female: 30+ Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 362 | Michelle CHANG | 2:49.3481 | - | ||
2nd | 301 | Katarina JORSBACK | 2:53.4252 | 4.077s | ||
3rd | 56 | Lisa MASON | 2:56.9003 | 7.552s | ||
4th | 84 | Carla PASIN | 2:58.9664 | 9.618s | ||
5th | 68 | Kaylee GIBB | 3:00.1765 | 10.828s | ||
6th | 340 | Nina ARNOLD HARMON | 3:01.6066 | 12.258s | ||
7th | 466 | Kate GAYTON | 3:05.6727 | 16.324s | ||
8th | 478 | Meredith EADES | 3:08.4388 | 19.090s | ||
9th | 291 | Jessica SHOUBRIDGE | 3:10.8949 | 21.546s | ||
10th | 460 | Rowena MCHUGH | 3:11.98310 | 22.635s | ||
11th | 465 | Charlene LUCJAN | 3:16.84811 | 27.500s | ||
12th | 395 | Claire RYAN | 3:22.88812 | 33.540s | ||
13th | 138 | Nicola CHURCH | 3:23.55313 | 34.205s | ||
14th | 287 | Chrissy DE VALL | 3:23.67114 | 34.323s | ||
15th | 387 | Ashley PURSE | 4:16.49415 | 1:27.146 |
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified